Search results for Green;   
Refine your search
Names
Andrew Theodore Alig K... (1)
Erin Lynn Albers Scott... (1)
John Sanford Albin Rob... (1)
John Wesley Alexander ... (1)
Milford Ames Ardell Fr... (1)
Show more...

Date
1933 (1)
1940 (1)
1948 (1)
1950 (1)
1965 (1)
Show more...

select all : clear all : add to favorites results 1-13 of 13 item(s)  page 1 of 1 : ( <<  1  >> ) :: previous : next
 Image: Title: Names: Description:

1. 1965 University Honors 1965 University Honors Stanley J. Antosik; William Bryant Bauhs; Carolyn S. Beatty; Janis W. Becker; Maureen P. Bekemeyer; Rita Marie Bell; Douglas Robert Black; Joy Sandra Bloch; Larry David Blust; Mary Virginia Bowman; David G. Breeding; Mary Louise Brunberg; Richard S. Bukowski; David Alan Burge; Julia Dalia Butkus; Edward Arthur Butts; Charles E. Carlson; Sandra S. Carlson; Winfield Shaw Clark; James Hilton Coulson; Marian C. I. Cranch; Mary Gooch Crenshaw; Martha Ann Cromwell; John Andrew Crone; Cynthia G. Curtiss; Barbara Lynn Dodds; Carolyn M. Elmquist; Allan Robert Evans; Stephen R. Fahnestock; Ross S. Feldberg; John Richard Fink; Barbara Jane Ford; William T. Fraser; Roberta E. Freedman; Melvin Frank Gardner; John E. Garlanger; Brenda Joyce Godier; Carol Virginia Green; Judith F. Greenwell; Jon Mann Gregg; Nadine N. Grobstein; Franklin B. Grossman; Ritva Helen Hallen; Estelle F. Harrington; Gerald A. Harrison; Haskell Vincent Hart; Joanne Souder Heggan; Julie E. Heiple; John J. Henderson; Linda Diane Hoffman; John Thomas Holton; Edward Arthur Hoover; Henry Eugene Howey; Joan Therese Hreben; Martin A. Huisjen; Mark Louis Hulliung; James Alden Jackobs; Thomas Davis Jewett; Carolyn E. Johnson; Roger L. Johnson; Larry C. Kaufman; Catherine E. Kerley; Sheryl Ruth Koch; J. Cullander Krasno; David S. Kuypers; Judith Lee Landesman; Arlene Frances Lang; Judith Bernice Lata; Alan Otto Lebeck; Michael Allen Levin; Charles Ralph Levun; Donald J. Leverenz; Eleanor B. Lincoln; Sue M. Matlock; Dieter Meister; Robert A. Meyer, Jr.; Gerald Lee Miklosh; Robert Alan Miller; Patricia Roe Morton; Lee Edward Nafziger; Thomas Jacob Nickles; Katherine Ann Niven; Larry Sheldon Nixon; Gerald Melvin Nolte; Carol Estelle Olsen; Nancy Jean Olson; Kenneth Gilbert Paul; Alvin Louis Pavik; Larry M. Peterson; Sally Jean Peterson; Joseph Merle Porter; Donald John Render; George H. Robertson; John R. Rosenwald; Darold Dean Sage; Jan Jeffrey Sagett, Anthony J. Schnarsky; Loren Eldon Schroll; Richard B. Schultz; John Michael Shay; Lynn Shearer; William A. Stanford; Melvin Gran Stark; Ronald D. Stevens; Virginia Lee Studer; Conrad Evan Sugar; Marcia E. Swengel; Lawrence R. Thebaud; Glenn F. Vanblaricum, Jr.; Elon Sanford Verry; William John Voelker, III; Larry A. Von Behren; Jon Spencer Washburn; Suzanne S. West; Janis L. Wetherell; Irvin Dale Wilken; Diana Williams; Sheryl Koch Wingert; Cynthia C. Wise; Herbert G. Zeller. The bronze tablets list the names of students who graduated in the top 3% of their class from University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign.

2. 1967 University Honors 1967 University Honors Milford Ames Ardell; Frederick M. Ausubel; Laurel Ann Berkman; Howard James Berman; William Henry Block; Marcus Loy Bunting; Grant F. Burckhardt; Nancy Lynne Cerf; Dona Mei Chikaraishi; David Henry Correll; Anthony J. D'Angelo; Martha Laurie Davis; Dwight R. Diercks; Robert O. Edbrooke, Jr.; Larry Edward Eilts; Leslie Shu-Tung Fang; John Franklin Fenley; Linda O. Ferreira; Carol Houlihan Flynn; Edith E. G. Flynn; Frank W. Foley, Jr.; James Joseph Franzen; James Terrence Ganley; Lydia T. Geretti; Thomas C. Grantham; Mary Janette Gray; Donald Allen Greeley; Carole Ann Green; Janet Rae Grinker; Charlene Koski Gross; Stephen J. Gunther; Larry G. Gutterridge; Gerald Leland Guy; Philip R. Hanson, Martha D. Hartshorn; Terry Fletcher Hatch; Jane H. Heggie; Robert E. Hickman; Margo Ann Hinton; Beth Marie Hintz; Denise Ruth Hoffman; Michelle R. Holtzman; Joseph R. Hopkins; Judith Ann Hoppin; Carol L. Houlihan; Rebecca Moake Innocent; Allen Daniel Johnson; Glenn Carl Johnson; William B. Johnson; Carol Eileen Kennedy; Karl Lewis King; Allan Lynn Knudsen; David Carl Kwinn; John F. Laughnan; Bruce Stephen Lund; Daniel F. MacGilvray; Jane Heggie Major; James Lee Manuell; Jennifer Lee Marlin; Mary Jean McCaffry; Richard A. McMullen; James P. McVittie; Herbert Bruce Meinheit; William Dale Merris, Jr.; Richard W. Meyers; Judith E. Meyerson; Barry Rixman Miller; Paul Albert Miller; Rebecca Ellen Moake; Laurel B. Monarch; Linda Sue Ohlsen; Mary Beth Shafer Payne; David C. Petritz; Ruth S. Radloff; Stephen Rinkenberger; David Alan Rockwell; Georgia W. Russell; David I. Schickedanz; Gregory Linn Schmidt; George W. Schwarz, Jr.; Lorraine Fyda Selander; Robert M. Septon; Ronald Bruce Shattil; Jill Shires; Henry Gordon Shugars; Stuart Ellis Simon; Margaret Anne Slack; Irl Wilson Smith, Jr.; Dan Eugene Snyder; Paul George Sotos; Karen Marie Sprague; Janet M. Steggerda; Robert Vern Tinkham; Nancy Ellen Tomich; Robert L. Tortorelli; David Neil Toth; John Budd Truskowski; Richard M. Van Swol; William W. Warnock; David M. Whisnant; Susan Irene Williams; Susan Webber Wittig; Marsha Dale Wolf; Jane Ellen Young. The bronze tablets list the names of students who graduated in the top 3% of their class from University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign.

3. 1970 University Honors 1970 University Honors Teresa Runkle Adams; Susan Smith Allen; Pamela Lynn Andrews; Michael L. Berbaum; Jean Carol Berg; Rhona S. Berkowitz; Stephen Alan Berman; Linda Norbeck Berner; Joseph A. Blanco; Richard P. Blumberg; Marla Sue Borchers; Marla B. Bodznick; Stephen Ben Brahill; Brent A. Brotine; Bruce David Bullman; Stephen Dale Burrows; Anne Louise Cahill; Nancy Anne Carlino; Po Sheun Chung; William Richard Coeur; Thomas P. Colberg; Belinda F. Corner; Bonita Law Daly; Gary Gaston DeGrande; Michael Mark Dehn; Melissa Jo Dunnan; Russell Dean Dupuis; Eric Lee Dyer; Carol Sharon Egel; Ellen Rosen Elrick; Jay Arthur Farrell; Michael Ray Fayhee; Katherine J. Feiger; Janice Elaine Flora; Karen Anderson Folk; April Lee Foster; Karen Anderson Fox; Bruce Edward Frazin; Janet K. Fredlund; James Ray Freeburg; Mark Edward Friedman; Dale Allan Gardner; Donna J. Garfinkel; Sherry Lynn Gehrke; Ivar Gjetnes; Kay Van G. Grabow; Donna G. Granat; Ilene Rattner Gray; Thomas Patrick Green; Frederick Peter Guengerich; Robert Kim Guenther; John David Hancock; Mildred Sara Hanno; Donald Alan Hanson; Marcia Jane Harms; Sven Olaf Hegstad; Stuart R. Hemphill; Alan Wayne Hoffman; Gary James Ifft; Kathryn Vincke Ivsin; Sally Ann Jackle; Bruce C. Johnson; Richard Paul Johnson; Margaret Emma Kach; Sally Jackle Kerlin; Margaret E. Kiburz; Barbara Lynn Kramer; Louisa Amy Krusack; Karen Judy Lein; Carolyn Sue Lepper; Michael F. Lienesch; Paul Turner Lively; Mark Alan Luscombe; Janet F. Mackin; Martha F. Maxwell; Robert R. Merkel; Richard A. Michi; David Wesley Mies; Susan E. Molloy; Herbert Allen Myers; James Burt Nachman; Larry Andrew Nielsen; Linda Sue Norbeck; Valerie W. O'Donoghue; Gregory Lynn Olson; Robert Edwin Olson; Lawrence John Piano; James C. Plondke; Doris Jeanne Gottschall Poole; Bernard B. Pritzker; Carlos Manuel Puig; Marcy Beryl Ragins; Joanne Feiger Ragle; Ilene Rattner; Lee Walter Reisinger; Pamela J. Richardson; Betty Sue Riggins; Barry William Rogers; Daniel Gay Roley; David Ray Roley; Eleanor F. Rosellini; Ellen Rosen; Linda Gail Rosenberg; Hilary R. Rosenthal; Teresa Nan Runkle; Marcia Claire Rustin; Gilbert H. Saikley; Marvin B. Schaar; Charles Lee Schaidle; David Schimel; Cynthia R. Schneider; Marcia Ann Schunk; Paul Edwin Sepp; Kathleen L. Shannon; Robert S. Siegler; Susan E.Smith; Harriet Spiegel; James Gregory Staas; Paula Joan Stern; William C. Stratton; David Wayne Tasa; Edith M. Terwilliger; Nancy E. Thiel; William E. Tompkins; Scott Clyde Trees; John Lawrence Troth; Kay L. Van Gilder; Kathryn L. Vincke; Kathy Rauser Vogel; Judith Ann Webb; Jane Ann Webster; Barbara M. Weigel; Valerie M. Weinhouse; William W. Westcott; Tina Wolfer; Paul Yarrington; Barbara Jo Zaideman. The bronze tablets list the names of students who graduated in the top 3% of their class from University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign.

4. 2009 University Honors 2009 University Honors Omar Gasudraz Ahmed, Ashley Ann Albrecht, Ryan Thomas Alderman, Joseph Aron Altshuler, Matthew D. Alvin, Nicholas J. Anastas, Rhiannon N. Ardisana, Jessica Pauley Atkinson, Tyler L. Balma, Katelyn M. Barberis, Alexander Joseph Beata, Todd B. Becicka, Sarah L. Beck, Brandon T. Bender, Lindsay S. Blake, Sarah Nicole Blatti, Christopher W. Blim, Natalie J. Bodmer, Vanessa Claire Bordo, Suzanne Terese Brindise, Jocelyn Claire Broitman, Chad A. Brown, Katelyn Brown, Mallory J. Burdick, Jennifer Joan Burns, Daniel J. Campbell, Andrea M. Cantrell, James Francis Carbo, Jacalyn Renee Ceglinski, Rebecca Chan, Shiou-chi Chang, Wilbur Chang, Allen Chen, I-Ru Chen, Li-hui Chen, Woon Lyn Esther Chiew, Zhen Hao Chng, Marissa L. Clapp, Mary Kaitlin Colburn, Kathleen Marie Coppin, Keith Thomas Corpus, Patrick Jerome Coyle, Allison Emily Cruise, Joelle E. Curry, Laura A. Czopek, Nichole Carolyn Davidson, Alexandra Blair Davis, Michael Thomas Day, Ellen A. Dennis, Clarabelle Adelaide DeVries, Kerra Marie DiVincenzo, Deborah Danielle Dobbins, Vincent E. Dorgan, Elizabeth Sarah Dorner, Christine E. Downing, Lucas Brandon Edelman, Mallory S. Edgar, Caitlyn Ejankowski, Omar Adel El Bassiouny, Sarah Marie Erwin, Raymond B. Essick, Kimberly Diane Farbota, Iulia Filip, Gabriel Evan Fiscus, Lilia Fransisca, Andrew J. Furlan, Andrea Gaba, Kaitlin M. Gauen, Lisa R. Gervasio, Matthew T. Goelz, Carol Ann Goffron, Michael H. Good, Mari Ruth Gordon, Vikram Lalchand Goyal, Trent Michael Graham, Jenna L. Green, Christopher A. Gregory, Martin Grym, Kathy Yiyun Gu, Rachel Winifred Guild, Ridhima Handa, Heather R. Hanks, Christopher M. Hassen, Elizabeth Worner Haupt, Janine J. Henry, Jennifer J. Henry, Kaitlin Danielle Hooper, Andrew J. Hoover, Andrea L. Hunsinger, Emily A. Hurtubise, Rafael S. Ibay, Brett D. Jaros, Michael John Jelinek, Jennifer D. Johnson, Linda Marie Johnson, Lauren G. Kaczor, Dee M. Kaiser, Chris J. Karacic, Shannon P. Kean, Adam E. Keene, Madeline Keleher, Roberta Anne Kelm, Michael R. Knepper, Leigh A. Krahenbuhl, Bethany A. Kramer, Kara Jeane Krieg, Rade Kuljic, Amy Chuan-ming Kuo, Megan A. Kuske, Min Jung M. Kwak, Kaitlin R. Lahood, Adil Amirali Lakhani, Alexander P. Lambert, Jeffrey Ledebuhr, David Taehee Lee, Timothy Lee, Frances S. Levy, Jing Shan Lim, Eva Marie Lindsay, Christina Elizabeth Lohrberg, Jenna L. Lorenzini, Nurbek Mambetsariev, Jennifer K. Marazas, Alexander S. Marquis, Meghan Michelle Martindale, Brian Thomas Matesic, Margie A. Mathewson, Patricia-Anne Therese Mathy, Allison W. McDaniel, Caitlin Elizabeth McGovern, Megan K. McKendry, Kevin Thomas McParlan, Jenna Kae Mehalic, Shou Mei, Sania Merchant, Timothy R. Michaels, Alexander W. Millar, Brian Charles Miller, Jennifer L. Mize, Raymond W. Mok, Daniel B. Morgenthaler, Megan Elise Moss, Rachel Faye Mowery, Matthew P. Mulligan, Ashley A. Mulvihill, Alyssa R. Munch, Parthiban Muniandy, Erin M. Murphy, Nicholas Raymond Musser, Steven Arnaldo Napoli, Laura Nicole Nemeth, Jessica L. Newton, Jia Wei Desmond Ng, Jennifer Eve Nichol, Lisa Michelle Nikodem, Eunkoo Noh, Michael J. Notton, Ryan A. Notton, Megan O'Connor, Hong Wen Jeremy Oon, Paige E. Ortman, Yuri Ozeki, Ashley R. Paluch, Albert Pangestan, Jeffrey M. Pastiak, Devin Kirit Patel, Janaki R. Patel, Margaret Mary Haas Pepple, Matthew A. Perisin, Amy Elizabeth Petzel, Angela L. Pfammatter, Philip J. Pierick, James H. Pikul, Christine M. Pinheiro, Sara L. Poirier, Jamie C. Postlewait, Mallory Katherine Purdom, Zhan Fan Quek, Benjamin A. Raichel, Biswarathan Ramani, Alyssa E. Ramirez, Ronald P. Rascia, Senthil Rathinavelu, Brandon J. Reizman, Karen J. Remsen, Alec J. Rice, Anne E. Rivas, David F. Rockwood, Emily D. Rogers, Jose Luis Ruiz, Gregory J. Schebler, Ryan K. Schipfer, Scott E. Schultz, Amy M. Schumacher, Robert Alan Schuster, Justin Keith Seigler, Tenzing William Shaw, Anne C. Shivers, Andrew James Sit, Katie Marie Slaughter, Jonathan David Smith, Kara R. Smith, Lillian Keshun Soong, Mark Sparrow, Kelly L. Spence, Wiktor Gustaw Stopka, Mathew Edwin Strack, Jeremy Joseph Sugrue, Emily Lauren Swann, Jessica N. Sweet, Heather R. Taake, Zhen Wah Tan, Sarah Anne Taylor, Sean Thomas Taylor, Zhiyuan Teo, MingRue Dickson Thian, Bradley Douglas Torppey, Joelle S. Tripp, Andrew W. Truty, Sara Jeanne Uphoff, Lauren N. Waidelich, Kandace Kathleen Walker, Michael John Weaver, Leon P. Wells, Jessica Anne Wic, Erik J. Wilhelmi, Alexa Charl Wirth, Amanda L. Wirtz, Matthew John Wolf, Ching Yee Jenny Wong, Eric D. Wood, Alicia E. Wren, Kuang Xu, Vicky Y. Yang, Hui Wei Yeo, Wee Hong Yeo, Laura P. Zahn, Edyta Zareba, Matthew Zmuda. The bronze tablets list the names of students who graduated in the top 3% of their class from University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign.

5. 1980 University Honors 1980 University Honors William Lamont Abbott; William H. Ackerman; Rabah Amir; Ingrid Carol Antonsen; Suzanne L. Arnopolin; Mark Roger Bachmann; Sandra Kay Backs; Bruce Duane Baker; Karen Meisner Baker; Pamela Rae Becker; Brenda Jo Benton; Christine Anne Berglund; Dawn Marie Bernardi; Dale Alan Bertsche; Nancy Lynn Beskin; Anne E. Betscher; Megan B. Bialas; Sheila A. Bice; Joseph A. Bowbeer; Jeffrey Neil Boyer; Joan K. Brieland; Channing B. Brown, III; David Phillip Brown; Scott Allen Burns; Kent A. Byerly; Karen Anne Campbell; Michael S. Caplan; Charles M. Cappellin; Sheila Jane Chapman; Brian Allen Chicoine; Christopher V. Chow; Kathryn M. Cochran; Jon Anthony Cole; Caroline Kern Craig; Rene Leonardo Cruz; John Michael Cushing; Taffy W. DeJarnette; Steven Gerard Docimo; Douglas Mark Dominic; Susan Diane Drew; Brian George Eberle; Karen Marie Ehrlich; Maxine Louise Elliott; Bradley Howard Ellis; Sandra Kay Elzerman; Thomas Kent Espel; Laurel Lee Farrell; James Park Fenoglio; Linda Ellen Fleisher; Julie Lynn Foran; Edward Ronald Fox, Jr.; Neil Martin Fox; John Michael Friedrich; Mike A. Fritz; Diane Rene Garrison; Mary Ann S Gedymin; Darlene M. George; Penelope R. Tuinstra Gioja; Robert S. Gordon; Robert Anton Goss; Kevin Hauer Green; Bruce D. Greenberg; Kenneth Eli Greenberg; Linda Ruth Grewe; Richard M. Grossman; Sara M. Haegele; Julie Foran Harshbarger; Theodore Oscar Haug; Nancy Jane Hayes; Nancy Carol Hays; Wayne E. Henderson; Mark Stuart Hersh; William Hsiong; Edward William Huber; Thomas Kelly Isbell; William Oscar Janky; Bruce F. Kammenzind; Caroline A. Kern; Steve James Komie; Lisa Kathleen Kriho; Hal Kurkowski; Karen L. Langenfeld; Glen Joseph Lasken; Forrest Brian Lauher; Diane L. Lawrence; Robert Alan Lee; Leslie Robin Leeb; Taryn Marla Levin; James Christian Liljegren; John T. Linderman; Poh-Chin Lu; Robert Neil Lusk; Margaret Anne Mahony; Sharon Lyn Manne; Richard J. Maranda; Susan Beth Masters; Kathleen A. McCarthy; Thomas John McGarry; Scott Lehn McMillen; Judith Ann McMurdie; Barry Craig Mears; Jeffrey John Meyer; Keith A. Meyer; Catherine T. Milani; Karen Lyn Mohr; Neal Alan Moller; John Dale Moody; Joseph Connor Murray; Kenneth Dale Nelson; Doreen Lynn Neuman; Mitchell A. Newman; Judith Nisenbaum; Michael Kerry O'Banion; Wendy Ann Olson; Stephen Palackdharry; Scott Paul Pedersen; Elizabeth J. Peters; Michael J. Peterson; Timothy James Pilat; William T. Pochis; Lori Beth Proksa; Ray Lynn Renken; John Boris Resman; Mary Jane Rettof; Cheryl Joy Rich; Margaret E. Rivera; Michael J. Robertson; Heidi Kay Romans; Judith R. Rosenberg; Theodore Page Roth; Howard A. Rowley; Kim Marie Royster; Saul Edward Rudo; Steven Richard Rudolph; Beth Elaine Rylander; Frank J. G. Saibert; Nancy Rae Sancken; John C. Schaefer; Andrew David Schau; Rebecca J. Schilling; David Robert Schmidt; Ronald Alan Schy; Mary Ann Seitz; Leo B. Semkiw; Douglas A. Senalik; Byron Ross Sever; Bruce Sheade; Karen Lyn Sheahan; Lawrence Alan Shimmin; Kristen Shiner; Connie Jean Short; Sheldon Mark Siegel; Peter J. Simshauser; Russell Douglas Skocypec; Kerry T. Slattery; Lawrence R. Smith; Diane M. Stanislowski; Peter Michael Stein; Laura Ann Steskal; Cynthia G. Steward; Heidi A. Strassburger; Steven Jon Strobel; Carol E. Tanner; John Alfred Taylor; David Scott Teykl; Lawrence E. Thomas; Mark Dale Trembacki; Michael R. Tucker; Flynn Fay Vance; Glennon Gerard Vogt; Luong Quang Vu; Edward Charles Wade; Jerry Wald; Jeffrey L. Weigel; Howard Winston Weiss; Jeffrey Brian Weiss; Cyrus Weisz; Kathryn Sue Wessels; Carol Ann Williams; Deborah A. Wojtowicz; Benji Hankin Wolken; Steven Michael Wright; Sung Youn Yang; Joanna Wei-Ching Yeh; Julie Kay Yocherer; Nancy Ann Zwiers. The bronze tablets list the names of students who graduated in the top 3% of their class from University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign.

6. 1988 University Honors 1988 University Honors Thomas John Adamitis; Nancy Elizabeth Ake; Colette Leann Albert; Rodney Scott Alcorn; Linda Marie Amberg; Carol Lynn Anderson; Steven Paul Arahood; Robert A. Badgley; Brett Gerald Bayston; Julie Ann Becka; Kevin John Beernink; Kenneth James Betts; Dinna Bautista Billote; Robert L. Borwick; Elizabeth Boyle; Glen McClane Bradham; Christopher Antonio Brown; Mark Lewis Brunner; Jennifer L. Bulin; John Henry Burban; Kent Harold Burrow; Patti S. Causey; Judith Diane Cavanaugh; Karyn Lynn Cepek; Daniel Gene Coronell; Kristina Lynn Daily-Brothers; Brian C. Davison; Donald J. DeCoste; Terence Gerard Denten; Vipul Desai; Gary Dean Dester; Lise Miriam Dobrin; Melissa Kay Dolan; Arthur Stuart Dolinsky; Mark Lewis Dosier; Ginger Joan Douglas; Donald Joseph Edwards; Jeffery William Eich; Christine Lee Elliott; Steven John Erlebacher; Rebecca Ann Evans; Charles E. Facktor; Michelle D. Ferguson; Mark Robert Filip; Sheila Marie Fitzpatrick; John Paul Folkers; Fredrick Lonald Fox; Teresa Lynn Franzen; James Elliot Fraser; Mark Alexander Freedman; Lisa Carol Gay; Sheila Ann Gearica; James Robert Gentle; Naomi Gugel Gil; Susan Lynn Goldfine; Norman Brian Golinkin; Lisa Carol Gonzini; Stephen Green; Bruce William Greene; James Martin Grochocinski; Mark Alfred Hadley; Daniel Scott Hagberg; Angela Evelyn Halaby; Hwi Kwon Ham; Kaye Lynn Harms; Andrew Todd Harris; Martin Randall Hastings; Melissa Ann Held; Ann Ellen Hemmens; Sarah Catherine Hendrick; Tamara Gail Himmelfarb; Henry Edmund Hoffenkamp, Jr.; Michael Allan Hoffman; Marilyn L. Howard; Elizabeth Rachel Howell; Caroline Monika Hoyle; Gih-Guang Hung; Tod Alex Jebe; Tiffany Ann Jeffrey; Erik Arthur Johnson; John Michael Jozwiak; Charles Joseph Kalvelage; Kelly Kristine Kaufman; Frederick Anthony Kish, Jr.; Kathy Lynn Knapp; Toni Moore Knudson; Maritsa Todorova Koburov; Karl William Koehler; Kurt A. Koppi; Thomas M. Koutsky; Douglas Robert Kovarik; Karl Robert Krause; Laura Diane Kravis; Julia Ann Kruse; Andrew Liongkian Kwee; Chih-Chao Lam; Barton Jared Landsman; Scott David Larson; Chia-Ling Lee; Christopher Hee-Chang Lee; Terry Ping-Chung Lee; Thomas George Leone; Steven Paul Lewis; Stephen Penn Lin; Robert Louis Loerzel; Todd Fitzgerald Lomelino; Thomas Alan Lullo; Peter Andrew Maki; Timothy Paul Maloney; Jeffrey Franklin Mantei; Scott Anthony Mardis; Janet Lea Marth; Donna Marie McGonagle; Rebecca S McQueen; James Elwood Michaels; Margaret Anne Migliorati; Darin James Miller; Randall Scott Moderhack; James Dale Monke; Robert Scott Moore; Michael Sean Mostow; Mary Kathryn Moyer; John W. Moynihan; Patti Causey Nedoluha; Claudia Dorothea Nora; Andrew Adam Nosek; Julie Kaye Notzke; Kristine Ann O'Tool; Connie Sue Odle; Lisa Kay Offutt; Miguel A. Pachicano; Feroz R. Papa; Kristine Ingrid Paulson; Peter Philip Pecoraro; John G. Peterson; John M. Peterson; Susan Arlene Peterson; Joan Maureen Pollock; Terri Ann Priest; Eric Luis Prieto; Judith Quiroz-Stark; Michael Timothy Ramm; Patricia J. Ramsey; Karen Louise Randolph; Anthony Edward Raspanti; Angela Lynn Ring; Therese Ann Rittmeyer; Karen Louise Ritz; Anthony David Rogers; Linda K. Rohleder; Michelle Renee Rondon; Kelly Jo Rosenbohm; Susan Jean Sahs; Becca Lynn Saul; David Michael Schabinger; Barbra Jo Scherschligt; Bernard A. Schnaufer; Mary Kathryn Schwab; David Bryce Secrest; Roseann Marie Seery; Brian Ray Severson; Surit Kumar Sharma; Maria Natalie Siegel; Scott L. Sims; Kim Beth Slotky; Kristina Kay Smith; Lisa Maureen Smith; Michael Edward Smith; Curtis Ray Stalter; Tina Louise Stanford; Alice Marie Stevens; Craig Allen Stitzell; Nicole Marie Stopoulos; Curtis L. Stowers; Kathryn Ann Sullivan; Tom Svrcek; Emy Tan; Gregory Lynn Taylor; Hsiao-Choong Thio; Seng-Khoon Tng; Kaye Harms Toohill; Benjamin F. Tucker; Frank N. Vahid; Thomas Courtlandt Van Vechten; Lisa Marie Vinci; Gerard John Visser; Dean Allen Vlasak; Karen Lynn Watts; Nancy Ann Webster; Stephanie Marina Wengert; Jennifer Renae Werries; Kelly Kathleen Whalen; Suzanne Wilkinson; Dana E. Williams-Weibel; Timothy Chang-Wei Wu; Rhonda Sue Zehr; Anthony Michael Zelazny; Christopher David Zuiker. The bronze tablets list the names of students who graduated in the top 3% of their class from University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign.

7. 1995 University Honors 1995 University Honors Susan Gabriele Alblinger; Asya Syed Ali; Mir Ehthesham Ali; Lindie Rachael Alvey; Neil Peter Anderson; Aimee Nicole Anthony; John Michael Bailitz; Kimberly Anne Baim; Kelly Scott Baker; Audra Brigid Baleisis; Jeffrey Culver Barcalow; Raffi Barsoumian; Jeffrey Howard Barsuk; Alexis Rae Bergan; Ojash T. Bhagwakar; Heather Louise Blacklock; Greg Michael Blakely; Timothy Scott Bleick; Gary Lee Blickhan; Mark Alan Blickhan; Kelly Ann Bolero; Tonya Swade Booker; Kenneth Howard Bridges; Anne Marie Burkybile; Greg Gene Busboom; Jennifer Renee Butler; Steven Michael Casey; Scott Robert Cauwels; Margaret L. Cederoth; Prabal Chakrabarti; Cynthia K. Chiu; Jeffrey Christopher Constantino; Jennifer Paula Janet Cutilletta; Andrew Stuart Day; Craig Alan DeElsnyder; Sarah Mary DeMeyer; Jill Christine Dennor; Peter Danny Dragic; Michelle L. Duffield; Scott Robert Duncan; Dana Ann Eisenmenger; Alicia Kathleen Embley; Angela Jean Evans; Brian Thomas Feld; Eugene Feld; Naomi Elisabeth Feldman; Kristin Sue Ferry; Ruth Frank; Jennifer J. Georgas; Brady Ray Goldsmith; Paul Jack Golko; Melissa Jo Goodson; Amit Goyal; Leanna Renee Gray; Robert Harris Green; Kelly Suzanne Gritten; Stephen Michael Groppel; Amy Marie Gustafson; Heather Hamilton; Douglas Charles Hansens; Karon Kathleen Harden; Julie Ann Hessman; Susan Kathleen Helmink; Carol Ruth Hetherington; Karen Elizabeth Heyen; Troy Anthony Hillman; Eric William Hilquist; Kristina Marie Hiney; Michael Joseph Hoffman; Danielle Ann Holthaus; Justin Kyle Hood; Dorinne Gail Hoss; Annie Chia-Chien Hsiao; Jeannette Marie Hulick; Amy Elizabeth Hurliman; Thomas Aaron Insel; Edwin Itano; Sridhar Gopala Iyengar; Viva Ann Jeffrey; Karina Roberta Jeronimides; Roger Frank Johnson; Gretchen Marie Jokisch; Matthew Joseph Jordan; Andrew Jimon Kim; Alisa Anne-Marie Kohl; Constantine G. Koutsouvas; Michael Kenneth Kovarik; Heidi Ann Kozaritz; Eleanor A. Kreader; Amy Ann Kruse; Leah Jessie Kuharik; Steven Joseph Lamos; David Douglas Laws; Cheuk-Fun Lee; Myung-Jin Kim Lee; David Joseph Lidy; Paul Calvin Lindstrom; Christina H. Lourigan; Colin James Loweth; Kerri A. Lyon; Emma Elizabeth MacLaren; Lori Ann Maggio; Sara Kathleen Mahan; Peter John Mandik; Jennifer C. Marrese; Sara Jean Marx; Kristine Elanor Matula; Jeffrey Michael McGaughey; Joshua Eric Medow; Joy Rebecca Meek; Katherine Kay Meisenheimer; Daniel Stephen Menees; Mary Frances Michal; Todd Alan Miller; Mayu Mishina; Jason Richard Moss; Tricia Marie Mueller; Shannon Marie Mulholland; Stephanie Suzanne Mullen; Darren Mason Mungerson; Kelly Denise Munsell; Beth Jeneal Myers; Joy Elizabeth Nevin; Michael Leonard Nicholus; Rachel Steiner Nowakowski; Phyllis Ann O'Connell; Kevin Robert Parciak; Bryan Michael Penne; Jennifer Kathleen Phillips; Brian John Pollock; David Edward Powell; James Jerome Quinn; Kathryn Anne Raymond; Gretchen Ann Reid; Karin Lyn Richter; Gregory Allen Rippon; Kristin Lynne Risinger; Trever Monroe Risinger; Marlene Joan Javier Rivera; Christine Marie Roloff; Stephanie Jo Rouker; Natacha Roulin-Hoover; Timothy Arthur Rush; Eun H. Ryo; Katherine Dora Sauer; Douglas Adam Schein; Bryan Ray Schieler; Ronda Michelle Schmalz; Anthony Charles Schmitz; Jennifer Lynn Schoeffmann; Jayson James Serrault; Parthiv S. Shah; Amy Marie Sharpee; Michael Howard Shelby; Melisse Elaine Smith; Susan K. Smutny; Scott Gerard Soltys; Robert Todd Sprague; Ronald A. Stack; Rachel Steiner; Mary Allison Stepping; Tyler Kenneth Stevens; Dariush Sam Takhtehcian; Kimberly Rene Thompson; Mark Jenison Tice; Derek Joseph Timmermann; Jason Cory Tjaden; James Michael Underwood; Gregory Douglas VanWiggeren; Eugene Visotsky; Julie Ann Wagner; Brent William Walder; Daniel Lee Walder; Alex Che-Wei Wang; Matthew John Ward; Gretchen Ann Weber; Anastacia Renata Warren; Michael Robert Whitchurch; Jeffrey Dale Will; Elissa Gail Wittenberg; Constance Anne Wittstock; David Wu; Dawn Marie Wunderle; Daniel Joseph Yairi; Mary Pei-Hsuan Yang; Sherie Lynn Yearton; Nicole Kara Ziegler; Victoria Jane Zvinakis; Shelby Lynn Zweig. The bronze tablets list the names of students who graduated in the top 3% of their class from University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign.

8. 1998 University Honors 1998 University Honors Andrew Theodore Alig; Kristine Joy Andersen; Bryan Dale Anderson; Matthew D. Arnold; Mickey Sue Ash; Joy Ellen Augustine; Caitlin Elizabeth Aveyard; Nicole Marie Baier; Brooke Nicole Bandy; Andrew James Bawden; Sarah A. Beckman; James William Bell; Christina Hood Benedict; Maria Noelle Berger; Andrea Carol Betts; Jeannie Katharine Bianchi; David Nicholas Biscan; Jeffrey Michael Brokish; Jeffrey Adam Butts; Cory Michael Byers; Amy Lynne Campbell; Ryan Thomas Carlino; Kimberly Janay Carr; Dar-Lon Chang; Yue Chang Chang; Dallon Randall Christensen; Maria Del Carmen Cifuentes; Stephen William Clark; Jonathan Paul Corbitt; Corinna Ann Crawford; Jill M. Demers; Carrie Ann Donovan; Shannon Lynn Duley; Jason Michael Dunseth; Michael Vincent Dutka; Amanda Jane Eichelkraut; Michelle Sarah Eirinberg; Kimberly Ann Eisenhut; Ashley Denise Faber; Scott Ryan Filkins; Bethany Lynn Fisher; Stephen Eric Fisher; Chun Fai Foo; Christine Marie Fyalka; Mark Ralph Gates; Alison Colleen Gibb; Christina Marie Gilbert; Matthew Francis Gorman; Jennifer Ann Grabowski; Joseph Daniel Graham; Matthew Thomas Green; Ann Maureen Grelecki; Angela Marie Grosboll; Yuedong Gu; Kristen Lynn Hall; Michele Elizabeth Hamm; Kimberly Ann Hammond; Kimberly Paulette Harper; Monica Nicole Hartin; Matthew Edward Hartman; Stephanie Ann Henning; Julianne Marie Hertko; Jennifer Lynn Hocker; Michael R. Hodel; Phillip David Holler; Tiffany Khun Hor; Khizer Husain; Kenneth Mark Itle; Jamie Clare Jackson; Mary Elizabeth Janas; Beata Jarosiewicz; Jeffrey James Jenson; Andrew James Johnson; Julie Ann Jordan; Eric Robert Kallwitz; Melissa Beth Kaufman; Emmalee Nicole Kennedy; Taj A. Khan; John S. Kim; Nayoung Kim; Kevin L. King; Julie Nicole Knudson; Chong Hin Koh; Katherine Celine Kraiss; Carrie Lynn LaFollett; Jennifer Reynolds Lamb; Anthony Michael Lawler; Joseph Hyuk Lee; Hoyee Leong; Keith Herschel Levin; Julie Michelle Levy; Jodie Beth Lezak; Dennis Wee-Jin Lim; Anastasia Chris Linas; Loretta Hsuan Ling; Hang Lu; Benjamin Ryan Luginbuhl; Amy Kristine Maxwell; Angela Diane McConnell; Julianne Kay McKechnie; Timothy Scott McKnight; Andrya Robyn Meeker; Kevin Ray Meiss; Ryan Christopher Metcalfe; Susan Nicole Meyers; Matthew George Mickiewicz; Byrd Tyler Miller, IV; Michael Craig Minnis; Laura Michelle Moglia; Ann M. Monroe; Nora Katherine Monti; Timeri Jill Moore; Catherine M. Moreau; Neely Moy; Leslie Ann Nessim; Enghong Ngoh; Steven Andrew Nickas; Regina A. Niemerg; Rachel Kathleen Niemuth; Corinne Suzanne O'Melia; Todd Joseph Ofenloch; Rachel Leah Parker; Nimisha Ravindra Patel; Parag Dinesh Patel; Elisa Ann Payne; Mary Tigy Peter; Amy L. Peterson; Jason Robert Petta; Nicole Jenelle Pinchott; Emilia Ann Ploplys; Li San Poh; King Wang Poon; Amy Katherine Potter; Eric Rudolph Potter; Sarah Elizabeth Powless; Jamison Andrew Prestegaard; Galiana Jaime Prieto; Christopher Michael Quick; Shahid Rashid; Elizabeth Ann Rediger; Amy Beth Reider; Daniel Thomas Restelli; Jason Todd Richardson; Ryan Todd Robinson; Diana Marie Roesner; Daniel Grobe Sachs; Michelle Lee Sagan; Julie Marie Sajtar; Daniel Mordecai Schreiber; Denise Marie Shaffer; Susan Ann Sheldon; Russel Evan Simmons; Amanda Jo Skinner; Stephen Michael Smetana; April Mary Smith; Geoff D. Smith; Lila Acosta Spong; Jennifer Ina Stern; Annika Noelle Strombeck; Stephanie Lee Strothoff; Katharine Meghan Sullivan; Nicole Summer; Brent G. Tabacchi; Larry Brent Tarschis; Cyra Collette Tolliver; Garen Mark Toloken; Todd Michael Tomashek; Natalie Ann Valente; Amanda Marie Veihman; Kirk Alan Wagenbach; Amy Lynn Waggoner; Steven Edward Weiss; Andrew Philip Wells; Jamie Sue Winet; Matthew Cain Winkleman; Mark A. Wojdelski; Juliana Y. Wong; Luke Peter Wroblewski; Keren Florence Yairi; Alissa Sen Yamasaki; Sofia Zats; Sarah Marie Zehr; J. Andrew Zimmerman. The bronze tablets list the names of students who graduated in the top 3% of their class from University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign.

9. 2000 University Honors 2000 University Honors Erin Lynn Albers; Scott Gavin Althoff; Brooke Aldrich Anderson; David Stephen Anderson; Siong Ming Ang; Anthony Alan Armstrong; Luke Thomas Babler; Anne Marie Barnard; Jane Anne Barnes; Rhett Allen Barrett; Amanda Jean Barrick; Jennifer Geraldine Bohanek; Matthew Joshua Brictson; Sean Timothy Broihier; Sarah Lindsey Burch; Michael Laurence Cada; Zachary D. Cain; Todd Ian Callister; Alison Beth Carpenter; Thomas Paul Cass; Jayme Lynn Cassell; Audrey Mei Lin Chan; Wilson Sian Chew Chan; Selena Elaine Chau; Karen Chiu; Zachary Steven Christensen; Andrew William Clark; Nicole Lynne Collins; Scott Edward Converse; Kristi Ann Costabile; Ralph Ambrose Crisostomo; Scott Philip Crofts; Todd Gregory Cunningham; Jacek Czajkowski; Tamara Taylor Daniel; Laura Michelle Dauenhauer; Heather Jean Deisinger; Markus Austin Dickinson; Damian V. Dolyniuk; Tara Lee Dubay; Erica Lynn Dupuis; Faruk Durmic; Julie Ann Dyar; Jason Alan Elliott; Jeffrey Thomas Elliott; Karen Jill Engberg; Eric Timothy Engelhard; Kelly Irene Fabish; Daniel Zachary Feuser; Jason Aaron Firak; Kelly Jeanne Fitzpatrick; Brian James Flahaven; Jason John Francis; Douglas Edward Frieden; Sam J. Fugazzotto; Jonathan Michael Galownia; George Michael Gemelos; Clarice Karine Gerke; Aaron Lev Goldman; Stephen Mark Govenar; Heather Lynn Green; Carrie Ann Gross; Travis Justin Grove; Erica Christine Gruber; Ivan Hadad; Amina Marie Hafez; Gregory Cameron Harfst; Barbara Jo Harner; Michelle Ann Hawkins; Michelle Ann Hein; Wai Yee Paula Ho; Melissa Sue Hoffman; Adam Glen Hooks; Charles Suhwa Huang; Kevin Michael Huffenberger; Candice Beth Jaffe; Emad Waleed Jassim; Kyle Lawrence Jensen; Anuj Kumar Jenveja; Christina Marie Johnson; Kate Deborah Johnson; Mark Christopher Johnson; Nicholas Tovera Johnson; Taryn Rae Johnson; Erica Lyn Jones; Jennifer Michelle Jones; Alex Kaluzny; Patrick Michael Kane; Kavitha Kanthilal; Anneliese Josephine Katek; Susan Lea Katz; Sarah D. Keenan; Hong Ki Kim; William Arthur Kindorf, IV; Neil Ryan King; Christopher James Koman; Sandra Lynn Koterski; Rajeev Harish Kothari; Paul David Kramer; Heather Lauren Nicole Krawczyk; Joyce Jayoung Ku; Kiren Mahendra Kumar; Shimantika Kumar; Liana Barbara Lamont; Jeremy Jay Larson; Lindie Raye Lee; Amanda Kathryn B. Leonard; Amy Jo Little; Maria Lisa Logli; Rachel Sarah Malis; Todd Jones Manchester; Jay Anthony Mann; David Edward Marinier; Stephanie Lois Marino; Vanessa R. Marma; Bridget Louise Marnell; Alison Nicole Mastny; Daniel Walter Mattison; Saurin Yash Mehta; Jeanine Joet Menczywor; Kanwal Abbas Merchant; William Sean Messner; Anna Marie Meyers; Michael Eb Mielzynski; Lara Helene Miller; Jana Lynn Monier; Jennifer Renee Moore; Kevin Grimes Moore; Stewart Thomas Moran, III; Apurva Pradeep Narechania; Kunjan Ashok Narechania; Molly Joanne Nash; Valerie Marie Nelson; Kimberly June Nicol; Hillary Howlett O'Malley; Ann Elizabeth Ommen; Vito Michael Pacione; Nate Pantumsinchai; Nichole Kathleen Paolella; Sarang Peruri; Irene V. Piven; Stephanie Tara Potter; Lavanya Radhakrishnan; Tobias Noel Raiser; Rachel Anne Reynolds; Cristine Lee Rice; Jonathan David Rich; Julius Caesar Romasanta; Angela Zancho Ropers; Michael Kenneth Rosenow; Michelle Anne Rosenzweig; Erika Diane Sajpel; Jesse Philip Scaria; Andrew Robert Schrader; Kate Elizabeth Schupp; Dana Ann Serb; Jason D. Shah; Brianna Nicole Sharp; Torin David Shear; Stephen David Shen; Robert Gene Shimmin; Jeffrey Richard Shuman; Matthew James Sirovatka; Mindy Jo Smith; Christopher Del Stauthammer; Gregory Richard Stokke; Prashant Kirit Sura; Rebecca Dawn Swearingen; Matthew Mark Sztelle; Boon Kiat Tay; Laura Kay Temple; Rachel Kathleen Ellen Thompson; Sidney Chee-Cheng Thong; Monika Jolanta Tkaczyk; Philip Eric Truesdale; Amy Suzanne Turner; Christopher Alexander Tutor; Eric Trygve Utne; Jill Elizabeth Van Dyne; Karyn Catherine Vance; Ina M. Veitmanis; Emily Susan Wang; Jacob Ashley Wasson; Jill Ann Wesselmann; Kathleen Helen Westjohn; Nathan Ray Wheeler; Jessica Camille Ring Whitham; John Byron Whitney; Cathrine Ann Wiemers; Ryan Logan Windish; Rachel Corinne Wofford; Kimberly Ruth Zieger. The bronze tablets list the names of students who graduated in the top 3% of their class from University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign.

10. 1933 University Honors 1933 University Honors Roy Samuel Arrandale; Robert Wilson Auten; Ralph Harlan Blakemore; Regina Hill Cochrane; Arthur Merle Daily; Placide Daues; Margaret Tedrick Davidson; Franklin M. Deerhake; Jack Francis Feddersen; Winnie Narine Foster; Julian Glasser; George Kenneth Green; Burr Keith Hackleman; Richard Carlton Hagan; Boyd Harper; Marion Stanley Helm; John Robinson Henderson; Regina May Hill; Leo Hughes; Ruth Smith Koch; John Henry Krenkel; Ralph Eldon Lane; Richard Sherrard Langman; Gladys Marie Long; Le Roy Long; Frederick William Mast; Howe Elliott McClure; Arthur Willard Mielke; Gladys Annette Novotny; Frances Phillippe; John Herman Rickerman; Ruth Marjorie Slater; William Daniel Snively; Robert James Whitesell; Harold Harrison Wich; Ivan Lee Wissmiller. The bronze tablets list the names of students who graduated in the top 3% of their class from University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign.

11. 1940 University Honors 1940 University Honors John Wesley Alexander; Mildred J. Brannon; John William Bryan; Richard James Burke; Simeon (Sam) James Capizzi; Jess Gale Carnes; Dorothy Ellen Chapin; Harold Crate; Marion Lund Dickman; Barbara Ellen Dunham; Philip George Eckert; Ralph Eugene Erb; Richard Glenn Gordley; Benjamin E. Gordon; Mary Gorishek; Frank Edward Holley; Howard C. E. Johnson; Marvin L. Johnson; Darwin A. Kirby, Jr.; Edwin Krebs; Marion Jeannette Lund; Harl Wood Matheson; Edward Mauel; Charles L. Norton; Axel Carl Ottoson; Betty Randolph Payne; Frank Alfred Peter; Lloyd James Phipps; Allen B. Plonsky; Sylvia Stieren Purcell; Betty Merle Randolph; Franklin Jacob Reiss; Ernest Elmond Richards; Helen Newton Roberts; Helen Bell Search; John Somer Shapland; Marjorie R. Silverman; Milburn Green Slusser; Pauline Julia Steiner; Howard Raymond Swift; Ellen June Thompson; James Frueh Tracy; Frank E. Trobaugh, Jr.; John Patrick James Walsh; Robert Henry Weik; Osborn Carroll Worley. The bronze tablets list the names of students who graduated in the top 3% of their class from University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign.

12. 1948 University Honors 1948 University Honors William Peter Adams; Bryce Elbert Alberty; Wilson Brady Anthony; Nancy Jane Armstrong; Jo Ann Ator; Murray Lewis Babcock; Klaus Baer; George P. Balz; Carlos Barkley, Jr.; Evelyn Marie Barnes; John Robert Bartley, Jr.; William E. Benson, Jr.; Beryl Dawson Bonner; Burton Hugh Bouwkamp; Patricia Starke Brannick; Charles Rush Broehl; Edmond Brown; Shirley Rita Brown; Gene Adam Brucker; Maurice L. Burgener; Alice Lorene Burke; Richard Campobello; George R. Carlisle; James V. Clanahan; James Taylor Clinton; Richard A. Coderre; Edward C. Colin, Jr.; Hugh Holmes Connolly; Paul F. Conrad; Joseph Marion Cook; Chester G. Cooper; Burton Lloyd Cordry; Charles M. Crawford; Betty Mary E. Croft; Homer Lee Crouse; Donald S. Croxton; James Owen Curtis; Genevieve Czerwinski; Philip Maurice Dadant; William B. Davenport; Edward D. Dwight Dennis; Thomas Edward Dolan; Donald Nelson Duvick; Edwin Charles Edwards; G. Arthur Eisenhuth; Robert James D. Evey; Loretta Mae Fatland; Edward C. Fensholt; Benjamin C. Fisher; E. Jean Fleharty; Arthur N. Fleming; Margot Louise Flock; Robert L. Folger; Betty Louise Foss; James Ray Fox; Margaret F. Foxvog; Wilson James Frank; Leo Ray Fryman; James Clark Gammill; Berle Elaine Garrett; Leo Leonard Gedvilas; Harry Gille, Jr.; Ralph Herald Goebel; Robert Eugene Goetz; Shirley Goldstein; Mary Jean M. Green; Joan Harvard Grout; Rex Alan Guest; George Vance Guy; James F. Halsey; Alexander V. Harris; Jean Rogers Hasch; Harold Lee Hauter; Mary Wedge Helm; John M. Henton, Jr.; Herbert Moritz Hirsch; Kent Haessler Hobart; James Donald C. Hogan; James Loie Honnold; Dickran S. Izmirlian; William Good James; Adelaide V. Jauch; William John Jensen; Ralph V. Johnson; Robert Vernon Jurgens; Harry George Kabbes; James Moody Keith; Mark Robert Kinter; Robert T. Kirkpatrick; Leonard Abbott Knopf; Stanley D. Koch, Jr.; Norman Kranz; Robert Frederick Krug; David Cherry Kyle; Robert William Lally; Joanna Stern Lange; Mary P. Lauchner; Bert Grover Leigh; Martin Lewis; Bert G. Lichtenstein; George Roger Livesay; David Wallace Locklin; James Piatt Lodge, Jr.; Richard Golden Love; Charles E. Marberry; Paul Leo Marcinkoska; Mary Lucille Mathews; Robert Lee May; Joseph Lionel Mazer; Victor Roman Mazzucco; Mary Jean McLaughlin; Samuel Mendelowitz; Cyril E. Mendelson; Robert Carl Menken; William A. Michael, Jr.; Charles Keiter Miles; Alice L. Misegades; James B. Mowry; James Edward Moyer; Cecil Dewey Nelson, Jr.; William Leo Nelson; Paul Richard Olson; Gloria S. Pagliarulo; Robert L. Pancoast; George Harold Perbix; Raymond Perlman; Bernard Lee Pfefer; Sally Jane Pfeffer; Elsa Jayne Cowan Pheiffer; James William Pierson; Dorothy Ann Price; John Prodan; Victoria Prodan; Oliver Thomas Purl; Norman Laverne Raab; Robert John Rappl; Robert Nelson Rasmus; Jean Helen Reedy; Charles William Reene; Marjorie H. Richey; Bernice Richter; Mary Lou Rohling; Kay Watson Ross; Norman P. Rotenberg; Everett Dean Ryan; Evelyn H. E. Sacadat; Allan Rex Sandage; Louis J. Schaumburg, Jr.; Warren Henry Schuetz; Donald Werner Scotton; Charles H. Sechrest; David Shapiro; Earl Page Shapland, Jr.; Howard Sherman; Wayne Simpson; Marcus George Singer; Donald Harvey Skadden; Harriet Carrier Smith; John Henry Smith; Sidney Edward Smith; Edwin Henry Spuhler; Beryl Bonner Stahnke; Howard Steinberg; Martha L. Strickland; Er-Ching Su; Ching Suer; Harold Henry Tholen; Wilbur John Thom; Herman Franklin Thompson; Mary Josephine Wedge; Edgar Lee Weinberg; Edward Lee Whitaker; Edward D. Wickersham; Evangeline C. Willett; Frances H. Wilmeth; Charles R. Wilson; Robert Swern Wiseman; Ruth Alice Wolfe; Frederic L. Zeisler; George Stanley Zilis; Dorothy W. Zimmerman. The bronze tablets list the names of students who graduated in the top 3% of their class from University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign.

13. 1950 University Honors 1950 University Honors John Sanford Albin; Robert Orville Ander; Paul H. Anderson; Dorothy I. Armstrong; Betty Lou Bailey; Aldo Balzarini; Robert Patrick Bannon; Harold Oscar Barthel; Roland John Benjamin; William C. Bennewitz; Wallace A. Berglund, Jr.; Dorathea B. Bernstein; Howard I. Bernstein; Ralph Edward Bower; William Clement Boyd; Warren T. Bridgewater; Donald Burt Bringman; William K. Brookshier; Frazier Kenneth Brown; Hugh Needham Brown; Reed Lynn Burch; Mary Louise Burnett; Lee Marie Cadwell; Lillian Toland Call; Robert Baker Carlson; John Joseph Carroll; Rodney Duane Caudle; George M. Cheniae; Francis James Citek; John Ray Cline; David Bernard Cohen; Nolan C. Craver, Jr.; Norman James Crum; John William Curry; James Walter H. Daanen; Duane Douglas Dales; William Foley De Boice; Jean Bawden Decker; Alice Dekany; Carol L. Dinsdale; Donald C. Dittmer; Paul Joseph Doebel, Jr.; Phillip Brock Doll; Phyllis Donohoe; Lawrence Edward Drone; Robert Earl Duff, Jr.; Donald Laverne Dyke; Mary J. Eberhardt; James Richard Eiszner; William H. Eiszner, Jr.; John W. Ericson; Howard Lee Erickson; John William Ertel; Helen L. Falkenroth; Dale Lee Fieldcamp; Fred August Fischer, Jr.; James Joseph Fishman; Joseph James Fouchard; John Henry Frenster; Nathalie Julia Furst; Barbara Ann Garvey; William N. Georgeson; Joan Beth Latowsky Gleason; Elroy Edwin Golden; Girard Edward Golden; Dean Elmer Goldnetz; Richard E. Gorozdos; Norman Earl Gowin; Charles John Graham; Millard Joel Grauer; Alfred Frank Graves; Joseph Julius Green; Harold Daniel Guither; Gloria Jane Hagaman; Helen Jo Hahne; Marjory E. Halvorsen; Emilyanne C. Hamilton; Tom S.Hamilton, Jr.; Jerome T. Hankin; Donald Victor Harper; Albert Miles Hartman; Dorothy Jean R. Hasch; Henry William Hauser; Edgar M. Haverland; Stanley M. Haymes; Henry G. Hendrickson; Robert Howard Herron; Anita Faye Heyman; Robert John Highet; Royce Armand Hinton; Marian Sara Hill; Nick Holonyak, Jr.; Jame Frederick Hood; Harold Lester Houck; Janice Helen Howard; Harold Harvey Hunt; Warren T. Hunter; Harold Jacobson; Charles R. Jefferson; Evert Peter Johnson; John Grewe Johnson; Thomas Stuart Jones; Jack Oakley Kennedy; Bernard Kleinman; George Edward Koberg; Eugene Millard Koch; John L. Kohlbecker; Albert Joseph Kuhn; Walter Lyle Lamb; Audrey June Larson; Robert Leonard Larson; Carl Donald Larsson; Ralph Harrell Lasco; Carol d La Freece Legg; Michael Lenard; Edward Leon; Marvin Leon; Samuel David Levenson; Robert Hamilton Lewis; Jerome Herbert Loeb; Stanley Elmer Logan; Tofiel Thomas Lukasik; Robert Botho Mack; Gerald Milton Marks; Donald C. Martin; Richard Edgar Martin; Kenneth J. Matlock; Robert Edwin McClure; John David McCollum; William Hughes McCue; Frances C. McElhiney; Thomas McLuckie, Jr.; Rolland D. McMullen; Carl Julbert Melin; Stanley Earl Metz; Hartman Mitchell, Rosemary A. Morthorst; Joseph T. Mortimer; Sidney Phil Moss; Arthur Hiroshi Nakata; Herbert Erwin Natof; Donald Wayne Niewold; Alvin Russell Olson; Donald Wayne Ommen; Raymond C. Ovresat; Daryl M. Papke; Robert R. Phillips; Theodore Pierce, Jr.; Raymond John Pikna; Harold G. Poindexter; Richard Carr Price; Richard Winston Price; Richard Eugene Priest; Elaine Lucy Raasch; Richard M. Raemer; Benjamin A. Rasmusen; Walter Duane Reeder; Marie Roth Reno; Jack Byron Ritter; Aloys Reinhard Rueter; Robert Leroy Sandburg; William Wayne Sanders, Jr.; Constance S. Savat; Virgal Leonard Schad, Jr.; William John Scheidemantel; Elihu Myron Schimmel; Paul Russell Schmitz; John William Schnake; Elmer Arthur Scholer; Edward W. Schwarz; Robert Paul Scott; Barbara G. Seagrave; Mary Y. Shiohara; Wilford C. Shurtleff; Neale R. Skorburg; Lawrence Norman Sloan; Don Merrill Smart; Daniel William Snyder; Marcia Jane Spaeth; Rosita Stephan; John Henry Stevens; Virginia L. Stewart; Virginia L. Stewart; Kenneth Spencer Storm; Donald A. Straznickas; Mary K. Strickfaden; Lee Alan Sullivan, Jr.; Gordon C. Swanson; Jerome Tenenbaum; Ralph W. Theobald; Paul William Thiede; William Robert Thompson; Wiley James Tillman, Jr.; Beverly A. Titus; Robert M. Tomlinson; Harlan Perry Tripp; Eldon R. Twichell; Robert F. Vandenboom; Robert G. Vanderwater; Robert Ernest Vogele; John W. Wardell; Herschel J. Wartik; Arnold Robert Weber; Phillip Wayne Wenig; Fred Pierce Wilson; Harold Martin Wilson; Thora Geitel Winakor; Margy J. Woodburn; Carol Laverne Worth; Dale Eugene Wright; Joan Louise Zagar; Barbara Ann Zeiders; Marshall L. Zissman. The bronze tablets list the names of students who graduated in the top 3% of their class from University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign.
select all : clear all : add to favorites results 1-13 of 13 item(s)  page 1 of 1 : ( <<  1  >> ) :: previous : next
powered by CONTENTdm ® | University of Illinois at Urbana Champaign Homepage ^ to top ^