Search results for Leo   
Refine your search
Names
Courtney Joy Aavang Ad... (1)
Gregg W. Allred Ann Ai... (1)
Keith Robert Abrams Ti... (1)
Neal Irwin Aizenstein ... (1)
Roy Samuel Arrandale R... (1)
Show more...

Date
1933 (1)
1947 (1)
1948 (1)
1949 (1)
1980 (1)
Show more...

select all : clear all : add to favorites results 1-10 of 10 item(s)  page 1 of 1 : ( <<  1  >> ) :: previous : next
 Image: Title: Names: Description:

1. 1948 University Honors 1948 University Honors William Peter Adams; Bryce Elbert Alberty; Wilson Brady Anthony; Nancy Jane Armstrong; Jo Ann Ator; Murray Lewis Babcock; Klaus Baer; George P. Balz; Carlos Barkley, Jr.; Evelyn Marie Barnes; John Robert Bartley, Jr.; William E. Benson, Jr.; Beryl Dawson Bonner; Burton Hugh Bouwkamp; Patricia Starke Brannick; Charles Rush Broehl; Edmond Brown; Shirley Rita Brown; Gene Adam Brucker; Maurice L. Burgener; Alice Lorene Burke; Richard Campobello; George R. Carlisle; James V. Clanahan; James Taylor Clinton; Richard A. Coderre; Edward C. Colin, Jr.; Hugh Holmes Connolly; Paul F. Conrad; Joseph Marion Cook; Chester G. Cooper; Burton Lloyd Cordry; Charles M. Crawford; Betty Mary E. Croft; Homer Lee Crouse; Donald S. Croxton; James Owen Curtis; Genevieve Czerwinski; Philip Maurice Dadant; William B. Davenport; Edward D. Dwight Dennis; Thomas Edward Dolan; Donald Nelson Duvick; Edwin Charles Edwards; G. Arthur Eisenhuth; Robert James D. Evey; Loretta Mae Fatland; Edward C. Fensholt; Benjamin C. Fisher; E. Jean Fleharty; Arthur N. Fleming; Margot Louise Flock; Robert L. Folger; Betty Louise Foss; James Ray Fox; Margaret F. Foxvog; Wilson James Frank; Leo Ray Fryman; James Clark Gammill; Berle Elaine Garrett; Leo Leonard Gedvilas; Harry Gille, Jr.; Ralph Herald Goebel; Robert Eugene Goetz; Shirley Goldstein; Mary Jean M. Green; Joan Harvard Grout; Rex Alan Guest; George Vance Guy; James F. Halsey; Alexander V. Harris; Jean Rogers Hasch; Harold Lee Hauter; Mary Wedge Helm; John M. Henton, Jr.; Herbert Moritz Hirsch; Kent Haessler Hobart; James Donald C. Hogan; James Loie Honnold; Dickran S. Izmirlian; William Good James; Adelaide V. Jauch; William John Jensen; Ralph V. Johnson; Robert Vernon Jurgens; Harry George Kabbes; James Moody Keith; Mark Robert Kinter; Robert T. Kirkpatrick; Leonard Abbott Knopf; Stanley D. Koch, Jr.; Norman Kranz; Robert Frederick Krug; David Cherry Kyle; Robert William Lally; Joanna Stern Lange; Mary P. Lauchner; Bert Grover Leigh; Martin Lewis; Bert G. Lichtenstein; George Roger Livesay; David Wallace Locklin; James Piatt Lodge, Jr.; Richard Golden Love; Charles E. Marberry; Paul Leo Marcinkoska; Mary Lucille Mathews; Robert Lee May; Joseph Lionel Mazer; Victor Roman Mazzucco; Mary Jean McLaughlin; Samuel Mendelowitz; Cyril E. Mendelson; Robert Carl Menken; William A. Michael, Jr.; Charles Keiter Miles; Alice L. Misegades; James B. Mowry; James Edward Moyer; Cecil Dewey Nelson, Jr.; William Leo Nelson; Paul Richard Olson; Gloria S. Pagliarulo; Robert L. Pancoast; George Harold Perbix; Raymond Perlman; Bernard Lee Pfefer; Sally Jane Pfeffer; Elsa Jayne Cowan Pheiffer; James William Pierson; Dorothy Ann Price; John Prodan; Victoria Prodan; Oliver Thomas Purl; Norman Laverne Raab; Robert John Rappl; Robert Nelson Rasmus; Jean Helen Reedy; Charles William Reene; Marjorie H. Richey; Bernice Richter; Mary Lou Rohling; Kay Watson Ross; Norman P. Rotenberg; Everett Dean Ryan; Evelyn H. E. Sacadat; Allan Rex Sandage; Louis J. Schaumburg, Jr.; Warren Henry Schuetz; Donald Werner Scotton; Charles H. Sechrest; David Shapiro; Earl Page Shapland, Jr.; Howard Sherman; Wayne Simpson; Marcus George Singer; Donald Harvey Skadden; Harriet Carrier Smith; John Henry Smith; Sidney Edward Smith; Edwin Henry Spuhler; Beryl Bonner Stahnke; Howard Steinberg; Martha L. Strickland; Er-Ching Su; Ching Suer; Harold Henry Tholen; Wilbur John Thom; Herman Franklin Thompson; Mary Josephine Wedge; Edgar Lee Weinberg; Edward Lee Whitaker; Edward D. Wickersham; Evangeline C. Willett; Frances H. Wilmeth; Charles R. Wilson; Robert Swern Wiseman; Ruth Alice Wolfe; Frederic L. Zeisler; George Stanley Zilis; Dorothy W. Zimmerman. The bronze tablets list the names of students who graduated in the top 3% of their class from University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign.

2. 1980 University Honors 1980 University Honors William Lamont Abbott; William H. Ackerman; Rabah Amir; Ingrid Carol Antonsen; Suzanne L. Arnopolin; Mark Roger Bachmann; Sandra Kay Backs; Bruce Duane Baker; Karen Meisner Baker; Pamela Rae Becker; Brenda Jo Benton; Christine Anne Berglund; Dawn Marie Bernardi; Dale Alan Bertsche; Nancy Lynn Beskin; Anne E. Betscher; Megan B. Bialas; Sheila A. Bice; Joseph A. Bowbeer; Jeffrey Neil Boyer; Joan K. Brieland; Channing B. Brown, III; David Phillip Brown; Scott Allen Burns; Kent A. Byerly; Karen Anne Campbell; Michael S. Caplan; Charles M. Cappellin; Sheila Jane Chapman; Brian Allen Chicoine; Christopher V. Chow; Kathryn M. Cochran; Jon Anthony Cole; Caroline Kern Craig; Rene Leonardo Cruz; John Michael Cushing; Taffy W. DeJarnette; Steven Gerard Docimo; Douglas Mark Dominic; Susan Diane Drew; Brian George Eberle; Karen Marie Ehrlich; Maxine Louise Elliott; Bradley Howard Ellis; Sandra Kay Elzerman; Thomas Kent Espel; Laurel Lee Farrell; James Park Fenoglio; Linda Ellen Fleisher; Julie Lynn Foran; Edward Ronald Fox, Jr.; Neil Martin Fox; John Michael Friedrich; Mike A. Fritz; Diane Rene Garrison; Mary Ann S Gedymin; Darlene M. George; Penelope R. Tuinstra Gioja; Robert S. Gordon; Robert Anton Goss; Kevin Hauer Green; Bruce D. Greenberg; Kenneth Eli Greenberg; Linda Ruth Grewe; Richard M. Grossman; Sara M. Haegele; Julie Foran Harshbarger; Theodore Oscar Haug; Nancy Jane Hayes; Nancy Carol Hays; Wayne E. Henderson; Mark Stuart Hersh; William Hsiong; Edward William Huber; Thomas Kelly Isbell; William Oscar Janky; Bruce F. Kammenzind; Caroline A. Kern; Steve James Komie; Lisa Kathleen Kriho; Hal Kurkowski; Karen L. Langenfeld; Glen Joseph Lasken; Forrest Brian Lauher; Diane L. Lawrence; Robert Alan Lee; Leslie Robin Leeb; Taryn Marla Levin; James Christian Liljegren; John T. Linderman; Poh-Chin Lu; Robert Neil Lusk; Margaret Anne Mahony; Sharon Lyn Manne; Richard J. Maranda; Susan Beth Masters; Kathleen A. McCarthy; Thomas John McGarry; Scott Lehn McMillen; Judith Ann McMurdie; Barry Craig Mears; Jeffrey John Meyer; Keith A. Meyer; Catherine T. Milani; Karen Lyn Mohr; Neal Alan Moller; John Dale Moody; Joseph Connor Murray; Kenneth Dale Nelson; Doreen Lynn Neuman; Mitchell A. Newman; Judith Nisenbaum; Michael Kerry O'Banion; Wendy Ann Olson; Stephen Palackdharry; Scott Paul Pedersen; Elizabeth J. Peters; Michael J. Peterson; Timothy James Pilat; William T. Pochis; Lori Beth Proksa; Ray Lynn Renken; John Boris Resman; Mary Jane Rettof; Cheryl Joy Rich; Margaret E. Rivera; Michael J. Robertson; Heidi Kay Romans; Judith R. Rosenberg; Theodore Page Roth; Howard A. Rowley; Kim Marie Royster; Saul Edward Rudo; Steven Richard Rudolph; Beth Elaine Rylander; Frank J. G. Saibert; Nancy Rae Sancken; John C. Schaefer; Andrew David Schau; Rebecca J. Schilling; David Robert Schmidt; Ronald Alan Schy; Mary Ann Seitz; Leo B. Semkiw; Douglas A. Senalik; Byron Ross Sever; Bruce Sheade; Karen Lyn Sheahan; Lawrence Alan Shimmin; Kristen Shiner; Connie Jean Short; Sheldon Mark Siegel; Peter J. Simshauser; Russell Douglas Skocypec; Kerry T. Slattery; Lawrence R. Smith; Diane M. Stanislowski; Peter Michael Stein; Laura Ann Steskal; Cynthia G. Steward; Heidi A. Strassburger; Steven Jon Strobel; Carol E. Tanner; John Alfred Taylor; David Scott Teykl; Lawrence E. Thomas; Mark Dale Trembacki; Michael R. Tucker; Flynn Fay Vance; Glennon Gerard Vogt; Luong Quang Vu; Edward Charles Wade; Jerry Wald; Jeffrey L. Weigel; Howard Winston Weiss; Jeffrey Brian Weiss; Cyrus Weisz; Kathryn Sue Wessels; Carol Ann Williams; Deborah A. Wojtowicz; Benji Hankin Wolken; Steven Michael Wright; Sung Youn Yang; Joanna Wei-Ching Yeh; Julie Kay Yocherer; Nancy Ann Zwiers. The bronze tablets list the names of students who graduated in the top 3% of their class from University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign.

3. 1982 University Honors 1982 University Honors Keith Robert Abrams; Tina J. Achtien; Jody Kay Alstad; Alan B. Anderson; Edwin W. Anderson; Shawn David Anderson; Karen Andre; Ray Allen Balestri; Kurt Patrick Beernink; Karla Sue Berman; Barbara Ann Bindon; Kent Lee Bohnhoff; James Carl Braun; Brian Joseph Brille; Corey David Brost; Phyllis Elaine Buck; Michael Jay Butz; Cindy Kay Calhoon; Cynthia Patricia Carruthers; Kathryn Ruth Carter; Li Shing Chen; Todd Joseph Christopherson; Tommy Wah Chu; Susan Chuang; Kenneth Robert Cioffi; Carol Lorraine Clark; Victoria Lynn Clyde; Judith Sue Cooper; Lisa Ellen Cooper; Michael H. Covinsky; Daniel Walter Coyne; Gregory Alan Crabb; Ashi Rasik Daftary; Yaron David; Glenn B. Davis; Cynthia C. Deford; Paul F. Delahunt; James M. Desutter; Anita Terase Dilillo; Dewayne Edward Dill; Sheila O. Donaldson; Bruce Robert Dow; Jonathan J. Downey; Michael Bradley Dunn; Walter James Ebner; Christopher R. Eddy; Charles B. Edelstein; Lynn M. Fiscella; Terry Leah Fischer; Phyllis Elaine Emigh; Ann B. Fiduccia; Lynn M. Fiscella; Terry Leah Fischer; Pamela Ann Fox; Peter C. Freebeck; Daniel Brian Frick; David J. Full; Terry Joseph Garino; Mark E. Gasparini; Patricia Ann Gaydos; Jodi Robin Gistenson; Ronald J. Glumb; Layne Elliott Golan; Dorinne Ami Gomberg; David Barry Goroff; Marcia Elaine Gortowski; Dean Christian Gramlich; James M. Grevatt; Susan Lori Guenther; Chris X. Habisohn; Stephen Vincent Harren; Gary Noel Hartzler; Timothy David Hauser; Brian Edward Healy; Janet Elaine Henley; James J. Herdegen; Abby E. Herget; Oscar F. Hernandez; David Eldon Hertz; Bruce Henry Heuton; Amy Laura Hobbs; Barbara Anne Horsch; Wen-Ling M. Huang; Jacqueline C. Hui; Jacqueline T. Hynes; Robert W. Jaekel; Rajiv Jain; Laura F. Jamison; Mark Bradley Kabins; Laura Kathleen Kann; Steven Shigeru Kawakami; Karen Kay Kies; Brad Alan Kirchhofer; Kim Wilder Kishbaugh; David Wayne Knaak; Julie Kay Knudson; Linda Beth Korach; Mark Andrew Koval; Merri Jo E. Kozuck; Andrew Jay Kramer; Karla Ann Kraus; Michael Eric Lachman; Michael T. Lanagan; Sarah Jane Lane; Anne Elizabeth Lavoie; Lucia F. Lin; Gary S. Lincenberg; Thomas Chiatung Liu; Kathleen Ann Lockridge; Carole Lynn Louie; John Alexander Magerko, Jr.; Richard John Maranda; Ann Michele Marchaterre; Elizabeth A. Marcheschi; Alan Joseph Martin; Janet C. Matthews; Kenneth Paul Mayber; Cynthia E. Mayfield; Nancy Lynn McCormick; Shannon E. McCormick; David Paul McGinnis; Hugh Thomas McHugh; Kenneth W. Miller; Thomas William Miltonberger; Kenneth Jay Mintz; John H. Miyazaki; Christopher Moskaluk; Kathryn Sue Motter; Jackson Chikman Mui; Linda Joan Myatt; Lisa M. Nakamoto; David Paul Nelson; John David Nelson; Ronna Lee Ness-Cohn; Paula Laurette Nitti; Susan E. Nonnemann; Barbara J. Noyszewski; Steven E. Obendorf; Sheila M. O'Leary; Debora Sovereign Overhaug; Andrew Kelly Packard; Adam Stanislaw Pajerski; Howard J. Partridge; John Clay Patterson; Christine M. Pearce; Kathleen J. Perkinson; Andrew Francis Peterson; Douglas W. Peterson; Matthew Michael Picus; Michael Benjamin Rabens; Kavitha Rao; Brian Harrison Reck; Terri L. Reiniche; Susan E. Revers; Gretchen Reynolds; Margaret Reynolds; Bradley Dean Riedle; A. Brian Robinson; William John Rogers; Frederick Thomas Rose, III; Gwen R. Rosin; Mary Ann Roznowski; Julie Beth Russell; Mario D. Saltarelli; Kathleen Ann Savoie; Mark Johannes Schaefer; Stephen R. Schaefer; Jacqueline T. Schutt; Sandra Marie Schwabe; Karen E. Scott; Richard Allen Shafer; Michael Lee Sheridan; Donald Jared Shiner; Helene M. Silverman; Joann P. Simmons; Karen Sue Smith; Michael David Smith; Lee Mark Smolen; William Michael Snow; Sajid Ahmed Sohail; Scott Alan Solomon; Richard D. St. Denis; Nancy Ann Stearns; Timothy J. Stephan; Curtis W. Stoelting; Margo M. Roslyn Stone; Scott C. Stovall; Theresa M. Sunblade; Douglas Jay Tackitt; Gussie Jane Tessier; Polly Jo Thistlethwaite; Thomas Leo Ting; Paul M. Van Raden; Sheila O'Leary Weaver; Charles William Webster; Chris Lee Wegehenkel; Carl Arnold Wegner; Daniel L. Weidman; Scott Phillip Weingart; Christopher D. White; Debbie M. Wigod; Louise Ann Woltering; Harold Edward Wynn; Patricia Lee Yordy; Steven Carl Zehner; Judith Lynn Zier. The bronze tablets list the names of students who graduated in the top 3% of their class from University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign.

4. 1984 University Honors 1984 University Honors Neal Irwin Aizenstein; Lisa Sue Alcorn; Sarah Ann Altman; John F. Andermann, II; Jananne Anderson; Bradley Neal Axelrod; Kevin James Babb; Gary Richard Baker; Charles John Bareis; Michelle Marie Barr; Dianna Kay Barrows; James David Beatty; Elizabeth A. Beauvais; Marla Deann Becker; Ellen Leslie Belgrad; Susan Martha Bella; Robin Lyn Bergman; Neil Alan Berry; Victoria Anne Blair; Ronald Alan Bordeaux; Jonathan W. Brandt; Karen Joyce Brems; Michael Evan Bresler; Doreen Marie Brokaski; Theodore Ernest Buchanan; Alan Jeffrey Burack; David Alan Capper; Erick Moran Carreira; Victor Mario Casini; Craig Allan Cavins; Linnea Ingrid Chap; Brent M. Chapman; Thomas C. L. Chen; Mark D. Coe; Richard Scott Cohen; Ann Marie Coletti; Kenneth Eugene Covinsky; Daniel Edward Cowan; Elizabeth Crandell; Bradley C. Crews; Peter John Czajkowski; Brenda Kay Daily; Samuel Jay Deal; Lisa M. Desloover; David Lon Devol; Christopher Domzalski; Janine Elizabeth Donahue; Sai-Keung Dong; Dianne Frye Dow; Joan Patricia Drennan; Patrick E. Drone, Jr.; Stacey Michelle Ecker; Jean Marie Egan; Pamela Marie Egloff; Mark Joseph Ellsworth; John Keith Entenmann; Paul Richard Everhardt; David W. Fathauer; James Kevin Fitzpatrick; Barry Mitchell Freeman; Steven Wesley Frostholm; Dianne Rene Frye Ronald Dale Gaitros; Kevin John Gilbert; David Alan Given; Robert Barry Goldman; Kenneth James Goodrich; Daniel Arthur Gosling; Ronald Edward Gothelf; Michael Carl Graffagna; Arnold Raymond Grahl; Elana Denise Granston; Jordan Aaron Grey; Wendell T. Gurley; Russell James Hamilton; Gregory Robert Heck; Dianna Kay Henderson; Adele Marie Hendrix; Lisa Maria Desloover Herzog; David Lane Hewitt; Jeffrey Joe Hoerr; James Francis Hoffman; Wayne Steven Holmes; Anthony Gerard Hopp; Janice Lee Hughart; Laura Kay Hull; Arthur Alan Ibers; Dean Alan Isaacs; Robert S. Janek; Steven Brooks Jones; Darryl Brian Kabins; David Bruce Kagan; Beth Nardis Kaufmann; Paula Marie Kavanaugh; Robert Thomas Keaten; Michael Stuart Kent; James Frank Kepler; John Allen Klages; Sandra Wolf Klitzing; Diane Frances Klotnia; Aphrodite Kokolis; Alexander Kolchinsky; Philip Wayne Konkel; Karen Loretta Kopping; Mark Raymond Kozlowski; Jeffrey Alan Kroll; Robert A. Kruempelstaedter; Laura L. Kubiak; Leslie Barbara Kuze; Lisa Bernadette Kuzel; Douglas Edwin Lee; Narha Lee; Richard O. Lenhardt; Joel Keith Liberson; Winifred Wei Lin; Ann H. Liu; Deborah S. Loewenherz; Eric Lewis Lohrenz; Ky Thao Loi; Richard Walter Losey; Thomas Leo Lotz; Brett Eugene Madison; David Edward Malehorn; Gregory Alan Mauck; Margaret Spanke McGarel; John Patton McAllister; Linda Leigh McKelvey; Kenneth Lauchlin McMillan; Carin Marie Menzer; Jeffrey Dean Metcalf; Denise Denell Minnis; Richard A. Miyazaki; Kerri Susan Molnar; Jeffrey Scott Moore; Rebecca S. Zehr Moyer; Donna L. Mueller; Brian David Mulliken; Glenn D. Munkvold; Michelle Marie Murphy; Bradley J. Nelson; Stephen C. Netemeyer; Lawrence H. Newman; Lisa Marie Noble; Catherine Mary Novak; Darius Christopher Ogloza; Lynn Marie Padgett; Michael John Penn; Paul Terry Prinz; Glenn Thomas Pruim; Eric Jon Quartetti; Scott Lawrence Rakestraw; Ronald Roland Recker; Caryn Ann Reilly; Thomas Andrew Resman; Robert Harold Rhode; Barry Jay Riskin; Joan Mae Rothe; Marc Neil Roy; Carole Judith Ryczek; Kevin Bruce Salam; Joseph Charles Schick; Kenneth William Schlemmel; David Arthur Schmid; Bruce C. Schmukler; Charles Gene Schroeder; Joseph Francis Sejud, III; David Keith Selig; Lauren Ruth Shapiro; Carol Janette Shuman; Elyse Marla Skolnick; Charles Todd Smith; Rick Lee Smith; Joanne Clare Sokachitch; Winifred Lin Soufi; Margaret M. Spanke; Glen Michael Spear; Ann Leslie Spence; Walter Michael Stadler; Mary Kay Starwalt; Jane Ellen Staunton; Andrew James Stein; Carla Kay Stocker; Janis Lyn Stradley; Elizabeth Crandell Su; Gary Joseph Szmurlo; Antoni Philip Taglialavore; Susy Tejayadi; Albert Myo Thaik; Laurie Dee Thompson; Gregory Allyn Trandel; Carolyn Susan Trembacki; Shirley Diane Vestal; Kim Marie Voss; Donald Verne Walters; Michele Marie Wegscheid; Gregory Alan Weingart; John David Wiegand; Barbara Traub Wiser; Traycee Ann Wolpoff; Brian Charles Wolven; Mark John Wroblewski; Jonathan Gray Yordy. The bronze tablets list the names of students who graduated in the top 3% of their class from University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign.

5. 1986 University Honors 1986 University Honors Gregg W. Allred; Ann Aileen Atkinson; Laurie Ann Augustyn; Andrew John Bahnfleth; Mary Louise Bahnfleth; Mark E. Bajuk; Nardin Long Baker; Paul Richard Bialek; Richard Earl Bills; Stefan Albert Bledig; Lisa Joan Blowers; Mark Allen Bluhm; David Michael Boldt; Stephen Wayne Boone; Mark Robert Borrelli; John Lincoln Bowman; Mary Louise Brazzale; Dena M. Bridgewater; Marion Elaine Bronson; Cynthia Kay Bruning; Keith Walter Bruninga; Robert Porter Bryan; Kevin Lee Buescher; Juliane Marie Bylica; Marc Alan Cagen; Kristin L. Carlson; Denise Marie Carrico; George Amos Carson, Jr.; Barbara Ann Castro; Audrey Michelle Cermak; Michael Robert Chicoine; Kathleen Diane Chwalisz; David Loberg Code; Randall Lewis Craig; James Francis Crowley; Brian Thomas Cunningham; Elizabeth A. Curry; Melissa Gail Davis; Dennis Martin Decoste; Mary Margaret Dee; Daniel Evan Defend; Carol Marie Devol; Robert Tod Dimpsey; Billy Ming Diong; Jean Elizabeth Dommermuth; Pamela Anne Donahue; Charles Henry Dotson; Kenyon Lee Draper; Diana Sue Dunn; James Robert Dunne; Jennifer Elaine Duringer; Eldan B. Eichbaum; Karen Beth Eickemeyer; Robert Joseph Endicott; Vincent Edward Estrada; Barri Sue Falk; Neil Stuart Feiereisel; Nancy Beth Feingold; Lori Lynn Ferguson; Robert Joseph Fielding; Laura Ann Fingerhut; William D. Forsyth, III; Ilene Miriam France; Daniel Norman Frank; Susanne Frank; Rachel Miriam Friedberg; Brian James Friedrichs; Marla Rose Friend; David Dieter Fulton; Scott Clark Gallatin; Derek Scott Garrett; Patricia Kane Gaule; Robert Lynn Gerhardt; Sheri Kay Geschwind; Steven George Goebel; Roberta Enid Golliher; Rebecca Jo Graeber; Theodore Wirth Gray; Hal Everett Greene; Irene Karen Greener; Eric Jon Gustafson; Richard Todd Hammel; Mark David Hansen; Daniel Joseph Hanus; Kristi Marie Harrington; Christy Lynn Harris; Matthew Alan Hartman; Marla F. Hartzen; Hirofumi Hashimoto; Gwendolen Mary Hines; Marilou Ann Hinrichs; Barry James Hoffman; Suzanne Frances Holmes; Amy Kathleen Huck; Heidi Marie Jackson; Mark Cary Jacobson; Philip Leo Johnson; Catherine Ann Jones; Laurie Ann Kabins; Cynthia Ann Kaempfer; Kris A. Kappenman; Brigid Eileen Kenney; Robin Greg Kim; Ann Patricia Kinzig; Lyle Dean Kipp; Noreen J. Klein; Sharon Stephanie Klimt; Peter Todorov Koburov; Jeffrey Paul Koerber; Carolyn Kohn; Susan Kotake; Bruce Alan Kramer; Jerome N. Krulewitch; Robert Martin Lawless; Suzanne Marie Lee; Joyce Helene Levin; Brian S. Levy; Pauline Levy; David Murray Liebovitz; Harold Hongkiu Lim; Joseph Edward Lisac; Brian Scott Ludolph; Michael Patrick Maher; Dennis F. Marr; James George McClelland; Michael S. McGuire; Susan I. Medansky; Todd Loren Mervosh; Sandra C. Miarecki; Kathleen Elizabeth Minch; Jill Suzanne Minor; Amy Lea Mitchell; Terri Leigh Monke; Dena Marie Nelson; Julia Evelyn Nelson; Sarah Ann Nelson; Sarah Kesler Nelson; Richard Barry Newell; Nancy Ellen Nichols; Cynthia S. Nicholson; Patrick J. O'Neill; Basia Rose Oliff; Alessandro Paradiso; Robert Owen Peach; Michael Eric Perrine; Kathryn Ann Petrus; Deborah Susan Pleli; Christopher Lee Poor; Karen Lynn Powell; Cynthia Lynne Powers; Barry Mitchell Rabin; Branko Radosavljevic; Peter Charles Rantis, Jr.; Guy James Raymaker; Roger Lee Recker; Cathy Martha Rediehs; Timothy Kevin Ridgely; Suzanne Elaine Ritzler; Cynthia Suzanne Robins; Jennifer Annette Roccoforte; John David Rogers; Kelly Jo Rogers; Eric Jonathan Rubin; Thomas Jeffrey Rudnick; Matthew Ira Samuelson; Rose Marie Schmidt; Leslie Ellen Schoenfeld; Lori Sue Schonebaum; Michael Anthony Skubic; William Small, Jr.; Lincoln Todd Smith; Lyn Noelle Soohoo; Wendy Helene Soroker; Maria Christine Sosnowski; Alison Elizabeth Spong; Kimberly Sue Sterling; Richard Louis Stoltenberg; Nancy Anne Temple; Cynthia Mo Thaik; Sigrid Benita Thomas; Mark Alfred Tracy; Sophia Grant Trone; Edith I. Tzeng; Sarah Jane Valter; Kathleen Jo Vanmelle; Mary Catherine Vedder; Thomas Ralph Vendegna; Andrew G. Verheyen; Joseph P. Vertin; Julie K. Voss; Brian Duane Waibel; Pamela Theresa Walczynski; Kyle Francis Waldinger; Kathleen E. Walters; Mark Franklin Weisberg; Dick Philip Welch; Jill Elizabeth Welna; Paul Arthur Wendland; Scott Keith Wesson; Frederick A. Wiesinger; Corey Steven Wilner; Susan Ilene Wilner; Rebecca Sue Wolfer; Michael John Worcester; Joseph Robert Zuiker. The bronze tablets list the names of students who graduated in the top 3% of their class from University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign.

6. 1996 University Honors 1996 University Honors Shanna Marie Achord; Susanne E. Ahmari; Lori Ann Allaman; Aaron Michael Arth; Kelly Anne Barrios; Nathan Rhodes Barton; Kian Teik Beh; Heather Margaret Behles; Steven J. Berens; Dana Lynne Berk; Sofia Dina Beshilas; Julie Christine Betts; Louis Dolan Beuschlein; Stevan Adam Brasel; Lori Elizabeth Burdick; Tristan M. Burton; Sara Ellen Campion; Don Christopher Carpenter; Jeffrey Michael Carsello; Jason Robert Cartwright; David Charles Caruth; Michael Lewis Cepek; Tsz Ho Chan; Tsz-Lung Chan; Rosalyn Cheng; Michael Joseph Cich; Daniel Robert Cooper; Cynthia D. Corey; Susan Elizabeth Crawford; Oscar Richard Cwajbaum; Michael Wade Daniels; Linda Therese DeMichael; Amit Dhawan; Karisa Yimay Ding; Marina Diane Dumit; Linda Marie Eder; Sheikh M. Elahi; Matthew Paul Elwood; Brandon Lee Emlen; Evan Neufer Emswiler; Arkady Epshteyn; Anthony Lee Fabri; Amy Robin Fine; Timothy Patrick Fowler; Jill Erica Franczyk; Paul Daniel Freedman; Rebekah Anne Frese; Tracy Ann Frizzell; John Andrew Fry; Daniel James Fujii; Stacey Beth Goldstein; Sherry Kendregan Good; Rajesh Gorantla Govindaiah; Elizabeth Muir Haymaker; Eric Leo Henkel; Beth Kristen Henningsen; Mark Christopher Hersam; Amy Christine Hill; Yun K. Hu; Shannon Michelle Huffman; Melissa Lynn Hulting; Vu The Huynh; Jennifer Ellen Jarvis; Michael Edward Javor; Steven James Jereb; Dawn Lynnette Johnson; Kimberly Lynn Johnson; Corrie Adina Kahan; John Raveen Kapoor; Sherry L. Kendregan; Clinton Lee Kent; Sharon Ann Kessler; Chad Everett Keyser; Robert Milton King; J'ne Michelle Kinney; Karen Ellen Kinney; Sarah Katherine Klimes; Sivaraja Kumaran Kuppuswam; Chad Thomas Langley; Michelle Renee Leman; Jason J. Leung; Chih Chieh Liang; Jason Alan Light; Johnny Lawrence Lin; Janet Christine Lindow; Randon Ethan Loeb; Michael Christopher Loehrke; Amanda Ruth Lorenz; Kimberly Dawn Lowery; Amy Cheri Lund; Hoiyee Jennifer Mak; Urfan Malik; Jun Mao; Jonathan Michael Marotta; Mark Dennis Martens; Rebecca Martos; Wendy Mathewson; Douglas Kramer McCord; Alison Beth McDowell; Marjorie Jill McGrath; Colleen Lynne McKendrick; Jacqueline Ann Meyers; Melissa Lynn Miller; Leslie Ann Minor; Margaret Mary Mueller; Leah Jessica Myers; Julie Lynn Naffziger; Hasan Munir Nayfeh; Tuan Anh Nguyen; James Paul Nygaard, Jr.; Ellen Chieko Omi; Karen Lynn Orenstein; Richard John Oswald; John Edward Packard; Suzette Mary Parrott; Jeffrey A. Pautler; Gary Dean Penniston; Susan Mary Pleck; Michelle Elise Price; Benjamen Michael Rathsack; Shanon Michelle Reese; Jennifer Ann Reierson; Sara Gay Reinmann; Timothy W. Riddle; Christopher Paul Riley; Donna Jean Rolf; Robert Peter Romanowski; Kenneth Richard Rotunno; Victoria R. Roubal; Matthew Glenn Rue; Sheri Lynn Sanseverino; Elizabeth Ann Schroeder; Jenny Rebecca Schwab; Jason Thomas Sebastian; Christopher Sedlack; Jonathan Victor Sehy; Peter J. Seiler; Munzoor Elahi Shaikh; Michelle Lynn Showalter; Gayle Joan Silagyi; Amy R. Simon; Keith Adam Simon; Jelena Spanjol; Marcum Anderson Spears; Judith Anne Spires; Teresa Renee Spurlock; Paul Charles Stein; Claire Walker Stephenson; Eric Niels Stoermer; Kevin Matthew Stone; Mikkel Andreas Storaasli; Nicole Maria Sulgit; Laurie Ann Suthers; Kenneth Swiatkowski; Sau Loon Tong; Christopher Ryan Treadway; Matthew Paul Trommer; David Matthew Turk; Michael R. Uchanski; Ann Marie Ungvarsky; Mary Suzanne Voss; Phu Dinh Vu; Leslie Anne Warden; Melinda Louise Warncke; Jason Edward Wasielewski; Elizabeth Page Watkins; Nicole Marie Weddle; Michael Ching-Sun Wei; Seth Gordon Weis; Amy Chi-Ming Wen; Lisa M. Whitlock; Darby Lauren Willis; Alan Edward Wiseman; Karyn Elizabeth Wiseman; Heidi B. Witschi; Melissa Michelle Worman; Jangsun Yum; Karen Lynn Zable; Jason Michael Zara. The bronze tablets list the names of students who graduated in the top 3% of their class from University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign.

7. 2002 University Honors 2002 University Honors Courtney Joy Aavang; Adam Lucas Adair; Angela Kay Adams; Majid Afsharzadeh; Harish Agarwal; Bonnie Se Jeong Ahn; Peter M. Albrecht; Jesse David Allerton; David John Babcock; Jason Singh Badesha; Curtis M. Baffes; Alex S. Bajgrowicz; Kelly Bandur; Brett Bartz; Pamela C. Baumer; Shawn M. Begley; Carl T. Berry, III; Tricia M. Bisby; Michael David Bond; Tenaya E. Bonnell; Joseph Ellery Bruce; Angela Nicole Bruns; Elizabeth Burnette; Susie Byun; Jennifer L. Carlson; Lai Nga Chan; Melinda Kay Chase; Charles Po Yu Chen; Hsin Cynthia Chiang; Sara Jo Christopher; Danny Y. Chung; Greg T. Claussen; Benjamin F. Clegg; Lorri Coey; Jenna M. Colby; Marissa A. Collins; Brandon W. Cooper; Gregory T. Crimmins; Joshua W. Cruce; Maria Cueva-Mendez; Jessica Deatherage; Joseph R. Dee, IV; Carl Wade Deskins; Ellen E. Dombrowski; G. Matthew Dryden; Steven Chad Ely; Steven Craig Emme; Fran R. Federman; Geoff A. Federmeier; Steve P. Ferrera; Nicolette L. Flocca; Chrissa M. Formas; Joanna M. Francis; Kevin J. Freise; Susannah S. French; Adam Thomas Fulford; Traci L. Galvanoni; Joel Robert Gehrig; Drew Thomas Gibbons; Robert J. Goeckner; Tamara N. Gossman; Scott Grabowski; Christopher Graesser; Michael R. Gratton; Emily A. Greenfield; Rebecca Greenfield; Neal Groothuis; Adam Edward Grosch; Xinyi Gu; Crystal Gugelmeyer; Usama Mikael Hajj; Lindsey A. Hammond; Amanda Lynn Hardy; Shawn F. Harnish; Nicole C. Henning; Kurt Hilgendorf; Cory Joseph Hill; Stephan M. Hoppe; Kristin T. Howard; Jeremy Hrynewycz; Emily J. Hunger; Deavery V. J. Irons; Karen M. Jaburek; Chrissy Janowiak; David A. Johnston; Abid A. Kagalwalla; Debra H. Kaplan; Nicholas Kelsey; David A. Kessler; Bradley R. Keyworth; Ali Khan; Michael J. Kittle; Carl J. Koschmann; Keith Labedz; Sarah E. Lamb; Jennifer Landis; Adam Douglas Larson; Eric Anthony Laube; Nathan B. Lenstra; Adeline Weiching Lim; Elizabeth Lindau; Donald J. Lochner; Stephanie E. Locke; Tara Lynn Lyons; Maria C. Lytell; Cassie Magnuson; Stephanie Marshall; Amy Lee Marske; Michael Alan Maschek; Meghann Matwichuk; Kathryn Matzen; Casey C. McCall; Brian D. McCauley; Judith E. McGrath; Elaine C. McKian; Michael Mecozzi; Matthew Meitl; Brant Taylor Miller; Mark Adam Miller; Douglas M. Moeckel; Paula J. Morgan; Katherine M. Morris; Sarah E. Needham; Breanne M. Nelson; Stacy Erin Newman; Sara Bree Novy; Holly Doreen Oliver; Stephanie C. Olson; Jonathan C. Osborne; Jay V. Paidipati; Florence Pak; Ajay Jitendra Patel; Shayma Yakub Patel; K. Brandon Pauli; Lisa Pellegrinetti; Jill Ann Penning; Kathleen A. Pirog; Karen E. Potter; Andrea K. Powelski; Priya Ravichandran; Annemarie Riphagen; Kaushik Roy; Yuval Rubinstein; David John Rusinak; Michael E. Russell; Tammy Lynne Ryder; Elizabeth Salisbury; Katherine E. Sammons; Meredith Santarelli; Amanda Mae Sartell; Marla Jo Schnitzler; Kristin M. Schrank; Teresa Ann Schwarz; Lyndsey A. Scott; Gaurang V. Shastri; Jacob I. Simms; Julie C. Springborn; Martin C. Stammer; Julie Steinecker; Jeffrey A. Stoller; Jillian Marie Strom; Nicholas Surufka; Sarah Baker Swires; Loch-Hung Leo Sze; Christine Szewczyk; Jennifer M. Talmadge; Debbie Chuihuan Tan; Chien Liang Teo; Priscilla To; Beth Renae Trainor; Meridith Trelease; Paula M. Tushbai; Heather Vanderwoude; Kevin Verzal; Suzanne Marie Vig; Jennifer Ann Walk; Heloise June Wang; Tania W. Wang; Rita J. Warner; Thomas A. Webb; David M. Webber; Scott A. Wentworth; Amie L. Whittemore; Beth A. Willenborg; Tracy Brooke Willet; Britt M. Wilms; Herbert J. Wiser; Vamsi Yadlapati; Amanda M. Yeazel; Adrienne M. Yasunaga; Megan Leigh Zander; David Zanter Zander; Stephanie L. Zaucha. The bronze tablets list the names of students who graduated in the top 3% of their class from University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign.

8. 1933 University Honors 1933 University Honors Roy Samuel Arrandale; Robert Wilson Auten; Ralph Harlan Blakemore; Regina Hill Cochrane; Arthur Merle Daily; Placide Daues; Margaret Tedrick Davidson; Franklin M. Deerhake; Jack Francis Feddersen; Winnie Narine Foster; Julian Glasser; George Kenneth Green; Burr Keith Hackleman; Richard Carlton Hagan; Boyd Harper; Marion Stanley Helm; John Robinson Henderson; Regina May Hill; Leo Hughes; Ruth Smith Koch; John Henry Krenkel; Ralph Eldon Lane; Richard Sherrard Langman; Gladys Marie Long; Le Roy Long; Frederick William Mast; Howe Elliott McClure; Arthur Willard Mielke; Gladys Annette Novotny; Frances Phillippe; John Herman Rickerman; Ruth Marjorie Slater; William Daniel Snively; Robert James Whitesell; Harold Harrison Wich; Ivan Lee Wissmiller. The bronze tablets list the names of students who graduated in the top 3% of their class from University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign.

9. 1947 University Honors 1947 University Honors Walter Wayne Amberg; Nancy Jane Armstrong; Jean Atchison; Charles J. Badewitz; Joan Baldry; Evelyn Marie Barnes; Emily Frank Bever; Shirley G. Beym; Ernst L. S. Biberstein; William K. Calhoun; Samuel A. Campobello; George R. Carlisle; Margaret A. Carlsten; Joanna Cavenee; James Taylor Clinton; Joseph Marion Cook; Betty Mary E. Croft; Leo Vincent Curtin; James Owen Curtis; Genevieve Czerwinski; Richard J. Divilbiss; Loretta Mae Fatland; Pete Fenoglio; Robert Earl Fish; Elizabeth J. Fleharty; Joan Elizabeth Gagan; Ralph Herald Goebel; Robert Eugene Goetz; Jayne Alice Groves; Wendell Rigg Hall; Peggy O. Hanrahan; Leon Edwards Hay; Jayne Groves Heller; Robert W. Hennig; Zealy Maurice Holmes; Eric Lester Hughes; Gertrude Miriam Katz; Joy Zwicky King; Stanley D. Koch, Jr.; Robert F. Krug; Polly Kuby; David Cherry Kyle; Joseph G. La Palombara; John Ries Leek; Margaret Waldo Lewis; George R. Livesay; Samuel Hyman Madell; Helen P. Mazzitelli; Alice Ann Miles; Alice L. Misegades; Shirley Anne Noble; Peggy Grace O'Neil; John William Ostrem; Helen F. Palmer; Elias Paul; Martin Pepper; George Harold Perbix; Victoria Prodan; Jean Helen Reedy; Mary Lou Roberts; Evelyn H. Robison; Harold Gene Samuel; Hideo Sasaki; Leonard M. Savoie, Jr.; Paul Wolfgang Shadle; Donald Glen Smith; Alfred W. Solbrig, Jr.; Dana A. Stewart; Geraldine M. Sutzer; Mary Ruth Tredinnick; Daryl Austin Vinson; Margaret A. Vinson; Edgar Leon Weinberg. The bronze tablets list the names of students who graduated in the top 3% of their class from University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign.

10. 1949 University Honors 1949 University Honors William Peter Adams; John Horace Allaman; Mary Louise Baer; George Pickering Balz; George Holbrook Bargh; William Barnes; John Franklin Belt; Albert William Berg; Sheldon Berger; Martin Eugene Blazina; Lois Dungan Bohon; Joan Elizabeth Boriske; Carolyn Brehm; Warren T. Bridgewater; William Andrew Brooks, Jr.; William K. Brookshier; Earl Cecil Brown; Patricia Ruth Brown; Richard Wellman Brown; Shirley Rita Brown; Kenneth Robert Brunn; Albert O. Bumgardner; Mary Louise Burnett; Lillian Toland Call; Richard A. Campbell; Roger William Caputo; Robert Baker Carlson; Sue Carol Carr; Frederick R. Chapman; Richard A. Coderre; Phyllis Selma Cohen; Roland Dean Collins; James L. Connell; Edmond Elmer Conner; Charles G. Cooper; Clifford M. Corneli; Charles Lynn Coultas; James Wallace Crawford; Thomas Raymond Crews; Patricia Ann Culp; Ann Curry; James W. H. Daanen; Dale D. Davis; James Robert Depauw, Lawrence John Desmond; Phillip Brock Doll; Charles Edwin Drury; Mary Jeanne Eberhardt; John Harris Eichhorn; Richard C. Einbecker; Carroll D. Eldrenkamp; Norman J. Elliott; Ronald Leroy Elliott; Milton Luther Embree; Gerald L. Engelhart; John W. Ericson; Edward Willis Ernst; Earl Duane Eyman; Wilbur W. Finkler; George F. Fischer; James Joseph Fishman; Betty Louise Foss; Donald Richard Fox; James Ray Fox; William James Frank; Orcutt William Frost, Jr.; Leo Ray Fryman; Marilyn Jane Gardner; Vincent Glaudin, Jr.; William M. Glickman; Arnold I. Goldberg; Girard Edward Golden; Millard Joel Grauer; Alfred Frank Graves; Jack Allison Greene, Jr.; Joan Harvard Grout; Harold D. Guither; Louis Howard Haglund; Calvin S. Hamilton; Edgar M. Haverland; Joan Rewey Hayes; Robert Walter Heckman; Malcolm Morris Helper; William Ernest Henderson; Neal Elwin Hennegan; John Melvin Henton, Jr.; Don Eugene Herron; Avery Herbert Hevesh; Royce Armand Hinton; Joyce Charles Hoffman; Robert Joseph Hohlman; Rose Marie Holmes; Robert Holzbeierlein; Simon Horenstein; Mary R. M. Hostetter; Janice Helen Howard; Guy Lee Hudson; Warren T. Hunter; Robert Henry Huss; Dickran Izmirlian; Lester Ernest Jacobs; Richard G. Johnson, Jr.; Stuart John Johnson; Joe Jungkurth Jordan; Gilbert George Kamm; David Leon Kantro; Richard Chien-Wen Kao; Allan Louis Karl; Mark Robert Kinter; Robert T. Kirkpatrick; Helen Marie Klier; Paul John Klumb, Jr.; Glenn G. Knackmuhs; Jean Hanna Krieger; Joan Elizabeth Kuhns; Stafford W. Kuncinski; James Elwyn Kuntz; Irving Kuperman; Murney Myles Lazier; Robert David Leach; Edward Leon; Harold Kinzer Levy; J. Gus Liebenow, Jr.; Phillip I. Lifschultz; Kenneth L. Lindsay; Stanley Elmer Logan; James Gilpin Love; Suzanne Love; Tofiel T. Lukasik; Dorothy Jean Mattes; Annette Rose McAdam; William Hughes McCue; Kenneth F. McGann; Thomas McLuckie, Jr.; Robert E. McMillan; Mary Rose McPherson; Alan Wilder Metcalf; Carmen Russell Milano; Don Carlin Miller; Joe Ted Miller; Ross J. Miller; Frederick Eugene Mills, III; Leroy Frank Mumford; Carlyle E. Neubauer; George Joseph Novak; Donald Wayne Ommen; Leonard S. Oppenheimer; Robert L. Pancoast; John Jay Parry, Jr.; Howard Joseph Pelc; Harold E. Pendleton; Phyllis Shaw Pennell; Frank Cousins Perkins; Ruth Bergman Peskin; Chester Max Peterson; Guy Dean Phillips; Theodore Pierce, Jr.; Jack Laverne Pihl; Alvin W. Pistorius; Rose Holmes Poschel; Richard W. Price; Donald Paul Protzman; Elaine Lucy Raasch; Benjamin A. Rasmusen; John Gordon Replinger; Frank Jay Robinson; James B. Robinson, Jr.; Leslie Earl Roby; William L. Rockholz; James Alvin Rogers; Norman P. Rotenberg; Frank Jay Rubenstein; Constance S. Savat; Donald Keith Schaeve; James Henry Schussele; Charles H. Sechrest; Eric Paul Selin; Donna Jo Selleg; Morton Shane; Leroy Harvey Shanin; Donald L. Shaver; Phyllis Marie Shaw; James Edward Sheridan; George O. Shoemaker, Jr.; Edward J. Silverman; Marcus George Singer; Lawrence N. Sloan; Harry Degan Smith, Jr.; Ober Allen Smith; Robert Lee Smith, Jr.; Lloyd S. Springer; Joanna E. Stern; Kenneth S. Storm; Donald Edward Taylor; Wilber John Thom; Ralph W. Theobald; Harlan Perry Tripp; Harrison C. Turner; Earl Louis Urish; Edward Kenneth Usher; Robert F. Vandenboom; Joseph Martin Vene; Francis Dale Vercler; Robert James Wagner; Albin Paul Warner; Joseph George Wasko; Robert William Weber; Raoul Bloch Weil; Freida Weiner; Edith Madelen Wells; William W. Welsch; Carolyn Wildman; William Charles Wiley; Richard D. Williamson; Margaret L. Wilson; Mildred June Winkleman; Albin P. Wojnarowski; Pang Tsu Woo; Arthur Ramer Wyatt; Edward James Zagorski; George Zilis; Judith Ann Zuckerman. The bronze tablets list the names of students who graduated in the top 3% of their class from University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign.
select all : clear all : add to favorites results 1-10 of 10 item(s)  page 1 of 1 : ( <<  1  >> ) :: previous : next
powered by CONTENTdm ® | University of Illinois at Urbana Champaign Homepage ^ to top ^