Search results for V.   
Refine your search
Names
Albert Abalos, Sapan A... (1)
Charles Aschbrenner Ju... (1)
Courtney Joy Aavang Ad... (1)
David Allfree David Da... (1)
Drew Moberg Ahern Sara... (1)
Eric Charles Abbott Jo... (1)
Erin Lynn Albers Scott... (1)
Filiberto Agusti Kathe... (1)
Gavin William Ahern Yo... (1)
Ira Sanford Abrams Her... (1)

Date
1936 (1)
1938 (1)
1948 (1)
1957 (1)
1959 (1)
Show more...

select all : clear all : add to favorites results 1-20 of 23 item(s)  page 1 of 2 : ( <<  1  2  >> ) :: previous : next
 Image: Title: Names: Description:

1. 1948 University Honors 1948 University Honors William Peter Adams; Bryce Elbert Alberty; Wilson Brady Anthony; Nancy Jane Armstrong; Jo Ann Ator; Murray Lewis Babcock; Klaus Baer; George P. Balz; Carlos Barkley, Jr.; Evelyn Marie Barnes; John Robert Bartley, Jr.; William E. Benson, Jr.; Beryl Dawson Bonner; Burton Hugh Bouwkamp; Patricia Starke Brannick; Charles Rush Broehl; Edmond Brown; Shirley Rita Brown; Gene Adam Brucker; Maurice L. Burgener; Alice Lorene Burke; Richard Campobello; George R. Carlisle; James V. Clanahan; James Taylor Clinton; Richard A. Coderre; Edward C. Colin, Jr.; Hugh Holmes Connolly; Paul F. Conrad; Joseph Marion Cook; Chester G. Cooper; Burton Lloyd Cordry; Charles M. Crawford; Betty Mary E. Croft; Homer Lee Crouse; Donald S. Croxton; James Owen Curtis; Genevieve Czerwinski; Philip Maurice Dadant; William B. Davenport; Edward D. Dwight Dennis; Thomas Edward Dolan; Donald Nelson Duvick; Edwin Charles Edwards; G. Arthur Eisenhuth; Robert James D. Evey; Loretta Mae Fatland; Edward C. Fensholt; Benjamin C. Fisher; E. Jean Fleharty; Arthur N. Fleming; Margot Louise Flock; Robert L. Folger; Betty Louise Foss; James Ray Fox; Margaret F. Foxvog; Wilson James Frank; Leo Ray Fryman; James Clark Gammill; Berle Elaine Garrett; Leo Leonard Gedvilas; Harry Gille, Jr.; Ralph Herald Goebel; Robert Eugene Goetz; Shirley Goldstein; Mary Jean M. Green; Joan Harvard Grout; Rex Alan Guest; George Vance Guy; James F. Halsey; Alexander V. Harris; Jean Rogers Hasch; Harold Lee Hauter; Mary Wedge Helm; John M. Henton, Jr.; Herbert Moritz Hirsch; Kent Haessler Hobart; James Donald C. Hogan; James Loie Honnold; Dickran S. Izmirlian; William Good James; Adelaide V. Jauch; William John Jensen; Ralph V. Johnson; Robert Vernon Jurgens; Harry George Kabbes; James Moody Keith; Mark Robert Kinter; Robert T. Kirkpatrick; Leonard Abbott Knopf; Stanley D. Koch, Jr.; Norman Kranz; Robert Frederick Krug; David Cherry Kyle; Robert William Lally; Joanna Stern Lange; Mary P. Lauchner; Bert Grover Leigh; Martin Lewis; Bert G. Lichtenstein; George Roger Livesay; David Wallace Locklin; James Piatt Lodge, Jr.; Richard Golden Love; Charles E. Marberry; Paul Leo Marcinkoska; Mary Lucille Mathews; Robert Lee May; Joseph Lionel Mazer; Victor Roman Mazzucco; Mary Jean McLaughlin; Samuel Mendelowitz; Cyril E. Mendelson; Robert Carl Menken; William A. Michael, Jr.; Charles Keiter Miles; Alice L. Misegades; James B. Mowry; James Edward Moyer; Cecil Dewey Nelson, Jr.; William Leo Nelson; Paul Richard Olson; Gloria S. Pagliarulo; Robert L. Pancoast; George Harold Perbix; Raymond Perlman; Bernard Lee Pfefer; Sally Jane Pfeffer; Elsa Jayne Cowan Pheiffer; James William Pierson; Dorothy Ann Price; John Prodan; Victoria Prodan; Oliver Thomas Purl; Norman Laverne Raab; Robert John Rappl; Robert Nelson Rasmus; Jean Helen Reedy; Charles William Reene; Marjorie H. Richey; Bernice Richter; Mary Lou Rohling; Kay Watson Ross; Norman P. Rotenberg; Everett Dean Ryan; Evelyn H. E. Sacadat; Allan Rex Sandage; Louis J. Schaumburg, Jr.; Warren Henry Schuetz; Donald Werner Scotton; Charles H. Sechrest; David Shapiro; Earl Page Shapland, Jr.; Howard Sherman; Wayne Simpson; Marcus George Singer; Donald Harvey Skadden; Harriet Carrier Smith; John Henry Smith; Sidney Edward Smith; Edwin Henry Spuhler; Beryl Bonner Stahnke; Howard Steinberg; Martha L. Strickland; Er-Ching Su; Ching Suer; Harold Henry Tholen; Wilbur John Thom; Herman Franklin Thompson; Mary Josephine Wedge; Edgar Lee Weinberg; Edward Lee Whitaker; Edward D. Wickersham; Evangeline C. Willett; Frances H. Wilmeth; Charles R. Wilson; Robert Swern Wiseman; Ruth Alice Wolfe; Frederic L. Zeisler; George Stanley Zilis; Dorothy W. Zimmerman. The bronze tablets list the names of students who graduated in the top 3% of their class from University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign.

2. 2002 University Honors 2002 University Honors Courtney Joy Aavang; Adam Lucas Adair; Angela Kay Adams; Majid Afsharzadeh; Harish Agarwal; Bonnie Se Jeong Ahn; Peter M. Albrecht; Jesse David Allerton; David John Babcock; Jason Singh Badesha; Curtis M. Baffes; Alex S. Bajgrowicz; Kelly Bandur; Brett Bartz; Pamela C. Baumer; Shawn M. Begley; Carl T. Berry, III; Tricia M. Bisby; Michael David Bond; Tenaya E. Bonnell; Joseph Ellery Bruce; Angela Nicole Bruns; Elizabeth Burnette; Susie Byun; Jennifer L. Carlson; Lai Nga Chan; Melinda Kay Chase; Charles Po Yu Chen; Hsin Cynthia Chiang; Sara Jo Christopher; Danny Y. Chung; Greg T. Claussen; Benjamin F. Clegg; Lorri Coey; Jenna M. Colby; Marissa A. Collins; Brandon W. Cooper; Gregory T. Crimmins; Joshua W. Cruce; Maria Cueva-Mendez; Jessica Deatherage; Joseph R. Dee, IV; Carl Wade Deskins; Ellen E. Dombrowski; G. Matthew Dryden; Steven Chad Ely; Steven Craig Emme; Fran R. Federman; Geoff A. Federmeier; Steve P. Ferrera; Nicolette L. Flocca; Chrissa M. Formas; Joanna M. Francis; Kevin J. Freise; Susannah S. French; Adam Thomas Fulford; Traci L. Galvanoni; Joel Robert Gehrig; Drew Thomas Gibbons; Robert J. Goeckner; Tamara N. Gossman; Scott Grabowski; Christopher Graesser; Michael R. Gratton; Emily A. Greenfield; Rebecca Greenfield; Neal Groothuis; Adam Edward Grosch; Xinyi Gu; Crystal Gugelmeyer; Usama Mikael Hajj; Lindsey A. Hammond; Amanda Lynn Hardy; Shawn F. Harnish; Nicole C. Henning; Kurt Hilgendorf; Cory Joseph Hill; Stephan M. Hoppe; Kristin T. Howard; Jeremy Hrynewycz; Emily J. Hunger; Deavery V. J. Irons; Karen M. Jaburek; Chrissy Janowiak; David A. Johnston; Abid A. Kagalwalla; Debra H. Kaplan; Nicholas Kelsey; David A. Kessler; Bradley R. Keyworth; Ali Khan; Michael J. Kittle; Carl J. Koschmann; Keith Labedz; Sarah E. Lamb; Jennifer Landis; Adam Douglas Larson; Eric Anthony Laube; Nathan B. Lenstra; Adeline Weiching Lim; Elizabeth Lindau; Donald J. Lochner; Stephanie E. Locke; Tara Lynn Lyons; Maria C. Lytell; Cassie Magnuson; Stephanie Marshall; Amy Lee Marske; Michael Alan Maschek; Meghann Matwichuk; Kathryn Matzen; Casey C. McCall; Brian D. McCauley; Judith E. McGrath; Elaine C. McKian; Michael Mecozzi; Matthew Meitl; Brant Taylor Miller; Mark Adam Miller; Douglas M. Moeckel; Paula J. Morgan; Katherine M. Morris; Sarah E. Needham; Breanne M. Nelson; Stacy Erin Newman; Sara Bree Novy; Holly Doreen Oliver; Stephanie C. Olson; Jonathan C. Osborne; Jay V. Paidipati; Florence Pak; Ajay Jitendra Patel; Shayma Yakub Patel; K. Brandon Pauli; Lisa Pellegrinetti; Jill Ann Penning; Kathleen A. Pirog; Karen E. Potter; Andrea K. Powelski; Priya Ravichandran; Annemarie Riphagen; Kaushik Roy; Yuval Rubinstein; David John Rusinak; Michael E. Russell; Tammy Lynne Ryder; Elizabeth Salisbury; Katherine E. Sammons; Meredith Santarelli; Amanda Mae Sartell; Marla Jo Schnitzler; Kristin M. Schrank; Teresa Ann Schwarz; Lyndsey A. Scott; Gaurang V. Shastri; Jacob I. Simms; Julie C. Springborn; Martin C. Stammer; Julie Steinecker; Jeffrey A. Stoller; Jillian Marie Strom; Nicholas Surufka; Sarah Baker Swires; Loch-Hung Leo Sze; Christine Szewczyk; Jennifer M. Talmadge; Debbie Chuihuan Tan; Chien Liang Teo; Priscilla To; Beth Renae Trainor; Meridith Trelease; Paula M. Tushbai; Heather Vanderwoude; Kevin Verzal; Suzanne Marie Vig; Jennifer Ann Walk; Heloise June Wang; Tania W. Wang; Rita J. Warner; Thomas A. Webb; David M. Webber; Scott A. Wentworth; Amie L. Whittemore; Beth A. Willenborg; Tracy Brooke Willet; Britt M. Wilms; Herbert J. Wiser; Vamsi Yadlapati; Amanda M. Yeazel; Adrienne M. Yasunaga; Megan Leigh Zander; David Zanter Zander; Stephanie L. Zaucha. The bronze tablets list the names of students who graduated in the top 3% of their class from University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign.

3. 1975 University Honors 1975 University Honors Ira Sanford Abrams; Herbert John Anders; Ramona Lynn Anderson; John David Barnwell; Ricardo Markus Basch; John Philip Beal; Alan Raymond Belair; Philip J. Bergquist; Tina H Bernstein; Ronald Dee Block; Jackalie Linne Blue; Alan Cullen Booth; Michael K. Brandwein; Walter J. Bransen, Jr.; Deborah Jean Brown; Sylvia Trimble Buck; George D. Buzard, III; Dale Edward Calsyn; Shauna Harvey Carey; Peggy Lee Carlson; Catherine R. Carroll; Garry Steven Chankin; Josephine Chao; Susan J. Chaplinsky; Craig B. Chatterton; Richard J. Clark; Sharon Lea Cloyd; Ann Kathleen Cochran; Anne Carol Cohn; Mary Carol K. Coine; Jeffery Alan Colby; Barbara J. V. Creason; Thomas Jay Crotty; Linda Sue Culver; Joseph B. Darby, III; Robert E. DeVous; Laurel Alexis Draper; David Scott Druz; Terri Lynn Dunnett; Lonny Dean Ebers; Carla Eisman; Cheryl M. Elbersen; Robert L. Elliott; Susan J. Elsner; Elizabeth M. Ericksen; Rick A. Esposito; Merle Louise Evans; Saeed Farokhi; Samuel Ethan Fox; Stephen Lee Gaines; Catherine B. Gannon; Robert D. Garrison; Roland Lee Garton; Robert Wayne Gates; Sandra Gerstein; Marjorie Alyce Getz; Barbara Jean Given; Susan Elsner Geschke; Susan Myers Goettsch; Karen L. Goldstrom; Bonnie S. Goodfriend; Anne S. Greenberg; Laurence Greenfield; David John Gross; Sandra G. Gustavson; Richard Allen Hammer; Carol Ann Harrington; Scott E. Harrington; Gary Stephen Hart; James D. Hayworth; Neal M. Hennegan; Luanne Larson Herman; Linda Susan Hesh; Dwight Douglas Hill; James Martin Hillis; Mariann R. Hirakawa; David Allan Hoban; Debra Fran Hoffman; Brian David Hoit; George E. Hossfeld; Thomas D. Ingolia; Karen Elaine Irland; Karen J. Jacobson; Marla Sue Jankauer; Janette A. Jeppesen; Diane Alice Johnson; William H. Johnson; Ruth Ann Jones; Janice N. Kajiwara; William S. Karkow; Lisbeth E. Katzin; Deborah B. Kazazis; Thomas Otto Keller; Charles Kevin Kelso; James Chris Kendrick; Deborah Jean Klee; David Alan Klein; Charles D. Knight; Kathi Ann Koenig; Janet Ellen Kohlhase; Andrea Sue Kramer; Charla Miriam Krupp; Michele Claire Kruse; Susan Therese Kuriga; Phillip Ray Lamkin; Jeanne C Landato; Luanne Jean Larson; Doug A. Lauffenburger; Robert Mark Lawson; Adrienne E. LeBailly; Terence M. Lenhardt; Michael C. Lepic; Barry Ira Levenstam; Kenneth Harris Levin; Michael David Levin; Robert Arthur Lewis; Bonnie G. Libby; J. B. Lichtenwalter; Stuart T. Lieberman; Roberta I. Liebovitz; Janet K. Linden; Joanne B. Lipschultz; Gail M. Lovinger; Patrice B. Lynch; Paul B. Mackenzie; Debra J. MacLaughlin; Jordan Lee Mann; Gary Chris Martin; Michelle S. Martin; Elizabeth Ann Mason; Russell K. Mayerfeld; Maureen K. McDonald; Stephen E. McDonald; Elizabeth Sue Meier; Carla E. Meyer; Linda Marie Miller; Susan Nancy Milner; Steven B. Milstein; Sue J. Mitchell; Donald Roy Monke; Edward Clemens Morse; Sonia Munwes; Jill Leslie Myers; Susan Michele Myers; Howard Edward Nebeck; Bradley Ward Nedrud; Nancy Ritts Nicol; Richard Nightingale; William D. Norwell; Maureen P. O'Hara; Martin Bernard Oliff; Robert Michael Ozell; Mary Colleen Petry; Linda Ruth Petzold; Barb Visser Pohlman; David Warren Pollock; Mark A. Rabinowitz; Alan Dwight Reeser; Gary Lee Reger; Ronald C. Ritsert; Martin G. Rosenstein; Karen Lee Roth; Gregory Campbell Rush; Gary Howard Salzman; David H. Schroeder; Robert Allen Scott; Rhonda Esther Septon; Marjorie G Sheftel; Thomas O. Sidebottom; Ann Elizabeth Slater; Debra Kay Smietanski; Scott Mascher Smith; Donald James Steiner; Paul L. Studier; Darrell J. Sundell; Russell T. Svetic; David Matthew Thomas; Josie Lynn Traub; John W C Van Bogart; Joan E. Waggoner; David Edward Wells; David Kevin Wells; Janet Grace Wenig; Deborah Werbner; Jay V. Westphal; Michael Louis Whalen; David Eugene Wilhelm; D. Werbner Wolsk; Trevor W. Woodland; Barbara Given Wise; David Jordan Woods; Christ John Xydes; Curtis John Young; Terri D. Zinkiewicz. The bronze tablets list the names of students who graduated in the top 3% of their class from University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign.

4. 1973 University Honors 1973 University Honors John Jay Allemong; Rodger V. Allhands; Barbara P. Alter; Debra Crain Anthony; Lane John Ashley; Barry Foster Atlas; Daniel A. Baechle; Alice Joyce Baeder; Lorraine M. Bartell; Craig Paul Baskin; Thomas James Bath; L. Laird Arthur Bell; Julie Lynn Benthaus; Wendy Carol Berman; James Richard Bitner; Donald Michael Bitz; Janet Susan Bizar; Howard M. Blumenthal; Laura Nan Blustein; Marlene Brinkman Book; Todd S. Brethauer; Christopher G. Brown; Stewart Jay Brown; Timothy R. Brumleve; Jane Marie Cagliuso; Pedro Carlo-Paredes; Mary Ann Carmack; Charles E. Carmichael; Beatriz M. Champagne; Wayne M. Charney; William E. Cralley; Jonathan U. Curtis; Edward A. Cygan, Jr.; Nancy Elaine Dagen; Kay Ellen Dayton; Roxanne Jean Decyk; Jack Warren Denny; James N. De Stefano; Julie J. Dierstein; John Davison Dietz; Robert Scott Downing; Clifford E. Dykstra; Michael Brent Early; Ann R. Eisenstein; Ronald Lee Elliott; James W. Fingerhut; David L. Frederickson; Nancy E. Friedland; Kurt W. Fritscher; Joelen Jeri Gates; Roesia H. Gerstein; Michael Allen Gibson; Rita E. R. Gladstone; Ira Goodkin; Randolph Leonard Hack; Kathy P. Hackmann; Robert Dean Harris; Michael Stern Hart; John Lewin Hartwig; Lawrence F. Hasbrouck; Thomas Wayne Hawkins; Bonnie Heidelmeier; Robert Allen Herlien; Richard L. Hinrichs; Jeanne Aline Hmura; Ellen Yuan-Chu Ho; Patricia E. Hoffman; Josephine T. Hucko; Nancy Jean Ifft; Leslie P. Ingleman; I. Neal Henry Jacobi; William R. Jacobs; Julie D. Jastrow; John Henry Johnson; Larry C. Johnson; William Foley Keck; Larry Ralph Kennedy; Kathy Ann Kinczewski; Vivian Faulkner King; Cletus Michael Kinsey, Jr.; Kevin Albert Klotter; Mary P. Koesterer; Gwendolyn P. Koffler; Ralph Corliss Larock; Dianne Hoerr Leman; Mark Robert Levie; Barbara Holst Linder; Claire M. Lipschultz; Bruce Howard Little; Michael Allen Lorig; Katherine Patek Mack; Tom Eugene Mack; Laura Nan Marcus; Margo Jean Maxwell; Theodore Mazzone; Janice McCormick; Lorraine B. McElwain; Karen Gregg McMahon; Donald G. Michael; Barbara Jean Mikula; Deborah Ann Miller; Evelyn L. C. Miller; Janice Shutt Miller; Melissa Gay Miller; Kay Ann Mitchell; Judith A. Moldenhauer; Janet Ellen Molinari; Bruce A. Molitoris; Kristin L. Nesvig; Joni Rubenstein Nichols; Barbara J. Nishimoto; Alice Marie Black North; Mark H. North; Robert John Novaria; Mark Edward Nusbaum; Richard White Oram; John Alvin Otte; Wendy Lee Pacenta; Stephen G. Pallardy; Richard Allen Palmer; Marcia Lee Pampe; Alyn Seymour Park; Katherine J. Patek; Kathy Alene Petitt; Daniel A. Pfefferle; Leslie Kay Phillips; John Pickering; Robert M. Plencner; Mark C. Pugh; Glenna V. Powers; Mark C. Pugh; Yvonne Susan Quinn; Alan Lynn Ralston; Alan Benjamin Ray; Ginger L. Reilley; Kathleen M. Reinbolt; Kristina M. Richard; Robert John Riecke; Elizabeth Grace Rieken; Janice E. Rodgers; Brenda Rothenberger; Joan B. Rubenstein; Robert Allen Ruby; Michele L. Sarena; Lynn Ivy Schatzman; Benjamin D. Schmid; Bonnie H. Schmidt; John William Schmidt; Gregory B. Scott; Alan Mark Share; Janice Kay Shutt; Candice Jane Shy; James Michael Simms; Judith Ann Slattery; Nancy H. Stamp; David C. Stepanek; Gary Michael Stern; Paul M. Stockinger; James Long Taylor; Christopher W. Thiel; Larry William Tombaugh; Ann Marie Tunney; Brock M. Tunnicliff; William Van Melle; Elizabeth G. Vicars; Donald E. Vidican; Margaret A. Waggoner; Deborah A. M. Wahlert; Patricia Lee Whitten; David Louis Wolfe; Philip Scott Yocum; Roxanne D. Young; Mary Agelia Ypelaar; Mark Charles Zaander. The bronze tablets list the names of students who graduated in the top 3% of their class from University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign.

5. 1974 University Honors 1974 University Honors Filiberto Agusti; Katherine G. Allen; Debra Crain Anthony; Ellen Fay Applebaum; Ira Manuel Asher; Robin Arlene Atlas; Brett Allan August; Jerry Steven Aul; Daniel Eugene Bender; James Cover Benjamin; Eleanor M. Bergman; Johanna M. Bernardy; Helane I. Bernstein; David Alan Best; Joseph Wayne Beyers; Michael G. Billing; Judith Jean Blazek; Adrienne J. Blinski; Paul R. Bodenstab; David Edward Borth; Michael Lynn Brewer; Pamela Love Bristow; Nancy J. Brumm; Stanley E. Buhrow; Deborah K. Butler; Terry J. Calderwood; Catherine R. Carroll; Roderic G. Cattell; Shelley Jean Coleman; Richard Allen Cooper; Marcia Louise Court; Joseph B. Darby, III; Kathryn Ann Davis; Joanne E. Dodds; Alan Stuart Dorn; Teresa J. Dorsey; Douglas C. Dowden; Timothy Will Downey; Lenard J. Duchnowski; John Thomas Duffin; Robert R. Dukes; Lawrence M. Earp; Robert C. Edstrom; Norman C. Ellstrand; James Gordon Emshoff; Merline Eash Erdman; Margaret A. Esche; Scott Robert Field; Deborah J. Friedman; Paula Marie Garry; Paul Michael George; Jay L. Goldstein; David Paul Gray; James M. Grisolano, Jr.; Joanne Dodds Hall; Debbie Michaels Harlan; Ila Harris; Mitchell J. Helfand; Richard C. Henderson; Diane E. Henrikson; Bryna Gail Herbstman; James Logan Herr; Steven Edward Hiler; Ronnie Jay Hirsch; Elizabeth B. Hoekstra; Kirk B. Holleyman; Mark A. Hollingshead; Mary Jane Hortin; Michael C. Hovey; Karen Huang; Shelley Claire Hymel; Lawrence A. Ingrassia; Raymond V. Janevicius; Margaret Jankauskis; Nancy Schmiedl Janke; William T. Jastrow; Ross William Jerabek; Susan Ellen Jeske; Julie Anna Johnson; Richard M. Jones; Charles Lee Kaiser; Gregory Alan Kannall; Barbara Joy Kavitt; Lynn Sronce Kelly; Margot Celeste Kelly; James Alan Kennison; Sally Ann Klauke; Christine M. Koch; Douglas Bowen Koch; Kwock Koong Koe; Susan Lynne Kolber; Christine Korsgaard; Beatrice Kozlowski; Susan Lynn Kraft; Rosalie A. La Franco; Barbara Ellen Langer; Kathryn Mary Leahy; Nada Jane Leman; Constance A. Lessaris; Cheung Kwok Leung; Linda Susan Lomperis; Stuart Allan Low; Stuart Fredric Lubin; Ila Harris Lynn; Marilyn I. Mackowiak; Michael S. Mandell; Mark Leland Mann; Kenneth David Martin; Curtis Brian Masters; Christine Masulis; Elmer Ray McClary; James Kevin McEnerney; Charles E. McQueen; Dominic M. Meldi; Craig Edward Meyer; Donald G. Michael; Deborah L. Mohr; Rhea Volk Morgan; Richard Lesley Mulvaney; Carol Jean Murin; Donna Lynne Myers; Cheryl Marie Oswald; Deborah Kay Paley; John Robert Parks; Julia Lynn Parks; Dale Lloyd Parr; Beatrice Kozlowski Pavia; Robin Janet Peller; Thomas Jay Perry; Thresa Jo Petry; Neil Scott Pinzur; Jane Paula Plass; John Philip Pletcher; Liuzzi Domingo A. Poletti; George Alan Purtle; Martin V. Riccardo; Catherine Nelle Rice; Kenneth Rinkenberger; Charles M. Romack; Kristina E. Rongner; Thomas Robert Roose; Mark Jordan Rose; Barry Stuart Rosen; Laura C. Rosenblum; Phillip Lee Ruch; Robert Alan Rush; Carol Fisher Saller; Richard Paul Saller; Stephan John Sartore; Nancy E. Schmiedl; Ronald W. Schneider; Donald W. Schofield; Joan Werner Schuber; Richard N. Schubert; Steven Schwartz; Glenn Buck Sims; Darrell Lee Slider; Leonard J. Sliwoski; Kendra Workman Smiley; John Bruce Smith; Nancy Johansen Smith; Donna Lynne Myers Soenksen; Gary Martin Soffer; Kenneth David Sokol; David Barry Solomon; David Kent Staub; John David Stein; Thomas J. Stipanowich; Pamela B. Strobel; Stacey L. Stutzman; Gary Lewis Taylor; James William Thomas; Neil Rust Thompson; Grace Chungming Toy; Rita Marie Tranquilli; Kevin T. Triplett; Holly Anne Tryba; Lucy Ann Tyner; Joycelyn Anne Ubell; L. Jan P. Vanderspool, II; Diane Vladika Voss; Julie Beth Wasserman; Marlene S. Watson; Joan Allison Werner; Roger Bradley White; John W. Whittington; Mark Alan Wolfson; Syl Zuker; Deborah M. Zuskar. The bronze tablets list the names of students who graduated in the top 3% of their class from University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign.

6. 1969 University Honors 1969 University Honors Richard Gary Adams; Linda Gail Adelman; Barry Brian Anderson; Cheryl L. Anderson; Deanna Jo Anthoney; Neale King Bartee; Richard Warren Black; Dianne Hayes Blanco; Roberta Jean Bradle; Robert Gould Bradley; Joanne C. Bregman; Patricia H. Brink; Jeanne Ellen Bullock; Roy Thomas Butera; Lois Ellen Campbell; Lynell E. Cannell; Timothy H. Carmell; Douglas W. Carnine; Thomas G. Cassidy; James Rolla Crouch; Marsha Swinger Curry; Gregory R. Davis; Sue Ann Debes; Lois Jean Drager; Roy Ronald Drasites; Roger Alan Dupuis; Roger Alan Edmonson; Andrea Ruth Een; Margaret Kay Brown Ehlen; Lois D. Ellingwood; Richard Oren Erdmann; Cleve William Fenley; Cindy Sue Filson; Susan Lynn Fredlund; Ellen Paula Golden; Robert J. Goldstein; John Michael Graham; Margaret R. Grossman; Rodger Kenneth Hay, Dianne Lynn Hayes; Roger H. Hellebuyck; Preston Alan Henne; Anne E. Hildebrand; James Bernard Hilger; Linda Keir Hinrichs; Michael F. Hodous; John David Immele; Sibyl Victoria James; Timothy V. Johnson; Claude Lowell Jones; Constance L. Jones; Constance Cummings Kaess; Norman Jay Kanter; Linda Suzanne Keir; Leroy Wayne Keiser; Lauren Harriet Klein; Constance Kozlowski; Dennis Walter Krause; Allen Ralph Lappin; Kathleen M. Larson; Leslie L. Larson; Lois C. Lebloch; Jacqueline Rae Lewis; Kenneth S. Libkin; Mary Ann Maguire; Lila Sue Markert; Alan Gregory Marn; Nancy Ann McDowell; Deborah Anne McNeill; Jeffrey Lee Miller; Marilyn A. Mohrhusen; Vicky K. Morris; Terrence S. Murtaugh; Peter Harold Ogilvie; Paul Thomas O'Hearn; Robert W. Oldani, Jr.; John Andrew Orr; Judith E. Osterbach; Vincent D. Panico; Patricia M. Panzica; Gerald Lee Peterson; Nina V. Pinzarrone; Charles L. Potuznik; Susan Georgia Prendergast; Judith Anne Rehmer; Ruthann Rehnborg; Susan Jean Rice; Brenda Charney Rosen; Margaret Mary Rosso; Dennis Albert Rott; Daniel H. Schaubert; William Richard Shanahan; Paul Stephen Shultz; Martin Alan Shupack; Michael H. Silverman; Robert Blake Simpson; Dorothea Fredrickson Smith; Lynette Lohr Smith; Kenneth Frank Smolik; Robert M. Soderstrom; Gary Brian Spector; Richard H. Spinhirne; Terry Wayne Sturm; Mary Sharon Sullivan; Craig Roland Talbott; Ellen D. Tranquilli; Susan G. Umstot; Frank Lee Wagner; Jerry Arnold Walker; Stephen E. Walter; Richard C. Walters; Diane Marla Weiner; Mary Ann Westray; Carolyn Sue White; Douglas M. Whitmore; James Kenton Witschy; G. White Wolghock; Frank Edward Wyatt; John D. Zeglis; Carol Ann Zeman; Thomas F. Zimmerman; Ruthann R. Zoellick. The bronze tablets list the names of students who graduated in the top 3% of their class from University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign.

7. 2000 University Honors 2000 University Honors Erin Lynn Albers; Scott Gavin Althoff; Brooke Aldrich Anderson; David Stephen Anderson; Siong Ming Ang; Anthony Alan Armstrong; Luke Thomas Babler; Anne Marie Barnard; Jane Anne Barnes; Rhett Allen Barrett; Amanda Jean Barrick; Jennifer Geraldine Bohanek; Matthew Joshua Brictson; Sean Timothy Broihier; Sarah Lindsey Burch; Michael Laurence Cada; Zachary D. Cain; Todd Ian Callister; Alison Beth Carpenter; Thomas Paul Cass; Jayme Lynn Cassell; Audrey Mei Lin Chan; Wilson Sian Chew Chan; Selena Elaine Chau; Karen Chiu; Zachary Steven Christensen; Andrew William Clark; Nicole Lynne Collins; Scott Edward Converse; Kristi Ann Costabile; Ralph Ambrose Crisostomo; Scott Philip Crofts; Todd Gregory Cunningham; Jacek Czajkowski; Tamara Taylor Daniel; Laura Michelle Dauenhauer; Heather Jean Deisinger; Markus Austin Dickinson; Damian V. Dolyniuk; Tara Lee Dubay; Erica Lynn Dupuis; Faruk Durmic; Julie Ann Dyar; Jason Alan Elliott; Jeffrey Thomas Elliott; Karen Jill Engberg; Eric Timothy Engelhard; Kelly Irene Fabish; Daniel Zachary Feuser; Jason Aaron Firak; Kelly Jeanne Fitzpatrick; Brian James Flahaven; Jason John Francis; Douglas Edward Frieden; Sam J. Fugazzotto; Jonathan Michael Galownia; George Michael Gemelos; Clarice Karine Gerke; Aaron Lev Goldman; Stephen Mark Govenar; Heather Lynn Green; Carrie Ann Gross; Travis Justin Grove; Erica Christine Gruber; Ivan Hadad; Amina Marie Hafez; Gregory Cameron Harfst; Barbara Jo Harner; Michelle Ann Hawkins; Michelle Ann Hein; Wai Yee Paula Ho; Melissa Sue Hoffman; Adam Glen Hooks; Charles Suhwa Huang; Kevin Michael Huffenberger; Candice Beth Jaffe; Emad Waleed Jassim; Kyle Lawrence Jensen; Anuj Kumar Jenveja; Christina Marie Johnson; Kate Deborah Johnson; Mark Christopher Johnson; Nicholas Tovera Johnson; Taryn Rae Johnson; Erica Lyn Jones; Jennifer Michelle Jones; Alex Kaluzny; Patrick Michael Kane; Kavitha Kanthilal; Anneliese Josephine Katek; Susan Lea Katz; Sarah D. Keenan; Hong Ki Kim; William Arthur Kindorf, IV; Neil Ryan King; Christopher James Koman; Sandra Lynn Koterski; Rajeev Harish Kothari; Paul David Kramer; Heather Lauren Nicole Krawczyk; Joyce Jayoung Ku; Kiren Mahendra Kumar; Shimantika Kumar; Liana Barbara Lamont; Jeremy Jay Larson; Lindie Raye Lee; Amanda Kathryn B. Leonard; Amy Jo Little; Maria Lisa Logli; Rachel Sarah Malis; Todd Jones Manchester; Jay Anthony Mann; David Edward Marinier; Stephanie Lois Marino; Vanessa R. Marma; Bridget Louise Marnell; Alison Nicole Mastny; Daniel Walter Mattison; Saurin Yash Mehta; Jeanine Joet Menczywor; Kanwal Abbas Merchant; William Sean Messner; Anna Marie Meyers; Michael Eb Mielzynski; Lara Helene Miller; Jana Lynn Monier; Jennifer Renee Moore; Kevin Grimes Moore; Stewart Thomas Moran, III; Apurva Pradeep Narechania; Kunjan Ashok Narechania; Molly Joanne Nash; Valerie Marie Nelson; Kimberly June Nicol; Hillary Howlett O'Malley; Ann Elizabeth Ommen; Vito Michael Pacione; Nate Pantumsinchai; Nichole Kathleen Paolella; Sarang Peruri; Irene V. Piven; Stephanie Tara Potter; Lavanya Radhakrishnan; Tobias Noel Raiser; Rachel Anne Reynolds; Cristine Lee Rice; Jonathan David Rich; Julius Caesar Romasanta; Angela Zancho Ropers; Michael Kenneth Rosenow; Michelle Anne Rosenzweig; Erika Diane Sajpel; Jesse Philip Scaria; Andrew Robert Schrader; Kate Elizabeth Schupp; Dana Ann Serb; Jason D. Shah; Brianna Nicole Sharp; Torin David Shear; Stephen David Shen; Robert Gene Shimmin; Jeffrey Richard Shuman; Matthew James Sirovatka; Mindy Jo Smith; Christopher Del Stauthammer; Gregory Richard Stokke; Prashant Kirit Sura; Rebecca Dawn Swearingen; Matthew Mark Sztelle; Boon Kiat Tay; Laura Kay Temple; Rachel Kathleen Ellen Thompson; Sidney Chee-Cheng Thong; Monika Jolanta Tkaczyk; Philip Eric Truesdale; Amy Suzanne Turner; Christopher Alexander Tutor; Eric Trygve Utne; Jill Elizabeth Van Dyne; Karyn Catherine Vance; Ina M. Veitmanis; Emily Susan Wang; Jacob Ashley Wasson; Jill Ann Wesselmann; Kathleen Helen Westjohn; Nathan Ray Wheeler; Jessica Camille Ring Whitham; John Byron Whitney; Cathrine Ann Wiemers; Ryan Logan Windish; Rachel Corinne Wofford; Kimberly Ruth Zieger. The bronze tablets list the names of students who graduated in the top 3% of their class from University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign.

8. 1957 University Honors 1957 University Honors David Allfree; David Dale Alvey; James Gabel Archer; Carolyn Alice Backus; Frank W. Bauling; Paul Bernstein; Thomas R. Bertolino; Raymond F. Beuligmann; William E. Bicknell; Ronald E. Bloomquist; Alan George Bodine; Gary Denean Bone; Paula Bresee; Fred David Breuer; David Emory Carlson; Ina Dale Cepenas; Janice Christiansen; John Henry Clark; Judith C. Cleary; Robert Harry Crispin; James Richard Davis; Kenneth W. Derby; Barbara Jean Dostal; Nancy Anne Dowling; Henrique Drewsa; Daniel Le Von Dudas; Donald Rae Dudas; Rochelle G. Ekhtiar; Dennis Gene Eksten; Steven Joseph Fenves; Robert Raymond Ford; Mary L. Frederick; Iris Lillian Garland; Rochelle S. Goldberger; Paul E. Goldstein; Shirley S. Gordon; Roger Anthony Gorski; James Milton Hackett; Clarence W. Hauschild; Lois H. Hexdall; Paula Bresee Henry; Norma J. Hilderbrand; James Roger Hill; John Alan Hobbs; Philip Lee Hodge; Sandra Kay Hoffman; Dennis Dean Horn; Joan Mary Hradek; Norma Jean Hultgren; George David Irwin; Robert F. Janninck; Marla Kelly; Jerry Lee Kermicle; Ronald S. Koehler; Jerry Wilbert Kolb; Lois Marie Lackner; Joseph John Lang; Lawrence T. Larson; Serena Stewart Leber; Donald Levy; Glenda Lichtenberger; H. Diehl Marbach; Fred Owen Martikan; Robert McCall; George Clarence Mead; Carol Ann Menke; John Francis Mester; Sung Moon; Thomas Edwin Mueller; Betty Lou Mungai; Jens E. Nielsen, Jr.; William A. Nilsson; Catherine G. Parkhill; Donald V. Paschke; Joan Colleen Patton; George A. Paulikas; Sheldon Mark Pekin; Susan S. Petreshene; Alice Louise Potts; George R. Powers; Sandra Kay H. Price; John David Randolph; Frank Gordon Reeder; Robert William Resek; Jackie Ray Rexroad; Thomas Dale Robertson; Ralph L. Robinson; Roland Eugene Ruble; David Larry Sachs; James E. Schlosser; Glenda L. Schultz; Shirley Ann Seiler; Joan Hradek Shotola; Judith Cleary Sibert; George Robert Stevens; Theresa Jean Stine; John B. Tingleff; Audrey E. Veazie; Benjamin Vinar; Ronald A. Wade; Robert Eugene Wall; Roger Kay Wegehenkel; Edgar Whitehead, III; Betty Lou M. Willand; Theresa S. Wissmiller; James Ralph Young. The bronze tablets list the names of students who graduated in the top 3% of their class from University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign.

9. 2007 University Honors 2007 University Honors Albert Abalos, Sapan Agarwal, Nicole M. Alexander, Desalina Allen, Katherine Allen, Steven M. Andrews, Sarah E. Apple, Elliot G. Arsoniadis, Adam T. Austin, Ariel Avila, Lisa Jean Baer, Kaitlin M. Bandur, Britt A. Barbour, Arlene Umali Barlan, Suhail F. Barot, Richard D. Barritt, Allen Weas Barton, Paras S. Baxi, Brett A. Beardsley, Joanna Bechtel, Roenen Yaor Ben-Ami, Jessica M. Berger, Catherine A. Bernard, Joseph T. Beyer, Kathryn Bianchi, Benjamin R. Boldt, Hyun Ho Boo, Laura Grace Book, Melissa C. Bosslet, Deirdra Lynn Bown, Diana Lynn Brahm, Michael S. Bridgford, Warren "Tom" Bryant, Michael Buhnerkempe, Daniel Bunzol, Teresa Bussey, Allison Campbell, Ryan M. Carbone, Devi A. Chari, Kelly Nicole Cheney, Susan L. Chisholm, Mary-Kelsey Coletto, Sidney W. Comstock, Christina Concepcion, Vedran Coralic, Adam Bryan Craig, Brian George Craig, Jeff T. Cullinane, John P. Cunningham, Cristina M. Curcio, Michael P. Daly, Sara N. Davidson, Kimberly Lynn Davis, Megan Davis, Melanie C. Davis, Lisa L. Deangelis, Noel R. Dejarnette, Sara R. Didomenico, Laura Elkayam, Kerstin N. Engstrom, Ryan G. Fabrizius, Nancy Feng, Vanessa Diane Finch, Steven J. Fischbach, Abigail Folberg, Brett Weston Ford, Heather Lynn Forst, Julia Ann Franiak, Lauren L. Frankovich, Melinda D. Fricke, Kevin Garner, Blake Garrett, Kyle R. Garton, Eric Gati, Alexis Gellar, Suruchi A. Ghode, Christine A. Gifford, Patrick Kuanlye Goh, Brandon P. L. Gray, Brian R. Griffith, Cecelia A. Groark, Alka Gupta, Kellie P. Hackler, Jeffrey J. Harden, Michael Hastings, Laurie H. Henderson, Erin S. Hendricks, Kevin P. Henrick, Megan Marie Herting, Jennifer R. Hoffman, Daniel Paul Homan, Robert N. Howerton, Aaron J. Hughes, Thomas David Hughes, Rachel Lynn Ideus, Srivatsan Jayaraman, Regan R. Joehl, Rahil Deepak Jogani, Samip Hemant Joshi, Jessica A. Jurkovic, Michael Kallergis, Sang Kyu Kang, Yuna Kang, Nicole M. Kapelinski, Alex Frank Kaplan, Jeffrey C. Keith, Theresa Kim, Michael Robert King, Lance A. Kingston, Corinne Klott, Katherine E. Knapp, Zhixiu Koh, Katelyn N. Kolozy, Theresa Marie Koys, Courtney E. Kuhl, Nathanael P. Kuo, Chien Mee Lai, Allison Jane Lale, Kara Diane Lamb, Jerry Tin Chak Lau, Jenna L. Lawfer, Noah James Lenstra, Che-Wei Aries Liang, Ashley E. Lies, Jane Kathleen Louis, Jeffery John Lula, Joseph R. Lullo, Darryl Ma, Jennifer S. Mahanay, Benjamin D. Martin, Daniel John Mazur, Mark A. McArthur, Reed C. McBride, Jonathan R. McDaniel, Ashley E. McDonell, Laura McEnerney, Cara E. McKinley, Ryan Meals, Justin I. Meyer, Kristin A. Miller, Mark Daniel Miller, Matthew Evan Modes, Deven Monga, Jonathan Monteith, Matthew R. Moodie, Kaitlin Moran, Haley Mormino, Michael P. Munaretto, Adam Murad, Michael J. Muriello, Aniruddh Nath, Susan P. Palmer, Bhavisha Y. Patel, Dilshad D. Patel, Nicole M. Patterson, Kathryn S. Pekara, Bethany D. Perillo, Matthew Peters, Bryan C. Petzold, Ross Morgan Pevitz, Lisa J. Phillips, Matthew Won Piker, Kate A, Pokarney, Mallory L. Portnoy, Sean Poust, Yee Lin Pow, Lauren E. Rardin, Brigette Reiner, Evan M. Rosenfeld, Carolyn V. Rozich, Christel Ryndak, Bradley A. Sacher, Stephanie C. Sajuti, Nicole Schatzman, Sam Schmetterer, Matthew T. Schrieber, Kelly Schwenk, Kristen L. Seemayer, Alicia M. Seifrid, Brianne Shadensack, Robert S. H. Shapiro, Steven T. Sheehan, Richard G. Shulman, Dominic F. Siriani, Lisa S. Skowron, Shannon Renee Smith, Melissa S. Soenksen, Christopher Sparrow, Hemang Srikishan, Joseph S. Stephens, Brent C. Stern, Kelly Marie Stevens, Miranda Jean Story, Keerthi G. Subbarao, Marek Sulocha, Mu Sun, Kristen Sutherland, Matthew C. Swenson, Jessica Tarica, Shawn M. Temming, Adam N. Terese, Renee F. Thessing, Brett E. Theusch, Leon Yeow Ting, Lisa Triezenberg, Jamie R. Tripp, Koji Utsubo, Indra Verbiejute, Amy Lynn Waddell, Claire J. Walter, Jared Ray Walter, Melissa Warner, Jennifer Lynn Weber, Andrew K. Wegrzyn, Steven A. Weiss, Lauren Wendorf, Rachel White-Domain, Graham Widmer, Brock R. Williams, Chris Alan Williams, Wei Qiang Mark Wong, Xiaorong Jajah Wu, Pamela L. Wyatt, Alan Xiang, Xing Ye, Michelle K. Zeman, Jamie B. Zimmerman The bronze tablets list the names of students who graduated in the top 3% of their class from University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign.

10. 2010 University Honors 2010 University Honors Drew Moberg Ahern; Sarah Albert; Lauren Allegretti; Eric R. Anderson; Lydia J. Anderson; Robert Anderson; Meghan Angley; Sarah Ashton-Szabo; Jordan Cole Axelson; Nicole M. Babuskow; Nathan G. Baird; Stephanie Baliga; Megana L. Ballal; Jonathan A. Bartelt; Abigail Nicole Bartolotta; Marina M. Basseas; Stephanie K. Benhart; Blake J. Bent; Dana Beth Bernstein; Rahul M. Bijlani; Michael Blasingame; Diana Blickensderfer; Michelle Bollaert; Brock Booton; Whitney S. Brandt; Lindsay R. Breiling; Daniel J. Brencic; William D. Brey; Carlie Jo Buehl; Emma Burrows; Cassidy M. Buss; Calen J. Campanella; Caitlin Carmichael; Lindsey Castleman-Zia; Katherine L. Castree; Josephine Chambers; Dorothy Yan Yu Chan; William Chemelewski; Jayce Cheng; Brittany A. Cherry; Michael John Choe; David M. Cohen; Samantha Anne Conlee; Alison R. Cristelli; David M. Cummings; Cheryl Cwik; Jamie Melissa Dalin; James A. Damore; Angeline A. De Leon; Allison C. Dehnel; Jarod J. Delhotal; Caitlin E. Deom; Tim Oliver Deppen; Colleen M. Dodge; Natalie R. Douglass; Kathleen Mary Doyle; Chris Duff; Jennifer E. Dulek; Sarah E. Erxleben; Michelle Feldman; Megan Fliss; Elizabeth A. Frazier; Sara K. Fuhrhop; Chloe E. Gaffney; Justin D. Galbraith; Scott J. Gallaway; Kristi G. Ganz; Matthew K. Gelber; Zachary H. Geller; Justin M. Gifford; Courtney Gilles; Adam B. Gluskin; Leslie A. Goldberg; Maxwell C. Goldberg; Jacqueline M. Gray; Christine Groesbeck; Angela Anne Grossi; Kathleen Guarna; William R. Gunther; Nina Rani Gupta; Katherine H. Hapeman; Tyler James Harpole; Bailey R. Hatch; Jake Hendee; James W. Henderson; Carly M. Herst; Sarah Hoene; P.J. Holder; Christopher Holthe; Stephany K. Hong; Emily Christine Howe; Winston Y. Huang; Mark E. Hull; Sarah Hussaini; Syed Muhammad Imaad; Jackie Jachymiak; Scott Edwin Janus; Yubo Jia; Xichen Jiang; Akrati Johari; Daniel P. Jones; Matthew S. Kamps; Rachel M. Kaplan; Luke C. Karcher; Ryo Kawaguchi; Elizabeth R. Keating; Terra Lynn Kern; Yekaterina Khazanova; Hao Wei Khor; Andrew D. Kickertz; Rachel Lee Kimnach; Anya Marie Knecht; Guangyong Koh; Mitchell A. Krock; Kyle Mackie Kruke; Sarah C. Kubicka; Megan Marie Kwasny; Sarah C. Kwon; Kristen Laflen; Jacqueline M. Larkin; Alysia Lehner; You Fen Lei; Scott M. Leithem; Tricia Leman; Tyler J. Leman; Ying Li; Stuart G. Lieberman; Kang Jie Lim; Amanda C. Lipon; Andrew W. Logeman; Handrea Anita Logis; Samantha Lopez; Natalie Lorch; Amanda Rose Lucchetti; David J. Luedtke; Stephanie M. Luke; Meghan A. Machon; Sara Marie Maletta; Peter A. Maraccini; Joseph B. Matuch; Lisa M. Mazzocco; Daryl Mccurdy; Mary Kate Mchugh; Kevin O. Mcnerney; S. Matthew Menke; Alethea C. Merelos; Mark C. Messner; Katherine E. Meyer; David W. Michael; Anthony M. Miele; Lauren M. Modelski; Lionel Moh; Amanda R. Moncada; Charles Z. Mooney; Caitlin Mower; Richard Allen Moy; Jeffrey A. Mudrock; Kyle S. Mundhenke; Yuzuko Nakamura; Kelly Ann Necastro; Brent A. Nelson; Shana R. O'Brien; Amanda Eunjung Park; Kristen L. Partyka; Mayur P. Patel; Janet V. T. Pauketat; Kacy Lynn Perry; Monica Lynn Pierce; Amy C. Priest; Jenna G. Prochaska; Emily K. Puchalski; Shane M. Regnier; Taylor Stephanie; Reid; Eric J. Reilly; Zachary E. Reyna; Katherine Robillard; James Roring; Lois Rosenberg; Joshua S. Rule; Mary Jo Ryan; Heather Marie Rybar; Kimberly M. Scanlon; Maggie L. Schaefer; Tyler Schehl; Stuart R. Schelkopf; Michael K. Schertz; Jennifer A. Scheurich; John L. Schneider; Zachary A. Schramm; Lisa M. Schraub; Kruti Shah; Shreya J. Shah; Lucas Allen Sheahan; Jennifer Anne Sheehan; Dominika Z. Shenoo; Samuel E. Siner; Branden J. Skarpiak; Natalie Anna Skobel; Ashley C. Soriano; Jennifer Stanuch; Jeremy J. Stoller; Tyler J. Surma; Victoria S. Svazas; Jeffrey G. Swada; Michael Szaflarski; Ling Feng Tan; Mikael F. Templeton; Stephen W. Theis; Kelli M. Thompson; Linda Trummel; Lewis Tseng; Michele A. Turk; Alexi T. Vahlkamp; Lauren A. Valadez; Samantha Valsamis; Lucille Vandermolen; Ben Vega-Westhoff; Brian Scott Vesely; Christina Virgilio; Amy B. Vogelsang; Kenneth P. Webb; Kirsten Carly Webb; Benjamin Ross Weber; Reginald Ernest Weece; Michael J. Wehrli; Nicholas G. Weiss; Kati N. Wenthe; Lindsay M. Williams; Marie E. Wilson; Terence Yeo; Erica C. Yuenger; Marina Yusupova; Gina Marie Zak. The bronze tablets list the names of students who graduated in the top 3% of their class from University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign.

11. 2011 Honors Tablet 2011 Honors Tablet Michelle M. Abruzzo, Arslan Wali Ahmed, Benjamin J. Ahrens, Lior Aljadeff, Matthew C. Anderson, Jacob W. Arnold, Shaistah Bahrainwala, Justin Baird, Kristin Baskerville, Sobir Bazarbayen, Sean M. Berbert, Jared Black, Trente C. Blonski, Ellen L. Bogue, Craig C. Bradley Jr., Steven H. Buran, Jessica L. Campion, Stephanie G. Carrera, Jared T. Carter, Justine Sara Chan, Yi-Wei Chan, Shiyu Chang, Andrew Ian Chen, Christine M. Cheng, Kawa Cheung, Koon Seng Chia, Hyun Duk Cho, Esvina Choo Mei Seng, Allison J. Cobble, Elizabeth L. Cohon, Blake C. Colclasure, Jessica L. Collins, Caeli L. Connelly, Lucas A. Cook, Michelle Curran, Christopher L. Dardi, Akshay J. Dave, Xuan Deng, Graham Reid Dick, Matthew S. Dubois, Katie L. Dudek, Lindsay M. Eckhardt, Greg Eisenmann, Janiece A. Erickson, Christine M. Evans, John Ryan Ferguson, Brett Flanagan, Jessica D. Followell, Scott Warren Fong, Joseph M. Freund, Kristine E. Galloway, Jose A. Garmilla, Brittany Geegan, Katherine George, Sara Lisa Gillman, Daniel J. Gilpin, Marlo Goldstein, Daniel H. Greenebaum, David T. Grider, Timothy P. Grunloh, Jeffrey Grzybowski, Dayu Guo, Matthew Thomas Gust, Elise Marie Hall, Lynsie N. Hartman, Kassandra C. Hasty, Lynda Marie Hernandez, Carolyn Hinrichsen, Katherine D. Hoffman, Jaclyn B. Holtzman, Carolyn Ann Horak, Brian J. Hovorka, Jenae Lynn Howes, Sarah Hoyle-Katz, Fan-Chung Hsu, Mei Kuen Iris Hsu, Jaimie A. Huber, Daniel D. Ito, Katherine L. Janicek, Jing Jiang, Shannon Maura Jilek, Steven C. Kabbes, Kaitlyn Beth Kalata, Avery W. Kechter, Byoung Jun Kim, Hye Ryung Kim, Kyuchul Kim, Caleb Timothy King, Ryan D. King, Ann Marie Klaus, Kristine J. Klinger, Elias F. Klokkenga, Megan Valerie Klopp, Patrick M. Knaak, J. Michael Kohfeld, Brittany A. Koteles, Jennifer M. Koys, Brian A. Krock, James C. Kuo, Bramwell G. Lambrus, Megan Landeck, Nicholas Langellier, Andrew Larkin, Tung Yuen Lau, Erin E. Leahy, Benjamin N. Leddy, Andrew Y. Lee, Joonmo Lee, A. I. Lee-Richerson, Luis Steven Lin, Peifeng Liu, Erica Lynn Lopata, Ashley Laine Lucas, Ellen K. Luster, Rebecca V. Lyon, Megan Ann Malone, David Marburger, Daniel B. Marcus, Branden Nicole Marinko, Andrew E. Martin, Austin David Martin, Michelle Martz, Bridget L. McGarry, Nicole Mechling, Aaron Keith Medsker, Rachel Ellen Mejak, Jessica L. Messenger, Daniele Milazzo, Andrew E. Miller, Ann J. Miller, Lorianne M. Miller, Benjamin T. Montet, Tracey A. Morrison, Andrew Thomas Naber, Jacob Taylor Narup, Anne Nekoliczak, Johnathan Ng, Austin K. Nicholas, Jessica Nichols, Scott M. Ninmer, Haley S. O'Brien, Valerie E. O'Brien, Timothy J. O'Connor, Christine Oleksiuk, David S. Olsen, Natalie D. Pacini, Katrina Pang, Tanya Pardvngkiattisak, Megan Parilla, Sujin Ashlyn Park, Kimberly M. Parker, Jeffrey R. Peters, Marie-Alix Pham-Hung, Nicole M. Phillips, Brian Andrew Pierce, Michael A. Pirih, John Andrew Pizarek, Danielle Pollack, Thomas R. Powers, Dawson John Price, Mikhil Ajay Ranka, Peter B. Rapp, Jenna A. Reid, Christopher M. Renno, Mackenzie L. Riebel, Lars K. Rikardsen, Benjamin Rodrigues, Matthew Rosenberger, Adam C. Rule, Kristina N. Rutas, Chelsea Sallstrom, Christina M. Scriba, Ethan Craig Self, Dana Sengewald, Jordan Sestak, Zachary R. Shaftal, Patrick Shanley, Rachel A. Shehane, Margaret Shillington, Michelle E. Sitrick, Foram G. Soni, Samantha Erin Spitz, Theresa A. Steiner, Blake E. Stevens, Dylan S. Stradley, Adam N. Sturt, Elizabeth Sutherland, Elle J. Thermos, Tania Tomanova, Kristy Marie Treven, Ashley Marie Umali, Caroline M. Vanacker, Geovanny Vega Zamora, Jacqueline Waldman, Robert M. Walker, Sarah E. Walker, Kevin D. Wallington, Jialei Wang, Brandy Lynn Watts, Jenna Weinstein, Trifone Whitmer, Marissa A. Woodall, Yunfei Yang, Nathan W. Yee, Mingyi Yin, Bianca C. Zaharescu, Yi Zeng, Peter N. Zervakis, Matthew R. Zieman The bronze tablets list the names of students who graduated in the top 3% of their class from University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign.

12. 2006 University Honors 2006 University Honors Weston T. Adcock; Bryan C. Alkemeyer; Elizabeth V. Anez; Haw Yee Au Yong; Kathryn Lee Baker; Miranda N. Baker; Kimberly Barchenger; John Scott Berka; Brian Daniel Bertram; Julia Birgina; Jared E. Blackstone; Robert H. Blackwell; Lucas A. Blahnik; Simina Maria Boca; Meghan K. Bogaerts; Bradley W. Boudouris; Mark Clifton Brown; Kimberly A. Burkhart; Kevin J. Burns; Scott A. Cameron; Seth Carnahan; Chad Sherman Carroll; Sherwin Ming Chan; Whitney Chappell; Dara Chen; Laura Peihan Chen; Zhebo Chen; Yixin Chew; Yenhoa Ching; Wasim Chowdhury; Heather Clodfelter; Can M. Comertoglu; Matthew J. Conklin; Megan F. Conrad; Jennifer D. Coughlin; Krista Rene Coultas; Lydia Ann Cox; Maria Lynne Cox; Joshua M. Crandall; Anne Culumber; Thuy Tram Dang; Lindsay D’Anna; Gavin Ross Davis; Bradley G. DeBlauw; Fatih Degirmenci; Larry B. Dietrick; Christopher Earnhart; Jessica Lynn Eggert; Kristin J. Engberg; Mohammed Q. Esmail; Allison L. Faetz; James Maury Falkoff; Subia Fatima; Adam Clay Faust; Kate Amy Feldt; Erin Leigh Feucht; Christopher Fletcher; Lee R. Fok; Anjali Forber-Pratt; Leah Catherine Fotis; Brittany B. Garbe; Aaron C. Geise; Daniel Martin Gold; Robert Glenn Gore; Julie Gorzkowski; Kathleen Rae Gough; Cynthya K. Goulet; Kathleen C. Graham; Jessica T. Grenis; Cara G. Grumley; Kathryn Guilfoyle; Blair Halder; Jennifer Halvorson; Paul S. Han; Matthew W. Hansen; Patrick John Hatch; Patrick S. Hayes; Jane He; Lindsay R. Hinkle; Cheeng Tse Ho; Nicole Holly; Timothy C. Hsieh; Chien Che Huang; Andrea Nicole Hyser; Rick Jakubowski; Elizabeth Jaxon; Valerie L. Jennings; Lara Nell Jensen; Ashley S. Johnson; Laura-Lee E. Johnson; Andrew C. Johnston; Sage Jung; Julie M. Kander; David Aaron Kaplan; Amber Karecki; Benjamin A. Keller; Ryan G. M. Kelly; Leslie Anne Kenshol; Parsa Khalili; Farooq Raza Khan; Caitlin A. Kilcullen; Stephanie L. Klein; Vlasta Komorous-Towey; Eli S. Lazar; Julie M. LeCleir; Angela Yinghuei Lee; Elizabeth M. Leitch; Erin Joy Lewis; Tamar Neeley Lickton; Shuangli Liu; William G. Logas, Jr.; Susan Jane Lohuis; Nicole M. Loos; Idan Lupinsky; Patrick T. Lynch; Nicole Mailhiot; Gail Marie Martin; Brandon Lee Maslov; Daniel Mayo; Lauren Marie McArdle; Megan E. McCann; Andrew G. McCormick; Molly McMorrow; Kate Elyse McShane; Jodi Beth Menn; Blake J. Mikus; Jennifer B. Miller; Elizabeth Ann Moncada; Justin J. Montgomery; Justin M. Montminy; Brianne A. Moser; Sankirtana Mundlapudi; Michaela Muresan; John Timothy Murphy; Carrie L. Murrow; Ashley Ann Myers; Todd Nagy, Sr.; Muneaki Nakamura; Loma Nanavaty; Mary T. Nichols; Noor Aminah Obaisi; Erika Osher; Nicole A. Osolin; Brandon Oswald; Rie Ozeki; Lauren M. Partyka; Crystal Pauley; Jennifer M. Pearson; Eric Wayne Penney; Bryan James Petrus; Laura Elizabeth Pfau; James Sam Pike; Bharathi Pillai; Amy Lynn Pirog; Morgan Polikoff; Colleen Potter; Reinier P. Pualengco; Rohit S. Puranik; Laura Jean Purdue; Mallory Lynn Rahe; Erin Lynn Randolph; Jesse C. Rathgeber; Stephanie L. Renguso; Anne Therese Rodger; Jacob N. Rodick; Ivana Rosenblatt; Mark D. Roth; Paul L. Rotter; Janice Mae Ruelo; Jaclyn E. Rumpf; David J. Ruta; Lauren Rae Savastio; Katie M. Schad; Megan L. Schellinger; Viktoria Schneider; Jonathan Schonert; Gregory Schwaegler; C. A. Schwerdtfeger; Elizabeth A. Seibel; Nirali R. Shah; Alan Hunter Shain; Zane Shi; Stephanie Silosky; Joseph L. Simonis; Jason D. Skowronski; Jeremy Lang Smiley; Jason Ryan Soble; Amanda Jean Spinka; Paul Spyridis; Catherine Starks; Mark A. Stephens; Michael J. Strohman; Kimberly Sula; Kate Lynn Sutor; Melissa J. Tamason; Sage Briana Tarter; Justin E. Teisberg; Laura E. Theby; Lisa C. Theis; David A. Tilford; Katelyn Tobin; Brian James Townsend; Susan M. VanBlaricum; Mark Vildgorn; Robert L. Vlach; Justyna A. Wagner; Salman A. Waheed; Xiaoqing Vicky Wang; Megan E. Wehrli; Lindsey Weis; Christopher M. Welch; Alison R. Wells; Brett W. Wendle; James Ryan Whitaker; Siobhan M. White; Emily Withenbury; Allison L. Wolfe; Thomas J. Wubben; Rui Zhang; Julie Ann Zielinski; Eric J. Zimmerman. The bronze tablets list the names of students who graduated in the top 3% of their class from University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign.

13. 1936 University Honors 1936 University Honors Joseph Irving Adler, Jr.; Alice Mae H. Albright; Phoebe Johnson Arden; Kenneth R. Bennett; Claribel Lee Benson; James R. Blakemore; Donald G. Botteron; Elbert Pidgeon Carter; Margaret Mae Chapin; Ruth E. S. Clark; Arthur E. Cullison; William Lewis Dunn, Jr.; William S. Fishman; Frank Junior Fornoff; Rosario A. Gaziano; Harvey Wilbur Geist; Richard C. Hall; Alice Mae Harrington; Julia J. Henderson; Howard Paul Hetzner; Robert C. Hieronymus; Everett Loftus Hollis; John Otis Honnold, Jr.; La Verne Jackson; Elizabeth Adele James; Wayne G. Johnson; Isadore A. Kamien, Jr.; Willard Holmes Kerr; Marian Wood Kies; Karl Frederick Krebs; Evelyn M. Laurence; Claribel Lee; Margaret L. Lehmann; Marjorie R. H. Martens; Donald F. McMillen; Donald B. Melville; Mary Miller; Robert V. Mitchell; Merle W. Myers; Beatrice Jane Pierson; Clarence A. Pippin; Perry H. Plummer, Jr.; Paul Lewis Poirot; Frederick James Port, Jr.; Donovan Earl Pratt; Nancy F. Riley; Eugene C. Robertson; Margaret S. Shaw; Ruth E. Sommer; James Henry Stein; Dale Downey Streid; Curtis G. Talbot; James Donald Taylor; Marie E. Tyler; Winston Joe Wayne; Gerald M. Whitman; Marion A. Williams; Marian Louise Wood; Audrey Elizabeth Yoder. The bronze tablets list the names of students who graduated in the top 3% of their class from University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign.

14. 1938 University Honors 1938 University Honors Maurice V. Adams; Edgar E. Barton; Ruth Virginia Bennett; Ruth B. Benoliel; Eugene Blair; William B. Browder; Wayland B. Cedarquist; George S. Cerny; Edna Agnes Coard; Warren Kiefer Confer; Walter Roscoe Cook; Guy Maxwell Duker; Ralph Frederick Fearn; Joe B. Fehrenbacher; Philip Roger Gillette; Helen M. Gladding; Harriet Jane Greene; Catherine A. Hanawalt; Charles Francis Hight; Paul Cecil Hohenstein; Marian Burns Johnson; Warren R. Johnson; Charlotte H. Johnston; Jacob Karol; William Bertan Katz; Margaret Rosa Kunz; Mary Bain Lehmann; Marian Manchester; Jean Elizabeth Mann; Ruth Robb McSkimin; Charles B. Mueller; Thomas A. Murphy; Mary Hunter Owens; Mary Ellen Rennick; Donald G. Richards; Ruth Elizabeth Robb; James M. Robertson; Allen Victor Heimbach Sapora; Allan K. Schneider; Paul Albert Sims; Marian M. Singleton; Donald Philip Stevens; John Bernard Stutz; Lewis Tanner ; Thomas H. Thornburn; Milton Parker Vore; Shirley E. Wattleworth; James Richard Weisiger; Leslie William White; Jesse Nelson Young; Robert Zaborowski. The bronze tablets list the names of students who graduated in the top 3% of their class from University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign.

15. 1959 University Honors 1959 University Honors Charles Aschbrenner; Judith Scott Babb; Alice Joan Bauling; Dianne V. Baumann; Al F. Bergschneider; Marjorie R. Blahous; Vorris J. Blankenship; Myrna Brand; Harry Edward Broberg; Evan Buck; Richard Burr Collins; David D. Daleiden; Earl Hugh Dowell; Joseph A. Edwards; John Dean Elson; Carene Marble Erwin; Thomas Keith Etnyre; Richard Fairgrieves; Michael Edward Fox; Bernard B. Fruchter; Susan K. Funkhouser; Joseph R. Gartner; Richard A. Goldstine; Phillip Louis Gould; Dale Orville Helms; Alfred J. Hendron, Jr.; Myrna Brand Hershman; Harold Dale Hicks; Michael P. Hoffman; Betty Jean Holpuch; Robert Yuan C. Hsiung; Carene Erwin Jacobson; Kazimieras Jakstas; David Curtis Johnson; William D. Johnson; Susan Jean Kahl; Solomon M. Kamm; Ronald Kolish; Dianne B. Kohlmann; Frank Kenneth Lorenz; Mary Elizabeth Lutz; William Ray Mallory; Halsey H. Matteson; Patricia A. McCormick; Thomas M. McDonald; Elizabeth McHose; Robert Wayne McLaren; Carolyn Rae Meadors; Marshall Duane Meyer; Danlee G. Mitchell; Judith Grace Morse; Marjorie Ann Nelson; Walter R. Nordquist; Lyonel Lee Ourth; David Edwin Peterson; John P. Phillips; Geraldine K. Piorkowski; Wilbert J. Pichler; Robert L. Poeschel; Roger Allen Pyatt; Sharon Gail Reeves; Donald Larue Rieck; Lester Rushing, Jr.; William J. Sandvos, Jr.; Harry Sauerwein, Jr.; Richard A. Schaeffer; Delmar W. Schleder; Joyce Snyder Scott; Ettabelle Slutsky; Joyce Lynne Snyder; Louis Edward Strack; Barbara N. Watkins; Roy Joe Watkins; Nancy Jo Williams; Charles R. Zartman; Robert A. Zimmer. The bronze tablets list the names of students who graduated in the top 3% of their class from University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign.

16. 1971 University Honors 1971 University Honors Ross Byron Anderson; Mary Lou Asselmeier; Nelson Edward Balke; Dennis G. Bardelmeier; James Michael Barton; Kathryn G. Belsley; Joel Emanuel Berger; Ronald C. Berman; Mark R. Bertoglio; Rita Jean Biolchini; Bernhard Emile Blom; Evelyn Rose Bowen; Bonnie Jean Brady; Cynthia M. Breeze; Laura E. Briggs; Peggy Renee Bright; Erica Brotman; Jeffrey Paul Brown; Roger Mark Brown; Mary Ann Bushman; James Lap-Chi Chan; Wai Kung Chan; Patrick John Chesley; Patricia Alison M. Darken; Larua Rebecca Davis; Randy Lee Diehl; Suzanne S. Dohren; David Joseph Douglas; Gloria V. Dowling; John Leslie Eisel; Jeffrey James Ellis; Jerome Joseph Epplin; Bruce Edward Frazin; Daniel Leroy Fuller; Kim Francis Fuller; James Loraine Funk; John Edwin Giles; Gordon Dean Ginder; Betty Ann Goben; Mary Kathryn Godar; Deborah Jean Gullang; Daniel Dillon Haas; Richard Arthur Hanes; Sharon Safford Harty; Beverly K. Haselhorst; Thomas R. Hepperly; Bryon Mark Higgins; Allan Scott Holaday; Bruce Alan Huber; Robert Milton Jecmen; Vicki Siegelman Katz; Laura Jean Kendrick; Stanley Paul Kerr; James Lester Kesler; Charles Allen Klein; Alice Joan Kleiss; Beverly Ann Koch; Wayne Allan Koonce; Lucy Ann Krolak; Louisa May Krusack; David R. Lancaster; Charles Ray Lane; Dale Bradley Larson; Kristine Garmager Larson; Wilbur R. Leopold, III; James Peter Leritz; Kenneth W. Lindquist; William C. Lindquist; Daniel E. Little; Stuart Fredric Lubin; Paula Ann Lunde; Paul Edward Marshall; Marsha Massingill; Marjorie L. Masters; Sheldon H. Matthews; Martha F. Maxwell; Bonnie Kay Meng; Connie Fay Meng; Gary J. Miller; Diane Elaine Moore; Mary Lou Mueller; John Hartzell Munz; John Riley Myers; Richard D. Nosek; Randall Scott O'Hare; Sandra Mae Ohman; David Moore Parks; Terry Allan Patinkin; Kathleen Ann Perino; George A. Peterson; Larry Dean Peterson; Robert T. Peterson; Roy Asberg Peterson; James C. Plondke; Denise Elaine Reem; David Lawrence Reiner; Peggy Rose Reuler; Laurel Ann Richards; Claudia Rae Rickert; Gary Kipp Ritcher; Terrill K. Rosborough; Mark E. Roszkowski; David Bruce Rottman; Brian Wayne Ruddel; Kathryn (Kay) Lutz Rundell; James E. Rutledge; Marsha M. Rybski; Sharon Ann Safford; Michael Jay Schaller; Daniel R. Schoenberg; Brenda Lee Sherey; Gary Slutkin; Michael W. Sonnemaker; Edward H. Southon; Suzanne P. Spangler; Bonnie Brady Stanley; Joyce Ann Starr; Ronald Wayne Steffen; James Joseph Stoller; Audrey Lynn Strang; William J. Sudlow; Paula C. Swain; William Michael Taylor; Joyce Starr Trigger; Franklin David Ubell; Raymond C. Vaseleski; Rebecca L. W. Wachtel; Betty Ann Walton; Laura Lee Watson; Penny Sue Weber; Margaret Sue Weil; Peggy B. Weinberg; Rebecca Lynn Weisel; Michael C. Weishar; Douglas Earl Winter; James Ernest Wiss; Patrick M. Worsham; James P. Yesinowski; Gregory William Zack; Deborah Hartman Zancho; Marilyn M. Zoellick. The bronze tablets list the names of students who graduated in the top 3% of their class from University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign.

17. 2012 University Honors 2012 University Honors Gavin William Ahern; Yoonhee Ahn; Majid A. Alhilali; Brett Anderson; Katherine Anderson; Thaddeus J. Andracki; Taha Syed Anwar; Prateek Arora; Michael A. C. Asensio; Stephanie J. Ashton; Tabitha J. Atkin; Katherine M. Austin; Erik P. Babcock; Corey Lynn Bandur; Lynsie Acacia Bane; Nathan Fisher Banion; Andrew Banko; Brian T. Baranyi; Katelin E. Barker; Mehron F. Beheshti; Anda Bereczky; Philip J. Bergman; Anna Elizabeth Beyer; Teresa G. Borowski; Rita Botbol; Courtney E. Brady; Claire Branda; Molly Brennan; Laura A. Brosch; Diane E. Butler; Allison M. Carlson; Kaitlin Carrato; Eileen M. Cekay; Zhao Chen; Paula Jean Chmiel; Eugene N. Cho; Raeed Chowdhury; Braden B. Christian; Se-Joon Chung; William J. Comrie; Brent Howard Corum; Jacob Taylor Cross; Kelsey Cunningham; Zachary J. Dahl; Kimberly A. Daul; Katherine Davidson; Jake W. Dearvil; Matthew E. Debrock; Nicole Marie Deeke; Antoine Jean Dejong; Christopher Delaney; Richard H. Dembinski; Regina M. Dentzman; Lauren Alyce Dewulf; David J. Dosher; Johanna F. Drucker; Susan Marie Duback; Tessa Paige Duncan; James Nolan Dykeman; Ross Aaron Eckert; Hannah W. Ehrenberg; Teresa England; Heather Escoe; Daniel A. Ettleson; Dana A. Fager; Zheyuan Fan; Dean A. Ferracane; Peter R. Fiflis; Erika J. Foster; Priscilla Lixian Fu; Rachel K. Fundator; Tianqi Gao; Tong Geng; Erika Renee Gentry; Emily Ann Gitter; John B. Glauber; Meghan E. Gleason; Steven U. Gresk; Corey T. Guastini; Arcangelina Guerriero; Dane R. Gunderson; Meng Guo; John J. Han; Anika J. Hermann; Whitney Jane Hill; Kelli M. Hince; Christopher Holmes; Scott David Huber; Chelsea Insprucker; Kelsey E. Isaacson; Ellen Jagielo; Julia C. James; Doojoon Jang; Annie C. Jao; Joseph R. Johnson; Reid Jerit Johnson; Stephanie J. Johnson; William Tyler Jones; Vincent J. Kania; Michael Karich; Jennifer Kashiwakura; Christopher T. Kasia; Kelsey M. Katz; Adam Edward Keen; Amy Kay Keigher; Rajiv P. Khattar; Carson Wayne King; Kevin Paul Klemm; Kimberly D. Klinger; David E. Korenchan; Amanda J. Krause; Erin R. Krepel; Jack R. Krieger; Alanna M. Krogstad; Melisa Deniz Kudeki; Yasmine Luk Kumar; Chris Kunzweiler; Laina R. Lagomarcino; Andrew T. Lambert; Kirk T. Landin; Hillary Jane Lanier; Radu A. Lazar; Hannah Lebovitz; Bridget M. Leiser; Liyi Li; You Li; James A. Libuszowski; Elisa Anne Lieb; Joy H. Lin; Andrew G. Lindgren; Emily L. Litchfield; Emily Rose Lombardo; Anthony M. Lotesto; Ching-Ying Lu; Kent Yee Lui; Edward G. Marchese; Sarah Martini; Zoe Dahm McCarthy; Mary Mccormack; Patrick Mcdonald; Lovila Mcglashan; Jun Meng; Ryan J. Merriman; Michelle Mitchem; Elizabeth T. Mulvey; Alexander Munaretto; Evan Thomas Munch; Anna Murzydlo; Jenna E. Myers; Shirley Natalia; Michael D. Nathanson; Ari A. Newton; Hui Lin Ng; Huu Phuc Tan Nguyen; Amelia M. Nora; April Adanna Nwatah; Anna L. Oldani; Hanna J. Olson; Michael Weston Ovca; Elisabeth N. Owens; Sarah Ozawa; Young Sun Park; Daniel Parsons-Moss; George Taylor Patton; Andrea Eva Pelella; Jacquelyn Pendola; Kayla Rae Pennoyer; Matthew Petruszak; Kelsey Elaine Pigg; Jessica E. Pilarczyk; Chloe B. Pistorius; Pratch Piyawongwisal; Emily J. Plattner; Kate Poorbaugh; Rebecca Poulter; Sarah Quirk; Citra P. Rahardjo; R. Ramaithitima; Ross Anthony Recker; Andrew V. Rehn; Stanley Richards Jr. ; Katherine Rodenbeck; Nicholas J. Romito; Courtney Dawn Ross; Lisa Beth Rudenberg; Pratik Rungta; Adam C. Russell; Sukolsak Sakshuwong; Anna K. Sankovsky; Erin Schield; Ryan Arthur Schmidt; Jeremy T. Schmitz; Zachary Schneider; Emily Jane Schuld; Jillian Sharp; Minghan Shen; Dongeek Shin; Laurel A. Sieber; Jordyn P. Siegel; Megan Rose Silas; Jason T. Silberman; David William Slaby; Jean Slana; Ryan Andrew Smoot; Sudeep A. Soni; Carissa Stangarone; Ryan Stapinski; Melissa Starkweather; Nicholas D. Steach; Elizabeth L. Stickel; Amanda Kay Stowers; Suerfu; Hyun Seung Suh; Thomas P. Sullivan; Kristen Leigh Sweat; William A. Tabrizi; John Teijido; Ruth Tekeste; Jia Yun Jasmine Teo; Chi P. Ting; Jack Toole; Margaret Ann Tunney; Bhaskar Vaidya; Sarah Ann Varland; Marco Venturato; Erica R. Vieth; Mingjie Wang; Ziyi Wang; Molli Warsh; Joseph A. Weiner; Anna J. Wetzel; Daniel Paul Wickland; Sean P. Willett; Margaret Wolf; Gerard K. L. Wong; Min Hao Wong; Chun Yang; Anne Louise Yonover; Luke T. Zaczek; Ruoshui Zhang; Qingyao Zheng; Ran Zhou The bronze tablets list the names of students who graduated in the top 3% of their class from University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign.

18. 1980 University Honors 1980 University Honors William Lamont Abbott; William H. Ackerman; Rabah Amir; Ingrid Carol Antonsen; Suzanne L. Arnopolin; Mark Roger Bachmann; Sandra Kay Backs; Bruce Duane Baker; Karen Meisner Baker; Pamela Rae Becker; Brenda Jo Benton; Christine Anne Berglund; Dawn Marie Bernardi; Dale Alan Bertsche; Nancy Lynn Beskin; Anne E. Betscher; Megan B. Bialas; Sheila A. Bice; Joseph A. Bowbeer; Jeffrey Neil Boyer; Joan K. Brieland; Channing B. Brown, III; David Phillip Brown; Scott Allen Burns; Kent A. Byerly; Karen Anne Campbell; Michael S. Caplan; Charles M. Cappellin; Sheila Jane Chapman; Brian Allen Chicoine; Christopher V. Chow; Kathryn M. Cochran; Jon Anthony Cole; Caroline Kern Craig; Rene Leonardo Cruz; John Michael Cushing; Taffy W. DeJarnette; Steven Gerard Docimo; Douglas Mark Dominic; Susan Diane Drew; Brian George Eberle; Karen Marie Ehrlich; Maxine Louise Elliott; Bradley Howard Ellis; Sandra Kay Elzerman; Thomas Kent Espel; Laurel Lee Farrell; James Park Fenoglio; Linda Ellen Fleisher; Julie Lynn Foran; Edward Ronald Fox, Jr.; Neil Martin Fox; John Michael Friedrich; Mike A. Fritz; Diane Rene Garrison; Mary Ann S Gedymin; Darlene M. George; Penelope R. Tuinstra Gioja; Robert S. Gordon; Robert Anton Goss; Kevin Hauer Green; Bruce D. Greenberg; Kenneth Eli Greenberg; Linda Ruth Grewe; Richard M. Grossman; Sara M. Haegele; Julie Foran Harshbarger; Theodore Oscar Haug; Nancy Jane Hayes; Nancy Carol Hays; Wayne E. Henderson; Mark Stuart Hersh; William Hsiong; Edward William Huber; Thomas Kelly Isbell; William Oscar Janky; Bruce F. Kammenzind; Caroline A. Kern; Steve James Komie; Lisa Kathleen Kriho; Hal Kurkowski; Karen L. Langenfeld; Glen Joseph Lasken; Forrest Brian Lauher; Diane L. Lawrence; Robert Alan Lee; Leslie Robin Leeb; Taryn Marla Levin; James Christian Liljegren; John T. Linderman; Poh-Chin Lu; Robert Neil Lusk; Margaret Anne Mahony; Sharon Lyn Manne; Richard J. Maranda; Susan Beth Masters; Kathleen A. McCarthy; Thomas John McGarry; Scott Lehn McMillen; Judith Ann McMurdie; Barry Craig Mears; Jeffrey John Meyer; Keith A. Meyer; Catherine T. Milani; Karen Lyn Mohr; Neal Alan Moller; John Dale Moody; Joseph Connor Murray; Kenneth Dale Nelson; Doreen Lynn Neuman; Mitchell A. Newman; Judith Nisenbaum; Michael Kerry O'Banion; Wendy Ann Olson; Stephen Palackdharry; Scott Paul Pedersen; Elizabeth J. Peters; Michael J. Peterson; Timothy James Pilat; William T. Pochis; Lori Beth Proksa; Ray Lynn Renken; John Boris Resman; Mary Jane Rettof; Cheryl Joy Rich; Margaret E. Rivera; Michael J. Robertson; Heidi Kay Romans; Judith R. Rosenberg; Theodore Page Roth; Howard A. Rowley; Kim Marie Royster; Saul Edward Rudo; Steven Richard Rudolph; Beth Elaine Rylander; Frank J. G. Saibert; Nancy Rae Sancken; John C. Schaefer; Andrew David Schau; Rebecca J. Schilling; David Robert Schmidt; Ronald Alan Schy; Mary Ann Seitz; Leo B. Semkiw; Douglas A. Senalik; Byron Ross Sever; Bruce Sheade; Karen Lyn Sheahan; Lawrence Alan Shimmin; Kristen Shiner; Connie Jean Short; Sheldon Mark Siegel; Peter J. Simshauser; Russell Douglas Skocypec; Kerry T. Slattery; Lawrence R. Smith; Diane M. Stanislowski; Peter Michael Stein; Laura Ann Steskal; Cynthia G. Steward; Heidi A. Strassburger; Steven Jon Strobel; Carol E. Tanner; John Alfred Taylor; David Scott Teykl; Lawrence E. Thomas; Mark Dale Trembacki; Michael R. Tucker; Flynn Fay Vance; Glennon Gerard Vogt; Luong Quang Vu; Edward Charles Wade; Jerry Wald; Jeffrey L. Weigel; Howard Winston Weiss; Jeffrey Brian Weiss; Cyrus Weisz; Kathryn Sue Wessels; Carol Ann Williams; Deborah A. Wojtowicz; Benji Hankin Wolken; Steven Michael Wright; Sung Youn Yang; Joanna Wei-Ching Yeh; Julie Kay Yocherer; Nancy Ann Zwiers. The bronze tablets list the names of students who graduated in the top 3% of their class from University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign.

19. 1994 University Honors 1994 University Honors Julie Diane Adamek; Jason 'Red' T. Anderson; Kevin Roy Anderson; Angela Barett Avery; Teresa M. Baker; Mary Treasa Bargmann; Abby Elizabeth Barker; Mark Joseph Barone; Richard John Barron; Michele L. Bath; Robert E. Beltz; Sally Jo Bennett; Mary Kay Bluhm; Julie Ann Bockhaus; Angela Mary Boeker; Matthew Jon Borror; William Scott Boston; Michael Eugene Bowdish; Christina Helen Brown; Jason Richard Cacioppo; Robert Victor Cadman; David Lewis Colclasure; Sheri Marie Danz; Matthew Lee Davidson; Laura Segebart Dethorne; Erik Mahlon Doyle; Maren Louise Drews; Christian Michael DuBois; Lorie Ann Egland; John William Eklund; Kara Denise Federmeier; Darcy Elisabeth Francis; Amy Beth Freed; Eve Abigail Friedman; Amy Goodwin Froelich; Kyle David Gagliardo; Gregory William Gallagher; Danielle L. Galland; Tracy Ann Gapsis; Paul Edward Gartner; Theodore Edward Glaser; Scott Philip Glauberman; Charles W. Golden; Amy Kay Goodwin; Sheryl S. Gore; John Gregory Graham; Matthew James Gribbins; Larry Walter Grischow; Arne Stewart Gullerud; Jennifer M. Gunji; Jennifer Misuzu Gunji-Ballsrud; Craig L. Hain; Seong Ho Han; Steven Lee Hanebutt; Jordan Stephen Hantman; Pamela Sue Hartman; John Gregory Hayes; Christine Elizabeth Heitsch; Leigh Ann Hemenway; Thomas John Henehan; Shawn Michael Herman; Carol Hermann; Christina Herrera; Shirley Ann-Fun Ho; Jason D. Hoag; Lester Michael Hockenberry; Michelle Diane Hodel; Stephen Reed Hoffmann; Wen-Yi Iris Huang; Rosenna Y. C. Hui; Anita Rose Hund; Elizabeth Ann Hutchens; Danielle Lynn Jackson; Brenda Anjanette James; Eleanor Kay Jenkins; Jennifer Lee Jones; Lorie Ann Jung; Kevin Alan Kalata; Michelle Joy Kaplan; Suzanne Marie Kercher; Jeffrey James Kinney; Aimee Suzanne Kirsch; Amy Kathleen Klockenga; Andrew Joseph Kotowicz; Donald Eugene Kramer; Scott Christopher Kutz; Henry K. Kwok; Benedict Ohoon Kwon; Sunil K. Lal; David Joseph LaSota; Sharon Ann Lawler; Elaine Bobor Lecinski; Henry Chong Lee; Timothy D. W. Lee; Melissa Lynn Leerkamp; Cori Hope Levin; David Joshua Levin; Krystal Marie Lewis; Rachael Joy Lewis; Scott K. Lindstrom; Jonathan D. Litao; Jason Darrell Lowe; Kevin Austin MacCormack; Lynn Christine MacDonald; Krista Gale Machovina; Eric Daniel Maloney; James Arthur Marsh; Jeoffrey Redstone McAllister; Iris Huang McCormick; James Earl McCormick, Jr.; Kristi L. McCoy; Patrick Joseph McEwan; Nerissa A. McGinn; Pablo Valente Mena; Jeffrey Arthur Meunier; Stanley Vernon Minch; Eden Shay Mogenson; Nerissa Mary Moray; Lisa Ann Musia; Krista Lynne Myers; Karen Leslie Nachman; Elizabeth A. Nemeth; Tony Chun Tung Ng; Susan D. Nguyen; Maria C. Nissi; Robert Matthew Noblett; Brian Patrick O'Kane; Lauren Rachelle Okum; Pamela Ann Olroyd; Jennifer L. Padbury; Jonathan Bernard Paetsch; Timothy Paul Pals; John F. Paschke; Ankit Mahendra Patel; Rachel V. Pendon; Deborah Lynn Petrik; Lance Allen Pfeifer; Frank Jeffrey Piekarz; John Thomas Pinnello; Jennifer L. Pittacora; Monica Jean Plisch; Kevin Joseph Prior; Jason Wane Pruiett; Gregg Richard Rabideau; Christopher Shane Ramsey; Catherine Anne Ricca; Angela Kaye Rinkel; Stephanie Jeanne Ritz; Julie Helene Robbin; Theresa Anne Robbins; Jason William Ryan; Leanne M. Sardiga; Jennifer Savage; Kerri Lee Scholl; Maria Seferian; Laura B. Segebart; Amanda Hill Shepherd; Robert Leon Shimon; Regina Louise Shumway; Keith F. Sierbinski; Keith Adam Sigale; Phyllis Muriel Sill; Elizabeth Simone Silverman; William Mathew Sineni; Marc Warren Slutzky; Kendra Kay Smith; Jack Jaeyoung Song; Ernest Spevak; Robert Alan Sprenger; Gregory Wayne Steele; Travis Logan Stiegman; Jean Claire Douglass Stoia; Eric Francis Sweeney; Rachel Katherine Tappan; Anthony Wayne Thomas; Michael Patrick Valley; Terry Dale Van Doren; Luis Fernando Varela; Brent E. VerWeyst; Jean E. Vogel; Elizabeth A. Vokurka; Timothy Shea Wadkins; Jeffrey Thomas Wei; Jan Renee Wenning; Kimberly Ann Wesbecher; Mark Eric Whitlock; James Russell Whitman; Michael John Willhoff; Amy S. Wlodek; Chad Alan Wohlrab; Adam Christopher Wood; Daniel Charles Woods; Micah B. Yairi; Michael Lane Younger. The bronze tablets list the names of students who graduated in the top 3% of their class from University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign.

20. 1976 University Honors 1976 University Honors Nancy Jean Adams; Ann Elizabeth Miller Albin; Judith E. Alexander; Michael George Angus; Susan Lynn Arkins; Sandra Lu Arnold; Judith Aronson; Robert Steve Bachar; Hooshang Banon; Cynthia Jean Baits; Hooshang Banon; Lois Sydney Becker; Rhonda Belson; Thomas Michael Bemis; Isa Maria L. Bernardy; Bonnie Lynn Bierman; Barbara L. Bishop; Michael B. Brohman; Sheri L. Brounstein; Debra Lynn Bubley; Sue Ellen Buikema; John Paul Buzard; Kay Louise Candler; Paul James Carlson; Siu Sing Chan; David Chihping Chen; James Milton Chow; Thomas M. Christensen; Daniel P. Coffey; Jeffrey Joseph Cole; James Richard Conley; Donald Edward Davis Jr.; Kenneth S. Davis; Harold Steven Dembo; Terry Lee Diamond; George A. Dionisopoulos; Bruce Edward Doctor; Diane Lynn Dornink; Linda Lee Dullin; Richard C. Eberhardt; Guy Jason Edelman; John F. Eggleston; Mary Mcgrath Evenson; Kathy Jo Fairchild; William L. Fash, Jr.; Mattison Kent Ferber; James Allen Fill; Daniel Logan Fisher; Douglas P. Fitzgerald; Patrice Louise Foss; Daniel Lane Foster; Margaret J. Fredricks; Barry R. Friefield; Hilary Wynn Frooman; Peter Lincoln Fu; David G. Furchtgott; Susan I. Futterman; Allen Grant Gantzert; Robert Alan Ganz; Larry W. A. Gerber; Dianne Gilmore; Karen Marie Golz; Roland George Good; Michael James Grace; Joanne Graham; Steven R. Greenberger; Gail Hayes Griffiths; Rosemary Grillo; Krista Jane Gulson; Catharine Ann Haake; Judith Mary Haasis; Bruce Edward Hajek; Armin Haken; Michael E. Hanley; Paula Ann Harbecke; Wendy Harris; Jennieann Heischmidt; Jon Harry Henderson; Emily Eileen Hill; Ronald William Hill; Sara Jean Holtzclaw; S. A. Hopfensperger; Fredrick J. Hornback; Cynthia Baits House; Charles Frank Huber; Carol E. Hutmacher; Dale Edward Ibbotson; Teresa Carol Jacob; Kenneth Jacobson; Catherine M. Johnson; Peggy Marie Johnson; Jeffrey N. Jolcover; Janet Lynn Kamm; Kathleen D. Kelly; Assunta B. Kent; John E. Keyser, III; John Francis Kieny; Linda May King; Todd Stewart Kirk; Sue E. Kent; Deborah Jean Klee; June Elyse Klein; Kenneth Wayne Klesh; Larry Richard Knox; Bun Wai Koo; Marsha Marice Kramer; Dal Jay Krause; Bruce Henry Krieger; Edward B. LaBelle; Ann L. Lagomarcino; Marilyn Lamar; Deborah Sue Lascoe; David Kalman Lassner; Clement Fuk-L Lee; Stephen E. Lehnert; Carol Marie Lenzi; Todd M. Leverentz; Linda Lee Lewis; Leona S. Lipinski; Gail M Lovinger; Arthur Fuk-Tat Mak; Jean Hopkins Martin; Thomas C. Masulis; Jennie Ann McCall; Ellen R. McConnell; David Edward McCraw; Maureen Kelly McDonald; David Sparks McHenry; Darsey J. Moore; Mabel Monica Moore; Shireen Seif Moore; David Mordecai; Allen Moy; Mary Jean Muraski; Daniel Crahan Murphy; Steven P. Nelson; Sandra A. Newport; Richard L. Niemi; Kevin Leslie Olson; Mildred Ann Osowski; Robert Michael Ozell; Olivia D. Parkinson; Julia Ann Parzen; Ross Jeffrey Peters; Anne Margaret Petrie; James Ruhl Pfiester; Paul V. Pocialik; Denise M. Podeschi; Thomas Norman Porter; Lori Jean Potter; Randi Joyce Ragins; Joel C. Relihan; Mark W. Riederman; James Barry Riley, Jr.; Merrick Ira Ross; Mary Anne Rossing; David Scott Rowland; Dennis L. Rubenacker; Gail P. Runnfeldt; Jori Ellen Saks; Catherine M Schmidt; Michael B. Schneider; Margaret Ann Schrock; James Carl Schuetz; Diane D. Schurch; Shireen Seif; Leona H. Shakotko; Jeffery M. Shapiro; Robert L. Shuftan; Mabel M. Sinclair; Marc S. Skaletsky; David William Smart; Gary Kevin Smith; Debra Terry Soffer; Alan Philip Solow; James Byford Sparing; J. Richard Spatafora; Susan Regine Stahl; Edward F. Stancik; Mark Alan Stanish; Caryl E. L. Steinberg; Gary P. Steinberg; Wayne Dean Steinhour; Nan Lauren Strauss; Richard Scott Stuart; Fred M. Suwanski; Douglas G. Swanson; Ira Jeffrey Swidler; Debra Felice Terry; Thomas L. Thomas, Jr.; Jay Marvin Thompson; Loretta Jean W. Thompson; David Howard Trotter; David Joseph Tyznik; Richard Alan Vogen; Heidi C. Wacker; Rex Steven Walden; Kristine Kay Wangen; Patrick Joseph Welle; Linda Anderson Welsh; Felice Wolsk; Yiu Kong Wong; Trevor W. Woodland; Richard C. Wootton; Steven Gordon Young; Joel W. Zimmerman; Janet Louise Zoschke. The bronze tablets list the names of students who graduated in the top 3% of their class from University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign.
select all : clear all : add to favorites results 1-20 of 23 item(s)  page 1 of 2 : ( <<  1  2  >> ) :: previous : next
powered by CONTENTdm ® | University of Illinois at Urbana Champaign Homepage ^ to top ^