Search results for Henderson;   
Refine your search
Names
Albert Abalos, Sapan A... (1)
Drew Moberg Ahern Sara... (1)
Filiberto Agusti Kathe... (1)
Jean Eloise Abbott Eli... (1)
jo Anne Booker Francis... (1)
Show more...

Date
1933 (1)
1936 (1)
1944 (1)
1949 (1)
1965 (1)
Show more...

select all : clear all : add to favorites results 1-14 of 14 item(s)  page 1 of 1 : ( <<  1  >> ) :: previous : next
 Image: Title: Names: Description:

1. 1965 University Honors 1965 University Honors Stanley J. Antosik; William Bryant Bauhs; Carolyn S. Beatty; Janis W. Becker; Maureen P. Bekemeyer; Rita Marie Bell; Douglas Robert Black; Joy Sandra Bloch; Larry David Blust; Mary Virginia Bowman; David G. Breeding; Mary Louise Brunberg; Richard S. Bukowski; David Alan Burge; Julia Dalia Butkus; Edward Arthur Butts; Charles E. Carlson; Sandra S. Carlson; Winfield Shaw Clark; James Hilton Coulson; Marian C. I. Cranch; Mary Gooch Crenshaw; Martha Ann Cromwell; John Andrew Crone; Cynthia G. Curtiss; Barbara Lynn Dodds; Carolyn M. Elmquist; Allan Robert Evans; Stephen R. Fahnestock; Ross S. Feldberg; John Richard Fink; Barbara Jane Ford; William T. Fraser; Roberta E. Freedman; Melvin Frank Gardner; John E. Garlanger; Brenda Joyce Godier; Carol Virginia Green; Judith F. Greenwell; Jon Mann Gregg; Nadine N. Grobstein; Franklin B. Grossman; Ritva Helen Hallen; Estelle F. Harrington; Gerald A. Harrison; Haskell Vincent Hart; Joanne Souder Heggan; Julie E. Heiple; John J. Henderson; Linda Diane Hoffman; John Thomas Holton; Edward Arthur Hoover; Henry Eugene Howey; Joan Therese Hreben; Martin A. Huisjen; Mark Louis Hulliung; James Alden Jackobs; Thomas Davis Jewett; Carolyn E. Johnson; Roger L. Johnson; Larry C. Kaufman; Catherine E. Kerley; Sheryl Ruth Koch; J. Cullander Krasno; David S. Kuypers; Judith Lee Landesman; Arlene Frances Lang; Judith Bernice Lata; Alan Otto Lebeck; Michael Allen Levin; Charles Ralph Levun; Donald J. Leverenz; Eleanor B. Lincoln; Sue M. Matlock; Dieter Meister; Robert A. Meyer, Jr.; Gerald Lee Miklosh; Robert Alan Miller; Patricia Roe Morton; Lee Edward Nafziger; Thomas Jacob Nickles; Katherine Ann Niven; Larry Sheldon Nixon; Gerald Melvin Nolte; Carol Estelle Olsen; Nancy Jean Olson; Kenneth Gilbert Paul; Alvin Louis Pavik; Larry M. Peterson; Sally Jean Peterson; Joseph Merle Porter; Donald John Render; George H. Robertson; John R. Rosenwald; Darold Dean Sage; Jan Jeffrey Sagett, Anthony J. Schnarsky; Loren Eldon Schroll; Richard B. Schultz; John Michael Shay; Lynn Shearer; William A. Stanford; Melvin Gran Stark; Ronald D. Stevens; Virginia Lee Studer; Conrad Evan Sugar; Marcia E. Swengel; Lawrence R. Thebaud; Glenn F. Vanblaricum, Jr.; Elon Sanford Verry; William John Voelker, III; Larry A. Von Behren; Jon Spencer Washburn; Suzanne S. West; Janis L. Wetherell; Irvin Dale Wilken; Diana Williams; Sheryl Koch Wingert; Cynthia C. Wise; Herbert G. Zeller. The bronze tablets list the names of students who graduated in the top 3% of their class from University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign.

2. 1966 University Honors 1966 University Honors Susan F. Alster; Robert A. Anderson; Roger Kenneth Angel; Frederick Ausubel; Anne Beckman; Sheldon M. Blivice; Keith K. Bolsen; James Buckley Boyce; Thomas Edward Brewer; David Alan Burge; Charles E. Carlson; Bette Lee Carroll; George M. Chartier; Winfield Shaw Clark; Virginia K. Comber; John Sayler Coon, IV; Joseph Francis Coyne; Gail Ann Crawford; Melitta J. Cutright; Marshall Paul Danker; James Murnane Davis; Alice Ann Dittmer; Joseph R. Dominick, Jr.; James Allen Earles; Gary Michael Elden; Mary Ann J. Evans; Jack Michael Feldman; Margaret D. Fierke; John Richard Fink; Barbara J. Flynn; Stewart Dale Fordham; Nancy O. Fritzsche; John E. Garlanger; Douglas Leon Garwood; Barry David Goldman; Caren Arnove Goodman; Harris Lee Greenwald; Oliver J. H. Grosz, Jr.; Virginia K. Hackl; Ritva Helen Hallen; Margaret Ann Harper; Gerald A. Harrison; Susan Diane Harrison; Julie E. Heirle; John James Henderson; Lawrence J. Henschen; Philip Henry Herbst; Norman G. Hoffmann; Douglas Earl Horton; Susan E. Howey; Joan Therese Hreben; Carroll Ingersoll; Edward W. Jeanblanc; Jean Elaine Johnson; Ruth Naomi Katzin; David Lee Keune; Carol Marie Kimmel; Gary Duane Koritz; See-Chun Kot; Jean C. Krasno; James Paul Krueger; Donald Jerry Leaf; Michael Allen Levin; Charles Ralph Levun; Eleanor B. Lincoln; Henry S. Magnuski; Michael A. Mamminga; Donald J. Mathieson; Judy Ann McArdle; Joan E. McGlashan; Lynne Ellen McNown; Mary Janet N. McNutt; Dieter Meister; Susan Rose Meunier; Gerald Lee Miklosh; Bette Carroll Miller; Nancy L. Mitchell; Hugh L. Montgomery; Tiiu Nomm; Mary Janet Norris; Richard M. Ostermeier; Marla E. Peterson; John Wayne Pflum; Joyce Elaine Printz; Sylvia L. Reeverts; Nancy Kacena Rennick; Anne Beckman Rich; Jeanne D. Rosenmayer; Leland Martin Roth; Raymond C. Runquist, Jr.; John Peter Salcius; Connie R. Jeanne Sasse; Frances E. S. Scheidel; Karen B. Schiecke; Carol K. Schroeder; Rosemary Kay Seiler; Herman C. Sievering; Nancy M. Silliman; Laura Lee Specht; Theresa Ann Spiegel; Suzanne Sprinkle; Susan A. Stafford; Sharon W. Steigmann; Ronald D. Stevens; Edward H. Stredde; Cheryl Dawn Summers; Marcia E. Swengel; Sharon Hill Taylor; Victoria L. Terry; Craig Lee Thiersch; Theresa Jean Turley; Larry Ala Von Behren; Merrilee Ann Waltz; James Perry Warfield; Sharon Terry Waxman; Joyce Printz Weaver; Diana Williams; Golder North Wilson; Barbara Ann Wingard Rosanne Yedlin; Barbara Ann Zeman. The bronze tablets list the names of students who graduated in the top 3% of their class from University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign.

3. 1974 University Honors 1974 University Honors Filiberto Agusti; Katherine G. Allen; Debra Crain Anthony; Ellen Fay Applebaum; Ira Manuel Asher; Robin Arlene Atlas; Brett Allan August; Jerry Steven Aul; Daniel Eugene Bender; James Cover Benjamin; Eleanor M. Bergman; Johanna M. Bernardy; Helane I. Bernstein; David Alan Best; Joseph Wayne Beyers; Michael G. Billing; Judith Jean Blazek; Adrienne J. Blinski; Paul R. Bodenstab; David Edward Borth; Michael Lynn Brewer; Pamela Love Bristow; Nancy J. Brumm; Stanley E. Buhrow; Deborah K. Butler; Terry J. Calderwood; Catherine R. Carroll; Roderic G. Cattell; Shelley Jean Coleman; Richard Allen Cooper; Marcia Louise Court; Joseph B. Darby, III; Kathryn Ann Davis; Joanne E. Dodds; Alan Stuart Dorn; Teresa J. Dorsey; Douglas C. Dowden; Timothy Will Downey; Lenard J. Duchnowski; John Thomas Duffin; Robert R. Dukes; Lawrence M. Earp; Robert C. Edstrom; Norman C. Ellstrand; James Gordon Emshoff; Merline Eash Erdman; Margaret A. Esche; Scott Robert Field; Deborah J. Friedman; Paula Marie Garry; Paul Michael George; Jay L. Goldstein; David Paul Gray; James M. Grisolano, Jr.; Joanne Dodds Hall; Debbie Michaels Harlan; Ila Harris; Mitchell J. Helfand; Richard C. Henderson; Diane E. Henrikson; Bryna Gail Herbstman; James Logan Herr; Steven Edward Hiler; Ronnie Jay Hirsch; Elizabeth B. Hoekstra; Kirk B. Holleyman; Mark A. Hollingshead; Mary Jane Hortin; Michael C. Hovey; Karen Huang; Shelley Claire Hymel; Lawrence A. Ingrassia; Raymond V. Janevicius; Margaret Jankauskis; Nancy Schmiedl Janke; William T. Jastrow; Ross William Jerabek; Susan Ellen Jeske; Julie Anna Johnson; Richard M. Jones; Charles Lee Kaiser; Gregory Alan Kannall; Barbara Joy Kavitt; Lynn Sronce Kelly; Margot Celeste Kelly; James Alan Kennison; Sally Ann Klauke; Christine M. Koch; Douglas Bowen Koch; Kwock Koong Koe; Susan Lynne Kolber; Christine Korsgaard; Beatrice Kozlowski; Susan Lynn Kraft; Rosalie A. La Franco; Barbara Ellen Langer; Kathryn Mary Leahy; Nada Jane Leman; Constance A. Lessaris; Cheung Kwok Leung; Linda Susan Lomperis; Stuart Allan Low; Stuart Fredric Lubin; Ila Harris Lynn; Marilyn I. Mackowiak; Michael S. Mandell; Mark Leland Mann; Kenneth David Martin; Curtis Brian Masters; Christine Masulis; Elmer Ray McClary; James Kevin McEnerney; Charles E. McQueen; Dominic M. Meldi; Craig Edward Meyer; Donald G. Michael; Deborah L. Mohr; Rhea Volk Morgan; Richard Lesley Mulvaney; Carol Jean Murin; Donna Lynne Myers; Cheryl Marie Oswald; Deborah Kay Paley; John Robert Parks; Julia Lynn Parks; Dale Lloyd Parr; Beatrice Kozlowski Pavia; Robin Janet Peller; Thomas Jay Perry; Thresa Jo Petry; Neil Scott Pinzur; Jane Paula Plass; John Philip Pletcher; Liuzzi Domingo A. Poletti; George Alan Purtle; Martin V. Riccardo; Catherine Nelle Rice; Kenneth Rinkenberger; Charles M. Romack; Kristina E. Rongner; Thomas Robert Roose; Mark Jordan Rose; Barry Stuart Rosen; Laura C. Rosenblum; Phillip Lee Ruch; Robert Alan Rush; Carol Fisher Saller; Richard Paul Saller; Stephan John Sartore; Nancy E. Schmiedl; Ronald W. Schneider; Donald W. Schofield; Joan Werner Schuber; Richard N. Schubert; Steven Schwartz; Glenn Buck Sims; Darrell Lee Slider; Leonard J. Sliwoski; Kendra Workman Smiley; John Bruce Smith; Nancy Johansen Smith; Donna Lynne Myers Soenksen; Gary Martin Soffer; Kenneth David Sokol; David Barry Solomon; David Kent Staub; John David Stein; Thomas J. Stipanowich; Pamela B. Strobel; Stacey L. Stutzman; Gary Lewis Taylor; James William Thomas; Neil Rust Thompson; Grace Chungming Toy; Rita Marie Tranquilli; Kevin T. Triplett; Holly Anne Tryba; Lucy Ann Tyner; Joycelyn Anne Ubell; L. Jan P. Vanderspool, II; Diane Vladika Voss; Julie Beth Wasserman; Marlene S. Watson; Joan Allison Werner; Roger Bradley White; John W. Whittington; Mark Alan Wolfson; Syl Zuker; Deborah M. Zuskar. The bronze tablets list the names of students who graduated in the top 3% of their class from University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign.

4. 1976 University Honors 1976 University Honors Nancy Jean Adams; Ann Elizabeth Miller Albin; Judith E. Alexander; Michael George Angus; Susan Lynn Arkins; Sandra Lu Arnold; Judith Aronson; Robert Steve Bachar; Hooshang Banon; Cynthia Jean Baits; Hooshang Banon; Lois Sydney Becker; Rhonda Belson; Thomas Michael Bemis; Isa Maria L. Bernardy; Bonnie Lynn Bierman; Barbara L. Bishop; Michael B. Brohman; Sheri L. Brounstein; Debra Lynn Bubley; Sue Ellen Buikema; John Paul Buzard; Kay Louise Candler; Paul James Carlson; Siu Sing Chan; David Chihping Chen; James Milton Chow; Thomas M. Christensen; Daniel P. Coffey; Jeffrey Joseph Cole; James Richard Conley; Donald Edward Davis Jr.; Kenneth S. Davis; Harold Steven Dembo; Terry Lee Diamond; George A. Dionisopoulos; Bruce Edward Doctor; Diane Lynn Dornink; Linda Lee Dullin; Richard C. Eberhardt; Guy Jason Edelman; John F. Eggleston; Mary Mcgrath Evenson; Kathy Jo Fairchild; William L. Fash, Jr.; Mattison Kent Ferber; James Allen Fill; Daniel Logan Fisher; Douglas P. Fitzgerald; Patrice Louise Foss; Daniel Lane Foster; Margaret J. Fredricks; Barry R. Friefield; Hilary Wynn Frooman; Peter Lincoln Fu; David G. Furchtgott; Susan I. Futterman; Allen Grant Gantzert; Robert Alan Ganz; Larry W. A. Gerber; Dianne Gilmore; Karen Marie Golz; Roland George Good; Michael James Grace; Joanne Graham; Steven R. Greenberger; Gail Hayes Griffiths; Rosemary Grillo; Krista Jane Gulson; Catharine Ann Haake; Judith Mary Haasis; Bruce Edward Hajek; Armin Haken; Michael E. Hanley; Paula Ann Harbecke; Wendy Harris; Jennieann Heischmidt; Jon Harry Henderson; Emily Eileen Hill; Ronald William Hill; Sara Jean Holtzclaw; S. A. Hopfensperger; Fredrick J. Hornback; Cynthia Baits House; Charles Frank Huber; Carol E. Hutmacher; Dale Edward Ibbotson; Teresa Carol Jacob; Kenneth Jacobson; Catherine M. Johnson; Peggy Marie Johnson; Jeffrey N. Jolcover; Janet Lynn Kamm; Kathleen D. Kelly; Assunta B. Kent; John E. Keyser, III; John Francis Kieny; Linda May King; Todd Stewart Kirk; Sue E. Kent; Deborah Jean Klee; June Elyse Klein; Kenneth Wayne Klesh; Larry Richard Knox; Bun Wai Koo; Marsha Marice Kramer; Dal Jay Krause; Bruce Henry Krieger; Edward B. LaBelle; Ann L. Lagomarcino; Marilyn Lamar; Deborah Sue Lascoe; David Kalman Lassner; Clement Fuk-L Lee; Stephen E. Lehnert; Carol Marie Lenzi; Todd M. Leverentz; Linda Lee Lewis; Leona S. Lipinski; Gail M Lovinger; Arthur Fuk-Tat Mak; Jean Hopkins Martin; Thomas C. Masulis; Jennie Ann McCall; Ellen R. McConnell; David Edward McCraw; Maureen Kelly McDonald; David Sparks McHenry; Darsey J. Moore; Mabel Monica Moore; Shireen Seif Moore; David Mordecai; Allen Moy; Mary Jean Muraski; Daniel Crahan Murphy; Steven P. Nelson; Sandra A. Newport; Richard L. Niemi; Kevin Leslie Olson; Mildred Ann Osowski; Robert Michael Ozell; Olivia D. Parkinson; Julia Ann Parzen; Ross Jeffrey Peters; Anne Margaret Petrie; James Ruhl Pfiester; Paul V. Pocialik; Denise M. Podeschi; Thomas Norman Porter; Lori Jean Potter; Randi Joyce Ragins; Joel C. Relihan; Mark W. Riederman; James Barry Riley, Jr.; Merrick Ira Ross; Mary Anne Rossing; David Scott Rowland; Dennis L. Rubenacker; Gail P. Runnfeldt; Jori Ellen Saks; Catherine M Schmidt; Michael B. Schneider; Margaret Ann Schrock; James Carl Schuetz; Diane D. Schurch; Shireen Seif; Leona H. Shakotko; Jeffery M. Shapiro; Robert L. Shuftan; Mabel M. Sinclair; Marc S. Skaletsky; David William Smart; Gary Kevin Smith; Debra Terry Soffer; Alan Philip Solow; James Byford Sparing; J. Richard Spatafora; Susan Regine Stahl; Edward F. Stancik; Mark Alan Stanish; Caryl E. L. Steinberg; Gary P. Steinberg; Wayne Dean Steinhour; Nan Lauren Strauss; Richard Scott Stuart; Fred M. Suwanski; Douglas G. Swanson; Ira Jeffrey Swidler; Debra Felice Terry; Thomas L. Thomas, Jr.; Jay Marvin Thompson; Loretta Jean W. Thompson; David Howard Trotter; David Joseph Tyznik; Richard Alan Vogen; Heidi C. Wacker; Rex Steven Walden; Kristine Kay Wangen; Patrick Joseph Welle; Linda Anderson Welsh; Felice Wolsk; Yiu Kong Wong; Trevor W. Woodland; Richard C. Wootton; Steven Gordon Young; Joel W. Zimmerman; Janet Louise Zoschke. The bronze tablets list the names of students who graduated in the top 3% of their class from University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign.

5. 2007 University Honors 2007 University Honors Albert Abalos, Sapan Agarwal, Nicole M. Alexander, Desalina Allen, Katherine Allen, Steven M. Andrews, Sarah E. Apple, Elliot G. Arsoniadis, Adam T. Austin, Ariel Avila, Lisa Jean Baer, Kaitlin M. Bandur, Britt A. Barbour, Arlene Umali Barlan, Suhail F. Barot, Richard D. Barritt, Allen Weas Barton, Paras S. Baxi, Brett A. Beardsley, Joanna Bechtel, Roenen Yaor Ben-Ami, Jessica M. Berger, Catherine A. Bernard, Joseph T. Beyer, Kathryn Bianchi, Benjamin R. Boldt, Hyun Ho Boo, Laura Grace Book, Melissa C. Bosslet, Deirdra Lynn Bown, Diana Lynn Brahm, Michael S. Bridgford, Warren "Tom" Bryant, Michael Buhnerkempe, Daniel Bunzol, Teresa Bussey, Allison Campbell, Ryan M. Carbone, Devi A. Chari, Kelly Nicole Cheney, Susan L. Chisholm, Mary-Kelsey Coletto, Sidney W. Comstock, Christina Concepcion, Vedran Coralic, Adam Bryan Craig, Brian George Craig, Jeff T. Cullinane, John P. Cunningham, Cristina M. Curcio, Michael P. Daly, Sara N. Davidson, Kimberly Lynn Davis, Megan Davis, Melanie C. Davis, Lisa L. Deangelis, Noel R. Dejarnette, Sara R. Didomenico, Laura Elkayam, Kerstin N. Engstrom, Ryan G. Fabrizius, Nancy Feng, Vanessa Diane Finch, Steven J. Fischbach, Abigail Folberg, Brett Weston Ford, Heather Lynn Forst, Julia Ann Franiak, Lauren L. Frankovich, Melinda D. Fricke, Kevin Garner, Blake Garrett, Kyle R. Garton, Eric Gati, Alexis Gellar, Suruchi A. Ghode, Christine A. Gifford, Patrick Kuanlye Goh, Brandon P. L. Gray, Brian R. Griffith, Cecelia A. Groark, Alka Gupta, Kellie P. Hackler, Jeffrey J. Harden, Michael Hastings, Laurie H. Henderson, Erin S. Hendricks, Kevin P. Henrick, Megan Marie Herting, Jennifer R. Hoffman, Daniel Paul Homan, Robert N. Howerton, Aaron J. Hughes, Thomas David Hughes, Rachel Lynn Ideus, Srivatsan Jayaraman, Regan R. Joehl, Rahil Deepak Jogani, Samip Hemant Joshi, Jessica A. Jurkovic, Michael Kallergis, Sang Kyu Kang, Yuna Kang, Nicole M. Kapelinski, Alex Frank Kaplan, Jeffrey C. Keith, Theresa Kim, Michael Robert King, Lance A. Kingston, Corinne Klott, Katherine E. Knapp, Zhixiu Koh, Katelyn N. Kolozy, Theresa Marie Koys, Courtney E. Kuhl, Nathanael P. Kuo, Chien Mee Lai, Allison Jane Lale, Kara Diane Lamb, Jerry Tin Chak Lau, Jenna L. Lawfer, Noah James Lenstra, Che-Wei Aries Liang, Ashley E. Lies, Jane Kathleen Louis, Jeffery John Lula, Joseph R. Lullo, Darryl Ma, Jennifer S. Mahanay, Benjamin D. Martin, Daniel John Mazur, Mark A. McArthur, Reed C. McBride, Jonathan R. McDaniel, Ashley E. McDonell, Laura McEnerney, Cara E. McKinley, Ryan Meals, Justin I. Meyer, Kristin A. Miller, Mark Daniel Miller, Matthew Evan Modes, Deven Monga, Jonathan Monteith, Matthew R. Moodie, Kaitlin Moran, Haley Mormino, Michael P. Munaretto, Adam Murad, Michael J. Muriello, Aniruddh Nath, Susan P. Palmer, Bhavisha Y. Patel, Dilshad D. Patel, Nicole M. Patterson, Kathryn S. Pekara, Bethany D. Perillo, Matthew Peters, Bryan C. Petzold, Ross Morgan Pevitz, Lisa J. Phillips, Matthew Won Piker, Kate A, Pokarney, Mallory L. Portnoy, Sean Poust, Yee Lin Pow, Lauren E. Rardin, Brigette Reiner, Evan M. Rosenfeld, Carolyn V. Rozich, Christel Ryndak, Bradley A. Sacher, Stephanie C. Sajuti, Nicole Schatzman, Sam Schmetterer, Matthew T. Schrieber, Kelly Schwenk, Kristen L. Seemayer, Alicia M. Seifrid, Brianne Shadensack, Robert S. H. Shapiro, Steven T. Sheehan, Richard G. Shulman, Dominic F. Siriani, Lisa S. Skowron, Shannon Renee Smith, Melissa S. Soenksen, Christopher Sparrow, Hemang Srikishan, Joseph S. Stephens, Brent C. Stern, Kelly Marie Stevens, Miranda Jean Story, Keerthi G. Subbarao, Marek Sulocha, Mu Sun, Kristen Sutherland, Matthew C. Swenson, Jessica Tarica, Shawn M. Temming, Adam N. Terese, Renee F. Thessing, Brett E. Theusch, Leon Yeow Ting, Lisa Triezenberg, Jamie R. Tripp, Koji Utsubo, Indra Verbiejute, Amy Lynn Waddell, Claire J. Walter, Jared Ray Walter, Melissa Warner, Jennifer Lynn Weber, Andrew K. Wegrzyn, Steven A. Weiss, Lauren Wendorf, Rachel White-Domain, Graham Widmer, Brock R. Williams, Chris Alan Williams, Wei Qiang Mark Wong, Xiaorong Jajah Wu, Pamela L. Wyatt, Alan Xiang, Xing Ye, Michelle K. Zeman, Jamie B. Zimmerman The bronze tablets list the names of students who graduated in the top 3% of their class from University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign.

6. 2010 University Honors 2010 University Honors Drew Moberg Ahern; Sarah Albert; Lauren Allegretti; Eric R. Anderson; Lydia J. Anderson; Robert Anderson; Meghan Angley; Sarah Ashton-Szabo; Jordan Cole Axelson; Nicole M. Babuskow; Nathan G. Baird; Stephanie Baliga; Megana L. Ballal; Jonathan A. Bartelt; Abigail Nicole Bartolotta; Marina M. Basseas; Stephanie K. Benhart; Blake J. Bent; Dana Beth Bernstein; Rahul M. Bijlani; Michael Blasingame; Diana Blickensderfer; Michelle Bollaert; Brock Booton; Whitney S. Brandt; Lindsay R. Breiling; Daniel J. Brencic; William D. Brey; Carlie Jo Buehl; Emma Burrows; Cassidy M. Buss; Calen J. Campanella; Caitlin Carmichael; Lindsey Castleman-Zia; Katherine L. Castree; Josephine Chambers; Dorothy Yan Yu Chan; William Chemelewski; Jayce Cheng; Brittany A. Cherry; Michael John Choe; David M. Cohen; Samantha Anne Conlee; Alison R. Cristelli; David M. Cummings; Cheryl Cwik; Jamie Melissa Dalin; James A. Damore; Angeline A. De Leon; Allison C. Dehnel; Jarod J. Delhotal; Caitlin E. Deom; Tim Oliver Deppen; Colleen M. Dodge; Natalie R. Douglass; Kathleen Mary Doyle; Chris Duff; Jennifer E. Dulek; Sarah E. Erxleben; Michelle Feldman; Megan Fliss; Elizabeth A. Frazier; Sara K. Fuhrhop; Chloe E. Gaffney; Justin D. Galbraith; Scott J. Gallaway; Kristi G. Ganz; Matthew K. Gelber; Zachary H. Geller; Justin M. Gifford; Courtney Gilles; Adam B. Gluskin; Leslie A. Goldberg; Maxwell C. Goldberg; Jacqueline M. Gray; Christine Groesbeck; Angela Anne Grossi; Kathleen Guarna; William R. Gunther; Nina Rani Gupta; Katherine H. Hapeman; Tyler James Harpole; Bailey R. Hatch; Jake Hendee; James W. Henderson; Carly M. Herst; Sarah Hoene; P.J. Holder; Christopher Holthe; Stephany K. Hong; Emily Christine Howe; Winston Y. Huang; Mark E. Hull; Sarah Hussaini; Syed Muhammad Imaad; Jackie Jachymiak; Scott Edwin Janus; Yubo Jia; Xichen Jiang; Akrati Johari; Daniel P. Jones; Matthew S. Kamps; Rachel M. Kaplan; Luke C. Karcher; Ryo Kawaguchi; Elizabeth R. Keating; Terra Lynn Kern; Yekaterina Khazanova; Hao Wei Khor; Andrew D. Kickertz; Rachel Lee Kimnach; Anya Marie Knecht; Guangyong Koh; Mitchell A. Krock; Kyle Mackie Kruke; Sarah C. Kubicka; Megan Marie Kwasny; Sarah C. Kwon; Kristen Laflen; Jacqueline M. Larkin; Alysia Lehner; You Fen Lei; Scott M. Leithem; Tricia Leman; Tyler J. Leman; Ying Li; Stuart G. Lieberman; Kang Jie Lim; Amanda C. Lipon; Andrew W. Logeman; Handrea Anita Logis; Samantha Lopez; Natalie Lorch; Amanda Rose Lucchetti; David J. Luedtke; Stephanie M. Luke; Meghan A. Machon; Sara Marie Maletta; Peter A. Maraccini; Joseph B. Matuch; Lisa M. Mazzocco; Daryl Mccurdy; Mary Kate Mchugh; Kevin O. Mcnerney; S. Matthew Menke; Alethea C. Merelos; Mark C. Messner; Katherine E. Meyer; David W. Michael; Anthony M. Miele; Lauren M. Modelski; Lionel Moh; Amanda R. Moncada; Charles Z. Mooney; Caitlin Mower; Richard Allen Moy; Jeffrey A. Mudrock; Kyle S. Mundhenke; Yuzuko Nakamura; Kelly Ann Necastro; Brent A. Nelson; Shana R. O'Brien; Amanda Eunjung Park; Kristen L. Partyka; Mayur P. Patel; Janet V. T. Pauketat; Kacy Lynn Perry; Monica Lynn Pierce; Amy C. Priest; Jenna G. Prochaska; Emily K. Puchalski; Shane M. Regnier; Taylor Stephanie; Reid; Eric J. Reilly; Zachary E. Reyna; Katherine Robillard; James Roring; Lois Rosenberg; Joshua S. Rule; Mary Jo Ryan; Heather Marie Rybar; Kimberly M. Scanlon; Maggie L. Schaefer; Tyler Schehl; Stuart R. Schelkopf; Michael K. Schertz; Jennifer A. Scheurich; John L. Schneider; Zachary A. Schramm; Lisa M. Schraub; Kruti Shah; Shreya J. Shah; Lucas Allen Sheahan; Jennifer Anne Sheehan; Dominika Z. Shenoo; Samuel E. Siner; Branden J. Skarpiak; Natalie Anna Skobel; Ashley C. Soriano; Jennifer Stanuch; Jeremy J. Stoller; Tyler J. Surma; Victoria S. Svazas; Jeffrey G. Swada; Michael Szaflarski; Ling Feng Tan; Mikael F. Templeton; Stephen W. Theis; Kelli M. Thompson; Linda Trummel; Lewis Tseng; Michele A. Turk; Alexi T. Vahlkamp; Lauren A. Valadez; Samantha Valsamis; Lucille Vandermolen; Ben Vega-Westhoff; Brian Scott Vesely; Christina Virgilio; Amy B. Vogelsang; Kenneth P. Webb; Kirsten Carly Webb; Benjamin Ross Weber; Reginald Ernest Weece; Michael J. Wehrli; Nicholas G. Weiss; Kati N. Wenthe; Lindsay M. Williams; Marie E. Wilson; Terence Yeo; Erica C. Yuenger; Marina Yusupova; Gina Marie Zak. The bronze tablets list the names of students who graduated in the top 3% of their class from University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign.

7. 2013 University Honors 2013 University Honors Jean Eloise Abbott; Elizabeth Abushevitz; Muneeb Ahmed; James a. Antonaglia; Rose-ann U. Aragon; Pourya Assem; Adam Augspurger; Christopher Baldwin; Alexis Marie Bargione; Jenna M. Beckmann; Claire E. Benjamin ; Lily Benner ; Ran Bi; Patrick C. Blechle; W. Gus Bloink; Emily a. Blumenthal; Victoria Bokios; Jessica H. Bollow; Daniel Duffy Borup; Justine Brakefield; Joseph William Brokaw; Caroline Marie Brown; Mark Joseph Brown; Carolyn J. Buesing; Chris J. Burgielski ; Clarissa a. Bush; Christian M. Butler; Julie K. Chamberlin; Jerry Chin-ling Chang; Xinyi Chen ; Yujie Chen; Cheng Cheng; Jason Chessare; Benjamin X. K. Chng; Grace Ho Yee Chow; Neil Christanto; Margaret a. Ciesielski; Katelyn J. Clark; Christopher D. Corazzi; Elizabeth a. Curtin; Troy Anthony Davis; Miguel S. De Dios; Leslie R. De Leeuw; Eric a. Debellis; Yue Deng; Shalin C. Desai; Leah Hoa Dinh; Jonathan R. Diores; Maren K. Dixon; Mauricio Dubovoy; Roman Dudko; Michael S. Eichner; Ashley E. Etzkorn; Timothy E. Ewan; Yu Fang; Natalie Jane Farmer; Jessica Rose Faus; Emily Rose Felker; Timothy J. Foltz; Brian Gabriel Freidin; Corey R. Fry; Carolyn Gehrke; Rebecca Gilbert; Amanda Sue Gilpin; Abigail Faith Gioja; David R. Goldstein ; Jacob P. Goldstein; Anna Mary Gotfryd; Maciej Grabarek; W. Caleb Gray; Briana L. Grymonprez; Lauren Noel Hambel; Jeffrey W. Harmon ; Amy I. Harwath; Anna Hausmann; Jessica Heckenmueller; Aubree Henderson; James E. Hennessy ; Pamela Hochwert; Toby Joseph Holda; Rachel K. Holmes ; Allison E. Hopper; Claire Houtsma; Jenna Howell; Aadhar Jain; Christine M. Janak ; Matthew W. Jarrett; Lauren Marie Jason; Erik Anthony Jensen; David Patrick Kabak; Eileen Kamtawijoyo; Sarah E. Kasper; Jamie Ann Keen; Sonali Khurana; Jon a. Kiefer; Christina Kim; Elissa Kim; Taehyeon Kim; Rachel Anne King; Demetre a. Klebaner; Eli David Kliejunas; Luke Andrew Knapp; Blake Konrardy; Fay E. Krewer; Andrew Joseph Kryczka; Michelle Kunkler ; Donny S. Kwandindo; Quinn Carlton Lake; Jeffrey Scott Lale; Matthias H. D. Landt; Jessica Lynn Laplante; John Turk Lavanne ; Marshall Lee Lawler; Jeffrey B. Lawson; Charles Lederer; Emily Youngmee Lee ; Ryan J. Lee; Dongming Lei; Xinran Li ; Jiahe Lin; Hannah L. Littman; Alexander J. Litzau; Shiyang Liu; Lingkun Lu; Alexandra Lundquist; Ruobing Ma; Kimberly M. Madden; Benjamin L. Magolan; Bridget a. Makol; Emily Malamud; Amelia Martens; Jared Ross Matthew; Maeve Mccartin; Tara R. Mcgovern; Brittany Mclean; Ian Edward Mcnamara; Benjamin M. Miller; Margaret Ann Miller; Mustafa a. Mohamad; Maseeh Moradi; Jennifer E. Morrow; Jennifer M. Moss; Kyle Joseph Mueller ; Wendy Anne Muir; Alan J. Mundhenke; Erin Murphy; Madelyn Murphy; Virginia Murray; Ka Lui Ng; Danila Nikitin; Matthew Novack; Conner M. Olsen ; Theodora Papastratakos; Anthony R. Pedota; Lauren Pellant; Tony Peter; Rachel M. Petersen; Lila Grace Powell; Joseph F. Pulka; Callie Suzanne Rahe; Adina Louise Raizen; Diana Rechenmacher; Alison R. Rhoades ; Christine M. Rhoades; Caitlin E. Riederer; Caitlin Rose Rinker; Gabrielle C. Romano; Mary R. Rooney; Madeline Macy Root; Tyson M. Rosengren ; Nick Rossi; Michelle Rotheiser ; Mallory Beth Rubin; Stephanie Russell; Jaimie Y. Sanders; Corey Daniel Sarcu; Kelsey L. Sauder; Jeffrey D. Sayler; Maria D. Scheet ; Paul Robert Schlais; Leah Ann Schmelkin; Matthew R. Schuelke; Jessica E. Schwartz; David Ari Sher; Xichen Shi; Emily F. Siner; Liza Marie B. Soriano; Marian B. Stauder; Lindsey L. Stirek; Arlena T. Stones; Michelle E. Stratton; Eileen J. Sul; Adam M. Tallcott; Aik Jun Tan; Bo Teng; Mae Hwee Teo; Matthew a. Tischer; Tong Tong ; Jeffrey G. Trost Jr.; Lara K. Troszak; Paulina S. Tylka; Hillary Valentino; Mateusz Michal Wala; Bowen Wang ; Shuyu Wang; Joseph Reid Weber; Eric Wei Wei; Kathleen Joy Weichman; Alexa M. Weiler ; Yeshiahu Weinstein; Lindsey M. Weishar; Jeffrey S. Wheeler; Madison M. Whitt; Zachary B. Wienhoff; Jake Walter Wiesen; David a. Wisthuff; Jessica Lily Wong; Robert Y. Wu; Weixin Angela Wu ; Sharon M. Wyskiel; Yaorui Xiao; Zhixing Xu; Jizhe Yang; Jessica Yeh; Jeffrey M. Yoshimura; Tess Brianne Zehr; Jeanne E. Zeller; Qian Zhang ; Weichao Zhang; Juntong Zheng; Jerry Zhou; Korinna Zorina. The bronze tablets list the names of students who graduated in the top 3% of their class from University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign.

8. 1980 University Honors 1980 University Honors William Lamont Abbott; William H. Ackerman; Rabah Amir; Ingrid Carol Antonsen; Suzanne L. Arnopolin; Mark Roger Bachmann; Sandra Kay Backs; Bruce Duane Baker; Karen Meisner Baker; Pamela Rae Becker; Brenda Jo Benton; Christine Anne Berglund; Dawn Marie Bernardi; Dale Alan Bertsche; Nancy Lynn Beskin; Anne E. Betscher; Megan B. Bialas; Sheila A. Bice; Joseph A. Bowbeer; Jeffrey Neil Boyer; Joan K. Brieland; Channing B. Brown, III; David Phillip Brown; Scott Allen Burns; Kent A. Byerly; Karen Anne Campbell; Michael S. Caplan; Charles M. Cappellin; Sheila Jane Chapman; Brian Allen Chicoine; Christopher V. Chow; Kathryn M. Cochran; Jon Anthony Cole; Caroline Kern Craig; Rene Leonardo Cruz; John Michael Cushing; Taffy W. DeJarnette; Steven Gerard Docimo; Douglas Mark Dominic; Susan Diane Drew; Brian George Eberle; Karen Marie Ehrlich; Maxine Louise Elliott; Bradley Howard Ellis; Sandra Kay Elzerman; Thomas Kent Espel; Laurel Lee Farrell; James Park Fenoglio; Linda Ellen Fleisher; Julie Lynn Foran; Edward Ronald Fox, Jr.; Neil Martin Fox; John Michael Friedrich; Mike A. Fritz; Diane Rene Garrison; Mary Ann S Gedymin; Darlene M. George; Penelope R. Tuinstra Gioja; Robert S. Gordon; Robert Anton Goss; Kevin Hauer Green; Bruce D. Greenberg; Kenneth Eli Greenberg; Linda Ruth Grewe; Richard M. Grossman; Sara M. Haegele; Julie Foran Harshbarger; Theodore Oscar Haug; Nancy Jane Hayes; Nancy Carol Hays; Wayne E. Henderson; Mark Stuart Hersh; William Hsiong; Edward William Huber; Thomas Kelly Isbell; William Oscar Janky; Bruce F. Kammenzind; Caroline A. Kern; Steve James Komie; Lisa Kathleen Kriho; Hal Kurkowski; Karen L. Langenfeld; Glen Joseph Lasken; Forrest Brian Lauher; Diane L. Lawrence; Robert Alan Lee; Leslie Robin Leeb; Taryn Marla Levin; James Christian Liljegren; John T. Linderman; Poh-Chin Lu; Robert Neil Lusk; Margaret Anne Mahony; Sharon Lyn Manne; Richard J. Maranda; Susan Beth Masters; Kathleen A. McCarthy; Thomas John McGarry; Scott Lehn McMillen; Judith Ann McMurdie; Barry Craig Mears; Jeffrey John Meyer; Keith A. Meyer; Catherine T. Milani; Karen Lyn Mohr; Neal Alan Moller; John Dale Moody; Joseph Connor Murray; Kenneth Dale Nelson; Doreen Lynn Neuman; Mitchell A. Newman; Judith Nisenbaum; Michael Kerry O'Banion; Wendy Ann Olson; Stephen Palackdharry; Scott Paul Pedersen; Elizabeth J. Peters; Michael J. Peterson; Timothy James Pilat; William T. Pochis; Lori Beth Proksa; Ray Lynn Renken; John Boris Resman; Mary Jane Rettof; Cheryl Joy Rich; Margaret E. Rivera; Michael J. Robertson; Heidi Kay Romans; Judith R. Rosenberg; Theodore Page Roth; Howard A. Rowley; Kim Marie Royster; Saul Edward Rudo; Steven Richard Rudolph; Beth Elaine Rylander; Frank J. G. Saibert; Nancy Rae Sancken; John C. Schaefer; Andrew David Schau; Rebecca J. Schilling; David Robert Schmidt; Ronald Alan Schy; Mary Ann Seitz; Leo B. Semkiw; Douglas A. Senalik; Byron Ross Sever; Bruce Sheade; Karen Lyn Sheahan; Lawrence Alan Shimmin; Kristen Shiner; Connie Jean Short; Sheldon Mark Siegel; Peter J. Simshauser; Russell Douglas Skocypec; Kerry T. Slattery; Lawrence R. Smith; Diane M. Stanislowski; Peter Michael Stein; Laura Ann Steskal; Cynthia G. Steward; Heidi A. Strassburger; Steven Jon Strobel; Carol E. Tanner; John Alfred Taylor; David Scott Teykl; Lawrence E. Thomas; Mark Dale Trembacki; Michael R. Tucker; Flynn Fay Vance; Glennon Gerard Vogt; Luong Quang Vu; Edward Charles Wade; Jerry Wald; Jeffrey L. Weigel; Howard Winston Weiss; Jeffrey Brian Weiss; Cyrus Weisz; Kathryn Sue Wessels; Carol Ann Williams; Deborah A. Wojtowicz; Benji Hankin Wolken; Steven Michael Wright; Sung Youn Yang; Joanna Wei-Ching Yeh; Julie Kay Yocherer; Nancy Ann Zwiers. The bronze tablets list the names of students who graduated in the top 3% of their class from University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign.

9. 1981 University Honors 1981 University Honors Suzanne E. Acheson; Deborah Sue Ackerman; Glenn M. Adilman; Timothy R. Aksamit; Susan Christine Albright; Charles L. Armstrong; Jean Loomis Ascoli; Joseph Dale Augspurger; Larry M. Bagaasen; Michael E. Barenberg; Bruce Wayne Barton; Steven Lee Bender; Daniel James Berg; Marcia Lynn Bebchuck Bernstein; Robert W. Bezingue; Seraj Shamsuddin Bharwani; Trudy Bibow-Hansen; Ronald Jack Boehm; Daniel Arthur Bors; Axie Lu Breen; Andrea Joy Bresler; Caroline Nash Broun; Kenton Derek Budd; Stacey S. Buel; Peter J. Bulgarelli; Rick Allen Burger; David Carl Burkett; Debra Sue Carlson; John Keith Carson; Charles Michael Cawley; Theresa Ciffone; Jeanine L. Clancy; Robert W. Clarida; Katherine E. Coon; Madeleine Visek Cotts; John Cecil Cox; Anne Frances Coyle; Timothy E. Daughters; Theresa Rose Davis; Gregory John Dettro; Thomas W. Dimond; Timothy P. Dimond; David Russell Dlugie; Ronald D. Durdle; A. P. Easterly-Potter; Howard C. Eirinberg; Kirk Lee Elliott; Tammy Rae Fagan; Elizabeth M. Farrug; Lee Stevens Favorite; Tammy Lynn Fetters; Robert Anthony Fiedler; Jane Anne Fleagle; Stanley E. Friedell; Kevin Bradley Garner; Joseph C. T. Geagea; C. J. Geannopoulos; Denise Ann Germano; Mark Alan Getz; Ellen Beth Gill; Cathryn E. Goodman; Steven Mark Gorbatkin; Karen B. Gorr; John M. Gregerson; Michael Albert Haase; Henry Wayne Halboth; Nancy E. Halsey; James J. Hartmann; Donald Lee Helfer, II; Wayne E. Henderson; Elaine Marie Hlavach; Marc Allan Hoffing; L. Timothy A. Howel; Kimberly Hraca; Thomas Stuart Huber; Paul William Jahn; Carla Rose Jameson; Patti L. Johnson; Patricia Gail Jones; Kathy Ann Kaiser; Louis Scott Kanter; Terrence J. Keleher; Morris S. Kharasch; Dorothy Susan King; Brian Richard Kircher; Debra Lee Klamen; Janice Lynn Klynman; Paul Daniel Kramer; Jeffrey Paul Krichbaum; Melody Rene Laible; David Edward LaMar; Lynda Cheryl Lapp; Wayne David Larsen; Mark Allen Lawrence; Michael Scott Lazar; Karen Gorr Lee; Victor Daniel Lenzi; Debra Ann Lerner; Shelley A. Levitan; Jeffrey Robert Levy; John William Link; Stuart M. Litwin; Laura Elyse Loeb; Randee Lynn Lopata; Lisa Ann Lovekamp; Shawn Alese Madison; Richard Allan Magid; Mark Alan Maharg; Janet Elaine Mair; Yvonne Marie Manber; David Michael Mason; Nancy Ellen Maxson; Thomas Allen McConnaughay; Philip Francis Meno; Dawn Marie Miller; James Morton Morris; Curtis Daniel Moyer; Richard Alan Myers; Kathy Leone Neff; Kevin Eugene Nortrup; Laurie Sue O'Dell; Lisa Lue O'Dell; Angela Kay Obrecht; Robert L. Pacholski; Martha M. Paterson; Alan Barry Patzik; Laura Ellen Paulu; David Gerald Phelan; Michael L. Pilarczyk; A. P. Easterly Potter; Laura E. Preble; Joseph Toufic Rahmeh; Beth Joan Ransdell; Ann Re Denise; Richard Carroll Reem; Timothy J. Reierson; Sallye Dale Reifman; Bruce Kevin Reisman; John Arthur Risley; Rhonda Lynne Roberts; Bret Alan Robertson; Patrick John Ruberry; Heidi Ann Saari; Christopher Sanetra; Allen Gregory Sault; Alice Marie Schlipf; Mark Steven Schmidt; Judy Beth Schneider; Stacey M. Schneider; Christina L. Semmler; Steven A. Sharpe; Janice Lynn Silver; Lee Silver; Susan Ellen Simak; Eve B. Simon; Jeffry Alan Simpson; Alan Howard Singer; Michael John Skubic; Bruce Joseph Smith; Craig Alan Smith; Lee Ann Soboroff; Michael Barry Solow; Robert Starkston; John Joseph Staudt; Lewis I. Steinberg; Jennifer M. Stevenson; Neal Myles Stolar; Ernest A. Streicher; Elizabeth M. Streit; Ongky Tejayadi; Leslie Frederick Thiel; James A. Thomson; Pauline Carol Ting; Paul Turek; Kimberly Ann Urbain; Lance Edward Urven; Paul A. Vattano; Bruce A. Ventura; Madeleine Visek; Todd Eldon Voss; Mark Allan Waeltz; Joseph M. Walaszek; Susan Elaine Walker; Jennifer L. Wangen; Kimberly Ann Weil; Janice Marie Wesa; Lyle Dean Wetzel; Mark Edward Williams; Patricia Lynn Winter; Johnson Kwok F. Wong; William B. Woods; Mark Youhanaie; Walter Paul Zahray; Laura F. Zeszutek. The bronze tablets list the names of students who graduated in the top 3% of their class from University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign.

10. 1984 University Honors 1984 University Honors Neal Irwin Aizenstein; Lisa Sue Alcorn; Sarah Ann Altman; John F. Andermann, II; Jananne Anderson; Bradley Neal Axelrod; Kevin James Babb; Gary Richard Baker; Charles John Bareis; Michelle Marie Barr; Dianna Kay Barrows; James David Beatty; Elizabeth A. Beauvais; Marla Deann Becker; Ellen Leslie Belgrad; Susan Martha Bella; Robin Lyn Bergman; Neil Alan Berry; Victoria Anne Blair; Ronald Alan Bordeaux; Jonathan W. Brandt; Karen Joyce Brems; Michael Evan Bresler; Doreen Marie Brokaski; Theodore Ernest Buchanan; Alan Jeffrey Burack; David Alan Capper; Erick Moran Carreira; Victor Mario Casini; Craig Allan Cavins; Linnea Ingrid Chap; Brent M. Chapman; Thomas C. L. Chen; Mark D. Coe; Richard Scott Cohen; Ann Marie Coletti; Kenneth Eugene Covinsky; Daniel Edward Cowan; Elizabeth Crandell; Bradley C. Crews; Peter John Czajkowski; Brenda Kay Daily; Samuel Jay Deal; Lisa M. Desloover; David Lon Devol; Christopher Domzalski; Janine Elizabeth Donahue; Sai-Keung Dong; Dianne Frye Dow; Joan Patricia Drennan; Patrick E. Drone, Jr.; Stacey Michelle Ecker; Jean Marie Egan; Pamela Marie Egloff; Mark Joseph Ellsworth; John Keith Entenmann; Paul Richard Everhardt; David W. Fathauer; James Kevin Fitzpatrick; Barry Mitchell Freeman; Steven Wesley Frostholm; Dianne Rene Frye Ronald Dale Gaitros; Kevin John Gilbert; David Alan Given; Robert Barry Goldman; Kenneth James Goodrich; Daniel Arthur Gosling; Ronald Edward Gothelf; Michael Carl Graffagna; Arnold Raymond Grahl; Elana Denise Granston; Jordan Aaron Grey; Wendell T. Gurley; Russell James Hamilton; Gregory Robert Heck; Dianna Kay Henderson; Adele Marie Hendrix; Lisa Maria Desloover Herzog; David Lane Hewitt; Jeffrey Joe Hoerr; James Francis Hoffman; Wayne Steven Holmes; Anthony Gerard Hopp; Janice Lee Hughart; Laura Kay Hull; Arthur Alan Ibers; Dean Alan Isaacs; Robert S. Janek; Steven Brooks Jones; Darryl Brian Kabins; David Bruce Kagan; Beth Nardis Kaufmann; Paula Marie Kavanaugh; Robert Thomas Keaten; Michael Stuart Kent; James Frank Kepler; John Allen Klages; Sandra Wolf Klitzing; Diane Frances Klotnia; Aphrodite Kokolis; Alexander Kolchinsky; Philip Wayne Konkel; Karen Loretta Kopping; Mark Raymond Kozlowski; Jeffrey Alan Kroll; Robert A. Kruempelstaedter; Laura L. Kubiak; Leslie Barbara Kuze; Lisa Bernadette Kuzel; Douglas Edwin Lee; Narha Lee; Richard O. Lenhardt; Joel Keith Liberson; Winifred Wei Lin; Ann H. Liu; Deborah S. Loewenherz; Eric Lewis Lohrenz; Ky Thao Loi; Richard Walter Losey; Thomas Leo Lotz; Brett Eugene Madison; David Edward Malehorn; Gregory Alan Mauck; Margaret Spanke McGarel; John Patton McAllister; Linda Leigh McKelvey; Kenneth Lauchlin McMillan; Carin Marie Menzer; Jeffrey Dean Metcalf; Denise Denell Minnis; Richard A. Miyazaki; Kerri Susan Molnar; Jeffrey Scott Moore; Rebecca S. Zehr Moyer; Donna L. Mueller; Brian David Mulliken; Glenn D. Munkvold; Michelle Marie Murphy; Bradley J. Nelson; Stephen C. Netemeyer; Lawrence H. Newman; Lisa Marie Noble; Catherine Mary Novak; Darius Christopher Ogloza; Lynn Marie Padgett; Michael John Penn; Paul Terry Prinz; Glenn Thomas Pruim; Eric Jon Quartetti; Scott Lawrence Rakestraw; Ronald Roland Recker; Caryn Ann Reilly; Thomas Andrew Resman; Robert Harold Rhode; Barry Jay Riskin; Joan Mae Rothe; Marc Neil Roy; Carole Judith Ryczek; Kevin Bruce Salam; Joseph Charles Schick; Kenneth William Schlemmel; David Arthur Schmid; Bruce C. Schmukler; Charles Gene Schroeder; Joseph Francis Sejud, III; David Keith Selig; Lauren Ruth Shapiro; Carol Janette Shuman; Elyse Marla Skolnick; Charles Todd Smith; Rick Lee Smith; Joanne Clare Sokachitch; Winifred Lin Soufi; Margaret M. Spanke; Glen Michael Spear; Ann Leslie Spence; Walter Michael Stadler; Mary Kay Starwalt; Jane Ellen Staunton; Andrew James Stein; Carla Kay Stocker; Janis Lyn Stradley; Elizabeth Crandell Su; Gary Joseph Szmurlo; Antoni Philip Taglialavore; Susy Tejayadi; Albert Myo Thaik; Laurie Dee Thompson; Gregory Allyn Trandel; Carolyn Susan Trembacki; Shirley Diane Vestal; Kim Marie Voss; Donald Verne Walters; Michele Marie Wegscheid; Gregory Alan Weingart; John David Wiegand; Barbara Traub Wiser; Traycee Ann Wolpoff; Brian Charles Wolven; Mark John Wroblewski; Jonathan Gray Yordy. The bronze tablets list the names of students who graduated in the top 3% of their class from University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign.

11. 1933 University Honors 1933 University Honors Roy Samuel Arrandale; Robert Wilson Auten; Ralph Harlan Blakemore; Regina Hill Cochrane; Arthur Merle Daily; Placide Daues; Margaret Tedrick Davidson; Franklin M. Deerhake; Jack Francis Feddersen; Winnie Narine Foster; Julian Glasser; George Kenneth Green; Burr Keith Hackleman; Richard Carlton Hagan; Boyd Harper; Marion Stanley Helm; John Robinson Henderson; Regina May Hill; Leo Hughes; Ruth Smith Koch; John Henry Krenkel; Ralph Eldon Lane; Richard Sherrard Langman; Gladys Marie Long; Le Roy Long; Frederick William Mast; Howe Elliott McClure; Arthur Willard Mielke; Gladys Annette Novotny; Frances Phillippe; John Herman Rickerman; Ruth Marjorie Slater; William Daniel Snively; Robert James Whitesell; Harold Harrison Wich; Ivan Lee Wissmiller. The bronze tablets list the names of students who graduated in the top 3% of their class from University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign.

12. 1936 University Honors 1936 University Honors Joseph Irving Adler, Jr.; Alice Mae H. Albright; Phoebe Johnson Arden; Kenneth R. Bennett; Claribel Lee Benson; James R. Blakemore; Donald G. Botteron; Elbert Pidgeon Carter; Margaret Mae Chapin; Ruth E. S. Clark; Arthur E. Cullison; William Lewis Dunn, Jr.; William S. Fishman; Frank Junior Fornoff; Rosario A. Gaziano; Harvey Wilbur Geist; Richard C. Hall; Alice Mae Harrington; Julia J. Henderson; Howard Paul Hetzner; Robert C. Hieronymus; Everett Loftus Hollis; John Otis Honnold, Jr.; La Verne Jackson; Elizabeth Adele James; Wayne G. Johnson; Isadore A. Kamien, Jr.; Willard Holmes Kerr; Marian Wood Kies; Karl Frederick Krebs; Evelyn M. Laurence; Claribel Lee; Margaret L. Lehmann; Marjorie R. H. Martens; Donald F. McMillen; Donald B. Melville; Mary Miller; Robert V. Mitchell; Merle W. Myers; Beatrice Jane Pierson; Clarence A. Pippin; Perry H. Plummer, Jr.; Paul Lewis Poirot; Frederick James Port, Jr.; Donovan Earl Pratt; Nancy F. Riley; Eugene C. Robertson; Margaret S. Shaw; Ruth E. Sommer; James Henry Stein; Dale Downey Streid; Curtis G. Talbot; James Donald Taylor; Marie E. Tyler; Winston Joe Wayne; Gerald M. Whitman; Marion A. Williams; Marian Louise Wood; Audrey Elizabeth Yoder. The bronze tablets list the names of students who graduated in the top 3% of their class from University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign.

13. 1944 University Honors 1944 University Honors Jo Anne Booker; Francis Albert Boyle; Margaret W. Boyle; Harold Clinton; Richard J. Divilbiss; Sidney Epstein; Pete Fenoglio; Robert Earl Fish; Miriam Thrall Foster; Cecile Freireich; Marvin William Frisch; Lowell C. Gibson; Warren F. Goodell, Jr.; Mary Margaret Gordon; Harriet E. Henderson; Horace Edward Hood; Barbara K. Johnston; Frederick Louis Kahl; Jeannette R. Kramer; Sheldon J. Leavitt; Elizabeth Ann Livesay; Carl William B. Loeseke; Gordon W. McClure; Alberta Carol Menzel; Veronica Joan O'Neil; Anne Elizabeth Parry; Marvin Paulshock; Margaret L. Phillips; Verne Keta Purcelle, Marilyn Merle Rankin; George G. Roller; Jeanette Ross; Harold Lincoln Schick; John Claude Schuder; Ruth Virginia Shaff; Shirley Anne Smith; Phyllis K. Stout; Margaret Lee Thomas; Myrtle Louise Thomas; Wilma Jean Thomas; Miriam Ruth Thrall; Veikko Kalervo Viitanen; Burnham F. Walraven; Mary E. Williams; Ruth Albera Wirsig; Elizabeth Ann Wolfe; Margaret W. Younkin. The bronze tablets list the names of students who graduated in the top 3% of their class from University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign.

14. 1949 University Honors 1949 University Honors William Peter Adams; John Horace Allaman; Mary Louise Baer; George Pickering Balz; George Holbrook Bargh; William Barnes; John Franklin Belt; Albert William Berg; Sheldon Berger; Martin Eugene Blazina; Lois Dungan Bohon; Joan Elizabeth Boriske; Carolyn Brehm; Warren T. Bridgewater; William Andrew Brooks, Jr.; William K. Brookshier; Earl Cecil Brown; Patricia Ruth Brown; Richard Wellman Brown; Shirley Rita Brown; Kenneth Robert Brunn; Albert O. Bumgardner; Mary Louise Burnett; Lillian Toland Call; Richard A. Campbell; Roger William Caputo; Robert Baker Carlson; Sue Carol Carr; Frederick R. Chapman; Richard A. Coderre; Phyllis Selma Cohen; Roland Dean Collins; James L. Connell; Edmond Elmer Conner; Charles G. Cooper; Clifford M. Corneli; Charles Lynn Coultas; James Wallace Crawford; Thomas Raymond Crews; Patricia Ann Culp; Ann Curry; James W. H. Daanen; Dale D. Davis; James Robert Depauw, Lawrence John Desmond; Phillip Brock Doll; Charles Edwin Drury; Mary Jeanne Eberhardt; John Harris Eichhorn; Richard C. Einbecker; Carroll D. Eldrenkamp; Norman J. Elliott; Ronald Leroy Elliott; Milton Luther Embree; Gerald L. Engelhart; John W. Ericson; Edward Willis Ernst; Earl Duane Eyman; Wilbur W. Finkler; George F. Fischer; James Joseph Fishman; Betty Louise Foss; Donald Richard Fox; James Ray Fox; William James Frank; Orcutt William Frost, Jr.; Leo Ray Fryman; Marilyn Jane Gardner; Vincent Glaudin, Jr.; William M. Glickman; Arnold I. Goldberg; Girard Edward Golden; Millard Joel Grauer; Alfred Frank Graves; Jack Allison Greene, Jr.; Joan Harvard Grout; Harold D. Guither; Louis Howard Haglund; Calvin S. Hamilton; Edgar M. Haverland; Joan Rewey Hayes; Robert Walter Heckman; Malcolm Morris Helper; William Ernest Henderson; Neal Elwin Hennegan; John Melvin Henton, Jr.; Don Eugene Herron; Avery Herbert Hevesh; Royce Armand Hinton; Joyce Charles Hoffman; Robert Joseph Hohlman; Rose Marie Holmes; Robert Holzbeierlein; Simon Horenstein; Mary R. M. Hostetter; Janice Helen Howard; Guy Lee Hudson; Warren T. Hunter; Robert Henry Huss; Dickran Izmirlian; Lester Ernest Jacobs; Richard G. Johnson, Jr.; Stuart John Johnson; Joe Jungkurth Jordan; Gilbert George Kamm; David Leon Kantro; Richard Chien-Wen Kao; Allan Louis Karl; Mark Robert Kinter; Robert T. Kirkpatrick; Helen Marie Klier; Paul John Klumb, Jr.; Glenn G. Knackmuhs; Jean Hanna Krieger; Joan Elizabeth Kuhns; Stafford W. Kuncinski; James Elwyn Kuntz; Irving Kuperman; Murney Myles Lazier; Robert David Leach; Edward Leon; Harold Kinzer Levy; J. Gus Liebenow, Jr.; Phillip I. Lifschultz; Kenneth L. Lindsay; Stanley Elmer Logan; James Gilpin Love; Suzanne Love; Tofiel T. Lukasik; Dorothy Jean Mattes; Annette Rose McAdam; William Hughes McCue; Kenneth F. McGann; Thomas McLuckie, Jr.; Robert E. McMillan; Mary Rose McPherson; Alan Wilder Metcalf; Carmen Russell Milano; Don Carlin Miller; Joe Ted Miller; Ross J. Miller; Frederick Eugene Mills, III; Leroy Frank Mumford; Carlyle E. Neubauer; George Joseph Novak; Donald Wayne Ommen; Leonard S. Oppenheimer; Robert L. Pancoast; John Jay Parry, Jr.; Howard Joseph Pelc; Harold E. Pendleton; Phyllis Shaw Pennell; Frank Cousins Perkins; Ruth Bergman Peskin; Chester Max Peterson; Guy Dean Phillips; Theodore Pierce, Jr.; Jack Laverne Pihl; Alvin W. Pistorius; Rose Holmes Poschel; Richard W. Price; Donald Paul Protzman; Elaine Lucy Raasch; Benjamin A. Rasmusen; John Gordon Replinger; Frank Jay Robinson; James B. Robinson, Jr.; Leslie Earl Roby; William L. Rockholz; James Alvin Rogers; Norman P. Rotenberg; Frank Jay Rubenstein; Constance S. Savat; Donald Keith Schaeve; James Henry Schussele; Charles H. Sechrest; Eric Paul Selin; Donna Jo Selleg; Morton Shane; Leroy Harvey Shanin; Donald L. Shaver; Phyllis Marie Shaw; James Edward Sheridan; George O. Shoemaker, Jr.; Edward J. Silverman; Marcus George Singer; Lawrence N. Sloan; Harry Degan Smith, Jr.; Ober Allen Smith; Robert Lee Smith, Jr.; Lloyd S. Springer; Joanna E. Stern; Kenneth S. Storm; Donald Edward Taylor; Wilber John Thom; Ralph W. Theobald; Harlan Perry Tripp; Harrison C. Turner; Earl Louis Urish; Edward Kenneth Usher; Robert F. Vandenboom; Joseph Martin Vene; Francis Dale Vercler; Robert James Wagner; Albin Paul Warner; Joseph George Wasko; Robert William Weber; Raoul Bloch Weil; Freida Weiner; Edith Madelen Wells; William W. Welsch; Carolyn Wildman; William Charles Wiley; Richard D. Williamson; Margaret L. Wilson; Mildred June Winkleman; Albin P. Wojnarowski; Pang Tsu Woo; Arthur Ramer Wyatt; Edward James Zagorski; George Zilis; Judith Ann Zuckerman. The bronze tablets list the names of students who graduated in the top 3% of their class from University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign.
select all : clear all : add to favorites results 1-14 of 14 item(s)  page 1 of 1 : ( <<  1  >> ) :: previous : next
powered by CONTENTdm ® | University of Illinois at Urbana Champaign Homepage ^ to top ^