Search results for Louise   
Refine your search
Names
Audrey Lynn Ambrosini ... (1)
Brian Lee Adcock Todd ... (1)
Bruce Craig Abrams Kur... (1)
Christine Iris Amann K... (1)
Clara Abraham Kim Iren... (1)
Show more...

Date
1926 (1)
1927 (1)
1930 (1)
1934 (1)
1935 (1)
Show more...

select all : clear all : add to favorites results 1-20 of 48 item(s)  page 1 of 3 : ( <<  1  2  3  >> ) :: previous : next
 Image: Title: Names: Description:

1. 1951 University Honors 1951 University Honors William Otto Ackermann, Jr.; Arthur Paul Ahrendt; John Sanford Albin; James Edward Ams; Robert Orville Ander; Paul Herbert Anderson; Dorothy Ida Armstrong; Louis Delbert Audi; Anita Jeanne Baggott; Shirlie McIlvain Beach; Carl Gene Blanyer; Scott Edward Bohon; William W. Bokman; Jeanne Bresee; Thomas Buck; Reed Lynn Burch; Bruce Woodburn Capek; Max Stuart Casler; Rodney Kam Jan Chang; Gordon Edward Chicoine; Edward E. Clark, Jr.; David Bernard Cohen; Jean Frances Cook; Arthur Allen Cooksey; Margaret Louise Copenhaver; Kenneth John Coughlin; Dario Ricardo Cova; Nolan C. Craver, Jr.; Richard F. Cummings; Arthur Jackson Davis; Alice Dekany; Frank John Derango; Walter Edward Deuchler, Jr.; Paul J. Doebel, Jr.; Arthur Charles Dreshfield, Jr.; Robert Edwin Drom; Donald La Verne Dyke; Lucille G. Eckels; Paul Laverne Eckert; Peter Alexander Eckert; Edmond I. Eger; Betty Ruth English; Richard Arthur Erley; John William Ertel; Sue Ann Faldberg; Virginia Kitchel Farrand; Betty Jane Fenn; Carol Christine Fries; Richard E. Glick; Virgil Edwin Goodrich; Joseph Gund Graham; E. Joanne Graybael; Edward R. Greifzu; Armando E. Guia-Monasterio; Earl James Hajic; Alan Montgomery Hallene; Emilyanne C. Hamilton; Lawrence Wilbur Hamilton; Wayne Everett Hartman; Anita Faye Heyman; Dalton Lavine Hildreth; Marian Sara Hill; Laura White Hill; Neil Hilvety; Raymond Edward Holthe; James F. Hood; James Cleon Hunt; Verlin Leon Hutchings; Harold Jaffe; John Curtis Jahnke; Charles Richard Jefferson; Joan Gardner Jenkins; Richard Lee Johnson; Ronald Ray Kidd; Donald Leroy Klass; David Jordan Knecht; Betty R. E. Kondayan; Robert Willis Koucky; Walter Lyle Lamb; Audrey June L. Larson; Ralph Harrell Lasco; Charles Earl Lewis; James Alvin Linder; Jerome Herbert Loeb; James Emmett Loos; Alice May Machotka; William Mathias Maki; Ida Laura Malawsky; Jean Margoles; Paul Marion; Donald Charles Martin; Anna Frances Matney; Roger Lee McCulloch; Thomas Gerald McCullough; Keith Wells McHenry, Jr.; Alan Louis McWhorter; Harold Jesse Meinkoth; Juanita Fedosky Meunier; Betty Ann Miller; George Edward Modesitt; Roy John Muchna; Norman Paul Nalefski; Raymond C. Ovresat; Richard Charles Paine; Albert Edward Peters; Harris Edward Petree; Donald Ray Phillips; Evelyn Pildes; Arthur George Pille; James Richard Price; Richard Otto Probst; Oliver Thomas Purl; Norman Clifford Rabkin; Gilbert Riske; Errol David Rodda; Russell Robert Roellig; Alfred Herbert Rosenberg; James Robert Roush; Marshall Rowen; Charles Krumbach Russell; William Morgan Rutherford; Salman Saleh H. Sassoon; James Parnell Scannell; James Edward Schafer; James Arthur Scheeler; Paul Schmitz, Louise Schultz; Charles Frederick Schumacher; Roland N. Schweitzer; John Thackeray Scott, Jr.; Donald Ray Shaw; John William Shugart; Paul W. Shuldiner; Joan Louise Sibbitt; Don Merrill Smart; Richard Lamphere Speer; Marjorie Ann Stamm; Joyce Arline Stauthammer; Donald D. Strohbeck; Theodore Merryman Swain; Gordon Charles Swanson; Ralph Norman Taake, Jr.; Jack Curtis Threet; Beverly Asplund Titus; Mary Shiohara Tomizawa; Robert Morris Tomlinson; Robert Bernard Toppmeyer; Eldon Raymond Twichell; Virginia Van Velzer; Paul Andrew Vance, Jr.; Virginia Claire Van Velzer; Carl Emil Wagner; Harvey Arvid Wallskog; John Watson Wardell; Glenn Lee Waxler; Wilford Frank Weeks; Burton A. Weisbrod; William Eugene Westerbeck; Laura Joyce White; Arne Holmfrid Wiederman; Fred Pierce Wilson. The bronze tablets list the names of students who graduated in the top 3% of their class from University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign.

2. 1976 University Honors 1976 University Honors Nancy Jean Adams; Ann Elizabeth Miller Albin; Judith E. Alexander; Michael George Angus; Susan Lynn Arkins; Sandra Lu Arnold; Judith Aronson; Robert Steve Bachar; Hooshang Banon; Cynthia Jean Baits; Hooshang Banon; Lois Sydney Becker; Rhonda Belson; Thomas Michael Bemis; Isa Maria L. Bernardy; Bonnie Lynn Bierman; Barbara L. Bishop; Michael B. Brohman; Sheri L. Brounstein; Debra Lynn Bubley; Sue Ellen Buikema; John Paul Buzard; Kay Louise Candler; Paul James Carlson; Siu Sing Chan; David Chihping Chen; James Milton Chow; Thomas M. Christensen; Daniel P. Coffey; Jeffrey Joseph Cole; James Richard Conley; Donald Edward Davis Jr.; Kenneth S. Davis; Harold Steven Dembo; Terry Lee Diamond; George A. Dionisopoulos; Bruce Edward Doctor; Diane Lynn Dornink; Linda Lee Dullin; Richard C. Eberhardt; Guy Jason Edelman; John F. Eggleston; Mary Mcgrath Evenson; Kathy Jo Fairchild; William L. Fash, Jr.; Mattison Kent Ferber; James Allen Fill; Daniel Logan Fisher; Douglas P. Fitzgerald; Patrice Louise Foss; Daniel Lane Foster; Margaret J. Fredricks; Barry R. Friefield; Hilary Wynn Frooman; Peter Lincoln Fu; David G. Furchtgott; Susan I. Futterman; Allen Grant Gantzert; Robert Alan Ganz; Larry W. A. Gerber; Dianne Gilmore; Karen Marie Golz; Roland George Good; Michael James Grace; Joanne Graham; Steven R. Greenberger; Gail Hayes Griffiths; Rosemary Grillo; Krista Jane Gulson; Catharine Ann Haake; Judith Mary Haasis; Bruce Edward Hajek; Armin Haken; Michael E. Hanley; Paula Ann Harbecke; Wendy Harris; Jennieann Heischmidt; Jon Harry Henderson; Emily Eileen Hill; Ronald William Hill; Sara Jean Holtzclaw; S. A. Hopfensperger; Fredrick J. Hornback; Cynthia Baits House; Charles Frank Huber; Carol E. Hutmacher; Dale Edward Ibbotson; Teresa Carol Jacob; Kenneth Jacobson; Catherine M. Johnson; Peggy Marie Johnson; Jeffrey N. Jolcover; Janet Lynn Kamm; Kathleen D. Kelly; Assunta B. Kent; John E. Keyser, III; John Francis Kieny; Linda May King; Todd Stewart Kirk; Sue E. Kent; Deborah Jean Klee; June Elyse Klein; Kenneth Wayne Klesh; Larry Richard Knox; Bun Wai Koo; Marsha Marice Kramer; Dal Jay Krause; Bruce Henry Krieger; Edward B. LaBelle; Ann L. Lagomarcino; Marilyn Lamar; Deborah Sue Lascoe; David Kalman Lassner; Clement Fuk-L Lee; Stephen E. Lehnert; Carol Marie Lenzi; Todd M. Leverentz; Linda Lee Lewis; Leona S. Lipinski; Gail M Lovinger; Arthur Fuk-Tat Mak; Jean Hopkins Martin; Thomas C. Masulis; Jennie Ann McCall; Ellen R. McConnell; David Edward McCraw; Maureen Kelly McDonald; David Sparks McHenry; Darsey J. Moore; Mabel Monica Moore; Shireen Seif Moore; David Mordecai; Allen Moy; Mary Jean Muraski; Daniel Crahan Murphy; Steven P. Nelson; Sandra A. Newport; Richard L. Niemi; Kevin Leslie Olson; Mildred Ann Osowski; Robert Michael Ozell; Olivia D. Parkinson; Julia Ann Parzen; Ross Jeffrey Peters; Anne Margaret Petrie; James Ruhl Pfiester; Paul V. Pocialik; Denise M. Podeschi; Thomas Norman Porter; Lori Jean Potter; Randi Joyce Ragins; Joel C. Relihan; Mark W. Riederman; James Barry Riley, Jr.; Merrick Ira Ross; Mary Anne Rossing; David Scott Rowland; Dennis L. Rubenacker; Gail P. Runnfeldt; Jori Ellen Saks; Catherine M Schmidt; Michael B. Schneider; Margaret Ann Schrock; James Carl Schuetz; Diane D. Schurch; Shireen Seif; Leona H. Shakotko; Jeffery M. Shapiro; Robert L. Shuftan; Mabel M. Sinclair; Marc S. Skaletsky; David William Smart; Gary Kevin Smith; Debra Terry Soffer; Alan Philip Solow; James Byford Sparing; J. Richard Spatafora; Susan Regine Stahl; Edward F. Stancik; Mark Alan Stanish; Caryl E. L. Steinberg; Gary P. Steinberg; Wayne Dean Steinhour; Nan Lauren Strauss; Richard Scott Stuart; Fred M. Suwanski; Douglas G. Swanson; Ira Jeffrey Swidler; Debra Felice Terry; Thomas L. Thomas, Jr.; Jay Marvin Thompson; Loretta Jean W. Thompson; David Howard Trotter; David Joseph Tyznik; Richard Alan Vogen; Heidi C. Wacker; Rex Steven Walden; Kristine Kay Wangen; Patrick Joseph Welle; Linda Anderson Welsh; Felice Wolsk; Yiu Kong Wong; Trevor W. Woodland; Richard C. Wootton; Steven Gordon Young; Joel W. Zimmerman; Janet Louise Zoschke. The bronze tablets list the names of students who graduated in the top 3% of their class from University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign.

3. 1988 University Honors 1988 University Honors Thomas John Adamitis; Nancy Elizabeth Ake; Colette Leann Albert; Rodney Scott Alcorn; Linda Marie Amberg; Carol Lynn Anderson; Steven Paul Arahood; Robert A. Badgley; Brett Gerald Bayston; Julie Ann Becka; Kevin John Beernink; Kenneth James Betts; Dinna Bautista Billote; Robert L. Borwick; Elizabeth Boyle; Glen McClane Bradham; Christopher Antonio Brown; Mark Lewis Brunner; Jennifer L. Bulin; John Henry Burban; Kent Harold Burrow; Patti S. Causey; Judith Diane Cavanaugh; Karyn Lynn Cepek; Daniel Gene Coronell; Kristina Lynn Daily-Brothers; Brian C. Davison; Donald J. DeCoste; Terence Gerard Denten; Vipul Desai; Gary Dean Dester; Lise Miriam Dobrin; Melissa Kay Dolan; Arthur Stuart Dolinsky; Mark Lewis Dosier; Ginger Joan Douglas; Donald Joseph Edwards; Jeffery William Eich; Christine Lee Elliott; Steven John Erlebacher; Rebecca Ann Evans; Charles E. Facktor; Michelle D. Ferguson; Mark Robert Filip; Sheila Marie Fitzpatrick; John Paul Folkers; Fredrick Lonald Fox; Teresa Lynn Franzen; James Elliot Fraser; Mark Alexander Freedman; Lisa Carol Gay; Sheila Ann Gearica; James Robert Gentle; Naomi Gugel Gil; Susan Lynn Goldfine; Norman Brian Golinkin; Lisa Carol Gonzini; Stephen Green; Bruce William Greene; James Martin Grochocinski; Mark Alfred Hadley; Daniel Scott Hagberg; Angela Evelyn Halaby; Hwi Kwon Ham; Kaye Lynn Harms; Andrew Todd Harris; Martin Randall Hastings; Melissa Ann Held; Ann Ellen Hemmens; Sarah Catherine Hendrick; Tamara Gail Himmelfarb; Henry Edmund Hoffenkamp, Jr.; Michael Allan Hoffman; Marilyn L. Howard; Elizabeth Rachel Howell; Caroline Monika Hoyle; Gih-Guang Hung; Tod Alex Jebe; Tiffany Ann Jeffrey; Erik Arthur Johnson; John Michael Jozwiak; Charles Joseph Kalvelage; Kelly Kristine Kaufman; Frederick Anthony Kish, Jr.; Kathy Lynn Knapp; Toni Moore Knudson; Maritsa Todorova Koburov; Karl William Koehler; Kurt A. Koppi; Thomas M. Koutsky; Douglas Robert Kovarik; Karl Robert Krause; Laura Diane Kravis; Julia Ann Kruse; Andrew Liongkian Kwee; Chih-Chao Lam; Barton Jared Landsman; Scott David Larson; Chia-Ling Lee; Christopher Hee-Chang Lee; Terry Ping-Chung Lee; Thomas George Leone; Steven Paul Lewis; Stephen Penn Lin; Robert Louis Loerzel; Todd Fitzgerald Lomelino; Thomas Alan Lullo; Peter Andrew Maki; Timothy Paul Maloney; Jeffrey Franklin Mantei; Scott Anthony Mardis; Janet Lea Marth; Donna Marie McGonagle; Rebecca S McQueen; James Elwood Michaels; Margaret Anne Migliorati; Darin James Miller; Randall Scott Moderhack; James Dale Monke; Robert Scott Moore; Michael Sean Mostow; Mary Kathryn Moyer; John W. Moynihan; Patti Causey Nedoluha; Claudia Dorothea Nora; Andrew Adam Nosek; Julie Kaye Notzke; Kristine Ann O'Tool; Connie Sue Odle; Lisa Kay Offutt; Miguel A. Pachicano; Feroz R. Papa; Kristine Ingrid Paulson; Peter Philip Pecoraro; John G. Peterson; John M. Peterson; Susan Arlene Peterson; Joan Maureen Pollock; Terri Ann Priest; Eric Luis Prieto; Judith Quiroz-Stark; Michael Timothy Ramm; Patricia J. Ramsey; Karen Louise Randolph; Anthony Edward Raspanti; Angela Lynn Ring; Therese Ann Rittmeyer; Karen Louise Ritz; Anthony David Rogers; Linda K. Rohleder; Michelle Renee Rondon; Kelly Jo Rosenbohm; Susan Jean Sahs; Becca Lynn Saul; David Michael Schabinger; Barbra Jo Scherschligt; Bernard A. Schnaufer; Mary Kathryn Schwab; David Bryce Secrest; Roseann Marie Seery; Brian Ray Severson; Surit Kumar Sharma; Maria Natalie Siegel; Scott L. Sims; Kim Beth Slotky; Kristina Kay Smith; Lisa Maureen Smith; Michael Edward Smith; Curtis Ray Stalter; Tina Louise Stanford; Alice Marie Stevens; Craig Allen Stitzell; Nicole Marie Stopoulos; Curtis L. Stowers; Kathryn Ann Sullivan; Tom Svrcek; Emy Tan; Gregory Lynn Taylor; Hsiao-Choong Thio; Seng-Khoon Tng; Kaye Harms Toohill; Benjamin F. Tucker; Frank N. Vahid; Thomas Courtlandt Van Vechten; Lisa Marie Vinci; Gerard John Visser; Dean Allen Vlasak; Karen Lynn Watts; Nancy Ann Webster; Stephanie Marina Wengert; Jennifer Renae Werries; Kelly Kathleen Whalen; Suzanne Wilkinson; Dana E. Williams-Weibel; Timothy Chang-Wei Wu; Rhonda Sue Zehr; Anthony Michael Zelazny; Christopher David Zuiker. The bronze tablets list the names of students who graduated in the top 3% of their class from University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign.

4. 1949 University Honors 1949 University Honors William Peter Adams; John Horace Allaman; Mary Louise Baer; George Pickering Balz; George Holbrook Bargh; William Barnes; John Franklin Belt; Albert William Berg; Sheldon Berger; Martin Eugene Blazina; Lois Dungan Bohon; Joan Elizabeth Boriske; Carolyn Brehm; Warren T. Bridgewater; William Andrew Brooks, Jr.; William K. Brookshier; Earl Cecil Brown; Patricia Ruth Brown; Richard Wellman Brown; Shirley Rita Brown; Kenneth Robert Brunn; Albert O. Bumgardner; Mary Louise Burnett; Lillian Toland Call; Richard A. Campbell; Roger William Caputo; Robert Baker Carlson; Sue Carol Carr; Frederick R. Chapman; Richard A. Coderre; Phyllis Selma Cohen; Roland Dean Collins; James L. Connell; Edmond Elmer Conner; Charles G. Cooper; Clifford M. Corneli; Charles Lynn Coultas; James Wallace Crawford; Thomas Raymond Crews; Patricia Ann Culp; Ann Curry; James W. H. Daanen; Dale D. Davis; James Robert Depauw, Lawrence John Desmond; Phillip Brock Doll; Charles Edwin Drury; Mary Jeanne Eberhardt; John Harris Eichhorn; Richard C. Einbecker; Carroll D. Eldrenkamp; Norman J. Elliott; Ronald Leroy Elliott; Milton Luther Embree; Gerald L. Engelhart; John W. Ericson; Edward Willis Ernst; Earl Duane Eyman; Wilbur W. Finkler; George F. Fischer; James Joseph Fishman; Betty Louise Foss; Donald Richard Fox; James Ray Fox; William James Frank; Orcutt William Frost, Jr.; Leo Ray Fryman; Marilyn Jane Gardner; Vincent Glaudin, Jr.; William M. Glickman; Arnold I. Goldberg; Girard Edward Golden; Millard Joel Grauer; Alfred Frank Graves; Jack Allison Greene, Jr.; Joan Harvard Grout; Harold D. Guither; Louis Howard Haglund; Calvin S. Hamilton; Edgar M. Haverland; Joan Rewey Hayes; Robert Walter Heckman; Malcolm Morris Helper; William Ernest Henderson; Neal Elwin Hennegan; John Melvin Henton, Jr.; Don Eugene Herron; Avery Herbert Hevesh; Royce Armand Hinton; Joyce Charles Hoffman; Robert Joseph Hohlman; Rose Marie Holmes; Robert Holzbeierlein; Simon Horenstein; Mary R. M. Hostetter; Janice Helen Howard; Guy Lee Hudson; Warren T. Hunter; Robert Henry Huss; Dickran Izmirlian; Lester Ernest Jacobs; Richard G. Johnson, Jr.; Stuart John Johnson; Joe Jungkurth Jordan; Gilbert George Kamm; David Leon Kantro; Richard Chien-Wen Kao; Allan Louis Karl; Mark Robert Kinter; Robert T. Kirkpatrick; Helen Marie Klier; Paul John Klumb, Jr.; Glenn G. Knackmuhs; Jean Hanna Krieger; Joan Elizabeth Kuhns; Stafford W. Kuncinski; James Elwyn Kuntz; Irving Kuperman; Murney Myles Lazier; Robert David Leach; Edward Leon; Harold Kinzer Levy; J. Gus Liebenow, Jr.; Phillip I. Lifschultz; Kenneth L. Lindsay; Stanley Elmer Logan; James Gilpin Love; Suzanne Love; Tofiel T. Lukasik; Dorothy Jean Mattes; Annette Rose McAdam; William Hughes McCue; Kenneth F. McGann; Thomas McLuckie, Jr.; Robert E. McMillan; Mary Rose McPherson; Alan Wilder Metcalf; Carmen Russell Milano; Don Carlin Miller; Joe Ted Miller; Ross J. Miller; Frederick Eugene Mills, III; Leroy Frank Mumford; Carlyle E. Neubauer; George Joseph Novak; Donald Wayne Ommen; Leonard S. Oppenheimer; Robert L. Pancoast; John Jay Parry, Jr.; Howard Joseph Pelc; Harold E. Pendleton; Phyllis Shaw Pennell; Frank Cousins Perkins; Ruth Bergman Peskin; Chester Max Peterson; Guy Dean Phillips; Theodore Pierce, Jr.; Jack Laverne Pihl; Alvin W. Pistorius; Rose Holmes Poschel; Richard W. Price; Donald Paul Protzman; Elaine Lucy Raasch; Benjamin A. Rasmusen; John Gordon Replinger; Frank Jay Robinson; James B. Robinson, Jr.; Leslie Earl Roby; William L. Rockholz; James Alvin Rogers; Norman P. Rotenberg; Frank Jay Rubenstein; Constance S. Savat; Donald Keith Schaeve; James Henry Schussele; Charles H. Sechrest; Eric Paul Selin; Donna Jo Selleg; Morton Shane; Leroy Harvey Shanin; Donald L. Shaver; Phyllis Marie Shaw; James Edward Sheridan; George O. Shoemaker, Jr.; Edward J. Silverman; Marcus George Singer; Lawrence N. Sloan; Harry Degan Smith, Jr.; Ober Allen Smith; Robert Lee Smith, Jr.; Lloyd S. Springer; Joanna E. Stern; Kenneth S. Storm; Donald Edward Taylor; Wilber John Thom; Ralph W. Theobald; Harlan Perry Tripp; Harrison C. Turner; Earl Louis Urish; Edward Kenneth Usher; Robert F. Vandenboom; Joseph Martin Vene; Francis Dale Vercler; Robert James Wagner; Albin Paul Warner; Joseph George Wasko; Robert William Weber; Raoul Bloch Weil; Freida Weiner; Edith Madelen Wells; William W. Welsch; Carolyn Wildman; William Charles Wiley; Richard D. Williamson; Margaret L. Wilson; Mildred June Winkleman; Albin P. Wojnarowski; Pang Tsu Woo; Arthur Ramer Wyatt; Edward James Zagorski; George Zilis; Judith Ann Zuckerman. The bronze tablets list the names of students who graduated in the top 3% of their class from University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign.

5. 1977 University Honors 1977 University Honors Dominic John Adducci; Roger Owen Anderson; Douglas C. Andrews; Bradford G. Anstadt; Frederick W. Baetzel; John Andrew Bargh; William Thomas Barry; Michael Glenn Barton; Beverly Jean Bartow; Kathleen Elaine Bass; Debra Ellen Bauer; Donald Lee Beci; Carol Anne Been; Rod Ira Belkin; Susan Jane Bell; Thomas R. Bell, II; Stuart Mark Berkson; Linda Marie Bernas; John Robert Biggs; Mary Holst Blizzard; Joan Marie Boreen; Sandra Boron; Timothy H. Boyer; John Thomas Bradford; Julia Anne Bristow; Robert William Brown; Thomas Gerard Burket; Diane Lee Bythell; Gordon S. Campbell; Nora Jean Cassidy; Melinda Fox Cekander; Peter Sing-Tak Chang; Elizabeth A. Chase; John William Clark; Oliver A. Clements, III; Diane Coleman; Peter Carter Coleman; Ruth Ellen Hudson Copher; Mary Sue Cordes; Brian Leopold Crehan; Kathy Anna Culver; Carol La Fleur Cyr; Mary Ellen K Davis; Thomas M. Deighan; Daniel Charles Duan; Judy Sher Edelson; Ida K. Edwards; Patricia Lynn Ehrnwald; Jay William Ellison; Carol Jeanne Emshoff; Sharon Jean Erikson; Mary Claire Etzkorn; John Russell Euber; Eugene John Evancoe; Donna M. Evans; David Loren Fauble; Linda Jean Finley; James Albert Flesch; Duane Merlin Ford; Melinda Kay Fox; Mitchell Hale Frazen; Cheryl Dee Frazes; Clarissa Anne Fritz; Linda Susan Geist; Steven H. Gerdes; Richard E. Gifford; Brian Earl Gilchrist; Jeffrey A. Gluskin; Gregory P. Goeckner; Joseph M. Golbus; Jeffrey Allan Golman; Linda Sue Goranson; Lauren Marie Gordon; Mary Frances Graham; Jennifer L. Griess; Michael Ray Harwood; Anne E. Hastings; Christine M. Haxager; Anita Marie Hayworth; Carlene J. Heldt; Marcia E. Heminger; Donald J. Hennessy, Jr.; Michael G. Hershenson; Jane W. Hickman; Alan Lee Hinderliter; Barbara Dale Hoffman; Daniel Fred Holle; Cynthia Marie Hora; Karen Lynn Horwitz; Peggy Marie Houden; Jeffrey S. Hugus; Wayne Howard Hykan; Loretta L. Infanger; Susan Gail Irland; Julie Mary Jagla; Karla J. Jehling; Kimberly Ann Johnson; Jeffrey R. Joyner; Norman Barry Julius; Joseph William Kabbes; Michael Karasik; David William Kella; Robert Allan Kempf; Lawrence A. Kenyon, Jr.; Nancy Neely Kimball; Herbert C. Kimmons, Jr.; Janice Ann Kimpel; Raymond Hunt Kincaid; Douglas Edward Klaus; William Asa Kline; Foster M. L. Knirko; Carl Allen Kotecki; Kenneth Bruce Kurtz; William Kim Kvien; Mary Ellen Kyger; David Sander Lamm; Sylvia Ina Landy; Jeffrey Ira Langer; Linda G. Lenoff; Ellen Gail Lerner; Jeffrey D. Lerner; Judith Ann Lifton; Mark Walter Lyons; Edwin Dale Mason; Joel Bernard Mason; Thomas Michael Mason; Mary Stewart McElroy; Thomas R. McLean; Andrew D. Mendelson; Patricia L. Menges; Gwen Dean Merry; Kenneth Norman Milin; Andrew Robert Miller; Karl Albert Miller; Bruce W. Mitchell; Carol Regina Monical; Mary Louise Neat; Edward Wayne Nickow; Joseph W. Niesen; James M. Niewold; Glen Alan Nyberg; Brenda Ohlau Owen;Richard J. Pautler; Kathleen H. Pecknold; Margaret Ann Penar; Daniel David Picus; Gary Robert Pineless; Cindy Lu Posorske; Michael Joseph Potts; John Joseph Powers; Donna Dorothy Raupp; Michael E. Rebeschini; John Scott Reedy; Mark Steven Reiter; William Henry Roth; Jill H. Rothman; Chris M. Russell; Laura Jean Samper; Lynn Deanne Sanders; Thomas E. Schiesser; Robert E. Schleicher; Melody Schlittenhard; Scott Dow Selbe; Walter A. Semkiw; Earl Clinton Shanks; Lee Allan Shapiro; Judy Ilene Sher; Bruce Edward Shevlin; Alan B. Shulewitz; Hannah C. Skenazy; Ann Lorene Smiley; Max Keith Smith; Robin L. Snider; Robert Theis Sparrow; Dennis M. Steele; Avy Howard Stein; Arvey Max Stone; Laurie J. Szujewski; Joseph S. Taylor; Charles Voss Trefz; Steven Wayne Trost; Sandra Van De Kauter; Bruce Arthur Vojak; Keith Allen Volgman; Anne Wallace; Mark T. Wedell; Joseph P. Weil; Jane C. Westmiller; Loretta Louise Williamson; Mark Earle Zatt; Susan Jean Zimmerman; Amy Joy Zussman. The bronze tablets list the names of students who graduated in the top 3% of their class from University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign.

6. 1978 University Honors 1978 University Honors Marylou Albano; Steven F. Albert; Louise Hatch Allen; Sue Ann Aman; Elizabeth A. Anderson; Marilyn J. Anderson; Daniel Asta; Robin Jill Bakal; Elizabeth G. Barr; Janna Kay Beinke; Janie Ruth Bell; Frederick Earl Below, Jr.; David Thomas Best; Dorothea Blostein; Katherine Nelle Bretzlaff; Mark Philip Broutman; Ann Terese Brumbach; Richard Alan Campbell; Jason A Cardelli; Debra Sue Cassens; Christine B. Chato; Jeffrey P. Chicoine; Harold W. G. Chin; Dorothy Ann Chung; John Mathew Cioffi; Sandy Ann Claeson; Jerri Idelle Cohen; Julia Ann Coleman; John David Colombo; Richard S. Condit; Douglas E. Conroy; Robert Roy Cowell; Bennett Tilden Crown; Richard J. Destree; Jamie Ann Devol; Janice Sue Dick; Peggy Ann Dinkelkamp; Terry Brianne Donoghue; Scott C. Drablos; Michael A Dubson; John Douglas Dunn; Carol Joann Dyson; John Clark Edwards; Stephen J. Elledge; Mary E. Elliott; Lisa Gay Ellyne; Angela Mary Erl; Charles A. Ettensohn; Loyd Keith Ewing; Robin L. Falkenstrom; Karen Marie Feeheley; Neil Joseph Fialkow; Debra Iris Filinson; Robbi Fay Finkel; Duane Myron Frichtl; Richard M. Fujimoto; Joel Richard Garbow; Wendy S. Gartenberg; Charlotte Gibberman; Barbara Ellen Glenn; Robert A. Gluckman; Richard Paul Gooch; Kathleen Ann Grady; Nancy Ruth Greenberg; Barbara Helen Haggh; Dorothea Haken; Mark Hamby; Thomas G. Hanrahan; Margaret M. Hayes; Thomas Michael Hayes; David Allen Heth; Constance Marie Hill; Kevin Edward Hinton; Stephen James Hoffman; Paul Steven Hummel; Ann K. Jacobus; Charles J. Jacobus; Linda Marie Jezier; Jane A. Kaczkowski; Kathryn Ann Kaliher; Thomas Mark Karier; Mary P. Kaminsky; Janet Lynn Kane; Thomas Mark Karier; Beth Gort Katerberg; Judith S Kincaid; Bruce Arthur Kinn; Andrea Lynn Kirkel; Evis Lynn Knudson; Timothy Neal Koritz; Sanford Krachmalnick; Mark Alan Krasnow; Kevin David Kurcob; Lissa Lamkin; Mark Richard Larson; Aaron Jack Lazar; Sheri Joy Lee; James Stanley Lehnert; Sandra Kay Leigh; Edward Dell Lupin; Sarah Margaret Ausich MacAdam; James Thomas Madeja; William R. Maloney; Mary Ann Martin; Lecia Louise Mayhew; Jeana L. McAllister; Regina Kay McCabe; Martha J. McConnell; Kent Virgil Meister; Douglas G. Miller; Marilyn A. Miller; Jack Peter Moehle; Debbie Merle Morris; Karen Marie Morris; James P. Naughton; Margaret L Neville; Loretta J. Noel; James Michael Novak; Sarah Joan Owen; Loretta Noel Paradies; Keith David Parr; Mary E. Paterson; Gary Allen Peltz; Karen Leslie Penner; Deborah Ann Polak; Michael John Powers; Richard S. Powers; Michael Angelo Pozzi; Karen Joy Probst; Julie Sue Rand; Daniel B. Rappoport; David C. Reardon; Sue Ann Reeves; Kathryn Ann Reip; Kenneth Mark Richter; Marcia Lou Rodgers; Dorene M. Rosenbloom; Lawrence E. Rosenthal; Gary Neal Ruben; Joan E. Ruttenberg; Debra Jean Sabath; Abdallah Medhat Saleh; Richard H. Schneider; Karyl Ann Schraut; Karl Allen Seibert; Paul Albert Seitz; Steven Emil Shebik; Phyllis Ann Shibata; Gary Gordon Shull; Janet Lynn Sieckman; Judith L. Simpson; John Gerard Sislow; Clifford M. Sladnick; Julie Anne Smith; Mary Ann Lila Smith; Lynn Susan Snyder; Alan V. Spigelman; Michael Dane Staggs; Jayne Steel Stasser; Melinda Ann Stimson; Phil Earl Stock; Jan Leslie Swimmer; Roger Nohl Switzer; Teri Jean Tammaro; Richard M. Tatara; Bradley McClane Tate; Gregory Louis Timp; Robert J. Tolliver; Kerry Lynne Traubert; Linda E. Trebing; Thomas John Tulig; Linda Lee Ulmer; Gary A. Unverfehrt; Shelley Carla Verbin; Marc J. Weigensberg; Timothy R. Wells; Kevin Joseph Wenzel; Karen Diane Werner-Petak; Mark Chaplin Whitney; Frank R. Whitsura; Peter R. Wilcock; Wayne S. Williams; Barbara M. Willwerth; Bruce Evan Wittrig; Carol Jane Wood; Kimberlee Sue Wood; David Carter Young; Patricia K Youngdahl; Susan Diane Zinn. The bronze tablets list the names of students who graduated in the top 3% of their class from University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign.

7. 1986 University Honors 1986 University Honors Gregg W. Allred; Ann Aileen Atkinson; Laurie Ann Augustyn; Andrew John Bahnfleth; Mary Louise Bahnfleth; Mark E. Bajuk; Nardin Long Baker; Paul Richard Bialek; Richard Earl Bills; Stefan Albert Bledig; Lisa Joan Blowers; Mark Allen Bluhm; David Michael Boldt; Stephen Wayne Boone; Mark Robert Borrelli; John Lincoln Bowman; Mary Louise Brazzale; Dena M. Bridgewater; Marion Elaine Bronson; Cynthia Kay Bruning; Keith Walter Bruninga; Robert Porter Bryan; Kevin Lee Buescher; Juliane Marie Bylica; Marc Alan Cagen; Kristin L. Carlson; Denise Marie Carrico; George Amos Carson, Jr.; Barbara Ann Castro; Audrey Michelle Cermak; Michael Robert Chicoine; Kathleen Diane Chwalisz; David Loberg Code; Randall Lewis Craig; James Francis Crowley; Brian Thomas Cunningham; Elizabeth A. Curry; Melissa Gail Davis; Dennis Martin Decoste; Mary Margaret Dee; Daniel Evan Defend; Carol Marie Devol; Robert Tod Dimpsey; Billy Ming Diong; Jean Elizabeth Dommermuth; Pamela Anne Donahue; Charles Henry Dotson; Kenyon Lee Draper; Diana Sue Dunn; James Robert Dunne; Jennifer Elaine Duringer; Eldan B. Eichbaum; Karen Beth Eickemeyer; Robert Joseph Endicott; Vincent Edward Estrada; Barri Sue Falk; Neil Stuart Feiereisel; Nancy Beth Feingold; Lori Lynn Ferguson; Robert Joseph Fielding; Laura Ann Fingerhut; William D. Forsyth, III; Ilene Miriam France; Daniel Norman Frank; Susanne Frank; Rachel Miriam Friedberg; Brian James Friedrichs; Marla Rose Friend; David Dieter Fulton; Scott Clark Gallatin; Derek Scott Garrett; Patricia Kane Gaule; Robert Lynn Gerhardt; Sheri Kay Geschwind; Steven George Goebel; Roberta Enid Golliher; Rebecca Jo Graeber; Theodore Wirth Gray; Hal Everett Greene; Irene Karen Greener; Eric Jon Gustafson; Richard Todd Hammel; Mark David Hansen; Daniel Joseph Hanus; Kristi Marie Harrington; Christy Lynn Harris; Matthew Alan Hartman; Marla F. Hartzen; Hirofumi Hashimoto; Gwendolen Mary Hines; Marilou Ann Hinrichs; Barry James Hoffman; Suzanne Frances Holmes; Amy Kathleen Huck; Heidi Marie Jackson; Mark Cary Jacobson; Philip Leo Johnson; Catherine Ann Jones; Laurie Ann Kabins; Cynthia Ann Kaempfer; Kris A. Kappenman; Brigid Eileen Kenney; Robin Greg Kim; Ann Patricia Kinzig; Lyle Dean Kipp; Noreen J. Klein; Sharon Stephanie Klimt; Peter Todorov Koburov; Jeffrey Paul Koerber; Carolyn Kohn; Susan Kotake; Bruce Alan Kramer; Jerome N. Krulewitch; Robert Martin Lawless; Suzanne Marie Lee; Joyce Helene Levin; Brian S. Levy; Pauline Levy; David Murray Liebovitz; Harold Hongkiu Lim; Joseph Edward Lisac; Brian Scott Ludolph; Michael Patrick Maher; Dennis F. Marr; James George McClelland; Michael S. McGuire; Susan I. Medansky; Todd Loren Mervosh; Sandra C. Miarecki; Kathleen Elizabeth Minch; Jill Suzanne Minor; Amy Lea Mitchell; Terri Leigh Monke; Dena Marie Nelson; Julia Evelyn Nelson; Sarah Ann Nelson; Sarah Kesler Nelson; Richard Barry Newell; Nancy Ellen Nichols; Cynthia S. Nicholson; Patrick J. O'Neill; Basia Rose Oliff; Alessandro Paradiso; Robert Owen Peach; Michael Eric Perrine; Kathryn Ann Petrus; Deborah Susan Pleli; Christopher Lee Poor; Karen Lynn Powell; Cynthia Lynne Powers; Barry Mitchell Rabin; Branko Radosavljevic; Peter Charles Rantis, Jr.; Guy James Raymaker; Roger Lee Recker; Cathy Martha Rediehs; Timothy Kevin Ridgely; Suzanne Elaine Ritzler; Cynthia Suzanne Robins; Jennifer Annette Roccoforte; John David Rogers; Kelly Jo Rogers; Eric Jonathan Rubin; Thomas Jeffrey Rudnick; Matthew Ira Samuelson; Rose Marie Schmidt; Leslie Ellen Schoenfeld; Lori Sue Schonebaum; Michael Anthony Skubic; William Small, Jr.; Lincoln Todd Smith; Lyn Noelle Soohoo; Wendy Helene Soroker; Maria Christine Sosnowski; Alison Elizabeth Spong; Kimberly Sue Sterling; Richard Louis Stoltenberg; Nancy Anne Temple; Cynthia Mo Thaik; Sigrid Benita Thomas; Mark Alfred Tracy; Sophia Grant Trone; Edith I. Tzeng; Sarah Jane Valter; Kathleen Jo Vanmelle; Mary Catherine Vedder; Thomas Ralph Vendegna; Andrew G. Verheyen; Joseph P. Vertin; Julie K. Voss; Brian Duane Waibel; Pamela Theresa Walczynski; Kyle Francis Waldinger; Kathleen E. Walters; Mark Franklin Weisberg; Dick Philip Welch; Jill Elizabeth Welna; Paul Arthur Wendland; Scott Keith Wesson; Frederick A. Wiesinger; Corey Steven Wilner; Susan Ilene Wilner; Rebecca Sue Wolfer; Michael John Worcester; Joseph Robert Zuiker. The bronze tablets list the names of students who graduated in the top 3% of their class from University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign.

8. 1989 University Honors 1989 University Honors Shahab Ali Akhter; Jeffrey Kyle Anderson; Christine M. Aronson; Kimberly Kay Baldus; Rae Michelle Balestri; Joe Ray Barcroft, II; Carol Lee Bartels; Jeffrey Alan Beach; Elisa Marielle Becker; Diane Jean Bell; Oliver Jonathan Bell; Robert Joseph Benz; Shawn Renee Bill; Peter Bruce Bleicher; William Joseph Blume; Debbie L. Bradley; Cynthia L. Browder; Scott Curtis Brun; Bernard Steven Buetow; Therese Lynn Butler; Heather Lynn Casselman; Jane Chen; Marilyn Yun-Fei Chen; Gregory Mark Chiasson; Mary Michele Chinn; Teck-Joo Chua; David Emmett Collins; Stacy Jo Cox; Amy Crawshaw; Christine Czwornog; Sheila Maria D'Cruz; Stacy Ann Davis; Steven Michael Davis; Lydia Olympia Delaney; Catherine Anne Devine; Lisa Ann Doedtman; Bretton Lee Douglas; Shannon Karin Douglass; Beverly Renee Drew; Mary Margaret Dugan; Darryl Lee Engeljohn; Phillip Lee Ernat; Christine Marie Fabbri; Hilary Ann Feldman; Anne E. Ferguson; Lisa Michelle Flashner; James Allen Friedrich; Tracey Jo Gallatin; Tong Gao; Mary Ellen Gasick; Scott Gerald Gehlbach; Aaron Gerber; Wendi Jill Glick; Heide Lynne Goettsche; Scott W. Goffinet; Thomas Patrick Golden; Denise Marie Gonzales; Andrew Stephen Goodman; Kathy Lynn Gritters; Paul Henry Groh; Beth Ann Haken; Kathleen Mary Halleran; Brian Sky E. Hameister; Steven Jeffrey Harrell; David Martin Haug; Patrick Michael Hayden; Jennifer Gretchen Heinicke; Mary Elizabeth Hemmerle; Victor Alan Henzi; David Allen Hernandez; Ursula Sabine Hess; Susan Karen Hinrichs; Michael Avery Hochman; Alec Eaton Hodel; Rita Spelz Hogan; Marcia Kay Hollyman; Bruce Alan Hug; Patrick Goodwin Hurh; Ashley Avery Hyland; Caron A. Jantzen; Lawrence John Jennings; Douglas Richard Johnson; Barbara Ann Jonas; Darren Miller Jones; Mary Elizabeth Kalinowski; Marc Bennett Kaplanes; Mary E. Keane; Derek Gene Kenneaster; Joseph Andrew Kenny; Yvonne Kew; Detlef Rudiger Uwe Knappe; Dee Ann E. Kotter; Peggy Joan Kreller; Daniel Allen Kunesh; Julie Catherine Laible; Patrick M. Landry; Philip Francis Lange; Anne Laven; Gregory Michael Lawless; Daniel Edward Lee; Kevin Garth Lee; Ann-Marie Lefebvre; William Wayne Leinweber; Ngee Lek; Michael John Lepeska; Hock-Beng Lim; Sylvia Lim; Angela Lishuan Lin; Anne Marie Lind; Kristin Ann Lindholm; Galen Dean Litwiller; Chin-Chau Low; Lisa Beth Lullo; Amy Elizabeth Marks; Michelle Dianne Marks; Eric Piers Masi; John Andrew May; Kathleen Elizabeth McDonough; Kathleen Amy McNett; Thomas W Megli; Eugene Lester Miller; David Allen Moll; Kevin James Moraski; Beth Ann Morrison; Milan Mrksich; Kelly Camille Mulholland; Rita Hogan Mumm; Steven Joseph Muno; Mark Kendall Myers; Adam J. Narot; Beth Ann Neundorfer; Ger Patrick O'Donnell; Michelle Diane Ohms; Eric Alan Olsen; Robert David Olson; Eugene Pai; Pauline Y. Pang; Stephen Matthew Park; Jill Elizabeth Parsons; Lola Anita Paschwa; Mark Stuart Peercy; Lyn Margaret Pilolla; Lisa Beth Pitner; Michele Anne Pope; Cynthia Lynn Porter; Susan Elizabeth Ramsey; Robert Todd Reber; Robert John Renzetti; Michael John Roeschlein; James Hugh Ross; Ladd Eric Ruddell; Kurt Robert Ruhland; Sofie Reda Salama; Brian Wayne Sampson; Thomas Edward Samson; Beverly Schilke; Audra Marie Schniederjon; William Richard Schultz; Thomas Mark Schwegler; Diana Lynn Scott; Evan Paul Severson; Gregory Cannon Shane; Ofer Sharon; George Michael Shea; Anthony Thomas Sheehan; Orrin Sherwood Shifrin; Paul George Silver; Faryl Hara Simon; Kevin Michael Small; Brian J. Smith; Sandra L. Smith; Teresa Lynn Snider; Sharon Lynn Sobczak; Sheryl A. Splittstoesser; Michelle Diane Stapleton; Todd Michael Stennes; Kathryn Stosor; Huasheng Su; Orlando Alberto Suarez; Clare Elizabeth Sullivan; James Richard Swinehart; Brian Robert Switzer; Jeremy S. Tachau; Katherine Sarah Tegtmeyer; Matthew James Togliatti; Sharon Louise Tracy; Ann-Marie L Trame; Linda Arlene Travis; Julie Anne Turkot; Martha Maria Tuzson; Timothy John Unzicker; Tomas Esteban Uribe; Monica B. Vela; Mary M. Verdier; Michael Alan Vitek; Jeffrey Glen Walls; Siaw-Peng Wan; Michael Richard Ward; Beth Anne Wax; Sheri Louise Weber; Daniel Lewis Werries; Robert Emanuel Wiegand; David Benedict Wilcoxen; Kristin Karen Wills; Peter Joseph Wood; Jennifer Ann Young; Warwick Evan Young. The bronze tablets list the names of students who graduated in the top 3% of their class from University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign.

9. 1991 University Honors 1991 University Honors Brian Lee Adcock; Todd E. Alexander; Kyle Scott Anderson; Marc Andrew Babsin; Michael Allan Bailey; Joseph James Bailitz; Brittney Beth Baker; Scott Alan Basinger; Jocelyn Fortes Bautista; Karen Marie Beavin; Christopher John Becker; Charles William Bemm; Gary Paul Benson; Susan Renee Bills; Jeffrey Scott Black; John William Bockhaus; Steven Edward Boggs; Ted Allan Bowles; Wayne Harl Bradley; Sara Jean Brahm; Michael Lawrence Brennan; James Robert Breuer; James Edward Broderick; Christopher Buckley; Matthew Ronald Busby; Rebecca Moira Campbell; Harry Allen Carter; Douglas Robert Cary; Mark Ronald Cerepa; Rebecca Lea Chapman; Robert H. Chappell, Jr.; Eugenia S. Cheng; Sheila D. Clark; Katherine A. Connell; Paul Cornelis Craane; Traves Dean Crabtree; Andrew Lawrence Crown; Kevin Michael Cunningham; Gregory John Czernik; David Edward Decoste; Francisco Delacruz-Newlan; Sameer Dinesh Desai; Leigh Kathryn Descarpentrie; Janice Louise Deschene; Lynn Anne Devers; Margo Jo Deyo; Laura Renee Diehl; Scott William Divenere; Joseph Alfred Doeringer; Amanda Watson Duncan; Diane Maria Durbin; James Andrew Dvorak; Norman Chris Earp; Peggy Ann Edwards; Heidi Elizabeth Eklund; Oliver Daniel Eng; Cathleen Ann Enstrom; Martin Donald Esgar; Rhonda L. Esposito; Rosemary Janice Esseks; Lim Chieng Fai; Howard M. Fishbein; Kevin John Florey; Faron Joe Fox; Beth Ann Frasco; Elisa Michelle Fraser; Monta Rachelle Frazier; Lisa Andrea Friedman; T. Markus Funk; Shalonn Lynne Gartner; Brett M. Giltmier; Jane C. Granner; Brian Patrick Greene; Robert David Grossman; Ronald Waldo Grundbacher; Richard Patrick Haesly; Christopher Bourland Hansen; Luann Anita Hansens; Kelly Ann Hardin; Jacqueline Lee Harrison; Dara Ann Haverty; Nancy Ellen Haynes; Jane Louise Hess; Scott Michael Heydinger; Amy Lynn Heyen; Robin Renee Hibbetts; Daniel Armour Hinshaw; Steve Yih-Cherng Ho; Andrew Bum Suk Hong; John Arthur Houlihan; Sandra Gail Hudson; Douglas Alan Ignatius; Nancy E. Jackson; Krista Marie Johnson; Laurie Anne Johnson; Christina Eun Young Kang; Julie Ann Keane; Laura Christine Keenan; Brian Robert Kemper; Nikki Jill Kennett; Paul David Kim; Benjamin David Kirshbaum; Ian Matthew Kirson; Kathleen Jean Klock; Andrew E. Kuklinski; Lis K. Morato-Lara; Dennis Kah-Yuk Lee; Nicolette Renee Leiby; Hoi Chung Leung; Stefanie Diane Levine; Daniel Russell Lewis; David Librik; Chieng-Fai Lim; Marc Robert Lochbaum; Amy Michelle London; Chris Joseph Lukasik; Joseph G. Macro; Keith Brian Magnus; Judith Marie Malooly; Melissa Marie Manwaring; Kara Lou Mathers; Mark William McCarthy; William Bourdette McKee, III; Brian John Meyer; Becki Ann Mitchel; Aaron Adel Mobarak; Lis Karina Morato; Pamela Anne Mulcrone; Michael Anthony Musci; Robin R. Nation; Mark Thomas Nelson; Kevin Nicholas Ochsner; Jason Robert Odeshoo; Stephen Duane Oetgen; Kyung Suk Oh; Kelly Lynn Otto; Julie Dianne Owles; Rajul Edward Pandya; Thomas Andrew Panoplos; Steven Joseph Peter; Kristin Diane Pickens; Rebecca Lynn Priest; Katherine Ilene Pritchard; Al Anthony Propst; Gary Martin Prusaitis; Venkatesh K. Raman; Stephen Andrew Ravel; Maureen Virginia Reagan; Rebecca Sue Ries; Brett Lee Robertson; Sara Jean Rock; Lisa Elaine Rodriguez; John Michael Rossi; Scott Vincent Rozmus; Matthew Robert Rubenstein; Meryl Gabrielle Rubin; Staci Lynn Saeger; Noel David Saks; Reina Santiago; Becki Ann Schanz; Daniel Raymond Scherrer; Jeffrey Carl Schick; Richard Louis Schiek; Timothy John Schmitz; Peter Gregory Schultz; Steven Schulwolf; Margaret Anne Scott; Meenal Anil Sethna; Milan Mahendra Shah; Gina Lyn Sharp; Bradley Frederick Simon; Erin Elizabeth Smith; Howard Shepard Smith, Jr.; James Allen Smith, Jr.; Nicole Marie Smith; Steven Gregory Smith; Mary C. Sodergren; Charles Arthur Steinhaus; Elizabeth Ann Suter; Michael Alden Swartwout; Kevin Philip Theodorou; Patrick Joseph Towne; Christine Elizabeth Tummillo; David Alan Turf; Sadafumi Uchiyama; Joel C. Vanderzee; Catherine Anne Vary; Rhonda L. Vasilopulos; Mary Carol Walton; Nancy Marie Wara; Amanda Jane Watson; Marcie Ann Webel; Claudia Weinmann; Karen Elisabeth Weis; Jeffrey M. Wendlandt; Gretchen L. Wesner; Pete G. Weston; Sarah Elizabeth Wiedemer; Kara Ruthann Witsoe; Katherine Ann Wyman; Gretchen L. Yordy. The bronze tablets list the names of students who graduated in the top 3% of their class from University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign.

10. 1993 University Honors 1993 University Honors Vinay Agrawal; Christopher T. Albert; Heidi Gay Almy; Michelle Marie Alt; David Thomas Andersen; Elizabeth Jane Awe; Michele Renee Basinger; Michael Andrew Beatty; Jill Lynn Benson; John David Bergmann; Beth Shari Block; Stani Vladimir Bohac; Jeffery Allen Boomershine; Frank Charles Borth, III; Peter Brigida; Dena Lynn Broughton; Timothy Alan Bruce; Cynthia Anne Brunton; William Thomas Buttitta; Wade Douglas Carlson; Noel Carlstrom; Charles Edward Carroll; Dennis A. Carta; Lynette Suet Lynn Chow; Stacy Lynn Chyla; Jacqueline Ciccio; James J. Clark, II; Todd Michael Cole; David Kenneth Cortez; Rachel Mairi Davis; Deborah Ann Demania; Jocelyn Gay Dickler; Amy Milliron Donahue; Lisa Jane Douglas; Darrell Newell Douglass; Jennifer L. Ekstam; Kristin Suzanne Elliott; Jennifer Joy Ellsworth; Maria S. Fardis; Persephone Ann Ferguson; Christopher Scott Frommell; Gregory Alan Fulling; Gaela Keith Gehring; Judith Claire Gilmore; Robert William Gomez; Heidi Nicole Goodman; Larry Duane Gowler, Jr.; Thekla Christou Halouva; Jeffrey David Hank; Mark Regan Hartman; David Scott Hays; Christopher Neil Hegarty; Angela Jo Heitz; Sharon Anne Hewitt; Jennifer L. Hibbard; Cynthia Lynn Hicks; David Foster Hill; Rachel Elizabeth Hobbs; Mary Margaret Hounihan; Jennifer Hui-Chun Hua; Nancy Lynn Huwe; Jeffrey Stuart Ignatius; Jennifer Meri Jacobson; Michelle Lynne Janet; Chen Ji; Jill Ann Johnson; Kurt A. Johnson; Teresa Louise Johnson; Susan Bernice Kaisner; Michael Jiro Kaneshige; Cheryl Ann Kapustka; Kenneth Michael Kelley; Greg Duane Kennebeck; Gordon McEwan Kindlon; Mark Edward Knipfer; Kathy Y. Ko; Tina Dee Kourasis; Jodi Lynn Kouts; Brian Roger Krausz; Bethann Kreiling; David Alan Kruckemyer; Jee Myeong Ku; Myron Thomas Kuhn; Victor Wingtat Kwong; Paul Matthew Lamberti; Robert Morand Lammert; Irfan Ahmed Lateef; Kathleen Marie Lebbin; Hyun Chung Lee; Leann Sue Leutner; Jonathan Ewing Lil; May Wuey Lim; Evelyn Jennifer Lin; Barbara J. Lindberg; Michelle Jeanine Litos; David Scott Lotsoff; Michael Dare Magnus; Cindy Ann Makofski; Deborah Ann Mann; Lance Collier Martin; John Alan Martini; Vicki Lea McClelland; Gaeron Ross McClure; Ross Craig McCoy; Robert Joseph McDonald; Emily Catherine McEwan; Linda Jean McKay; Kay McKenna; Wendy Joan McPherson; Christine Nicole Metzing; Kristina Indira Midha; Amy Louis Millron; Ross Ian Mishkin; Jillene Michelle Mittelman; Richard John Morey; Jason Christian Morgan; Donna Margaret Morris; Junko Nakajima; Bernard Seng Soon Nee; Brian L. Newman; Shala Marie Nicely; David Peter Nicholls; Anita Nijhawan; Daryl Len O'Connor; Maureen Susan O'Donnell; Laura Elisabeth Pasternak; Stephanie Lee Payne; Amy Jo Pierce; Brian Patrick Poirier; Michael Dale Poole; Jennifer Sue Rader; Tracy Marie Rapp; Cheryl Anastasia Rathan; Sabine Dorothea Rehm; Beth Jean Reynolds; Teresa Alana Rodriguez; Susanna Carol Ross; William Jerry Rotert, Jr.; Renee Christine Russian; Dana Leigh Ruther; Louise Sadowsky; Tod Benjamin Saltzman; Benjamin Thomas Sander; Chad Michael Sands; Jill Elaine Saulsberry; Angela Jo Schennum; Marla Marie Schmalz; Christopher Dale Schmitz; Rebecca Jean Schroat; Tania Marie Schusler; Kari Beth Schwartz; Shelli Michelle Seebruch; Monique Setiadi; Suhaila Shariff; Kendra Vail Sharp; Ty Eric Shay; Ann Louis Sherman; Molly Dee Shipp; Sharon Melissa Spencer; Scott Allen Splater; Torry Ray Steffen; Kristin Lynn Steingraber; Susan Michelle Stephen; Susan Jane Stevens; Bruce Clifford Stotts; Richard Edward Stump; Jill Ellen Swan; Joseph John Sylvester; Jason Richard Teeter; Linda J. Topping; Ann Sherman Tucker; James Corydon Vary, Jr.; Leticia Villarreal; Christine Ann Vinson; Kathleen Marie Von Ruff; Rakhi Sarita Wadhwa; Peter Thomas Wall; Herschel Dean Wallen; Robert Samuel Walton; Szu-Wen Wang; Kirk William Weiler; Kenneth Mark Weinberg; Katherine Anne Werner; Laura Marie Wilhelm-Barr; Joy Ann Williamson; David Harry Womack; Nathan L. Wright; Amy Elizabeth Ziegler; Angela Joan Zvinakis. The bronze tablets list the names of students who graduated in the top 3% of their class from University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign.

11. 1994 University Honors 1994 University Honors Julie Diane Adamek; Jason 'Red' T. Anderson; Kevin Roy Anderson; Angela Barett Avery; Teresa M. Baker; Mary Treasa Bargmann; Abby Elizabeth Barker; Mark Joseph Barone; Richard John Barron; Michele L. Bath; Robert E. Beltz; Sally Jo Bennett; Mary Kay Bluhm; Julie Ann Bockhaus; Angela Mary Boeker; Matthew Jon Borror; William Scott Boston; Michael Eugene Bowdish; Christina Helen Brown; Jason Richard Cacioppo; Robert Victor Cadman; David Lewis Colclasure; Sheri Marie Danz; Matthew Lee Davidson; Laura Segebart Dethorne; Erik Mahlon Doyle; Maren Louise Drews; Christian Michael DuBois; Lorie Ann Egland; John William Eklund; Kara Denise Federmeier; Darcy Elisabeth Francis; Amy Beth Freed; Eve Abigail Friedman; Amy Goodwin Froelich; Kyle David Gagliardo; Gregory William Gallagher; Danielle L. Galland; Tracy Ann Gapsis; Paul Edward Gartner; Theodore Edward Glaser; Scott Philip Glauberman; Charles W. Golden; Amy Kay Goodwin; Sheryl S. Gore; John Gregory Graham; Matthew James Gribbins; Larry Walter Grischow; Arne Stewart Gullerud; Jennifer M. Gunji; Jennifer Misuzu Gunji-Ballsrud; Craig L. Hain; Seong Ho Han; Steven Lee Hanebutt; Jordan Stephen Hantman; Pamela Sue Hartman; John Gregory Hayes; Christine Elizabeth Heitsch; Leigh Ann Hemenway; Thomas John Henehan; Shawn Michael Herman; Carol Hermann; Christina Herrera; Shirley Ann-Fun Ho; Jason D. Hoag; Lester Michael Hockenberry; Michelle Diane Hodel; Stephen Reed Hoffmann; Wen-Yi Iris Huang; Rosenna Y. C. Hui; Anita Rose Hund; Elizabeth Ann Hutchens; Danielle Lynn Jackson; Brenda Anjanette James; Eleanor Kay Jenkins; Jennifer Lee Jones; Lorie Ann Jung; Kevin Alan Kalata; Michelle Joy Kaplan; Suzanne Marie Kercher; Jeffrey James Kinney; Aimee Suzanne Kirsch; Amy Kathleen Klockenga; Andrew Joseph Kotowicz; Donald Eugene Kramer; Scott Christopher Kutz; Henry K. Kwok; Benedict Ohoon Kwon; Sunil K. Lal; David Joseph LaSota; Sharon Ann Lawler; Elaine Bobor Lecinski; Henry Chong Lee; Timothy D. W. Lee; Melissa Lynn Leerkamp; Cori Hope Levin; David Joshua Levin; Krystal Marie Lewis; Rachael Joy Lewis; Scott K. Lindstrom; Jonathan D. Litao; Jason Darrell Lowe; Kevin Austin MacCormack; Lynn Christine MacDonald; Krista Gale Machovina; Eric Daniel Maloney; James Arthur Marsh; Jeoffrey Redstone McAllister; Iris Huang McCormick; James Earl McCormick, Jr.; Kristi L. McCoy; Patrick Joseph McEwan; Nerissa A. McGinn; Pablo Valente Mena; Jeffrey Arthur Meunier; Stanley Vernon Minch; Eden Shay Mogenson; Nerissa Mary Moray; Lisa Ann Musia; Krista Lynne Myers; Karen Leslie Nachman; Elizabeth A. Nemeth; Tony Chun Tung Ng; Susan D. Nguyen; Maria C. Nissi; Robert Matthew Noblett; Brian Patrick O'Kane; Lauren Rachelle Okum; Pamela Ann Olroyd; Jennifer L. Padbury; Jonathan Bernard Paetsch; Timothy Paul Pals; John F. Paschke; Ankit Mahendra Patel; Rachel V. Pendon; Deborah Lynn Petrik; Lance Allen Pfeifer; Frank Jeffrey Piekarz; John Thomas Pinnello; Jennifer L. Pittacora; Monica Jean Plisch; Kevin Joseph Prior; Jason Wane Pruiett; Gregg Richard Rabideau; Christopher Shane Ramsey; Catherine Anne Ricca; Angela Kaye Rinkel; Stephanie Jeanne Ritz; Julie Helene Robbin; Theresa Anne Robbins; Jason William Ryan; Leanne M. Sardiga; Jennifer Savage; Kerri Lee Scholl; Maria Seferian; Laura B. Segebart; Amanda Hill Shepherd; Robert Leon Shimon; Regina Louise Shumway; Keith F. Sierbinski; Keith Adam Sigale; Phyllis Muriel Sill; Elizabeth Simone Silverman; William Mathew Sineni; Marc Warren Slutzky; Kendra Kay Smith; Jack Jaeyoung Song; Ernest Spevak; Robert Alan Sprenger; Gregory Wayne Steele; Travis Logan Stiegman; Jean Claire Douglass Stoia; Eric Francis Sweeney; Rachel Katherine Tappan; Anthony Wayne Thomas; Michael Patrick Valley; Terry Dale Van Doren; Luis Fernando Varela; Brent E. VerWeyst; Jean E. Vogel; Elizabeth A. Vokurka; Timothy Shea Wadkins; Jeffrey Thomas Wei; Jan Renee Wenning; Kimberly Ann Wesbecher; Mark Eric Whitlock; James Russell Whitman; Michael John Willhoff; Amy S. Wlodek; Chad Alan Wohlrab; Adam Christopher Wood; Daniel Charles Woods; Micah B. Yairi; Michael Lane Younger. The bronze tablets list the names of students who graduated in the top 3% of their class from University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign.

12. 1999 University Honors 1999 University Honors Steven Buford Abbs; Imran Nazir Ahmad; Syed Jameel Ali; Sarah Molly Altholz; Jaime Suzanne Andersen; Kathryn Marie Arnoldy; Alison Renee Aubry; Jonathan Carlyle Babb; Carol Hanna Bae; Jason Todd Balabas; Aarthi Balashanmugm; Christine K. Base; Sara Michelle Baum; David Marion Beeman; Seth David Bender; Jeffrey Martin Benter; Amy B. Berlin; Karissa Kay Bischoff; Gena Eve Bloth; Michelle Ann Boule; Laura Marie Bredenberg; Karen Pauline Brook; Kenneth Brian Brummel; Seth Richard Bush; Meghan Clark Campbell; Michael E. Catterson; Allen Timothy Chang; Stephanie Chua Cheng; Steve Taeil Chin; Brian S. Choi; Brendan James Clark; Josh Aaron Conway; Carrie Michelle Coplan; Jason Graham Daley; Michael Wilson Daniels; Hayley Jaye Davison; Julie Lynn Dennor; Elissa Anne Dockus; Carrie Ann Donovan; Melissa Jo Dorris; Lauren Elizabeth Doughty; Molly Ann Drew; Matthew Douglas Duez; Nathaniel K. Dunahee; Tania Marie Durdevic; Melissa Renee Durham; Patrick Randolph Eaton; Jeffrey Paul Ehrhardt; Jill Louise Ehrlich; Kristen E. Evans; Holly Lynn Fankhauser; Shelby Lynn Feinberg; Barbara Wendy Fine; Lauren Marie Fischer; Russell P. Fitzgerald; Kelly Matthew Flanagan; Richard Joseph Flores; Matthew Alan Flynn; Christopher Alan Francisco; Jessa Jo Frisbie; Kelly Ann Gaba; Ketki Gadgil; Anne Elizabeth Gean; Brett Jason Gilbert; Leah Rachelle Glomski; Jared Charles Gonsky; Judd Ira Goodman; Marc Elisha Grey; Beth Alison Guerra; Mark Gurevich; Rebekka Vail Gustafson; Paul Stewart Hackman; Benjamin Carl Hafele; Sara Kim Hagen; Kendra M. Hammond; Alexis Suzanne Hanneken; Aimee Noelle Hansen; David Louis Hanzlik; Catherine F. Hardig; Matthew Joseph Hartrich; Jorie Lorraine Hitch; Eric W. Holder; Kathleen Louise Hubberts; Hillery Catriona Hunter; Jeremy Scott Huston; Jamie Kristine Irwin; Jessica Ann Isenberg; Bridgett Claire Isermann; Brant Thomas Jones; Dennis Anthony Kass; Stephanie Erin Katz; Liam C. Kavanagh; Paul Anthony Kawka; Eric Jeffrey Keller; David M. Jr. Kidd; Tali Klima; Christopher Raymond Koopmans; Ilya Lvovich Korzhenevich; Christopher Michael Lafortune; Adam Daniel Laud; Douglas Michael Leone; Felicia Yee Leung; Brian Eric Levine; Jonathan Evan Lewis; Jennifer Anne Libbra; Suzanne Helen Lind; Ryan Roger Lindberg; Lilly Liu; Bridget Mary Lohan; Desmond Chuen-Wei Low; Joseph Michael Marks; Stephen Otto Markus; Joseph Perry Marlo; Madelena Lucinda McClure; Michael Joseph McGinnis; Jeffrey Anthony Merlo; Jason Michael Merret; Leslie Dawn Milliman; David Steven John Minarik; Melissa Anne Munsell; Wendy Jill Netter; Han Wee Ng; Trang Kim Nguyen; Brian Scott Niebuhr; Scott Adam Onak; Kian Lin Ong; Jessa Jo Ovitt; Carrie Erin Owen; Nicholas Joseph Pastorek; Michael Keith Pearlman; Jennifer Lynn Plocher; Hannah Leigh Pope; William Arthur Primack; Jon Jason Racklin; Nathan David Rau; Ashlea Ann Raymond; Jaime Lyn Reid; James Ryan Rimington; Rachel Alison Rivers; Patrick Joseph Roady; Indra Kusuma Rosadi; Jennifer Leah Rose; Sandip Roy; Polina Savchenko; George Edward Schmitz; Joseph Neil Schulz; Dawn Stern Sideman; Mae Siffin; Margaret Helene Simon; Beth Ann Smith; Byron Jennings Smythe; Ansonia Sood; Dawn Sue Stecher; Sarah Moss Stephens; Justin James Stoller; Christian Allen Sullivan; Teresa Lynn Sutter; Bradley Philip Sutton; Ali Tajbakhsh; Ryan Michael Tate; Han Wui Then; Peter Paul Tomczak; Nancy Christine Underwood; Caleb Andrew Unzicker; Grace Lee Uy; Michael William Vendel; Ruchi Verma; Billy Budd Vermillion; Melissa Ann Wegrzyn; Mark David Werner; Jessica Lynn Westin; Melinda Renee Wetzel; Kimberly Beth Whitaker; Jill Suzanne Whitlow; Jaclyn Elaine Widmer; Leah Shannon Wilke; Adam Nathan Willis; Brian Shih Woo; Tina Yuting Wu; Wenfang Ellen Yang; Eng Hui Yap; Phillip Christopher Yee; Gee Liek Yeo; Hwei-Ju Annie Yu; Charlene Deanne Zimmerman; Karen Anne Zink; Katrina Kuenstler Zuber; Heidi Lynn Zujewski; Scott Michael Zumdahl. The bronze tablets list the names of students who graduated in the top 3% of their class from University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign.

13. 2001 University Honors 2001 University Honors Michael Anthony Acquaviva; Kamran Iqbal Ahmed; Joshua Ernest Alvies; Sue Ann Aman; Michael Brian Angel; Angel Christina Armentrout; Michael Scott Arnold; Joshua Lee Beal; Rachael Antonia Bendele; Meghan A. Benson; Keith Charles Beresheim; Matthew John Berry; Nichole Ann Bierman; Stacy Marie Bjorkman; Suzanne Marie Bloise; Jason James Boblick; Jason Matthew Boe; Barbara Holly Borowski; Violet Helen Borowski; Cynthia Dowson Boston; Mark Harold Brady; Joshua Wyatt Braun; Jeffrey Richard Brook; Stacy Marie Brunner; Jeffrey Paul Buchik; Jared Sadler Burlison; Robert Busan; Amy Christine Cash; Chethana Venkatanarasimha Chandrupatla; Henry Ken-Tong Chen; Yu Qing Cheng; Reid Alan Ching; Angela Chiu; Amelia Ruth Christin; Albert Liming Chu; Ann Elizabeth Claerbout; Sarah Elizabeth Cochrane; Joseph Michael Comberiate; Dary Jonathan Costa; Christopher Eric Deiter; Michelle Ann Diesen; Sarah Lucanne Doll; Patricia Ann Donovan; Rushabh Ashok Doshi; Clint Andrew Dotterer; Amanda Louise Ervin; David Andrew Fike; Jonathan Robert Brewster Fisher; Brock Allen Franklin; Leigh Kristen Freskos; Rebecca Anne Fuchs; Danielle Dane Fulk; Stacy R. Furgang; Karen Lynn Garwood; Brent Alan Gleckler; Jeremy Steven Goldkind; Suzanne Meredith Gordon; Michael Neal Grussing; Ram Naresh Gudavalli; Elizabeth Gutierrez; Mohammad Faisal Hadi; Vanessa Benet Hagerbaumer; Whitney Lauren Harris; Erin Lindsay Hasselberg; Heather L. Heidorn; Lynn Roberta Herberger; Timothy Lawrence Hinrichs; Jordan Dwin Hobfoll; Matthew James Hoffman; Seth Alexander Horvath; Courtney Kay Houchin; Kenny Tzu-Chian Huang; James Richard Hurst; Meegan Brianne Huyser; Tracey Anne Janik; Jigna Ramesh Joshi; Asher Moshe Kach; Debra Ellen Kanter; William Edward Kendall, III; Thomas James Kesman; Bridget Kathleen Killian; Jennifer Mee Young Kim; Yevgeniy Kirpichevsky; Kevin David Klintworth; Larry Richard Knox; Tracey Ann Koeppen; Sarah Marie Konsky; Janice Tan Sen Koon; Frederick Alan Koopmans; Arthi Krishnamoorthy; Casey John Krusemark; O. Sung Kwon; Chun-Wei Jethro Lam; Johnny Joon Lee; Scott Michael Lee; Jeffrey Adam Legner; Christopher Alan Leman; Lynne Marie Lepore; Junghee Lim; Terry Yew Meng Lim; Christopher Andrew Ludwa; Douglas Warren Lukasik; Anh N. Ly; Elizabeth Lynn Maier; David Jordan Mann; Leslie Murli Manohar; Patricia Leeann Markley; Benjamin Reuben Marks; Christine Lynn Masson; Stacy Lynn Mathieu; Timothy Garland McGee; Thomas James McTighe, Jr.; Jared Joseph Mehl; Beth Nicole Meyers; Theresa Joy Midle; Scott Christopher Mikula; Laura Margaret Miller; Michelle Lee Miller; Rebecca Ann Mitchell; Angela Maria Mock; Kelly Kathleen Moran; Jospeh Zebulon Myatt; William Paul Myers; Michael Edward Nativi; James Charles Nelson, III; Fei-Yin Florrie Ng; Rebecca Lynne Niehus; Megan Ann Nowicki; Nicole Renee Nungesser; Kelly Lynn O'Connor; Elizabeth Sue Ordner; Cassandra Lea Osborne; Mary Elizabeth Padgham; Chantal Elizabeth Panozzo; David Earl Parro; Mayur C. Patel; Ryan Adam Perella; Scott Edward Perkins; Nicholas John Ploplys; Claire Michelle Pollard; Yi-Yun Frances Qian; Nicole Adeline Ratos; Amy Joanna Rauer; Zvi Michael Rhine; Laura Renee Rieke; Todd Randall Rimington; Diana Marie Ristoff; Sarah May Robinson; Robert John Roose; Hilary Rosenthal; Kreg Layo Ruhl; Bradley Ryan Sabin; Reena Jain Salgia; Scott Walter Scharlau; Andrea Roxanne Scheffler; Kevin Jay Schiesz; Nathan Charles Schneider; Stephen Edward Schrock; Christina Jean Sehy; Benjamin Hill Shanbaum; Noura Sharabash; Pravesh Bahadur Shrestha; Michelle Marie Smith; Melissa Lynn Sonka; Ann Marie Stadler; Erik Richard Stauffer; Mark Andrew Steichen; Joanie Marie Strom; Paul Thomas Sudkamp; Matthew Eric Sukel; Steven Edward Svendsen; Janice Tan Sen-Koon; Kiat How Tan; Giang Marie Tang; Stephanie Kenfack Tankou; Jennifer Frances Taylor; Hoe Phong Tham; Joshy Kuriakose Thekkaniyil; Abigail Elizabeth Tolhurst; Caryn Lara Trombino; Timothy J. Vece; Lynn Marie Vogel; Derek Steven Wakeman; Jason David Walsh; Lisa Marie Warriner; Genevieve Louise Webster; Stephen Paul Weiland; Whitney Jude Werich; Jeff David Werner; Erin Meredith White; Joshua Harmon Whitman; Mark Aaron Wille; Jill Nicole Wirkus; Ashley Karl Wise; Nitida Wongthipkongka; Matthew John Woodruff; David Erick Woods; Katherine Lily Wu; Vincent L. Yang; Sarah Anne Yaremych; Jui Shan Yong; Quian Jia Zeng; Kristina Ladawn Zielsdorf; David Stanley Zydek. The bronze tablets list the names of students who graduated in the top 3% of their class from University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign.

14. 1926 University Honors 1926 University Honors Robert Verne Baker; Louise Alice Brumbaugh; Martin Paul Catherwood; Blanche Marie Colvin; Bernard Martin Decker; Helen Margaret Grimes; Richard Ellis Haswell; Valentine Jobst; Esther Nelson Lampert; Wu Yuey Len; John George Lynch; Luther Hancock Lyon; Frederick Paul Morf; Nora Orpha Null; Ruth Dorothy Peabody; Jessie Louise Potter; Russell Nelfred Rasmussen; Joshua Dixon Voorhees; Edith Lucile Welch; Arthur Harry Winakor. The bronze tablets list the names of students who graduated in the top 3% of their class from University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign.

15. 1930 University Honors 1930 University Honors Ruth Anne Abrahamson; Albert Radford Barton; Seymour Bernstein; Kathryn Alice Burrows; William Henry Childs; Edward Walter Comings; Winfield Terry Cooper; Harry Edward Crull; Ellis Danner; Luther Dearborn; Susan Deuel; John Walbridge DeWolf; Karl Christian Dod; George Forrest Drake; Matthew Drosdoff; Julia Lipow Dubin; William Harry Formhals; Bernard Samuel Friedman; Celso Gentilini; Edwin Richard Gilliland; William Ellwood Gobble; Lee Malcolm Hester; Robert Z. Hickman; William Hoffman; Olaf Uleen Hoy; Alberta Lewis Humble; Anna Louise Jackman; Paul Francis Johnson; Bruce Gilbert Johnston; Winifred Ellen Jones; Stanley Robert Jordan; George William Kessler; James Dale Knox; J. Frank Lansing; Robert Ellsworth Lee; Alberta Fenn Lewis; Julia Ann Lipow; Birtill Arthur Lloyd; Margaret Louise Mallatt; William Keepers Maxwell, Jr.; Eva Mae McClain; Josephine Baker McCormick; Georgine Belle McDonald; Cornelius Edmond O'Donnell; Richard Charles Oeler; Joe Marion Parker; Rexford Clark Parmelee; David Jordan Porter; Elden Paul Priebe; William Vernon Reed; Henrietta Frances Selden; Susan Deuel Shattuck; Oliver Cecil Simpson; Earl Cooper Smith; Guy Donald Smith; Janice Minerva Smith; Gertrude Fern Stanton; George Frances Taubeneck; Irwin Chessley Ullrey; David Miller Van Doren; Mary Stroud Wood. The bronze tablets list the names of students who graduated in the top 3% of their class from University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign.

16. 1934 University Honors 1934 University Honors Ellen Howard Beard; Dorothy Plain Birkett; Jean Bull; Elbert Elwood Carlson; Mildred Ruth Chapin; Martin Paul Claussen; Yvonne Louise Evans; Winnie N. Foster; Herbert C. Froeschle; Bob James Garrard; Joel Martin Glass; Gilbert Earl Goheen; Lecie Carolyn Gordon; Ellen Beard Harmeson; Joseph Holland; George Albert Horch; Dorothy B. Kerst; Frances Margaret Lange; Hiram Henry Lesar; John McKean, Jr.; George Pagels, Jr.; Charles Keyes Ruddick; Ellen Lois Ryniker; John Richard Schaeffer; John Victor Shelford; Mildred Louise Skinner; William D. Snively Jr.; Ellen R. Trefftzs; Charles William Tullock; Harold A. Wesebaum; Louis Wilbert Wiese; William Herman Wittman. The bronze tablets list the names of students who graduated in the top 3% of their class from University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign.

17. 1937 University Honors 1937 University Honors Ernest C. Adams; Florence C. Bodenbach; Olin L. Browder, Jr.; Hymen Burstein; Marvin Carmack; Elbert P. Carter; George S. Cerny; Dorothea June Cox; Harry Dean Evans; Lowell Lee Fellinger; Jack Laurence Fennie; Viola L. Gribanovsky; Philip Hill; Lillian Ingalls; Anna Louise Jensen; William Robert Jones; Clayton Kirkpatrick; Charles E. Meyers; Morris F. Milligan; Paul W. Neidhardt; Werner Lind Nelson; George Marinus Oudyn; Helen Rachel Parker; Henry Nagel Pieper; Elsie Jean Poirot; Raymond Charles Purl; Ronald Thomas Ranson; Nancy Freeland Riley; La Verne M. Sammons; Norman Schoeppel; Harry E. Skinner; John Wesley Spalding; Grundy Steiner; Louise Trimble; Doris Evangeline Vance; Donald M. Wroughton; Beulah May Young. The bronze tablets list the names of students who graduated in the top 3% of their class from University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign.

18. 1945 University Honors 1945 University Honors Lowell Eugene Ackmann; Richard William Ball; Barbara Camp; Richard Louis Conklin; Patricia Ann Cover; Dorothy Hendel Ebi; Lyda Mae Ecke; Ardis Ilene Ellrich; Doris Jean Metzler Eveland; Louis Lloyd Ferstandig; Edith Fisher; Patricia Miller Freyman; Kemp Frederick Gillum; Mary Margaret Gordon; Eleanore M. Greenwood; Barbara C. Griesser; Alice Jeanne Harmon; Carol Irene Hasemeyer; Joanne Hutchinson Hills; Elizabeth Kay House; Betty Eleanor Isaacs; Barbara Kathreen Johnston; Lloyd Walton Jones, Jr.; Norman Blair Jones; Doris Anne Judson; Carol Ann Koehler; Lyda M. E. Lapalombara; Dorothy A. Litherland; Eugene Kingery Maun; Phyllis Louise Nelson; Margaret Anne Robbins; Sidney L. Rushakoff; Helen Beryl Sher; Nettie Virginia Shirley; Gunther Siegmund Stent; Rose Anne Stewart; Phyllis Kathryn Stout; Phyllis N. Takayama; Margaret Lee Thomas; Myrtle Louise Thomas; Wilma Jean Thomas; Edwin Ansil Whalin, Jr.; Wendell H. Wilson; Elaine Marie Zwick. The bronze tablets list the names of students who graduated in the top 3% of their class from University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign.

19. 1948 University Honors 1948 University Honors William Peter Adams; Bryce Elbert Alberty; Wilson Brady Anthony; Nancy Jane Armstrong; Jo Ann Ator; Murray Lewis Babcock; Klaus Baer; George P. Balz; Carlos Barkley, Jr.; Evelyn Marie Barnes; John Robert Bartley, Jr.; William E. Benson, Jr.; Beryl Dawson Bonner; Burton Hugh Bouwkamp; Patricia Starke Brannick; Charles Rush Broehl; Edmond Brown; Shirley Rita Brown; Gene Adam Brucker; Maurice L. Burgener; Alice Lorene Burke; Richard Campobello; George R. Carlisle; James V. Clanahan; James Taylor Clinton; Richard A. Coderre; Edward C. Colin, Jr.; Hugh Holmes Connolly; Paul F. Conrad; Joseph Marion Cook; Chester G. Cooper; Burton Lloyd Cordry; Charles M. Crawford; Betty Mary E. Croft; Homer Lee Crouse; Donald S. Croxton; James Owen Curtis; Genevieve Czerwinski; Philip Maurice Dadant; William B. Davenport; Edward D. Dwight Dennis; Thomas Edward Dolan; Donald Nelson Duvick; Edwin Charles Edwards; G. Arthur Eisenhuth; Robert James D. Evey; Loretta Mae Fatland; Edward C. Fensholt; Benjamin C. Fisher; E. Jean Fleharty; Arthur N. Fleming; Margot Louise Flock; Robert L. Folger; Betty Louise Foss; James Ray Fox; Margaret F. Foxvog; Wilson James Frank; Leo Ray Fryman; James Clark Gammill; Berle Elaine Garrett; Leo Leonard Gedvilas; Harry Gille, Jr.; Ralph Herald Goebel; Robert Eugene Goetz; Shirley Goldstein; Mary Jean M. Green; Joan Harvard Grout; Rex Alan Guest; George Vance Guy; James F. Halsey; Alexander V. Harris; Jean Rogers Hasch; Harold Lee Hauter; Mary Wedge Helm; John M. Henton, Jr.; Herbert Moritz Hirsch; Kent Haessler Hobart; James Donald C. Hogan; James Loie Honnold; Dickran S. Izmirlian; William Good James; Adelaide V. Jauch; William John Jensen; Ralph V. Johnson; Robert Vernon Jurgens; Harry George Kabbes; James Moody Keith; Mark Robert Kinter; Robert T. Kirkpatrick; Leonard Abbott Knopf; Stanley D. Koch, Jr.; Norman Kranz; Robert Frederick Krug; David Cherry Kyle; Robert William Lally; Joanna Stern Lange; Mary P. Lauchner; Bert Grover Leigh; Martin Lewis; Bert G. Lichtenstein; George Roger Livesay; David Wallace Locklin; James Piatt Lodge, Jr.; Richard Golden Love; Charles E. Marberry; Paul Leo Marcinkoska; Mary Lucille Mathews; Robert Lee May; Joseph Lionel Mazer; Victor Roman Mazzucco; Mary Jean McLaughlin; Samuel Mendelowitz; Cyril E. Mendelson; Robert Carl Menken; William A. Michael, Jr.; Charles Keiter Miles; Alice L. Misegades; James B. Mowry; James Edward Moyer; Cecil Dewey Nelson, Jr.; William Leo Nelson; Paul Richard Olson; Gloria S. Pagliarulo; Robert L. Pancoast; George Harold Perbix; Raymond Perlman; Bernard Lee Pfefer; Sally Jane Pfeffer; Elsa Jayne Cowan Pheiffer; James William Pierson; Dorothy Ann Price; John Prodan; Victoria Prodan; Oliver Thomas Purl; Norman Laverne Raab; Robert John Rappl; Robert Nelson Rasmus; Jean Helen Reedy; Charles William Reene; Marjorie H. Richey; Bernice Richter; Mary Lou Rohling; Kay Watson Ross; Norman P. Rotenberg; Everett Dean Ryan; Evelyn H. E. Sacadat; Allan Rex Sandage; Louis J. Schaumburg, Jr.; Warren Henry Schuetz; Donald Werner Scotton; Charles H. Sechrest; David Shapiro; Earl Page Shapland, Jr.; Howard Sherman; Wayne Simpson; Marcus George Singer; Donald Harvey Skadden; Harriet Carrier Smith; John Henry Smith; Sidney Edward Smith; Edwin Henry Spuhler; Beryl Bonner Stahnke; Howard Steinberg; Martha L. Strickland; Er-Ching Su; Ching Suer; Harold Henry Tholen; Wilbur John Thom; Herman Franklin Thompson; Mary Josephine Wedge; Edgar Lee Weinberg; Edward Lee Whitaker; Edward D. Wickersham; Evangeline C. Willett; Frances H. Wilmeth; Charles R. Wilson; Robert Swern Wiseman; Ruth Alice Wolfe; Frederic L. Zeisler; George Stanley Zilis; Dorothy W. Zimmerman. The bronze tablets list the names of students who graduated in the top 3% of their class from University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign.

20. 1950 University Honors 1950 University Honors John Sanford Albin; Robert Orville Ander; Paul H. Anderson; Dorothy I. Armstrong; Betty Lou Bailey; Aldo Balzarini; Robert Patrick Bannon; Harold Oscar Barthel; Roland John Benjamin; William C. Bennewitz; Wallace A. Berglund, Jr.; Dorathea B. Bernstein; Howard I. Bernstein; Ralph Edward Bower; William Clement Boyd; Warren T. Bridgewater; Donald Burt Bringman; William K. Brookshier; Frazier Kenneth Brown; Hugh Needham Brown; Reed Lynn Burch; Mary Louise Burnett; Lee Marie Cadwell; Lillian Toland Call; Robert Baker Carlson; John Joseph Carroll; Rodney Duane Caudle; George M. Cheniae; Francis James Citek; John Ray Cline; David Bernard Cohen; Nolan C. Craver, Jr.; Norman James Crum; John William Curry; James Walter H. Daanen; Duane Douglas Dales; William Foley De Boice; Jean Bawden Decker; Alice Dekany; Carol L. Dinsdale; Donald C. Dittmer; Paul Joseph Doebel, Jr.; Phillip Brock Doll; Phyllis Donohoe; Lawrence Edward Drone; Robert Earl Duff, Jr.; Donald Laverne Dyke; Mary J. Eberhardt; James Richard Eiszner; William H. Eiszner, Jr.; John W. Ericson; Howard Lee Erickson; John William Ertel; Helen L. Falkenroth; Dale Lee Fieldcamp; Fred August Fischer, Jr.; James Joseph Fishman; Joseph James Fouchard; John Henry Frenster; Nathalie Julia Furst; Barbara Ann Garvey; William N. Georgeson; Joan Beth Latowsky Gleason; Elroy Edwin Golden; Girard Edward Golden; Dean Elmer Goldnetz; Richard E. Gorozdos; Norman Earl Gowin; Charles John Graham; Millard Joel Grauer; Alfred Frank Graves; Joseph Julius Green; Harold Daniel Guither; Gloria Jane Hagaman; Helen Jo Hahne; Marjory E. Halvorsen; Emilyanne C. Hamilton; Tom S.Hamilton, Jr.; Jerome T. Hankin; Donald Victor Harper; Albert Miles Hartman; Dorothy Jean R. Hasch; Henry William Hauser; Edgar M. Haverland; Stanley M. Haymes; Henry G. Hendrickson; Robert Howard Herron; Anita Faye Heyman; Robert John Highet; Royce Armand Hinton; Marian Sara Hill; Nick Holonyak, Jr.; Jame Frederick Hood; Harold Lester Houck; Janice Helen Howard; Harold Harvey Hunt; Warren T. Hunter; Harold Jacobson; Charles R. Jefferson; Evert Peter Johnson; John Grewe Johnson; Thomas Stuart Jones; Jack Oakley Kennedy; Bernard Kleinman; George Edward Koberg; Eugene Millard Koch; John L. Kohlbecker; Albert Joseph Kuhn; Walter Lyle Lamb; Audrey June Larson; Robert Leonard Larson; Carl Donald Larsson; Ralph Harrell Lasco; Carol d La Freece Legg; Michael Lenard; Edward Leon; Marvin Leon; Samuel David Levenson; Robert Hamilton Lewis; Jerome Herbert Loeb; Stanley Elmer Logan; Tofiel Thomas Lukasik; Robert Botho Mack; Gerald Milton Marks; Donald C. Martin; Richard Edgar Martin; Kenneth J. Matlock; Robert Edwin McClure; John David McCollum; William Hughes McCue; Frances C. McElhiney; Thomas McLuckie, Jr.; Rolland D. McMullen; Carl Julbert Melin; Stanley Earl Metz; Hartman Mitchell, Rosemary A. Morthorst; Joseph T. Mortimer; Sidney Phil Moss; Arthur Hiroshi Nakata; Herbert Erwin Natof; Donald Wayne Niewold; Alvin Russell Olson; Donald Wayne Ommen; Raymond C. Ovresat; Daryl M. Papke; Robert R. Phillips; Theodore Pierce, Jr.; Raymond John Pikna; Harold G. Poindexter; Richard Carr Price; Richard Winston Price; Richard Eugene Priest; Elaine Lucy Raasch; Richard M. Raemer; Benjamin A. Rasmusen; Walter Duane Reeder; Marie Roth Reno; Jack Byron Ritter; Aloys Reinhard Rueter; Robert Leroy Sandburg; William Wayne Sanders, Jr.; Constance S. Savat; Virgal Leonard Schad, Jr.; William John Scheidemantel; Elihu Myron Schimmel; Paul Russell Schmitz; John William Schnake; Elmer Arthur Scholer; Edward W. Schwarz; Robert Paul Scott; Barbara G. Seagrave; Mary Y. Shiohara; Wilford C. Shurtleff; Neale R. Skorburg; Lawrence Norman Sloan; Don Merrill Smart; Daniel William Snyder; Marcia Jane Spaeth; Rosita Stephan; John Henry Stevens; Virginia L. Stewart; Virginia L. Stewart; Kenneth Spencer Storm; Donald A. Straznickas; Mary K. Strickfaden; Lee Alan Sullivan, Jr.; Gordon C. Swanson; Jerome Tenenbaum; Ralph W. Theobald; Paul William Thiede; William Robert Thompson; Wiley James Tillman, Jr.; Beverly A. Titus; Robert M. Tomlinson; Harlan Perry Tripp; Eldon R. Twichell; Robert F. Vandenboom; Robert G. Vanderwater; Robert Ernest Vogele; John W. Wardell; Herschel J. Wartik; Arnold Robert Weber; Phillip Wayne Wenig; Fred Pierce Wilson; Harold Martin Wilson; Thora Geitel Winakor; Margy J. Woodburn; Carol Laverne Worth; Dale Eugene Wright; Joan Louise Zagar; Barbara Ann Zeiders; Marshall L. Zissman. The bronze tablets list the names of students who graduated in the top 3% of their class from University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign.
select all : clear all : add to favorites results 1-20 of 48 item(s)  page 1 of 3 : ( <<  1  2  3  >> ) :: previous : next
powered by CONTENTdm ® | University of Illinois at Urbana Champaign Homepage ^ to top ^