Search results for Grace   
Refine your search
Names
Albert Abalos, Sapan A... (1)
Amy Rose Adams Matthew... (1)
Bruce Craig Abrams Kur... (1)
Charles Aschbrenner Ju... (1)
Clyde H. Ackerman Ruth... (1)
Show more...

Date
1929 (1)
1932 (1)
1935 (1)
1939 (1)
1947 (1)
Show more...

select all : clear all : add to favorites results 1-18 of 18 item(s)  page 1 of 1 : ( <<  1  >> ) :: previous : next
 Image: Title: Names: Description:

1. 2013 University Honors 2013 University Honors Jean Eloise Abbott; Elizabeth Abushevitz; Muneeb Ahmed; James a. Antonaglia; Rose-ann U. Aragon; Pourya Assem; Adam Augspurger; Christopher Baldwin; Alexis Marie Bargione; Jenna M. Beckmann; Claire E. Benjamin ; Lily Benner ; Ran Bi; Patrick C. Blechle; W. Gus Bloink; Emily a. Blumenthal; Victoria Bokios; Jessica H. Bollow; Daniel Duffy Borup; Justine Brakefield; Joseph William Brokaw; Caroline Marie Brown; Mark Joseph Brown; Carolyn J. Buesing; Chris J. Burgielski ; Clarissa a. Bush; Christian M. Butler; Julie K. Chamberlin; Jerry Chin-ling Chang; Xinyi Chen ; Yujie Chen; Cheng Cheng; Jason Chessare; Benjamin X. K. Chng; Grace Ho Yee Chow; Neil Christanto; Margaret a. Ciesielski; Katelyn J. Clark; Christopher D. Corazzi; Elizabeth a. Curtin; Troy Anthony Davis; Miguel S. De Dios; Leslie R. De Leeuw; Eric a. Debellis; Yue Deng; Shalin C. Desai; Leah Hoa Dinh; Jonathan R. Diores; Maren K. Dixon; Mauricio Dubovoy; Roman Dudko; Michael S. Eichner; Ashley E. Etzkorn; Timothy E. Ewan; Yu Fang; Natalie Jane Farmer; Jessica Rose Faus; Emily Rose Felker; Timothy J. Foltz; Brian Gabriel Freidin; Corey R. Fry; Carolyn Gehrke; Rebecca Gilbert; Amanda Sue Gilpin; Abigail Faith Gioja; David R. Goldstein ; Jacob P. Goldstein; Anna Mary Gotfryd; Maciej Grabarek; W. Caleb Gray; Briana L. Grymonprez; Lauren Noel Hambel; Jeffrey W. Harmon ; Amy I. Harwath; Anna Hausmann; Jessica Heckenmueller; Aubree Henderson; James E. Hennessy ; Pamela Hochwert; Toby Joseph Holda; Rachel K. Holmes ; Allison E. Hopper; Claire Houtsma; Jenna Howell; Aadhar Jain; Christine M. Janak ; Matthew W. Jarrett; Lauren Marie Jason; Erik Anthony Jensen; David Patrick Kabak; Eileen Kamtawijoyo; Sarah E. Kasper; Jamie Ann Keen; Sonali Khurana; Jon a. Kiefer; Christina Kim; Elissa Kim; Taehyeon Kim; Rachel Anne King; Demetre a. Klebaner; Eli David Kliejunas; Luke Andrew Knapp; Blake Konrardy; Fay E. Krewer; Andrew Joseph Kryczka; Michelle Kunkler ; Donny S. Kwandindo; Quinn Carlton Lake; Jeffrey Scott Lale; Matthias H. D. Landt; Jessica Lynn Laplante; John Turk Lavanne ; Marshall Lee Lawler; Jeffrey B. Lawson; Charles Lederer; Emily Youngmee Lee ; Ryan J. Lee; Dongming Lei; Xinran Li ; Jiahe Lin; Hannah L. Littman; Alexander J. Litzau; Shiyang Liu; Lingkun Lu; Alexandra Lundquist; Ruobing Ma; Kimberly M. Madden; Benjamin L. Magolan; Bridget a. Makol; Emily Malamud; Amelia Martens; Jared Ross Matthew; Maeve Mccartin; Tara R. Mcgovern; Brittany Mclean; Ian Edward Mcnamara; Benjamin M. Miller; Margaret Ann Miller; Mustafa a. Mohamad; Maseeh Moradi; Jennifer E. Morrow; Jennifer M. Moss; Kyle Joseph Mueller ; Wendy Anne Muir; Alan J. Mundhenke; Erin Murphy; Madelyn Murphy; Virginia Murray; Ka Lui Ng; Danila Nikitin; Matthew Novack; Conner M. Olsen ; Theodora Papastratakos; Anthony R. Pedota; Lauren Pellant; Tony Peter; Rachel M. Petersen; Lila Grace Powell; Joseph F. Pulka; Callie Suzanne Rahe; Adina Louise Raizen; Diana Rechenmacher; Alison R. Rhoades ; Christine M. Rhoades; Caitlin E. Riederer; Caitlin Rose Rinker; Gabrielle C. Romano; Mary R. Rooney; Madeline Macy Root; Tyson M. Rosengren ; Nick Rossi; Michelle Rotheiser ; Mallory Beth Rubin; Stephanie Russell; Jaimie Y. Sanders; Corey Daniel Sarcu; Kelsey L. Sauder; Jeffrey D. Sayler; Maria D. Scheet ; Paul Robert Schlais; Leah Ann Schmelkin; Matthew R. Schuelke; Jessica E. Schwartz; David Ari Sher; Xichen Shi; Emily F. Siner; Liza Marie B. Soriano; Marian B. Stauder; Lindsey L. Stirek; Arlena T. Stones; Michelle E. Stratton; Eileen J. Sul; Adam M. Tallcott; Aik Jun Tan; Bo Teng; Mae Hwee Teo; Matthew a. Tischer; Tong Tong ; Jeffrey G. Trost Jr.; Lara K. Troszak; Paulina S. Tylka; Hillary Valentino; Mateusz Michal Wala; Bowen Wang ; Shuyu Wang; Joseph Reid Weber; Eric Wei Wei; Kathleen Joy Weichman; Alexa M. Weiler ; Yeshiahu Weinstein; Lindsey M. Weishar; Jeffrey S. Wheeler; Madison M. Whitt; Zachary B. Wienhoff; Jake Walter Wiesen; David a. Wisthuff; Jessica Lily Wong; Robert Y. Wu; Weixin Angela Wu ; Sharon M. Wyskiel; Yaorui Xiao; Zhixing Xu; Jizhe Yang; Jessica Yeh; Jeffrey M. Yoshimura; Tess Brianne Zehr; Jeanne E. Zeller; Qian Zhang ; Weichao Zhang; Juntong Zheng; Jerry Zhou; Korinna Zorina. The bronze tablets list the names of students who graduated in the top 3% of their class from University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign.

2. 1932 University Honors 1932 University Honors George Aichele; Leavitt Oran Allen; Kathryn Mary Boekenhoff; Renick Hull Buckles; Charles Heath Bumstead; Elizabeth Gore Curzon; Samuel Paul Daykin; Franklin Marvin Deerhake; Arthur Andrew Eubank; George Robert Fink; David Gordon Fithian; Helene Ruth Foellinger; Fredericka S. Garrard; Theodore A. Helmreich; Anne Prioleau Jones; William Perry Jones; Charles Katek; Evron Maurice Kirkpatrick; Jane Smith Legge; Virginia Marie Loomis; Naomi Wyninger Massey; Kathryn Mary Mast; Lucretia Ann Mott; Wilbur Bennett Pings; Frank Whipple Renwick, Jr.; Mary Ida Robbins; Dale Eileen Samuell; Fredericka S. Schrumpf; Charles H. Shattuck; Lawrence Harry Simerl; Jane Marie Smith; Grace T. Stripling; Margaret C. Stults; Pliny Otto Tawney; Grace Josina Thomas; Helen M. Thompson; Dorothy G. Timmons; Vera Josephine Vlcek; Harold Harrison Wich; Martha R. Willman. The bronze tablets list the names of students who graduated in the top 3% of their class from University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign.

3. 1959 University Honors 1959 University Honors Charles Aschbrenner; Judith Scott Babb; Alice Joan Bauling; Dianne V. Baumann; Al F. Bergschneider; Marjorie R. Blahous; Vorris J. Blankenship; Myrna Brand; Harry Edward Broberg; Evan Buck; Richard Burr Collins; David D. Daleiden; Earl Hugh Dowell; Joseph A. Edwards; John Dean Elson; Carene Marble Erwin; Thomas Keith Etnyre; Richard Fairgrieves; Michael Edward Fox; Bernard B. Fruchter; Susan K. Funkhouser; Joseph R. Gartner; Richard A. Goldstine; Phillip Louis Gould; Dale Orville Helms; Alfred J. Hendron, Jr.; Myrna Brand Hershman; Harold Dale Hicks; Michael P. Hoffman; Betty Jean Holpuch; Robert Yuan C. Hsiung; Carene Erwin Jacobson; Kazimieras Jakstas; David Curtis Johnson; William D. Johnson; Susan Jean Kahl; Solomon M. Kamm; Ronald Kolish; Dianne B. Kohlmann; Frank Kenneth Lorenz; Mary Elizabeth Lutz; William Ray Mallory; Halsey H. Matteson; Patricia A. McCormick; Thomas M. McDonald; Elizabeth McHose; Robert Wayne McLaren; Carolyn Rae Meadors; Marshall Duane Meyer; Danlee G. Mitchell; Judith Grace Morse; Marjorie Ann Nelson; Walter R. Nordquist; Lyonel Lee Ourth; David Edwin Peterson; John P. Phillips; Geraldine K. Piorkowski; Wilbert J. Pichler; Robert L. Poeschel; Roger Allen Pyatt; Sharon Gail Reeves; Donald Larue Rieck; Lester Rushing, Jr.; William J. Sandvos, Jr.; Harry Sauerwein, Jr.; Richard A. Schaeffer; Delmar W. Schleder; Joyce Snyder Scott; Ettabelle Slutsky; Joyce Lynne Snyder; Louis Edward Strack; Barbara N. Watkins; Roy Joe Watkins; Nancy Jo Williams; Charles R. Zartman; Robert A. Zimmer. The bronze tablets list the names of students who graduated in the top 3% of their class from University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign.

4. 1973 University Honors 1973 University Honors John Jay Allemong; Rodger V. Allhands; Barbara P. Alter; Debra Crain Anthony; Lane John Ashley; Barry Foster Atlas; Daniel A. Baechle; Alice Joyce Baeder; Lorraine M. Bartell; Craig Paul Baskin; Thomas James Bath; L. Laird Arthur Bell; Julie Lynn Benthaus; Wendy Carol Berman; James Richard Bitner; Donald Michael Bitz; Janet Susan Bizar; Howard M. Blumenthal; Laura Nan Blustein; Marlene Brinkman Book; Todd S. Brethauer; Christopher G. Brown; Stewart Jay Brown; Timothy R. Brumleve; Jane Marie Cagliuso; Pedro Carlo-Paredes; Mary Ann Carmack; Charles E. Carmichael; Beatriz M. Champagne; Wayne M. Charney; William E. Cralley; Jonathan U. Curtis; Edward A. Cygan, Jr.; Nancy Elaine Dagen; Kay Ellen Dayton; Roxanne Jean Decyk; Jack Warren Denny; James N. De Stefano; Julie J. Dierstein; John Davison Dietz; Robert Scott Downing; Clifford E. Dykstra; Michael Brent Early; Ann R. Eisenstein; Ronald Lee Elliott; James W. Fingerhut; David L. Frederickson; Nancy E. Friedland; Kurt W. Fritscher; Joelen Jeri Gates; Roesia H. Gerstein; Michael Allen Gibson; Rita E. R. Gladstone; Ira Goodkin; Randolph Leonard Hack; Kathy P. Hackmann; Robert Dean Harris; Michael Stern Hart; John Lewin Hartwig; Lawrence F. Hasbrouck; Thomas Wayne Hawkins; Bonnie Heidelmeier; Robert Allen Herlien; Richard L. Hinrichs; Jeanne Aline Hmura; Ellen Yuan-Chu Ho; Patricia E. Hoffman; Josephine T. Hucko; Nancy Jean Ifft; Leslie P. Ingleman; I. Neal Henry Jacobi; William R. Jacobs; Julie D. Jastrow; John Henry Johnson; Larry C. Johnson; William Foley Keck; Larry Ralph Kennedy; Kathy Ann Kinczewski; Vivian Faulkner King; Cletus Michael Kinsey, Jr.; Kevin Albert Klotter; Mary P. Koesterer; Gwendolyn P. Koffler; Ralph Corliss Larock; Dianne Hoerr Leman; Mark Robert Levie; Barbara Holst Linder; Claire M. Lipschultz; Bruce Howard Little; Michael Allen Lorig; Katherine Patek Mack; Tom Eugene Mack; Laura Nan Marcus; Margo Jean Maxwell; Theodore Mazzone; Janice McCormick; Lorraine B. McElwain; Karen Gregg McMahon; Donald G. Michael; Barbara Jean Mikula; Deborah Ann Miller; Evelyn L. C. Miller; Janice Shutt Miller; Melissa Gay Miller; Kay Ann Mitchell; Judith A. Moldenhauer; Janet Ellen Molinari; Bruce A. Molitoris; Kristin L. Nesvig; Joni Rubenstein Nichols; Barbara J. Nishimoto; Alice Marie Black North; Mark H. North; Robert John Novaria; Mark Edward Nusbaum; Richard White Oram; John Alvin Otte; Wendy Lee Pacenta; Stephen G. Pallardy; Richard Allen Palmer; Marcia Lee Pampe; Alyn Seymour Park; Katherine J. Patek; Kathy Alene Petitt; Daniel A. Pfefferle; Leslie Kay Phillips; John Pickering; Robert M. Plencner; Mark C. Pugh; Glenna V. Powers; Mark C. Pugh; Yvonne Susan Quinn; Alan Lynn Ralston; Alan Benjamin Ray; Ginger L. Reilley; Kathleen M. Reinbolt; Kristina M. Richard; Robert John Riecke; Elizabeth Grace Rieken; Janice E. Rodgers; Brenda Rothenberger; Joan B. Rubenstein; Robert Allen Ruby; Michele L. Sarena; Lynn Ivy Schatzman; Benjamin D. Schmid; Bonnie H. Schmidt; John William Schmidt; Gregory B. Scott; Alan Mark Share; Janice Kay Shutt; Candice Jane Shy; James Michael Simms; Judith Ann Slattery; Nancy H. Stamp; David C. Stepanek; Gary Michael Stern; Paul M. Stockinger; James Long Taylor; Christopher W. Thiel; Larry William Tombaugh; Ann Marie Tunney; Brock M. Tunnicliff; William Van Melle; Elizabeth G. Vicars; Donald E. Vidican; Margaret A. Waggoner; Deborah A. M. Wahlert; Patricia Lee Whitten; David Louis Wolfe; Philip Scott Yocum; Roxanne D. Young; Mary Agelia Ypelaar; Mark Charles Zaander. The bronze tablets list the names of students who graduated in the top 3% of their class from University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign.

5. 1974 University Honors 1974 University Honors Filiberto Agusti; Katherine G. Allen; Debra Crain Anthony; Ellen Fay Applebaum; Ira Manuel Asher; Robin Arlene Atlas; Brett Allan August; Jerry Steven Aul; Daniel Eugene Bender; James Cover Benjamin; Eleanor M. Bergman; Johanna M. Bernardy; Helane I. Bernstein; David Alan Best; Joseph Wayne Beyers; Michael G. Billing; Judith Jean Blazek; Adrienne J. Blinski; Paul R. Bodenstab; David Edward Borth; Michael Lynn Brewer; Pamela Love Bristow; Nancy J. Brumm; Stanley E. Buhrow; Deborah K. Butler; Terry J. Calderwood; Catherine R. Carroll; Roderic G. Cattell; Shelley Jean Coleman; Richard Allen Cooper; Marcia Louise Court; Joseph B. Darby, III; Kathryn Ann Davis; Joanne E. Dodds; Alan Stuart Dorn; Teresa J. Dorsey; Douglas C. Dowden; Timothy Will Downey; Lenard J. Duchnowski; John Thomas Duffin; Robert R. Dukes; Lawrence M. Earp; Robert C. Edstrom; Norman C. Ellstrand; James Gordon Emshoff; Merline Eash Erdman; Margaret A. Esche; Scott Robert Field; Deborah J. Friedman; Paula Marie Garry; Paul Michael George; Jay L. Goldstein; David Paul Gray; James M. Grisolano, Jr.; Joanne Dodds Hall; Debbie Michaels Harlan; Ila Harris; Mitchell J. Helfand; Richard C. Henderson; Diane E. Henrikson; Bryna Gail Herbstman; James Logan Herr; Steven Edward Hiler; Ronnie Jay Hirsch; Elizabeth B. Hoekstra; Kirk B. Holleyman; Mark A. Hollingshead; Mary Jane Hortin; Michael C. Hovey; Karen Huang; Shelley Claire Hymel; Lawrence A. Ingrassia; Raymond V. Janevicius; Margaret Jankauskis; Nancy Schmiedl Janke; William T. Jastrow; Ross William Jerabek; Susan Ellen Jeske; Julie Anna Johnson; Richard M. Jones; Charles Lee Kaiser; Gregory Alan Kannall; Barbara Joy Kavitt; Lynn Sronce Kelly; Margot Celeste Kelly; James Alan Kennison; Sally Ann Klauke; Christine M. Koch; Douglas Bowen Koch; Kwock Koong Koe; Susan Lynne Kolber; Christine Korsgaard; Beatrice Kozlowski; Susan Lynn Kraft; Rosalie A. La Franco; Barbara Ellen Langer; Kathryn Mary Leahy; Nada Jane Leman; Constance A. Lessaris; Cheung Kwok Leung; Linda Susan Lomperis; Stuart Allan Low; Stuart Fredric Lubin; Ila Harris Lynn; Marilyn I. Mackowiak; Michael S. Mandell; Mark Leland Mann; Kenneth David Martin; Curtis Brian Masters; Christine Masulis; Elmer Ray McClary; James Kevin McEnerney; Charles E. McQueen; Dominic M. Meldi; Craig Edward Meyer; Donald G. Michael; Deborah L. Mohr; Rhea Volk Morgan; Richard Lesley Mulvaney; Carol Jean Murin; Donna Lynne Myers; Cheryl Marie Oswald; Deborah Kay Paley; John Robert Parks; Julia Lynn Parks; Dale Lloyd Parr; Beatrice Kozlowski Pavia; Robin Janet Peller; Thomas Jay Perry; Thresa Jo Petry; Neil Scott Pinzur; Jane Paula Plass; John Philip Pletcher; Liuzzi Domingo A. Poletti; George Alan Purtle; Martin V. Riccardo; Catherine Nelle Rice; Kenneth Rinkenberger; Charles M. Romack; Kristina E. Rongner; Thomas Robert Roose; Mark Jordan Rose; Barry Stuart Rosen; Laura C. Rosenblum; Phillip Lee Ruch; Robert Alan Rush; Carol Fisher Saller; Richard Paul Saller; Stephan John Sartore; Nancy E. Schmiedl; Ronald W. Schneider; Donald W. Schofield; Joan Werner Schuber; Richard N. Schubert; Steven Schwartz; Glenn Buck Sims; Darrell Lee Slider; Leonard J. Sliwoski; Kendra Workman Smiley; John Bruce Smith; Nancy Johansen Smith; Donna Lynne Myers Soenksen; Gary Martin Soffer; Kenneth David Sokol; David Barry Solomon; David Kent Staub; John David Stein; Thomas J. Stipanowich; Pamela B. Strobel; Stacey L. Stutzman; Gary Lewis Taylor; James William Thomas; Neil Rust Thompson; Grace Chungming Toy; Rita Marie Tranquilli; Kevin T. Triplett; Holly Anne Tryba; Lucy Ann Tyner; Joycelyn Anne Ubell; L. Jan P. Vanderspool, II; Diane Vladika Voss; Julie Beth Wasserman; Marlene S. Watson; Joan Allison Werner; Roger Bradley White; John W. Whittington; Mark Alan Wolfson; Syl Zuker; Deborah M. Zuskar. The bronze tablets list the names of students who graduated in the top 3% of their class from University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign.

6. 1975 University Honors 1975 University Honors Ira Sanford Abrams; Herbert John Anders; Ramona Lynn Anderson; John David Barnwell; Ricardo Markus Basch; John Philip Beal; Alan Raymond Belair; Philip J. Bergquist; Tina H Bernstein; Ronald Dee Block; Jackalie Linne Blue; Alan Cullen Booth; Michael K. Brandwein; Walter J. Bransen, Jr.; Deborah Jean Brown; Sylvia Trimble Buck; George D. Buzard, III; Dale Edward Calsyn; Shauna Harvey Carey; Peggy Lee Carlson; Catherine R. Carroll; Garry Steven Chankin; Josephine Chao; Susan J. Chaplinsky; Craig B. Chatterton; Richard J. Clark; Sharon Lea Cloyd; Ann Kathleen Cochran; Anne Carol Cohn; Mary Carol K. Coine; Jeffery Alan Colby; Barbara J. V. Creason; Thomas Jay Crotty; Linda Sue Culver; Joseph B. Darby, III; Robert E. DeVous; Laurel Alexis Draper; David Scott Druz; Terri Lynn Dunnett; Lonny Dean Ebers; Carla Eisman; Cheryl M. Elbersen; Robert L. Elliott; Susan J. Elsner; Elizabeth M. Ericksen; Rick A. Esposito; Merle Louise Evans; Saeed Farokhi; Samuel Ethan Fox; Stephen Lee Gaines; Catherine B. Gannon; Robert D. Garrison; Roland Lee Garton; Robert Wayne Gates; Sandra Gerstein; Marjorie Alyce Getz; Barbara Jean Given; Susan Elsner Geschke; Susan Myers Goettsch; Karen L. Goldstrom; Bonnie S. Goodfriend; Anne S. Greenberg; Laurence Greenfield; David John Gross; Sandra G. Gustavson; Richard Allen Hammer; Carol Ann Harrington; Scott E. Harrington; Gary Stephen Hart; James D. Hayworth; Neal M. Hennegan; Luanne Larson Herman; Linda Susan Hesh; Dwight Douglas Hill; James Martin Hillis; Mariann R. Hirakawa; David Allan Hoban; Debra Fran Hoffman; Brian David Hoit; George E. Hossfeld; Thomas D. Ingolia; Karen Elaine Irland; Karen J. Jacobson; Marla Sue Jankauer; Janette A. Jeppesen; Diane Alice Johnson; William H. Johnson; Ruth Ann Jones; Janice N. Kajiwara; William S. Karkow; Lisbeth E. Katzin; Deborah B. Kazazis; Thomas Otto Keller; Charles Kevin Kelso; James Chris Kendrick; Deborah Jean Klee; David Alan Klein; Charles D. Knight; Kathi Ann Koenig; Janet Ellen Kohlhase; Andrea Sue Kramer; Charla Miriam Krupp; Michele Claire Kruse; Susan Therese Kuriga; Phillip Ray Lamkin; Jeanne C Landato; Luanne Jean Larson; Doug A. Lauffenburger; Robert Mark Lawson; Adrienne E. LeBailly; Terence M. Lenhardt; Michael C. Lepic; Barry Ira Levenstam; Kenneth Harris Levin; Michael David Levin; Robert Arthur Lewis; Bonnie G. Libby; J. B. Lichtenwalter; Stuart T. Lieberman; Roberta I. Liebovitz; Janet K. Linden; Joanne B. Lipschultz; Gail M. Lovinger; Patrice B. Lynch; Paul B. Mackenzie; Debra J. MacLaughlin; Jordan Lee Mann; Gary Chris Martin; Michelle S. Martin; Elizabeth Ann Mason; Russell K. Mayerfeld; Maureen K. McDonald; Stephen E. McDonald; Elizabeth Sue Meier; Carla E. Meyer; Linda Marie Miller; Susan Nancy Milner; Steven B. Milstein; Sue J. Mitchell; Donald Roy Monke; Edward Clemens Morse; Sonia Munwes; Jill Leslie Myers; Susan Michele Myers; Howard Edward Nebeck; Bradley Ward Nedrud; Nancy Ritts Nicol; Richard Nightingale; William D. Norwell; Maureen P. O'Hara; Martin Bernard Oliff; Robert Michael Ozell; Mary Colleen Petry; Linda Ruth Petzold; Barb Visser Pohlman; David Warren Pollock; Mark A. Rabinowitz; Alan Dwight Reeser; Gary Lee Reger; Ronald C. Ritsert; Martin G. Rosenstein; Karen Lee Roth; Gregory Campbell Rush; Gary Howard Salzman; David H. Schroeder; Robert Allen Scott; Rhonda Esther Septon; Marjorie G Sheftel; Thomas O. Sidebottom; Ann Elizabeth Slater; Debra Kay Smietanski; Scott Mascher Smith; Donald James Steiner; Paul L. Studier; Darrell J. Sundell; Russell T. Svetic; David Matthew Thomas; Josie Lynn Traub; John W C Van Bogart; Joan E. Waggoner; David Edward Wells; David Kevin Wells; Janet Grace Wenig; Deborah Werbner; Jay V. Westphal; Michael Louis Whalen; David Eugene Wilhelm; D. Werbner Wolsk; Trevor W. Woodland; Barbara Given Wise; David Jordan Woods; Christ John Xydes; Curtis John Young; Terri D. Zinkiewicz. The bronze tablets list the names of students who graduated in the top 3% of their class from University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign.

7. 1976 University Honors 1976 University Honors Nancy Jean Adams; Ann Elizabeth Miller Albin; Judith E. Alexander; Michael George Angus; Susan Lynn Arkins; Sandra Lu Arnold; Judith Aronson; Robert Steve Bachar; Hooshang Banon; Cynthia Jean Baits; Hooshang Banon; Lois Sydney Becker; Rhonda Belson; Thomas Michael Bemis; Isa Maria L. Bernardy; Bonnie Lynn Bierman; Barbara L. Bishop; Michael B. Brohman; Sheri L. Brounstein; Debra Lynn Bubley; Sue Ellen Buikema; John Paul Buzard; Kay Louise Candler; Paul James Carlson; Siu Sing Chan; David Chihping Chen; James Milton Chow; Thomas M. Christensen; Daniel P. Coffey; Jeffrey Joseph Cole; James Richard Conley; Donald Edward Davis Jr.; Kenneth S. Davis; Harold Steven Dembo; Terry Lee Diamond; George A. Dionisopoulos; Bruce Edward Doctor; Diane Lynn Dornink; Linda Lee Dullin; Richard C. Eberhardt; Guy Jason Edelman; John F. Eggleston; Mary Mcgrath Evenson; Kathy Jo Fairchild; William L. Fash, Jr.; Mattison Kent Ferber; James Allen Fill; Daniel Logan Fisher; Douglas P. Fitzgerald; Patrice Louise Foss; Daniel Lane Foster; Margaret J. Fredricks; Barry R. Friefield; Hilary Wynn Frooman; Peter Lincoln Fu; David G. Furchtgott; Susan I. Futterman; Allen Grant Gantzert; Robert Alan Ganz; Larry W. A. Gerber; Dianne Gilmore; Karen Marie Golz; Roland George Good; Michael James Grace; Joanne Graham; Steven R. Greenberger; Gail Hayes Griffiths; Rosemary Grillo; Krista Jane Gulson; Catharine Ann Haake; Judith Mary Haasis; Bruce Edward Hajek; Armin Haken; Michael E. Hanley; Paula Ann Harbecke; Wendy Harris; Jennieann Heischmidt; Jon Harry Henderson; Emily Eileen Hill; Ronald William Hill; Sara Jean Holtzclaw; S. A. Hopfensperger; Fredrick J. Hornback; Cynthia Baits House; Charles Frank Huber; Carol E. Hutmacher; Dale Edward Ibbotson; Teresa Carol Jacob; Kenneth Jacobson; Catherine M. Johnson; Peggy Marie Johnson; Jeffrey N. Jolcover; Janet Lynn Kamm; Kathleen D. Kelly; Assunta B. Kent; John E. Keyser, III; John Francis Kieny; Linda May King; Todd Stewart Kirk; Sue E. Kent; Deborah Jean Klee; June Elyse Klein; Kenneth Wayne Klesh; Larry Richard Knox; Bun Wai Koo; Marsha Marice Kramer; Dal Jay Krause; Bruce Henry Krieger; Edward B. LaBelle; Ann L. Lagomarcino; Marilyn Lamar; Deborah Sue Lascoe; David Kalman Lassner; Clement Fuk-L Lee; Stephen E. Lehnert; Carol Marie Lenzi; Todd M. Leverentz; Linda Lee Lewis; Leona S. Lipinski; Gail M Lovinger; Arthur Fuk-Tat Mak; Jean Hopkins Martin; Thomas C. Masulis; Jennie Ann McCall; Ellen R. McConnell; David Edward McCraw; Maureen Kelly McDonald; David Sparks McHenry; Darsey J. Moore; Mabel Monica Moore; Shireen Seif Moore; David Mordecai; Allen Moy; Mary Jean Muraski; Daniel Crahan Murphy; Steven P. Nelson; Sandra A. Newport; Richard L. Niemi; Kevin Leslie Olson; Mildred Ann Osowski; Robert Michael Ozell; Olivia D. Parkinson; Julia Ann Parzen; Ross Jeffrey Peters; Anne Margaret Petrie; James Ruhl Pfiester; Paul V. Pocialik; Denise M. Podeschi; Thomas Norman Porter; Lori Jean Potter; Randi Joyce Ragins; Joel C. Relihan; Mark W. Riederman; James Barry Riley, Jr.; Merrick Ira Ross; Mary Anne Rossing; David Scott Rowland; Dennis L. Rubenacker; Gail P. Runnfeldt; Jori Ellen Saks; Catherine M Schmidt; Michael B. Schneider; Margaret Ann Schrock; James Carl Schuetz; Diane D. Schurch; Shireen Seif; Leona H. Shakotko; Jeffery M. Shapiro; Robert L. Shuftan; Mabel M. Sinclair; Marc S. Skaletsky; David William Smart; Gary Kevin Smith; Debra Terry Soffer; Alan Philip Solow; James Byford Sparing; J. Richard Spatafora; Susan Regine Stahl; Edward F. Stancik; Mark Alan Stanish; Caryl E. L. Steinberg; Gary P. Steinberg; Wayne Dean Steinhour; Nan Lauren Strauss; Richard Scott Stuart; Fred M. Suwanski; Douglas G. Swanson; Ira Jeffrey Swidler; Debra Felice Terry; Thomas L. Thomas, Jr.; Jay Marvin Thompson; Loretta Jean W. Thompson; David Howard Trotter; David Joseph Tyznik; Richard Alan Vogen; Heidi C. Wacker; Rex Steven Walden; Kristine Kay Wangen; Patrick Joseph Welle; Linda Anderson Welsh; Felice Wolsk; Yiu Kong Wong; Trevor W. Woodland; Richard C. Wootton; Steven Gordon Young; Joel W. Zimmerman; Janet Louise Zoschke. The bronze tablets list the names of students who graduated in the top 3% of their class from University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign.

8. 1979 University Honors 1979 University Honors Lee Ann Aalund; Michael J. Alderson; Bruce Carroll Allen; Diane Marie Amann; Sandra L. Anderson; William Parry Bahnfleth; Nancy Clare Bailey; Paul Gordon Baits; Margaret Ann Basolo; Dennis Jay Baumgardner; Steven Roland H. Beach; Debra Jayne Becker; Lauren Kay Benninger; Susan Joy Berman; Kim Finnell Blair; Teresa Kent Bloemer; Edward C. Bodmer; Steve Alan Bogen; Christopher P. Bowen; Donald David Bradley; John David Brofman; Beverly Sue Bunch; Robert Joseph Bury; Steven Vincent Campbell; Raymond H. Chou; Kathy Christianson; Philip Eric Chung; James John Clanahan; Richard H. Clarida; Randall Allen Clary; Christine M. Coffey; Michael Charles Connelly; Mary Grace Cormier; James Nolan Correll; Cindy Joan Cracraft-McKinney; Dennis Lee Craig; Dale Eugene Crawford; Randall A. Deruiter; Carolyn Joyce Dold; Edward G. Dolezal; Timothy R. Dooling; Diane Clare Drent; Carrie Driesbach; Barbara Lynn Edstrom; Joseph Patrick Egan, Jr.; Michael D. Engelhardt; Ann Elizabeth Fagan; Edward W. Feldman; Larry Allen Finley; Ruth Ellen Fliegel; Mary Kay Floeter; Gerald Patrick Forbeck; Thomas R. Frederick; Julie Anne Fremder; Nancy Lynn Gantt; Thomas Joseph Gavin; Laura Lynn Geddeis; Kurt F. Gehlbach; Lorene Mary George; Mary Faye Gerling; Gary Lee Gernand; Sharon Kay Giertz; Richard W. Gladhill; Deborah Ellen Going; Geoffrey S. Gongwer; Donita C. Gray; Donald Ray Halley; Timothy George Henn; Mary Anne Hennessy; Kimberly Sue Henss; Nancy Clare Bailey Hirschman; James R. Hochschild; Dieter F. Hoffmann, Jr.; Shawn Jay Holliday; Robert W. Holloway; Vivian Hsiong; Keith Harvey Ifft; Sheryl Sue Itkin; John E. Jankousky; Diane Marie Jenkins; Jerry Jay Jeter; Jeanna Anne Jipson; Marilyn M. Johnson; James Randall Johnston; Linda Kay Jones; Randall Scott Jones; Robert Shedd Juckett; Robin Fern Kane; Judith Pearl Kaplan; Teresa Ann Kent; Won Sub Kim; Michael J. Kinkelaar; John Drew Kirchhofer; Kenneth A. Kirchoefer; Ann Katherine Kirk; Lauri Ellen Kleiman; Barbara Ann Klein; Myra Fae Komen; Laura Ann Kragie; Philip R. Krause; Bruce Scott Kreisman; Tiina Ann Kriisa; Craig Allan Kroeger; John Paul Kunz; Ronald R. Lagnado; George L. Lampros; James Andrew Langan; David L. Leslie; Della Ming Lin; John Michael Linder; Judy Beth Majors; Dale S. Margerum; Patrick Joseph Marry; Carol Jean Martin; Julia Ann Martin; Thomas Stanley Marx; Kevin John Maxwell; Michael Alan Mazius; Chester A. McFarland; Janet W. McGrath; Scott Lehn McMillen; Judith Ann McMurdie; Mary Lynn Meyer; Kenneth Glenn Miller; Philip W. Mitchell; Joseph Martin Murphy; Steven Paul Musgrave; Sara Lynn Newberger; Romana Angelika Nowak; Nancy Lee Olson; Anne M. Pachciarek; Sandra L. A. Padjen; Tonise Corina Paul; Peter Lynn Perkins; Debbi Lynn Perrino; Joel Picus; David Lytle Piercy; Karen Sue Pignataro; Paul Wray Poorman; Sarah Lynn Porter; Martin F. Pricco; Jane Frances Riley; Tamara R. Rippelmeyer; Donald F. Rogers; Charles K. Rosenberg; Ellyn C. Rothenberg; James W. Schaffer; Linda Gail Schub; Johanna D. Schuman; Douglas Edward Scott; Daniel P. Shapiro; Wynn Sheade; Louise Allen Shearer; Patricia Ann Sherry; Phyllis Ann Shibata; Ora Tzivia Simon; James Christopher Smith; Craig Alan Stern; John Peter Stirniman; Bruce R. Stoffel; Scott Alan Strauss; Mary Helen Strobel; Lew Anthony Sur; Robert Joseph Svatos; Barbara J. Swain; Ross D. Tannebaum; Barry Wayne Taylor; Kerry S. Teplinsky; Lynn Eileen Thomas; Mark Alan Thompson; Stephen Albin Turbak; Scott Allen Tuthill; Jane Ellen Tzinberg; Mary Faye G. Vasen; Robert Alan Vladova; Jeanne Anne Ward; Ann Weber; Brent William Weiss; Dennis Ray Wendte; Everett V. Westmeyer; Diane Winston; Gregory Jay Withers; Zachary Raymond Wolf; Kimberlee Sue Wood; Lee Myers Yarbrough; Mary Lisa Yaremko; Bruce Paul Zavon; Bernard H. Zurn, Jr. The bronze tablets list the names of students who graduated in the top 3% of their class from University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign.

9. 2007 University Honors 2007 University Honors Albert Abalos, Sapan Agarwal, Nicole M. Alexander, Desalina Allen, Katherine Allen, Steven M. Andrews, Sarah E. Apple, Elliot G. Arsoniadis, Adam T. Austin, Ariel Avila, Lisa Jean Baer, Kaitlin M. Bandur, Britt A. Barbour, Arlene Umali Barlan, Suhail F. Barot, Richard D. Barritt, Allen Weas Barton, Paras S. Baxi, Brett A. Beardsley, Joanna Bechtel, Roenen Yaor Ben-Ami, Jessica M. Berger, Catherine A. Bernard, Joseph T. Beyer, Kathryn Bianchi, Benjamin R. Boldt, Hyun Ho Boo, Laura Grace Book, Melissa C. Bosslet, Deirdra Lynn Bown, Diana Lynn Brahm, Michael S. Bridgford, Warren "Tom" Bryant, Michael Buhnerkempe, Daniel Bunzol, Teresa Bussey, Allison Campbell, Ryan M. Carbone, Devi A. Chari, Kelly Nicole Cheney, Susan L. Chisholm, Mary-Kelsey Coletto, Sidney W. Comstock, Christina Concepcion, Vedran Coralic, Adam Bryan Craig, Brian George Craig, Jeff T. Cullinane, John P. Cunningham, Cristina M. Curcio, Michael P. Daly, Sara N. Davidson, Kimberly Lynn Davis, Megan Davis, Melanie C. Davis, Lisa L. Deangelis, Noel R. Dejarnette, Sara R. Didomenico, Laura Elkayam, Kerstin N. Engstrom, Ryan G. Fabrizius, Nancy Feng, Vanessa Diane Finch, Steven J. Fischbach, Abigail Folberg, Brett Weston Ford, Heather Lynn Forst, Julia Ann Franiak, Lauren L. Frankovich, Melinda D. Fricke, Kevin Garner, Blake Garrett, Kyle R. Garton, Eric Gati, Alexis Gellar, Suruchi A. Ghode, Christine A. Gifford, Patrick Kuanlye Goh, Brandon P. L. Gray, Brian R. Griffith, Cecelia A. Groark, Alka Gupta, Kellie P. Hackler, Jeffrey J. Harden, Michael Hastings, Laurie H. Henderson, Erin S. Hendricks, Kevin P. Henrick, Megan Marie Herting, Jennifer R. Hoffman, Daniel Paul Homan, Robert N. Howerton, Aaron J. Hughes, Thomas David Hughes, Rachel Lynn Ideus, Srivatsan Jayaraman, Regan R. Joehl, Rahil Deepak Jogani, Samip Hemant Joshi, Jessica A. Jurkovic, Michael Kallergis, Sang Kyu Kang, Yuna Kang, Nicole M. Kapelinski, Alex Frank Kaplan, Jeffrey C. Keith, Theresa Kim, Michael Robert King, Lance A. Kingston, Corinne Klott, Katherine E. Knapp, Zhixiu Koh, Katelyn N. Kolozy, Theresa Marie Koys, Courtney E. Kuhl, Nathanael P. Kuo, Chien Mee Lai, Allison Jane Lale, Kara Diane Lamb, Jerry Tin Chak Lau, Jenna L. Lawfer, Noah James Lenstra, Che-Wei Aries Liang, Ashley E. Lies, Jane Kathleen Louis, Jeffery John Lula, Joseph R. Lullo, Darryl Ma, Jennifer S. Mahanay, Benjamin D. Martin, Daniel John Mazur, Mark A. McArthur, Reed C. McBride, Jonathan R. McDaniel, Ashley E. McDonell, Laura McEnerney, Cara E. McKinley, Ryan Meals, Justin I. Meyer, Kristin A. Miller, Mark Daniel Miller, Matthew Evan Modes, Deven Monga, Jonathan Monteith, Matthew R. Moodie, Kaitlin Moran, Haley Mormino, Michael P. Munaretto, Adam Murad, Michael J. Muriello, Aniruddh Nath, Susan P. Palmer, Bhavisha Y. Patel, Dilshad D. Patel, Nicole M. Patterson, Kathryn S. Pekara, Bethany D. Perillo, Matthew Peters, Bryan C. Petzold, Ross Morgan Pevitz, Lisa J. Phillips, Matthew Won Piker, Kate A, Pokarney, Mallory L. Portnoy, Sean Poust, Yee Lin Pow, Lauren E. Rardin, Brigette Reiner, Evan M. Rosenfeld, Carolyn V. Rozich, Christel Ryndak, Bradley A. Sacher, Stephanie C. Sajuti, Nicole Schatzman, Sam Schmetterer, Matthew T. Schrieber, Kelly Schwenk, Kristen L. Seemayer, Alicia M. Seifrid, Brianne Shadensack, Robert S. H. Shapiro, Steven T. Sheehan, Richard G. Shulman, Dominic F. Siriani, Lisa S. Skowron, Shannon Renee Smith, Melissa S. Soenksen, Christopher Sparrow, Hemang Srikishan, Joseph S. Stephens, Brent C. Stern, Kelly Marie Stevens, Miranda Jean Story, Keerthi G. Subbarao, Marek Sulocha, Mu Sun, Kristen Sutherland, Matthew C. Swenson, Jessica Tarica, Shawn M. Temming, Adam N. Terese, Renee F. Thessing, Brett E. Theusch, Leon Yeow Ting, Lisa Triezenberg, Jamie R. Tripp, Koji Utsubo, Indra Verbiejute, Amy Lynn Waddell, Claire J. Walter, Jared Ray Walter, Melissa Warner, Jennifer Lynn Weber, Andrew K. Wegrzyn, Steven A. Weiss, Lauren Wendorf, Rachel White-Domain, Graham Widmer, Brock R. Williams, Chris Alan Williams, Wei Qiang Mark Wong, Xiaorong Jajah Wu, Pamela L. Wyatt, Alan Xiang, Xing Ye, Michelle K. Zeman, Jamie B. Zimmerman The bronze tablets list the names of students who graduated in the top 3% of their class from University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign.

10. 1983 University Honors 1983 University Honors Bruce Craig Abrams; Kurt Louis Adams; David Wayne Allen; Harold Stewart Appelman; Deborah K. Ardrey; Yannis Spiros Arvanitis; Brad Mayer Barber; Christopher Allen Beyler; John Bryan Biethman; Gregory William Black; Sally Blechl; Lauretta Arlene Bonham; Jeffery Allen Boortz; Samuel B. Boxerman; Ann Marie Bukacek; Martha Jean Butterfield; Mary Jane Butterfield; Joseph Burr Cambron; Neil A. Carlberg; Glenn Robert Case; David Chen; Laihing Annie Cheng; Rex William Clark; Robert Charles Clemmons; Jay Warren Cohen; Daniel James Colglazier; Blain Anderson Cornwell; Lisa Marie Cowell; Jerald A. Crickman, Jr.; Kenneth James Crisler; Marguerite Louise Cristy; Dominic Joseph Curcio; Michael J. Cushing; Linda Diane Cwick; Robert William Daehler, Jr.; David T. Dalle Molle; Timothy Arthur Damron; Timothy Edward Daum; Anthony Charles De Mory; A. Deleon-Delcour; Susan M. Dickrell; Kerry Douglas Dickson; Michael Patrick Diebold; Matthew Charles Dirst; Rui-Yuan Dong; Marcia Lynn Doubet; Jeffrey Victor Dozoretz; Corey Martin Dunsky; Bradd Steven Easton; Kenneth R. Eathington; Loren Eric Evans; Linda Jean Faust; Laura Elizabeth Fencil; Bruce Alan Ferguson; Dorothy Yvonne Filusch; Anne Mary Fogarty; John Leonard Fox; Mark Warren Fox; Jenny Jo Franke; Mary Margaret Funk; Edward Rodney Gabler; Ellen Suzanne Garbow; Daniel Clair Gibble; Jeffrey Allan Glaza; Andria Susan Goldberg; Mark Scott Goodin; Timothy Dean Gourley; Daniel Arthur Graham; Daniel Ronald Gregus; Nancy Jane Grunthaner; Christopher Barry Guay; Laura Diane Hahn; Miriam Rachel Hall; David Gimbel Harris; Kazuyuki Hashimoto; James Leonard Hauskey; Timothy Keith Hayes; Juanita Lynn Hazlett; Bruce Henry Hellebuyck; Sandra Fuller Henley; James Allen Henry; Michelle Marie Henry; Jonathan Mark Higgins; Matthew Lawrence Higgins; Howard Michael Hirsch; Scot Wayne Hornick; Siuwang Stephen Huang; Jennifer Spelman Hughes; Stephen Allen Hutto; Wendy Marie Jackson; Paul Daniel Jero; Becky Lee Joellenbeck; Michael I. Johnson; Kevin Robert Jones; Richard Ted Kaczkowski; Joann Mary Kakacek; Robert William Kaliski; Leonard Michael Kaplan; Mitchell David Kaplan; Leslie Jane Keenan; Edward Daniel Kenevan; John Edward Kirwan; Karl William Kleimenhagen; Phyllis Anne Klein; Paul Gregory Knitter; William Michael Kochlefl; Laura Diane Koertge; Milos P. Kokotovic; Susan Mary Kolby; Amy Lynn Kopko; T. Joyce Kruse; Bruce Michael Landreth; Nancy Jill Laurence; Dorothy H. Ling; David Andrew Lullo; Bruce Lachlan Maclean; Linda Susan Magnesen; William Jay Major; Michael Paul Makeever; Michael Brian Maloney; Edward Lawrence Marek; Lynette L. Marshall; Bruce Phillip Mason; Jeffrey Eric Mason; Lynn Marie McGovern; Margaret Agnes McGuire; Charles Philip Mitchell; Tamara Anne Mitchell; Raymond Joseph Mooney; Andrew Samuel Morrison; Jon Mark Moyers; Thomas Claude Mueller; Christopher Gordon Murphy; James E. Murray; Stephanie Elizabeth Nagy; Sandra Jo Nardi; Gregory A. Nave; Michael L. Needham; Rhonda Lynn Nicholson; Jane Ellen Novak; Steven Bruce Nussbaum; Lawrence John Overzet; Juliette Marie Ozga; Susan Layne Parker; Paul Gerard Parry; Kathleen Grace Pelman; Anthony Richard Pesavento; Mark Evan Pitstick; Lisa A. Plummer; Joseph Michael Powers; Catherine Jean Rabeler; Valerie Sue Ratts; Stephen Eugene Rawe; Cynthia M. Reilly; David Alan Rein; Cynthia I. Rensner; David Scott Richter; Judith Lynne Rosen; Laura Wood Rowland; Kathy Jo Rubiner; Mary Ann Schran; Lewis Branch Schwartz; Edmund Gerard Seebauer; Selim Mehmet Sekili; Timothy Scott Sepper; Peter Alan Sesterhenn; Thomas John Shewchuk; Thomas William Shield; David Harold Shipman; Mary E. Siekert; Matthew Blake Smith; Bonnie Lynn Socash; Marsha Beth Solot; Jennifer L. Spelman; Veronica Panfilow Stephen; Jaclyn Gail Strauss; Jeffrey Lawrence Subeck; Robert N. Sum, Jr.; Brian Douglas Thoms; Daniel L. Timm; Kevin Anthony Tribble; Carole Ann Unterberg; Karey Alan Van Sant; Janis Lee Vanerio; Chris Nicholas Velisaris; Daniel Frank Vivoli; John Michael Vohs; David Philip Von Ebers; Howard Phillip Walther; Donna Jane Wargel; Linda Mae Webber; Linda Jean Wischover; Andrew J. Wisniewski; Roy David Wojciechowski; Patricia F. Wojcik; Gregory Dane Wyss; Nancy Jane Yacko; Stephen Andrew Yencho; Heather June Young; Maureen E. Zilliox. The bronze tablets list the names of students who graduated in the top 3% of their class from University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign.

11. 1992 University Honors 1992 University Honors Stacy Debra Adelman; Lisa Andreini; Steven Douglas Armstrong; Mary L. Asaturian; Kim Therese Baird; Gregory T. Balls; Robert Arlo Bane; Annette Lea Barbay; Debra Jo-Ann Bear; David Eugene Beckman; Craig R. Belford; Scott Matthew Bennett; Richard Thorne Bernard; Dariusz A. Blasiak; Stephen Bruce Blessing; Marguerite Elizabeth Blinn; Brian Robert Boch; Patrick Gerard Borch; Michelle Diane Boyd; Douglas J. Brandner; Paul Charles Bresnahan; Patrick Keith Brown; Stephanie L. Brown; Keith Austin Bucich; Julie Mae Buckley; David Richard Buetow; Kathryn Elizabeth Burns; Craig Wayne Carmichael; Andrew Wham Cary; Dawn Joanne Cassady; Stephanie Ann Chamberlain; Glenn Chin-Yuen Chao; Steven Joseph Chmura; Andrew Eugene Chow; Paul Spangenberg Christensen; James Ryan Christiansen; Mark Ray Coble; Susan Forman Cohan; Metra Natalie Cohanim; David Philip Cohen; Scott Robert Conley; Linda Beth Corn; Rachel Sue Corn; Anne Lynette Cowgur; Jon Chandler Creyts; David Stanley Crowcroft; James Price Cusey; Jennifer Ann Cygan; Raymond M. Dames; Andrew Craig Denson; Elena Marie Dimopoulos; Howard Adrian Ding; Suzanne Christine Drungle; Melanie Ann Dufner; Todd Lucas Duncan; Michael Anthony Eberhardt; Susan Marie Eichorst; Jason Lee Emmert; Eric Scott Engler; Jodi Lynn Enos; Jonathan Asher Epstein; Kathleen A. Fisher; Mark Rudolph Fister; Rodrigo Dimaano Floro, Jr.; Jeffrey Norman Ford; Melissa Lynn Forman; Melissa Lynn Franck; Craig Michael Fransen; Rita Lorene Frerichs; Matthew Henry Frey; Brenda Lynn Gacek; Sharon Katrina Giddings; Mandy Lynn Gittler; Karen Eve Goldman; Rafael Gomez-Cabrera; Joseph Glen Gosnell; Jeffrey M. Greenberg; Phillip A. Guzy; Christopher Louis Hansen; Kevin Lynn Hausman; Devora Hellerstein; Rebecca Herman; Kristina Marie Herron; Chad Andrew Hertz; Julie Mae Hested; Carolyn Frances Hoffmann; Jennifer Ruth Hosek; James Robert Janninck; Jennifer Lyn Jatis; Brian Jerome Jensen; Reese Edward Jones; Lara J. Kaiser; Whitney Kaiser; Manolis Karamouzis; Stephen James Keeley; Terry Alan Kirts; Sylvia Renate Knust; Eva M. Kot; Ameet Arvind Kotak; Pamela Jean Kunkel; Jill Lara Kushner; Deborah Ann Kusulas; Rosalind Patricia Lee; Gretchen Lien Likins; Shannon Rae Lind; Suzanne C. Lindquist; Alice Yu Liu; Karen Ann Liu; Emilio Luna; James Allen Maciejewski; David William Madden; Sara Kathleen Mahan; Michael Anton Mahr; Angela Marie Mancini; Sunil Hiro Mansukhani; Susan Renee Mason; Lisa Ann Mast; Frank Robert Mastronuzzi; Lucreta Kay Miller Meng; Mary Ella Mennenga; David Charles Mihevc; Scott Edward Mitchell; Joseph Frederic Mitzenmacher; Cindy Ann Morton; Krista Lee Myers; Ralph Albion Neff; Whitney Anne Neufeld-Kaiser; Jack D. Newport; David Ronald Noble; Suzanne Marie Norvell; Susan Marie Nystrom; David Veloso Ouano; Mark Andrew Oyama; Firooz Pak; Karl Anthony Palasz; Mario Albert Palomino; Robert Scott Parker; Jean Elizabeth Patterson; Wendy Sue Peerbolte; Sherri Rosanne Perlstein; David Alexander Porter; Tatjana Rapajic; Helen Raschke; Andrew John Rathmann; Samuel Blair Rea; Daniel Wayne Reem; Lara June Reem; Christopher Edward Ricca; Kristin Lee Ringland; Joan Teresa Rokusek; Dawn J. Roselund; Sharon Deborah Roth; Melanie Ann Russell; Grace Sajdak; Ramin Sam; Trent Douglas Schrock; Anne McCue Scribner; Timothy Thomas Seitz; Rick Alan Shafer; Alpita Arvind Shah; Amit Gunvant Shah; Rodger Alan Siemens; Michelle Ann Siers; Mark Stuart Silver; Gail Melanie Sokol; Allison Marie Spaitis; Eric Paul Sparks; Shannon S. Stahl; Robert Keith Stewart; Susan Amanda Stout; Tayyab Ishaque Suratwala; Nathan Andrew Swift; Ibrahim Naveed Syed; Hooman Tajbakhsh; Chin Hwee Tan; Nancy Lynn Young Tayui; Samantha Lynn Tietge; Louise Anne Tilden; Ajay Tuli; Jill Marie Tunnell; Zia Uddin; Carrie Ann Vande Walle; Richard Edward Vogel; Dale D. Waldbeser; Mary Michelle Wallace; Kendra Michelle Ward; Timothy Harold Warren; Carrie Ellen Watterson; Ira Samuel Weiss; Lee Ann Weissenstein; Michelle Marie Wesselmann; Edward Allen Wiederer; Michael John Wodarczyk; Christine Marie Woodall; Nancy L. Young; Jean Marie Youngwerth; G. Raymond Zage, III; Mary Margaret Zellers. The bronze tablets list the names of students who graduated in the top 3% of their class from University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign.

12. 1999 University Honors 1999 University Honors Steven Buford Abbs; Imran Nazir Ahmad; Syed Jameel Ali; Sarah Molly Altholz; Jaime Suzanne Andersen; Kathryn Marie Arnoldy; Alison Renee Aubry; Jonathan Carlyle Babb; Carol Hanna Bae; Jason Todd Balabas; Aarthi Balashanmugm; Christine K. Base; Sara Michelle Baum; David Marion Beeman; Seth David Bender; Jeffrey Martin Benter; Amy B. Berlin; Karissa Kay Bischoff; Gena Eve Bloth; Michelle Ann Boule; Laura Marie Bredenberg; Karen Pauline Brook; Kenneth Brian Brummel; Seth Richard Bush; Meghan Clark Campbell; Michael E. Catterson; Allen Timothy Chang; Stephanie Chua Cheng; Steve Taeil Chin; Brian S. Choi; Brendan James Clark; Josh Aaron Conway; Carrie Michelle Coplan; Jason Graham Daley; Michael Wilson Daniels; Hayley Jaye Davison; Julie Lynn Dennor; Elissa Anne Dockus; Carrie Ann Donovan; Melissa Jo Dorris; Lauren Elizabeth Doughty; Molly Ann Drew; Matthew Douglas Duez; Nathaniel K. Dunahee; Tania Marie Durdevic; Melissa Renee Durham; Patrick Randolph Eaton; Jeffrey Paul Ehrhardt; Jill Louise Ehrlich; Kristen E. Evans; Holly Lynn Fankhauser; Shelby Lynn Feinberg; Barbara Wendy Fine; Lauren Marie Fischer; Russell P. Fitzgerald; Kelly Matthew Flanagan; Richard Joseph Flores; Matthew Alan Flynn; Christopher Alan Francisco; Jessa Jo Frisbie; Kelly Ann Gaba; Ketki Gadgil; Anne Elizabeth Gean; Brett Jason Gilbert; Leah Rachelle Glomski; Jared Charles Gonsky; Judd Ira Goodman; Marc Elisha Grey; Beth Alison Guerra; Mark Gurevich; Rebekka Vail Gustafson; Paul Stewart Hackman; Benjamin Carl Hafele; Sara Kim Hagen; Kendra M. Hammond; Alexis Suzanne Hanneken; Aimee Noelle Hansen; David Louis Hanzlik; Catherine F. Hardig; Matthew Joseph Hartrich; Jorie Lorraine Hitch; Eric W. Holder; Kathleen Louise Hubberts; Hillery Catriona Hunter; Jeremy Scott Huston; Jamie Kristine Irwin; Jessica Ann Isenberg; Bridgett Claire Isermann; Brant Thomas Jones; Dennis Anthony Kass; Stephanie Erin Katz; Liam C. Kavanagh; Paul Anthony Kawka; Eric Jeffrey Keller; David M. Jr. Kidd; Tali Klima; Christopher Raymond Koopmans; Ilya Lvovich Korzhenevich; Christopher Michael Lafortune; Adam Daniel Laud; Douglas Michael Leone; Felicia Yee Leung; Brian Eric Levine; Jonathan Evan Lewis; Jennifer Anne Libbra; Suzanne Helen Lind; Ryan Roger Lindberg; Lilly Liu; Bridget Mary Lohan; Desmond Chuen-Wei Low; Joseph Michael Marks; Stephen Otto Markus; Joseph Perry Marlo; Madelena Lucinda McClure; Michael Joseph McGinnis; Jeffrey Anthony Merlo; Jason Michael Merret; Leslie Dawn Milliman; David Steven John Minarik; Melissa Anne Munsell; Wendy Jill Netter; Han Wee Ng; Trang Kim Nguyen; Brian Scott Niebuhr; Scott Adam Onak; Kian Lin Ong; Jessa Jo Ovitt; Carrie Erin Owen; Nicholas Joseph Pastorek; Michael Keith Pearlman; Jennifer Lynn Plocher; Hannah Leigh Pope; William Arthur Primack; Jon Jason Racklin; Nathan David Rau; Ashlea Ann Raymond; Jaime Lyn Reid; James Ryan Rimington; Rachel Alison Rivers; Patrick Joseph Roady; Indra Kusuma Rosadi; Jennifer Leah Rose; Sandip Roy; Polina Savchenko; George Edward Schmitz; Joseph Neil Schulz; Dawn Stern Sideman; Mae Siffin; Margaret Helene Simon; Beth Ann Smith; Byron Jennings Smythe; Ansonia Sood; Dawn Sue Stecher; Sarah Moss Stephens; Justin James Stoller; Christian Allen Sullivan; Teresa Lynn Sutter; Bradley Philip Sutton; Ali Tajbakhsh; Ryan Michael Tate; Han Wui Then; Peter Paul Tomczak; Nancy Christine Underwood; Caleb Andrew Unzicker; Grace Lee Uy; Michael William Vendel; Ruchi Verma; Billy Budd Vermillion; Melissa Ann Wegrzyn; Mark David Werner; Jessica Lynn Westin; Melinda Renee Wetzel; Kimberly Beth Whitaker; Jill Suzanne Whitlow; Jaclyn Elaine Widmer; Leah Shannon Wilke; Adam Nathan Willis; Brian Shih Woo; Tina Yuting Wu; Wenfang Ellen Yang; Eng Hui Yap; Phillip Christopher Yee; Gee Liek Yeo; Hwei-Ju Annie Yu; Charlene Deanne Zimmerman; Karen Anne Zink; Katrina Kuenstler Zuber; Heidi Lynn Zujewski; Scott Michael Zumdahl. The bronze tablets list the names of students who graduated in the top 3% of their class from University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign.

13. 2003 University Honors 2003 University Honors Amy Rose Adams; Matthew Robert Ahrens; Lindsay Rae Ainscough; Collin M. Anderson; Sarah Ann Anderson; Tricia Lynn Anderson; Alejandro Arango; Matthew Colin Augustine; Michelle Dawn Bachtold; Timothy James Bauler; Jessica Elizabeth Bayne; Tiffany Jo Beamer; Mary Elizabeth Bennett; Nathaniel David Bergland; Stephen Edward Bernsee; Jaime Denise Bissegger; Brett Michael Blazevich; Lee Wee Boh; Lauren Kristine Borchers; Julia D. Braun; Katherine Marie Brix; Adrienne Tachele Brown; Kevin Alistair Brown; Mary Elizabeth Burroughs; Carrie Elizabeth Byrnes; Sean Gordon Campbell; David Byron Cashin; Erin Patricia Celvi; Joshua Michael Cemenska; Jeffrey Chung Chao; Christopher Chen; Yau-Ru Chen; Britt Nicole Christensen; Eric Lyle Cohen; Michael William Collins; Randall Louis Cooper; Jennifer Ann Croix; Nicole Christine Davis; Tyrus Winslow DeJarnette; Molly Lou DeReus; Julie Dawn Derges; Laura Ann Devlin; Adam David DeVore; Deena Distefano; Bradley Scott Dixon; Paul Edward Drinan; Sarah June Duggins; Karen Renee Eichenlaub; Kristie Michele Engemann; Jane Elizabeth Erickson; Timothy Allen Ernst; Angela Evola; Matthew Joseph Fabrizio; Stephanie Mariko Finn; Matthew Paul Fisher; Felipe Manuel Luis M. Gasper; Aimee Violet Gloude; Tracy Susanne Goeppinger; Meghan Elizabeth Goldenstein; Michael Allen Gorczowski; Julie Elizabeth Grachek; Nicholas James Guedet; Zheng Guo; Bradley Sherman Hagan; Cristina Michelle Hansen; Jennifer Kathleen Harris; Karen M. Hartz; Jessica Lynn Heckinger; Grant David Heinold; Eric Nathaniel Heller; Gardner Adam Hentze; Mark Frederick Hoemmen; Andrew Edward Honegger; Brett Michael Horek; Marjorie Elizabeth Hubbs; Kristin Jo Hungerford; Gina Marie Imbrogno; Christopher Michael Johnson; Lauren Brooke Katz; Kathryn Jo Keim; Joseph Marty Kelley; Shannon Kathleen Kelly; Ryan M. Kern; Candace Sharon Kesler; Nicholas John Keyes; Lisa Marie Khalili; Kristine Marie Knickerbocker; Erica Marie Knievel; James Thomas Koerber; Kristi Renee Kohlenberg; Jana Maree Kopczick; Ingrid Christine Kraemer; Shwayta Kukreti; Soojin Kwon; Kory Alan Langhofer; Andreana Su-Ling Lau; Steven Thomas Leathers; Grace Jheeyoung Lee; Jonas Yun Lee; Iolanta Levin; Allison Jill Levine; Geoffrey Charles Levine; Li Chen Lim; Kathryn Jesseca Lindley; Chandra Mae Linton; Enh Ngoc Ly; Kristopher Paul Lyle; Kimberly Ann Mahan; Sarah Janet March; Melissa Anne Martinez; Kathleen Claire McKenzie; Katie Anne McPherrin; Paras Hemendra Mehta; Laura Beth Meier; Lorien Elisa Menhennett; Sara Anna Mercer; Gina G. Mezzano; Christopher Paul Michael; Andrew Craig Miller; Marcia Anne Miller; Brennan Barry Miller, III; Elizabeth Suzanne Mitchell; Curtis William Moeckel; Claresta Leigh Mohrman; Shubham Mukherjee; Niraj Vasudev Nayak; Christopher Andrew Nayler; Zhi-Wen Ng; Amanda Breck Novak; Erin Kathleen O'Connor; Jeffrey Robert Olsen; Nicholas David Orf; Joseph Lloyd Orndorff; Jennifer Susanne Oshen; Ketan Vipin Parikh; Jason Sang Park; Milan K. Patel; Saman Anton Roshan Perera; Angela Katherine Perone; Mary Edna Peternel; Anna Louisa Peters; Nicklas Robert Pfanzelter; Emily Kate Pilger; Josephine Ellen Pinsky; Laura Maria Planas-Fdez; Amber Michelle Pliler; Julie Marie Plocher; Matthew Thomas Rakher; Beau Dennison Rightsell; Sara Kristiina Robinson; Alexander Rozenberg; Katarzyna Karolina Rupar; Jaclyn Rene Schieber; Katie Marie Schleich; Angela Teresa Schriver; Katherine A. Sikich; Jillian Nicole Simmons; William Russell Simpson; Aaron William Smith; Brian Christopher Smith; Kathleen Mary Smith; David Ishii Smyth; Jennifer Ann Steele; Alex Paul Stoller; Jonathan James Stoller; Sara Lynn Strell; Tiong Keat Tan; Amy Lynn Tempel; Heidi Nicole Thomalla; Kyle R. Treadway; Katie Danielle Triska; Lisa Renee Trump; Patricia J. Valassis; Erin Marie Van Brussel; Janice Ann Vandeveer; Richard Jacob Vanswol; Adam Drew Varavadekar; Adarsh Kumar Varma; Erica Lynn Venema; Jennifer Lynn Vonbehren; Dana Nicole Wahl; Mariko Lynn Walters; Jiajun Wang; Rebekah Amelie Wanic; Beth Marie Weber; Dawn Michelle Weber; Craig Andrew Williamson; Matthew Thomas Wirig; Christina Nadia Wowchuk; John Lloyd Wright; Christopher Lewis Wynkoop; Peiqin Veronica Xiong; John Tamin Yim; Sarah Lee Young; Paulus Yulianto; Kali Elaine Zanona; Irina Zilbergleyt; Amanda Lynn Zuhlke. The bronze tablets list the names of students who graduated in the top 3% of their class from University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign.

14. 2005 University Honors 2005 University Honors Ryan James Aberle; Anne Elizabeth Accurso; Sooyeon Caritas Ahn; Francis Alonzo, III; Matthew David Anson; Kristi Lynn Anthony; Karina Arango; Mary K. Askren; Jessica Lynn Bailey; Emilee Rae Baker; Steven Thomas Ballard; Jessica Rachel Bargmann; Alison E. Baroody; Kathleen Marie Bazzetta; Josephine L. Beavers; Jordan Patrick Beck; Megan Elizabeth Biggs; Megan Jane Birky; Joyce Elizabeth Bluhm; Susan Mari Bortz; Geoffrey C. Bower; Jordan G. Bronfeld; Angela Jill Brosi; Catherine Rebecca Brumleve; Katherine Erin Byrne; Christopher Michael Cameron; Abby Jennifer Cave; Ellick M. Chan; Julian Mun Weng Chan; Josephine Chang; Hueyfang Chen; Jessica Chua Cheng; Nicholas Wen Hui Chin; Eunsoo Cho; Amanda Nicole Cooper; Bryan Michael Cope; Mary Grace Costigan; Birton J. Cowden; Jana Leeann Curran; Catherine Czachowski; Joseph Thomas Danca; Ryan Danforth Dick; Christi Lynn Dineff; Malini Rochelle Doshi; Matthew Drees; Katie Marie Duggins; Lindsey Saaren Dunn; Kathleen Elizabeth Eaton; Faramarz Edalat; Emily Elyse Elarde; Julia Marie Ellis; Christopher T. Folkens; Tiffany Lynn Formas; Adam R. Freda; Timothy Grant French; Antonina I. Frolova; Richard R. Galen; Kathryn Lila Gelder; Nsangou Tambangre Ghogomu; Amanda Dianne Glader; Tina Marie Gorecki; Michael Robert Gorman; Lynda Gail Gould; Wendy Marie Grabowski; Ishaan Gupta; Amanda Autumn Haring; Gregory Carson Hawkins; Laura Kathleen Heck; Zachary J. Hensel; Eleanor Elizabeth Hodak; Elizabeth Hofbauer (in the R's); Kimberley Dawn Holich; Joshua Nord Hook; Keith Daniel Hormel; Meng-Yu Huang; Courtney Nicole Huffman; Anne Catherine Kaiser; Hari S. Kannan; Rebekah Ann Kasper; Chad Lynn Kellenberger; Laura Anne Kelley; Stephen James Kempf; Pouya Kheradpour; Kimberly Marie Kiefer; John Jisuk Kim; Seema Panduranga Kini; Jessica Marie Kinkin; Christine Ann Kinscherff; Gregory S. Knapp; Wing Ho Ko; Marjorie Lynn Koeppen; Yee Lih Koh; Yevgeny Kozachuk; Lindsey Anne Kraig; William Robert Kries; Agatha Ava Kubalski; Kristina Marie Lebeau; Ivan Young Lee; Shuyi Lee; Vincent Cheuk Hang Leung; Josephine Yu-pin Liang; Renessa J. Linstromberg; Lauren Elizabeth Little; Conrad Liu; Dianna Y. Liu; Agnes Hoi-Chi Lo; John Silvio Martino; Luciana Mouro Varanda Mattos; Kate Frances Meister; Luis Antonio Mejia; Kristina Kelly Mitton; Krista Marie Monier; Brandon Michael Nefcy; William James Nelson; Sebastian James Neumayer; Joshua William Newman; Erica Ashley Noble; Laura L. Novick; Katherine R. Nufer; Lauren Ilene Nyhan; Tessa Maye Oberg; Mark Jacob O'Donnell; Jennifer Marie Ogren; Patrick James O'Hara; Laura Blustein Ortman; Jeremy A. O'Sullivan; Casey Nicole Owens; Deniz Ozhan; Stephanie Ann Painter; Marc Huang Pan; Christie Eae Park; Christina Marie Park; Eunice S. Park; Anthony John Parzgnat; Abhilash Babu Patel; Ankur Bharat Patel; Mital Kishor Patel; Riddhi Mahendra Patel; Tejash K. Patel; Matthew J. Perry; Sean Michael Peters; Ashley Nicole Peterson; Michelle La Verne Pezzuto; Thomas R. Phillips; Dominic E. Philpott; Kathleen Diane Pokrywiecki; Vimal M. Prajapati; Karrie Kathleen Probst; Whitney Elayne Purtha; Chakka E. Reeves; Andrea Elena Renaldi; Elizabeth Rose Richter; Ryan Allen Rivera; Elise Nicole Robeson; Tara Sheree Rogers; Samantha Melanie Rollins; Susan Irene Roman; Lauren Ann Roschen; Ryan Thomas Ross; Rafael Miguel Ruggieri; Christine Ann Saba; Lindsay Tyler Sandbothe; Stephen A. S. Saville; Jason D. Schauer; Holly Lynn Scheeringa; Jessica L. Schoen; Emily Elizabeth Schumm; Adrienne Michele Schupbach; Anna Milena Schwarz; Lisa Ann Schweinberg; Kara Lynn Scott; Becky Shirl Sebert; Charles Harry Seloover; Lauren Ashley Serafin; Eliana Natalie Shapiro; Elizabeth Diane Shapiro; Kerry Pui Ho Shea; Joel Curtis Shields; David E. Shore; Raymond Bond Shum; Rebecca Marie Simpson; Paul Ramon Singh; Paul Russel Sledd; Alexis Maria P. Smith; Elizabeth Anne Smith; William K. Snodgrass; Stephanie Nicole Solley; Ryan Michael Spain; Elizabeth A. Spiekermeier; Mark T. Stachnik; Ann Catherine Steffen; Amanda Elizabeth Stern; Jason Lee Story; Kimberly Anne Stutzman; Rita Erin Szafranski; Ian Nathaniel Lim Tan; Brandon James Tefft; Ting Feng Toh; Carolyn Anne Tomchik; Amy Marie Trowbridge; Robert Edison Tsai; James Vernon Tuton; Megan Christine Utzinger; Shawna Lynne Walker; Charles Verne Walker, IV; Kathleen M. Walsh; Mia Anne Walter; Elisa Susan Weber; Katherine Claire Wilhelm; Lissa Kay Winters; Megan Elizabeth Witmer; David Scott Wolpa; Jennifer Nicole Woodard; Ajay Yadlapati; Ashley Eve Yahn; Yueyang Yang; Megan Elizabeth Zachar; William Abel Zeiger; Lianhan Zhao; Sean Phillip Zivin; Miranda Beth Zwingelberg. The bronze tablets list the names of students who graduated in the top 3% of their class from University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign.

15. 1929 University Honors 1929 University Honors Phyllis Marion Alexander; Marian Elizabeth Baker; Maurine Wilma Baker; Martin Buck; Fred Gerald Campbell; Mason John Clarke; Ralph Alexander Connor; Liva Morgan Craft; Ellis Danner; Mabel Deere; Thomas James Dolan; Miles William Dunnington; Fred Alexander Dykins; Sarah Ginsberg; Robert Zachariah Hickman; Linus Otto Hubbard; Helen Woods Jackson; Vernon Peter Jensen; Jacob Karol; Bertha Emily Laue; Earl Smith Leimbacher; Grace Elizabeth Lockhart; John Henry Manley; Emily Kathleen Martin; Marian Helen Martin; John Francis Miller; Melvin Hayes Mitchell; Edward Martin Mueller; James Joseph Mullen; Margaret Julia Roy; Samual Waldo Specthrie; Norman Allen Watson; Anna Margaret Weatherford; William Llewelyn Williams. The bronze tablets list the names of students who graduated in the top 3% of their class from University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign.

16. 1935 University Honors 1935 University Honors Richard Allyn; Wilbur Ward Betts; Robert P. Bowditch; Olin L. Browder; James W. Clement; Harry L. Coonradt; Flossie M. Cord; Helmut Otto Dahlke; Velma Alice Denny; Viola Ruth Dunbar; Mildred W. Easton; Edna Mae Edwards; William F. Ekstrom; Leslie Alan Epstein; Eigil Ralph Fadum; Leslie Alan Falk; Ferne Marie Fetters; Harry L. Frederick; Ferne F. Garrigus; Janice E. Greider; Robert William Grim; Berryman R. Hurt; Lloyd Marvin Joshel; William Harvey Judy; Louis McG. Kessler; Robert H. Kinderman; Lowell Kirkpatrick; Harold Herman Krefft; Laurance W. La Sage; Alta Hyde Lewis; Alma A. McLaughlin; Norman Anton McQuown; Stanley C. Mader; Carrell F. Miller; Robert Bair Mingle; Arthur Frank Ordas; Emmett E. Ormiston; Owen Jordan Reamer; William Lowell Reese; Robert C. Retherford; Harold G. C. Roettger; Ranald G. Rucker; John R. Schaeffer; Louise W. Schubert; Leon Seligson; Alma M. Skidmore; Grace Pope Snyder; Walter C. Strakosh; Flossie M. C. Thompson; Alfred Stanley Webeck. The bronze tablets list the names of students who graduated in the top 3% of their class from University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign.

17. 1939 University Honors 1939 University Honors Clyde H. Ackerman; Ruth Helen Adkins; Barbara K. Armstrong; Morris Harold Banner; Irene M. Bianchetta; William W. Cassell; Robert E. Castelo; George R. Catlett; James Wiltse Davis; Luther Dearborn; Noel Eugene Dillow; Edward L. Eagle, Jr.; William A. Ewan; Beulah Featherstone; Halle Galhuly; Norma J. Gillingham; Alice Glennon; June Eileen Hall; Paul Brown Henniges; Robert C. Holmes; Alfred Bernard Horn; Edward M. Hubbard; Frances L. Hubbard; Elizabeth J. Hutchison; Warren R. Johnson; Fern Clara Kreft; Robert Earl Loeck; Barbara E. Moore; Harry Joseph Plonsky; Clifford K. Poarch; Morton D. Prouty, Jr.; John Henry Reedy, Jr.; Robert Pershing Reuss; Donald G. Richards; Virginia Jean Schulte; Elizabeth M. Shattuck; Joseph C. Sibigtroth; Russell K. Stivers; Clyde Wilson Summers; Roy William H. Tess; Frederick C. Uhle; Charles Vaughn; Louis Emmerson Ward; Milan Ellis Watson; Clarence B. Williams, Jr.; Grace Vera Willowick; Frederick A. Yeoman. The bronze tablets list the names of students who graduated in the top 3% of their class from University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign.

18. 1947 University Honors 1947 University Honors Walter Wayne Amberg; Nancy Jane Armstrong; Jean Atchison; Charles J. Badewitz; Joan Baldry; Evelyn Marie Barnes; Emily Frank Bever; Shirley G. Beym; Ernst L. S. Biberstein; William K. Calhoun; Samuel A. Campobello; George R. Carlisle; Margaret A. Carlsten; Joanna Cavenee; James Taylor Clinton; Joseph Marion Cook; Betty Mary E. Croft; Leo Vincent Curtin; James Owen Curtis; Genevieve Czerwinski; Richard J. Divilbiss; Loretta Mae Fatland; Pete Fenoglio; Robert Earl Fish; Elizabeth J. Fleharty; Joan Elizabeth Gagan; Ralph Herald Goebel; Robert Eugene Goetz; Jayne Alice Groves; Wendell Rigg Hall; Peggy O. Hanrahan; Leon Edwards Hay; Jayne Groves Heller; Robert W. Hennig; Zealy Maurice Holmes; Eric Lester Hughes; Gertrude Miriam Katz; Joy Zwicky King; Stanley D. Koch, Jr.; Robert F. Krug; Polly Kuby; David Cherry Kyle; Joseph G. La Palombara; John Ries Leek; Margaret Waldo Lewis; George R. Livesay; Samuel Hyman Madell; Helen P. Mazzitelli; Alice Ann Miles; Alice L. Misegades; Shirley Anne Noble; Peggy Grace O'Neil; John William Ostrem; Helen F. Palmer; Elias Paul; Martin Pepper; George Harold Perbix; Victoria Prodan; Jean Helen Reedy; Mary Lou Roberts; Evelyn H. Robison; Harold Gene Samuel; Hideo Sasaki; Leonard M. Savoie, Jr.; Paul Wolfgang Shadle; Donald Glen Smith; Alfred W. Solbrig, Jr.; Dana A. Stewart; Geraldine M. Sutzer; Mary Ruth Tredinnick; Daryl Austin Vinson; Margaret A. Vinson; Edgar Leon Weinberg. The bronze tablets list the names of students who graduated in the top 3% of their class from University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign.
select all : clear all : add to favorites results 1-18 of 18 item(s)  page 1 of 1 : ( <<  1  >> ) :: previous : next
powered by CONTENTdm ® | University of Illinois at Urbana Champaign Homepage ^ to top ^