Search results for Hunter   
Refine your search
Names
Clara Abraham Kim Iren... (1)
David A. Abrahamson Bo... (1)
Eric Charles Abbott Jo... (1)
George Francis Asselin... (1)
John Sanford Albin Rob... (1)
Show more...

Date
1938 (1)
1943 (1)
1949 (1)
1950 (1)
1954 (1)
Show more...

select all : clear all : add to favorites results 1-10 of 10 item(s)  page 1 of 1 : ( <<  1  >> ) :: previous : next
 Image: Title: Names: Description:

1. 1954 University Honors 1954 University Honors Robert Eddy Armstrong; Elisabeth J. Bachman; Ralph Edmund Beck; Frederick Louis Behrends; Barbara Bell; Elaine Kahn Bernsen; Roberta M. Bidstrup; Ellen Lucille Bremner; Spencer Hunter Brown; Wayne Alden Brown; Patricia Jean Burian; Nancy Jane Carter; Dale Keith Colyer; Edward James Conklin; Betty Jean Cook; Robert M. Culbertson; Dolores K. Doehler; Ravonne Dowell; Marguerite T. Fink; Jerome David Fireman; Marilyn Marks Fleming; Shayle Phillip Fox; Michael Paul Gaus; Clyde B. Graham, Jr.; Carol M. Greenspan; Gunards Hans; Robert Harold Hardin; John Oscar Harris; Donald Earl Henning; Laurence S. Higgins; Judith Marol Hoffman; Donald A. Holt; Patsy Rose Hopper; James Robert Jackson; Robin Reynolds Johnston; Margaret Mary Kincius; Marlin D. Kleckner; Karl L. Kleimenhagen; Virginia Koch; Donald Robert Koehn; Peter Albert Konneker; Delores Ann Kotsiakos; Florence M. Kraabel; Mary Ann Kula; Dwight A. Mahaffy; Allan Dale May; James C. McConnell; Roberta Jean McGill; Patsy Hopper Meller; Charles William Meyer; Robert Lee Mieher; Shirley R. Moscovitz; Kenneth Roy Mount; Robert Aaron Neiman; Harry D. Newman; Joan Carolyn Noble; Alvin Donald Ostrin; Corliss E. Phillabaum; Barbara Phillips; Robert Northrop Quade; John Albert Quinn; Milton Erwin Radant; Carol Seibert Rainer; Melvin Eugene Rath; Clarice C. Robinson; Richard C. Romano; Walter F. Rowland; Chih-Han Sah; Franco Scardiglia; Carl Eugene Schauble; William C. Schnobrich; Edward R. Schumann; William Doane Scott; Carol Hesper Seibert; Selwyn Shkolnik; Donald C. Shreffler; Raymond Larry Slanker; Gerald K. Slocum; Frances Bee Sochat; Russell La Verne Sohn; Alice Joan Solomon; Carol Leigh Stewart; Robert N. Storer, Jr.; Carol Stewart Sweet; Earl Rudolph Taute; Victor Joseph Tennery; Bonnie T. Van Fossan; Donna Roese Vetter; Harold Simon Weber; Marilyn Jean Werner; Herbert Wiesmeyer; James D. Winefordner; Gloria Esther Winkel; Leland George Wise; Porter J. Womeldorff; Joseph J. Yancik, Jr.; Elizabeth J. Yeatter; Sol Zisook. The bronze tablets list the names of students who graduated in the top 3% of their class from University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign.

2. 1961 University Honors 1961 University Honors David A. Abrahamson; Bonita Anderhub; Marie Ann Anderson; Phyllis Appell; Stuart Arkin; Marion Irma Banish; Douglas B. Bauling; Edward John Baumann; Reginald Eugene Bean; Charles B. Becherer; Peter J. Bertoncini; Mary Brenda Braun; Bonnie Kay Byrns; Susanne Campbell; Beverly T. Carmichael; Lloyd Lee Chase; Carol Ann Coffman; Barbara G. Cogan; Nadine E. Covert; Randall Bryant Dagis; Thomas James Dolan; Annette M. Esser; Carl F. Faust, Jr.; Maria N. Galbuogis; Mary Joan Geissman; Lisa Rhine Grable; Lois Steben Haertel; Carol Lane Hall; Carol E. Hamilton; Leah S. Hamilton; Kenneth G. Harbison; Allan James Harrison; Jon David Hartman; Carole Engle Hegmann; Howard Wayne Hill; Robert W. Hindsley; Gerald A. Holloway; Ronald E. Holloway; Robert Kenneth Howe; Marilyn Goles Hunter; Carol Ann Joos; Judith A. Kannmacher; Linda Kay Kannmacher; Oren Byrl Kesler; Carole Kosvick Klose; Roy Anthony Kotynek; Dean James Kuehl; David Lowell Kuhn; John A. Kuske, Jr.; James M. Lahey; Terry Allen Lappin; Danny J. Laughhunn; Charles Dean Lewis; William Lee Lewis; Ronald Charles Link; Artha Sue Loy; Ruta Ona Lukas; William L. Magnuson; Donald D. Magura; Arthur L. Malacky; Joanne Mathers; Mary Joy L. Mayers; Susanne C. Mcvinnie; Janet Lucile Meadors; Frank Belsley Miles; Shirley P. Millard; Keith Miller; Mary Elaine Morehart; Daniel Wait Murphy; Janet H. Nauman; Katherine A. O'Brien; Marlene E. Olson; Michael John Pagones; John Hoyt Painter; Shirley A. Palpusky; Ronald Gene Parsons; Linnea J. Person; Charlotte H. Perlman; Edwin Arthur Reschke; Lisle Abbot Rose; Larry Jim Rosen; Sandra K. Savignon; Robert S. Schaefer; Sharry Lynn Simerl; Donald Gene Slane; Thomas E. Smith, Jr.; Robert E. Spitzer; Jerry T. Stafford; Gary Lee Stahl; Lois Jean Steben; Karen Lee Strack; David A. Howard Sturgis; Merrill R. Swanson; Robert Lee Switzer; Beverly Ann Torok; Robert C. Trendler; Milton Glenn Trummel; Carol Vandenberg; Ilmar Waldner; William F. Waterman; Linda Maureen Welch; Julia R. Wentz; Laurice Juston West; Daniel U. Wilde; Eugene R. Wilkinson; David Walter Wilson; Louis Wozniak; Philip Yoh. The bronze tablets list the names of students who graduated in the top 3% of their class from University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign.

3. 1985 University Honors 1985 University Honors Clara Abraham; Kim Irene Ackerman; Kenneth Allen Adams; Dennis James Andersen; Elaine M. Angelopoulos; Michael David Annes; Paul Lance Applebaum; Lori Lynn Argo; Diana Fern Armstrong; Gena Irene Barenberg; Benjamin Joseph Bartnicke; Jeffrey John Baxter; Matthew Robert Becker; Michael William Bell; Stacey Lynn Bender; Peggy Lou Benkeser; Anne Elizabeth Bertram; Theresa Louise Billing; Lisa Bils; Jena Schwabe Borah; David Jon Bostrom; Martha Ann Bowserkiener; Marc Stuart Brenner; Jeffrey Lee Brodsky; Laura Ann Bromer; Stephanie Slagel Brown; Ralph Edwin Brubaker; Janet Faye Buchanan; Wesley Roth Burghardt; Sara Ann Cardon; Alan Morris Carroll; Steven Joseph Charous; Patrick Thomas Clancy; Ronald Scott Clifton; Donald Edward Cline; Elaine Deidre Cohn; Brian J. Cole; Terry Ronald Coley; Adrienne Jean Cronin; Jane Kathleen Curry; Jennifer Delessio; Stephanie Rae Depauw; Mark Randall Depew; Duane Michael Desparte; Randall Jeff Dobkin; Sandra L. Dunavan; Daniel Patrick Dunham; Roberta M. Echard; Kevin David Eichelberger; Steven Richard Elzy; Pamela Anne Erickson; Paul Estrada; Donna Jeanette Fabrizius; Sally Anne Feldman; Paul Robert Fendley; Rhonda J. Ferree; Elizabeth Gerese Fogarty; M. Elizabeth Forsyth-Whalen; Micah Paul Frankel; Mark Jay French; Stuart Edward Funderburg; Julia Katharine Furr; Keith Allen Garleb; Jill Renee Gentes; Sheldon L. Gilbert; Stacey Lee Gill; Michael Eugene Givens; Patrice Marie Gliniecki; Laurie L. Goering; Christine Marie Gorman; James Donald Gosswein; Joyce Ann Grabher; Gary Irving Grad; Sandra L. Graese; Bryan L. Groth; Kenneth Charles Grzemski; Arthur David Gunther; Jeanne L. Hagerty; Stephen M. Hannon; Ron C. Harbecke; Richard William Hoch; Brian Paul Hornickel; Darryl Walter Hrdina; Rodney Gene Hunter; Richard Jeffrey, II; Amy Beth Jacobs; Darryl P. Jacobs; Kris Harlan Jenner; Frederick Raymond Jolly; Brian Richard Jung; Jolene Marie Juricic; Carl Louis Kalbhen; Stephen Rudolph Kalmar; Daniel Thomas Kane; Erick Sebastian Karsch; Paul Frederick Kattner; Amy Jay Kiesler; Hyun Soo Kil; Hannah Joyce Kim; E. Timothy King; Kenneth Paul Klein; Karena Aileen Klopp; Julie Beth Koidin; Kay Alberta Komie; Howard Mark Korey; Polly Ann Kroha; Derek Dilip Kumar; Christopher Peter Larosa; Anne Elizabeth Larson; Amy Marie Lash; Lauren Jean Leach; Susan Lefferts; David Alvin Lesle; Seung-Ki Leung; Heng-Hsiu Lin; Albert Chia-Ill Liu; Michela Suzanne Love; David George Lubben; Roberta Dorothy Lukes; Tracy Lynn Madansky; Alan Joseph Malter; Alan Edward Mast; Alan Keith Mayer; Kathleen Irene McClellan; John Douglas McGee; Eric Richard McKinney; Brian Keith McMillin; Patricia Ann Millett; Wendy Jayne Mineau; Gretchen Sue Mitts; Mark Brian Mizen; Suzanne Marjorie Moenter; Brian Neil Mogensen; Gene Edward Mueller; Thomas Robert Mueller; Shaun Martin Murphy; Derek Wusi Nam; Carla C. Neumann; Jeffrey Scott Nordquist; Jeffrey Russell Olson; Lorinda Rhea Opsahl; Philip T. Parker; Laurie Beth Patterson; Laurie Jean Paul; Susan Anne Pearce; Ronald Dean Perko; Deborah Jane Pfeiffer; Michael S. Poteshman; George Charles Powers; Pamela Joy Predovic; Teresa Marie Pytosh; Lawrence David Rakers; Mark Shawn Regan; David D. Robinson; Lori Ann Roscetti; Stewart Alan Rounds; Paul Anton Rupsis; Roberta Anne Rymarcsuk; Laura Jo Saelinger; Beverly Anne Sanford; Monica Jean Scallon; Charles Albert Schmuttenmaer; Kathleen Kay Schutte; Jena Dee Schwabe; Justin Schwartz; Laurie Beck Shapley; Kenneth Todd Siegel; Rhonda J. Simmons; Stephanie A. Slagel; Timothy Joseph Smith; Judy Lynn Snyder; Cecily Anne Sommers; David Martens Spector; Philip S. Spellberg; Nicholas R. Staten; Elizabeth Jane Station; Thomas Edward Steigelmann; Jason Samuel Steigman; Todd Merrill Stern; Lars Andreas Stole; Marcie Jo Strieker; Michelle Susan Thall; John Sevareid Thayer; Linda Marie Toenjes; Randy Lewis Trubnick; Ann Marie Uhland; Jana Kaye Vanfossan; Timothy S. Veach; Christopher Vidovic; Kimberly Jean Villanueva; Bradley E. Vissering; Tina Marie Wator; Mark Thomas Welch; Marcia R. Wellek; Christopher J. Young; Kenneth John Zapinski; Linda Marie Zaremba; Quinn Dalane Zehr. The bronze tablets list the names of students who graduated in the top 3% of their class from University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign.

4. 1990 University Honors 1990 University Honors Eric Charles Abbott; John Charles Aiello, Jr.; Valerie Kay Alexander; Sabina M. Alkire; Terry Dennis Allen, Jr.; Rodney Lee Anderson; Lori Anne Aronson; Christopher Dale Ashmore; Malik Douglas Audeh; Maria Del Rocio Aviles; Kenneth Eric Baime; Anna Maria Bellezza-Smull; Anne Elizabeth Berggren; Rupert William Berk; Charles Haxton Bjork; Lori Lynn Bostrom; Victoria Lynn Boudreau; Adriana Brad; Scott Alan Brill; Richard Brian Bruno; Joan Gail Bubula; Cynthia Ann Butler; Tatiana Calhamer; Jeffrey Michael Canfield; Suzanne Marie Capaul; Ramona A Caracheo; Michael Patrick Casey; Brett Edward Chapman; Pei Ching Chew; T. Panita Chiemmongkoltip; Monica Hojin Choi; William Choslovsky; Michelle Lyn Claypool; Deborah Hollis Cohn; John Peter Collister; Stephanie Ann Connolly; Monica Rochelle Copeland; Lisa Rae Cotler; Julie Amber Crome; William Peter Dagiantis; William Dale; Joseph Hale Darr; Carla Jean Davidson; Bradley D. Dean; Laura Beth Delage; James Donald Dempsey; Dennis John Devine, Jr.; Deborah L. Douglass; Jonathan Ward Dudas; Susan Eappen; Daniel Lee Eisenmann; Karin Denice Ellison; Nada Abdullatif El-Zein; Jody Kathryn Evenson; Krista Joanne Faries; Jean E. Feher; Patricia Dawn Filomeno; Michele Filoramo; David William Force; Carin Elizabeth Forshier; Steven Farley Freed; Kevin John Gaughan; Arvin Singh Gill; Mark Marshall Gleason; Michael Leonard Golden; Shawn E. Goodman; Zelia A. Gregoriou; Vickie Lynn Grevan; Scott David Groesch; Bonnie Lynn Grubb; Margaret Ann Guell; Daniel Lynn Guingrich; Grant Edward Haab; Timothy Charles Hammons; Richard Eugene Hank; Christopher Patrick Hanlon; Donald James Hastings; Lisa Michelle Hayn; Lisa Ann Heath; Linda Lavonda Hendricks; Britt A. Hendricksen; Kah-Leong Ho; Jennifer Ines Hoffmann; Diane Ruth Holwick; Ralf Honermeier; Susan Lynn Honzel; Lauren Monroe Howey; Lynn Ann Hudgens; Kent Robert Hudson; Kimberly Hueneburg; David James Hunter; Mahesh Om Johari; Jennifer Lynn Johnson; Wendy Marie Johnson; Daniel Joseph Kaiser; Konstantine Alex Kalafatis; Daniel Garry Kazan; Mary Elizabeth Kent; Kevin M. Klein; Lydia Faye Klunk; Catherine Jean Koop; Melissa Kaye Kozyak; Rudy I. Kratz; Andrew William Krone; Philip Daniel Laible; John Edward Lansberry, II; Anne Marie Larson; James Eric Leight; Robert Russell Liedtke; David Chu Lin; Tracy Litwin; Ching-Hsiung Frederick Lo; Angela Kay Londo; Linda Lu; Haramandeep Singh Makkar; Daniel Carl Marriott; Eric Russell Marsh; Joanne Michelle Marshall; Debra Anne Matier; Christine Ann Matuscak; Jean Elizabeth Feher Maue; Jeffrey Scott Medema; Randall A. Megeff; Kimberly K. Meinert; Carl Daniel Meinhart; Laura Anne Mensik; Timothy Mark Metzger; Lisa Marie Mikrut; Brian Michael Millar; Clark Anson Miller; Dena Kay Miller; Lydia Faye Miller; Julia Ann Moll; Barbara Jean Monroe; Christopher Scott Murphy; Marybeth Neffke; James Andrew Niewiara; David Scott Nuzzo; Laura M. Oaks; Jami L. Olsen; Holly K. Orcutt; Brigette Eileen Orkild; Julie Marie Osswald; Daniel W. Pack; Kevin Young Joon Pak; Susan Rita Pawelko; Thomas Arthur Phelps; Brendan Bryce Plapp; Amy Lynn Poulson; Sharon Marie Priest; Stephanie Jo Pytynia; Michele Marie Quirk; Teresa Anne Rankin; Heike Gabriele Rapp-Wurm; Gregory David Reckamp; Ann Elizabeth Reisinger; Dean Edward Riechers; Maria V. Rigas; Michelle Elaine Ring; Donald Bradley Roberts; Carolyn Nora Roll; Karen Sue Roll; Cristi Lynn Ruddell; Christopher Farrar Runge; Mark Douglas Russell; Paul A. Ruston; Claudia Marie Saran; William D. Schempp; Ken Robert Schneider; Jane Ellen Schott; Troy David Schrock; Maureen Lynn Sell; Michael Nathan Shapiro; Deborah Lynne Shotton; Mitchell Aaron Silver; Amelia Lynn Sirovatka; Eric Worth Smith; Beverly Ellen Sorkin; Jodi Lorraine Stahl; Jeffrey Wayne Steiner; James Marvin Stichnoth; Kimiko Suzue; Stan Leon Tarr; Anne Marie Tremko; Sandeep Kumar Tripathy; Debra Jeannine Tucker; Britt Anne Turkot; Gary Samuel Tyson; Jennifer Lee Unger; Lisa Marie Unlu; William Gregory Utz; Wayne Maurice Vanlerberghe; Steven William Vavrik; Spiros George Villis; John Hamilton Walker; Scott Paul Wasserstrom; Christopher Francis Wegscheid; David Scott Weinberg; Man Sau Wong; Brian K Woodland; Cynthia Ann Yonan; David Gary Young; Lowell Harlan Yura; Kevin Patrick Ziegler. The bronze tablets list the names of students who graduated in the top 3% of their class from University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign.

5. 1999 University Honors 1999 University Honors Steven Buford Abbs; Imran Nazir Ahmad; Syed Jameel Ali; Sarah Molly Altholz; Jaime Suzanne Andersen; Kathryn Marie Arnoldy; Alison Renee Aubry; Jonathan Carlyle Babb; Carol Hanna Bae; Jason Todd Balabas; Aarthi Balashanmugm; Christine K. Base; Sara Michelle Baum; David Marion Beeman; Seth David Bender; Jeffrey Martin Benter; Amy B. Berlin; Karissa Kay Bischoff; Gena Eve Bloth; Michelle Ann Boule; Laura Marie Bredenberg; Karen Pauline Brook; Kenneth Brian Brummel; Seth Richard Bush; Meghan Clark Campbell; Michael E. Catterson; Allen Timothy Chang; Stephanie Chua Cheng; Steve Taeil Chin; Brian S. Choi; Brendan James Clark; Josh Aaron Conway; Carrie Michelle Coplan; Jason Graham Daley; Michael Wilson Daniels; Hayley Jaye Davison; Julie Lynn Dennor; Elissa Anne Dockus; Carrie Ann Donovan; Melissa Jo Dorris; Lauren Elizabeth Doughty; Molly Ann Drew; Matthew Douglas Duez; Nathaniel K. Dunahee; Tania Marie Durdevic; Melissa Renee Durham; Patrick Randolph Eaton; Jeffrey Paul Ehrhardt; Jill Louise Ehrlich; Kristen E. Evans; Holly Lynn Fankhauser; Shelby Lynn Feinberg; Barbara Wendy Fine; Lauren Marie Fischer; Russell P. Fitzgerald; Kelly Matthew Flanagan; Richard Joseph Flores; Matthew Alan Flynn; Christopher Alan Francisco; Jessa Jo Frisbie; Kelly Ann Gaba; Ketki Gadgil; Anne Elizabeth Gean; Brett Jason Gilbert; Leah Rachelle Glomski; Jared Charles Gonsky; Judd Ira Goodman; Marc Elisha Grey; Beth Alison Guerra; Mark Gurevich; Rebekka Vail Gustafson; Paul Stewart Hackman; Benjamin Carl Hafele; Sara Kim Hagen; Kendra M. Hammond; Alexis Suzanne Hanneken; Aimee Noelle Hansen; David Louis Hanzlik; Catherine F. Hardig; Matthew Joseph Hartrich; Jorie Lorraine Hitch; Eric W. Holder; Kathleen Louise Hubberts; Hillery Catriona Hunter; Jeremy Scott Huston; Jamie Kristine Irwin; Jessica Ann Isenberg; Bridgett Claire Isermann; Brant Thomas Jones; Dennis Anthony Kass; Stephanie Erin Katz; Liam C. Kavanagh; Paul Anthony Kawka; Eric Jeffrey Keller; David M. Jr. Kidd; Tali Klima; Christopher Raymond Koopmans; Ilya Lvovich Korzhenevich; Christopher Michael Lafortune; Adam Daniel Laud; Douglas Michael Leone; Felicia Yee Leung; Brian Eric Levine; Jonathan Evan Lewis; Jennifer Anne Libbra; Suzanne Helen Lind; Ryan Roger Lindberg; Lilly Liu; Bridget Mary Lohan; Desmond Chuen-Wei Low; Joseph Michael Marks; Stephen Otto Markus; Joseph Perry Marlo; Madelena Lucinda McClure; Michael Joseph McGinnis; Jeffrey Anthony Merlo; Jason Michael Merret; Leslie Dawn Milliman; David Steven John Minarik; Melissa Anne Munsell; Wendy Jill Netter; Han Wee Ng; Trang Kim Nguyen; Brian Scott Niebuhr; Scott Adam Onak; Kian Lin Ong; Jessa Jo Ovitt; Carrie Erin Owen; Nicholas Joseph Pastorek; Michael Keith Pearlman; Jennifer Lynn Plocher; Hannah Leigh Pope; William Arthur Primack; Jon Jason Racklin; Nathan David Rau; Ashlea Ann Raymond; Jaime Lyn Reid; James Ryan Rimington; Rachel Alison Rivers; Patrick Joseph Roady; Indra Kusuma Rosadi; Jennifer Leah Rose; Sandip Roy; Polina Savchenko; George Edward Schmitz; Joseph Neil Schulz; Dawn Stern Sideman; Mae Siffin; Margaret Helene Simon; Beth Ann Smith; Byron Jennings Smythe; Ansonia Sood; Dawn Sue Stecher; Sarah Moss Stephens; Justin James Stoller; Christian Allen Sullivan; Teresa Lynn Sutter; Bradley Philip Sutton; Ali Tajbakhsh; Ryan Michael Tate; Han Wui Then; Peter Paul Tomczak; Nancy Christine Underwood; Caleb Andrew Unzicker; Grace Lee Uy; Michael William Vendel; Ruchi Verma; Billy Budd Vermillion; Melissa Ann Wegrzyn; Mark David Werner; Jessica Lynn Westin; Melinda Renee Wetzel; Kimberly Beth Whitaker; Jill Suzanne Whitlow; Jaclyn Elaine Widmer; Leah Shannon Wilke; Adam Nathan Willis; Brian Shih Woo; Tina Yuting Wu; Wenfang Ellen Yang; Eng Hui Yap; Phillip Christopher Yee; Gee Liek Yeo; Hwei-Ju Annie Yu; Charlene Deanne Zimmerman; Karen Anne Zink; Katrina Kuenstler Zuber; Heidi Lynn Zujewski; Scott Michael Zumdahl. The bronze tablets list the names of students who graduated in the top 3% of their class from University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign.

6. 2006 University Honors 2006 University Honors Weston T. Adcock; Bryan C. Alkemeyer; Elizabeth V. Anez; Haw Yee Au Yong; Kathryn Lee Baker; Miranda N. Baker; Kimberly Barchenger; John Scott Berka; Brian Daniel Bertram; Julia Birgina; Jared E. Blackstone; Robert H. Blackwell; Lucas A. Blahnik; Simina Maria Boca; Meghan K. Bogaerts; Bradley W. Boudouris; Mark Clifton Brown; Kimberly A. Burkhart; Kevin J. Burns; Scott A. Cameron; Seth Carnahan; Chad Sherman Carroll; Sherwin Ming Chan; Whitney Chappell; Dara Chen; Laura Peihan Chen; Zhebo Chen; Yixin Chew; Yenhoa Ching; Wasim Chowdhury; Heather Clodfelter; Can M. Comertoglu; Matthew J. Conklin; Megan F. Conrad; Jennifer D. Coughlin; Krista Rene Coultas; Lydia Ann Cox; Maria Lynne Cox; Joshua M. Crandall; Anne Culumber; Thuy Tram Dang; Lindsay D’Anna; Gavin Ross Davis; Bradley G. DeBlauw; Fatih Degirmenci; Larry B. Dietrick; Christopher Earnhart; Jessica Lynn Eggert; Kristin J. Engberg; Mohammed Q. Esmail; Allison L. Faetz; James Maury Falkoff; Subia Fatima; Adam Clay Faust; Kate Amy Feldt; Erin Leigh Feucht; Christopher Fletcher; Lee R. Fok; Anjali Forber-Pratt; Leah Catherine Fotis; Brittany B. Garbe; Aaron C. Geise; Daniel Martin Gold; Robert Glenn Gore; Julie Gorzkowski; Kathleen Rae Gough; Cynthya K. Goulet; Kathleen C. Graham; Jessica T. Grenis; Cara G. Grumley; Kathryn Guilfoyle; Blair Halder; Jennifer Halvorson; Paul S. Han; Matthew W. Hansen; Patrick John Hatch; Patrick S. Hayes; Jane He; Lindsay R. Hinkle; Cheeng Tse Ho; Nicole Holly; Timothy C. Hsieh; Chien Che Huang; Andrea Nicole Hyser; Rick Jakubowski; Elizabeth Jaxon; Valerie L. Jennings; Lara Nell Jensen; Ashley S. Johnson; Laura-Lee E. Johnson; Andrew C. Johnston; Sage Jung; Julie M. Kander; David Aaron Kaplan; Amber Karecki; Benjamin A. Keller; Ryan G. M. Kelly; Leslie Anne Kenshol; Parsa Khalili; Farooq Raza Khan; Caitlin A. Kilcullen; Stephanie L. Klein; Vlasta Komorous-Towey; Eli S. Lazar; Julie M. LeCleir; Angela Yinghuei Lee; Elizabeth M. Leitch; Erin Joy Lewis; Tamar Neeley Lickton; Shuangli Liu; William G. Logas, Jr.; Susan Jane Lohuis; Nicole M. Loos; Idan Lupinsky; Patrick T. Lynch; Nicole Mailhiot; Gail Marie Martin; Brandon Lee Maslov; Daniel Mayo; Lauren Marie McArdle; Megan E. McCann; Andrew G. McCormick; Molly McMorrow; Kate Elyse McShane; Jodi Beth Menn; Blake J. Mikus; Jennifer B. Miller; Elizabeth Ann Moncada; Justin J. Montgomery; Justin M. Montminy; Brianne A. Moser; Sankirtana Mundlapudi; Michaela Muresan; John Timothy Murphy; Carrie L. Murrow; Ashley Ann Myers; Todd Nagy, Sr.; Muneaki Nakamura; Loma Nanavaty; Mary T. Nichols; Noor Aminah Obaisi; Erika Osher; Nicole A. Osolin; Brandon Oswald; Rie Ozeki; Lauren M. Partyka; Crystal Pauley; Jennifer M. Pearson; Eric Wayne Penney; Bryan James Petrus; Laura Elizabeth Pfau; James Sam Pike; Bharathi Pillai; Amy Lynn Pirog; Morgan Polikoff; Colleen Potter; Reinier P. Pualengco; Rohit S. Puranik; Laura Jean Purdue; Mallory Lynn Rahe; Erin Lynn Randolph; Jesse C. Rathgeber; Stephanie L. Renguso; Anne Therese Rodger; Jacob N. Rodick; Ivana Rosenblatt; Mark D. Roth; Paul L. Rotter; Janice Mae Ruelo; Jaclyn E. Rumpf; David J. Ruta; Lauren Rae Savastio; Katie M. Schad; Megan L. Schellinger; Viktoria Schneider; Jonathan Schonert; Gregory Schwaegler; C. A. Schwerdtfeger; Elizabeth A. Seibel; Nirali R. Shah; Alan Hunter Shain; Zane Shi; Stephanie Silosky; Joseph L. Simonis; Jason D. Skowronski; Jeremy Lang Smiley; Jason Ryan Soble; Amanda Jean Spinka; Paul Spyridis; Catherine Starks; Mark A. Stephens; Michael J. Strohman; Kimberly Sula; Kate Lynn Sutor; Melissa J. Tamason; Sage Briana Tarter; Justin E. Teisberg; Laura E. Theby; Lisa C. Theis; David A. Tilford; Katelyn Tobin; Brian James Townsend; Susan M. VanBlaricum; Mark Vildgorn; Robert L. Vlach; Justyna A. Wagner; Salman A. Waheed; Xiaoqing Vicky Wang; Megan E. Wehrli; Lindsey Weis; Christopher M. Welch; Alison R. Wells; Brett W. Wendle; James Ryan Whitaker; Siobhan M. White; Emily Withenbury; Allison L. Wolfe; Thomas J. Wubben; Rui Zhang; Julie Ann Zielinski; Eric J. Zimmerman. The bronze tablets list the names of students who graduated in the top 3% of their class from University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign.

7. 1938 University Honors 1938 University Honors Maurice V. Adams; Edgar E. Barton; Ruth Virginia Bennett; Ruth B. Benoliel; Eugene Blair; William B. Browder; Wayland B. Cedarquist; George S. Cerny; Edna Agnes Coard; Warren Kiefer Confer; Walter Roscoe Cook; Guy Maxwell Duker; Ralph Frederick Fearn; Joe B. Fehrenbacher; Philip Roger Gillette; Helen M. Gladding; Harriet Jane Greene; Catherine A. Hanawalt; Charles Francis Hight; Paul Cecil Hohenstein; Marian Burns Johnson; Warren R. Johnson; Charlotte H. Johnston; Jacob Karol; William Bertan Katz; Margaret Rosa Kunz; Mary Bain Lehmann; Marian Manchester; Jean Elizabeth Mann; Ruth Robb McSkimin; Charles B. Mueller; Thomas A. Murphy; Mary Hunter Owens; Mary Ellen Rennick; Donald G. Richards; Ruth Elizabeth Robb; James M. Robertson; Allen Victor Heimbach Sapora; Allan K. Schneider; Paul Albert Sims; Marian M. Singleton; Donald Philip Stevens; John Bernard Stutz; Lewis Tanner ; Thomas H. Thornburn; Milton Parker Vore; Shirley E. Wattleworth; James Richard Weisiger; Leslie William White; Jesse Nelson Young; Robert Zaborowski. The bronze tablets list the names of students who graduated in the top 3% of their class from University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign.

8. 1943 University Honors 1943 University Honors George Francis Asselin; Raymond A. Bergeson; Clifford Richards Buys; Mary Jo Counsil; Wesley John Dale; David Frank Eggers, Jr.; Jack Lyle Eyerly; Lowell Charles Gibson; Donald Lewis Henry; Mark Margaret Hickery; David Alan Horner; John Merlin Hunter; Jean Jacob; William Eugene Johnson; Robert John Kallal; William Charles Karcher; John D. Kraehenbuehl; James Carlton Kroner; Conrad Lee Longmire; William A. Mareneck; Dean Edwin McLaughlin; Edward Mezner; Mary M. H. Nachtmann; Robert Olaf Nesheim; Phyllis White Ogden; Ralph Robert Paxton; Martin Pepper; Sara Claudine Perry; Gretchen Lenore Poore; Alice G. Alden Robinson; George Granville Roller; Milton Campbell Shedd; Paul A. Simmons, Jr.; Arnold Harry Smith; Shirley Anne Smith; Ernest Vail Stevenson; Robert Gerry Tuell; Phyllis Muriel White. The bronze tablets list the names of students who graduated in the top 3% of their class from University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign.

9. 1949 University Honors 1949 University Honors William Peter Adams; John Horace Allaman; Mary Louise Baer; George Pickering Balz; George Holbrook Bargh; William Barnes; John Franklin Belt; Albert William Berg; Sheldon Berger; Martin Eugene Blazina; Lois Dungan Bohon; Joan Elizabeth Boriske; Carolyn Brehm; Warren T. Bridgewater; William Andrew Brooks, Jr.; William K. Brookshier; Earl Cecil Brown; Patricia Ruth Brown; Richard Wellman Brown; Shirley Rita Brown; Kenneth Robert Brunn; Albert O. Bumgardner; Mary Louise Burnett; Lillian Toland Call; Richard A. Campbell; Roger William Caputo; Robert Baker Carlson; Sue Carol Carr; Frederick R. Chapman; Richard A. Coderre; Phyllis Selma Cohen; Roland Dean Collins; James L. Connell; Edmond Elmer Conner; Charles G. Cooper; Clifford M. Corneli; Charles Lynn Coultas; James Wallace Crawford; Thomas Raymond Crews; Patricia Ann Culp; Ann Curry; James W. H. Daanen; Dale D. Davis; James Robert Depauw, Lawrence John Desmond; Phillip Brock Doll; Charles Edwin Drury; Mary Jeanne Eberhardt; John Harris Eichhorn; Richard C. Einbecker; Carroll D. Eldrenkamp; Norman J. Elliott; Ronald Leroy Elliott; Milton Luther Embree; Gerald L. Engelhart; John W. Ericson; Edward Willis Ernst; Earl Duane Eyman; Wilbur W. Finkler; George F. Fischer; James Joseph Fishman; Betty Louise Foss; Donald Richard Fox; James Ray Fox; William James Frank; Orcutt William Frost, Jr.; Leo Ray Fryman; Marilyn Jane Gardner; Vincent Glaudin, Jr.; William M. Glickman; Arnold I. Goldberg; Girard Edward Golden; Millard Joel Grauer; Alfred Frank Graves; Jack Allison Greene, Jr.; Joan Harvard Grout; Harold D. Guither; Louis Howard Haglund; Calvin S. Hamilton; Edgar M. Haverland; Joan Rewey Hayes; Robert Walter Heckman; Malcolm Morris Helper; William Ernest Henderson; Neal Elwin Hennegan; John Melvin Henton, Jr.; Don Eugene Herron; Avery Herbert Hevesh; Royce Armand Hinton; Joyce Charles Hoffman; Robert Joseph Hohlman; Rose Marie Holmes; Robert Holzbeierlein; Simon Horenstein; Mary R. M. Hostetter; Janice Helen Howard; Guy Lee Hudson; Warren T. Hunter; Robert Henry Huss; Dickran Izmirlian; Lester Ernest Jacobs; Richard G. Johnson, Jr.; Stuart John Johnson; Joe Jungkurth Jordan; Gilbert George Kamm; David Leon Kantro; Richard Chien-Wen Kao; Allan Louis Karl; Mark Robert Kinter; Robert T. Kirkpatrick; Helen Marie Klier; Paul John Klumb, Jr.; Glenn G. Knackmuhs; Jean Hanna Krieger; Joan Elizabeth Kuhns; Stafford W. Kuncinski; James Elwyn Kuntz; Irving Kuperman; Murney Myles Lazier; Robert David Leach; Edward Leon; Harold Kinzer Levy; J. Gus Liebenow, Jr.; Phillip I. Lifschultz; Kenneth L. Lindsay; Stanley Elmer Logan; James Gilpin Love; Suzanne Love; Tofiel T. Lukasik; Dorothy Jean Mattes; Annette Rose McAdam; William Hughes McCue; Kenneth F. McGann; Thomas McLuckie, Jr.; Robert E. McMillan; Mary Rose McPherson; Alan Wilder Metcalf; Carmen Russell Milano; Don Carlin Miller; Joe Ted Miller; Ross J. Miller; Frederick Eugene Mills, III; Leroy Frank Mumford; Carlyle E. Neubauer; George Joseph Novak; Donald Wayne Ommen; Leonard S. Oppenheimer; Robert L. Pancoast; John Jay Parry, Jr.; Howard Joseph Pelc; Harold E. Pendleton; Phyllis Shaw Pennell; Frank Cousins Perkins; Ruth Bergman Peskin; Chester Max Peterson; Guy Dean Phillips; Theodore Pierce, Jr.; Jack Laverne Pihl; Alvin W. Pistorius; Rose Holmes Poschel; Richard W. Price; Donald Paul Protzman; Elaine Lucy Raasch; Benjamin A. Rasmusen; John Gordon Replinger; Frank Jay Robinson; James B. Robinson, Jr.; Leslie Earl Roby; William L. Rockholz; James Alvin Rogers; Norman P. Rotenberg; Frank Jay Rubenstein; Constance S. Savat; Donald Keith Schaeve; James Henry Schussele; Charles H. Sechrest; Eric Paul Selin; Donna Jo Selleg; Morton Shane; Leroy Harvey Shanin; Donald L. Shaver; Phyllis Marie Shaw; James Edward Sheridan; George O. Shoemaker, Jr.; Edward J. Silverman; Marcus George Singer; Lawrence N. Sloan; Harry Degan Smith, Jr.; Ober Allen Smith; Robert Lee Smith, Jr.; Lloyd S. Springer; Joanna E. Stern; Kenneth S. Storm; Donald Edward Taylor; Wilber John Thom; Ralph W. Theobald; Harlan Perry Tripp; Harrison C. Turner; Earl Louis Urish; Edward Kenneth Usher; Robert F. Vandenboom; Joseph Martin Vene; Francis Dale Vercler; Robert James Wagner; Albin Paul Warner; Joseph George Wasko; Robert William Weber; Raoul Bloch Weil; Freida Weiner; Edith Madelen Wells; William W. Welsch; Carolyn Wildman; William Charles Wiley; Richard D. Williamson; Margaret L. Wilson; Mildred June Winkleman; Albin P. Wojnarowski; Pang Tsu Woo; Arthur Ramer Wyatt; Edward James Zagorski; George Zilis; Judith Ann Zuckerman. The bronze tablets list the names of students who graduated in the top 3% of their class from University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign.

10. 1950 University Honors 1950 University Honors John Sanford Albin; Robert Orville Ander; Paul H. Anderson; Dorothy I. Armstrong; Betty Lou Bailey; Aldo Balzarini; Robert Patrick Bannon; Harold Oscar Barthel; Roland John Benjamin; William C. Bennewitz; Wallace A. Berglund, Jr.; Dorathea B. Bernstein; Howard I. Bernstein; Ralph Edward Bower; William Clement Boyd; Warren T. Bridgewater; Donald Burt Bringman; William K. Brookshier; Frazier Kenneth Brown; Hugh Needham Brown; Reed Lynn Burch; Mary Louise Burnett; Lee Marie Cadwell; Lillian Toland Call; Robert Baker Carlson; John Joseph Carroll; Rodney Duane Caudle; George M. Cheniae; Francis James Citek; John Ray Cline; David Bernard Cohen; Nolan C. Craver, Jr.; Norman James Crum; John William Curry; James Walter H. Daanen; Duane Douglas Dales; William Foley De Boice; Jean Bawden Decker; Alice Dekany; Carol L. Dinsdale; Donald C. Dittmer; Paul Joseph Doebel, Jr.; Phillip Brock Doll; Phyllis Donohoe; Lawrence Edward Drone; Robert Earl Duff, Jr.; Donald Laverne Dyke; Mary J. Eberhardt; James Richard Eiszner; William H. Eiszner, Jr.; John W. Ericson; Howard Lee Erickson; John William Ertel; Helen L. Falkenroth; Dale Lee Fieldcamp; Fred August Fischer, Jr.; James Joseph Fishman; Joseph James Fouchard; John Henry Frenster; Nathalie Julia Furst; Barbara Ann Garvey; William N. Georgeson; Joan Beth Latowsky Gleason; Elroy Edwin Golden; Girard Edward Golden; Dean Elmer Goldnetz; Richard E. Gorozdos; Norman Earl Gowin; Charles John Graham; Millard Joel Grauer; Alfred Frank Graves; Joseph Julius Green; Harold Daniel Guither; Gloria Jane Hagaman; Helen Jo Hahne; Marjory E. Halvorsen; Emilyanne C. Hamilton; Tom S.Hamilton, Jr.; Jerome T. Hankin; Donald Victor Harper; Albert Miles Hartman; Dorothy Jean R. Hasch; Henry William Hauser; Edgar M. Haverland; Stanley M. Haymes; Henry G. Hendrickson; Robert Howard Herron; Anita Faye Heyman; Robert John Highet; Royce Armand Hinton; Marian Sara Hill; Nick Holonyak, Jr.; Jame Frederick Hood; Harold Lester Houck; Janice Helen Howard; Harold Harvey Hunt; Warren T. Hunter; Harold Jacobson; Charles R. Jefferson; Evert Peter Johnson; John Grewe Johnson; Thomas Stuart Jones; Jack Oakley Kennedy; Bernard Kleinman; George Edward Koberg; Eugene Millard Koch; John L. Kohlbecker; Albert Joseph Kuhn; Walter Lyle Lamb; Audrey June Larson; Robert Leonard Larson; Carl Donald Larsson; Ralph Harrell Lasco; Carol d La Freece Legg; Michael Lenard; Edward Leon; Marvin Leon; Samuel David Levenson; Robert Hamilton Lewis; Jerome Herbert Loeb; Stanley Elmer Logan; Tofiel Thomas Lukasik; Robert Botho Mack; Gerald Milton Marks; Donald C. Martin; Richard Edgar Martin; Kenneth J. Matlock; Robert Edwin McClure; John David McCollum; William Hughes McCue; Frances C. McElhiney; Thomas McLuckie, Jr.; Rolland D. McMullen; Carl Julbert Melin; Stanley Earl Metz; Hartman Mitchell, Rosemary A. Morthorst; Joseph T. Mortimer; Sidney Phil Moss; Arthur Hiroshi Nakata; Herbert Erwin Natof; Donald Wayne Niewold; Alvin Russell Olson; Donald Wayne Ommen; Raymond C. Ovresat; Daryl M. Papke; Robert R. Phillips; Theodore Pierce, Jr.; Raymond John Pikna; Harold G. Poindexter; Richard Carr Price; Richard Winston Price; Richard Eugene Priest; Elaine Lucy Raasch; Richard M. Raemer; Benjamin A. Rasmusen; Walter Duane Reeder; Marie Roth Reno; Jack Byron Ritter; Aloys Reinhard Rueter; Robert Leroy Sandburg; William Wayne Sanders, Jr.; Constance S. Savat; Virgal Leonard Schad, Jr.; William John Scheidemantel; Elihu Myron Schimmel; Paul Russell Schmitz; John William Schnake; Elmer Arthur Scholer; Edward W. Schwarz; Robert Paul Scott; Barbara G. Seagrave; Mary Y. Shiohara; Wilford C. Shurtleff; Neale R. Skorburg; Lawrence Norman Sloan; Don Merrill Smart; Daniel William Snyder; Marcia Jane Spaeth; Rosita Stephan; John Henry Stevens; Virginia L. Stewart; Virginia L. Stewart; Kenneth Spencer Storm; Donald A. Straznickas; Mary K. Strickfaden; Lee Alan Sullivan, Jr.; Gordon C. Swanson; Jerome Tenenbaum; Ralph W. Theobald; Paul William Thiede; William Robert Thompson; Wiley James Tillman, Jr.; Beverly A. Titus; Robert M. Tomlinson; Harlan Perry Tripp; Eldon R. Twichell; Robert F. Vandenboom; Robert G. Vanderwater; Robert Ernest Vogele; John W. Wardell; Herschel J. Wartik; Arnold Robert Weber; Phillip Wayne Wenig; Fred Pierce Wilson; Harold Martin Wilson; Thora Geitel Winakor; Margy J. Woodburn; Carol Laverne Worth; Dale Eugene Wright; Joan Louise Zagar; Barbara Ann Zeiders; Marshall L. Zissman. The bronze tablets list the names of students who graduated in the top 3% of their class from University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign.
select all : clear all : add to favorites results 1-10 of 10 item(s)  page 1 of 1 : ( <<  1  >> ) :: previous : next
powered by CONTENTdm ® | University of Illinois at Urbana Champaign Homepage ^ to top ^