Search results for Marjorie   
Refine your search
Names
Amy Rose Adams Matthew... (1)
Beverly A. Armstrong K... (1)
Charles Aschbrenner Ju... (1)
Clara Abraham Kim Iren... (1)
George Russell Beam Pa... (1)
Show more...

Date
1933 (1)
1936 (1)
1940 (1)
1941 (1)
1948 (1)
Show more...

select all : clear all : add to favorites results 1-16 of 16 item(s)  page 1 of 1 : ( <<  1  >> ) :: previous : next
 Image: Title: Names: Description:

1. 1959 University Honors 1959 University Honors Charles Aschbrenner; Judith Scott Babb; Alice Joan Bauling; Dianne V. Baumann; Al F. Bergschneider; Marjorie R. Blahous; Vorris J. Blankenship; Myrna Brand; Harry Edward Broberg; Evan Buck; Richard Burr Collins; David D. Daleiden; Earl Hugh Dowell; Joseph A. Edwards; John Dean Elson; Carene Marble Erwin; Thomas Keith Etnyre; Richard Fairgrieves; Michael Edward Fox; Bernard B. Fruchter; Susan K. Funkhouser; Joseph R. Gartner; Richard A. Goldstine; Phillip Louis Gould; Dale Orville Helms; Alfred J. Hendron, Jr.; Myrna Brand Hershman; Harold Dale Hicks; Michael P. Hoffman; Betty Jean Holpuch; Robert Yuan C. Hsiung; Carene Erwin Jacobson; Kazimieras Jakstas; David Curtis Johnson; William D. Johnson; Susan Jean Kahl; Solomon M. Kamm; Ronald Kolish; Dianne B. Kohlmann; Frank Kenneth Lorenz; Mary Elizabeth Lutz; William Ray Mallory; Halsey H. Matteson; Patricia A. McCormick; Thomas M. McDonald; Elizabeth McHose; Robert Wayne McLaren; Carolyn Rae Meadors; Marshall Duane Meyer; Danlee G. Mitchell; Judith Grace Morse; Marjorie Ann Nelson; Walter R. Nordquist; Lyonel Lee Ourth; David Edwin Peterson; John P. Phillips; Geraldine K. Piorkowski; Wilbert J. Pichler; Robert L. Poeschel; Roger Allen Pyatt; Sharon Gail Reeves; Donald Larue Rieck; Lester Rushing, Jr.; William J. Sandvos, Jr.; Harry Sauerwein, Jr.; Richard A. Schaeffer; Delmar W. Schleder; Joyce Snyder Scott; Ettabelle Slutsky; Joyce Lynne Snyder; Louis Edward Strack; Barbara N. Watkins; Roy Joe Watkins; Nancy Jo Williams; Charles R. Zartman; Robert A. Zimmer. The bronze tablets list the names of students who graduated in the top 3% of their class from University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign.

2. 1975 University Honors 1975 University Honors Ira Sanford Abrams; Herbert John Anders; Ramona Lynn Anderson; John David Barnwell; Ricardo Markus Basch; John Philip Beal; Alan Raymond Belair; Philip J. Bergquist; Tina H Bernstein; Ronald Dee Block; Jackalie Linne Blue; Alan Cullen Booth; Michael K. Brandwein; Walter J. Bransen, Jr.; Deborah Jean Brown; Sylvia Trimble Buck; George D. Buzard, III; Dale Edward Calsyn; Shauna Harvey Carey; Peggy Lee Carlson; Catherine R. Carroll; Garry Steven Chankin; Josephine Chao; Susan J. Chaplinsky; Craig B. Chatterton; Richard J. Clark; Sharon Lea Cloyd; Ann Kathleen Cochran; Anne Carol Cohn; Mary Carol K. Coine; Jeffery Alan Colby; Barbara J. V. Creason; Thomas Jay Crotty; Linda Sue Culver; Joseph B. Darby, III; Robert E. DeVous; Laurel Alexis Draper; David Scott Druz; Terri Lynn Dunnett; Lonny Dean Ebers; Carla Eisman; Cheryl M. Elbersen; Robert L. Elliott; Susan J. Elsner; Elizabeth M. Ericksen; Rick A. Esposito; Merle Louise Evans; Saeed Farokhi; Samuel Ethan Fox; Stephen Lee Gaines; Catherine B. Gannon; Robert D. Garrison; Roland Lee Garton; Robert Wayne Gates; Sandra Gerstein; Marjorie Alyce Getz; Barbara Jean Given; Susan Elsner Geschke; Susan Myers Goettsch; Karen L. Goldstrom; Bonnie S. Goodfriend; Anne S. Greenberg; Laurence Greenfield; David John Gross; Sandra G. Gustavson; Richard Allen Hammer; Carol Ann Harrington; Scott E. Harrington; Gary Stephen Hart; James D. Hayworth; Neal M. Hennegan; Luanne Larson Herman; Linda Susan Hesh; Dwight Douglas Hill; James Martin Hillis; Mariann R. Hirakawa; David Allan Hoban; Debra Fran Hoffman; Brian David Hoit; George E. Hossfeld; Thomas D. Ingolia; Karen Elaine Irland; Karen J. Jacobson; Marla Sue Jankauer; Janette A. Jeppesen; Diane Alice Johnson; William H. Johnson; Ruth Ann Jones; Janice N. Kajiwara; William S. Karkow; Lisbeth E. Katzin; Deborah B. Kazazis; Thomas Otto Keller; Charles Kevin Kelso; James Chris Kendrick; Deborah Jean Klee; David Alan Klein; Charles D. Knight; Kathi Ann Koenig; Janet Ellen Kohlhase; Andrea Sue Kramer; Charla Miriam Krupp; Michele Claire Kruse; Susan Therese Kuriga; Phillip Ray Lamkin; Jeanne C Landato; Luanne Jean Larson; Doug A. Lauffenburger; Robert Mark Lawson; Adrienne E. LeBailly; Terence M. Lenhardt; Michael C. Lepic; Barry Ira Levenstam; Kenneth Harris Levin; Michael David Levin; Robert Arthur Lewis; Bonnie G. Libby; J. B. Lichtenwalter; Stuart T. Lieberman; Roberta I. Liebovitz; Janet K. Linden; Joanne B. Lipschultz; Gail M. Lovinger; Patrice B. Lynch; Paul B. Mackenzie; Debra J. MacLaughlin; Jordan Lee Mann; Gary Chris Martin; Michelle S. Martin; Elizabeth Ann Mason; Russell K. Mayerfeld; Maureen K. McDonald; Stephen E. McDonald; Elizabeth Sue Meier; Carla E. Meyer; Linda Marie Miller; Susan Nancy Milner; Steven B. Milstein; Sue J. Mitchell; Donald Roy Monke; Edward Clemens Morse; Sonia Munwes; Jill Leslie Myers; Susan Michele Myers; Howard Edward Nebeck; Bradley Ward Nedrud; Nancy Ritts Nicol; Richard Nightingale; William D. Norwell; Maureen P. O'Hara; Martin Bernard Oliff; Robert Michael Ozell; Mary Colleen Petry; Linda Ruth Petzold; Barb Visser Pohlman; David Warren Pollock; Mark A. Rabinowitz; Alan Dwight Reeser; Gary Lee Reger; Ronald C. Ritsert; Martin G. Rosenstein; Karen Lee Roth; Gregory Campbell Rush; Gary Howard Salzman; David H. Schroeder; Robert Allen Scott; Rhonda Esther Septon; Marjorie G Sheftel; Thomas O. Sidebottom; Ann Elizabeth Slater; Debra Kay Smietanski; Scott Mascher Smith; Donald James Steiner; Paul L. Studier; Darrell J. Sundell; Russell T. Svetic; David Matthew Thomas; Josie Lynn Traub; John W C Van Bogart; Joan E. Waggoner; David Edward Wells; David Kevin Wells; Janet Grace Wenig; Deborah Werbner; Jay V. Westphal; Michael Louis Whalen; David Eugene Wilhelm; D. Werbner Wolsk; Trevor W. Woodland; Barbara Given Wise; David Jordan Woods; Christ John Xydes; Curtis John Young; Terri D. Zinkiewicz. The bronze tablets list the names of students who graduated in the top 3% of their class from University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign.

3. 1951 University Honors 1951 University Honors William Otto Ackermann, Jr.; Arthur Paul Ahrendt; John Sanford Albin; James Edward Ams; Robert Orville Ander; Paul Herbert Anderson; Dorothy Ida Armstrong; Louis Delbert Audi; Anita Jeanne Baggott; Shirlie McIlvain Beach; Carl Gene Blanyer; Scott Edward Bohon; William W. Bokman; Jeanne Bresee; Thomas Buck; Reed Lynn Burch; Bruce Woodburn Capek; Max Stuart Casler; Rodney Kam Jan Chang; Gordon Edward Chicoine; Edward E. Clark, Jr.; David Bernard Cohen; Jean Frances Cook; Arthur Allen Cooksey; Margaret Louise Copenhaver; Kenneth John Coughlin; Dario Ricardo Cova; Nolan C. Craver, Jr.; Richard F. Cummings; Arthur Jackson Davis; Alice Dekany; Frank John Derango; Walter Edward Deuchler, Jr.; Paul J. Doebel, Jr.; Arthur Charles Dreshfield, Jr.; Robert Edwin Drom; Donald La Verne Dyke; Lucille G. Eckels; Paul Laverne Eckert; Peter Alexander Eckert; Edmond I. Eger; Betty Ruth English; Richard Arthur Erley; John William Ertel; Sue Ann Faldberg; Virginia Kitchel Farrand; Betty Jane Fenn; Carol Christine Fries; Richard E. Glick; Virgil Edwin Goodrich; Joseph Gund Graham; E. Joanne Graybael; Edward R. Greifzu; Armando E. Guia-Monasterio; Earl James Hajic; Alan Montgomery Hallene; Emilyanne C. Hamilton; Lawrence Wilbur Hamilton; Wayne Everett Hartman; Anita Faye Heyman; Dalton Lavine Hildreth; Marian Sara Hill; Laura White Hill; Neil Hilvety; Raymond Edward Holthe; James F. Hood; James Cleon Hunt; Verlin Leon Hutchings; Harold Jaffe; John Curtis Jahnke; Charles Richard Jefferson; Joan Gardner Jenkins; Richard Lee Johnson; Ronald Ray Kidd; Donald Leroy Klass; David Jordan Knecht; Betty R. E. Kondayan; Robert Willis Koucky; Walter Lyle Lamb; Audrey June L. Larson; Ralph Harrell Lasco; Charles Earl Lewis; James Alvin Linder; Jerome Herbert Loeb; James Emmett Loos; Alice May Machotka; William Mathias Maki; Ida Laura Malawsky; Jean Margoles; Paul Marion; Donald Charles Martin; Anna Frances Matney; Roger Lee McCulloch; Thomas Gerald McCullough; Keith Wells McHenry, Jr.; Alan Louis McWhorter; Harold Jesse Meinkoth; Juanita Fedosky Meunier; Betty Ann Miller; George Edward Modesitt; Roy John Muchna; Norman Paul Nalefski; Raymond C. Ovresat; Richard Charles Paine; Albert Edward Peters; Harris Edward Petree; Donald Ray Phillips; Evelyn Pildes; Arthur George Pille; James Richard Price; Richard Otto Probst; Oliver Thomas Purl; Norman Clifford Rabkin; Gilbert Riske; Errol David Rodda; Russell Robert Roellig; Alfred Herbert Rosenberg; James Robert Roush; Marshall Rowen; Charles Krumbach Russell; William Morgan Rutherford; Salman Saleh H. Sassoon; James Parnell Scannell; James Edward Schafer; James Arthur Scheeler; Paul Schmitz, Louise Schultz; Charles Frederick Schumacher; Roland N. Schweitzer; John Thackeray Scott, Jr.; Donald Ray Shaw; John William Shugart; Paul W. Shuldiner; Joan Louise Sibbitt; Don Merrill Smart; Richard Lamphere Speer; Marjorie Ann Stamm; Joyce Arline Stauthammer; Donald D. Strohbeck; Theodore Merryman Swain; Gordon Charles Swanson; Ralph Norman Taake, Jr.; Jack Curtis Threet; Beverly Asplund Titus; Mary Shiohara Tomizawa; Robert Morris Tomlinson; Robert Bernard Toppmeyer; Eldon Raymond Twichell; Virginia Van Velzer; Paul Andrew Vance, Jr.; Virginia Claire Van Velzer; Carl Emil Wagner; Harvey Arvid Wallskog; John Watson Wardell; Glenn Lee Waxler; Wilford Frank Weeks; Burton A. Weisbrod; William Eugene Westerbeck; Laura Joyce White; Arne Holmfrid Wiederman; Fred Pierce Wilson. The bronze tablets list the names of students who graduated in the top 3% of their class from University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign.

4. 1956 University Honors 1956 University Honors Nancy Lee Albee; Marvin A. Andrews; Donald Ray Arnold; Howard Isaac Aronson; Henry Wolfgang Babel; Philip Louis Ball; William King Baker; Philip Louis Ball; Barbara Joan Baxter; Glen R. Bernfield; Alvin P. Bernstein; Richard E. Blechschmidt; Uldis Blukis; Warren Conrad Born; Dolores June Brence; Nancy Jean Brown; Nancy B. Carson; Frank Paul Casa; Rita Carol Chanen; Virginia P. Churchill; David Wise Clark; Robert Culbertson, Jr.; Shirley S. Dahlberg; William Herbert Day; Roger Lee Deakins; Barbara Jean Dostal; Ruth Mcnabb Dow; H. Drews-Arango; Daniel Levon Dudas; Jane Ellen Eaton; Ralph J. Edwards; C.R. Engelhardt; Joseph F. Enrietto; Donald C. Ferguson; John J. Finnegan; Robert Raymond Ford; Stanton L. Freidberg; Roberta P. Friedman; Donald Alan Gall; Glen Everett Gordon; Donald H. Granbois; Uri Fritz Gronemann; Joan Ruth Groth; Thomas O'Regan Haig, Seifollah Hakimi; Robert L. Heicher; Robert G. Hering; James Rogers Hill; J. Joanne Hoover; Russell Harold Hopps; Thomas Dale Hubbard; Edward Allen Huber; Brice Huddleston; James S. Kaltenbronn; Martha R. Kappmeyer; Mary Ann L. Keefe; Richard P. Kesler; Joseph Killpatrick; David Alvin Kjell; Frederick R. Kurz; Edward John Ladewski; Nancy S. Lambert; Joseph John Lang; John Richard Lehmann; Eugene Walter Lewis; Thomas Earl Lund; Mary Liz Mangaoang; Herbert D. Marbach; Fred Owen Martikan; Jean Helen Matkovich; Robert Thomas McCall; Ruth Louise McNabb; Shirley Ann McVicar; John Francis Mester; James F. Miller; Donald Wayne Moon; Sung Moon; Glenn R. Mortenson; Richard W. Obermayer; Louis Oling; Meline Pilibosian; J.B. Pinski; Irene L. Rasmussen; Thomas D. Robertson; Richard A. Rogers; William Edward Rohr; Ross David Rolander; Jerome Jesse Rosenthal; Mary Jo Ryerson; Richard T. Salzer; Mary Sanford; Robert David Shinn; Nancy Sifford; Jane A. Solomon; David Pricer Spencer; Al Zoltan Spitz; Edward A. Stasack; Sanford Stein; Shirley J. Stewart; Ronald J. Swallow; Harold Frank Tenney; Virginia J. Thompson; John William Torrance, Jr.; William Thomas Tozer; Marvin W. Trautwein; Yoshiko Joy Tsuzuki; Anne Twardock; Mary Ann Uffelman; Doris Jacquelyn Vogt; George Frank Votruba; Constance A. Wachs; Albert J. Wavering, Jr.; Jean Gertrude Wehner; Roberta J. Weitzman; Marjorie A. Wiegand; John E. Wills, Jr.; Richard P. Wishner; James Ralph Young; Thomas Alan Yungbluth; William N. Zartman; Steven B. Zimmerman. The bronze tablets list the names of students who graduated in the top 3% of their class from University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign.

5. 1958 University Honors 1958 University Honors Richard A. Abrahamson; Juanita Bailey; Allen Vaughan Barker; Donald Robert Beaman; Elaine A. Behling; Nicola L. Bernardini; Donald Walter Branz; Shirley Joan Brown; Ronald C. Carver; Richard G. Chenoweth; Ralph William Conrad; Robert David Cook; William Gene Corley; Martha F. Davison; Carol Mercer Day; John Gilbert Doolen; Peggy Gher Duck; Bruce Donald Elliott; Charles W. Elliott; Barbara English; Barbara K. Farrell; Arlene J. Fitzgerald; Barbara D. Fleisher; John Alexander Garba; Joseph R. Gartner; Elaine Behling Gates; Peggy Jean Gher; Kenneth D. Granzow; William Graziano; Lawrence Jay Grill; John Henry Harris; Edwin R. Hattendorf; Harold Dale Hicks; Ralph James Housman; Gordon Malcolm Johns; William D. Johnson; Paul Duane Kimrey; Zoe Rene King; Kenneth William Kirk; Roger Bly Knutson; Kay Frances Koch; Martha D. Krieckhaus; Kenneth Dean Kugler; Marlo Jean Lange; Barbara F. Latham; Sue Ann Leichtman; Michael Jerry Levine; Donald Levy; Joseph R. Lowenstein; David B. Marblestone; Barbara E. Maris; James Thomas Martin; Thomas M. McDonald; Carol Ann Menke; Shirley Brown Moon; Sharron W. Murray; Marjorie Ann Nelson; Patricia A. Nicol; Jens E. Nielsen, Jr.; William J. Nordell; Lyonel Lee Ourth; Gay Parkhill; Nancy Ann Pilot; Geraldine Piorkowski; Jack Wayne Puariea; John David Randolph; Lois Radeke Richman; Donald Larue Rieck; Sherry J. Rossiter; Roland Eugene Ruble; William J. Sandvos; Sigmund Scala; Delmar W. Schleder; Harley D. Schnowske; Lyle Duane Sharp; Herbert Joseph Stein; Robert Joseph Strain; Henry Duane Strunk; Martha A. Tillson; Jack Donald Tinkler; James Spiro Vrentas; Sue Waldie; Earl Allen Wernsman; Barbara Ann Wescott; Joseph Clarke Whinery; William J. Wiessing; John Thomas Winking; Gene Henry (Wolfe) Wojciehowski; Robert S. Wozniak; Fred John Wymer. The bronze tablets list the names of students who graduated in the top 3% of their class from University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign.

6. 1962 University Honors 1962 University Honors Beverly A. Armstrong; Karl Herman Asmus; Douglas Bert Bauling; Jerome David Bradley; Marjorie Ann Brown; James E. Buncher; Bonnie Kay Byrns; Arthur M. Callistein; Ronald Wilber Camden; Donald Keith Cassel; Barbara H. Casterline; Gregory T. Chapman; Ronald Lee Chez; Robert John Clark; Nancy T. Clement; Carol Ann Coffman; Barbara G. Cogan; Gerald Keith Colmer; Kenneth R. Conklin; James Elliot Dapogny; Stephen Leist Dilts; Delbert Disselhorst; Thomas James Dolan; Hylene S. Dublin; David Ray Dyroff; James Bernard Ellern; Joseph W. England; James L. Fisher; Mary Jo Florio; Beverly A. Fretty; Martha K. Gains; Barbara Meyers Geis; Phillip Jay Gerber; Rochelle S. Graber; Marilyn J. Hawkins; Marvin Lee Hayenga; Robert A. Helfinstine; Barbara Lenore Hodam; Niles Robert Holt; Dorothy L. Hubbard; Barbara Hutchens; Rodney Louis Jacobs; Charlton H. Jones; Henry M. Klausman; Ruth Helen Klotz; Frank Jay Koster; Emily Dodson Krueck; John A. Kuske, Jr.; Mary Joy Lauterborn; Ernest Vance Lenzie; William Robert Lieb; Roy Sherman Lilly; Ronald Charles Link; Hylene S. Magaro; Joanne Mathers; Joseph G. McCarthy; Terrence McCormick; Cherie Lynn Mertens; Walter Lyle Meyer; Barbara E. Meyers; Linda Morrison Mills; David D. Morrison; Janet H. Nauman; Gertrude Elise Neu; Robert J. Pfeifer; Marvin Harry Pilchen; William S. Plank; John David Raffl; Ruth Ann Riddle; Joel William Robbin; Steven B. Sample; Sandra Joy Savignon; Robert E. Savignon; Robert E. Shewmaker; Dorothy H. Skidmore; Louis Peter Skizas; Thomas E. Smith, Jr.; Legia P. Spicer; Gary Lee Stahl; Bruce E. Stangeland; Karen Lee Strack; Roy Stephen Syler; Robert C. Trendler; Harden Henry Troue; Frank Yung-Foong Tse; Egidijus E. Uzgiris; Thomas Von Foerster; Kathleen Healy Waltz; Robert Scott Ward; John C. Wissmiller; Ronald Edward Zelac. The bronze tablets list the names of students who graduated in the top 3% of their class from University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign.

7. 1971 University Honors 1971 University Honors Ross Byron Anderson; Mary Lou Asselmeier; Nelson Edward Balke; Dennis G. Bardelmeier; James Michael Barton; Kathryn G. Belsley; Joel Emanuel Berger; Ronald C. Berman; Mark R. Bertoglio; Rita Jean Biolchini; Bernhard Emile Blom; Evelyn Rose Bowen; Bonnie Jean Brady; Cynthia M. Breeze; Laura E. Briggs; Peggy Renee Bright; Erica Brotman; Jeffrey Paul Brown; Roger Mark Brown; Mary Ann Bushman; James Lap-Chi Chan; Wai Kung Chan; Patrick John Chesley; Patricia Alison M. Darken; Larua Rebecca Davis; Randy Lee Diehl; Suzanne S. Dohren; David Joseph Douglas; Gloria V. Dowling; John Leslie Eisel; Jeffrey James Ellis; Jerome Joseph Epplin; Bruce Edward Frazin; Daniel Leroy Fuller; Kim Francis Fuller; James Loraine Funk; John Edwin Giles; Gordon Dean Ginder; Betty Ann Goben; Mary Kathryn Godar; Deborah Jean Gullang; Daniel Dillon Haas; Richard Arthur Hanes; Sharon Safford Harty; Beverly K. Haselhorst; Thomas R. Hepperly; Bryon Mark Higgins; Allan Scott Holaday; Bruce Alan Huber; Robert Milton Jecmen; Vicki Siegelman Katz; Laura Jean Kendrick; Stanley Paul Kerr; James Lester Kesler; Charles Allen Klein; Alice Joan Kleiss; Beverly Ann Koch; Wayne Allan Koonce; Lucy Ann Krolak; Louisa May Krusack; David R. Lancaster; Charles Ray Lane; Dale Bradley Larson; Kristine Garmager Larson; Wilbur R. Leopold, III; James Peter Leritz; Kenneth W. Lindquist; William C. Lindquist; Daniel E. Little; Stuart Fredric Lubin; Paula Ann Lunde; Paul Edward Marshall; Marsha Massingill; Marjorie L. Masters; Sheldon H. Matthews; Martha F. Maxwell; Bonnie Kay Meng; Connie Fay Meng; Gary J. Miller; Diane Elaine Moore; Mary Lou Mueller; John Hartzell Munz; John Riley Myers; Richard D. Nosek; Randall Scott O'Hare; Sandra Mae Ohman; David Moore Parks; Terry Allan Patinkin; Kathleen Ann Perino; George A. Peterson; Larry Dean Peterson; Robert T. Peterson; Roy Asberg Peterson; James C. Plondke; Denise Elaine Reem; David Lawrence Reiner; Peggy Rose Reuler; Laurel Ann Richards; Claudia Rae Rickert; Gary Kipp Ritcher; Terrill K. Rosborough; Mark E. Roszkowski; David Bruce Rottman; Brian Wayne Ruddel; Kathryn (Kay) Lutz Rundell; James E. Rutledge; Marsha M. Rybski; Sharon Ann Safford; Michael Jay Schaller; Daniel R. Schoenberg; Brenda Lee Sherey; Gary Slutkin; Michael W. Sonnemaker; Edward H. Southon; Suzanne P. Spangler; Bonnie Brady Stanley; Joyce Ann Starr; Ronald Wayne Steffen; James Joseph Stoller; Audrey Lynn Strang; William J. Sudlow; Paula C. Swain; William Michael Taylor; Joyce Starr Trigger; Franklin David Ubell; Raymond C. Vaseleski; Rebecca L. W. Wachtel; Betty Ann Walton; Laura Lee Watson; Penny Sue Weber; Margaret Sue Weil; Peggy B. Weinberg; Rebecca Lynn Weisel; Michael C. Weishar; Douglas Earl Winter; James Ernest Wiss; Patrick M. Worsham; James P. Yesinowski; Gregory William Zack; Deborah Hartman Zancho; Marilyn M. Zoellick. The bronze tablets list the names of students who graduated in the top 3% of their class from University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign.

8. 1985 University Honors 1985 University Honors Clara Abraham; Kim Irene Ackerman; Kenneth Allen Adams; Dennis James Andersen; Elaine M. Angelopoulos; Michael David Annes; Paul Lance Applebaum; Lori Lynn Argo; Diana Fern Armstrong; Gena Irene Barenberg; Benjamin Joseph Bartnicke; Jeffrey John Baxter; Matthew Robert Becker; Michael William Bell; Stacey Lynn Bender; Peggy Lou Benkeser; Anne Elizabeth Bertram; Theresa Louise Billing; Lisa Bils; Jena Schwabe Borah; David Jon Bostrom; Martha Ann Bowserkiener; Marc Stuart Brenner; Jeffrey Lee Brodsky; Laura Ann Bromer; Stephanie Slagel Brown; Ralph Edwin Brubaker; Janet Faye Buchanan; Wesley Roth Burghardt; Sara Ann Cardon; Alan Morris Carroll; Steven Joseph Charous; Patrick Thomas Clancy; Ronald Scott Clifton; Donald Edward Cline; Elaine Deidre Cohn; Brian J. Cole; Terry Ronald Coley; Adrienne Jean Cronin; Jane Kathleen Curry; Jennifer Delessio; Stephanie Rae Depauw; Mark Randall Depew; Duane Michael Desparte; Randall Jeff Dobkin; Sandra L. Dunavan; Daniel Patrick Dunham; Roberta M. Echard; Kevin David Eichelberger; Steven Richard Elzy; Pamela Anne Erickson; Paul Estrada; Donna Jeanette Fabrizius; Sally Anne Feldman; Paul Robert Fendley; Rhonda J. Ferree; Elizabeth Gerese Fogarty; M. Elizabeth Forsyth-Whalen; Micah Paul Frankel; Mark Jay French; Stuart Edward Funderburg; Julia Katharine Furr; Keith Allen Garleb; Jill Renee Gentes; Sheldon L. Gilbert; Stacey Lee Gill; Michael Eugene Givens; Patrice Marie Gliniecki; Laurie L. Goering; Christine Marie Gorman; James Donald Gosswein; Joyce Ann Grabher; Gary Irving Grad; Sandra L. Graese; Bryan L. Groth; Kenneth Charles Grzemski; Arthur David Gunther; Jeanne L. Hagerty; Stephen M. Hannon; Ron C. Harbecke; Richard William Hoch; Brian Paul Hornickel; Darryl Walter Hrdina; Rodney Gene Hunter; Richard Jeffrey, II; Amy Beth Jacobs; Darryl P. Jacobs; Kris Harlan Jenner; Frederick Raymond Jolly; Brian Richard Jung; Jolene Marie Juricic; Carl Louis Kalbhen; Stephen Rudolph Kalmar; Daniel Thomas Kane; Erick Sebastian Karsch; Paul Frederick Kattner; Amy Jay Kiesler; Hyun Soo Kil; Hannah Joyce Kim; E. Timothy King; Kenneth Paul Klein; Karena Aileen Klopp; Julie Beth Koidin; Kay Alberta Komie; Howard Mark Korey; Polly Ann Kroha; Derek Dilip Kumar; Christopher Peter Larosa; Anne Elizabeth Larson; Amy Marie Lash; Lauren Jean Leach; Susan Lefferts; David Alvin Lesle; Seung-Ki Leung; Heng-Hsiu Lin; Albert Chia-Ill Liu; Michela Suzanne Love; David George Lubben; Roberta Dorothy Lukes; Tracy Lynn Madansky; Alan Joseph Malter; Alan Edward Mast; Alan Keith Mayer; Kathleen Irene McClellan; John Douglas McGee; Eric Richard McKinney; Brian Keith McMillin; Patricia Ann Millett; Wendy Jayne Mineau; Gretchen Sue Mitts; Mark Brian Mizen; Suzanne Marjorie Moenter; Brian Neil Mogensen; Gene Edward Mueller; Thomas Robert Mueller; Shaun Martin Murphy; Derek Wusi Nam; Carla C. Neumann; Jeffrey Scott Nordquist; Jeffrey Russell Olson; Lorinda Rhea Opsahl; Philip T. Parker; Laurie Beth Patterson; Laurie Jean Paul; Susan Anne Pearce; Ronald Dean Perko; Deborah Jane Pfeiffer; Michael S. Poteshman; George Charles Powers; Pamela Joy Predovic; Teresa Marie Pytosh; Lawrence David Rakers; Mark Shawn Regan; David D. Robinson; Lori Ann Roscetti; Stewart Alan Rounds; Paul Anton Rupsis; Roberta Anne Rymarcsuk; Laura Jo Saelinger; Beverly Anne Sanford; Monica Jean Scallon; Charles Albert Schmuttenmaer; Kathleen Kay Schutte; Jena Dee Schwabe; Justin Schwartz; Laurie Beck Shapley; Kenneth Todd Siegel; Rhonda J. Simmons; Stephanie A. Slagel; Timothy Joseph Smith; Judy Lynn Snyder; Cecily Anne Sommers; David Martens Spector; Philip S. Spellberg; Nicholas R. Staten; Elizabeth Jane Station; Thomas Edward Steigelmann; Jason Samuel Steigman; Todd Merrill Stern; Lars Andreas Stole; Marcie Jo Strieker; Michelle Susan Thall; John Sevareid Thayer; Linda Marie Toenjes; Randy Lewis Trubnick; Ann Marie Uhland; Jana Kaye Vanfossan; Timothy S. Veach; Christopher Vidovic; Kimberly Jean Villanueva; Bradley E. Vissering; Tina Marie Wator; Mark Thomas Welch; Marcia R. Wellek; Christopher J. Young; Kenneth John Zapinski; Linda Marie Zaremba; Quinn Dalane Zehr. The bronze tablets list the names of students who graduated in the top 3% of their class from University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign.

9. 1996 University Honors 1996 University Honors Shanna Marie Achord; Susanne E. Ahmari; Lori Ann Allaman; Aaron Michael Arth; Kelly Anne Barrios; Nathan Rhodes Barton; Kian Teik Beh; Heather Margaret Behles; Steven J. Berens; Dana Lynne Berk; Sofia Dina Beshilas; Julie Christine Betts; Louis Dolan Beuschlein; Stevan Adam Brasel; Lori Elizabeth Burdick; Tristan M. Burton; Sara Ellen Campion; Don Christopher Carpenter; Jeffrey Michael Carsello; Jason Robert Cartwright; David Charles Caruth; Michael Lewis Cepek; Tsz Ho Chan; Tsz-Lung Chan; Rosalyn Cheng; Michael Joseph Cich; Daniel Robert Cooper; Cynthia D. Corey; Susan Elizabeth Crawford; Oscar Richard Cwajbaum; Michael Wade Daniels; Linda Therese DeMichael; Amit Dhawan; Karisa Yimay Ding; Marina Diane Dumit; Linda Marie Eder; Sheikh M. Elahi; Matthew Paul Elwood; Brandon Lee Emlen; Evan Neufer Emswiler; Arkady Epshteyn; Anthony Lee Fabri; Amy Robin Fine; Timothy Patrick Fowler; Jill Erica Franczyk; Paul Daniel Freedman; Rebekah Anne Frese; Tracy Ann Frizzell; John Andrew Fry; Daniel James Fujii; Stacey Beth Goldstein; Sherry Kendregan Good; Rajesh Gorantla Govindaiah; Elizabeth Muir Haymaker; Eric Leo Henkel; Beth Kristen Henningsen; Mark Christopher Hersam; Amy Christine Hill; Yun K. Hu; Shannon Michelle Huffman; Melissa Lynn Hulting; Vu The Huynh; Jennifer Ellen Jarvis; Michael Edward Javor; Steven James Jereb; Dawn Lynnette Johnson; Kimberly Lynn Johnson; Corrie Adina Kahan; John Raveen Kapoor; Sherry L. Kendregan; Clinton Lee Kent; Sharon Ann Kessler; Chad Everett Keyser; Robert Milton King; J'ne Michelle Kinney; Karen Ellen Kinney; Sarah Katherine Klimes; Sivaraja Kumaran Kuppuswam; Chad Thomas Langley; Michelle Renee Leman; Jason J. Leung; Chih Chieh Liang; Jason Alan Light; Johnny Lawrence Lin; Janet Christine Lindow; Randon Ethan Loeb; Michael Christopher Loehrke; Amanda Ruth Lorenz; Kimberly Dawn Lowery; Amy Cheri Lund; Hoiyee Jennifer Mak; Urfan Malik; Jun Mao; Jonathan Michael Marotta; Mark Dennis Martens; Rebecca Martos; Wendy Mathewson; Douglas Kramer McCord; Alison Beth McDowell; Marjorie Jill McGrath; Colleen Lynne McKendrick; Jacqueline Ann Meyers; Melissa Lynn Miller; Leslie Ann Minor; Margaret Mary Mueller; Leah Jessica Myers; Julie Lynn Naffziger; Hasan Munir Nayfeh; Tuan Anh Nguyen; James Paul Nygaard, Jr.; Ellen Chieko Omi; Karen Lynn Orenstein; Richard John Oswald; John Edward Packard; Suzette Mary Parrott; Jeffrey A. Pautler; Gary Dean Penniston; Susan Mary Pleck; Michelle Elise Price; Benjamen Michael Rathsack; Shanon Michelle Reese; Jennifer Ann Reierson; Sara Gay Reinmann; Timothy W. Riddle; Christopher Paul Riley; Donna Jean Rolf; Robert Peter Romanowski; Kenneth Richard Rotunno; Victoria R. Roubal; Matthew Glenn Rue; Sheri Lynn Sanseverino; Elizabeth Ann Schroeder; Jenny Rebecca Schwab; Jason Thomas Sebastian; Christopher Sedlack; Jonathan Victor Sehy; Peter J. Seiler; Munzoor Elahi Shaikh; Michelle Lynn Showalter; Gayle Joan Silagyi; Amy R. Simon; Keith Adam Simon; Jelena Spanjol; Marcum Anderson Spears; Judith Anne Spires; Teresa Renee Spurlock; Paul Charles Stein; Claire Walker Stephenson; Eric Niels Stoermer; Kevin Matthew Stone; Mikkel Andreas Storaasli; Nicole Maria Sulgit; Laurie Ann Suthers; Kenneth Swiatkowski; Sau Loon Tong; Christopher Ryan Treadway; Matthew Paul Trommer; David Matthew Turk; Michael R. Uchanski; Ann Marie Ungvarsky; Mary Suzanne Voss; Phu Dinh Vu; Leslie Anne Warden; Melinda Louise Warncke; Jason Edward Wasielewski; Elizabeth Page Watkins; Nicole Marie Weddle; Michael Ching-Sun Wei; Seth Gordon Weis; Amy Chi-Ming Wen; Lisa M. Whitlock; Darby Lauren Willis; Alan Edward Wiseman; Karyn Elizabeth Wiseman; Heidi B. Witschi; Melissa Michelle Worman; Jangsun Yum; Karen Lynn Zable; Jason Michael Zara. The bronze tablets list the names of students who graduated in the top 3% of their class from University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign.

10. 2003 University Honors 2003 University Honors Amy Rose Adams; Matthew Robert Ahrens; Lindsay Rae Ainscough; Collin M. Anderson; Sarah Ann Anderson; Tricia Lynn Anderson; Alejandro Arango; Matthew Colin Augustine; Michelle Dawn Bachtold; Timothy James Bauler; Jessica Elizabeth Bayne; Tiffany Jo Beamer; Mary Elizabeth Bennett; Nathaniel David Bergland; Stephen Edward Bernsee; Jaime Denise Bissegger; Brett Michael Blazevich; Lee Wee Boh; Lauren Kristine Borchers; Julia D. Braun; Katherine Marie Brix; Adrienne Tachele Brown; Kevin Alistair Brown; Mary Elizabeth Burroughs; Carrie Elizabeth Byrnes; Sean Gordon Campbell; David Byron Cashin; Erin Patricia Celvi; Joshua Michael Cemenska; Jeffrey Chung Chao; Christopher Chen; Yau-Ru Chen; Britt Nicole Christensen; Eric Lyle Cohen; Michael William Collins; Randall Louis Cooper; Jennifer Ann Croix; Nicole Christine Davis; Tyrus Winslow DeJarnette; Molly Lou DeReus; Julie Dawn Derges; Laura Ann Devlin; Adam David DeVore; Deena Distefano; Bradley Scott Dixon; Paul Edward Drinan; Sarah June Duggins; Karen Renee Eichenlaub; Kristie Michele Engemann; Jane Elizabeth Erickson; Timothy Allen Ernst; Angela Evola; Matthew Joseph Fabrizio; Stephanie Mariko Finn; Matthew Paul Fisher; Felipe Manuel Luis M. Gasper; Aimee Violet Gloude; Tracy Susanne Goeppinger; Meghan Elizabeth Goldenstein; Michael Allen Gorczowski; Julie Elizabeth Grachek; Nicholas James Guedet; Zheng Guo; Bradley Sherman Hagan; Cristina Michelle Hansen; Jennifer Kathleen Harris; Karen M. Hartz; Jessica Lynn Heckinger; Grant David Heinold; Eric Nathaniel Heller; Gardner Adam Hentze; Mark Frederick Hoemmen; Andrew Edward Honegger; Brett Michael Horek; Marjorie Elizabeth Hubbs; Kristin Jo Hungerford; Gina Marie Imbrogno; Christopher Michael Johnson; Lauren Brooke Katz; Kathryn Jo Keim; Joseph Marty Kelley; Shannon Kathleen Kelly; Ryan M. Kern; Candace Sharon Kesler; Nicholas John Keyes; Lisa Marie Khalili; Kristine Marie Knickerbocker; Erica Marie Knievel; James Thomas Koerber; Kristi Renee Kohlenberg; Jana Maree Kopczick; Ingrid Christine Kraemer; Shwayta Kukreti; Soojin Kwon; Kory Alan Langhofer; Andreana Su-Ling Lau; Steven Thomas Leathers; Grace Jheeyoung Lee; Jonas Yun Lee; Iolanta Levin; Allison Jill Levine; Geoffrey Charles Levine; Li Chen Lim; Kathryn Jesseca Lindley; Chandra Mae Linton; Enh Ngoc Ly; Kristopher Paul Lyle; Kimberly Ann Mahan; Sarah Janet March; Melissa Anne Martinez; Kathleen Claire McKenzie; Katie Anne McPherrin; Paras Hemendra Mehta; Laura Beth Meier; Lorien Elisa Menhennett; Sara Anna Mercer; Gina G. Mezzano; Christopher Paul Michael; Andrew Craig Miller; Marcia Anne Miller; Brennan Barry Miller, III; Elizabeth Suzanne Mitchell; Curtis William Moeckel; Claresta Leigh Mohrman; Shubham Mukherjee; Niraj Vasudev Nayak; Christopher Andrew Nayler; Zhi-Wen Ng; Amanda Breck Novak; Erin Kathleen O'Connor; Jeffrey Robert Olsen; Nicholas David Orf; Joseph Lloyd Orndorff; Jennifer Susanne Oshen; Ketan Vipin Parikh; Jason Sang Park; Milan K. Patel; Saman Anton Roshan Perera; Angela Katherine Perone; Mary Edna Peternel; Anna Louisa Peters; Nicklas Robert Pfanzelter; Emily Kate Pilger; Josephine Ellen Pinsky; Laura Maria Planas-Fdez; Amber Michelle Pliler; Julie Marie Plocher; Matthew Thomas Rakher; Beau Dennison Rightsell; Sara Kristiina Robinson; Alexander Rozenberg; Katarzyna Karolina Rupar; Jaclyn Rene Schieber; Katie Marie Schleich; Angela Teresa Schriver; Katherine A. Sikich; Jillian Nicole Simmons; William Russell Simpson; Aaron William Smith; Brian Christopher Smith; Kathleen Mary Smith; David Ishii Smyth; Jennifer Ann Steele; Alex Paul Stoller; Jonathan James Stoller; Sara Lynn Strell; Tiong Keat Tan; Amy Lynn Tempel; Heidi Nicole Thomalla; Kyle R. Treadway; Katie Danielle Triska; Lisa Renee Trump; Patricia J. Valassis; Erin Marie Van Brussel; Janice Ann Vandeveer; Richard Jacob Vanswol; Adam Drew Varavadekar; Adarsh Kumar Varma; Erica Lynn Venema; Jennifer Lynn Vonbehren; Dana Nicole Wahl; Mariko Lynn Walters; Jiajun Wang; Rebekah Amelie Wanic; Beth Marie Weber; Dawn Michelle Weber; Craig Andrew Williamson; Matthew Thomas Wirig; Christina Nadia Wowchuk; John Lloyd Wright; Christopher Lewis Wynkoop; Peiqin Veronica Xiong; John Tamin Yim; Sarah Lee Young; Paulus Yulianto; Kali Elaine Zanona; Irina Zilbergleyt; Amanda Lynn Zuhlke. The bronze tablets list the names of students who graduated in the top 3% of their class from University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign.

11. 2005 University Honors 2005 University Honors Ryan James Aberle; Anne Elizabeth Accurso; Sooyeon Caritas Ahn; Francis Alonzo, III; Matthew David Anson; Kristi Lynn Anthony; Karina Arango; Mary K. Askren; Jessica Lynn Bailey; Emilee Rae Baker; Steven Thomas Ballard; Jessica Rachel Bargmann; Alison E. Baroody; Kathleen Marie Bazzetta; Josephine L. Beavers; Jordan Patrick Beck; Megan Elizabeth Biggs; Megan Jane Birky; Joyce Elizabeth Bluhm; Susan Mari Bortz; Geoffrey C. Bower; Jordan G. Bronfeld; Angela Jill Brosi; Catherine Rebecca Brumleve; Katherine Erin Byrne; Christopher Michael Cameron; Abby Jennifer Cave; Ellick M. Chan; Julian Mun Weng Chan; Josephine Chang; Hueyfang Chen; Jessica Chua Cheng; Nicholas Wen Hui Chin; Eunsoo Cho; Amanda Nicole Cooper; Bryan Michael Cope; Mary Grace Costigan; Birton J. Cowden; Jana Leeann Curran; Catherine Czachowski; Joseph Thomas Danca; Ryan Danforth Dick; Christi Lynn Dineff; Malini Rochelle Doshi; Matthew Drees; Katie Marie Duggins; Lindsey Saaren Dunn; Kathleen Elizabeth Eaton; Faramarz Edalat; Emily Elyse Elarde; Julia Marie Ellis; Christopher T. Folkens; Tiffany Lynn Formas; Adam R. Freda; Timothy Grant French; Antonina I. Frolova; Richard R. Galen; Kathryn Lila Gelder; Nsangou Tambangre Ghogomu; Amanda Dianne Glader; Tina Marie Gorecki; Michael Robert Gorman; Lynda Gail Gould; Wendy Marie Grabowski; Ishaan Gupta; Amanda Autumn Haring; Gregory Carson Hawkins; Laura Kathleen Heck; Zachary J. Hensel; Eleanor Elizabeth Hodak; Elizabeth Hofbauer (in the R's); Kimberley Dawn Holich; Joshua Nord Hook; Keith Daniel Hormel; Meng-Yu Huang; Courtney Nicole Huffman; Anne Catherine Kaiser; Hari S. Kannan; Rebekah Ann Kasper; Chad Lynn Kellenberger; Laura Anne Kelley; Stephen James Kempf; Pouya Kheradpour; Kimberly Marie Kiefer; John Jisuk Kim; Seema Panduranga Kini; Jessica Marie Kinkin; Christine Ann Kinscherff; Gregory S. Knapp; Wing Ho Ko; Marjorie Lynn Koeppen; Yee Lih Koh; Yevgeny Kozachuk; Lindsey Anne Kraig; William Robert Kries; Agatha Ava Kubalski; Kristina Marie Lebeau; Ivan Young Lee; Shuyi Lee; Vincent Cheuk Hang Leung; Josephine Yu-pin Liang; Renessa J. Linstromberg; Lauren Elizabeth Little; Conrad Liu; Dianna Y. Liu; Agnes Hoi-Chi Lo; John Silvio Martino; Luciana Mouro Varanda Mattos; Kate Frances Meister; Luis Antonio Mejia; Kristina Kelly Mitton; Krista Marie Monier; Brandon Michael Nefcy; William James Nelson; Sebastian James Neumayer; Joshua William Newman; Erica Ashley Noble; Laura L. Novick; Katherine R. Nufer; Lauren Ilene Nyhan; Tessa Maye Oberg; Mark Jacob O'Donnell; Jennifer Marie Ogren; Patrick James O'Hara; Laura Blustein Ortman; Jeremy A. O'Sullivan; Casey Nicole Owens; Deniz Ozhan; Stephanie Ann Painter; Marc Huang Pan; Christie Eae Park; Christina Marie Park; Eunice S. Park; Anthony John Parzgnat; Abhilash Babu Patel; Ankur Bharat Patel; Mital Kishor Patel; Riddhi Mahendra Patel; Tejash K. Patel; Matthew J. Perry; Sean Michael Peters; Ashley Nicole Peterson; Michelle La Verne Pezzuto; Thomas R. Phillips; Dominic E. Philpott; Kathleen Diane Pokrywiecki; Vimal M. Prajapati; Karrie Kathleen Probst; Whitney Elayne Purtha; Chakka E. Reeves; Andrea Elena Renaldi; Elizabeth Rose Richter; Ryan Allen Rivera; Elise Nicole Robeson; Tara Sheree Rogers; Samantha Melanie Rollins; Susan Irene Roman; Lauren Ann Roschen; Ryan Thomas Ross; Rafael Miguel Ruggieri; Christine Ann Saba; Lindsay Tyler Sandbothe; Stephen A. S. Saville; Jason D. Schauer; Holly Lynn Scheeringa; Jessica L. Schoen; Emily Elizabeth Schumm; Adrienne Michele Schupbach; Anna Milena Schwarz; Lisa Ann Schweinberg; Kara Lynn Scott; Becky Shirl Sebert; Charles Harry Seloover; Lauren Ashley Serafin; Eliana Natalie Shapiro; Elizabeth Diane Shapiro; Kerry Pui Ho Shea; Joel Curtis Shields; David E. Shore; Raymond Bond Shum; Rebecca Marie Simpson; Paul Ramon Singh; Paul Russel Sledd; Alexis Maria P. Smith; Elizabeth Anne Smith; William K. Snodgrass; Stephanie Nicole Solley; Ryan Michael Spain; Elizabeth A. Spiekermeier; Mark T. Stachnik; Ann Catherine Steffen; Amanda Elizabeth Stern; Jason Lee Story; Kimberly Anne Stutzman; Rita Erin Szafranski; Ian Nathaniel Lim Tan; Brandon James Tefft; Ting Feng Toh; Carolyn Anne Tomchik; Amy Marie Trowbridge; Robert Edison Tsai; James Vernon Tuton; Megan Christine Utzinger; Shawna Lynne Walker; Charles Verne Walker, IV; Kathleen M. Walsh; Mia Anne Walter; Elisa Susan Weber; Katherine Claire Wilhelm; Lissa Kay Winters; Megan Elizabeth Witmer; David Scott Wolpa; Jennifer Nicole Woodard; Ajay Yadlapati; Ashley Eve Yahn; Yueyang Yang; Megan Elizabeth Zachar; William Abel Zeiger; Lianhan Zhao; Sean Phillip Zivin; Miranda Beth Zwingelberg. The bronze tablets list the names of students who graduated in the top 3% of their class from University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign.

12. 1933 University Honors 1933 University Honors Roy Samuel Arrandale; Robert Wilson Auten; Ralph Harlan Blakemore; Regina Hill Cochrane; Arthur Merle Daily; Placide Daues; Margaret Tedrick Davidson; Franklin M. Deerhake; Jack Francis Feddersen; Winnie Narine Foster; Julian Glasser; George Kenneth Green; Burr Keith Hackleman; Richard Carlton Hagan; Boyd Harper; Marion Stanley Helm; John Robinson Henderson; Regina May Hill; Leo Hughes; Ruth Smith Koch; John Henry Krenkel; Ralph Eldon Lane; Richard Sherrard Langman; Gladys Marie Long; Le Roy Long; Frederick William Mast; Howe Elliott McClure; Arthur Willard Mielke; Gladys Annette Novotny; Frances Phillippe; John Herman Rickerman; Ruth Marjorie Slater; William Daniel Snively; Robert James Whitesell; Harold Harrison Wich; Ivan Lee Wissmiller. The bronze tablets list the names of students who graduated in the top 3% of their class from University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign.

13. 1936 University Honors 1936 University Honors Joseph Irving Adler, Jr.; Alice Mae H. Albright; Phoebe Johnson Arden; Kenneth R. Bennett; Claribel Lee Benson; James R. Blakemore; Donald G. Botteron; Elbert Pidgeon Carter; Margaret Mae Chapin; Ruth E. S. Clark; Arthur E. Cullison; William Lewis Dunn, Jr.; William S. Fishman; Frank Junior Fornoff; Rosario A. Gaziano; Harvey Wilbur Geist; Richard C. Hall; Alice Mae Harrington; Julia J. Henderson; Howard Paul Hetzner; Robert C. Hieronymus; Everett Loftus Hollis; John Otis Honnold, Jr.; La Verne Jackson; Elizabeth Adele James; Wayne G. Johnson; Isadore A. Kamien, Jr.; Willard Holmes Kerr; Marian Wood Kies; Karl Frederick Krebs; Evelyn M. Laurence; Claribel Lee; Margaret L. Lehmann; Marjorie R. H. Martens; Donald F. McMillen; Donald B. Melville; Mary Miller; Robert V. Mitchell; Merle W. Myers; Beatrice Jane Pierson; Clarence A. Pippin; Perry H. Plummer, Jr.; Paul Lewis Poirot; Frederick James Port, Jr.; Donovan Earl Pratt; Nancy F. Riley; Eugene C. Robertson; Margaret S. Shaw; Ruth E. Sommer; James Henry Stein; Dale Downey Streid; Curtis G. Talbot; James Donald Taylor; Marie E. Tyler; Winston Joe Wayne; Gerald M. Whitman; Marion A. Williams; Marian Louise Wood; Audrey Elizabeth Yoder. The bronze tablets list the names of students who graduated in the top 3% of their class from University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign.

14. 1940 University Honors 1940 University Honors John Wesley Alexander; Mildred J. Brannon; John William Bryan; Richard James Burke; Simeon (Sam) James Capizzi; Jess Gale Carnes; Dorothy Ellen Chapin; Harold Crate; Marion Lund Dickman; Barbara Ellen Dunham; Philip George Eckert; Ralph Eugene Erb; Richard Glenn Gordley; Benjamin E. Gordon; Mary Gorishek; Frank Edward Holley; Howard C. E. Johnson; Marvin L. Johnson; Darwin A. Kirby, Jr.; Edwin Krebs; Marion Jeannette Lund; Harl Wood Matheson; Edward Mauel; Charles L. Norton; Axel Carl Ottoson; Betty Randolph Payne; Frank Alfred Peter; Lloyd James Phipps; Allen B. Plonsky; Sylvia Stieren Purcell; Betty Merle Randolph; Franklin Jacob Reiss; Ernest Elmond Richards; Helen Newton Roberts; Helen Bell Search; John Somer Shapland; Marjorie R. Silverman; Milburn Green Slusser; Pauline Julia Steiner; Howard Raymond Swift; Ellen June Thompson; James Frueh Tracy; Frank E. Trobaugh, Jr.; John Patrick James Walsh; Robert Henry Weik; Osborn Carroll Worley. The bronze tablets list the names of students who graduated in the top 3% of their class from University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign.

15. 1941 University Honors 1941 University Honors George Russell Beam; Paul Urban Bockrath; Walter N. Breymann; Gerald D. Brighton; Allen Eudelle Cannon; Richard Kilner Carr; Charles J. Carson; George Gershon Cohn; James L. Edmonds, Jr.; Lawrence W. Gougler; Marjorie Lee Greider; Bernard C. Hanley; Frederick W. Holly; Joseph Hall Hood; Mary Elizabeth Ivey; Thomas W. Jackson; Clinton Dales Janney; Charles H. Jensen; George M. Kirkpatrick; Le Roy Henry Klemm; Donald C. Koehler; Earl Reece Leng; Rune Evald Levine; Ralph Burton March; Mary Harper McAnlis; Bernard L. Miller; James Anton Mrazek; David Raymond Pearl; Russell E. Perkinson; Dalton E. Peterson; Margaret J. Phillips; Lyle Edwin Schaffer; Robert B. Schmidt; Frank Wallace Smith; Howard F. Stettler; Jean Marie Stewart; Lorence S. Stout; William N. Thompson; Julius Vahle, Jr.; Marie Louise Vance; Dwight Steve Varner; Charles Ervin Voland; Karl F. Von Almen; Margaret J. Westcott; Grayce Nelle Wicall; Jeannine Helen Wieza; Carl Leslie Withner; Martin Boris Wolfe. The bronze tablets list the names of students who graduated in the top 3% of their class from University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign.

16. 1948 University Honors 1948 University Honors William Peter Adams; Bryce Elbert Alberty; Wilson Brady Anthony; Nancy Jane Armstrong; Jo Ann Ator; Murray Lewis Babcock; Klaus Baer; George P. Balz; Carlos Barkley, Jr.; Evelyn Marie Barnes; John Robert Bartley, Jr.; William E. Benson, Jr.; Beryl Dawson Bonner; Burton Hugh Bouwkamp; Patricia Starke Brannick; Charles Rush Broehl; Edmond Brown; Shirley Rita Brown; Gene Adam Brucker; Maurice L. Burgener; Alice Lorene Burke; Richard Campobello; George R. Carlisle; James V. Clanahan; James Taylor Clinton; Richard A. Coderre; Edward C. Colin, Jr.; Hugh Holmes Connolly; Paul F. Conrad; Joseph Marion Cook; Chester G. Cooper; Burton Lloyd Cordry; Charles M. Crawford; Betty Mary E. Croft; Homer Lee Crouse; Donald S. Croxton; James Owen Curtis; Genevieve Czerwinski; Philip Maurice Dadant; William B. Davenport; Edward D. Dwight Dennis; Thomas Edward Dolan; Donald Nelson Duvick; Edwin Charles Edwards; G. Arthur Eisenhuth; Robert James D. Evey; Loretta Mae Fatland; Edward C. Fensholt; Benjamin C. Fisher; E. Jean Fleharty; Arthur N. Fleming; Margot Louise Flock; Robert L. Folger; Betty Louise Foss; James Ray Fox; Margaret F. Foxvog; Wilson James Frank; Leo Ray Fryman; James Clark Gammill; Berle Elaine Garrett; Leo Leonard Gedvilas; Harry Gille, Jr.; Ralph Herald Goebel; Robert Eugene Goetz; Shirley Goldstein; Mary Jean M. Green; Joan Harvard Grout; Rex Alan Guest; George Vance Guy; James F. Halsey; Alexander V. Harris; Jean Rogers Hasch; Harold Lee Hauter; Mary Wedge Helm; John M. Henton, Jr.; Herbert Moritz Hirsch; Kent Haessler Hobart; James Donald C. Hogan; James Loie Honnold; Dickran S. Izmirlian; William Good James; Adelaide V. Jauch; William John Jensen; Ralph V. Johnson; Robert Vernon Jurgens; Harry George Kabbes; James Moody Keith; Mark Robert Kinter; Robert T. Kirkpatrick; Leonard Abbott Knopf; Stanley D. Koch, Jr.; Norman Kranz; Robert Frederick Krug; David Cherry Kyle; Robert William Lally; Joanna Stern Lange; Mary P. Lauchner; Bert Grover Leigh; Martin Lewis; Bert G. Lichtenstein; George Roger Livesay; David Wallace Locklin; James Piatt Lodge, Jr.; Richard Golden Love; Charles E. Marberry; Paul Leo Marcinkoska; Mary Lucille Mathews; Robert Lee May; Joseph Lionel Mazer; Victor Roman Mazzucco; Mary Jean McLaughlin; Samuel Mendelowitz; Cyril E. Mendelson; Robert Carl Menken; William A. Michael, Jr.; Charles Keiter Miles; Alice L. Misegades; James B. Mowry; James Edward Moyer; Cecil Dewey Nelson, Jr.; William Leo Nelson; Paul Richard Olson; Gloria S. Pagliarulo; Robert L. Pancoast; George Harold Perbix; Raymond Perlman; Bernard Lee Pfefer; Sally Jane Pfeffer; Elsa Jayne Cowan Pheiffer; James William Pierson; Dorothy Ann Price; John Prodan; Victoria Prodan; Oliver Thomas Purl; Norman Laverne Raab; Robert John Rappl; Robert Nelson Rasmus; Jean Helen Reedy; Charles William Reene; Marjorie H. Richey; Bernice Richter; Mary Lou Rohling; Kay Watson Ross; Norman P. Rotenberg; Everett Dean Ryan; Evelyn H. E. Sacadat; Allan Rex Sandage; Louis J. Schaumburg, Jr.; Warren Henry Schuetz; Donald Werner Scotton; Charles H. Sechrest; David Shapiro; Earl Page Shapland, Jr.; Howard Sherman; Wayne Simpson; Marcus George Singer; Donald Harvey Skadden; Harriet Carrier Smith; John Henry Smith; Sidney Edward Smith; Edwin Henry Spuhler; Beryl Bonner Stahnke; Howard Steinberg; Martha L. Strickland; Er-Ching Su; Ching Suer; Harold Henry Tholen; Wilbur John Thom; Herman Franklin Thompson; Mary Josephine Wedge; Edgar Lee Weinberg; Edward Lee Whitaker; Edward D. Wickersham; Evangeline C. Willett; Frances H. Wilmeth; Charles R. Wilson; Robert Swern Wiseman; Ruth Alice Wolfe; Frederic L. Zeisler; George Stanley Zilis; Dorothy W. Zimmerman. The bronze tablets list the names of students who graduated in the top 3% of their class from University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign.
select all : clear all : add to favorites results 1-16 of 16 item(s)  page 1 of 1 : ( <<  1  >> ) :: previous : next
powered by CONTENTdm ® | University of Illinois at Urbana Champaign Homepage ^ to top ^