Peer and Mentoring Committee Assignments

NAMETENURE CODERANKUNITYEAR IN WHICH YOU GO UPPEER REVIEW COMMITTEE
Anderson, Bethany0YAsst.University Archives08-16-25Kelli Trei and Jennifer Teper
Becks, Courtney2YAsst.HPNL08-16-23Sara Holder, Marek Sroka
Belovari, Susanne5YAsst.University Archives08-16-20Caroline Szylowicz, Jennifer Teper
Benson, Sara4YAsst.Scholarly Communications & Publishing08-16-21Mary Laskowski, Nancy O'Brien
Cabada, Alex2YAsst.Grainger07-16-23Heidi Imker, Lisa Romero
Carroll, Monica0YAsst.Grainger08-16-25Mary Schlembach, Erin Kerby
Condill, Kit5YAsst.IAS08-16-20Clara Chu, Cindy Ingold
Doskey, Adam3YAsst.RBML 08-16-22Kirstin Dougan, Steve Witt
Hagman, Jessica1YAsst.SSHEL08-16-24Cait Coker, Karen Hogenboom
Keralis, Spencer0YAsst.Scholarly Communications & Publishing08-16-25Tim Cole, Antonio Sotomayor
Lambaria, Kate2YAsst.MPAL08-16-23Lynne Thomas, Sarah Williams
Maddox Abbott, Jenny2YAsst.CMS08-16-23Kirstin Dougan, Lynne Rudasill
Martin, Piper2YAsst.RIS08-16-23David Ward, Cindy Ingold
Mathew, Emilee0YAsst.Architecture and Art08-16-25Mara Thacker and Clara Chu
Morris, David3YAsst.Classics; RIS08-16-22Travis McDade, Carissa Phillips
Pionke, JJ3YAsst.SSHEL08-16-22Merinda Hensley, David Ward
Roberts, Matthew2YAsst.Literatures and Languages08-16-23Wendy Shelburne, Kyle Rimkus
Savonius-Wroth, Celestina3YAsst.HPNL08-16-22Paula Carns, Bill Maher
Shearer, Janis1YAsst.Funk ACES08-16-24Peg Burnette, Jenny Johnson
Dickinson, Mike0YAsst.Funk ACES05-18-25Tom Teper, Christie Wiley

Peer Assignments by Tenured Faculty Name

Tenured Faculty NameUntenured Faculty
Shelburne, WendyMatthew Roberts
Batoma, Atoma
Burnette, PegJanis Shearer
Carns, PaulaCelestina Savonius-Wroth
Chu, ClaraKit Condill, Emilee Mathews
Cole, TimSpencer Keralis
Coker, CaitJessica Hagman
Davidson, Stephanie
Johnson, KirstinAdam Doskey, Jenny Maddox Abbott
Hahn, JimPiper Martin
Han, M.J.Joe Lenkart, Jenny Maddox Abbott
Healey, Paul
Hensley, Merinda JJ Pionke
Hinchliffe, Lisa
Hogenboom, KarenJessica Hagman
Holder, SaraCourtney Becks
Hussein Moustafa, Laila
Imker, HeidiAlex Cabada
Ingold, CindyKit Condill, Piper Martin
Jiang, Shuyong
Jin, Qiang
Johnson, JennyJanis Shearer
Kaczmarek, Joanne
Kerby, ErinMonica Carroll
Laskowski, MarySara Benson, Kirstin Johnson
Maher, BillCelestina Savonius-Wroth
McDade, TravisDavid Morris
Mischo, BillKirstin Johnson
Norman, Michael
O'Brien, NancySara Benson
Phillips, CarissaDavid Morris
Prom, Chris
Rimkus, KyleMatthew Roberts
Romero, LisaAlex Cabada
Rudasill, Lynne
Schlembach, MaryMonica Carroll
Schwartz, Scott
Shelburne, Wendy
Smith, Becky
Song, Yoo-seong
Sotomayor, AntonioSpencer Keralis
Sroka, MarekCourtney Becks
Swain, Ellen
Szylowicz, CarolineSusanne Belovari
Teper, JenniferSusanne Belovari, Bethany Anderson
Teper, TomMike Dickinson
Thacker, MaraEmilee Matthews
Thomas, LynneKate Lambaria
Trei, KelliBethany Anderson
Ward, DavidJJ Pionke, Piper Martin
Weible, Cherié
Wiley, ChristieMike Dickinson
Williams, Jane
Williams, SarahKate Lambaria
Witt, SteveAdam Doskey

 

Peer Mentoring Committees

NameUnitPeer Mentoring Committee
Avery, SusanUGLLisa Hinchliffe, Ellen Swain
Imker, HeidiAdminTim Cole, MJ Han
Jiang, ShuyongIASClara Chu, Chris Prom
Jin, QiangACSNancy O'Brien
Teper, TomAdminMary Laskowski,
Ward, DavidUGLTim Cole, Chris Prom
Weible, CherieCASLisa Hinchliffe,
Williams, SarahFunk ACESBill Mischo,
Witt, SteveIASBill Maher, Jennifer Teper