Search results for Esther   
Refine your search
Names
Deanna Africk Bonita L... (1)
Ira Sanford Abrams Her... (1)
la Verne S. Bloomberg ... (1)
Omar Gasudraz Ahmed, A... (1)
Robert Eddy Armstrong ... (1)
Show more...

Date
1926 (1)
1946 (1)
1954 (1)
1960 (1)
1975 (1)
Show more...

select all : clear all : add to favorites results 1-6 of 6 item(s)  page 1 of 1 : ( <<  1  >> ) :: previous : next
 Image: Title: Names: Description:

1. 1954 University Honors 1954 University Honors Robert Eddy Armstrong; Elisabeth J. Bachman; Ralph Edmund Beck; Frederick Louis Behrends; Barbara Bell; Elaine Kahn Bernsen; Roberta M. Bidstrup; Ellen Lucille Bremner; Spencer Hunter Brown; Wayne Alden Brown; Patricia Jean Burian; Nancy Jane Carter; Dale Keith Colyer; Edward James Conklin; Betty Jean Cook; Robert M. Culbertson; Dolores K. Doehler; Ravonne Dowell; Marguerite T. Fink; Jerome David Fireman; Marilyn Marks Fleming; Shayle Phillip Fox; Michael Paul Gaus; Clyde B. Graham, Jr.; Carol M. Greenspan; Gunards Hans; Robert Harold Hardin; John Oscar Harris; Donald Earl Henning; Laurence S. Higgins; Judith Marol Hoffman; Donald A. Holt; Patsy Rose Hopper; James Robert Jackson; Robin Reynolds Johnston; Margaret Mary Kincius; Marlin D. Kleckner; Karl L. Kleimenhagen; Virginia Koch; Donald Robert Koehn; Peter Albert Konneker; Delores Ann Kotsiakos; Florence M. Kraabel; Mary Ann Kula; Dwight A. Mahaffy; Allan Dale May; James C. McConnell; Roberta Jean McGill; Patsy Hopper Meller; Charles William Meyer; Robert Lee Mieher; Shirley R. Moscovitz; Kenneth Roy Mount; Robert Aaron Neiman; Harry D. Newman; Joan Carolyn Noble; Alvin Donald Ostrin; Corliss E. Phillabaum; Barbara Phillips; Robert Northrop Quade; John Albert Quinn; Milton Erwin Radant; Carol Seibert Rainer; Melvin Eugene Rath; Clarice C. Robinson; Richard C. Romano; Walter F. Rowland; Chih-Han Sah; Franco Scardiglia; Carl Eugene Schauble; William C. Schnobrich; Edward R. Schumann; William Doane Scott; Carol Hesper Seibert; Selwyn Shkolnik; Donald C. Shreffler; Raymond Larry Slanker; Gerald K. Slocum; Frances Bee Sochat; Russell La Verne Sohn; Alice Joan Solomon; Carol Leigh Stewart; Robert N. Storer, Jr.; Carol Stewart Sweet; Earl Rudolph Taute; Victor Joseph Tennery; Bonnie T. Van Fossan; Donna Roese Vetter; Harold Simon Weber; Marilyn Jean Werner; Herbert Wiesmeyer; James D. Winefordner; Gloria Esther Winkel; Leland George Wise; Porter J. Womeldorff; Joseph J. Yancik, Jr.; Elizabeth J. Yeatter; Sol Zisook. The bronze tablets list the names of students who graduated in the top 3% of their class from University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign.

2. 1960 University Honors 1960 University Honors Deanna Africk; Bonita L. Anderhub; Phyllis Appell; Stuart Arkin; Arlo Gregory Bane; Marion Irma Banish; Edward John Baumann; Reginald E. Bean; Sylvia Dean Bellows; Knud Ottar Berge; Richard Lyle Bielawa; Helen Jacobs Blakely; H. Edward Broberg; Ronald Dale Brown; Warren R. Brunton; Mary Helper Carloye; Donald Earle Carlson; Mary-Dell M. Chilton; John Richard Clem; Charles F. Daigh; James E. Degenford; James L. De Hass; Lois Irene Doniger; Marie Ann Eigenrauch; Annette M. Esser; Nancy Joen Forsyth; Robert Henry Freitag; Phillip Gold; Stuart L. Goodman; Audrey Huck Graham; Allan James Harrison; William A. Hartley; Dale Orville Helms; Esther Diane Hirsch; Betty Jean Holpuch; Audrey Carol Huck; Larry F. Huggins; Lester Arthur Jensen; Robert Millard Jones; John F. Kampmeier; Deanna Africk Katz; Lois Doniger Kazan; David Marlo Klingel; Nancy K. Knosher; Eric Neal Koch; Sheldon Jay Kramer; Irene Lydia Lange; Louis J. Lanzerotti; Herbert Winter Lund; Charles N. Lynk, Jr.; Wayne Arthur Madsen; William L. Magnuson; Paul Vernon Malven; Mary-Dell Matchett; Joan A. McClure; Norman J. McCormick; Patricia McCormick; Keith Miller; Fred Derr Moyer; Daniel Wait Murphy; Sidney Murray; Marlene E. Olson; Chung Ho Park; John Brett Parrish; Linnea J. Pearson; John P. Phillips; Gene E. Potter; Roger Allen Pyatt; Thomas M. Reeder; Robert E. Reints, Jr.; George H. Roemer; Fred Rothenberg; John Neil Rutger; Keith Francis Ryan; Harl Edgar Ryder, Jr.; Richard A. Schaeffer; Robert S. Schaefer; Roger A. Schmitz; Leah S. Schroeder; William M. Schuyler, Jr.; Nancy Kathryn Schwegler; Harvey K. Shepard; Nancy Jane Shipp; Louis Peter Skizas; Ettabelle Slutsky; Phyllis Knight Smith; Jerry T. Stafford; Joseph Roger Strode; Kenneth W. Traum, Jr.; James Stanley Trefil; Roy J. Watkins; Norman Lee Whisler; Daniel U. Wilde; Philip Yoh; Dennis Jay Zeitlin. The bronze tablets list the names of students who graduated in the top 3% of their class from University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign.

3. 1975 University Honors 1975 University Honors Ira Sanford Abrams; Herbert John Anders; Ramona Lynn Anderson; John David Barnwell; Ricardo Markus Basch; John Philip Beal; Alan Raymond Belair; Philip J. Bergquist; Tina H Bernstein; Ronald Dee Block; Jackalie Linne Blue; Alan Cullen Booth; Michael K. Brandwein; Walter J. Bransen, Jr.; Deborah Jean Brown; Sylvia Trimble Buck; George D. Buzard, III; Dale Edward Calsyn; Shauna Harvey Carey; Peggy Lee Carlson; Catherine R. Carroll; Garry Steven Chankin; Josephine Chao; Susan J. Chaplinsky; Craig B. Chatterton; Richard J. Clark; Sharon Lea Cloyd; Ann Kathleen Cochran; Anne Carol Cohn; Mary Carol K. Coine; Jeffery Alan Colby; Barbara J. V. Creason; Thomas Jay Crotty; Linda Sue Culver; Joseph B. Darby, III; Robert E. DeVous; Laurel Alexis Draper; David Scott Druz; Terri Lynn Dunnett; Lonny Dean Ebers; Carla Eisman; Cheryl M. Elbersen; Robert L. Elliott; Susan J. Elsner; Elizabeth M. Ericksen; Rick A. Esposito; Merle Louise Evans; Saeed Farokhi; Samuel Ethan Fox; Stephen Lee Gaines; Catherine B. Gannon; Robert D. Garrison; Roland Lee Garton; Robert Wayne Gates; Sandra Gerstein; Marjorie Alyce Getz; Barbara Jean Given; Susan Elsner Geschke; Susan Myers Goettsch; Karen L. Goldstrom; Bonnie S. Goodfriend; Anne S. Greenberg; Laurence Greenfield; David John Gross; Sandra G. Gustavson; Richard Allen Hammer; Carol Ann Harrington; Scott E. Harrington; Gary Stephen Hart; James D. Hayworth; Neal M. Hennegan; Luanne Larson Herman; Linda Susan Hesh; Dwight Douglas Hill; James Martin Hillis; Mariann R. Hirakawa; David Allan Hoban; Debra Fran Hoffman; Brian David Hoit; George E. Hossfeld; Thomas D. Ingolia; Karen Elaine Irland; Karen J. Jacobson; Marla Sue Jankauer; Janette A. Jeppesen; Diane Alice Johnson; William H. Johnson; Ruth Ann Jones; Janice N. Kajiwara; William S. Karkow; Lisbeth E. Katzin; Deborah B. Kazazis; Thomas Otto Keller; Charles Kevin Kelso; James Chris Kendrick; Deborah Jean Klee; David Alan Klein; Charles D. Knight; Kathi Ann Koenig; Janet Ellen Kohlhase; Andrea Sue Kramer; Charla Miriam Krupp; Michele Claire Kruse; Susan Therese Kuriga; Phillip Ray Lamkin; Jeanne C Landato; Luanne Jean Larson; Doug A. Lauffenburger; Robert Mark Lawson; Adrienne E. LeBailly; Terence M. Lenhardt; Michael C. Lepic; Barry Ira Levenstam; Kenneth Harris Levin; Michael David Levin; Robert Arthur Lewis; Bonnie G. Libby; J. B. Lichtenwalter; Stuart T. Lieberman; Roberta I. Liebovitz; Janet K. Linden; Joanne B. Lipschultz; Gail M. Lovinger; Patrice B. Lynch; Paul B. Mackenzie; Debra J. MacLaughlin; Jordan Lee Mann; Gary Chris Martin; Michelle S. Martin; Elizabeth Ann Mason; Russell K. Mayerfeld; Maureen K. McDonald; Stephen E. McDonald; Elizabeth Sue Meier; Carla E. Meyer; Linda Marie Miller; Susan Nancy Milner; Steven B. Milstein; Sue J. Mitchell; Donald Roy Monke; Edward Clemens Morse; Sonia Munwes; Jill Leslie Myers; Susan Michele Myers; Howard Edward Nebeck; Bradley Ward Nedrud; Nancy Ritts Nicol; Richard Nightingale; William D. Norwell; Maureen P. O'Hara; Martin Bernard Oliff; Robert Michael Ozell; Mary Colleen Petry; Linda Ruth Petzold; Barb Visser Pohlman; David Warren Pollock; Mark A. Rabinowitz; Alan Dwight Reeser; Gary Lee Reger; Ronald C. Ritsert; Martin G. Rosenstein; Karen Lee Roth; Gregory Campbell Rush; Gary Howard Salzman; David H. Schroeder; Robert Allen Scott; Rhonda Esther Septon; Marjorie G Sheftel; Thomas O. Sidebottom; Ann Elizabeth Slater; Debra Kay Smietanski; Scott Mascher Smith; Donald James Steiner; Paul L. Studier; Darrell J. Sundell; Russell T. Svetic; David Matthew Thomas; Josie Lynn Traub; John W C Van Bogart; Joan E. Waggoner; David Edward Wells; David Kevin Wells; Janet Grace Wenig; Deborah Werbner; Jay V. Westphal; Michael Louis Whalen; David Eugene Wilhelm; D. Werbner Wolsk; Trevor W. Woodland; Barbara Given Wise; David Jordan Woods; Christ John Xydes; Curtis John Young; Terri D. Zinkiewicz. The bronze tablets list the names of students who graduated in the top 3% of their class from University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign.

4. 2009 University Honors 2009 University Honors Omar Gasudraz Ahmed, Ashley Ann Albrecht, Ryan Thomas Alderman, Joseph Aron Altshuler, Matthew D. Alvin, Nicholas J. Anastas, Rhiannon N. Ardisana, Jessica Pauley Atkinson, Tyler L. Balma, Katelyn M. Barberis, Alexander Joseph Beata, Todd B. Becicka, Sarah L. Beck, Brandon T. Bender, Lindsay S. Blake, Sarah Nicole Blatti, Christopher W. Blim, Natalie J. Bodmer, Vanessa Claire Bordo, Suzanne Terese Brindise, Jocelyn Claire Broitman, Chad A. Brown, Katelyn Brown, Mallory J. Burdick, Jennifer Joan Burns, Daniel J. Campbell, Andrea M. Cantrell, James Francis Carbo, Jacalyn Renee Ceglinski, Rebecca Chan, Shiou-chi Chang, Wilbur Chang, Allen Chen, I-Ru Chen, Li-hui Chen, Woon Lyn Esther Chiew, Zhen Hao Chng, Marissa L. Clapp, Mary Kaitlin Colburn, Kathleen Marie Coppin, Keith Thomas Corpus, Patrick Jerome Coyle, Allison Emily Cruise, Joelle E. Curry, Laura A. Czopek, Nichole Carolyn Davidson, Alexandra Blair Davis, Michael Thomas Day, Ellen A. Dennis, Clarabelle Adelaide DeVries, Kerra Marie DiVincenzo, Deborah Danielle Dobbins, Vincent E. Dorgan, Elizabeth Sarah Dorner, Christine E. Downing, Lucas Brandon Edelman, Mallory S. Edgar, Caitlyn Ejankowski, Omar Adel El Bassiouny, Sarah Marie Erwin, Raymond B. Essick, Kimberly Diane Farbota, Iulia Filip, Gabriel Evan Fiscus, Lilia Fransisca, Andrew J. Furlan, Andrea Gaba, Kaitlin M. Gauen, Lisa R. Gervasio, Matthew T. Goelz, Carol Ann Goffron, Michael H. Good, Mari Ruth Gordon, Vikram Lalchand Goyal, Trent Michael Graham, Jenna L. Green, Christopher A. Gregory, Martin Grym, Kathy Yiyun Gu, Rachel Winifred Guild, Ridhima Handa, Heather R. Hanks, Christopher M. Hassen, Elizabeth Worner Haupt, Janine J. Henry, Jennifer J. Henry, Kaitlin Danielle Hooper, Andrew J. Hoover, Andrea L. Hunsinger, Emily A. Hurtubise, Rafael S. Ibay, Brett D. Jaros, Michael John Jelinek, Jennifer D. Johnson, Linda Marie Johnson, Lauren G. Kaczor, Dee M. Kaiser, Chris J. Karacic, Shannon P. Kean, Adam E. Keene, Madeline Keleher, Roberta Anne Kelm, Michael R. Knepper, Leigh A. Krahenbuhl, Bethany A. Kramer, Kara Jeane Krieg, Rade Kuljic, Amy Chuan-ming Kuo, Megan A. Kuske, Min Jung M. Kwak, Kaitlin R. Lahood, Adil Amirali Lakhani, Alexander P. Lambert, Jeffrey Ledebuhr, David Taehee Lee, Timothy Lee, Frances S. Levy, Jing Shan Lim, Eva Marie Lindsay, Christina Elizabeth Lohrberg, Jenna L. Lorenzini, Nurbek Mambetsariev, Jennifer K. Marazas, Alexander S. Marquis, Meghan Michelle Martindale, Brian Thomas Matesic, Margie A. Mathewson, Patricia-Anne Therese Mathy, Allison W. McDaniel, Caitlin Elizabeth McGovern, Megan K. McKendry, Kevin Thomas McParlan, Jenna Kae Mehalic, Shou Mei, Sania Merchant, Timothy R. Michaels, Alexander W. Millar, Brian Charles Miller, Jennifer L. Mize, Raymond W. Mok, Daniel B. Morgenthaler, Megan Elise Moss, Rachel Faye Mowery, Matthew P. Mulligan, Ashley A. Mulvihill, Alyssa R. Munch, Parthiban Muniandy, Erin M. Murphy, Nicholas Raymond Musser, Steven Arnaldo Napoli, Laura Nicole Nemeth, Jessica L. Newton, Jia Wei Desmond Ng, Jennifer Eve Nichol, Lisa Michelle Nikodem, Eunkoo Noh, Michael J. Notton, Ryan A. Notton, Megan O'Connor, Hong Wen Jeremy Oon, Paige E. Ortman, Yuri Ozeki, Ashley R. Paluch, Albert Pangestan, Jeffrey M. Pastiak, Devin Kirit Patel, Janaki R. Patel, Margaret Mary Haas Pepple, Matthew A. Perisin, Amy Elizabeth Petzel, Angela L. Pfammatter, Philip J. Pierick, James H. Pikul, Christine M. Pinheiro, Sara L. Poirier, Jamie C. Postlewait, Mallory Katherine Purdom, Zhan Fan Quek, Benjamin A. Raichel, Biswarathan Ramani, Alyssa E. Ramirez, Ronald P. Rascia, Senthil Rathinavelu, Brandon J. Reizman, Karen J. Remsen, Alec J. Rice, Anne E. Rivas, David F. Rockwood, Emily D. Rogers, Jose Luis Ruiz, Gregory J. Schebler, Ryan K. Schipfer, Scott E. Schultz, Amy M. Schumacher, Robert Alan Schuster, Justin Keith Seigler, Tenzing William Shaw, Anne C. Shivers, Andrew James Sit, Katie Marie Slaughter, Jonathan David Smith, Kara R. Smith, Lillian Keshun Soong, Mark Sparrow, Kelly L. Spence, Wiktor Gustaw Stopka, Mathew Edwin Strack, Jeremy Joseph Sugrue, Emily Lauren Swann, Jessica N. Sweet, Heather R. Taake, Zhen Wah Tan, Sarah Anne Taylor, Sean Thomas Taylor, Zhiyuan Teo, MingRue Dickson Thian, Bradley Douglas Torppey, Joelle S. Tripp, Andrew W. Truty, Sara Jeanne Uphoff, Lauren N. Waidelich, Kandace Kathleen Walker, Michael John Weaver, Leon P. Wells, Jessica Anne Wic, Erik J. Wilhelmi, Alexa Charl Wirth, Amanda L. Wirtz, Matthew John Wolf, Ching Yee Jenny Wong, Eric D. Wood, Alicia E. Wren, Kuang Xu, Vicky Y. Yang, Hui Wei Yeo, Wee Hong Yeo, Laura P. Zahn, Edyta Zareba, Matthew Zmuda. The bronze tablets list the names of students who graduated in the top 3% of their class from University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign.

5. 1926 University Honors 1926 University Honors Robert Verne Baker; Louise Alice Brumbaugh; Martin Paul Catherwood; Blanche Marie Colvin; Bernard Martin Decker; Helen Margaret Grimes; Richard Ellis Haswell; Valentine Jobst; Esther Nelson Lampert; Wu Yuey Len; John George Lynch; Luther Hancock Lyon; Frederick Paul Morf; Nora Orpha Null; Ruth Dorothy Peabody; Jessie Louise Potter; Russell Nelfred Rasmussen; Joshua Dixon Voorhees; Edith Lucile Welch; Arthur Harry Winakor. The bronze tablets list the names of students who graduated in the top 3% of their class from University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign.

6. 1946 University Honors 1946 University Honors La Verne S. Bloomberg; Robert Walter Bohl; Norman R. Bollis; Edward C. Colin, Jr.; June Rose Collier; Janet Sisson Davis; Edith Fisher; Eleanore Greenwood; Meyer S. Gunther; Alice Jeanne Harmon; Margaret C. Haygood; Robert William Hennig; Elizabeth K. House; Betty E. Isaacs; Mary Alice L. James; Lloyd W. Jones, Jr.; Norman Blair Jones; Doris Anne Judson; David Kahn; Howard Jerome Kasik; Joy Zwicky King; Alice Gene Koehler; Carol Winifred Koepke; Nancy Joyce Kollman; Mary Alice Lambert; Jeanette P. Lindsay; Dorothy Litherland; Jean M. Lovendahl; Jean Lovendahl Marks; Alice Lee Meserve; Lorraine Mieschke; Robert John Mosborg; Bernice Lenore Ranz; Evelyn Hines Robison; Sidney L. Rushakoff; Hideo Sasaki; John A. Schumaker; Marcia Arlene Shurte; Janet Marie Sisson; Dana Adams Stewart; Margaret R. Stewart; Raymond F. Van Poucke; Ruth Esther Wahlberg; Burnham F. Walraven; Helen Mae Whitson. The bronze tablets list the names of students who graduated in the top 3% of their class from University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign.
select all : clear all : add to favorites results 1-6 of 6 item(s)  page 1 of 1 : ( <<  1  >> ) :: previous : next
powered by CONTENTdm ® | University of Illinois at Urbana Champaign Homepage ^ to top ^