Search results for Reed;   
Refine your search
Names
Albert Abalos, Sapan A... (1)
Cassandre Jade Adolf S... (1)
John Sanford Albin Rob... (1)
Julie Diane Adamek Jas... (1)
Katherine Nickol Acker... (1)
Paul Edward Adami Patr... (1)
Ruth Anne Abrahamson A... (1)
William Otto Ackermann... (1)

Date
1930 (1)
1950 (1)
1951 (1)
1953 (1)
1972 (1)
Show more...

select all : clear all : add to favorites results 1-8 of 8 item(s)  page 1 of 1 : ( <<  1  >> ) :: previous : next
 Image: Title: Names: Description:

1. 1951 University Honors 1951 University Honors William Otto Ackermann, Jr.; Arthur Paul Ahrendt; John Sanford Albin; James Edward Ams; Robert Orville Ander; Paul Herbert Anderson; Dorothy Ida Armstrong; Louis Delbert Audi; Anita Jeanne Baggott; Shirlie McIlvain Beach; Carl Gene Blanyer; Scott Edward Bohon; William W. Bokman; Jeanne Bresee; Thomas Buck; Reed Lynn Burch; Bruce Woodburn Capek; Max Stuart Casler; Rodney Kam Jan Chang; Gordon Edward Chicoine; Edward E. Clark, Jr.; David Bernard Cohen; Jean Frances Cook; Arthur Allen Cooksey; Margaret Louise Copenhaver; Kenneth John Coughlin; Dario Ricardo Cova; Nolan C. Craver, Jr.; Richard F. Cummings; Arthur Jackson Davis; Alice Dekany; Frank John Derango; Walter Edward Deuchler, Jr.; Paul J. Doebel, Jr.; Arthur Charles Dreshfield, Jr.; Robert Edwin Drom; Donald La Verne Dyke; Lucille G. Eckels; Paul Laverne Eckert; Peter Alexander Eckert; Edmond I. Eger; Betty Ruth English; Richard Arthur Erley; John William Ertel; Sue Ann Faldberg; Virginia Kitchel Farrand; Betty Jane Fenn; Carol Christine Fries; Richard E. Glick; Virgil Edwin Goodrich; Joseph Gund Graham; E. Joanne Graybael; Edward R. Greifzu; Armando E. Guia-Monasterio; Earl James Hajic; Alan Montgomery Hallene; Emilyanne C. Hamilton; Lawrence Wilbur Hamilton; Wayne Everett Hartman; Anita Faye Heyman; Dalton Lavine Hildreth; Marian Sara Hill; Laura White Hill; Neil Hilvety; Raymond Edward Holthe; James F. Hood; James Cleon Hunt; Verlin Leon Hutchings; Harold Jaffe; John Curtis Jahnke; Charles Richard Jefferson; Joan Gardner Jenkins; Richard Lee Johnson; Ronald Ray Kidd; Donald Leroy Klass; David Jordan Knecht; Betty R. E. Kondayan; Robert Willis Koucky; Walter Lyle Lamb; Audrey June L. Larson; Ralph Harrell Lasco; Charles Earl Lewis; James Alvin Linder; Jerome Herbert Loeb; James Emmett Loos; Alice May Machotka; William Mathias Maki; Ida Laura Malawsky; Jean Margoles; Paul Marion; Donald Charles Martin; Anna Frances Matney; Roger Lee McCulloch; Thomas Gerald McCullough; Keith Wells McHenry, Jr.; Alan Louis McWhorter; Harold Jesse Meinkoth; Juanita Fedosky Meunier; Betty Ann Miller; George Edward Modesitt; Roy John Muchna; Norman Paul Nalefski; Raymond C. Ovresat; Richard Charles Paine; Albert Edward Peters; Harris Edward Petree; Donald Ray Phillips; Evelyn Pildes; Arthur George Pille; James Richard Price; Richard Otto Probst; Oliver Thomas Purl; Norman Clifford Rabkin; Gilbert Riske; Errol David Rodda; Russell Robert Roellig; Alfred Herbert Rosenberg; James Robert Roush; Marshall Rowen; Charles Krumbach Russell; William Morgan Rutherford; Salman Saleh H. Sassoon; James Parnell Scannell; James Edward Schafer; James Arthur Scheeler; Paul Schmitz, Louise Schultz; Charles Frederick Schumacher; Roland N. Schweitzer; John Thackeray Scott, Jr.; Donald Ray Shaw; John William Shugart; Paul W. Shuldiner; Joan Louise Sibbitt; Don Merrill Smart; Richard Lamphere Speer; Marjorie Ann Stamm; Joyce Arline Stauthammer; Donald D. Strohbeck; Theodore Merryman Swain; Gordon Charles Swanson; Ralph Norman Taake, Jr.; Jack Curtis Threet; Beverly Asplund Titus; Mary Shiohara Tomizawa; Robert Morris Tomlinson; Robert Bernard Toppmeyer; Eldon Raymond Twichell; Virginia Van Velzer; Paul Andrew Vance, Jr.; Virginia Claire Van Velzer; Carl Emil Wagner; Harvey Arvid Wallskog; John Watson Wardell; Glenn Lee Waxler; Wilford Frank Weeks; Burton A. Weisbrod; William Eugene Westerbeck; Laura Joyce White; Arne Holmfrid Wiederman; Fred Pierce Wilson. The bronze tablets list the names of students who graduated in the top 3% of their class from University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign.

2. 1953 University Honors 1953 University Honors Katherine Nickol Ackermann; Jay Donald Adkisson; Priscilla Rose Alden; Peggy H. Stone Andrix; Rue Linsey Belford, Jr.; Robert Lee Berryhill; Daniel John Bobbitt; Donald Michael Bohrer; William La Verne Bost; Charles Roy Boughton; Ralph David Butler; Chuan Fang Chen; Henri Eugene Cowger; Mary Louise Cramblett; Richard Lee Cummins; Sara Williams Davison; Alfred Hedley Donahoe; Shirley Ann Donney; Ravonne Dowell; Judith Ann Duffin; Robert C. Einsweiler; Elmer Ellis Ewing; Joanne O'Kelly Ferguson; Jerome David Fireman; Frank John Fishman, Jr.; Marilyn McCown Foster; Tevis Cooper Freeman; Lowell Lee Getz; Donald Eugene Goss; Donald Frank Grass; Betty Shiela Greenberg; Carol M. Greenspan; James Alexander Hanley, Jr.; Alfred Katsumi Higashi; Barbara Jean Hill; Richard Carl Holmberg; Loren Albert Ihnen; Ruth Audrey Ivey; Donald Herbert Janney; Dianne M. Johnson; John Robert Jombock; Keith Allen Kahle; Jerry Leon Kaswan; Justin Louis Kestenbaum; Virginia C. Koch; Donald Robert Koehn; Barbara Jean Kozel; Albert Darrel Kraft; Lois Mardelle Langdon; Dolores Lillian Lapaitis; Eugene Clement J. Lohman; James Bruce Lubin; Dianne Estelle Mathre; Charles Anthony Mazzoni, Jr.; Joanna M. McBride (Peithman); Richard Johnston McClintick; James C. McConnell; Donald Eugene McCormack; Harold Clarence McCutchan; Raymond Vladas Miezelis; John Ludwig Muerle; Donald Val Osborne; Roy Lewis Ostrom; Robert Kessler Painter; Joan Katherine Pantke; Sherwood Ira Parker; Harlan Wesley Peithman, Jr.; John Donald Pulliam; Paul Eugene Raabe; Althea Helen Rautenberg; John Charles Reed; Chih-Tang Sah; Robert LeRoy Sands; William Courtney Schnobrich; Daniel Francis Schoeberle; Stuart Walter Scott; Frank Moran Shappert; Selwyn Shkolnik; Earl Law Sloan. III; Josephine Pauline Smania; Margaret E. Somers; Judith Duffin Sorbie; Edward Otto Stejskal; Josephine S. Stewart; Robert Dennis Stoll; Roland S. Strawn; Larry Earl Stump; Helen Earleen Swanson; Sara Davison Stutz; Richard Lee Sydnor; Rey Ching Tung; Robert Uyetani; Dominic J. Valesano; James Arthur Waggoner; George Charles Wagner; Nancy Ellen Waxler; Mary Margaret Weeg; Marilyn Jean Welsch; Robert Charles Woelfel; Marilyn Womeldorff; Joseph Fred Zacek; Morton Louis Zimmerman. The bronze tablets list the names of students who graduated in the top 3% of their class from University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign.

3. 1972 University Honors 1972 University Honors Paul Edward Adami; Patricia L. Anderson; Linda Jo Atchison; David C. Barford; Debaney Bauernfeind; Margaret Jane Bicek; Thomas M. Bilyeu; Nancy L. Borrenpohl; Sheri Lee Bortz; Sandra Lynn Bowen; Peter James Bradbury; Karen Sue Brewer; Kenneth G. Brinkmann; Robert Scott Bucklin; David A. Carter; Ronald C. Classen; Susan A. Cohen; Edwin Paul Dally; Mary Lynn Damhorst; Myrna Ann David; Harry G. Davis, III; Carol J. Delheimer; Wesley Gerald Dixon; Josephine L. M. Dorsch; Howard Stuart Engle; Mark Steven Ephron; Carole Sue Fine; Deborah Ann Fisher; Phyllis Kay Flatt; Carole T. Forsberg; Joy Lynn Freidinger; Jane Gardner Fry; Elaine Viola Fuchs; Phyllis I. Gardner; David Bradley Gill; George Wade Graham; Kenneth M. Greenwood; Roger Alan Hallmark; Charles Rush Hammer; Joel Francis Handler; Ted E. Harms; Howard Edward Heiss; Albert Irwin Herson; Kurt Walter Hirchert; Joseph William Hogan; Jo Ann J. Holmes; Rita Anne Holt; Joy F. Honegger; William C. Horak; Nancee Hwa; Paul J. Ingrassia; Paula Stec Irmo; Robert Charles Jenne; James Scott Jerabek; Jill Marie Johnson; Conna Elizabeth Judy; Larry Richard Junck; Lee David Katz; Arthur Raymond King; Geraldine C. Knoll; Karen Sue Koerner; Jenny Margulis Kogan; Phillip David Kronenfeld; Sarah Lynn Kruger; Donald Lester Kurtz; Richard John Labotka; Josephine La Morte; Elsa M. Larcombe; Nancy B. Leonard; Thomas E. Lepperd, III; Richard G. Lockmiller; Michael Allen Lorig; Michael M. Lowry; Albert T. MacRander; Robert Mark Mallory; Margaret Ann Manley; Louis Joseph Mancini; Robert A. Marshalla; Sandra Lynn Martin; Keiko Maruko; Raymond W. McCamy; Sandra Bowen McCamy; Mary R. McFarland; Kathleen A. McGuire; Charles Ray McQueen; Phillip E. Michael; Ronald Dwight Miller; Janice E. Morrison; Janis Irene Murphy; Howard W. Needelman; Gregory C. Novak; Jane Tomisek Pacholke; Cecelia Rose Paine; Annette Sue Paluska; Nancy Peterson; Christopher Peterson; Jane Ellen Poehler; Linda Pollock; Robert Edward Purvy; Donna Lee Rabin; Patrick Glenn Rausch; Larry Wayne Rauser; Richard Charles Reed; William Jay Reifman; Stephan F. Reinwand; William Logan Reiss; June E. Rhoton; Carol Jean Roberts; Janet Gail Rohde; Donna Jean Ross; Linda Anne Ross; Wayne Thomas Ryerson; Margaret M. Saidane; Barre Marc Sakol; Clifford Baird Saper; Leslie Ann Savage; David Barry Savitzky; Ronald W. Schneider; Michael W. Seitz; Earlane L. Sellers; Rita Lang Sharma; Debaney B. Shepard; David W. Shockey; Kevin Richard Sido; Jean Sklansky; James Lee Smith; Robert William Smith; Jean C. Snuggs; Ronald Jay Sokol; Sheldon Louis Solow; Suzanne Spiegel; Allan Jay Spiegler; Paula Stec; Michael E. Stoll; Stephen F. St Thomas; Barrett Sugarman; Barbara J. Swanson; Jo Ann Baker Swires; Richard N. Talmadge; Duane W. Taylor; Susan Taylor; Debra Louise Thomas; Albert Victor Toy; Jack Paul Trautman; Thomas J. Tucker; Pramod K. Varshney; David Vranicar; Barbara S. Walker; Barbara Shari Weiss; Sheldon Arnold Weiss; Candace H. Widmar; Philip Scott Yocum; Lorel Ellen Zar. The bronze tablets list the names of students who graduated in the top 3% of their class from University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign.

4. 2007 University Honors 2007 University Honors Albert Abalos, Sapan Agarwal, Nicole M. Alexander, Desalina Allen, Katherine Allen, Steven M. Andrews, Sarah E. Apple, Elliot G. Arsoniadis, Adam T. Austin, Ariel Avila, Lisa Jean Baer, Kaitlin M. Bandur, Britt A. Barbour, Arlene Umali Barlan, Suhail F. Barot, Richard D. Barritt, Allen Weas Barton, Paras S. Baxi, Brett A. Beardsley, Joanna Bechtel, Roenen Yaor Ben-Ami, Jessica M. Berger, Catherine A. Bernard, Joseph T. Beyer, Kathryn Bianchi, Benjamin R. Boldt, Hyun Ho Boo, Laura Grace Book, Melissa C. Bosslet, Deirdra Lynn Bown, Diana Lynn Brahm, Michael S. Bridgford, Warren "Tom" Bryant, Michael Buhnerkempe, Daniel Bunzol, Teresa Bussey, Allison Campbell, Ryan M. Carbone, Devi A. Chari, Kelly Nicole Cheney, Susan L. Chisholm, Mary-Kelsey Coletto, Sidney W. Comstock, Christina Concepcion, Vedran Coralic, Adam Bryan Craig, Brian George Craig, Jeff T. Cullinane, John P. Cunningham, Cristina M. Curcio, Michael P. Daly, Sara N. Davidson, Kimberly Lynn Davis, Megan Davis, Melanie C. Davis, Lisa L. Deangelis, Noel R. Dejarnette, Sara R. Didomenico, Laura Elkayam, Kerstin N. Engstrom, Ryan G. Fabrizius, Nancy Feng, Vanessa Diane Finch, Steven J. Fischbach, Abigail Folberg, Brett Weston Ford, Heather Lynn Forst, Julia Ann Franiak, Lauren L. Frankovich, Melinda D. Fricke, Kevin Garner, Blake Garrett, Kyle R. Garton, Eric Gati, Alexis Gellar, Suruchi A. Ghode, Christine A. Gifford, Patrick Kuanlye Goh, Brandon P. L. Gray, Brian R. Griffith, Cecelia A. Groark, Alka Gupta, Kellie P. Hackler, Jeffrey J. Harden, Michael Hastings, Laurie H. Henderson, Erin S. Hendricks, Kevin P. Henrick, Megan Marie Herting, Jennifer R. Hoffman, Daniel Paul Homan, Robert N. Howerton, Aaron J. Hughes, Thomas David Hughes, Rachel Lynn Ideus, Srivatsan Jayaraman, Regan R. Joehl, Rahil Deepak Jogani, Samip Hemant Joshi, Jessica A. Jurkovic, Michael Kallergis, Sang Kyu Kang, Yuna Kang, Nicole M. Kapelinski, Alex Frank Kaplan, Jeffrey C. Keith, Theresa Kim, Michael Robert King, Lance A. Kingston, Corinne Klott, Katherine E. Knapp, Zhixiu Koh, Katelyn N. Kolozy, Theresa Marie Koys, Courtney E. Kuhl, Nathanael P. Kuo, Chien Mee Lai, Allison Jane Lale, Kara Diane Lamb, Jerry Tin Chak Lau, Jenna L. Lawfer, Noah James Lenstra, Che-Wei Aries Liang, Ashley E. Lies, Jane Kathleen Louis, Jeffery John Lula, Joseph R. Lullo, Darryl Ma, Jennifer S. Mahanay, Benjamin D. Martin, Daniel John Mazur, Mark A. McArthur, Reed C. McBride, Jonathan R. McDaniel, Ashley E. McDonell, Laura McEnerney, Cara E. McKinley, Ryan Meals, Justin I. Meyer, Kristin A. Miller, Mark Daniel Miller, Matthew Evan Modes, Deven Monga, Jonathan Monteith, Matthew R. Moodie, Kaitlin Moran, Haley Mormino, Michael P. Munaretto, Adam Murad, Michael J. Muriello, Aniruddh Nath, Susan P. Palmer, Bhavisha Y. Patel, Dilshad D. Patel, Nicole M. Patterson, Kathryn S. Pekara, Bethany D. Perillo, Matthew Peters, Bryan C. Petzold, Ross Morgan Pevitz, Lisa J. Phillips, Matthew Won Piker, Kate A, Pokarney, Mallory L. Portnoy, Sean Poust, Yee Lin Pow, Lauren E. Rardin, Brigette Reiner, Evan M. Rosenfeld, Carolyn V. Rozich, Christel Ryndak, Bradley A. Sacher, Stephanie C. Sajuti, Nicole Schatzman, Sam Schmetterer, Matthew T. Schrieber, Kelly Schwenk, Kristen L. Seemayer, Alicia M. Seifrid, Brianne Shadensack, Robert S. H. Shapiro, Steven T. Sheehan, Richard G. Shulman, Dominic F. Siriani, Lisa S. Skowron, Shannon Renee Smith, Melissa S. Soenksen, Christopher Sparrow, Hemang Srikishan, Joseph S. Stephens, Brent C. Stern, Kelly Marie Stevens, Miranda Jean Story, Keerthi G. Subbarao, Marek Sulocha, Mu Sun, Kristen Sutherland, Matthew C. Swenson, Jessica Tarica, Shawn M. Temming, Adam N. Terese, Renee F. Thessing, Brett E. Theusch, Leon Yeow Ting, Lisa Triezenberg, Jamie R. Tripp, Koji Utsubo, Indra Verbiejute, Amy Lynn Waddell, Claire J. Walter, Jared Ray Walter, Melissa Warner, Jennifer Lynn Weber, Andrew K. Wegrzyn, Steven A. Weiss, Lauren Wendorf, Rachel White-Domain, Graham Widmer, Brock R. Williams, Chris Alan Williams, Wei Qiang Mark Wong, Xiaorong Jajah Wu, Pamela L. Wyatt, Alan Xiang, Xing Ye, Michelle K. Zeman, Jamie B. Zimmerman The bronze tablets list the names of students who graduated in the top 3% of their class from University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign.

5. 1994 University Honors 1994 University Honors Julie Diane Adamek; Jason 'Red' T. Anderson; Kevin Roy Anderson; Angela Barett Avery; Teresa M. Baker; Mary Treasa Bargmann; Abby Elizabeth Barker; Mark Joseph Barone; Richard John Barron; Michele L. Bath; Robert E. Beltz; Sally Jo Bennett; Mary Kay Bluhm; Julie Ann Bockhaus; Angela Mary Boeker; Matthew Jon Borror; William Scott Boston; Michael Eugene Bowdish; Christina Helen Brown; Jason Richard Cacioppo; Robert Victor Cadman; David Lewis Colclasure; Sheri Marie Danz; Matthew Lee Davidson; Laura Segebart Dethorne; Erik Mahlon Doyle; Maren Louise Drews; Christian Michael DuBois; Lorie Ann Egland; John William Eklund; Kara Denise Federmeier; Darcy Elisabeth Francis; Amy Beth Freed; Eve Abigail Friedman; Amy Goodwin Froelich; Kyle David Gagliardo; Gregory William Gallagher; Danielle L. Galland; Tracy Ann Gapsis; Paul Edward Gartner; Theodore Edward Glaser; Scott Philip Glauberman; Charles W. Golden; Amy Kay Goodwin; Sheryl S. Gore; John Gregory Graham; Matthew James Gribbins; Larry Walter Grischow; Arne Stewart Gullerud; Jennifer M. Gunji; Jennifer Misuzu Gunji-Ballsrud; Craig L. Hain; Seong Ho Han; Steven Lee Hanebutt; Jordan Stephen Hantman; Pamela Sue Hartman; John Gregory Hayes; Christine Elizabeth Heitsch; Leigh Ann Hemenway; Thomas John Henehan; Shawn Michael Herman; Carol Hermann; Christina Herrera; Shirley Ann-Fun Ho; Jason D. Hoag; Lester Michael Hockenberry; Michelle Diane Hodel; Stephen Reed Hoffmann; Wen-Yi Iris Huang; Rosenna Y. C. Hui; Anita Rose Hund; Elizabeth Ann Hutchens; Danielle Lynn Jackson; Brenda Anjanette James; Eleanor Kay Jenkins; Jennifer Lee Jones; Lorie Ann Jung; Kevin Alan Kalata; Michelle Joy Kaplan; Suzanne Marie Kercher; Jeffrey James Kinney; Aimee Suzanne Kirsch; Amy Kathleen Klockenga; Andrew Joseph Kotowicz; Donald Eugene Kramer; Scott Christopher Kutz; Henry K. Kwok; Benedict Ohoon Kwon; Sunil K. Lal; David Joseph LaSota; Sharon Ann Lawler; Elaine Bobor Lecinski; Henry Chong Lee; Timothy D. W. Lee; Melissa Lynn Leerkamp; Cori Hope Levin; David Joshua Levin; Krystal Marie Lewis; Rachael Joy Lewis; Scott K. Lindstrom; Jonathan D. Litao; Jason Darrell Lowe; Kevin Austin MacCormack; Lynn Christine MacDonald; Krista Gale Machovina; Eric Daniel Maloney; James Arthur Marsh; Jeoffrey Redstone McAllister; Iris Huang McCormick; James Earl McCormick, Jr.; Kristi L. McCoy; Patrick Joseph McEwan; Nerissa A. McGinn; Pablo Valente Mena; Jeffrey Arthur Meunier; Stanley Vernon Minch; Eden Shay Mogenson; Nerissa Mary Moray; Lisa Ann Musia; Krista Lynne Myers; Karen Leslie Nachman; Elizabeth A. Nemeth; Tony Chun Tung Ng; Susan D. Nguyen; Maria C. Nissi; Robert Matthew Noblett; Brian Patrick O'Kane; Lauren Rachelle Okum; Pamela Ann Olroyd; Jennifer L. Padbury; Jonathan Bernard Paetsch; Timothy Paul Pals; John F. Paschke; Ankit Mahendra Patel; Rachel V. Pendon; Deborah Lynn Petrik; Lance Allen Pfeifer; Frank Jeffrey Piekarz; John Thomas Pinnello; Jennifer L. Pittacora; Monica Jean Plisch; Kevin Joseph Prior; Jason Wane Pruiett; Gregg Richard Rabideau; Christopher Shane Ramsey; Catherine Anne Ricca; Angela Kaye Rinkel; Stephanie Jeanne Ritz; Julie Helene Robbin; Theresa Anne Robbins; Jason William Ryan; Leanne M. Sardiga; Jennifer Savage; Kerri Lee Scholl; Maria Seferian; Laura B. Segebart; Amanda Hill Shepherd; Robert Leon Shimon; Regina Louise Shumway; Keith F. Sierbinski; Keith Adam Sigale; Phyllis Muriel Sill; Elizabeth Simone Silverman; William Mathew Sineni; Marc Warren Slutzky; Kendra Kay Smith; Jack Jaeyoung Song; Ernest Spevak; Robert Alan Sprenger; Gregory Wayne Steele; Travis Logan Stiegman; Jean Claire Douglass Stoia; Eric Francis Sweeney; Rachel Katherine Tappan; Anthony Wayne Thomas; Michael Patrick Valley; Terry Dale Van Doren; Luis Fernando Varela; Brent E. VerWeyst; Jean E. Vogel; Elizabeth A. Vokurka; Timothy Shea Wadkins; Jeffrey Thomas Wei; Jan Renee Wenning; Kimberly Ann Wesbecher; Mark Eric Whitlock; James Russell Whitman; Michael John Willhoff; Amy S. Wlodek; Chad Alan Wohlrab; Adam Christopher Wood; Daniel Charles Woods; Micah B. Yairi; Michael Lane Younger. The bronze tablets list the names of students who graduated in the top 3% of their class from University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign.

6. 2004 University Honors 2004 University Honors Cassandre Jade Adolf; Suzanne Marie Allmart; Graham Randall Alvey; Savva Amusin; Geoffrey Yui Fai Au; Daniel Peter Bailey; Joseph M. Baker; Lauren Alyssa Baker; Justin Clark Barton; Troy Kenneth Becicka; Kris Eugene Becker; Mark Thomas Behrens; Samantha Lynne Bell; Margret Ellen Berg; Lindsey Kay Bernaix; Michelle Renee Betancourt; John Michael Beyer; Jill Megan Blass; Ryan James Bolton; Emmy Kate Bossenga; Anupama Bowonder; Virgil Ray Bremer; Joshua Justin Bruckerhoff; Amanda Jean Bucheger; Eric Matthew Bunnelle; Ethan Dow Byrd; Katherine Elizabeth Cameron; Kristen A. Carvell; Catharine Erin Casey; Michelle Marie Cecchini; Ellick M. Chan; Joyce Yu-wen Chang; Christopher Grant Chapman; Pei Di Chin; Zhenzhi Chng; Bright Chu; Jennie Gardner Cordis; John Jarrett Corley; Christopher Michael Couri; Katie Michelle Cunningham; Melissa Stephanie Datu; Ameya Nitin Deoras; Joseph Robert Dillon; Caitlin Rose Donnelly; Kimberly Anne Downey; Brian Stephen Dubina; Whitney Dawn Duvall; Erica Leigh Elam; Jeremy Robert Etzkorn; Elizabeth Joy Fisher; Laura Kathleen Fitzgerald; Melanie Marie Flaherty; Karolyn Beth Frederick; Payal Kiran Gandhi; Amy Marie Garberding; Nicholas August Garzonetti; Clare Brook Gaynor; Daniel Thomas Graesser; Kristina Margaret May Grant; Tiffany Ann Grish; Kelly Ann Groen; Katherine Anne Gumbel; James Francis Gunn; Justin Pritam Haldar; Michelle Elizabeth Hansen; Claire E. Happel; Erin Colleen Hatch; Leslie Harriett Heller; Heather Joy Hentschel; Dawn Danelle Hernandez; Matthew Shane Hintze; Jay B. Hooper; Matthew Jason Horbal; Jason James Hough; Amanda Ruth Huensch; Brian Robert Huffman; Katherine Lynn Hughes; Olivia Alana Hutul; Ka Min Tommy Ip; Caitlyn Elizabeth Isham; James Mark Ivaska; Julie Ann Jansen; Lucas John Jenkins; Sara Beth Joellenbeck; Alison Ilene Johnson; Tyler Dean Kearney; Mathew Arthur Kessler; John Michael King; Benjamin William Kingan; Matthew Richard Kopp; John Daniel Kos; Thomas Paul Krenzke; Elizabeth Ann Kresse; David M. Kruchten; Adisa Krupalija; Katie Lee Lamkin; Rachel Erica Langer; Megan Jane Lanigan; Devon McKechan Largio; Nicole M. Lawrence; An-Phong Le; Jessica Hilary Leichenger; Marietta Alissa Lessley; Adeline Changyi Lin; Shawn Terrill Lindberg; Molly D. Listenberger; James William Lottes; YingNing Low; Benjamin E. Lundell; Barry Sheldon Marks; Matthew M. Marquissee; Amanda Jean Marszalik; Alyssa Marie Martoccio; Andrew Robert Mayer; Nicholas Matthew McDonnell; Kathleen Marie McFadden; Rory James McKeague; Maggie L. McNulty; Angela Michniewicz; Joshua J. Miksanek; Janet Stephanie Miller; Michael Francis Mirochna; Arya Bahram Mohabbat; Jason Andrew Moss; Michael Andrew Munie; Rebecca Diane Nelli; Stephanie Nicole Oedewaldt; Nicole Desiree Ortegon; Aya Ozeki; Susan Joy Panfil; Craig Joseph Pastor; Tejash Jayantilal Patel; Joshua Samuel Paul; Tias Paul; Joseph James Paun; Ian Seth Pearse; Kimberly Joy Peterson; Adam Christopher Petschke; Rachel Anne Pierce; Steven M. Pleger; Jessica Ann Polos; Poh Chieh Benny Poon; Douglas Vaughan Powers; Daniel Christopher Pozdol; Deena Lendon Puglisi; Adam Sher Rahman; Jeffrey Robert Reed; Suzanna Pauline Requarth; Benjamin Neil Rocke; Peter Thomas Roose; Kylee Jo Rosenthal; Justin L. Ross; John Elliot Rothstein; Donna Rose Sadowski; Jefferson Davis Sanders; Proteek Sanyal; Kimberly Ann Schmidt; Meredith Leigh Schmitt; Idina Yiting Shi; Jonathan Samuel Silver; Jeremy B. Silverman; Andrew Joseph Simnick; James Edward Simon; Laura Claire Skolnik; Emilia Smal; Rebecca Lynn Smith; Sarah Lynn Smith; Alison Kreiter Solow; Peter Benjamin Sommers; Julie Anne Sonka; Joshua Maston Spear; Erika Katharine Stapp; Jennifer Susan Stauner; Justin Carey Steffen; Ourania Thomai Stephanopoulos; Ashley Joelle Stevenson; Michelle Elizabeth Stieber; Bryan Arthur Swanson; Ruma Lukose Tharayil; Emily Joy Thompson; David Andrew Trueblood; Amy Lynn Ullrick; Daniel Logan Walk; Meghann Suzanne Walk; Tiffany Nicole Wallace; David Alexander Wallin; Patrick J. Walsh; Tracy Ann Walsh; Daniel Novik Warshawsky; Michelle Lynn Webb; Charles Richard Weinberg; Randi Elayne Weiss; Michael Jude Werich; David Emmett Whipple; Erin Marie Whitebread; Susan F. Wikoff; Matthew C. Wilhelm; Scott Andrew Winter; John N. Wright; Adam Wroblewski; Tian Yee Wu; Samantha Qing Xu; Stanley Ye; Zhen Yin; Curtis Kin-Kee Yiu; Kyle Andrew Zanocco; Brian David Ziebart; Michael Alexander Zielinski; Dana Renee Zultowski. The bronze tablets list the names of students who graduated in the top 3% of their class from University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign.

7. 1930 University Honors 1930 University Honors Ruth Anne Abrahamson; Albert Radford Barton; Seymour Bernstein; Kathryn Alice Burrows; William Henry Childs; Edward Walter Comings; Winfield Terry Cooper; Harry Edward Crull; Ellis Danner; Luther Dearborn; Susan Deuel; John Walbridge DeWolf; Karl Christian Dod; George Forrest Drake; Matthew Drosdoff; Julia Lipow Dubin; William Harry Formhals; Bernard Samuel Friedman; Celso Gentilini; Edwin Richard Gilliland; William Ellwood Gobble; Lee Malcolm Hester; Robert Z. Hickman; William Hoffman; Olaf Uleen Hoy; Alberta Lewis Humble; Anna Louise Jackman; Paul Francis Johnson; Bruce Gilbert Johnston; Winifred Ellen Jones; Stanley Robert Jordan; George William Kessler; James Dale Knox; J. Frank Lansing; Robert Ellsworth Lee; Alberta Fenn Lewis; Julia Ann Lipow; Birtill Arthur Lloyd; Margaret Louise Mallatt; William Keepers Maxwell, Jr.; Eva Mae McClain; Josephine Baker McCormick; Georgine Belle McDonald; Cornelius Edmond O'Donnell; Richard Charles Oeler; Joe Marion Parker; Rexford Clark Parmelee; David Jordan Porter; Elden Paul Priebe; William Vernon Reed; Henrietta Frances Selden; Susan Deuel Shattuck; Oliver Cecil Simpson; Earl Cooper Smith; Guy Donald Smith; Janice Minerva Smith; Gertrude Fern Stanton; George Frances Taubeneck; Irwin Chessley Ullrey; David Miller Van Doren; Mary Stroud Wood. The bronze tablets list the names of students who graduated in the top 3% of their class from University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign.

8. 1950 University Honors 1950 University Honors John Sanford Albin; Robert Orville Ander; Paul H. Anderson; Dorothy I. Armstrong; Betty Lou Bailey; Aldo Balzarini; Robert Patrick Bannon; Harold Oscar Barthel; Roland John Benjamin; William C. Bennewitz; Wallace A. Berglund, Jr.; Dorathea B. Bernstein; Howard I. Bernstein; Ralph Edward Bower; William Clement Boyd; Warren T. Bridgewater; Donald Burt Bringman; William K. Brookshier; Frazier Kenneth Brown; Hugh Needham Brown; Reed Lynn Burch; Mary Louise Burnett; Lee Marie Cadwell; Lillian Toland Call; Robert Baker Carlson; John Joseph Carroll; Rodney Duane Caudle; George M. Cheniae; Francis James Citek; John Ray Cline; David Bernard Cohen; Nolan C. Craver, Jr.; Norman James Crum; John William Curry; James Walter H. Daanen; Duane Douglas Dales; William Foley De Boice; Jean Bawden Decker; Alice Dekany; Carol L. Dinsdale; Donald C. Dittmer; Paul Joseph Doebel, Jr.; Phillip Brock Doll; Phyllis Donohoe; Lawrence Edward Drone; Robert Earl Duff, Jr.; Donald Laverne Dyke; Mary J. Eberhardt; James Richard Eiszner; William H. Eiszner, Jr.; John W. Ericson; Howard Lee Erickson; John William Ertel; Helen L. Falkenroth; Dale Lee Fieldcamp; Fred August Fischer, Jr.; James Joseph Fishman; Joseph James Fouchard; John Henry Frenster; Nathalie Julia Furst; Barbara Ann Garvey; William N. Georgeson; Joan Beth Latowsky Gleason; Elroy Edwin Golden; Girard Edward Golden; Dean Elmer Goldnetz; Richard E. Gorozdos; Norman Earl Gowin; Charles John Graham; Millard Joel Grauer; Alfred Frank Graves; Joseph Julius Green; Harold Daniel Guither; Gloria Jane Hagaman; Helen Jo Hahne; Marjory E. Halvorsen; Emilyanne C. Hamilton; Tom S.Hamilton, Jr.; Jerome T. Hankin; Donald Victor Harper; Albert Miles Hartman; Dorothy Jean R. Hasch; Henry William Hauser; Edgar M. Haverland; Stanley M. Haymes; Henry G. Hendrickson; Robert Howard Herron; Anita Faye Heyman; Robert John Highet; Royce Armand Hinton; Marian Sara Hill; Nick Holonyak, Jr.; Jame Frederick Hood; Harold Lester Houck; Janice Helen Howard; Harold Harvey Hunt; Warren T. Hunter; Harold Jacobson; Charles R. Jefferson; Evert Peter Johnson; John Grewe Johnson; Thomas Stuart Jones; Jack Oakley Kennedy; Bernard Kleinman; George Edward Koberg; Eugene Millard Koch; John L. Kohlbecker; Albert Joseph Kuhn; Walter Lyle Lamb; Audrey June Larson; Robert Leonard Larson; Carl Donald Larsson; Ralph Harrell Lasco; Carol d La Freece Legg; Michael Lenard; Edward Leon; Marvin Leon; Samuel David Levenson; Robert Hamilton Lewis; Jerome Herbert Loeb; Stanley Elmer Logan; Tofiel Thomas Lukasik; Robert Botho Mack; Gerald Milton Marks; Donald C. Martin; Richard Edgar Martin; Kenneth J. Matlock; Robert Edwin McClure; John David McCollum; William Hughes McCue; Frances C. McElhiney; Thomas McLuckie, Jr.; Rolland D. McMullen; Carl Julbert Melin; Stanley Earl Metz; Hartman Mitchell, Rosemary A. Morthorst; Joseph T. Mortimer; Sidney Phil Moss; Arthur Hiroshi Nakata; Herbert Erwin Natof; Donald Wayne Niewold; Alvin Russell Olson; Donald Wayne Ommen; Raymond C. Ovresat; Daryl M. Papke; Robert R. Phillips; Theodore Pierce, Jr.; Raymond John Pikna; Harold G. Poindexter; Richard Carr Price; Richard Winston Price; Richard Eugene Priest; Elaine Lucy Raasch; Richard M. Raemer; Benjamin A. Rasmusen; Walter Duane Reeder; Marie Roth Reno; Jack Byron Ritter; Aloys Reinhard Rueter; Robert Leroy Sandburg; William Wayne Sanders, Jr.; Constance S. Savat; Virgal Leonard Schad, Jr.; William John Scheidemantel; Elihu Myron Schimmel; Paul Russell Schmitz; John William Schnake; Elmer Arthur Scholer; Edward W. Schwarz; Robert Paul Scott; Barbara G. Seagrave; Mary Y. Shiohara; Wilford C. Shurtleff; Neale R. Skorburg; Lawrence Norman Sloan; Don Merrill Smart; Daniel William Snyder; Marcia Jane Spaeth; Rosita Stephan; John Henry Stevens; Virginia L. Stewart; Virginia L. Stewart; Kenneth Spencer Storm; Donald A. Straznickas; Mary K. Strickfaden; Lee Alan Sullivan, Jr.; Gordon C. Swanson; Jerome Tenenbaum; Ralph W. Theobald; Paul William Thiede; William Robert Thompson; Wiley James Tillman, Jr.; Beverly A. Titus; Robert M. Tomlinson; Harlan Perry Tripp; Eldon R. Twichell; Robert F. Vandenboom; Robert G. Vanderwater; Robert Ernest Vogele; John W. Wardell; Herschel J. Wartik; Arnold Robert Weber; Phillip Wayne Wenig; Fred Pierce Wilson; Harold Martin Wilson; Thora Geitel Winakor; Margy J. Woodburn; Carol Laverne Worth; Dale Eugene Wright; Joan Louise Zagar; Barbara Ann Zeiders; Marshall L. Zissman. The bronze tablets list the names of students who graduated in the top 3% of their class from University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign.
select all : clear all : add to favorites results 1-8 of 8 item(s)  page 1 of 1 : ( <<  1  >> ) :: previous : next
powered by CONTENTdm ® | University of Illinois at Urbana Champaign Homepage ^ to top ^