Search results for Murphy;   
Refine your search
Names
Audrey Lynn Ambrosini ... (1)
Bruce Craig Abrams Kur... (1)
Clara Abraham Kim Iren... (1)
David A. Abrahamson Bo... (1)
Deanna Africk Bonita L... (1)
Show more...

Date
1938 (1)
1960 (1)
1961 (1)
1963 (1)
1972 (1)
Show more...

select all : clear all : add to favorites results 1-14 of 14 item(s)  page 1 of 1 : ( <<  1  >> ) :: previous : next
 Image: Title: Names: Description:

1. 1960 University Honors 1960 University Honors Deanna Africk; Bonita L. Anderhub; Phyllis Appell; Stuart Arkin; Arlo Gregory Bane; Marion Irma Banish; Edward John Baumann; Reginald E. Bean; Sylvia Dean Bellows; Knud Ottar Berge; Richard Lyle Bielawa; Helen Jacobs Blakely; H. Edward Broberg; Ronald Dale Brown; Warren R. Brunton; Mary Helper Carloye; Donald Earle Carlson; Mary-Dell M. Chilton; John Richard Clem; Charles F. Daigh; James E. Degenford; James L. De Hass; Lois Irene Doniger; Marie Ann Eigenrauch; Annette M. Esser; Nancy Joen Forsyth; Robert Henry Freitag; Phillip Gold; Stuart L. Goodman; Audrey Huck Graham; Allan James Harrison; William A. Hartley; Dale Orville Helms; Esther Diane Hirsch; Betty Jean Holpuch; Audrey Carol Huck; Larry F. Huggins; Lester Arthur Jensen; Robert Millard Jones; John F. Kampmeier; Deanna Africk Katz; Lois Doniger Kazan; David Marlo Klingel; Nancy K. Knosher; Eric Neal Koch; Sheldon Jay Kramer; Irene Lydia Lange; Louis J. Lanzerotti; Herbert Winter Lund; Charles N. Lynk, Jr.; Wayne Arthur Madsen; William L. Magnuson; Paul Vernon Malven; Mary-Dell Matchett; Joan A. McClure; Norman J. McCormick; Patricia McCormick; Keith Miller; Fred Derr Moyer; Daniel Wait Murphy; Sidney Murray; Marlene E. Olson; Chung Ho Park; John Brett Parrish; Linnea J. Pearson; John P. Phillips; Gene E. Potter; Roger Allen Pyatt; Thomas M. Reeder; Robert E. Reints, Jr.; George H. Roemer; Fred Rothenberg; John Neil Rutger; Keith Francis Ryan; Harl Edgar Ryder, Jr.; Richard A. Schaeffer; Robert S. Schaefer; Roger A. Schmitz; Leah S. Schroeder; William M. Schuyler, Jr.; Nancy Kathryn Schwegler; Harvey K. Shepard; Nancy Jane Shipp; Louis Peter Skizas; Ettabelle Slutsky; Phyllis Knight Smith; Jerry T. Stafford; Joseph Roger Strode; Kenneth W. Traum, Jr.; James Stanley Trefil; Roy J. Watkins; Norman Lee Whisler; Daniel U. Wilde; Philip Yoh; Dennis Jay Zeitlin. The bronze tablets list the names of students who graduated in the top 3% of their class from University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign.

2. 1961 University Honors 1961 University Honors David A. Abrahamson; Bonita Anderhub; Marie Ann Anderson; Phyllis Appell; Stuart Arkin; Marion Irma Banish; Douglas B. Bauling; Edward John Baumann; Reginald Eugene Bean; Charles B. Becherer; Peter J. Bertoncini; Mary Brenda Braun; Bonnie Kay Byrns; Susanne Campbell; Beverly T. Carmichael; Lloyd Lee Chase; Carol Ann Coffman; Barbara G. Cogan; Nadine E. Covert; Randall Bryant Dagis; Thomas James Dolan; Annette M. Esser; Carl F. Faust, Jr.; Maria N. Galbuogis; Mary Joan Geissman; Lisa Rhine Grable; Lois Steben Haertel; Carol Lane Hall; Carol E. Hamilton; Leah S. Hamilton; Kenneth G. Harbison; Allan James Harrison; Jon David Hartman; Carole Engle Hegmann; Howard Wayne Hill; Robert W. Hindsley; Gerald A. Holloway; Ronald E. Holloway; Robert Kenneth Howe; Marilyn Goles Hunter; Carol Ann Joos; Judith A. Kannmacher; Linda Kay Kannmacher; Oren Byrl Kesler; Carole Kosvick Klose; Roy Anthony Kotynek; Dean James Kuehl; David Lowell Kuhn; John A. Kuske, Jr.; James M. Lahey; Terry Allen Lappin; Danny J. Laughhunn; Charles Dean Lewis; William Lee Lewis; Ronald Charles Link; Artha Sue Loy; Ruta Ona Lukas; William L. Magnuson; Donald D. Magura; Arthur L. Malacky; Joanne Mathers; Mary Joy L. Mayers; Susanne C. Mcvinnie; Janet Lucile Meadors; Frank Belsley Miles; Shirley P. Millard; Keith Miller; Mary Elaine Morehart; Daniel Wait Murphy; Janet H. Nauman; Katherine A. O'Brien; Marlene E. Olson; Michael John Pagones; John Hoyt Painter; Shirley A. Palpusky; Ronald Gene Parsons; Linnea J. Person; Charlotte H. Perlman; Edwin Arthur Reschke; Lisle Abbot Rose; Larry Jim Rosen; Sandra K. Savignon; Robert S. Schaefer; Sharry Lynn Simerl; Donald Gene Slane; Thomas E. Smith, Jr.; Robert E. Spitzer; Jerry T. Stafford; Gary Lee Stahl; Lois Jean Steben; Karen Lee Strack; David A. Howard Sturgis; Merrill R. Swanson; Robert Lee Switzer; Beverly Ann Torok; Robert C. Trendler; Milton Glenn Trummel; Carol Vandenberg; Ilmar Waldner; William F. Waterman; Linda Maureen Welch; Julia R. Wentz; Laurice Juston West; Daniel U. Wilde; Eugene R. Wilkinson; David Walter Wilson; Louis Wozniak; Philip Yoh. The bronze tablets list the names of students who graduated in the top 3% of their class from University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign.

3. 1963 University Honors 1963 University Honors Kenneth M. Anderson; Laurel Cappa Backoff; Larry Scott Bender; Marcia Messman Bernhard; Allan J. Brockstein; Sally W. Broughton; Allan Brockstein; James Edward Buncher; Laurel Ann Cappa; Duane G. Carlson; Bernard John Casey; Duane G. Carlson; Donald Keith Cassel; Robert John Cattoir; Carole Povlo Clark; Nancy T. Clement; William Robert Cole; Kenneth R. Conklin; Janice Deane Corum; Willard J. Defilipps; Richard W. Deller; Kirby Trent Dixon; Edward Ronald Dornseif; Jo Ellen Dutton; David Elmer Earls; Graham Glen Engelman; Joseph W. England; Gary N. Fierstien Dale Arthur Fogle; Thomas Edward Ford; Barry Alan Friedman; Robert Earl Gaines; Ronald Paul Gross; Frank D. Grosshans; Edith F. Hanson; Robert Stanley Hart; Michael James Healy; James Phillip Herner; Robert E. Hetrick; Ronald Eugene Heuer; Alan Bruce Hoffman; Ralph Arthur Hoffman; Patricia A. Hostetter; Ronnie Allan Hoyt; Janet Lee Irick; Carol Anne Jacobsen; Thomas David Jewett; Charlton H. Jones; John Edward Kessler; Henry M. Klausman; Allen A. Kozinski; Lois Jean Kramer; Lynne Sharon Krawitz; Thomas Leroy Kueck; Ronald W. Langacker; Penny Hult Linford; Lorinne Faith Lane Lunde; Janice Corum Maddox; Clint William Magill; Philip H. Martin; Terrence A. McCormick; William J. McNeiland; Dale Dean Meredith; Marcia Jane Messman; Joseph Belsley Miles; Jean Ann Mitchell; Marcia Jean Murphy; Jane Ellen Myrick; Jean Ann Neff; Andrew R. Neureuther; John J. Nonneman; Alan Paul Olschwang; Joanne D. Paulsen; Michael Healy Pleck; Joseph Merle Porter; Ira L. Pritzker; John David Raffl; Robert Joseph Reber; Michael R. Rogers; David G. Schaeffer; Terry M. Schlade; Jerry Lee Seiler; Susan Jean Skoff; Kenneth Ira Solomon; Stuart A. Steinberg; Charles Henry Stoll; Roger R. Stromsta; Lenore O. Tennenhouse; Harden Henry Troue; Linda Louise Turner; Zalman P. Usiskin; Kenneth M. Viste, Jr.; Janet Marilyn Wales; Kathleen H. Waltz; Barry Leslie Werner; Susan S. Whaley; Alan Bruce Whitman; Ronald John Witek; Wesley T. Wooley, Jr. The bronze tablets list the names of students who graduated in the top 3% of their class from University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign.

4. 1972 University Honors 1972 University Honors Paul Edward Adami; Patricia L. Anderson; Linda Jo Atchison; David C. Barford; Debaney Bauernfeind; Margaret Jane Bicek; Thomas M. Bilyeu; Nancy L. Borrenpohl; Sheri Lee Bortz; Sandra Lynn Bowen; Peter James Bradbury; Karen Sue Brewer; Kenneth G. Brinkmann; Robert Scott Bucklin; David A. Carter; Ronald C. Classen; Susan A. Cohen; Edwin Paul Dally; Mary Lynn Damhorst; Myrna Ann David; Harry G. Davis, III; Carol J. Delheimer; Wesley Gerald Dixon; Josephine L. M. Dorsch; Howard Stuart Engle; Mark Steven Ephron; Carole Sue Fine; Deborah Ann Fisher; Phyllis Kay Flatt; Carole T. Forsberg; Joy Lynn Freidinger; Jane Gardner Fry; Elaine Viola Fuchs; Phyllis I. Gardner; David Bradley Gill; George Wade Graham; Kenneth M. Greenwood; Roger Alan Hallmark; Charles Rush Hammer; Joel Francis Handler; Ted E. Harms; Howard Edward Heiss; Albert Irwin Herson; Kurt Walter Hirchert; Joseph William Hogan; Jo Ann J. Holmes; Rita Anne Holt; Joy F. Honegger; William C. Horak; Nancee Hwa; Paul J. Ingrassia; Paula Stec Irmo; Robert Charles Jenne; James Scott Jerabek; Jill Marie Johnson; Conna Elizabeth Judy; Larry Richard Junck; Lee David Katz; Arthur Raymond King; Geraldine C. Knoll; Karen Sue Koerner; Jenny Margulis Kogan; Phillip David Kronenfeld; Sarah Lynn Kruger; Donald Lester Kurtz; Richard John Labotka; Josephine La Morte; Elsa M. Larcombe; Nancy B. Leonard; Thomas E. Lepperd, III; Richard G. Lockmiller; Michael Allen Lorig; Michael M. Lowry; Albert T. MacRander; Robert Mark Mallory; Margaret Ann Manley; Louis Joseph Mancini; Robert A. Marshalla; Sandra Lynn Martin; Keiko Maruko; Raymond W. McCamy; Sandra Bowen McCamy; Mary R. McFarland; Kathleen A. McGuire; Charles Ray McQueen; Phillip E. Michael; Ronald Dwight Miller; Janice E. Morrison; Janis Irene Murphy; Howard W. Needelman; Gregory C. Novak; Jane Tomisek Pacholke; Cecelia Rose Paine; Annette Sue Paluska; Nancy Peterson; Christopher Peterson; Jane Ellen Poehler; Linda Pollock; Robert Edward Purvy; Donna Lee Rabin; Patrick Glenn Rausch; Larry Wayne Rauser; Richard Charles Reed; William Jay Reifman; Stephan F. Reinwand; William Logan Reiss; June E. Rhoton; Carol Jean Roberts; Janet Gail Rohde; Donna Jean Ross; Linda Anne Ross; Wayne Thomas Ryerson; Margaret M. Saidane; Barre Marc Sakol; Clifford Baird Saper; Leslie Ann Savage; David Barry Savitzky; Ronald W. Schneider; Michael W. Seitz; Earlane L. Sellers; Rita Lang Sharma; Debaney B. Shepard; David W. Shockey; Kevin Richard Sido; Jean Sklansky; James Lee Smith; Robert William Smith; Jean C. Snuggs; Ronald Jay Sokol; Sheldon Louis Solow; Suzanne Spiegel; Allan Jay Spiegler; Paula Stec; Michael E. Stoll; Stephen F. St Thomas; Barrett Sugarman; Barbara J. Swanson; Jo Ann Baker Swires; Richard N. Talmadge; Duane W. Taylor; Susan Taylor; Debra Louise Thomas; Albert Victor Toy; Jack Paul Trautman; Thomas J. Tucker; Pramod K. Varshney; David Vranicar; Barbara S. Walker; Barbara Shari Weiss; Sheldon Arnold Weiss; Candace H. Widmar; Philip Scott Yocum; Lorel Ellen Zar. The bronze tablets list the names of students who graduated in the top 3% of their class from University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign.

5. 1976 University Honors 1976 University Honors Nancy Jean Adams; Ann Elizabeth Miller Albin; Judith E. Alexander; Michael George Angus; Susan Lynn Arkins; Sandra Lu Arnold; Judith Aronson; Robert Steve Bachar; Hooshang Banon; Cynthia Jean Baits; Hooshang Banon; Lois Sydney Becker; Rhonda Belson; Thomas Michael Bemis; Isa Maria L. Bernardy; Bonnie Lynn Bierman; Barbara L. Bishop; Michael B. Brohman; Sheri L. Brounstein; Debra Lynn Bubley; Sue Ellen Buikema; John Paul Buzard; Kay Louise Candler; Paul James Carlson; Siu Sing Chan; David Chihping Chen; James Milton Chow; Thomas M. Christensen; Daniel P. Coffey; Jeffrey Joseph Cole; James Richard Conley; Donald Edward Davis Jr.; Kenneth S. Davis; Harold Steven Dembo; Terry Lee Diamond; George A. Dionisopoulos; Bruce Edward Doctor; Diane Lynn Dornink; Linda Lee Dullin; Richard C. Eberhardt; Guy Jason Edelman; John F. Eggleston; Mary Mcgrath Evenson; Kathy Jo Fairchild; William L. Fash, Jr.; Mattison Kent Ferber; James Allen Fill; Daniel Logan Fisher; Douglas P. Fitzgerald; Patrice Louise Foss; Daniel Lane Foster; Margaret J. Fredricks; Barry R. Friefield; Hilary Wynn Frooman; Peter Lincoln Fu; David G. Furchtgott; Susan I. Futterman; Allen Grant Gantzert; Robert Alan Ganz; Larry W. A. Gerber; Dianne Gilmore; Karen Marie Golz; Roland George Good; Michael James Grace; Joanne Graham; Steven R. Greenberger; Gail Hayes Griffiths; Rosemary Grillo; Krista Jane Gulson; Catharine Ann Haake; Judith Mary Haasis; Bruce Edward Hajek; Armin Haken; Michael E. Hanley; Paula Ann Harbecke; Wendy Harris; Jennieann Heischmidt; Jon Harry Henderson; Emily Eileen Hill; Ronald William Hill; Sara Jean Holtzclaw; S. A. Hopfensperger; Fredrick J. Hornback; Cynthia Baits House; Charles Frank Huber; Carol E. Hutmacher; Dale Edward Ibbotson; Teresa Carol Jacob; Kenneth Jacobson; Catherine M. Johnson; Peggy Marie Johnson; Jeffrey N. Jolcover; Janet Lynn Kamm; Kathleen D. Kelly; Assunta B. Kent; John E. Keyser, III; John Francis Kieny; Linda May King; Todd Stewart Kirk; Sue E. Kent; Deborah Jean Klee; June Elyse Klein; Kenneth Wayne Klesh; Larry Richard Knox; Bun Wai Koo; Marsha Marice Kramer; Dal Jay Krause; Bruce Henry Krieger; Edward B. LaBelle; Ann L. Lagomarcino; Marilyn Lamar; Deborah Sue Lascoe; David Kalman Lassner; Clement Fuk-L Lee; Stephen E. Lehnert; Carol Marie Lenzi; Todd M. Leverentz; Linda Lee Lewis; Leona S. Lipinski; Gail M Lovinger; Arthur Fuk-Tat Mak; Jean Hopkins Martin; Thomas C. Masulis; Jennie Ann McCall; Ellen R. McConnell; David Edward McCraw; Maureen Kelly McDonald; David Sparks McHenry; Darsey J. Moore; Mabel Monica Moore; Shireen Seif Moore; David Mordecai; Allen Moy; Mary Jean Muraski; Daniel Crahan Murphy; Steven P. Nelson; Sandra A. Newport; Richard L. Niemi; Kevin Leslie Olson; Mildred Ann Osowski; Robert Michael Ozell; Olivia D. Parkinson; Julia Ann Parzen; Ross Jeffrey Peters; Anne Margaret Petrie; James Ruhl Pfiester; Paul V. Pocialik; Denise M. Podeschi; Thomas Norman Porter; Lori Jean Potter; Randi Joyce Ragins; Joel C. Relihan; Mark W. Riederman; James Barry Riley, Jr.; Merrick Ira Ross; Mary Anne Rossing; David Scott Rowland; Dennis L. Rubenacker; Gail P. Runnfeldt; Jori Ellen Saks; Catherine M Schmidt; Michael B. Schneider; Margaret Ann Schrock; James Carl Schuetz; Diane D. Schurch; Shireen Seif; Leona H. Shakotko; Jeffery M. Shapiro; Robert L. Shuftan; Mabel M. Sinclair; Marc S. Skaletsky; David William Smart; Gary Kevin Smith; Debra Terry Soffer; Alan Philip Solow; James Byford Sparing; J. Richard Spatafora; Susan Regine Stahl; Edward F. Stancik; Mark Alan Stanish; Caryl E. L. Steinberg; Gary P. Steinberg; Wayne Dean Steinhour; Nan Lauren Strauss; Richard Scott Stuart; Fred M. Suwanski; Douglas G. Swanson; Ira Jeffrey Swidler; Debra Felice Terry; Thomas L. Thomas, Jr.; Jay Marvin Thompson; Loretta Jean W. Thompson; David Howard Trotter; David Joseph Tyznik; Richard Alan Vogen; Heidi C. Wacker; Rex Steven Walden; Kristine Kay Wangen; Patrick Joseph Welle; Linda Anderson Welsh; Felice Wolsk; Yiu Kong Wong; Trevor W. Woodland; Richard C. Wootton; Steven Gordon Young; Joel W. Zimmerman; Janet Louise Zoschke. The bronze tablets list the names of students who graduated in the top 3% of their class from University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign.

6. 1979 University Honors 1979 University Honors Lee Ann Aalund; Michael J. Alderson; Bruce Carroll Allen; Diane Marie Amann; Sandra L. Anderson; William Parry Bahnfleth; Nancy Clare Bailey; Paul Gordon Baits; Margaret Ann Basolo; Dennis Jay Baumgardner; Steven Roland H. Beach; Debra Jayne Becker; Lauren Kay Benninger; Susan Joy Berman; Kim Finnell Blair; Teresa Kent Bloemer; Edward C. Bodmer; Steve Alan Bogen; Christopher P. Bowen; Donald David Bradley; John David Brofman; Beverly Sue Bunch; Robert Joseph Bury; Steven Vincent Campbell; Raymond H. Chou; Kathy Christianson; Philip Eric Chung; James John Clanahan; Richard H. Clarida; Randall Allen Clary; Christine M. Coffey; Michael Charles Connelly; Mary Grace Cormier; James Nolan Correll; Cindy Joan Cracraft-McKinney; Dennis Lee Craig; Dale Eugene Crawford; Randall A. Deruiter; Carolyn Joyce Dold; Edward G. Dolezal; Timothy R. Dooling; Diane Clare Drent; Carrie Driesbach; Barbara Lynn Edstrom; Joseph Patrick Egan, Jr.; Michael D. Engelhardt; Ann Elizabeth Fagan; Edward W. Feldman; Larry Allen Finley; Ruth Ellen Fliegel; Mary Kay Floeter; Gerald Patrick Forbeck; Thomas R. Frederick; Julie Anne Fremder; Nancy Lynn Gantt; Thomas Joseph Gavin; Laura Lynn Geddeis; Kurt F. Gehlbach; Lorene Mary George; Mary Faye Gerling; Gary Lee Gernand; Sharon Kay Giertz; Richard W. Gladhill; Deborah Ellen Going; Geoffrey S. Gongwer; Donita C. Gray; Donald Ray Halley; Timothy George Henn; Mary Anne Hennessy; Kimberly Sue Henss; Nancy Clare Bailey Hirschman; James R. Hochschild; Dieter F. Hoffmann, Jr.; Shawn Jay Holliday; Robert W. Holloway; Vivian Hsiong; Keith Harvey Ifft; Sheryl Sue Itkin; John E. Jankousky; Diane Marie Jenkins; Jerry Jay Jeter; Jeanna Anne Jipson; Marilyn M. Johnson; James Randall Johnston; Linda Kay Jones; Randall Scott Jones; Robert Shedd Juckett; Robin Fern Kane; Judith Pearl Kaplan; Teresa Ann Kent; Won Sub Kim; Michael J. Kinkelaar; John Drew Kirchhofer; Kenneth A. Kirchoefer; Ann Katherine Kirk; Lauri Ellen Kleiman; Barbara Ann Klein; Myra Fae Komen; Laura Ann Kragie; Philip R. Krause; Bruce Scott Kreisman; Tiina Ann Kriisa; Craig Allan Kroeger; John Paul Kunz; Ronald R. Lagnado; George L. Lampros; James Andrew Langan; David L. Leslie; Della Ming Lin; John Michael Linder; Judy Beth Majors; Dale S. Margerum; Patrick Joseph Marry; Carol Jean Martin; Julia Ann Martin; Thomas Stanley Marx; Kevin John Maxwell; Michael Alan Mazius; Chester A. McFarland; Janet W. McGrath; Scott Lehn McMillen; Judith Ann McMurdie; Mary Lynn Meyer; Kenneth Glenn Miller; Philip W. Mitchell; Joseph Martin Murphy; Steven Paul Musgrave; Sara Lynn Newberger; Romana Angelika Nowak; Nancy Lee Olson; Anne M. Pachciarek; Sandra L. A. Padjen; Tonise Corina Paul; Peter Lynn Perkins; Debbi Lynn Perrino; Joel Picus; David Lytle Piercy; Karen Sue Pignataro; Paul Wray Poorman; Sarah Lynn Porter; Martin F. Pricco; Jane Frances Riley; Tamara R. Rippelmeyer; Donald F. Rogers; Charles K. Rosenberg; Ellyn C. Rothenberg; James W. Schaffer; Linda Gail Schub; Johanna D. Schuman; Douglas Edward Scott; Daniel P. Shapiro; Wynn Sheade; Louise Allen Shearer; Patricia Ann Sherry; Phyllis Ann Shibata; Ora Tzivia Simon; James Christopher Smith; Craig Alan Stern; John Peter Stirniman; Bruce R. Stoffel; Scott Alan Strauss; Mary Helen Strobel; Lew Anthony Sur; Robert Joseph Svatos; Barbara J. Swain; Ross D. Tannebaum; Barry Wayne Taylor; Kerry S. Teplinsky; Lynn Eileen Thomas; Mark Alan Thompson; Stephen Albin Turbak; Scott Allen Tuthill; Jane Ellen Tzinberg; Mary Faye G. Vasen; Robert Alan Vladova; Jeanne Anne Ward; Ann Weber; Brent William Weiss; Dennis Ray Wendte; Everett V. Westmeyer; Diane Winston; Gregory Jay Withers; Zachary Raymond Wolf; Kimberlee Sue Wood; Lee Myers Yarbrough; Mary Lisa Yaremko; Bruce Paul Zavon; Bernard H. Zurn, Jr. The bronze tablets list the names of students who graduated in the top 3% of their class from University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign.

7. 2009 University Honors 2009 University Honors Omar Gasudraz Ahmed, Ashley Ann Albrecht, Ryan Thomas Alderman, Joseph Aron Altshuler, Matthew D. Alvin, Nicholas J. Anastas, Rhiannon N. Ardisana, Jessica Pauley Atkinson, Tyler L. Balma, Katelyn M. Barberis, Alexander Joseph Beata, Todd B. Becicka, Sarah L. Beck, Brandon T. Bender, Lindsay S. Blake, Sarah Nicole Blatti, Christopher W. Blim, Natalie J. Bodmer, Vanessa Claire Bordo, Suzanne Terese Brindise, Jocelyn Claire Broitman, Chad A. Brown, Katelyn Brown, Mallory J. Burdick, Jennifer Joan Burns, Daniel J. Campbell, Andrea M. Cantrell, James Francis Carbo, Jacalyn Renee Ceglinski, Rebecca Chan, Shiou-chi Chang, Wilbur Chang, Allen Chen, I-Ru Chen, Li-hui Chen, Woon Lyn Esther Chiew, Zhen Hao Chng, Marissa L. Clapp, Mary Kaitlin Colburn, Kathleen Marie Coppin, Keith Thomas Corpus, Patrick Jerome Coyle, Allison Emily Cruise, Joelle E. Curry, Laura A. Czopek, Nichole Carolyn Davidson, Alexandra Blair Davis, Michael Thomas Day, Ellen A. Dennis, Clarabelle Adelaide DeVries, Kerra Marie DiVincenzo, Deborah Danielle Dobbins, Vincent E. Dorgan, Elizabeth Sarah Dorner, Christine E. Downing, Lucas Brandon Edelman, Mallory S. Edgar, Caitlyn Ejankowski, Omar Adel El Bassiouny, Sarah Marie Erwin, Raymond B. Essick, Kimberly Diane Farbota, Iulia Filip, Gabriel Evan Fiscus, Lilia Fransisca, Andrew J. Furlan, Andrea Gaba, Kaitlin M. Gauen, Lisa R. Gervasio, Matthew T. Goelz, Carol Ann Goffron, Michael H. Good, Mari Ruth Gordon, Vikram Lalchand Goyal, Trent Michael Graham, Jenna L. Green, Christopher A. Gregory, Martin Grym, Kathy Yiyun Gu, Rachel Winifred Guild, Ridhima Handa, Heather R. Hanks, Christopher M. Hassen, Elizabeth Worner Haupt, Janine J. Henry, Jennifer J. Henry, Kaitlin Danielle Hooper, Andrew J. Hoover, Andrea L. Hunsinger, Emily A. Hurtubise, Rafael S. Ibay, Brett D. Jaros, Michael John Jelinek, Jennifer D. Johnson, Linda Marie Johnson, Lauren G. Kaczor, Dee M. Kaiser, Chris J. Karacic, Shannon P. Kean, Adam E. Keene, Madeline Keleher, Roberta Anne Kelm, Michael R. Knepper, Leigh A. Krahenbuhl, Bethany A. Kramer, Kara Jeane Krieg, Rade Kuljic, Amy Chuan-ming Kuo, Megan A. Kuske, Min Jung M. Kwak, Kaitlin R. Lahood, Adil Amirali Lakhani, Alexander P. Lambert, Jeffrey Ledebuhr, David Taehee Lee, Timothy Lee, Frances S. Levy, Jing Shan Lim, Eva Marie Lindsay, Christina Elizabeth Lohrberg, Jenna L. Lorenzini, Nurbek Mambetsariev, Jennifer K. Marazas, Alexander S. Marquis, Meghan Michelle Martindale, Brian Thomas Matesic, Margie A. Mathewson, Patricia-Anne Therese Mathy, Allison W. McDaniel, Caitlin Elizabeth McGovern, Megan K. McKendry, Kevin Thomas McParlan, Jenna Kae Mehalic, Shou Mei, Sania Merchant, Timothy R. Michaels, Alexander W. Millar, Brian Charles Miller, Jennifer L. Mize, Raymond W. Mok, Daniel B. Morgenthaler, Megan Elise Moss, Rachel Faye Mowery, Matthew P. Mulligan, Ashley A. Mulvihill, Alyssa R. Munch, Parthiban Muniandy, Erin M. Murphy, Nicholas Raymond Musser, Steven Arnaldo Napoli, Laura Nicole Nemeth, Jessica L. Newton, Jia Wei Desmond Ng, Jennifer Eve Nichol, Lisa Michelle Nikodem, Eunkoo Noh, Michael J. Notton, Ryan A. Notton, Megan O'Connor, Hong Wen Jeremy Oon, Paige E. Ortman, Yuri Ozeki, Ashley R. Paluch, Albert Pangestan, Jeffrey M. Pastiak, Devin Kirit Patel, Janaki R. Patel, Margaret Mary Haas Pepple, Matthew A. Perisin, Amy Elizabeth Petzel, Angela L. Pfammatter, Philip J. Pierick, James H. Pikul, Christine M. Pinheiro, Sara L. Poirier, Jamie C. Postlewait, Mallory Katherine Purdom, Zhan Fan Quek, Benjamin A. Raichel, Biswarathan Ramani, Alyssa E. Ramirez, Ronald P. Rascia, Senthil Rathinavelu, Brandon J. Reizman, Karen J. Remsen, Alec J. Rice, Anne E. Rivas, David F. Rockwood, Emily D. Rogers, Jose Luis Ruiz, Gregory J. Schebler, Ryan K. Schipfer, Scott E. Schultz, Amy M. Schumacher, Robert Alan Schuster, Justin Keith Seigler, Tenzing William Shaw, Anne C. Shivers, Andrew James Sit, Katie Marie Slaughter, Jonathan David Smith, Kara R. Smith, Lillian Keshun Soong, Mark Sparrow, Kelly L. Spence, Wiktor Gustaw Stopka, Mathew Edwin Strack, Jeremy Joseph Sugrue, Emily Lauren Swann, Jessica N. Sweet, Heather R. Taake, Zhen Wah Tan, Sarah Anne Taylor, Sean Thomas Taylor, Zhiyuan Teo, MingRue Dickson Thian, Bradley Douglas Torppey, Joelle S. Tripp, Andrew W. Truty, Sara Jeanne Uphoff, Lauren N. Waidelich, Kandace Kathleen Walker, Michael John Weaver, Leon P. Wells, Jessica Anne Wic, Erik J. Wilhelmi, Alexa Charl Wirth, Amanda L. Wirtz, Matthew John Wolf, Ching Yee Jenny Wong, Eric D. Wood, Alicia E. Wren, Kuang Xu, Vicky Y. Yang, Hui Wei Yeo, Wee Hong Yeo, Laura P. Zahn, Edyta Zareba, Matthew Zmuda. The bronze tablets list the names of students who graduated in the top 3% of their class from University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign.

8. 1983 University Honors 1983 University Honors Bruce Craig Abrams; Kurt Louis Adams; David Wayne Allen; Harold Stewart Appelman; Deborah K. Ardrey; Yannis Spiros Arvanitis; Brad Mayer Barber; Christopher Allen Beyler; John Bryan Biethman; Gregory William Black; Sally Blechl; Lauretta Arlene Bonham; Jeffery Allen Boortz; Samuel B. Boxerman; Ann Marie Bukacek; Martha Jean Butterfield; Mary Jane Butterfield; Joseph Burr Cambron; Neil A. Carlberg; Glenn Robert Case; David Chen; Laihing Annie Cheng; Rex William Clark; Robert Charles Clemmons; Jay Warren Cohen; Daniel James Colglazier; Blain Anderson Cornwell; Lisa Marie Cowell; Jerald A. Crickman, Jr.; Kenneth James Crisler; Marguerite Louise Cristy; Dominic Joseph Curcio; Michael J. Cushing; Linda Diane Cwick; Robert William Daehler, Jr.; David T. Dalle Molle; Timothy Arthur Damron; Timothy Edward Daum; Anthony Charles De Mory; A. Deleon-Delcour; Susan M. Dickrell; Kerry Douglas Dickson; Michael Patrick Diebold; Matthew Charles Dirst; Rui-Yuan Dong; Marcia Lynn Doubet; Jeffrey Victor Dozoretz; Corey Martin Dunsky; Bradd Steven Easton; Kenneth R. Eathington; Loren Eric Evans; Linda Jean Faust; Laura Elizabeth Fencil; Bruce Alan Ferguson; Dorothy Yvonne Filusch; Anne Mary Fogarty; John Leonard Fox; Mark Warren Fox; Jenny Jo Franke; Mary Margaret Funk; Edward Rodney Gabler; Ellen Suzanne Garbow; Daniel Clair Gibble; Jeffrey Allan Glaza; Andria Susan Goldberg; Mark Scott Goodin; Timothy Dean Gourley; Daniel Arthur Graham; Daniel Ronald Gregus; Nancy Jane Grunthaner; Christopher Barry Guay; Laura Diane Hahn; Miriam Rachel Hall; David Gimbel Harris; Kazuyuki Hashimoto; James Leonard Hauskey; Timothy Keith Hayes; Juanita Lynn Hazlett; Bruce Henry Hellebuyck; Sandra Fuller Henley; James Allen Henry; Michelle Marie Henry; Jonathan Mark Higgins; Matthew Lawrence Higgins; Howard Michael Hirsch; Scot Wayne Hornick; Siuwang Stephen Huang; Jennifer Spelman Hughes; Stephen Allen Hutto; Wendy Marie Jackson; Paul Daniel Jero; Becky Lee Joellenbeck; Michael I. Johnson; Kevin Robert Jones; Richard Ted Kaczkowski; Joann Mary Kakacek; Robert William Kaliski; Leonard Michael Kaplan; Mitchell David Kaplan; Leslie Jane Keenan; Edward Daniel Kenevan; John Edward Kirwan; Karl William Kleimenhagen; Phyllis Anne Klein; Paul Gregory Knitter; William Michael Kochlefl; Laura Diane Koertge; Milos P. Kokotovic; Susan Mary Kolby; Amy Lynn Kopko; T. Joyce Kruse; Bruce Michael Landreth; Nancy Jill Laurence; Dorothy H. Ling; David Andrew Lullo; Bruce Lachlan Maclean; Linda Susan Magnesen; William Jay Major; Michael Paul Makeever; Michael Brian Maloney; Edward Lawrence Marek; Lynette L. Marshall; Bruce Phillip Mason; Jeffrey Eric Mason; Lynn Marie McGovern; Margaret Agnes McGuire; Charles Philip Mitchell; Tamara Anne Mitchell; Raymond Joseph Mooney; Andrew Samuel Morrison; Jon Mark Moyers; Thomas Claude Mueller; Christopher Gordon Murphy; James E. Murray; Stephanie Elizabeth Nagy; Sandra Jo Nardi; Gregory A. Nave; Michael L. Needham; Rhonda Lynn Nicholson; Jane Ellen Novak; Steven Bruce Nussbaum; Lawrence John Overzet; Juliette Marie Ozga; Susan Layne Parker; Paul Gerard Parry; Kathleen Grace Pelman; Anthony Richard Pesavento; Mark Evan Pitstick; Lisa A. Plummer; Joseph Michael Powers; Catherine Jean Rabeler; Valerie Sue Ratts; Stephen Eugene Rawe; Cynthia M. Reilly; David Alan Rein; Cynthia I. Rensner; David Scott Richter; Judith Lynne Rosen; Laura Wood Rowland; Kathy Jo Rubiner; Mary Ann Schran; Lewis Branch Schwartz; Edmund Gerard Seebauer; Selim Mehmet Sekili; Timothy Scott Sepper; Peter Alan Sesterhenn; Thomas John Shewchuk; Thomas William Shield; David Harold Shipman; Mary E. Siekert; Matthew Blake Smith; Bonnie Lynn Socash; Marsha Beth Solot; Jennifer L. Spelman; Veronica Panfilow Stephen; Jaclyn Gail Strauss; Jeffrey Lawrence Subeck; Robert N. Sum, Jr.; Brian Douglas Thoms; Daniel L. Timm; Kevin Anthony Tribble; Carole Ann Unterberg; Karey Alan Van Sant; Janis Lee Vanerio; Chris Nicholas Velisaris; Daniel Frank Vivoli; John Michael Vohs; David Philip Von Ebers; Howard Phillip Walther; Donna Jane Wargel; Linda Mae Webber; Linda Jean Wischover; Andrew J. Wisniewski; Roy David Wojciechowski; Patricia F. Wojcik; Gregory Dane Wyss; Nancy Jane Yacko; Stephen Andrew Yencho; Heather June Young; Maureen E. Zilliox. The bronze tablets list the names of students who graduated in the top 3% of their class from University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign.

9. 1984 University Honors 1984 University Honors Neal Irwin Aizenstein; Lisa Sue Alcorn; Sarah Ann Altman; John F. Andermann, II; Jananne Anderson; Bradley Neal Axelrod; Kevin James Babb; Gary Richard Baker; Charles John Bareis; Michelle Marie Barr; Dianna Kay Barrows; James David Beatty; Elizabeth A. Beauvais; Marla Deann Becker; Ellen Leslie Belgrad; Susan Martha Bella; Robin Lyn Bergman; Neil Alan Berry; Victoria Anne Blair; Ronald Alan Bordeaux; Jonathan W. Brandt; Karen Joyce Brems; Michael Evan Bresler; Doreen Marie Brokaski; Theodore Ernest Buchanan; Alan Jeffrey Burack; David Alan Capper; Erick Moran Carreira; Victor Mario Casini; Craig Allan Cavins; Linnea Ingrid Chap; Brent M. Chapman; Thomas C. L. Chen; Mark D. Coe; Richard Scott Cohen; Ann Marie Coletti; Kenneth Eugene Covinsky; Daniel Edward Cowan; Elizabeth Crandell; Bradley C. Crews; Peter John Czajkowski; Brenda Kay Daily; Samuel Jay Deal; Lisa M. Desloover; David Lon Devol; Christopher Domzalski; Janine Elizabeth Donahue; Sai-Keung Dong; Dianne Frye Dow; Joan Patricia Drennan; Patrick E. Drone, Jr.; Stacey Michelle Ecker; Jean Marie Egan; Pamela Marie Egloff; Mark Joseph Ellsworth; John Keith Entenmann; Paul Richard Everhardt; David W. Fathauer; James Kevin Fitzpatrick; Barry Mitchell Freeman; Steven Wesley Frostholm; Dianne Rene Frye Ronald Dale Gaitros; Kevin John Gilbert; David Alan Given; Robert Barry Goldman; Kenneth James Goodrich; Daniel Arthur Gosling; Ronald Edward Gothelf; Michael Carl Graffagna; Arnold Raymond Grahl; Elana Denise Granston; Jordan Aaron Grey; Wendell T. Gurley; Russell James Hamilton; Gregory Robert Heck; Dianna Kay Henderson; Adele Marie Hendrix; Lisa Maria Desloover Herzog; David Lane Hewitt; Jeffrey Joe Hoerr; James Francis Hoffman; Wayne Steven Holmes; Anthony Gerard Hopp; Janice Lee Hughart; Laura Kay Hull; Arthur Alan Ibers; Dean Alan Isaacs; Robert S. Janek; Steven Brooks Jones; Darryl Brian Kabins; David Bruce Kagan; Beth Nardis Kaufmann; Paula Marie Kavanaugh; Robert Thomas Keaten; Michael Stuart Kent; James Frank Kepler; John Allen Klages; Sandra Wolf Klitzing; Diane Frances Klotnia; Aphrodite Kokolis; Alexander Kolchinsky; Philip Wayne Konkel; Karen Loretta Kopping; Mark Raymond Kozlowski; Jeffrey Alan Kroll; Robert A. Kruempelstaedter; Laura L. Kubiak; Leslie Barbara Kuze; Lisa Bernadette Kuzel; Douglas Edwin Lee; Narha Lee; Richard O. Lenhardt; Joel Keith Liberson; Winifred Wei Lin; Ann H. Liu; Deborah S. Loewenherz; Eric Lewis Lohrenz; Ky Thao Loi; Richard Walter Losey; Thomas Leo Lotz; Brett Eugene Madison; David Edward Malehorn; Gregory Alan Mauck; Margaret Spanke McGarel; John Patton McAllister; Linda Leigh McKelvey; Kenneth Lauchlin McMillan; Carin Marie Menzer; Jeffrey Dean Metcalf; Denise Denell Minnis; Richard A. Miyazaki; Kerri Susan Molnar; Jeffrey Scott Moore; Rebecca S. Zehr Moyer; Donna L. Mueller; Brian David Mulliken; Glenn D. Munkvold; Michelle Marie Murphy; Bradley J. Nelson; Stephen C. Netemeyer; Lawrence H. Newman; Lisa Marie Noble; Catherine Mary Novak; Darius Christopher Ogloza; Lynn Marie Padgett; Michael John Penn; Paul Terry Prinz; Glenn Thomas Pruim; Eric Jon Quartetti; Scott Lawrence Rakestraw; Ronald Roland Recker; Caryn Ann Reilly; Thomas Andrew Resman; Robert Harold Rhode; Barry Jay Riskin; Joan Mae Rothe; Marc Neil Roy; Carole Judith Ryczek; Kevin Bruce Salam; Joseph Charles Schick; Kenneth William Schlemmel; David Arthur Schmid; Bruce C. Schmukler; Charles Gene Schroeder; Joseph Francis Sejud, III; David Keith Selig; Lauren Ruth Shapiro; Carol Janette Shuman; Elyse Marla Skolnick; Charles Todd Smith; Rick Lee Smith; Joanne Clare Sokachitch; Winifred Lin Soufi; Margaret M. Spanke; Glen Michael Spear; Ann Leslie Spence; Walter Michael Stadler; Mary Kay Starwalt; Jane Ellen Staunton; Andrew James Stein; Carla Kay Stocker; Janis Lyn Stradley; Elizabeth Crandell Su; Gary Joseph Szmurlo; Antoni Philip Taglialavore; Susy Tejayadi; Albert Myo Thaik; Laurie Dee Thompson; Gregory Allyn Trandel; Carolyn Susan Trembacki; Shirley Diane Vestal; Kim Marie Voss; Donald Verne Walters; Michele Marie Wegscheid; Gregory Alan Weingart; John David Wiegand; Barbara Traub Wiser; Traycee Ann Wolpoff; Brian Charles Wolven; Mark John Wroblewski; Jonathan Gray Yordy. The bronze tablets list the names of students who graduated in the top 3% of their class from University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign.

10. 1985 University Honors 1985 University Honors Clara Abraham; Kim Irene Ackerman; Kenneth Allen Adams; Dennis James Andersen; Elaine M. Angelopoulos; Michael David Annes; Paul Lance Applebaum; Lori Lynn Argo; Diana Fern Armstrong; Gena Irene Barenberg; Benjamin Joseph Bartnicke; Jeffrey John Baxter; Matthew Robert Becker; Michael William Bell; Stacey Lynn Bender; Peggy Lou Benkeser; Anne Elizabeth Bertram; Theresa Louise Billing; Lisa Bils; Jena Schwabe Borah; David Jon Bostrom; Martha Ann Bowserkiener; Marc Stuart Brenner; Jeffrey Lee Brodsky; Laura Ann Bromer; Stephanie Slagel Brown; Ralph Edwin Brubaker; Janet Faye Buchanan; Wesley Roth Burghardt; Sara Ann Cardon; Alan Morris Carroll; Steven Joseph Charous; Patrick Thomas Clancy; Ronald Scott Clifton; Donald Edward Cline; Elaine Deidre Cohn; Brian J. Cole; Terry Ronald Coley; Adrienne Jean Cronin; Jane Kathleen Curry; Jennifer Delessio; Stephanie Rae Depauw; Mark Randall Depew; Duane Michael Desparte; Randall Jeff Dobkin; Sandra L. Dunavan; Daniel Patrick Dunham; Roberta M. Echard; Kevin David Eichelberger; Steven Richard Elzy; Pamela Anne Erickson; Paul Estrada; Donna Jeanette Fabrizius; Sally Anne Feldman; Paul Robert Fendley; Rhonda J. Ferree; Elizabeth Gerese Fogarty; M. Elizabeth Forsyth-Whalen; Micah Paul Frankel; Mark Jay French; Stuart Edward Funderburg; Julia Katharine Furr; Keith Allen Garleb; Jill Renee Gentes; Sheldon L. Gilbert; Stacey Lee Gill; Michael Eugene Givens; Patrice Marie Gliniecki; Laurie L. Goering; Christine Marie Gorman; James Donald Gosswein; Joyce Ann Grabher; Gary Irving Grad; Sandra L. Graese; Bryan L. Groth; Kenneth Charles Grzemski; Arthur David Gunther; Jeanne L. Hagerty; Stephen M. Hannon; Ron C. Harbecke; Richard William Hoch; Brian Paul Hornickel; Darryl Walter Hrdina; Rodney Gene Hunter; Richard Jeffrey, II; Amy Beth Jacobs; Darryl P. Jacobs; Kris Harlan Jenner; Frederick Raymond Jolly; Brian Richard Jung; Jolene Marie Juricic; Carl Louis Kalbhen; Stephen Rudolph Kalmar; Daniel Thomas Kane; Erick Sebastian Karsch; Paul Frederick Kattner; Amy Jay Kiesler; Hyun Soo Kil; Hannah Joyce Kim; E. Timothy King; Kenneth Paul Klein; Karena Aileen Klopp; Julie Beth Koidin; Kay Alberta Komie; Howard Mark Korey; Polly Ann Kroha; Derek Dilip Kumar; Christopher Peter Larosa; Anne Elizabeth Larson; Amy Marie Lash; Lauren Jean Leach; Susan Lefferts; David Alvin Lesle; Seung-Ki Leung; Heng-Hsiu Lin; Albert Chia-Ill Liu; Michela Suzanne Love; David George Lubben; Roberta Dorothy Lukes; Tracy Lynn Madansky; Alan Joseph Malter; Alan Edward Mast; Alan Keith Mayer; Kathleen Irene McClellan; John Douglas McGee; Eric Richard McKinney; Brian Keith McMillin; Patricia Ann Millett; Wendy Jayne Mineau; Gretchen Sue Mitts; Mark Brian Mizen; Suzanne Marjorie Moenter; Brian Neil Mogensen; Gene Edward Mueller; Thomas Robert Mueller; Shaun Martin Murphy; Derek Wusi Nam; Carla C. Neumann; Jeffrey Scott Nordquist; Jeffrey Russell Olson; Lorinda Rhea Opsahl; Philip T. Parker; Laurie Beth Patterson; Laurie Jean Paul; Susan Anne Pearce; Ronald Dean Perko; Deborah Jane Pfeiffer; Michael S. Poteshman; George Charles Powers; Pamela Joy Predovic; Teresa Marie Pytosh; Lawrence David Rakers; Mark Shawn Regan; David D. Robinson; Lori Ann Roscetti; Stewart Alan Rounds; Paul Anton Rupsis; Roberta Anne Rymarcsuk; Laura Jo Saelinger; Beverly Anne Sanford; Monica Jean Scallon; Charles Albert Schmuttenmaer; Kathleen Kay Schutte; Jena Dee Schwabe; Justin Schwartz; Laurie Beck Shapley; Kenneth Todd Siegel; Rhonda J. Simmons; Stephanie A. Slagel; Timothy Joseph Smith; Judy Lynn Snyder; Cecily Anne Sommers; David Martens Spector; Philip S. Spellberg; Nicholas R. Staten; Elizabeth Jane Station; Thomas Edward Steigelmann; Jason Samuel Steigman; Todd Merrill Stern; Lars Andreas Stole; Marcie Jo Strieker; Michelle Susan Thall; John Sevareid Thayer; Linda Marie Toenjes; Randy Lewis Trubnick; Ann Marie Uhland; Jana Kaye Vanfossan; Timothy S. Veach; Christopher Vidovic; Kimberly Jean Villanueva; Bradley E. Vissering; Tina Marie Wator; Mark Thomas Welch; Marcia R. Wellek; Christopher J. Young; Kenneth John Zapinski; Linda Marie Zaremba; Quinn Dalane Zehr. The bronze tablets list the names of students who graduated in the top 3% of their class from University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign.

11. 1987 University Honors 1987 University Honors Audrey Lynn Ambrosini; Kristin Marie Anderson; Mark Gerald Anderson; Robert N. Arnone; John Victor Arvia; Laurel Susan Ashbrook; Paul Maurice Baisier; Jeffery Alan Bass; Carol Jean Beatty; Douglas Graham Beck; Louis Alec Blanc, III; Louis John Boschelli; Mary Larsen Bouxsein; Roger Thomas Brockenbrough; Julie Ann Brodie; Susan Marie Broniarczyk; Steven Thomas Brown; Tamara G. Buchmann; Jeffrey Devin Bude; Holly Lee Bunch; Donnalee Caringella; Marta Isabel Carreira; John Allen Carter; Caroline Anne Casey; Steve Michael Casey; Lannie James Cation; Nels Peter Christensen; D. Gregory Close; Karin Loberg Code; Jennifer Lee Collins; Mark Alan Conley; Pamela G. Costas; Brian John Cummings; Fred Franz Damberger; Monica Lynn David; Gail Hope Deutsch; Gayle Lynn Dewar; John Vincent DiCarlo; Cathlene Ann Dickenson; Robert Walter Doligale; Hans Paul Ehlert; Eric Thomas Elwood; Kathleen Elizabeth Empen; Robert Joseph Engelhardt, Jr.; Kathleen Mary Finan; Marci Ann Firfer; Robin Ann Firth; Kenneth W. Fishbein; Juan Maria Florin; Lawrence Wilhelm Frank; Richard Moses Frankel; Stefanie Jean Fry; Maria Christine Galdikas; Mary Kathleen Gara; Mitchell Marc Garfinkel; Reza A. Ghanbari; Robert Bruce Gilbert; Mary Jacob Gilman; Christopher Louis Gleason; Cynthia Diane Glenn; Jayne Susan Gnuse; Brian Patrick Grady; Caron Jo Gray; Erick Hachenburg; Jacqueline Ann Hanson; Christine Ann Hardcastle; Wendy Liisa Harrington; Debra Lynn Hartner; Michael Scott Henson; Robert Patrick Hill; Sarah E. Holzhauer; Stephen Paul Horvat; John Raymond Hoyle, Jr.; Matthew Wayne Hughes; Robin Ann Hunt; Reid Charles Huntsinger; Arne Paul Johnson; Mark G. Johnston; Robert William Johnston; Margaret Kalkowski; Timothy Joseph Kane; Teresa Louise Karcher; Charles Franklin Keller, Jr.; Phillip James Kerwin; Susan K. Kesler; Kimberly A. King; Eng-Kiat Koh; Debra Kay Kokal; Jill Lynn Kollath; John Joseph Kordas; David Scott Kotter; Diane Jean Koucky; Kenneth George Kraemer; Leslie Jan Kramer; Samuel Scott Kramer; Margaret Mary Krammer; Kimberly Ann Krueger; Sabine Christiane Krummel; Eric Christian Kurland; David Alan Ladd; Joel Thomas Langill; Peter Glenn Latimer; Huai Chih Lee; Emily Anne Letourneau; Su Yuen Ling; Andrew Gerard Lobb; Christopher Allen Long; Mark Steven Magnesen; Laurene Janet Mansen; Gloria Elizabeth Mao; Brooke Ayn Marler; John David Marshall; Lawrence Joseph Marturano; Jeffrey Edward Mast; Maureen Lynn McGonagle; Carmel M. Meno; Michael L. Meyer; Elizabeth Ann Miller; Stephen Robert Miller; Wesley Yukio Miyazaki; Elliott Alan Mohler; Michael Joseph Molezzi; Mark Thomas Molitor; Amy Jo Moll; Carol Susan Morgan-Gohlke; Eugene George Mueller; Julie Mulopulos; Jeffrey Douglas Munn; Michael Roy Murphy; Craig Wayne Stephen Myers; Brian Glenn Nadig; Mona Mahrukh Naqvi; Ronda Lynn Nelson; Deborah Gail Nemko; Scott M. Newport; Maggie Mai-Huong Nguyen; Gayle Lynn Nygaard; Elizabeth Ann Oklesen; Julie Beth Olson; Adolph Aarne Paas; Elizabeth Sara Paley; Sandra Leigh Pasternock; Lisa Maria Perino; Lea Ann Petty; Kurt Alan Pflederer; Teresa Pinilla; John A. Porter; Linda Jocelyn Pritchard; Jennifer M. Prochaska; Lee Hian Quek; Susan Lynn Rabyne; Michelle Therese Randag; Elena Teresa Reklaitis; David Allen Rich; Susan K. Ricketts; Janet Marie Robinson; James Robert Rotramel, Jr.; Jodi Claire Roy; David Alan Rudnick; Janet Christine Ruhl; Pamela Jayne Sackmann; Dana Vanzanten Schaum; Brenda Arlene Schilke; Pamela Sue Schilling; Otmar Saeume Schlunk; Wendy Anne Schmidt; Holly Jane Scholfield; Geoffrey John Schrof; Donna Marie Scully; Giselle C. Sered; Julie Beth Shamberg; Jeffrey David Shewchuk; John Michael Silkaitis; Peter Daniel Silkowski; Ann Bernadette Simeo; Jeffrey William Simonton; Janine Susan Schleter Solberg; Eric James Sorenson; John Edward Sowin; R. Clifton Spargo; Cheryl Lynn St Pierre; Rebecca Lynn Standard; Jonathan Walter Stocker; Teresa Lynn Stoltz; Andrea Michelle Strauss; Mary Therese Stuckey; Daniel Canty Sullivan; Jane Renee Swinburne; Kathryn Ballow Thomson; Thomas Michael Tirpak; Julia Takako Toba; Suzanne Kurz Van Dam; Julie Ann Van Eck; Dana F. E. Van Zanten; Paul Eric Veith; Christopher Theodore Walquist; Craig Phillip Waxman; Penny Ann Wesson; Timothy Michael Whalen; Denise Ann Williams; Larry Allen Winkless; Warren Scott Wisniewski; Michele Hsien Wong; Paul Francis Wysocki; Bonita Ziska. The bronze tablets list the names of students who graduated in the top 3% of their class from University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign.

12. 1990 University Honors 1990 University Honors Eric Charles Abbott; John Charles Aiello, Jr.; Valerie Kay Alexander; Sabina M. Alkire; Terry Dennis Allen, Jr.; Rodney Lee Anderson; Lori Anne Aronson; Christopher Dale Ashmore; Malik Douglas Audeh; Maria Del Rocio Aviles; Kenneth Eric Baime; Anna Maria Bellezza-Smull; Anne Elizabeth Berggren; Rupert William Berk; Charles Haxton Bjork; Lori Lynn Bostrom; Victoria Lynn Boudreau; Adriana Brad; Scott Alan Brill; Richard Brian Bruno; Joan Gail Bubula; Cynthia Ann Butler; Tatiana Calhamer; Jeffrey Michael Canfield; Suzanne Marie Capaul; Ramona A Caracheo; Michael Patrick Casey; Brett Edward Chapman; Pei Ching Chew; T. Panita Chiemmongkoltip; Monica Hojin Choi; William Choslovsky; Michelle Lyn Claypool; Deborah Hollis Cohn; John Peter Collister; Stephanie Ann Connolly; Monica Rochelle Copeland; Lisa Rae Cotler; Julie Amber Crome; William Peter Dagiantis; William Dale; Joseph Hale Darr; Carla Jean Davidson; Bradley D. Dean; Laura Beth Delage; James Donald Dempsey; Dennis John Devine, Jr.; Deborah L. Douglass; Jonathan Ward Dudas; Susan Eappen; Daniel Lee Eisenmann; Karin Denice Ellison; Nada Abdullatif El-Zein; Jody Kathryn Evenson; Krista Joanne Faries; Jean E. Feher; Patricia Dawn Filomeno; Michele Filoramo; David William Force; Carin Elizabeth Forshier; Steven Farley Freed; Kevin John Gaughan; Arvin Singh Gill; Mark Marshall Gleason; Michael Leonard Golden; Shawn E. Goodman; Zelia A. Gregoriou; Vickie Lynn Grevan; Scott David Groesch; Bonnie Lynn Grubb; Margaret Ann Guell; Daniel Lynn Guingrich; Grant Edward Haab; Timothy Charles Hammons; Richard Eugene Hank; Christopher Patrick Hanlon; Donald James Hastings; Lisa Michelle Hayn; Lisa Ann Heath; Linda Lavonda Hendricks; Britt A. Hendricksen; Kah-Leong Ho; Jennifer Ines Hoffmann; Diane Ruth Holwick; Ralf Honermeier; Susan Lynn Honzel; Lauren Monroe Howey; Lynn Ann Hudgens; Kent Robert Hudson; Kimberly Hueneburg; David James Hunter; Mahesh Om Johari; Jennifer Lynn Johnson; Wendy Marie Johnson; Daniel Joseph Kaiser; Konstantine Alex Kalafatis; Daniel Garry Kazan; Mary Elizabeth Kent; Kevin M. Klein; Lydia Faye Klunk; Catherine Jean Koop; Melissa Kaye Kozyak; Rudy I. Kratz; Andrew William Krone; Philip Daniel Laible; John Edward Lansberry, II; Anne Marie Larson; James Eric Leight; Robert Russell Liedtke; David Chu Lin; Tracy Litwin; Ching-Hsiung Frederick Lo; Angela Kay Londo; Linda Lu; Haramandeep Singh Makkar; Daniel Carl Marriott; Eric Russell Marsh; Joanne Michelle Marshall; Debra Anne Matier; Christine Ann Matuscak; Jean Elizabeth Feher Maue; Jeffrey Scott Medema; Randall A. Megeff; Kimberly K. Meinert; Carl Daniel Meinhart; Laura Anne Mensik; Timothy Mark Metzger; Lisa Marie Mikrut; Brian Michael Millar; Clark Anson Miller; Dena Kay Miller; Lydia Faye Miller; Julia Ann Moll; Barbara Jean Monroe; Christopher Scott Murphy; Marybeth Neffke; James Andrew Niewiara; David Scott Nuzzo; Laura M. Oaks; Jami L. Olsen; Holly K. Orcutt; Brigette Eileen Orkild; Julie Marie Osswald; Daniel W. Pack; Kevin Young Joon Pak; Susan Rita Pawelko; Thomas Arthur Phelps; Brendan Bryce Plapp; Amy Lynn Poulson; Sharon Marie Priest; Stephanie Jo Pytynia; Michele Marie Quirk; Teresa Anne Rankin; Heike Gabriele Rapp-Wurm; Gregory David Reckamp; Ann Elizabeth Reisinger; Dean Edward Riechers; Maria V. Rigas; Michelle Elaine Ring; Donald Bradley Roberts; Carolyn Nora Roll; Karen Sue Roll; Cristi Lynn Ruddell; Christopher Farrar Runge; Mark Douglas Russell; Paul A. Ruston; Claudia Marie Saran; William D. Schempp; Ken Robert Schneider; Jane Ellen Schott; Troy David Schrock; Maureen Lynn Sell; Michael Nathan Shapiro; Deborah Lynne Shotton; Mitchell Aaron Silver; Amelia Lynn Sirovatka; Eric Worth Smith; Beverly Ellen Sorkin; Jodi Lorraine Stahl; Jeffrey Wayne Steiner; James Marvin Stichnoth; Kimiko Suzue; Stan Leon Tarr; Anne Marie Tremko; Sandeep Kumar Tripathy; Debra Jeannine Tucker; Britt Anne Turkot; Gary Samuel Tyson; Jennifer Lee Unger; Lisa Marie Unlu; William Gregory Utz; Wayne Maurice Vanlerberghe; Steven William Vavrik; Spiros George Villis; John Hamilton Walker; Scott Paul Wasserstrom; Christopher Francis Wegscheid; David Scott Weinberg; Man Sau Wong; Brian K Woodland; Cynthia Ann Yonan; David Gary Young; Lowell Harlan Yura; Kevin Patrick Ziegler. The bronze tablets list the names of students who graduated in the top 3% of their class from University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign.

13. 2006 University Honors 2006 University Honors Weston T. Adcock; Bryan C. Alkemeyer; Elizabeth V. Anez; Haw Yee Au Yong; Kathryn Lee Baker; Miranda N. Baker; Kimberly Barchenger; John Scott Berka; Brian Daniel Bertram; Julia Birgina; Jared E. Blackstone; Robert H. Blackwell; Lucas A. Blahnik; Simina Maria Boca; Meghan K. Bogaerts; Bradley W. Boudouris; Mark Clifton Brown; Kimberly A. Burkhart; Kevin J. Burns; Scott A. Cameron; Seth Carnahan; Chad Sherman Carroll; Sherwin Ming Chan; Whitney Chappell; Dara Chen; Laura Peihan Chen; Zhebo Chen; Yixin Chew; Yenhoa Ching; Wasim Chowdhury; Heather Clodfelter; Can M. Comertoglu; Matthew J. Conklin; Megan F. Conrad; Jennifer D. Coughlin; Krista Rene Coultas; Lydia Ann Cox; Maria Lynne Cox; Joshua M. Crandall; Anne Culumber; Thuy Tram Dang; Lindsay D’Anna; Gavin Ross Davis; Bradley G. DeBlauw; Fatih Degirmenci; Larry B. Dietrick; Christopher Earnhart; Jessica Lynn Eggert; Kristin J. Engberg; Mohammed Q. Esmail; Allison L. Faetz; James Maury Falkoff; Subia Fatima; Adam Clay Faust; Kate Amy Feldt; Erin Leigh Feucht; Christopher Fletcher; Lee R. Fok; Anjali Forber-Pratt; Leah Catherine Fotis; Brittany B. Garbe; Aaron C. Geise; Daniel Martin Gold; Robert Glenn Gore; Julie Gorzkowski; Kathleen Rae Gough; Cynthya K. Goulet; Kathleen C. Graham; Jessica T. Grenis; Cara G. Grumley; Kathryn Guilfoyle; Blair Halder; Jennifer Halvorson; Paul S. Han; Matthew W. Hansen; Patrick John Hatch; Patrick S. Hayes; Jane He; Lindsay R. Hinkle; Cheeng Tse Ho; Nicole Holly; Timothy C. Hsieh; Chien Che Huang; Andrea Nicole Hyser; Rick Jakubowski; Elizabeth Jaxon; Valerie L. Jennings; Lara Nell Jensen; Ashley S. Johnson; Laura-Lee E. Johnson; Andrew C. Johnston; Sage Jung; Julie M. Kander; David Aaron Kaplan; Amber Karecki; Benjamin A. Keller; Ryan G. M. Kelly; Leslie Anne Kenshol; Parsa Khalili; Farooq Raza Khan; Caitlin A. Kilcullen; Stephanie L. Klein; Vlasta Komorous-Towey; Eli S. Lazar; Julie M. LeCleir; Angela Yinghuei Lee; Elizabeth M. Leitch; Erin Joy Lewis; Tamar Neeley Lickton; Shuangli Liu; William G. Logas, Jr.; Susan Jane Lohuis; Nicole M. Loos; Idan Lupinsky; Patrick T. Lynch; Nicole Mailhiot; Gail Marie Martin; Brandon Lee Maslov; Daniel Mayo; Lauren Marie McArdle; Megan E. McCann; Andrew G. McCormick; Molly McMorrow; Kate Elyse McShane; Jodi Beth Menn; Blake J. Mikus; Jennifer B. Miller; Elizabeth Ann Moncada; Justin J. Montgomery; Justin M. Montminy; Brianne A. Moser; Sankirtana Mundlapudi; Michaela Muresan; John Timothy Murphy; Carrie L. Murrow; Ashley Ann Myers; Todd Nagy, Sr.; Muneaki Nakamura; Loma Nanavaty; Mary T. Nichols; Noor Aminah Obaisi; Erika Osher; Nicole A. Osolin; Brandon Oswald; Rie Ozeki; Lauren M. Partyka; Crystal Pauley; Jennifer M. Pearson; Eric Wayne Penney; Bryan James Petrus; Laura Elizabeth Pfau; James Sam Pike; Bharathi Pillai; Amy Lynn Pirog; Morgan Polikoff; Colleen Potter; Reinier P. Pualengco; Rohit S. Puranik; Laura Jean Purdue; Mallory Lynn Rahe; Erin Lynn Randolph; Jesse C. Rathgeber; Stephanie L. Renguso; Anne Therese Rodger; Jacob N. Rodick; Ivana Rosenblatt; Mark D. Roth; Paul L. Rotter; Janice Mae Ruelo; Jaclyn E. Rumpf; David J. Ruta; Lauren Rae Savastio; Katie M. Schad; Megan L. Schellinger; Viktoria Schneider; Jonathan Schonert; Gregory Schwaegler; C. A. Schwerdtfeger; Elizabeth A. Seibel; Nirali R. Shah; Alan Hunter Shain; Zane Shi; Stephanie Silosky; Joseph L. Simonis; Jason D. Skowronski; Jeremy Lang Smiley; Jason Ryan Soble; Amanda Jean Spinka; Paul Spyridis; Catherine Starks; Mark A. Stephens; Michael J. Strohman; Kimberly Sula; Kate Lynn Sutor; Melissa J. Tamason; Sage Briana Tarter; Justin E. Teisberg; Laura E. Theby; Lisa C. Theis; David A. Tilford; Katelyn Tobin; Brian James Townsend; Susan M. VanBlaricum; Mark Vildgorn; Robert L. Vlach; Justyna A. Wagner; Salman A. Waheed; Xiaoqing Vicky Wang; Megan E. Wehrli; Lindsey Weis; Christopher M. Welch; Alison R. Wells; Brett W. Wendle; James Ryan Whitaker; Siobhan M. White; Emily Withenbury; Allison L. Wolfe; Thomas J. Wubben; Rui Zhang; Julie Ann Zielinski; Eric J. Zimmerman. The bronze tablets list the names of students who graduated in the top 3% of their class from University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign.

14. 1938 University Honors 1938 University Honors Maurice V. Adams; Edgar E. Barton; Ruth Virginia Bennett; Ruth B. Benoliel; Eugene Blair; William B. Browder; Wayland B. Cedarquist; George S. Cerny; Edna Agnes Coard; Warren Kiefer Confer; Walter Roscoe Cook; Guy Maxwell Duker; Ralph Frederick Fearn; Joe B. Fehrenbacher; Philip Roger Gillette; Helen M. Gladding; Harriet Jane Greene; Catherine A. Hanawalt; Charles Francis Hight; Paul Cecil Hohenstein; Marian Burns Johnson; Warren R. Johnson; Charlotte H. Johnston; Jacob Karol; William Bertan Katz; Margaret Rosa Kunz; Mary Bain Lehmann; Marian Manchester; Jean Elizabeth Mann; Ruth Robb McSkimin; Charles B. Mueller; Thomas A. Murphy; Mary Hunter Owens; Mary Ellen Rennick; Donald G. Richards; Ruth Elizabeth Robb; James M. Robertson; Allen Victor Heimbach Sapora; Allan K. Schneider; Paul Albert Sims; Marian M. Singleton; Donald Philip Stevens; John Bernard Stutz; Lewis Tanner ; Thomas H. Thornburn; Milton Parker Vore; Shirley E. Wattleworth; James Richard Weisiger; Leslie William White; Jesse Nelson Young; Robert Zaborowski. The bronze tablets list the names of students who graduated in the top 3% of their class from University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign.
select all : clear all : add to favorites results 1-14 of 14 item(s)  page 1 of 1 : ( <<  1  >> ) :: previous : next
powered by CONTENTdm ® | University of Illinois at Urbana Champaign Homepage ^ to top ^