Search results for Hill   
Refine your search
Names
Angela Angela, Andrew ... (1)
Audrey Lynn Ambrosini ... (1)
Courtney Joy Aavang Ad... (1)
David A. Abrahamson Bo... (1)
David Allfree David Da... (1)
Ernest C. Adams Floren... (1)
Gavin William Ahern Yo... (1)
Ira Sanford Abrams Her... (1)
John Sanford Albin Rob... (1)
Julie Diane Adamek Jas... (1)

Date
1933 (1)
1937 (1)
1950 (1)
1951 (1)
1953 (1)
Show more...

select all : clear all : add to favorites results 1-20 of 20 item(s)  page 1 of 1 : ( <<  1  >> ) :: previous : next
 Image: Title: Names: Description:

1. 1951 University Honors 1951 University Honors William Otto Ackermann, Jr.; Arthur Paul Ahrendt; John Sanford Albin; James Edward Ams; Robert Orville Ander; Paul Herbert Anderson; Dorothy Ida Armstrong; Louis Delbert Audi; Anita Jeanne Baggott; Shirlie McIlvain Beach; Carl Gene Blanyer; Scott Edward Bohon; William W. Bokman; Jeanne Bresee; Thomas Buck; Reed Lynn Burch; Bruce Woodburn Capek; Max Stuart Casler; Rodney Kam Jan Chang; Gordon Edward Chicoine; Edward E. Clark, Jr.; David Bernard Cohen; Jean Frances Cook; Arthur Allen Cooksey; Margaret Louise Copenhaver; Kenneth John Coughlin; Dario Ricardo Cova; Nolan C. Craver, Jr.; Richard F. Cummings; Arthur Jackson Davis; Alice Dekany; Frank John Derango; Walter Edward Deuchler, Jr.; Paul J. Doebel, Jr.; Arthur Charles Dreshfield, Jr.; Robert Edwin Drom; Donald La Verne Dyke; Lucille G. Eckels; Paul Laverne Eckert; Peter Alexander Eckert; Edmond I. Eger; Betty Ruth English; Richard Arthur Erley; John William Ertel; Sue Ann Faldberg; Virginia Kitchel Farrand; Betty Jane Fenn; Carol Christine Fries; Richard E. Glick; Virgil Edwin Goodrich; Joseph Gund Graham; E. Joanne Graybael; Edward R. Greifzu; Armando E. Guia-Monasterio; Earl James Hajic; Alan Montgomery Hallene; Emilyanne C. Hamilton; Lawrence Wilbur Hamilton; Wayne Everett Hartman; Anita Faye Heyman; Dalton Lavine Hildreth; Marian Sara Hill; Laura White Hill; Neil Hilvety; Raymond Edward Holthe; James F. Hood; James Cleon Hunt; Verlin Leon Hutchings; Harold Jaffe; John Curtis Jahnke; Charles Richard Jefferson; Joan Gardner Jenkins; Richard Lee Johnson; Ronald Ray Kidd; Donald Leroy Klass; David Jordan Knecht; Betty R. E. Kondayan; Robert Willis Koucky; Walter Lyle Lamb; Audrey June L. Larson; Ralph Harrell Lasco; Charles Earl Lewis; James Alvin Linder; Jerome Herbert Loeb; James Emmett Loos; Alice May Machotka; William Mathias Maki; Ida Laura Malawsky; Jean Margoles; Paul Marion; Donald Charles Martin; Anna Frances Matney; Roger Lee McCulloch; Thomas Gerald McCullough; Keith Wells McHenry, Jr.; Alan Louis McWhorter; Harold Jesse Meinkoth; Juanita Fedosky Meunier; Betty Ann Miller; George Edward Modesitt; Roy John Muchna; Norman Paul Nalefski; Raymond C. Ovresat; Richard Charles Paine; Albert Edward Peters; Harris Edward Petree; Donald Ray Phillips; Evelyn Pildes; Arthur George Pille; James Richard Price; Richard Otto Probst; Oliver Thomas Purl; Norman Clifford Rabkin; Gilbert Riske; Errol David Rodda; Russell Robert Roellig; Alfred Herbert Rosenberg; James Robert Roush; Marshall Rowen; Charles Krumbach Russell; William Morgan Rutherford; Salman Saleh H. Sassoon; James Parnell Scannell; James Edward Schafer; James Arthur Scheeler; Paul Schmitz, Louise Schultz; Charles Frederick Schumacher; Roland N. Schweitzer; John Thackeray Scott, Jr.; Donald Ray Shaw; John William Shugart; Paul W. Shuldiner; Joan Louise Sibbitt; Don Merrill Smart; Richard Lamphere Speer; Marjorie Ann Stamm; Joyce Arline Stauthammer; Donald D. Strohbeck; Theodore Merryman Swain; Gordon Charles Swanson; Ralph Norman Taake, Jr.; Jack Curtis Threet; Beverly Asplund Titus; Mary Shiohara Tomizawa; Robert Morris Tomlinson; Robert Bernard Toppmeyer; Eldon Raymond Twichell; Virginia Van Velzer; Paul Andrew Vance, Jr.; Virginia Claire Van Velzer; Carl Emil Wagner; Harvey Arvid Wallskog; John Watson Wardell; Glenn Lee Waxler; Wilford Frank Weeks; Burton A. Weisbrod; William Eugene Westerbeck; Laura Joyce White; Arne Holmfrid Wiederman; Fred Pierce Wilson. The bronze tablets list the names of students who graduated in the top 3% of their class from University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign.

2. 1976 University Honors 1976 University Honors Nancy Jean Adams; Ann Elizabeth Miller Albin; Judith E. Alexander; Michael George Angus; Susan Lynn Arkins; Sandra Lu Arnold; Judith Aronson; Robert Steve Bachar; Hooshang Banon; Cynthia Jean Baits; Hooshang Banon; Lois Sydney Becker; Rhonda Belson; Thomas Michael Bemis; Isa Maria L. Bernardy; Bonnie Lynn Bierman; Barbara L. Bishop; Michael B. Brohman; Sheri L. Brounstein; Debra Lynn Bubley; Sue Ellen Buikema; John Paul Buzard; Kay Louise Candler; Paul James Carlson; Siu Sing Chan; David Chihping Chen; James Milton Chow; Thomas M. Christensen; Daniel P. Coffey; Jeffrey Joseph Cole; James Richard Conley; Donald Edward Davis Jr.; Kenneth S. Davis; Harold Steven Dembo; Terry Lee Diamond; George A. Dionisopoulos; Bruce Edward Doctor; Diane Lynn Dornink; Linda Lee Dullin; Richard C. Eberhardt; Guy Jason Edelman; John F. Eggleston; Mary Mcgrath Evenson; Kathy Jo Fairchild; William L. Fash, Jr.; Mattison Kent Ferber; James Allen Fill; Daniel Logan Fisher; Douglas P. Fitzgerald; Patrice Louise Foss; Daniel Lane Foster; Margaret J. Fredricks; Barry R. Friefield; Hilary Wynn Frooman; Peter Lincoln Fu; David G. Furchtgott; Susan I. Futterman; Allen Grant Gantzert; Robert Alan Ganz; Larry W. A. Gerber; Dianne Gilmore; Karen Marie Golz; Roland George Good; Michael James Grace; Joanne Graham; Steven R. Greenberger; Gail Hayes Griffiths; Rosemary Grillo; Krista Jane Gulson; Catharine Ann Haake; Judith Mary Haasis; Bruce Edward Hajek; Armin Haken; Michael E. Hanley; Paula Ann Harbecke; Wendy Harris; Jennieann Heischmidt; Jon Harry Henderson; Emily Eileen Hill; Ronald William Hill; Sara Jean Holtzclaw; S. A. Hopfensperger; Fredrick J. Hornback; Cynthia Baits House; Charles Frank Huber; Carol E. Hutmacher; Dale Edward Ibbotson; Teresa Carol Jacob; Kenneth Jacobson; Catherine M. Johnson; Peggy Marie Johnson; Jeffrey N. Jolcover; Janet Lynn Kamm; Kathleen D. Kelly; Assunta B. Kent; John E. Keyser, III; John Francis Kieny; Linda May King; Todd Stewart Kirk; Sue E. Kent; Deborah Jean Klee; June Elyse Klein; Kenneth Wayne Klesh; Larry Richard Knox; Bun Wai Koo; Marsha Marice Kramer; Dal Jay Krause; Bruce Henry Krieger; Edward B. LaBelle; Ann L. Lagomarcino; Marilyn Lamar; Deborah Sue Lascoe; David Kalman Lassner; Clement Fuk-L Lee; Stephen E. Lehnert; Carol Marie Lenzi; Todd M. Leverentz; Linda Lee Lewis; Leona S. Lipinski; Gail M Lovinger; Arthur Fuk-Tat Mak; Jean Hopkins Martin; Thomas C. Masulis; Jennie Ann McCall; Ellen R. McConnell; David Edward McCraw; Maureen Kelly McDonald; David Sparks McHenry; Darsey J. Moore; Mabel Monica Moore; Shireen Seif Moore; David Mordecai; Allen Moy; Mary Jean Muraski; Daniel Crahan Murphy; Steven P. Nelson; Sandra A. Newport; Richard L. Niemi; Kevin Leslie Olson; Mildred Ann Osowski; Robert Michael Ozell; Olivia D. Parkinson; Julia Ann Parzen; Ross Jeffrey Peters; Anne Margaret Petrie; James Ruhl Pfiester; Paul V. Pocialik; Denise M. Podeschi; Thomas Norman Porter; Lori Jean Potter; Randi Joyce Ragins; Joel C. Relihan; Mark W. Riederman; James Barry Riley, Jr.; Merrick Ira Ross; Mary Anne Rossing; David Scott Rowland; Dennis L. Rubenacker; Gail P. Runnfeldt; Jori Ellen Saks; Catherine M Schmidt; Michael B. Schneider; Margaret Ann Schrock; James Carl Schuetz; Diane D. Schurch; Shireen Seif; Leona H. Shakotko; Jeffery M. Shapiro; Robert L. Shuftan; Mabel M. Sinclair; Marc S. Skaletsky; David William Smart; Gary Kevin Smith; Debra Terry Soffer; Alan Philip Solow; James Byford Sparing; J. Richard Spatafora; Susan Regine Stahl; Edward F. Stancik; Mark Alan Stanish; Caryl E. L. Steinberg; Gary P. Steinberg; Wayne Dean Steinhour; Nan Lauren Strauss; Richard Scott Stuart; Fred M. Suwanski; Douglas G. Swanson; Ira Jeffrey Swidler; Debra Felice Terry; Thomas L. Thomas, Jr.; Jay Marvin Thompson; Loretta Jean W. Thompson; David Howard Trotter; David Joseph Tyznik; Richard Alan Vogen; Heidi C. Wacker; Rex Steven Walden; Kristine Kay Wangen; Patrick Joseph Welle; Linda Anderson Welsh; Felice Wolsk; Yiu Kong Wong; Trevor W. Woodland; Richard C. Wootton; Steven Gordon Young; Joel W. Zimmerman; Janet Louise Zoschke. The bronze tablets list the names of students who graduated in the top 3% of their class from University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign.

3. 1933 University Honors 1933 University Honors Roy Samuel Arrandale; Robert Wilson Auten; Ralph Harlan Blakemore; Regina Hill Cochrane; Arthur Merle Daily; Placide Daues; Margaret Tedrick Davidson; Franklin M. Deerhake; Jack Francis Feddersen; Winnie Narine Foster; Julian Glasser; George Kenneth Green; Burr Keith Hackleman; Richard Carlton Hagan; Boyd Harper; Marion Stanley Helm; John Robinson Henderson; Regina May Hill; Leo Hughes; Ruth Smith Koch; John Henry Krenkel; Ralph Eldon Lane; Richard Sherrard Langman; Gladys Marie Long; Le Roy Long; Frederick William Mast; Howe Elliott McClure; Arthur Willard Mielke; Gladys Annette Novotny; Frances Phillippe; John Herman Rickerman; Ruth Marjorie Slater; William Daniel Snively; Robert James Whitesell; Harold Harrison Wich; Ivan Lee Wissmiller. The bronze tablets list the names of students who graduated in the top 3% of their class from University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign.

4. 1953 University Honors 1953 University Honors Katherine Nickol Ackermann; Jay Donald Adkisson; Priscilla Rose Alden; Peggy H. Stone Andrix; Rue Linsey Belford, Jr.; Robert Lee Berryhill; Daniel John Bobbitt; Donald Michael Bohrer; William La Verne Bost; Charles Roy Boughton; Ralph David Butler; Chuan Fang Chen; Henri Eugene Cowger; Mary Louise Cramblett; Richard Lee Cummins; Sara Williams Davison; Alfred Hedley Donahoe; Shirley Ann Donney; Ravonne Dowell; Judith Ann Duffin; Robert C. Einsweiler; Elmer Ellis Ewing; Joanne O'Kelly Ferguson; Jerome David Fireman; Frank John Fishman, Jr.; Marilyn McCown Foster; Tevis Cooper Freeman; Lowell Lee Getz; Donald Eugene Goss; Donald Frank Grass; Betty Shiela Greenberg; Carol M. Greenspan; James Alexander Hanley, Jr.; Alfred Katsumi Higashi; Barbara Jean Hill; Richard Carl Holmberg; Loren Albert Ihnen; Ruth Audrey Ivey; Donald Herbert Janney; Dianne M. Johnson; John Robert Jombock; Keith Allen Kahle; Jerry Leon Kaswan; Justin Louis Kestenbaum; Virginia C. Koch; Donald Robert Koehn; Barbara Jean Kozel; Albert Darrel Kraft; Lois Mardelle Langdon; Dolores Lillian Lapaitis; Eugene Clement J. Lohman; James Bruce Lubin; Dianne Estelle Mathre; Charles Anthony Mazzoni, Jr.; Joanna M. McBride (Peithman); Richard Johnston McClintick; James C. McConnell; Donald Eugene McCormack; Harold Clarence McCutchan; Raymond Vladas Miezelis; John Ludwig Muerle; Donald Val Osborne; Roy Lewis Ostrom; Robert Kessler Painter; Joan Katherine Pantke; Sherwood Ira Parker; Harlan Wesley Peithman, Jr.; John Donald Pulliam; Paul Eugene Raabe; Althea Helen Rautenberg; John Charles Reed; Chih-Tang Sah; Robert LeRoy Sands; William Courtney Schnobrich; Daniel Francis Schoeberle; Stuart Walter Scott; Frank Moran Shappert; Selwyn Shkolnik; Earl Law Sloan. III; Josephine Pauline Smania; Margaret E. Somers; Judith Duffin Sorbie; Edward Otto Stejskal; Josephine S. Stewart; Robert Dennis Stoll; Roland S. Strawn; Larry Earl Stump; Helen Earleen Swanson; Sara Davison Stutz; Richard Lee Sydnor; Rey Ching Tung; Robert Uyetani; Dominic J. Valesano; James Arthur Waggoner; George Charles Wagner; Nancy Ellen Waxler; Mary Margaret Weeg; Marilyn Jean Welsch; Robert Charles Woelfel; Marilyn Womeldorff; Joseph Fred Zacek; Morton Louis Zimmerman. The bronze tablets list the names of students who graduated in the top 3% of their class from University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign.

5. 1956 University Honors 1956 University Honors Nancy Lee Albee; Marvin A. Andrews; Donald Ray Arnold; Howard Isaac Aronson; Henry Wolfgang Babel; Philip Louis Ball; William King Baker; Philip Louis Ball; Barbara Joan Baxter; Glen R. Bernfield; Alvin P. Bernstein; Richard E. Blechschmidt; Uldis Blukis; Warren Conrad Born; Dolores June Brence; Nancy Jean Brown; Nancy B. Carson; Frank Paul Casa; Rita Carol Chanen; Virginia P. Churchill; David Wise Clark; Robert Culbertson, Jr.; Shirley S. Dahlberg; William Herbert Day; Roger Lee Deakins; Barbara Jean Dostal; Ruth Mcnabb Dow; H. Drews-Arango; Daniel Levon Dudas; Jane Ellen Eaton; Ralph J. Edwards; C.R. Engelhardt; Joseph F. Enrietto; Donald C. Ferguson; John J. Finnegan; Robert Raymond Ford; Stanton L. Freidberg; Roberta P. Friedman; Donald Alan Gall; Glen Everett Gordon; Donald H. Granbois; Uri Fritz Gronemann; Joan Ruth Groth; Thomas O'Regan Haig, Seifollah Hakimi; Robert L. Heicher; Robert G. Hering; James Rogers Hill; J. Joanne Hoover; Russell Harold Hopps; Thomas Dale Hubbard; Edward Allen Huber; Brice Huddleston; James S. Kaltenbronn; Martha R. Kappmeyer; Mary Ann L. Keefe; Richard P. Kesler; Joseph Killpatrick; David Alvin Kjell; Frederick R. Kurz; Edward John Ladewski; Nancy S. Lambert; Joseph John Lang; John Richard Lehmann; Eugene Walter Lewis; Thomas Earl Lund; Mary Liz Mangaoang; Herbert D. Marbach; Fred Owen Martikan; Jean Helen Matkovich; Robert Thomas McCall; Ruth Louise McNabb; Shirley Ann McVicar; John Francis Mester; James F. Miller; Donald Wayne Moon; Sung Moon; Glenn R. Mortenson; Richard W. Obermayer; Louis Oling; Meline Pilibosian; J.B. Pinski; Irene L. Rasmussen; Thomas D. Robertson; Richard A. Rogers; William Edward Rohr; Ross David Rolander; Jerome Jesse Rosenthal; Mary Jo Ryerson; Richard T. Salzer; Mary Sanford; Robert David Shinn; Nancy Sifford; Jane A. Solomon; David Pricer Spencer; Al Zoltan Spitz; Edward A. Stasack; Sanford Stein; Shirley J. Stewart; Ronald J. Swallow; Harold Frank Tenney; Virginia J. Thompson; John William Torrance, Jr.; William Thomas Tozer; Marvin W. Trautwein; Yoshiko Joy Tsuzuki; Anne Twardock; Mary Ann Uffelman; Doris Jacquelyn Vogt; George Frank Votruba; Constance A. Wachs; Albert J. Wavering, Jr.; Jean Gertrude Wehner; Roberta J. Weitzman; Marjorie A. Wiegand; John E. Wills, Jr.; Richard P. Wishner; James Ralph Young; Thomas Alan Yungbluth; William N. Zartman; Steven B. Zimmerman. The bronze tablets list the names of students who graduated in the top 3% of their class from University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign.

6. 1957 University Honors 1957 University Honors David Allfree; David Dale Alvey; James Gabel Archer; Carolyn Alice Backus; Frank W. Bauling; Paul Bernstein; Thomas R. Bertolino; Raymond F. Beuligmann; William E. Bicknell; Ronald E. Bloomquist; Alan George Bodine; Gary Denean Bone; Paula Bresee; Fred David Breuer; David Emory Carlson; Ina Dale Cepenas; Janice Christiansen; John Henry Clark; Judith C. Cleary; Robert Harry Crispin; James Richard Davis; Kenneth W. Derby; Barbara Jean Dostal; Nancy Anne Dowling; Henrique Drewsa; Daniel Le Von Dudas; Donald Rae Dudas; Rochelle G. Ekhtiar; Dennis Gene Eksten; Steven Joseph Fenves; Robert Raymond Ford; Mary L. Frederick; Iris Lillian Garland; Rochelle S. Goldberger; Paul E. Goldstein; Shirley S. Gordon; Roger Anthony Gorski; James Milton Hackett; Clarence W. Hauschild; Lois H. Hexdall; Paula Bresee Henry; Norma J. Hilderbrand; James Roger Hill; John Alan Hobbs; Philip Lee Hodge; Sandra Kay Hoffman; Dennis Dean Horn; Joan Mary Hradek; Norma Jean Hultgren; George David Irwin; Robert F. Janninck; Marla Kelly; Jerry Lee Kermicle; Ronald S. Koehler; Jerry Wilbert Kolb; Lois Marie Lackner; Joseph John Lang; Lawrence T. Larson; Serena Stewart Leber; Donald Levy; Glenda Lichtenberger; H. Diehl Marbach; Fred Owen Martikan; Robert McCall; George Clarence Mead; Carol Ann Menke; John Francis Mester; Sung Moon; Thomas Edwin Mueller; Betty Lou Mungai; Jens E. Nielsen, Jr.; William A. Nilsson; Catherine G. Parkhill; Donald V. Paschke; Joan Colleen Patton; George A. Paulikas; Sheldon Mark Pekin; Susan S. Petreshene; Alice Louise Potts; George R. Powers; Sandra Kay H. Price; John David Randolph; Frank Gordon Reeder; Robert William Resek; Jackie Ray Rexroad; Thomas Dale Robertson; Ralph L. Robinson; Roland Eugene Ruble; David Larry Sachs; James E. Schlosser; Glenda L. Schultz; Shirley Ann Seiler; Joan Hradek Shotola; Judith Cleary Sibert; George Robert Stevens; Theresa Jean Stine; John B. Tingleff; Audrey E. Veazie; Benjamin Vinar; Ronald A. Wade; Robert Eugene Wall; Roger Kay Wegehenkel; Edgar Whitehead, III; Betty Lou M. Willand; Theresa S. Wissmiller; James Ralph Young. The bronze tablets list the names of students who graduated in the top 3% of their class from University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign.

7. 1961 University Honors 1961 University Honors David A. Abrahamson; Bonita Anderhub; Marie Ann Anderson; Phyllis Appell; Stuart Arkin; Marion Irma Banish; Douglas B. Bauling; Edward John Baumann; Reginald Eugene Bean; Charles B. Becherer; Peter J. Bertoncini; Mary Brenda Braun; Bonnie Kay Byrns; Susanne Campbell; Beverly T. Carmichael; Lloyd Lee Chase; Carol Ann Coffman; Barbara G. Cogan; Nadine E. Covert; Randall Bryant Dagis; Thomas James Dolan; Annette M. Esser; Carl F. Faust, Jr.; Maria N. Galbuogis; Mary Joan Geissman; Lisa Rhine Grable; Lois Steben Haertel; Carol Lane Hall; Carol E. Hamilton; Leah S. Hamilton; Kenneth G. Harbison; Allan James Harrison; Jon David Hartman; Carole Engle Hegmann; Howard Wayne Hill; Robert W. Hindsley; Gerald A. Holloway; Ronald E. Holloway; Robert Kenneth Howe; Marilyn Goles Hunter; Carol Ann Joos; Judith A. Kannmacher; Linda Kay Kannmacher; Oren Byrl Kesler; Carole Kosvick Klose; Roy Anthony Kotynek; Dean James Kuehl; David Lowell Kuhn; John A. Kuske, Jr.; James M. Lahey; Terry Allen Lappin; Danny J. Laughhunn; Charles Dean Lewis; William Lee Lewis; Ronald Charles Link; Artha Sue Loy; Ruta Ona Lukas; William L. Magnuson; Donald D. Magura; Arthur L. Malacky; Joanne Mathers; Mary Joy L. Mayers; Susanne C. Mcvinnie; Janet Lucile Meadors; Frank Belsley Miles; Shirley P. Millard; Keith Miller; Mary Elaine Morehart; Daniel Wait Murphy; Janet H. Nauman; Katherine A. O'Brien; Marlene E. Olson; Michael John Pagones; John Hoyt Painter; Shirley A. Palpusky; Ronald Gene Parsons; Linnea J. Person; Charlotte H. Perlman; Edwin Arthur Reschke; Lisle Abbot Rose; Larry Jim Rosen; Sandra K. Savignon; Robert S. Schaefer; Sharry Lynn Simerl; Donald Gene Slane; Thomas E. Smith, Jr.; Robert E. Spitzer; Jerry T. Stafford; Gary Lee Stahl; Lois Jean Steben; Karen Lee Strack; David A. Howard Sturgis; Merrill R. Swanson; Robert Lee Switzer; Beverly Ann Torok; Robert C. Trendler; Milton Glenn Trummel; Carol Vandenberg; Ilmar Waldner; William F. Waterman; Linda Maureen Welch; Julia R. Wentz; Laurice Juston West; Daniel U. Wilde; Eugene R. Wilkinson; David Walter Wilson; Louis Wozniak; Philip Yoh. The bronze tablets list the names of students who graduated in the top 3% of their class from University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign.

8. 1966 University Honors 1966 University Honors Susan F. Alster; Robert A. Anderson; Roger Kenneth Angel; Frederick Ausubel; Anne Beckman; Sheldon M. Blivice; Keith K. Bolsen; James Buckley Boyce; Thomas Edward Brewer; David Alan Burge; Charles E. Carlson; Bette Lee Carroll; George M. Chartier; Winfield Shaw Clark; Virginia K. Comber; John Sayler Coon, IV; Joseph Francis Coyne; Gail Ann Crawford; Melitta J. Cutright; Marshall Paul Danker; James Murnane Davis; Alice Ann Dittmer; Joseph R. Dominick, Jr.; James Allen Earles; Gary Michael Elden; Mary Ann J. Evans; Jack Michael Feldman; Margaret D. Fierke; John Richard Fink; Barbara J. Flynn; Stewart Dale Fordham; Nancy O. Fritzsche; John E. Garlanger; Douglas Leon Garwood; Barry David Goldman; Caren Arnove Goodman; Harris Lee Greenwald; Oliver J. H. Grosz, Jr.; Virginia K. Hackl; Ritva Helen Hallen; Margaret Ann Harper; Gerald A. Harrison; Susan Diane Harrison; Julie E. Heirle; John James Henderson; Lawrence J. Henschen; Philip Henry Herbst; Norman G. Hoffmann; Douglas Earl Horton; Susan E. Howey; Joan Therese Hreben; Carroll Ingersoll; Edward W. Jeanblanc; Jean Elaine Johnson; Ruth Naomi Katzin; David Lee Keune; Carol Marie Kimmel; Gary Duane Koritz; See-Chun Kot; Jean C. Krasno; James Paul Krueger; Donald Jerry Leaf; Michael Allen Levin; Charles Ralph Levun; Eleanor B. Lincoln; Henry S. Magnuski; Michael A. Mamminga; Donald J. Mathieson; Judy Ann McArdle; Joan E. McGlashan; Lynne Ellen McNown; Mary Janet N. McNutt; Dieter Meister; Susan Rose Meunier; Gerald Lee Miklosh; Bette Carroll Miller; Nancy L. Mitchell; Hugh L. Montgomery; Tiiu Nomm; Mary Janet Norris; Richard M. Ostermeier; Marla E. Peterson; John Wayne Pflum; Joyce Elaine Printz; Sylvia L. Reeverts; Nancy Kacena Rennick; Anne Beckman Rich; Jeanne D. Rosenmayer; Leland Martin Roth; Raymond C. Runquist, Jr.; John Peter Salcius; Connie R. Jeanne Sasse; Frances E. S. Scheidel; Karen B. Schiecke; Carol K. Schroeder; Rosemary Kay Seiler; Herman C. Sievering; Nancy M. Silliman; Laura Lee Specht; Theresa Ann Spiegel; Suzanne Sprinkle; Susan A. Stafford; Sharon W. Steigmann; Ronald D. Stevens; Edward H. Stredde; Cheryl Dawn Summers; Marcia E. Swengel; Sharon Hill Taylor; Victoria L. Terry; Craig Lee Thiersch; Theresa Jean Turley; Larry Ala Von Behren; Merrilee Ann Waltz; James Perry Warfield; Sharon Terry Waxman; Joyce Printz Weaver; Diana Williams; Golder North Wilson; Barbara Ann Wingard Rosanne Yedlin; Barbara Ann Zeman. The bronze tablets list the names of students who graduated in the top 3% of their class from University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign.

9. 1975 University Honors 1975 University Honors Ira Sanford Abrams; Herbert John Anders; Ramona Lynn Anderson; John David Barnwell; Ricardo Markus Basch; John Philip Beal; Alan Raymond Belair; Philip J. Bergquist; Tina H Bernstein; Ronald Dee Block; Jackalie Linne Blue; Alan Cullen Booth; Michael K. Brandwein; Walter J. Bransen, Jr.; Deborah Jean Brown; Sylvia Trimble Buck; George D. Buzard, III; Dale Edward Calsyn; Shauna Harvey Carey; Peggy Lee Carlson; Catherine R. Carroll; Garry Steven Chankin; Josephine Chao; Susan J. Chaplinsky; Craig B. Chatterton; Richard J. Clark; Sharon Lea Cloyd; Ann Kathleen Cochran; Anne Carol Cohn; Mary Carol K. Coine; Jeffery Alan Colby; Barbara J. V. Creason; Thomas Jay Crotty; Linda Sue Culver; Joseph B. Darby, III; Robert E. DeVous; Laurel Alexis Draper; David Scott Druz; Terri Lynn Dunnett; Lonny Dean Ebers; Carla Eisman; Cheryl M. Elbersen; Robert L. Elliott; Susan J. Elsner; Elizabeth M. Ericksen; Rick A. Esposito; Merle Louise Evans; Saeed Farokhi; Samuel Ethan Fox; Stephen Lee Gaines; Catherine B. Gannon; Robert D. Garrison; Roland Lee Garton; Robert Wayne Gates; Sandra Gerstein; Marjorie Alyce Getz; Barbara Jean Given; Susan Elsner Geschke; Susan Myers Goettsch; Karen L. Goldstrom; Bonnie S. Goodfriend; Anne S. Greenberg; Laurence Greenfield; David John Gross; Sandra G. Gustavson; Richard Allen Hammer; Carol Ann Harrington; Scott E. Harrington; Gary Stephen Hart; James D. Hayworth; Neal M. Hennegan; Luanne Larson Herman; Linda Susan Hesh; Dwight Douglas Hill; James Martin Hillis; Mariann R. Hirakawa; David Allan Hoban; Debra Fran Hoffman; Brian David Hoit; George E. Hossfeld; Thomas D. Ingolia; Karen Elaine Irland; Karen J. Jacobson; Marla Sue Jankauer; Janette A. Jeppesen; Diane Alice Johnson; William H. Johnson; Ruth Ann Jones; Janice N. Kajiwara; William S. Karkow; Lisbeth E. Katzin; Deborah B. Kazazis; Thomas Otto Keller; Charles Kevin Kelso; James Chris Kendrick; Deborah Jean Klee; David Alan Klein; Charles D. Knight; Kathi Ann Koenig; Janet Ellen Kohlhase; Andrea Sue Kramer; Charla Miriam Krupp; Michele Claire Kruse; Susan Therese Kuriga; Phillip Ray Lamkin; Jeanne C Landato; Luanne Jean Larson; Doug A. Lauffenburger; Robert Mark Lawson; Adrienne E. LeBailly; Terence M. Lenhardt; Michael C. Lepic; Barry Ira Levenstam; Kenneth Harris Levin; Michael David Levin; Robert Arthur Lewis; Bonnie G. Libby; J. B. Lichtenwalter; Stuart T. Lieberman; Roberta I. Liebovitz; Janet K. Linden; Joanne B. Lipschultz; Gail M. Lovinger; Patrice B. Lynch; Paul B. Mackenzie; Debra J. MacLaughlin; Jordan Lee Mann; Gary Chris Martin; Michelle S. Martin; Elizabeth Ann Mason; Russell K. Mayerfeld; Maureen K. McDonald; Stephen E. McDonald; Elizabeth Sue Meier; Carla E. Meyer; Linda Marie Miller; Susan Nancy Milner; Steven B. Milstein; Sue J. Mitchell; Donald Roy Monke; Edward Clemens Morse; Sonia Munwes; Jill Leslie Myers; Susan Michele Myers; Howard Edward Nebeck; Bradley Ward Nedrud; Nancy Ritts Nicol; Richard Nightingale; William D. Norwell; Maureen P. O'Hara; Martin Bernard Oliff; Robert Michael Ozell; Mary Colleen Petry; Linda Ruth Petzold; Barb Visser Pohlman; David Warren Pollock; Mark A. Rabinowitz; Alan Dwight Reeser; Gary Lee Reger; Ronald C. Ritsert; Martin G. Rosenstein; Karen Lee Roth; Gregory Campbell Rush; Gary Howard Salzman; David H. Schroeder; Robert Allen Scott; Rhonda Esther Septon; Marjorie G Sheftel; Thomas O. Sidebottom; Ann Elizabeth Slater; Debra Kay Smietanski; Scott Mascher Smith; Donald James Steiner; Paul L. Studier; Darrell J. Sundell; Russell T. Svetic; David Matthew Thomas; Josie Lynn Traub; John W C Van Bogart; Joan E. Waggoner; David Edward Wells; David Kevin Wells; Janet Grace Wenig; Deborah Werbner; Jay V. Westphal; Michael Louis Whalen; David Eugene Wilhelm; D. Werbner Wolsk; Trevor W. Woodland; Barbara Given Wise; David Jordan Woods; Christ John Xydes; Curtis John Young; Terri D. Zinkiewicz. The bronze tablets list the names of students who graduated in the top 3% of their class from University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign.

10. 1978 University Honors 1978 University Honors Marylou Albano; Steven F. Albert; Louise Hatch Allen; Sue Ann Aman; Elizabeth A. Anderson; Marilyn J. Anderson; Daniel Asta; Robin Jill Bakal; Elizabeth G. Barr; Janna Kay Beinke; Janie Ruth Bell; Frederick Earl Below, Jr.; David Thomas Best; Dorothea Blostein; Katherine Nelle Bretzlaff; Mark Philip Broutman; Ann Terese Brumbach; Richard Alan Campbell; Jason A Cardelli; Debra Sue Cassens; Christine B. Chato; Jeffrey P. Chicoine; Harold W. G. Chin; Dorothy Ann Chung; John Mathew Cioffi; Sandy Ann Claeson; Jerri Idelle Cohen; Julia Ann Coleman; John David Colombo; Richard S. Condit; Douglas E. Conroy; Robert Roy Cowell; Bennett Tilden Crown; Richard J. Destree; Jamie Ann Devol; Janice Sue Dick; Peggy Ann Dinkelkamp; Terry Brianne Donoghue; Scott C. Drablos; Michael A Dubson; John Douglas Dunn; Carol Joann Dyson; John Clark Edwards; Stephen J. Elledge; Mary E. Elliott; Lisa Gay Ellyne; Angela Mary Erl; Charles A. Ettensohn; Loyd Keith Ewing; Robin L. Falkenstrom; Karen Marie Feeheley; Neil Joseph Fialkow; Debra Iris Filinson; Robbi Fay Finkel; Duane Myron Frichtl; Richard M. Fujimoto; Joel Richard Garbow; Wendy S. Gartenberg; Charlotte Gibberman; Barbara Ellen Glenn; Robert A. Gluckman; Richard Paul Gooch; Kathleen Ann Grady; Nancy Ruth Greenberg; Barbara Helen Haggh; Dorothea Haken; Mark Hamby; Thomas G. Hanrahan; Margaret M. Hayes; Thomas Michael Hayes; David Allen Heth; Constance Marie Hill; Kevin Edward Hinton; Stephen James Hoffman; Paul Steven Hummel; Ann K. Jacobus; Charles J. Jacobus; Linda Marie Jezier; Jane A. Kaczkowski; Kathryn Ann Kaliher; Thomas Mark Karier; Mary P. Kaminsky; Janet Lynn Kane; Thomas Mark Karier; Beth Gort Katerberg; Judith S Kincaid; Bruce Arthur Kinn; Andrea Lynn Kirkel; Evis Lynn Knudson; Timothy Neal Koritz; Sanford Krachmalnick; Mark Alan Krasnow; Kevin David Kurcob; Lissa Lamkin; Mark Richard Larson; Aaron Jack Lazar; Sheri Joy Lee; James Stanley Lehnert; Sandra Kay Leigh; Edward Dell Lupin; Sarah Margaret Ausich MacAdam; James Thomas Madeja; William R. Maloney; Mary Ann Martin; Lecia Louise Mayhew; Jeana L. McAllister; Regina Kay McCabe; Martha J. McConnell; Kent Virgil Meister; Douglas G. Miller; Marilyn A. Miller; Jack Peter Moehle; Debbie Merle Morris; Karen Marie Morris; James P. Naughton; Margaret L Neville; Loretta J. Noel; James Michael Novak; Sarah Joan Owen; Loretta Noel Paradies; Keith David Parr; Mary E. Paterson; Gary Allen Peltz; Karen Leslie Penner; Deborah Ann Polak; Michael John Powers; Richard S. Powers; Michael Angelo Pozzi; Karen Joy Probst; Julie Sue Rand; Daniel B. Rappoport; David C. Reardon; Sue Ann Reeves; Kathryn Ann Reip; Kenneth Mark Richter; Marcia Lou Rodgers; Dorene M. Rosenbloom; Lawrence E. Rosenthal; Gary Neal Ruben; Joan E. Ruttenberg; Debra Jean Sabath; Abdallah Medhat Saleh; Richard H. Schneider; Karyl Ann Schraut; Karl Allen Seibert; Paul Albert Seitz; Steven Emil Shebik; Phyllis Ann Shibata; Gary Gordon Shull; Janet Lynn Sieckman; Judith L. Simpson; John Gerard Sislow; Clifford M. Sladnick; Julie Anne Smith; Mary Ann Lila Smith; Lynn Susan Snyder; Alan V. Spigelman; Michael Dane Staggs; Jayne Steel Stasser; Melinda Ann Stimson; Phil Earl Stock; Jan Leslie Swimmer; Roger Nohl Switzer; Teri Jean Tammaro; Richard M. Tatara; Bradley McClane Tate; Gregory Louis Timp; Robert J. Tolliver; Kerry Lynne Traubert; Linda E. Trebing; Thomas John Tulig; Linda Lee Ulmer; Gary A. Unverfehrt; Shelley Carla Verbin; Marc J. Weigensberg; Timothy R. Wells; Kevin Joseph Wenzel; Karen Diane Werner-Petak; Mark Chaplin Whitney; Frank R. Whitsura; Peter R. Wilcock; Wayne S. Williams; Barbara M. Willwerth; Bruce Evan Wittrig; Carol Jane Wood; Kimberlee Sue Wood; David Carter Young; Patricia K Youngdahl; Susan Diane Zinn. The bronze tablets list the names of students who graduated in the top 3% of their class from University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign.

11. 2008 University Honors 2008 University Honors Angela Angela, Andrew James Anzeljc, Yui Hei Alfred Au, Laura Renee Babula, Drew N. Becker, Taylor L. Benson, Lori E. Berbaum, Johanna Berge, David Louis Berland, Gail Ilene Bernstein, Adrian Robin Bettridge-Wiese, John Stuart Beurskens, Gurvinder Bhardwaj, Keturah Naomi Bixby, Stephen Michael Blanchette, Katlynn M. Boutan, Andrew Donald Bowman, Meaghan McGuire Brady, Sarah Brook, Jordan M. Burdinie, Melissa J. Bushnick, Nicole R. Cajindos, Ben Alexander Cantrell, Ryan Michael Carr, Justin Andrew Cauley, Goylette F. Chami, Anita Nandkumar Chary, Jessica Lee Chen, Kejia Chen, Michael Steven Chester, Melanie Anne Clark, Ian A. Clausen, Joseph Walter Clementz, Gregory J. Colombo, Samuel David Cowin, Caroline Cox, Adam Morton Crandall, Jennifer A. Cronin, Caroline Cyndee Cua, Laura Marina Cullen, Ellen Clare Mary Dahlke, Ann Marie Dailey, Justin Spencer Davidson, Sairaj Vijaykumar Dhople, Amber Leigh Di Mascio, Ivy Wakana Dixon, Alan Matthew Downen, Michael Joseph Duffy, Ellen M. Dwyer, Daniel S. Elegant, Ian N. Endres, Lawrence H. Erickson, David L. Ericsson, Xin H. Fang, Elizabeth Mary Farris, Bryce Elizabeth Faulkner, Trent Christian Folkens, Kyle J. Fox, Katie Ellen Fredericks, Michelle Heather Friel, Kristy Lynn Frye, Ryan A. Fuhs, Thomas Casey Galvin, Kevin Paul Garner, Meryl Delshire Garrison, Peter Mina Gayed, Douglas Christopher George, Joseph Paul Gerdt, Sara Ruth Gibbs, George J. Giese, Kate Greene Gillespy, Beth Eileen Golden, Cynthia Ann Goodchild, Caterina Gratton, Senthil Gunasekaran, Tahnee Dyanne Hagenbuch, Dana Lynne Haley, Samuel Harding-Forrester, Gil E. Harmon, Alexander Heath Hays, Kelly Rose Hendricks, Corby Elizabeth Hill, Jeremy Jon Hodel, Ryan Patrick Hoffman, Seth Tucker Hoffman, Kirsten Mary Hope, Nicole M. Horn, Matthew Aaron Horrell, Stephen David House, Jon Calvin Houston, Brianne Michelle Howser, Lauren Nicole Hoye, Harrison D. Hsueh, Whitney Marie Hubbard, Pauline Sanjaya Ie, Adam Karl Janzen, Brigitte Lee Jauch, Darshil Tushar Jhaveri, Adam R. Johnson, Cynthia Amy Johnson, Erik C. Johnson, Steven R. Johnson, Brett R. Jones, Elizabeth Jane Jordan, Alexandra Marie Kale, Chelsey Marie Kallembach, Zachary A. Kallembach, Kimberly Fay Karlin, Julia Elizabeth Katzenbach, Jay Thomas Kelley, Hyung-Sul Kim, Ashley Rose Knuppel, Jill E. Kording, Aubrey L. Korneta, Diana Marie Kost, Alyssa Marie Kritzman, Alexander Thomas Krueger, William Campbell Kurlinkus, Sunyoung Kwak, Lauretta Ann Lacko, Eric Junman Lam, Stephen P. Lane, John D. Layman, Francis Shinkun Lee, Rockne William Lee, Michael T. Leick, Jonathan Noah Lelah, Kathleen Mary Lenzini, Susan E. Lester, Betsy Dana Levine, Tamara Leora Linne, Matthew M. Lucas, Matthew Daniel Lyle, Laura Elizabeth Madary, Kathryn Elizabeth Malley, Tracy Herico Mariano, Evan Roy Marsh, Allison Rose Marshalla, Jeffrey Scott Mason, Phillip Randall Mathews, Alaina J. Mazewski, Erin Claire McBride, Erin Elizabeth McKeague, Megan Christine McMillen, Mary Rose McNicholas, Robert Anthony Mecozzi, Luiz F. Mendes, Rachel L. Messier, Sarah E. Messmer, Lauren Kay Mietelski, Andrew J. Millard, Emily J. Mills, Ashley Megan Mondul, Michael Anthony Mrozinski, Anita Mulye, Jacqueline Kate Myers, Kalman P. Nagy, Ashley Novak, Andrew Clark O'Connell, Cyrus Omar, Natalie Rose Pawlowicz, Sara Christine Payne, Paul J. Pelock, Timothy Patrick Peters, Rachel Elizabeth Petroske, Joy Nicole Petry, Amanda Marie Pierce, Leigh Andrea Pifer, Natalie Christine Popp, Matthew Aloysius Ralph, Kara Nichole Ramsey, Sarah R. Ramsey, Samantha Jose Recinto, Kate E. Renno, Julia Elizabeth Reynolds, Ewan S. Robinson, Philip Benjamin Rosen, Leonid Rotstein, Jennifer Hope Rumpf, Katherine Lynn Ryan, Mark D. Ryan, John Paul Rysavy, Hina Saeed, Jacob Steven Scheff, Adam Charles Schelkopf, Gail C. Schnitzer, Daniel Ryan Scholes, Kate Ashley Schowe, Tracy Beth Schwartz, Amanda Leigh Schweitzer, Leslie Anne Selcke, Ho Sang Shin, Neal Richard Simons, John Oliver Siy, John T. Smillie, Katherine Margaret Smoucha, Stacey Lynn Snodgrass, Teresa Lynne Sonka, Alyson Rose Steele, Katie Michelle Stoll, Jane E. Stremming, Benjamin David Strycker, Sarah Elizabeth Sullivan, Ruoshi Sun, George Peter Symeonides, Heather Therese Taff, Cameron Talischi, Anirudh Talwar, Emilie Mary Salma Tarraf, Charles J. Thompson, Amanda Lynne Thornton, Samantha Lynn Todd, Elizabeth M. Tofilon, Sumant Sarma Tumuluru, Elena M. Turner, Laura A. Unes, Kristine Elise Uragami, Michael Thomas VanAcker, Staci Lynn Vanderjack, Aaron Michael Veicht, Kathryn Jane Veldhuizen, Derek W. Vigil, Sara Michelle Vojta, Bryce Murray Waddell, Jacquelyn J. Wagner, Noah Martin Wangerin, Elizabeth Jean Wechter, Amy Lynn Weiner, Allyson Armstrong West, Paul D. Whitehair, Brent Mefford Wilson, Elizabeth A. Wilson, Jessica Wind, Kyle Tyler Wright, Feifei Xue, Tzyy-Shiuan Yang, Jong-Sun Yi, Jason Pak Hung Yuen, Sybil Nedumchira Zachariah, Erik Thomas Zeroth, Anna Marie Ziegler, Kara Michelle Zurbrugg The bronze tablets list the names of students who graduated in the top 3% of their class from University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign.

12. 2012 University Honors 2012 University Honors Gavin William Ahern; Yoonhee Ahn; Majid A. Alhilali; Brett Anderson; Katherine Anderson; Thaddeus J. Andracki; Taha Syed Anwar; Prateek Arora; Michael A. C. Asensio; Stephanie J. Ashton; Tabitha J. Atkin; Katherine M. Austin; Erik P. Babcock; Corey Lynn Bandur; Lynsie Acacia Bane; Nathan Fisher Banion; Andrew Banko; Brian T. Baranyi; Katelin E. Barker; Mehron F. Beheshti; Anda Bereczky; Philip J. Bergman; Anna Elizabeth Beyer; Teresa G. Borowski; Rita Botbol; Courtney E. Brady; Claire Branda; Molly Brennan; Laura A. Brosch; Diane E. Butler; Allison M. Carlson; Kaitlin Carrato; Eileen M. Cekay; Zhao Chen; Paula Jean Chmiel; Eugene N. Cho; Raeed Chowdhury; Braden B. Christian; Se-Joon Chung; William J. Comrie; Brent Howard Corum; Jacob Taylor Cross; Kelsey Cunningham; Zachary J. Dahl; Kimberly A. Daul; Katherine Davidson; Jake W. Dearvil; Matthew E. Debrock; Nicole Marie Deeke; Antoine Jean Dejong; Christopher Delaney; Richard H. Dembinski; Regina M. Dentzman; Lauren Alyce Dewulf; David J. Dosher; Johanna F. Drucker; Susan Marie Duback; Tessa Paige Duncan; James Nolan Dykeman; Ross Aaron Eckert; Hannah W. Ehrenberg; Teresa England; Heather Escoe; Daniel A. Ettleson; Dana A. Fager; Zheyuan Fan; Dean A. Ferracane; Peter R. Fiflis; Erika J. Foster; Priscilla Lixian Fu; Rachel K. Fundator; Tianqi Gao; Tong Geng; Erika Renee Gentry; Emily Ann Gitter; John B. Glauber; Meghan E. Gleason; Steven U. Gresk; Corey T. Guastini; Arcangelina Guerriero; Dane R. Gunderson; Meng Guo; John J. Han; Anika J. Hermann; Whitney Jane Hill; Kelli M. Hince; Christopher Holmes; Scott David Huber; Chelsea Insprucker; Kelsey E. Isaacson; Ellen Jagielo; Julia C. James; Doojoon Jang; Annie C. Jao; Joseph R. Johnson; Reid Jerit Johnson; Stephanie J. Johnson; William Tyler Jones; Vincent J. Kania; Michael Karich; Jennifer Kashiwakura; Christopher T. Kasia; Kelsey M. Katz; Adam Edward Keen; Amy Kay Keigher; Rajiv P. Khattar; Carson Wayne King; Kevin Paul Klemm; Kimberly D. Klinger; David E. Korenchan; Amanda J. Krause; Erin R. Krepel; Jack R. Krieger; Alanna M. Krogstad; Melisa Deniz Kudeki; Yasmine Luk Kumar; Chris Kunzweiler; Laina R. Lagomarcino; Andrew T. Lambert; Kirk T. Landin; Hillary Jane Lanier; Radu A. Lazar; Hannah Lebovitz; Bridget M. Leiser; Liyi Li; You Li; James A. Libuszowski; Elisa Anne Lieb; Joy H. Lin; Andrew G. Lindgren; Emily L. Litchfield; Emily Rose Lombardo; Anthony M. Lotesto; Ching-Ying Lu; Kent Yee Lui; Edward G. Marchese; Sarah Martini; Zoe Dahm McCarthy; Mary Mccormack; Patrick Mcdonald; Lovila Mcglashan; Jun Meng; Ryan J. Merriman; Michelle Mitchem; Elizabeth T. Mulvey; Alexander Munaretto; Evan Thomas Munch; Anna Murzydlo; Jenna E. Myers; Shirley Natalia; Michael D. Nathanson; Ari A. Newton; Hui Lin Ng; Huu Phuc Tan Nguyen; Amelia M. Nora; April Adanna Nwatah; Anna L. Oldani; Hanna J. Olson; Michael Weston Ovca; Elisabeth N. Owens; Sarah Ozawa; Young Sun Park; Daniel Parsons-Moss; George Taylor Patton; Andrea Eva Pelella; Jacquelyn Pendola; Kayla Rae Pennoyer; Matthew Petruszak; Kelsey Elaine Pigg; Jessica E. Pilarczyk; Chloe B. Pistorius; Pratch Piyawongwisal; Emily J. Plattner; Kate Poorbaugh; Rebecca Poulter; Sarah Quirk; Citra P. Rahardjo; R. Ramaithitima; Ross Anthony Recker; Andrew V. Rehn; Stanley Richards Jr. ; Katherine Rodenbeck; Nicholas J. Romito; Courtney Dawn Ross; Lisa Beth Rudenberg; Pratik Rungta; Adam C. Russell; Sukolsak Sakshuwong; Anna K. Sankovsky; Erin Schield; Ryan Arthur Schmidt; Jeremy T. Schmitz; Zachary Schneider; Emily Jane Schuld; Jillian Sharp; Minghan Shen; Dongeek Shin; Laurel A. Sieber; Jordyn P. Siegel; Megan Rose Silas; Jason T. Silberman; David William Slaby; Jean Slana; Ryan Andrew Smoot; Sudeep A. Soni; Carissa Stangarone; Ryan Stapinski; Melissa Starkweather; Nicholas D. Steach; Elizabeth L. Stickel; Amanda Kay Stowers; Suerfu; Hyun Seung Suh; Thomas P. Sullivan; Kristen Leigh Sweat; William A. Tabrizi; John Teijido; Ruth Tekeste; Jia Yun Jasmine Teo; Chi P. Ting; Jack Toole; Margaret Ann Tunney; Bhaskar Vaidya; Sarah Ann Varland; Marco Venturato; Erica R. Vieth; Mingjie Wang; Ziyi Wang; Molli Warsh; Joseph A. Weiner; Anna J. Wetzel; Daniel Paul Wickland; Sean P. Willett; Margaret Wolf; Gerard K. L. Wong; Min Hao Wong; Chun Yang; Anne Louise Yonover; Luke T. Zaczek; Ruoshui Zhang; Qingyao Zheng; Ran Zhou The bronze tablets list the names of students who graduated in the top 3% of their class from University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign.

13. 1987 University Honors 1987 University Honors Audrey Lynn Ambrosini; Kristin Marie Anderson; Mark Gerald Anderson; Robert N. Arnone; John Victor Arvia; Laurel Susan Ashbrook; Paul Maurice Baisier; Jeffery Alan Bass; Carol Jean Beatty; Douglas Graham Beck; Louis Alec Blanc, III; Louis John Boschelli; Mary Larsen Bouxsein; Roger Thomas Brockenbrough; Julie Ann Brodie; Susan Marie Broniarczyk; Steven Thomas Brown; Tamara G. Buchmann; Jeffrey Devin Bude; Holly Lee Bunch; Donnalee Caringella; Marta Isabel Carreira; John Allen Carter; Caroline Anne Casey; Steve Michael Casey; Lannie James Cation; Nels Peter Christensen; D. Gregory Close; Karin Loberg Code; Jennifer Lee Collins; Mark Alan Conley; Pamela G. Costas; Brian John Cummings; Fred Franz Damberger; Monica Lynn David; Gail Hope Deutsch; Gayle Lynn Dewar; John Vincent DiCarlo; Cathlene Ann Dickenson; Robert Walter Doligale; Hans Paul Ehlert; Eric Thomas Elwood; Kathleen Elizabeth Empen; Robert Joseph Engelhardt, Jr.; Kathleen Mary Finan; Marci Ann Firfer; Robin Ann Firth; Kenneth W. Fishbein; Juan Maria Florin; Lawrence Wilhelm Frank; Richard Moses Frankel; Stefanie Jean Fry; Maria Christine Galdikas; Mary Kathleen Gara; Mitchell Marc Garfinkel; Reza A. Ghanbari; Robert Bruce Gilbert; Mary Jacob Gilman; Christopher Louis Gleason; Cynthia Diane Glenn; Jayne Susan Gnuse; Brian Patrick Grady; Caron Jo Gray; Erick Hachenburg; Jacqueline Ann Hanson; Christine Ann Hardcastle; Wendy Liisa Harrington; Debra Lynn Hartner; Michael Scott Henson; Robert Patrick Hill; Sarah E. Holzhauer; Stephen Paul Horvat; John Raymond Hoyle, Jr.; Matthew Wayne Hughes; Robin Ann Hunt; Reid Charles Huntsinger; Arne Paul Johnson; Mark G. Johnston; Robert William Johnston; Margaret Kalkowski; Timothy Joseph Kane; Teresa Louise Karcher; Charles Franklin Keller, Jr.; Phillip James Kerwin; Susan K. Kesler; Kimberly A. King; Eng-Kiat Koh; Debra Kay Kokal; Jill Lynn Kollath; John Joseph Kordas; David Scott Kotter; Diane Jean Koucky; Kenneth George Kraemer; Leslie Jan Kramer; Samuel Scott Kramer; Margaret Mary Krammer; Kimberly Ann Krueger; Sabine Christiane Krummel; Eric Christian Kurland; David Alan Ladd; Joel Thomas Langill; Peter Glenn Latimer; Huai Chih Lee; Emily Anne Letourneau; Su Yuen Ling; Andrew Gerard Lobb; Christopher Allen Long; Mark Steven Magnesen; Laurene Janet Mansen; Gloria Elizabeth Mao; Brooke Ayn Marler; John David Marshall; Lawrence Joseph Marturano; Jeffrey Edward Mast; Maureen Lynn McGonagle; Carmel M. Meno; Michael L. Meyer; Elizabeth Ann Miller; Stephen Robert Miller; Wesley Yukio Miyazaki; Elliott Alan Mohler; Michael Joseph Molezzi; Mark Thomas Molitor; Amy Jo Moll; Carol Susan Morgan-Gohlke; Eugene George Mueller; Julie Mulopulos; Jeffrey Douglas Munn; Michael Roy Murphy; Craig Wayne Stephen Myers; Brian Glenn Nadig; Mona Mahrukh Naqvi; Ronda Lynn Nelson; Deborah Gail Nemko; Scott M. Newport; Maggie Mai-Huong Nguyen; Gayle Lynn Nygaard; Elizabeth Ann Oklesen; Julie Beth Olson; Adolph Aarne Paas; Elizabeth Sara Paley; Sandra Leigh Pasternock; Lisa Maria Perino; Lea Ann Petty; Kurt Alan Pflederer; Teresa Pinilla; John A. Porter; Linda Jocelyn Pritchard; Jennifer M. Prochaska; Lee Hian Quek; Susan Lynn Rabyne; Michelle Therese Randag; Elena Teresa Reklaitis; David Allen Rich; Susan K. Ricketts; Janet Marie Robinson; James Robert Rotramel, Jr.; Jodi Claire Roy; David Alan Rudnick; Janet Christine Ruhl; Pamela Jayne Sackmann; Dana Vanzanten Schaum; Brenda Arlene Schilke; Pamela Sue Schilling; Otmar Saeume Schlunk; Wendy Anne Schmidt; Holly Jane Scholfield; Geoffrey John Schrof; Donna Marie Scully; Giselle C. Sered; Julie Beth Shamberg; Jeffrey David Shewchuk; John Michael Silkaitis; Peter Daniel Silkowski; Ann Bernadette Simeo; Jeffrey William Simonton; Janine Susan Schleter Solberg; Eric James Sorenson; John Edward Sowin; R. Clifton Spargo; Cheryl Lynn St Pierre; Rebecca Lynn Standard; Jonathan Walter Stocker; Teresa Lynn Stoltz; Andrea Michelle Strauss; Mary Therese Stuckey; Daniel Canty Sullivan; Jane Renee Swinburne; Kathryn Ballow Thomson; Thomas Michael Tirpak; Julia Takako Toba; Suzanne Kurz Van Dam; Julie Ann Van Eck; Dana F. E. Van Zanten; Paul Eric Veith; Christopher Theodore Walquist; Craig Phillip Waxman; Penny Ann Wesson; Timothy Michael Whalen; Denise Ann Williams; Larry Allen Winkless; Warren Scott Wisniewski; Michele Hsien Wong; Paul Francis Wysocki; Bonita Ziska. The bronze tablets list the names of students who graduated in the top 3% of their class from University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign.

14. 1993 University Honors 1993 University Honors Vinay Agrawal; Christopher T. Albert; Heidi Gay Almy; Michelle Marie Alt; David Thomas Andersen; Elizabeth Jane Awe; Michele Renee Basinger; Michael Andrew Beatty; Jill Lynn Benson; John David Bergmann; Beth Shari Block; Stani Vladimir Bohac; Jeffery Allen Boomershine; Frank Charles Borth, III; Peter Brigida; Dena Lynn Broughton; Timothy Alan Bruce; Cynthia Anne Brunton; William Thomas Buttitta; Wade Douglas Carlson; Noel Carlstrom; Charles Edward Carroll; Dennis A. Carta; Lynette Suet Lynn Chow; Stacy Lynn Chyla; Jacqueline Ciccio; James J. Clark, II; Todd Michael Cole; David Kenneth Cortez; Rachel Mairi Davis; Deborah Ann Demania; Jocelyn Gay Dickler; Amy Milliron Donahue; Lisa Jane Douglas; Darrell Newell Douglass; Jennifer L. Ekstam; Kristin Suzanne Elliott; Jennifer Joy Ellsworth; Maria S. Fardis; Persephone Ann Ferguson; Christopher Scott Frommell; Gregory Alan Fulling; Gaela Keith Gehring; Judith Claire Gilmore; Robert William Gomez; Heidi Nicole Goodman; Larry Duane Gowler, Jr.; Thekla Christou Halouva; Jeffrey David Hank; Mark Regan Hartman; David Scott Hays; Christopher Neil Hegarty; Angela Jo Heitz; Sharon Anne Hewitt; Jennifer L. Hibbard; Cynthia Lynn Hicks; David Foster Hill; Rachel Elizabeth Hobbs; Mary Margaret Hounihan; Jennifer Hui-Chun Hua; Nancy Lynn Huwe; Jeffrey Stuart Ignatius; Jennifer Meri Jacobson; Michelle Lynne Janet; Chen Ji; Jill Ann Johnson; Kurt A. Johnson; Teresa Louise Johnson; Susan Bernice Kaisner; Michael Jiro Kaneshige; Cheryl Ann Kapustka; Kenneth Michael Kelley; Greg Duane Kennebeck; Gordon McEwan Kindlon; Mark Edward Knipfer; Kathy Y. Ko; Tina Dee Kourasis; Jodi Lynn Kouts; Brian Roger Krausz; Bethann Kreiling; David Alan Kruckemyer; Jee Myeong Ku; Myron Thomas Kuhn; Victor Wingtat Kwong; Paul Matthew Lamberti; Robert Morand Lammert; Irfan Ahmed Lateef; Kathleen Marie Lebbin; Hyun Chung Lee; Leann Sue Leutner; Jonathan Ewing Lil; May Wuey Lim; Evelyn Jennifer Lin; Barbara J. Lindberg; Michelle Jeanine Litos; David Scott Lotsoff; Michael Dare Magnus; Cindy Ann Makofski; Deborah Ann Mann; Lance Collier Martin; John Alan Martini; Vicki Lea McClelland; Gaeron Ross McClure; Ross Craig McCoy; Robert Joseph McDonald; Emily Catherine McEwan; Linda Jean McKay; Kay McKenna; Wendy Joan McPherson; Christine Nicole Metzing; Kristina Indira Midha; Amy Louis Millron; Ross Ian Mishkin; Jillene Michelle Mittelman; Richard John Morey; Jason Christian Morgan; Donna Margaret Morris; Junko Nakajima; Bernard Seng Soon Nee; Brian L. Newman; Shala Marie Nicely; David Peter Nicholls; Anita Nijhawan; Daryl Len O'Connor; Maureen Susan O'Donnell; Laura Elisabeth Pasternak; Stephanie Lee Payne; Amy Jo Pierce; Brian Patrick Poirier; Michael Dale Poole; Jennifer Sue Rader; Tracy Marie Rapp; Cheryl Anastasia Rathan; Sabine Dorothea Rehm; Beth Jean Reynolds; Teresa Alana Rodriguez; Susanna Carol Ross; William Jerry Rotert, Jr.; Renee Christine Russian; Dana Leigh Ruther; Louise Sadowsky; Tod Benjamin Saltzman; Benjamin Thomas Sander; Chad Michael Sands; Jill Elaine Saulsberry; Angela Jo Schennum; Marla Marie Schmalz; Christopher Dale Schmitz; Rebecca Jean Schroat; Tania Marie Schusler; Kari Beth Schwartz; Shelli Michelle Seebruch; Monique Setiadi; Suhaila Shariff; Kendra Vail Sharp; Ty Eric Shay; Ann Louis Sherman; Molly Dee Shipp; Sharon Melissa Spencer; Scott Allen Splater; Torry Ray Steffen; Kristin Lynn Steingraber; Susan Michelle Stephen; Susan Jane Stevens; Bruce Clifford Stotts; Richard Edward Stump; Jill Ellen Swan; Joseph John Sylvester; Jason Richard Teeter; Linda J. Topping; Ann Sherman Tucker; James Corydon Vary, Jr.; Leticia Villarreal; Christine Ann Vinson; Kathleen Marie Von Ruff; Rakhi Sarita Wadhwa; Peter Thomas Wall; Herschel Dean Wallen; Robert Samuel Walton; Szu-Wen Wang; Kirk William Weiler; Kenneth Mark Weinberg; Katherine Anne Werner; Laura Marie Wilhelm-Barr; Joy Ann Williamson; David Harry Womack; Nathan L. Wright; Amy Elizabeth Ziegler; Angela Joan Zvinakis. The bronze tablets list the names of students who graduated in the top 3% of their class from University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign.

15. 1994 University Honors 1994 University Honors Julie Diane Adamek; Jason 'Red' T. Anderson; Kevin Roy Anderson; Angela Barett Avery; Teresa M. Baker; Mary Treasa Bargmann; Abby Elizabeth Barker; Mark Joseph Barone; Richard John Barron; Michele L. Bath; Robert E. Beltz; Sally Jo Bennett; Mary Kay Bluhm; Julie Ann Bockhaus; Angela Mary Boeker; Matthew Jon Borror; William Scott Boston; Michael Eugene Bowdish; Christina Helen Brown; Jason Richard Cacioppo; Robert Victor Cadman; David Lewis Colclasure; Sheri Marie Danz; Matthew Lee Davidson; Laura Segebart Dethorne; Erik Mahlon Doyle; Maren Louise Drews; Christian Michael DuBois; Lorie Ann Egland; John William Eklund; Kara Denise Federmeier; Darcy Elisabeth Francis; Amy Beth Freed; Eve Abigail Friedman; Amy Goodwin Froelich; Kyle David Gagliardo; Gregory William Gallagher; Danielle L. Galland; Tracy Ann Gapsis; Paul Edward Gartner; Theodore Edward Glaser; Scott Philip Glauberman; Charles W. Golden; Amy Kay Goodwin; Sheryl S. Gore; John Gregory Graham; Matthew James Gribbins; Larry Walter Grischow; Arne Stewart Gullerud; Jennifer M. Gunji; Jennifer Misuzu Gunji-Ballsrud; Craig L. Hain; Seong Ho Han; Steven Lee Hanebutt; Jordan Stephen Hantman; Pamela Sue Hartman; John Gregory Hayes; Christine Elizabeth Heitsch; Leigh Ann Hemenway; Thomas John Henehan; Shawn Michael Herman; Carol Hermann; Christina Herrera; Shirley Ann-Fun Ho; Jason D. Hoag; Lester Michael Hockenberry; Michelle Diane Hodel; Stephen Reed Hoffmann; Wen-Yi Iris Huang; Rosenna Y. C. Hui; Anita Rose Hund; Elizabeth Ann Hutchens; Danielle Lynn Jackson; Brenda Anjanette James; Eleanor Kay Jenkins; Jennifer Lee Jones; Lorie Ann Jung; Kevin Alan Kalata; Michelle Joy Kaplan; Suzanne Marie Kercher; Jeffrey James Kinney; Aimee Suzanne Kirsch; Amy Kathleen Klockenga; Andrew Joseph Kotowicz; Donald Eugene Kramer; Scott Christopher Kutz; Henry K. Kwok; Benedict Ohoon Kwon; Sunil K. Lal; David Joseph LaSota; Sharon Ann Lawler; Elaine Bobor Lecinski; Henry Chong Lee; Timothy D. W. Lee; Melissa Lynn Leerkamp; Cori Hope Levin; David Joshua Levin; Krystal Marie Lewis; Rachael Joy Lewis; Scott K. Lindstrom; Jonathan D. Litao; Jason Darrell Lowe; Kevin Austin MacCormack; Lynn Christine MacDonald; Krista Gale Machovina; Eric Daniel Maloney; James Arthur Marsh; Jeoffrey Redstone McAllister; Iris Huang McCormick; James Earl McCormick, Jr.; Kristi L. McCoy; Patrick Joseph McEwan; Nerissa A. McGinn; Pablo Valente Mena; Jeffrey Arthur Meunier; Stanley Vernon Minch; Eden Shay Mogenson; Nerissa Mary Moray; Lisa Ann Musia; Krista Lynne Myers; Karen Leslie Nachman; Elizabeth A. Nemeth; Tony Chun Tung Ng; Susan D. Nguyen; Maria C. Nissi; Robert Matthew Noblett; Brian Patrick O'Kane; Lauren Rachelle Okum; Pamela Ann Olroyd; Jennifer L. Padbury; Jonathan Bernard Paetsch; Timothy Paul Pals; John F. Paschke; Ankit Mahendra Patel; Rachel V. Pendon; Deborah Lynn Petrik; Lance Allen Pfeifer; Frank Jeffrey Piekarz; John Thomas Pinnello; Jennifer L. Pittacora; Monica Jean Plisch; Kevin Joseph Prior; Jason Wane Pruiett; Gregg Richard Rabideau; Christopher Shane Ramsey; Catherine Anne Ricca; Angela Kaye Rinkel; Stephanie Jeanne Ritz; Julie Helene Robbin; Theresa Anne Robbins; Jason William Ryan; Leanne M. Sardiga; Jennifer Savage; Kerri Lee Scholl; Maria Seferian; Laura B. Segebart; Amanda Hill Shepherd; Robert Leon Shimon; Regina Louise Shumway; Keith F. Sierbinski; Keith Adam Sigale; Phyllis Muriel Sill; Elizabeth Simone Silverman; William Mathew Sineni; Marc Warren Slutzky; Kendra Kay Smith; Jack Jaeyoung Song; Ernest Spevak; Robert Alan Sprenger; Gregory Wayne Steele; Travis Logan Stiegman; Jean Claire Douglass Stoia; Eric Francis Sweeney; Rachel Katherine Tappan; Anthony Wayne Thomas; Michael Patrick Valley; Terry Dale Van Doren; Luis Fernando Varela; Brent E. VerWeyst; Jean E. Vogel; Elizabeth A. Vokurka; Timothy Shea Wadkins; Jeffrey Thomas Wei; Jan Renee Wenning; Kimberly Ann Wesbecher; Mark Eric Whitlock; James Russell Whitman; Michael John Willhoff; Amy S. Wlodek; Chad Alan Wohlrab; Adam Christopher Wood; Daniel Charles Woods; Micah B. Yairi; Michael Lane Younger. The bronze tablets list the names of students who graduated in the top 3% of their class from University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign.

16. 1996 University Honors 1996 University Honors Shanna Marie Achord; Susanne E. Ahmari; Lori Ann Allaman; Aaron Michael Arth; Kelly Anne Barrios; Nathan Rhodes Barton; Kian Teik Beh; Heather Margaret Behles; Steven J. Berens; Dana Lynne Berk; Sofia Dina Beshilas; Julie Christine Betts; Louis Dolan Beuschlein; Stevan Adam Brasel; Lori Elizabeth Burdick; Tristan M. Burton; Sara Ellen Campion; Don Christopher Carpenter; Jeffrey Michael Carsello; Jason Robert Cartwright; David Charles Caruth; Michael Lewis Cepek; Tsz Ho Chan; Tsz-Lung Chan; Rosalyn Cheng; Michael Joseph Cich; Daniel Robert Cooper; Cynthia D. Corey; Susan Elizabeth Crawford; Oscar Richard Cwajbaum; Michael Wade Daniels; Linda Therese DeMichael; Amit Dhawan; Karisa Yimay Ding; Marina Diane Dumit; Linda Marie Eder; Sheikh M. Elahi; Matthew Paul Elwood; Brandon Lee Emlen; Evan Neufer Emswiler; Arkady Epshteyn; Anthony Lee Fabri; Amy Robin Fine; Timothy Patrick Fowler; Jill Erica Franczyk; Paul Daniel Freedman; Rebekah Anne Frese; Tracy Ann Frizzell; John Andrew Fry; Daniel James Fujii; Stacey Beth Goldstein; Sherry Kendregan Good; Rajesh Gorantla Govindaiah; Elizabeth Muir Haymaker; Eric Leo Henkel; Beth Kristen Henningsen; Mark Christopher Hersam; Amy Christine Hill; Yun K. Hu; Shannon Michelle Huffman; Melissa Lynn Hulting; Vu The Huynh; Jennifer Ellen Jarvis; Michael Edward Javor; Steven James Jereb; Dawn Lynnette Johnson; Kimberly Lynn Johnson; Corrie Adina Kahan; John Raveen Kapoor; Sherry L. Kendregan; Clinton Lee Kent; Sharon Ann Kessler; Chad Everett Keyser; Robert Milton King; J'ne Michelle Kinney; Karen Ellen Kinney; Sarah Katherine Klimes; Sivaraja Kumaran Kuppuswam; Chad Thomas Langley; Michelle Renee Leman; Jason J. Leung; Chih Chieh Liang; Jason Alan Light; Johnny Lawrence Lin; Janet Christine Lindow; Randon Ethan Loeb; Michael Christopher Loehrke; Amanda Ruth Lorenz; Kimberly Dawn Lowery; Amy Cheri Lund; Hoiyee Jennifer Mak; Urfan Malik; Jun Mao; Jonathan Michael Marotta; Mark Dennis Martens; Rebecca Martos; Wendy Mathewson; Douglas Kramer McCord; Alison Beth McDowell; Marjorie Jill McGrath; Colleen Lynne McKendrick; Jacqueline Ann Meyers; Melissa Lynn Miller; Leslie Ann Minor; Margaret Mary Mueller; Leah Jessica Myers; Julie Lynn Naffziger; Hasan Munir Nayfeh; Tuan Anh Nguyen; James Paul Nygaard, Jr.; Ellen Chieko Omi; Karen Lynn Orenstein; Richard John Oswald; John Edward Packard; Suzette Mary Parrott; Jeffrey A. Pautler; Gary Dean Penniston; Susan Mary Pleck; Michelle Elise Price; Benjamen Michael Rathsack; Shanon Michelle Reese; Jennifer Ann Reierson; Sara Gay Reinmann; Timothy W. Riddle; Christopher Paul Riley; Donna Jean Rolf; Robert Peter Romanowski; Kenneth Richard Rotunno; Victoria R. Roubal; Matthew Glenn Rue; Sheri Lynn Sanseverino; Elizabeth Ann Schroeder; Jenny Rebecca Schwab; Jason Thomas Sebastian; Christopher Sedlack; Jonathan Victor Sehy; Peter J. Seiler; Munzoor Elahi Shaikh; Michelle Lynn Showalter; Gayle Joan Silagyi; Amy R. Simon; Keith Adam Simon; Jelena Spanjol; Marcum Anderson Spears; Judith Anne Spires; Teresa Renee Spurlock; Paul Charles Stein; Claire Walker Stephenson; Eric Niels Stoermer; Kevin Matthew Stone; Mikkel Andreas Storaasli; Nicole Maria Sulgit; Laurie Ann Suthers; Kenneth Swiatkowski; Sau Loon Tong; Christopher Ryan Treadway; Matthew Paul Trommer; David Matthew Turk; Michael R. Uchanski; Ann Marie Ungvarsky; Mary Suzanne Voss; Phu Dinh Vu; Leslie Anne Warden; Melinda Louise Warncke; Jason Edward Wasielewski; Elizabeth Page Watkins; Nicole Marie Weddle; Michael Ching-Sun Wei; Seth Gordon Weis; Amy Chi-Ming Wen; Lisa M. Whitlock; Darby Lauren Willis; Alan Edward Wiseman; Karyn Elizabeth Wiseman; Heidi B. Witschi; Melissa Michelle Worman; Jangsun Yum; Karen Lynn Zable; Jason Michael Zara. The bronze tablets list the names of students who graduated in the top 3% of their class from University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign.

17. 2001 University Honors 2001 University Honors Michael Anthony Acquaviva; Kamran Iqbal Ahmed; Joshua Ernest Alvies; Sue Ann Aman; Michael Brian Angel; Angel Christina Armentrout; Michael Scott Arnold; Joshua Lee Beal; Rachael Antonia Bendele; Meghan A. Benson; Keith Charles Beresheim; Matthew John Berry; Nichole Ann Bierman; Stacy Marie Bjorkman; Suzanne Marie Bloise; Jason James Boblick; Jason Matthew Boe; Barbara Holly Borowski; Violet Helen Borowski; Cynthia Dowson Boston; Mark Harold Brady; Joshua Wyatt Braun; Jeffrey Richard Brook; Stacy Marie Brunner; Jeffrey Paul Buchik; Jared Sadler Burlison; Robert Busan; Amy Christine Cash; Chethana Venkatanarasimha Chandrupatla; Henry Ken-Tong Chen; Yu Qing Cheng; Reid Alan Ching; Angela Chiu; Amelia Ruth Christin; Albert Liming Chu; Ann Elizabeth Claerbout; Sarah Elizabeth Cochrane; Joseph Michael Comberiate; Dary Jonathan Costa; Christopher Eric Deiter; Michelle Ann Diesen; Sarah Lucanne Doll; Patricia Ann Donovan; Rushabh Ashok Doshi; Clint Andrew Dotterer; Amanda Louise Ervin; David Andrew Fike; Jonathan Robert Brewster Fisher; Brock Allen Franklin; Leigh Kristen Freskos; Rebecca Anne Fuchs; Danielle Dane Fulk; Stacy R. Furgang; Karen Lynn Garwood; Brent Alan Gleckler; Jeremy Steven Goldkind; Suzanne Meredith Gordon; Michael Neal Grussing; Ram Naresh Gudavalli; Elizabeth Gutierrez; Mohammad Faisal Hadi; Vanessa Benet Hagerbaumer; Whitney Lauren Harris; Erin Lindsay Hasselberg; Heather L. Heidorn; Lynn Roberta Herberger; Timothy Lawrence Hinrichs; Jordan Dwin Hobfoll; Matthew James Hoffman; Seth Alexander Horvath; Courtney Kay Houchin; Kenny Tzu-Chian Huang; James Richard Hurst; Meegan Brianne Huyser; Tracey Anne Janik; Jigna Ramesh Joshi; Asher Moshe Kach; Debra Ellen Kanter; William Edward Kendall, III; Thomas James Kesman; Bridget Kathleen Killian; Jennifer Mee Young Kim; Yevgeniy Kirpichevsky; Kevin David Klintworth; Larry Richard Knox; Tracey Ann Koeppen; Sarah Marie Konsky; Janice Tan Sen Koon; Frederick Alan Koopmans; Arthi Krishnamoorthy; Casey John Krusemark; O. Sung Kwon; Chun-Wei Jethro Lam; Johnny Joon Lee; Scott Michael Lee; Jeffrey Adam Legner; Christopher Alan Leman; Lynne Marie Lepore; Junghee Lim; Terry Yew Meng Lim; Christopher Andrew Ludwa; Douglas Warren Lukasik; Anh N. Ly; Elizabeth Lynn Maier; David Jordan Mann; Leslie Murli Manohar; Patricia Leeann Markley; Benjamin Reuben Marks; Christine Lynn Masson; Stacy Lynn Mathieu; Timothy Garland McGee; Thomas James McTighe, Jr.; Jared Joseph Mehl; Beth Nicole Meyers; Theresa Joy Midle; Scott Christopher Mikula; Laura Margaret Miller; Michelle Lee Miller; Rebecca Ann Mitchell; Angela Maria Mock; Kelly Kathleen Moran; Jospeh Zebulon Myatt; William Paul Myers; Michael Edward Nativi; James Charles Nelson, III; Fei-Yin Florrie Ng; Rebecca Lynne Niehus; Megan Ann Nowicki; Nicole Renee Nungesser; Kelly Lynn O'Connor; Elizabeth Sue Ordner; Cassandra Lea Osborne; Mary Elizabeth Padgham; Chantal Elizabeth Panozzo; David Earl Parro; Mayur C. Patel; Ryan Adam Perella; Scott Edward Perkins; Nicholas John Ploplys; Claire Michelle Pollard; Yi-Yun Frances Qian; Nicole Adeline Ratos; Amy Joanna Rauer; Zvi Michael Rhine; Laura Renee Rieke; Todd Randall Rimington; Diana Marie Ristoff; Sarah May Robinson; Robert John Roose; Hilary Rosenthal; Kreg Layo Ruhl; Bradley Ryan Sabin; Reena Jain Salgia; Scott Walter Scharlau; Andrea Roxanne Scheffler; Kevin Jay Schiesz; Nathan Charles Schneider; Stephen Edward Schrock; Christina Jean Sehy; Benjamin Hill Shanbaum; Noura Sharabash; Pravesh Bahadur Shrestha; Michelle Marie Smith; Melissa Lynn Sonka; Ann Marie Stadler; Erik Richard Stauffer; Mark Andrew Steichen; Joanie Marie Strom; Paul Thomas Sudkamp; Matthew Eric Sukel; Steven Edward Svendsen; Janice Tan Sen-Koon; Kiat How Tan; Giang Marie Tang; Stephanie Kenfack Tankou; Jennifer Frances Taylor; Hoe Phong Tham; Joshy Kuriakose Thekkaniyil; Abigail Elizabeth Tolhurst; Caryn Lara Trombino; Timothy J. Vece; Lynn Marie Vogel; Derek Steven Wakeman; Jason David Walsh; Lisa Marie Warriner; Genevieve Louise Webster; Stephen Paul Weiland; Whitney Jude Werich; Jeff David Werner; Erin Meredith White; Joshua Harmon Whitman; Mark Aaron Wille; Jill Nicole Wirkus; Ashley Karl Wise; Nitida Wongthipkongka; Matthew John Woodruff; David Erick Woods; Katherine Lily Wu; Vincent L. Yang; Sarah Anne Yaremych; Jui Shan Yong; Quian Jia Zeng; Kristina Ladawn Zielsdorf; David Stanley Zydek. The bronze tablets list the names of students who graduated in the top 3% of their class from University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign.

18. 2002 University Honors 2002 University Honors Courtney Joy Aavang; Adam Lucas Adair; Angela Kay Adams; Majid Afsharzadeh; Harish Agarwal; Bonnie Se Jeong Ahn; Peter M. Albrecht; Jesse David Allerton; David John Babcock; Jason Singh Badesha; Curtis M. Baffes; Alex S. Bajgrowicz; Kelly Bandur; Brett Bartz; Pamela C. Baumer; Shawn M. Begley; Carl T. Berry, III; Tricia M. Bisby; Michael David Bond; Tenaya E. Bonnell; Joseph Ellery Bruce; Angela Nicole Bruns; Elizabeth Burnette; Susie Byun; Jennifer L. Carlson; Lai Nga Chan; Melinda Kay Chase; Charles Po Yu Chen; Hsin Cynthia Chiang; Sara Jo Christopher; Danny Y. Chung; Greg T. Claussen; Benjamin F. Clegg; Lorri Coey; Jenna M. Colby; Marissa A. Collins; Brandon W. Cooper; Gregory T. Crimmins; Joshua W. Cruce; Maria Cueva-Mendez; Jessica Deatherage; Joseph R. Dee, IV; Carl Wade Deskins; Ellen E. Dombrowski; G. Matthew Dryden; Steven Chad Ely; Steven Craig Emme; Fran R. Federman; Geoff A. Federmeier; Steve P. Ferrera; Nicolette L. Flocca; Chrissa M. Formas; Joanna M. Francis; Kevin J. Freise; Susannah S. French; Adam Thomas Fulford; Traci L. Galvanoni; Joel Robert Gehrig; Drew Thomas Gibbons; Robert J. Goeckner; Tamara N. Gossman; Scott Grabowski; Christopher Graesser; Michael R. Gratton; Emily A. Greenfield; Rebecca Greenfield; Neal Groothuis; Adam Edward Grosch; Xinyi Gu; Crystal Gugelmeyer; Usama Mikael Hajj; Lindsey A. Hammond; Amanda Lynn Hardy; Shawn F. Harnish; Nicole C. Henning; Kurt Hilgendorf; Cory Joseph Hill; Stephan M. Hoppe; Kristin T. Howard; Jeremy Hrynewycz; Emily J. Hunger; Deavery V. J. Irons; Karen M. Jaburek; Chrissy Janowiak; David A. Johnston; Abid A. Kagalwalla; Debra H. Kaplan; Nicholas Kelsey; David A. Kessler; Bradley R. Keyworth; Ali Khan; Michael J. Kittle; Carl J. Koschmann; Keith Labedz; Sarah E. Lamb; Jennifer Landis; Adam Douglas Larson; Eric Anthony Laube; Nathan B. Lenstra; Adeline Weiching Lim; Elizabeth Lindau; Donald J. Lochner; Stephanie E. Locke; Tara Lynn Lyons; Maria C. Lytell; Cassie Magnuson; Stephanie Marshall; Amy Lee Marske; Michael Alan Maschek; Meghann Matwichuk; Kathryn Matzen; Casey C. McCall; Brian D. McCauley; Judith E. McGrath; Elaine C. McKian; Michael Mecozzi; Matthew Meitl; Brant Taylor Miller; Mark Adam Miller; Douglas M. Moeckel; Paula J. Morgan; Katherine M. Morris; Sarah E. Needham; Breanne M. Nelson; Stacy Erin Newman; Sara Bree Novy; Holly Doreen Oliver; Stephanie C. Olson; Jonathan C. Osborne; Jay V. Paidipati; Florence Pak; Ajay Jitendra Patel; Shayma Yakub Patel; K. Brandon Pauli; Lisa Pellegrinetti; Jill Ann Penning; Kathleen A. Pirog; Karen E. Potter; Andrea K. Powelski; Priya Ravichandran; Annemarie Riphagen; Kaushik Roy; Yuval Rubinstein; David John Rusinak; Michael E. Russell; Tammy Lynne Ryder; Elizabeth Salisbury; Katherine E. Sammons; Meredith Santarelli; Amanda Mae Sartell; Marla Jo Schnitzler; Kristin M. Schrank; Teresa Ann Schwarz; Lyndsey A. Scott; Gaurang V. Shastri; Jacob I. Simms; Julie C. Springborn; Martin C. Stammer; Julie Steinecker; Jeffrey A. Stoller; Jillian Marie Strom; Nicholas Surufka; Sarah Baker Swires; Loch-Hung Leo Sze; Christine Szewczyk; Jennifer M. Talmadge; Debbie Chuihuan Tan; Chien Liang Teo; Priscilla To; Beth Renae Trainor; Meridith Trelease; Paula M. Tushbai; Heather Vanderwoude; Kevin Verzal; Suzanne Marie Vig; Jennifer Ann Walk; Heloise June Wang; Tania W. Wang; Rita J. Warner; Thomas A. Webb; David M. Webber; Scott A. Wentworth; Amie L. Whittemore; Beth A. Willenborg; Tracy Brooke Willet; Britt M. Wilms; Herbert J. Wiser; Vamsi Yadlapati; Amanda M. Yeazel; Adrienne M. Yasunaga; Megan Leigh Zander; David Zanter Zander; Stephanie L. Zaucha. The bronze tablets list the names of students who graduated in the top 3% of their class from University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign.

19. 1937 University Honors 1937 University Honors Ernest C. Adams; Florence C. Bodenbach; Olin L. Browder, Jr.; Hymen Burstein; Marvin Carmack; Elbert P. Carter; George S. Cerny; Dorothea June Cox; Harry Dean Evans; Lowell Lee Fellinger; Jack Laurence Fennie; Viola L. Gribanovsky; Philip Hill; Lillian Ingalls; Anna Louise Jensen; William Robert Jones; Clayton Kirkpatrick; Charles E. Meyers; Morris F. Milligan; Paul W. Neidhardt; Werner Lind Nelson; George Marinus Oudyn; Helen Rachel Parker; Henry Nagel Pieper; Elsie Jean Poirot; Raymond Charles Purl; Ronald Thomas Ranson; Nancy Freeland Riley; La Verne M. Sammons; Norman Schoeppel; Harry E. Skinner; John Wesley Spalding; Grundy Steiner; Louise Trimble; Doris Evangeline Vance; Donald M. Wroughton; Beulah May Young. The bronze tablets list the names of students who graduated in the top 3% of their class from University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign.

20. 1950 University Honors 1950 University Honors John Sanford Albin; Robert Orville Ander; Paul H. Anderson; Dorothy I. Armstrong; Betty Lou Bailey; Aldo Balzarini; Robert Patrick Bannon; Harold Oscar Barthel; Roland John Benjamin; William C. Bennewitz; Wallace A. Berglund, Jr.; Dorathea B. Bernstein; Howard I. Bernstein; Ralph Edward Bower; William Clement Boyd; Warren T. Bridgewater; Donald Burt Bringman; William K. Brookshier; Frazier Kenneth Brown; Hugh Needham Brown; Reed Lynn Burch; Mary Louise Burnett; Lee Marie Cadwell; Lillian Toland Call; Robert Baker Carlson; John Joseph Carroll; Rodney Duane Caudle; George M. Cheniae; Francis James Citek; John Ray Cline; David Bernard Cohen; Nolan C. Craver, Jr.; Norman James Crum; John William Curry; James Walter H. Daanen; Duane Douglas Dales; William Foley De Boice; Jean Bawden Decker; Alice Dekany; Carol L. Dinsdale; Donald C. Dittmer; Paul Joseph Doebel, Jr.; Phillip Brock Doll; Phyllis Donohoe; Lawrence Edward Drone; Robert Earl Duff, Jr.; Donald Laverne Dyke; Mary J. Eberhardt; James Richard Eiszner; William H. Eiszner, Jr.; John W. Ericson; Howard Lee Erickson; John William Ertel; Helen L. Falkenroth; Dale Lee Fieldcamp; Fred August Fischer, Jr.; James Joseph Fishman; Joseph James Fouchard; John Henry Frenster; Nathalie Julia Furst; Barbara Ann Garvey; William N. Georgeson; Joan Beth Latowsky Gleason; Elroy Edwin Golden; Girard Edward Golden; Dean Elmer Goldnetz; Richard E. Gorozdos; Norman Earl Gowin; Charles John Graham; Millard Joel Grauer; Alfred Frank Graves; Joseph Julius Green; Harold Daniel Guither; Gloria Jane Hagaman; Helen Jo Hahne; Marjory E. Halvorsen; Emilyanne C. Hamilton; Tom S.Hamilton, Jr.; Jerome T. Hankin; Donald Victor Harper; Albert Miles Hartman; Dorothy Jean R. Hasch; Henry William Hauser; Edgar M. Haverland; Stanley M. Haymes; Henry G. Hendrickson; Robert Howard Herron; Anita Faye Heyman; Robert John Highet; Royce Armand Hinton; Marian Sara Hill; Nick Holonyak, Jr.; Jame Frederick Hood; Harold Lester Houck; Janice Helen Howard; Harold Harvey Hunt; Warren T. Hunter; Harold Jacobson; Charles R. Jefferson; Evert Peter Johnson; John Grewe Johnson; Thomas Stuart Jones; Jack Oakley Kennedy; Bernard Kleinman; George Edward Koberg; Eugene Millard Koch; John L. Kohlbecker; Albert Joseph Kuhn; Walter Lyle Lamb; Audrey June Larson; Robert Leonard Larson; Carl Donald Larsson; Ralph Harrell Lasco; Carol d La Freece Legg; Michael Lenard; Edward Leon; Marvin Leon; Samuel David Levenson; Robert Hamilton Lewis; Jerome Herbert Loeb; Stanley Elmer Logan; Tofiel Thomas Lukasik; Robert Botho Mack; Gerald Milton Marks; Donald C. Martin; Richard Edgar Martin; Kenneth J. Matlock; Robert Edwin McClure; John David McCollum; William Hughes McCue; Frances C. McElhiney; Thomas McLuckie, Jr.; Rolland D. McMullen; Carl Julbert Melin; Stanley Earl Metz; Hartman Mitchell, Rosemary A. Morthorst; Joseph T. Mortimer; Sidney Phil Moss; Arthur Hiroshi Nakata; Herbert Erwin Natof; Donald Wayne Niewold; Alvin Russell Olson; Donald Wayne Ommen; Raymond C. Ovresat; Daryl M. Papke; Robert R. Phillips; Theodore Pierce, Jr.; Raymond John Pikna; Harold G. Poindexter; Richard Carr Price; Richard Winston Price; Richard Eugene Priest; Elaine Lucy Raasch; Richard M. Raemer; Benjamin A. Rasmusen; Walter Duane Reeder; Marie Roth Reno; Jack Byron Ritter; Aloys Reinhard Rueter; Robert Leroy Sandburg; William Wayne Sanders, Jr.; Constance S. Savat; Virgal Leonard Schad, Jr.; William John Scheidemantel; Elihu Myron Schimmel; Paul Russell Schmitz; John William Schnake; Elmer Arthur Scholer; Edward W. Schwarz; Robert Paul Scott; Barbara G. Seagrave; Mary Y. Shiohara; Wilford C. Shurtleff; Neale R. Skorburg; Lawrence Norman Sloan; Don Merrill Smart; Daniel William Snyder; Marcia Jane Spaeth; Rosita Stephan; John Henry Stevens; Virginia L. Stewart; Virginia L. Stewart; Kenneth Spencer Storm; Donald A. Straznickas; Mary K. Strickfaden; Lee Alan Sullivan, Jr.; Gordon C. Swanson; Jerome Tenenbaum; Ralph W. Theobald; Paul William Thiede; William Robert Thompson; Wiley James Tillman, Jr.; Beverly A. Titus; Robert M. Tomlinson; Harlan Perry Tripp; Eldon R. Twichell; Robert F. Vandenboom; Robert G. Vanderwater; Robert Ernest Vogele; John W. Wardell; Herschel J. Wartik; Arnold Robert Weber; Phillip Wayne Wenig; Fred Pierce Wilson; Harold Martin Wilson; Thora Geitel Winakor; Margy J. Woodburn; Carol Laverne Worth; Dale Eugene Wright; Joan Louise Zagar; Barbara Ann Zeiders; Marshall L. Zissman. The bronze tablets list the names of students who graduated in the top 3% of their class from University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign.
select all : clear all : add to favorites results 1-20 of 20 item(s)  page 1 of 1 : ( <<  1  >> ) :: previous : next
powered by CONTENTdm ® | University of Illinois at Urbana Champaign Homepage ^ to top ^