Search results for Campbell   
Refine your search
Names
Albert Abalos, Sapan A... (1)
Amy Rose Adams Matthew... (1)
Andrew Theodore Alig K... (1)
Angela Angela, Andrew ... (1)
Brian Lee Adcock Todd ... (1)
Show more...

Date
1929 (1)
1943 (1)
1949 (1)
1961 (1)
1964 (1)
Show more...

select all : clear all : add to favorites results 1-18 of 18 item(s)  page 1 of 1 : ( <<  1  >> ) :: previous : next
 Image: Title: Names: Description:

1. 1961 University Honors 1961 University Honors David A. Abrahamson; Bonita Anderhub; Marie Ann Anderson; Phyllis Appell; Stuart Arkin; Marion Irma Banish; Douglas B. Bauling; Edward John Baumann; Reginald Eugene Bean; Charles B. Becherer; Peter J. Bertoncini; Mary Brenda Braun; Bonnie Kay Byrns; Susanne Campbell; Beverly T. Carmichael; Lloyd Lee Chase; Carol Ann Coffman; Barbara G. Cogan; Nadine E. Covert; Randall Bryant Dagis; Thomas James Dolan; Annette M. Esser; Carl F. Faust, Jr.; Maria N. Galbuogis; Mary Joan Geissman; Lisa Rhine Grable; Lois Steben Haertel; Carol Lane Hall; Carol E. Hamilton; Leah S. Hamilton; Kenneth G. Harbison; Allan James Harrison; Jon David Hartman; Carole Engle Hegmann; Howard Wayne Hill; Robert W. Hindsley; Gerald A. Holloway; Ronald E. Holloway; Robert Kenneth Howe; Marilyn Goles Hunter; Carol Ann Joos; Judith A. Kannmacher; Linda Kay Kannmacher; Oren Byrl Kesler; Carole Kosvick Klose; Roy Anthony Kotynek; Dean James Kuehl; David Lowell Kuhn; John A. Kuske, Jr.; James M. Lahey; Terry Allen Lappin; Danny J. Laughhunn; Charles Dean Lewis; William Lee Lewis; Ronald Charles Link; Artha Sue Loy; Ruta Ona Lukas; William L. Magnuson; Donald D. Magura; Arthur L. Malacky; Joanne Mathers; Mary Joy L. Mayers; Susanne C. Mcvinnie; Janet Lucile Meadors; Frank Belsley Miles; Shirley P. Millard; Keith Miller; Mary Elaine Morehart; Daniel Wait Murphy; Janet H. Nauman; Katherine A. O'Brien; Marlene E. Olson; Michael John Pagones; John Hoyt Painter; Shirley A. Palpusky; Ronald Gene Parsons; Linnea J. Person; Charlotte H. Perlman; Edwin Arthur Reschke; Lisle Abbot Rose; Larry Jim Rosen; Sandra K. Savignon; Robert S. Schaefer; Sharry Lynn Simerl; Donald Gene Slane; Thomas E. Smith, Jr.; Robert E. Spitzer; Jerry T. Stafford; Gary Lee Stahl; Lois Jean Steben; Karen Lee Strack; David A. Howard Sturgis; Merrill R. Swanson; Robert Lee Switzer; Beverly Ann Torok; Robert C. Trendler; Milton Glenn Trummel; Carol Vandenberg; Ilmar Waldner; William F. Waterman; Linda Maureen Welch; Julia R. Wentz; Laurice Juston West; Daniel U. Wilde; Eugene R. Wilkinson; David Walter Wilson; Louis Wozniak; Philip Yoh. The bronze tablets list the names of students who graduated in the top 3% of their class from University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign.

2. 1964 University Honors 1964 University Honors Kenneth M. Anderson; Dale Gordon Bagby; Carolyn Sokol Beatty; Barbara Gwynn Baird; Trudy Haffron Bers; Lucy Kay Bierbrauer; William Paul Bleha, Jr.; Jane Griffin Bodman; Dale Lester Bratton; Karen C. Bucari; H. Alice Campbell; Karen Christensen; William G. Conable, Jr.; Lucy B. Conner; Janet Moore Correll; James H. Coulson; Thomas W. Cusick; Gary Samuel David; James D. DeLaurier; Richard W. Deller; Stephen K. Derwelis; Barbara Lynn Dodds; Jo Ellen Dutton; Rodney Lee Everhart; Malcolm K. Evett; Bruce Lynn Gardner; Nancy Jean Gehlbach; Brenda Joyce Godier; Penelope Ann Grabos; Trudy Haffron; Michael James Healy; Susan Jenny Hendrick; Philip Hohmann; Philip G. Hohmann; Lueva Lientz Irvin; James Alden Jackobs; Susan Marie Jenny; John Arthur Johnson; Harlene Hope Kallick; Carol Ann Kasl; Lorraine D. Kass; Larry C. Kaufman; Catherine E. Kerley; Ronald Lane Kiddoo; Thomas Dunster Knight; Thomas Leroy Kueck; Karen Kuhlman; David Sather Kuypers; Jaan Laane; Nadja Bee Lancaster; Alan Otto Lebeck; Frank Roger Lenkszus; Donald J. Leverenz; James Raymond Levey; Stanley, Stanley Alvin Levi; Penny Hult Linford; Roland K. Littlewood; Delmar Arthur Lohr; Angela M. Lukancic; John Ernst N. Madsen; Dennis R. Marshall; John Andrew Matuska; Charles F. Matz; Marilyn Ann McCord; Dale Dean Meredith; Janet McCabe Moore; Adolph Vincent Mrstik, Jr.; Gerald Melvin Nolte; John Joseph Nonneman; Carol Estelle Olsen; Alvin Louis Pavik; Phillip R. Pearson; Harriet C. Persaud; Gene Allen Petersen; Larry M. Peterson; Richard C. Peterson; Sally Jean Peterson; Sharon Ann Peterson; William S. Plank; Michael Healy Pleck; George John Repsold, III; John R. Rosenwald; James W. Sajovic; Betty G. Schenk; Irwin R. Shechtman; Barbara C. Sheperd; Ilan Silberstein; Melvin Gran Stark; David Leon Steele; William R. Temple, Jr.; Lenore Tennenhouse; Dietrich Vedder; Susan S. Whaley; Stephen E. Whiteside; Alan Bruce Whitman; Irvin Dale Wilken; Donald Robert Wilton; Clifford L. Winings; Jack Burton Wollman; Raymond John Yarema. The bronze tablets list the names of students who graduated in the top 3% of their class from University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign.

3. 1969 University Honors 1969 University Honors Richard Gary Adams; Linda Gail Adelman; Barry Brian Anderson; Cheryl L. Anderson; Deanna Jo Anthoney; Neale King Bartee; Richard Warren Black; Dianne Hayes Blanco; Roberta Jean Bradle; Robert Gould Bradley; Joanne C. Bregman; Patricia H. Brink; Jeanne Ellen Bullock; Roy Thomas Butera; Lois Ellen Campbell; Lynell E. Cannell; Timothy H. Carmell; Douglas W. Carnine; Thomas G. Cassidy; James Rolla Crouch; Marsha Swinger Curry; Gregory R. Davis; Sue Ann Debes; Lois Jean Drager; Roy Ronald Drasites; Roger Alan Dupuis; Roger Alan Edmonson; Andrea Ruth Een; Margaret Kay Brown Ehlen; Lois D. Ellingwood; Richard Oren Erdmann; Cleve William Fenley; Cindy Sue Filson; Susan Lynn Fredlund; Ellen Paula Golden; Robert J. Goldstein; John Michael Graham; Margaret R. Grossman; Rodger Kenneth Hay, Dianne Lynn Hayes; Roger H. Hellebuyck; Preston Alan Henne; Anne E. Hildebrand; James Bernard Hilger; Linda Keir Hinrichs; Michael F. Hodous; John David Immele; Sibyl Victoria James; Timothy V. Johnson; Claude Lowell Jones; Constance L. Jones; Constance Cummings Kaess; Norman Jay Kanter; Linda Suzanne Keir; Leroy Wayne Keiser; Lauren Harriet Klein; Constance Kozlowski; Dennis Walter Krause; Allen Ralph Lappin; Kathleen M. Larson; Leslie L. Larson; Lois C. Lebloch; Jacqueline Rae Lewis; Kenneth S. Libkin; Mary Ann Maguire; Lila Sue Markert; Alan Gregory Marn; Nancy Ann McDowell; Deborah Anne McNeill; Jeffrey Lee Miller; Marilyn A. Mohrhusen; Vicky K. Morris; Terrence S. Murtaugh; Peter Harold Ogilvie; Paul Thomas O'Hearn; Robert W. Oldani, Jr.; John Andrew Orr; Judith E. Osterbach; Vincent D. Panico; Patricia M. Panzica; Gerald Lee Peterson; Nina V. Pinzarrone; Charles L. Potuznik; Susan Georgia Prendergast; Judith Anne Rehmer; Ruthann Rehnborg; Susan Jean Rice; Brenda Charney Rosen; Margaret Mary Rosso; Dennis Albert Rott; Daniel H. Schaubert; William Richard Shanahan; Paul Stephen Shultz; Martin Alan Shupack; Michael H. Silverman; Robert Blake Simpson; Dorothea Fredrickson Smith; Lynette Lohr Smith; Kenneth Frank Smolik; Robert M. Soderstrom; Gary Brian Spector; Richard H. Spinhirne; Terry Wayne Sturm; Mary Sharon Sullivan; Craig Roland Talbott; Ellen D. Tranquilli; Susan G. Umstot; Frank Lee Wagner; Jerry Arnold Walker; Stephen E. Walter; Richard C. Walters; Diane Marla Weiner; Mary Ann Westray; Carolyn Sue White; Douglas M. Whitmore; James Kenton Witschy; G. White Wolghock; Frank Edward Wyatt; John D. Zeglis; Carol Ann Zeman; Thomas F. Zimmerman; Ruthann R. Zoellick. The bronze tablets list the names of students who graduated in the top 3% of their class from University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign.

4. 1975 University Honors 1975 University Honors Ira Sanford Abrams; Herbert John Anders; Ramona Lynn Anderson; John David Barnwell; Ricardo Markus Basch; John Philip Beal; Alan Raymond Belair; Philip J. Bergquist; Tina H Bernstein; Ronald Dee Block; Jackalie Linne Blue; Alan Cullen Booth; Michael K. Brandwein; Walter J. Bransen, Jr.; Deborah Jean Brown; Sylvia Trimble Buck; George D. Buzard, III; Dale Edward Calsyn; Shauna Harvey Carey; Peggy Lee Carlson; Catherine R. Carroll; Garry Steven Chankin; Josephine Chao; Susan J. Chaplinsky; Craig B. Chatterton; Richard J. Clark; Sharon Lea Cloyd; Ann Kathleen Cochran; Anne Carol Cohn; Mary Carol K. Coine; Jeffery Alan Colby; Barbara J. V. Creason; Thomas Jay Crotty; Linda Sue Culver; Joseph B. Darby, III; Robert E. DeVous; Laurel Alexis Draper; David Scott Druz; Terri Lynn Dunnett; Lonny Dean Ebers; Carla Eisman; Cheryl M. Elbersen; Robert L. Elliott; Susan J. Elsner; Elizabeth M. Ericksen; Rick A. Esposito; Merle Louise Evans; Saeed Farokhi; Samuel Ethan Fox; Stephen Lee Gaines; Catherine B. Gannon; Robert D. Garrison; Roland Lee Garton; Robert Wayne Gates; Sandra Gerstein; Marjorie Alyce Getz; Barbara Jean Given; Susan Elsner Geschke; Susan Myers Goettsch; Karen L. Goldstrom; Bonnie S. Goodfriend; Anne S. Greenberg; Laurence Greenfield; David John Gross; Sandra G. Gustavson; Richard Allen Hammer; Carol Ann Harrington; Scott E. Harrington; Gary Stephen Hart; James D. Hayworth; Neal M. Hennegan; Luanne Larson Herman; Linda Susan Hesh; Dwight Douglas Hill; James Martin Hillis; Mariann R. Hirakawa; David Allan Hoban; Debra Fran Hoffman; Brian David Hoit; George E. Hossfeld; Thomas D. Ingolia; Karen Elaine Irland; Karen J. Jacobson; Marla Sue Jankauer; Janette A. Jeppesen; Diane Alice Johnson; William H. Johnson; Ruth Ann Jones; Janice N. Kajiwara; William S. Karkow; Lisbeth E. Katzin; Deborah B. Kazazis; Thomas Otto Keller; Charles Kevin Kelso; James Chris Kendrick; Deborah Jean Klee; David Alan Klein; Charles D. Knight; Kathi Ann Koenig; Janet Ellen Kohlhase; Andrea Sue Kramer; Charla Miriam Krupp; Michele Claire Kruse; Susan Therese Kuriga; Phillip Ray Lamkin; Jeanne C Landato; Luanne Jean Larson; Doug A. Lauffenburger; Robert Mark Lawson; Adrienne E. LeBailly; Terence M. Lenhardt; Michael C. Lepic; Barry Ira Levenstam; Kenneth Harris Levin; Michael David Levin; Robert Arthur Lewis; Bonnie G. Libby; J. B. Lichtenwalter; Stuart T. Lieberman; Roberta I. Liebovitz; Janet K. Linden; Joanne B. Lipschultz; Gail M. Lovinger; Patrice B. Lynch; Paul B. Mackenzie; Debra J. MacLaughlin; Jordan Lee Mann; Gary Chris Martin; Michelle S. Martin; Elizabeth Ann Mason; Russell K. Mayerfeld; Maureen K. McDonald; Stephen E. McDonald; Elizabeth Sue Meier; Carla E. Meyer; Linda Marie Miller; Susan Nancy Milner; Steven B. Milstein; Sue J. Mitchell; Donald Roy Monke; Edward Clemens Morse; Sonia Munwes; Jill Leslie Myers; Susan Michele Myers; Howard Edward Nebeck; Bradley Ward Nedrud; Nancy Ritts Nicol; Richard Nightingale; William D. Norwell; Maureen P. O'Hara; Martin Bernard Oliff; Robert Michael Ozell; Mary Colleen Petry; Linda Ruth Petzold; Barb Visser Pohlman; David Warren Pollock; Mark A. Rabinowitz; Alan Dwight Reeser; Gary Lee Reger; Ronald C. Ritsert; Martin G. Rosenstein; Karen Lee Roth; Gregory Campbell Rush; Gary Howard Salzman; David H. Schroeder; Robert Allen Scott; Rhonda Esther Septon; Marjorie G Sheftel; Thomas O. Sidebottom; Ann Elizabeth Slater; Debra Kay Smietanski; Scott Mascher Smith; Donald James Steiner; Paul L. Studier; Darrell J. Sundell; Russell T. Svetic; David Matthew Thomas; Josie Lynn Traub; John W C Van Bogart; Joan E. Waggoner; David Edward Wells; David Kevin Wells; Janet Grace Wenig; Deborah Werbner; Jay V. Westphal; Michael Louis Whalen; David Eugene Wilhelm; D. Werbner Wolsk; Trevor W. Woodland; Barbara Given Wise; David Jordan Woods; Christ John Xydes; Curtis John Young; Terri D. Zinkiewicz. The bronze tablets list the names of students who graduated in the top 3% of their class from University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign.

5. 1977 University Honors 1977 University Honors Dominic John Adducci; Roger Owen Anderson; Douglas C. Andrews; Bradford G. Anstadt; Frederick W. Baetzel; John Andrew Bargh; William Thomas Barry; Michael Glenn Barton; Beverly Jean Bartow; Kathleen Elaine Bass; Debra Ellen Bauer; Donald Lee Beci; Carol Anne Been; Rod Ira Belkin; Susan Jane Bell; Thomas R. Bell, II; Stuart Mark Berkson; Linda Marie Bernas; John Robert Biggs; Mary Holst Blizzard; Joan Marie Boreen; Sandra Boron; Timothy H. Boyer; John Thomas Bradford; Julia Anne Bristow; Robert William Brown; Thomas Gerard Burket; Diane Lee Bythell; Gordon S. Campbell; Nora Jean Cassidy; Melinda Fox Cekander; Peter Sing-Tak Chang; Elizabeth A. Chase; John William Clark; Oliver A. Clements, III; Diane Coleman; Peter Carter Coleman; Ruth Ellen Hudson Copher; Mary Sue Cordes; Brian Leopold Crehan; Kathy Anna Culver; Carol La Fleur Cyr; Mary Ellen K Davis; Thomas M. Deighan; Daniel Charles Duan; Judy Sher Edelson; Ida K. Edwards; Patricia Lynn Ehrnwald; Jay William Ellison; Carol Jeanne Emshoff; Sharon Jean Erikson; Mary Claire Etzkorn; John Russell Euber; Eugene John Evancoe; Donna M. Evans; David Loren Fauble; Linda Jean Finley; James Albert Flesch; Duane Merlin Ford; Melinda Kay Fox; Mitchell Hale Frazen; Cheryl Dee Frazes; Clarissa Anne Fritz; Linda Susan Geist; Steven H. Gerdes; Richard E. Gifford; Brian Earl Gilchrist; Jeffrey A. Gluskin; Gregory P. Goeckner; Joseph M. Golbus; Jeffrey Allan Golman; Linda Sue Goranson; Lauren Marie Gordon; Mary Frances Graham; Jennifer L. Griess; Michael Ray Harwood; Anne E. Hastings; Christine M. Haxager; Anita Marie Hayworth; Carlene J. Heldt; Marcia E. Heminger; Donald J. Hennessy, Jr.; Michael G. Hershenson; Jane W. Hickman; Alan Lee Hinderliter; Barbara Dale Hoffman; Daniel Fred Holle; Cynthia Marie Hora; Karen Lynn Horwitz; Peggy Marie Houden; Jeffrey S. Hugus; Wayne Howard Hykan; Loretta L. Infanger; Susan Gail Irland; Julie Mary Jagla; Karla J. Jehling; Kimberly Ann Johnson; Jeffrey R. Joyner; Norman Barry Julius; Joseph William Kabbes; Michael Karasik; David William Kella; Robert Allan Kempf; Lawrence A. Kenyon, Jr.; Nancy Neely Kimball; Herbert C. Kimmons, Jr.; Janice Ann Kimpel; Raymond Hunt Kincaid; Douglas Edward Klaus; William Asa Kline; Foster M. L. Knirko; Carl Allen Kotecki; Kenneth Bruce Kurtz; William Kim Kvien; Mary Ellen Kyger; David Sander Lamm; Sylvia Ina Landy; Jeffrey Ira Langer; Linda G. Lenoff; Ellen Gail Lerner; Jeffrey D. Lerner; Judith Ann Lifton; Mark Walter Lyons; Edwin Dale Mason; Joel Bernard Mason; Thomas Michael Mason; Mary Stewart McElroy; Thomas R. McLean; Andrew D. Mendelson; Patricia L. Menges; Gwen Dean Merry; Kenneth Norman Milin; Andrew Robert Miller; Karl Albert Miller; Bruce W. Mitchell; Carol Regina Monical; Mary Louise Neat; Edward Wayne Nickow; Joseph W. Niesen; James M. Niewold; Glen Alan Nyberg; Brenda Ohlau Owen;Richard J. Pautler; Kathleen H. Pecknold; Margaret Ann Penar; Daniel David Picus; Gary Robert Pineless; Cindy Lu Posorske; Michael Joseph Potts; John Joseph Powers; Donna Dorothy Raupp; Michael E. Rebeschini; John Scott Reedy; Mark Steven Reiter; William Henry Roth; Jill H. Rothman; Chris M. Russell; Laura Jean Samper; Lynn Deanne Sanders; Thomas E. Schiesser; Robert E. Schleicher; Melody Schlittenhard; Scott Dow Selbe; Walter A. Semkiw; Earl Clinton Shanks; Lee Allan Shapiro; Judy Ilene Sher; Bruce Edward Shevlin; Alan B. Shulewitz; Hannah C. Skenazy; Ann Lorene Smiley; Max Keith Smith; Robin L. Snider; Robert Theis Sparrow; Dennis M. Steele; Avy Howard Stein; Arvey Max Stone; Laurie J. Szujewski; Joseph S. Taylor; Charles Voss Trefz; Steven Wayne Trost; Sandra Van De Kauter; Bruce Arthur Vojak; Keith Allen Volgman; Anne Wallace; Mark T. Wedell; Joseph P. Weil; Jane C. Westmiller; Loretta Louise Williamson; Mark Earle Zatt; Susan Jean Zimmerman; Amy Joy Zussman. The bronze tablets list the names of students who graduated in the top 3% of their class from University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign.

6. 1978 University Honors 1978 University Honors Marylou Albano; Steven F. Albert; Louise Hatch Allen; Sue Ann Aman; Elizabeth A. Anderson; Marilyn J. Anderson; Daniel Asta; Robin Jill Bakal; Elizabeth G. Barr; Janna Kay Beinke; Janie Ruth Bell; Frederick Earl Below, Jr.; David Thomas Best; Dorothea Blostein; Katherine Nelle Bretzlaff; Mark Philip Broutman; Ann Terese Brumbach; Richard Alan Campbell; Jason A Cardelli; Debra Sue Cassens; Christine B. Chato; Jeffrey P. Chicoine; Harold W. G. Chin; Dorothy Ann Chung; John Mathew Cioffi; Sandy Ann Claeson; Jerri Idelle Cohen; Julia Ann Coleman; John David Colombo; Richard S. Condit; Douglas E. Conroy; Robert Roy Cowell; Bennett Tilden Crown; Richard J. Destree; Jamie Ann Devol; Janice Sue Dick; Peggy Ann Dinkelkamp; Terry Brianne Donoghue; Scott C. Drablos; Michael A Dubson; John Douglas Dunn; Carol Joann Dyson; John Clark Edwards; Stephen J. Elledge; Mary E. Elliott; Lisa Gay Ellyne; Angela Mary Erl; Charles A. Ettensohn; Loyd Keith Ewing; Robin L. Falkenstrom; Karen Marie Feeheley; Neil Joseph Fialkow; Debra Iris Filinson; Robbi Fay Finkel; Duane Myron Frichtl; Richard M. Fujimoto; Joel Richard Garbow; Wendy S. Gartenberg; Charlotte Gibberman; Barbara Ellen Glenn; Robert A. Gluckman; Richard Paul Gooch; Kathleen Ann Grady; Nancy Ruth Greenberg; Barbara Helen Haggh; Dorothea Haken; Mark Hamby; Thomas G. Hanrahan; Margaret M. Hayes; Thomas Michael Hayes; David Allen Heth; Constance Marie Hill; Kevin Edward Hinton; Stephen James Hoffman; Paul Steven Hummel; Ann K. Jacobus; Charles J. Jacobus; Linda Marie Jezier; Jane A. Kaczkowski; Kathryn Ann Kaliher; Thomas Mark Karier; Mary P. Kaminsky; Janet Lynn Kane; Thomas Mark Karier; Beth Gort Katerberg; Judith S Kincaid; Bruce Arthur Kinn; Andrea Lynn Kirkel; Evis Lynn Knudson; Timothy Neal Koritz; Sanford Krachmalnick; Mark Alan Krasnow; Kevin David Kurcob; Lissa Lamkin; Mark Richard Larson; Aaron Jack Lazar; Sheri Joy Lee; James Stanley Lehnert; Sandra Kay Leigh; Edward Dell Lupin; Sarah Margaret Ausich MacAdam; James Thomas Madeja; William R. Maloney; Mary Ann Martin; Lecia Louise Mayhew; Jeana L. McAllister; Regina Kay McCabe; Martha J. McConnell; Kent Virgil Meister; Douglas G. Miller; Marilyn A. Miller; Jack Peter Moehle; Debbie Merle Morris; Karen Marie Morris; James P. Naughton; Margaret L Neville; Loretta J. Noel; James Michael Novak; Sarah Joan Owen; Loretta Noel Paradies; Keith David Parr; Mary E. Paterson; Gary Allen Peltz; Karen Leslie Penner; Deborah Ann Polak; Michael John Powers; Richard S. Powers; Michael Angelo Pozzi; Karen Joy Probst; Julie Sue Rand; Daniel B. Rappoport; David C. Reardon; Sue Ann Reeves; Kathryn Ann Reip; Kenneth Mark Richter; Marcia Lou Rodgers; Dorene M. Rosenbloom; Lawrence E. Rosenthal; Gary Neal Ruben; Joan E. Ruttenberg; Debra Jean Sabath; Abdallah Medhat Saleh; Richard H. Schneider; Karyl Ann Schraut; Karl Allen Seibert; Paul Albert Seitz; Steven Emil Shebik; Phyllis Ann Shibata; Gary Gordon Shull; Janet Lynn Sieckman; Judith L. Simpson; John Gerard Sislow; Clifford M. Sladnick; Julie Anne Smith; Mary Ann Lila Smith; Lynn Susan Snyder; Alan V. Spigelman; Michael Dane Staggs; Jayne Steel Stasser; Melinda Ann Stimson; Phil Earl Stock; Jan Leslie Swimmer; Roger Nohl Switzer; Teri Jean Tammaro; Richard M. Tatara; Bradley McClane Tate; Gregory Louis Timp; Robert J. Tolliver; Kerry Lynne Traubert; Linda E. Trebing; Thomas John Tulig; Linda Lee Ulmer; Gary A. Unverfehrt; Shelley Carla Verbin; Marc J. Weigensberg; Timothy R. Wells; Kevin Joseph Wenzel; Karen Diane Werner-Petak; Mark Chaplin Whitney; Frank R. Whitsura; Peter R. Wilcock; Wayne S. Williams; Barbara M. Willwerth; Bruce Evan Wittrig; Carol Jane Wood; Kimberlee Sue Wood; David Carter Young; Patricia K Youngdahl; Susan Diane Zinn. The bronze tablets list the names of students who graduated in the top 3% of their class from University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign.

7. 1979 University Honors 1979 University Honors Lee Ann Aalund; Michael J. Alderson; Bruce Carroll Allen; Diane Marie Amann; Sandra L. Anderson; William Parry Bahnfleth; Nancy Clare Bailey; Paul Gordon Baits; Margaret Ann Basolo; Dennis Jay Baumgardner; Steven Roland H. Beach; Debra Jayne Becker; Lauren Kay Benninger; Susan Joy Berman; Kim Finnell Blair; Teresa Kent Bloemer; Edward C. Bodmer; Steve Alan Bogen; Christopher P. Bowen; Donald David Bradley; John David Brofman; Beverly Sue Bunch; Robert Joseph Bury; Steven Vincent Campbell; Raymond H. Chou; Kathy Christianson; Philip Eric Chung; James John Clanahan; Richard H. Clarida; Randall Allen Clary; Christine M. Coffey; Michael Charles Connelly; Mary Grace Cormier; James Nolan Correll; Cindy Joan Cracraft-McKinney; Dennis Lee Craig; Dale Eugene Crawford; Randall A. Deruiter; Carolyn Joyce Dold; Edward G. Dolezal; Timothy R. Dooling; Diane Clare Drent; Carrie Driesbach; Barbara Lynn Edstrom; Joseph Patrick Egan, Jr.; Michael D. Engelhardt; Ann Elizabeth Fagan; Edward W. Feldman; Larry Allen Finley; Ruth Ellen Fliegel; Mary Kay Floeter; Gerald Patrick Forbeck; Thomas R. Frederick; Julie Anne Fremder; Nancy Lynn Gantt; Thomas Joseph Gavin; Laura Lynn Geddeis; Kurt F. Gehlbach; Lorene Mary George; Mary Faye Gerling; Gary Lee Gernand; Sharon Kay Giertz; Richard W. Gladhill; Deborah Ellen Going; Geoffrey S. Gongwer; Donita C. Gray; Donald Ray Halley; Timothy George Henn; Mary Anne Hennessy; Kimberly Sue Henss; Nancy Clare Bailey Hirschman; James R. Hochschild; Dieter F. Hoffmann, Jr.; Shawn Jay Holliday; Robert W. Holloway; Vivian Hsiong; Keith Harvey Ifft; Sheryl Sue Itkin; John E. Jankousky; Diane Marie Jenkins; Jerry Jay Jeter; Jeanna Anne Jipson; Marilyn M. Johnson; James Randall Johnston; Linda Kay Jones; Randall Scott Jones; Robert Shedd Juckett; Robin Fern Kane; Judith Pearl Kaplan; Teresa Ann Kent; Won Sub Kim; Michael J. Kinkelaar; John Drew Kirchhofer; Kenneth A. Kirchoefer; Ann Katherine Kirk; Lauri Ellen Kleiman; Barbara Ann Klein; Myra Fae Komen; Laura Ann Kragie; Philip R. Krause; Bruce Scott Kreisman; Tiina Ann Kriisa; Craig Allan Kroeger; John Paul Kunz; Ronald R. Lagnado; George L. Lampros; James Andrew Langan; David L. Leslie; Della Ming Lin; John Michael Linder; Judy Beth Majors; Dale S. Margerum; Patrick Joseph Marry; Carol Jean Martin; Julia Ann Martin; Thomas Stanley Marx; Kevin John Maxwell; Michael Alan Mazius; Chester A. McFarland; Janet W. McGrath; Scott Lehn McMillen; Judith Ann McMurdie; Mary Lynn Meyer; Kenneth Glenn Miller; Philip W. Mitchell; Joseph Martin Murphy; Steven Paul Musgrave; Sara Lynn Newberger; Romana Angelika Nowak; Nancy Lee Olson; Anne M. Pachciarek; Sandra L. A. Padjen; Tonise Corina Paul; Peter Lynn Perkins; Debbi Lynn Perrino; Joel Picus; David Lytle Piercy; Karen Sue Pignataro; Paul Wray Poorman; Sarah Lynn Porter; Martin F. Pricco; Jane Frances Riley; Tamara R. Rippelmeyer; Donald F. Rogers; Charles K. Rosenberg; Ellyn C. Rothenberg; James W. Schaffer; Linda Gail Schub; Johanna D. Schuman; Douglas Edward Scott; Daniel P. Shapiro; Wynn Sheade; Louise Allen Shearer; Patricia Ann Sherry; Phyllis Ann Shibata; Ora Tzivia Simon; James Christopher Smith; Craig Alan Stern; John Peter Stirniman; Bruce R. Stoffel; Scott Alan Strauss; Mary Helen Strobel; Lew Anthony Sur; Robert Joseph Svatos; Barbara J. Swain; Ross D. Tannebaum; Barry Wayne Taylor; Kerry S. Teplinsky; Lynn Eileen Thomas; Mark Alan Thompson; Stephen Albin Turbak; Scott Allen Tuthill; Jane Ellen Tzinberg; Mary Faye G. Vasen; Robert Alan Vladova; Jeanne Anne Ward; Ann Weber; Brent William Weiss; Dennis Ray Wendte; Everett V. Westmeyer; Diane Winston; Gregory Jay Withers; Zachary Raymond Wolf; Kimberlee Sue Wood; Lee Myers Yarbrough; Mary Lisa Yaremko; Bruce Paul Zavon; Bernard H. Zurn, Jr. The bronze tablets list the names of students who graduated in the top 3% of their class from University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign.

8. 2007 University Honors 2007 University Honors Albert Abalos, Sapan Agarwal, Nicole M. Alexander, Desalina Allen, Katherine Allen, Steven M. Andrews, Sarah E. Apple, Elliot G. Arsoniadis, Adam T. Austin, Ariel Avila, Lisa Jean Baer, Kaitlin M. Bandur, Britt A. Barbour, Arlene Umali Barlan, Suhail F. Barot, Richard D. Barritt, Allen Weas Barton, Paras S. Baxi, Brett A. Beardsley, Joanna Bechtel, Roenen Yaor Ben-Ami, Jessica M. Berger, Catherine A. Bernard, Joseph T. Beyer, Kathryn Bianchi, Benjamin R. Boldt, Hyun Ho Boo, Laura Grace Book, Melissa C. Bosslet, Deirdra Lynn Bown, Diana Lynn Brahm, Michael S. Bridgford, Warren "Tom" Bryant, Michael Buhnerkempe, Daniel Bunzol, Teresa Bussey, Allison Campbell, Ryan M. Carbone, Devi A. Chari, Kelly Nicole Cheney, Susan L. Chisholm, Mary-Kelsey Coletto, Sidney W. Comstock, Christina Concepcion, Vedran Coralic, Adam Bryan Craig, Brian George Craig, Jeff T. Cullinane, John P. Cunningham, Cristina M. Curcio, Michael P. Daly, Sara N. Davidson, Kimberly Lynn Davis, Megan Davis, Melanie C. Davis, Lisa L. Deangelis, Noel R. Dejarnette, Sara R. Didomenico, Laura Elkayam, Kerstin N. Engstrom, Ryan G. Fabrizius, Nancy Feng, Vanessa Diane Finch, Steven J. Fischbach, Abigail Folberg, Brett Weston Ford, Heather Lynn Forst, Julia Ann Franiak, Lauren L. Frankovich, Melinda D. Fricke, Kevin Garner, Blake Garrett, Kyle R. Garton, Eric Gati, Alexis Gellar, Suruchi A. Ghode, Christine A. Gifford, Patrick Kuanlye Goh, Brandon P. L. Gray, Brian R. Griffith, Cecelia A. Groark, Alka Gupta, Kellie P. Hackler, Jeffrey J. Harden, Michael Hastings, Laurie H. Henderson, Erin S. Hendricks, Kevin P. Henrick, Megan Marie Herting, Jennifer R. Hoffman, Daniel Paul Homan, Robert N. Howerton, Aaron J. Hughes, Thomas David Hughes, Rachel Lynn Ideus, Srivatsan Jayaraman, Regan R. Joehl, Rahil Deepak Jogani, Samip Hemant Joshi, Jessica A. Jurkovic, Michael Kallergis, Sang Kyu Kang, Yuna Kang, Nicole M. Kapelinski, Alex Frank Kaplan, Jeffrey C. Keith, Theresa Kim, Michael Robert King, Lance A. Kingston, Corinne Klott, Katherine E. Knapp, Zhixiu Koh, Katelyn N. Kolozy, Theresa Marie Koys, Courtney E. Kuhl, Nathanael P. Kuo, Chien Mee Lai, Allison Jane Lale, Kara Diane Lamb, Jerry Tin Chak Lau, Jenna L. Lawfer, Noah James Lenstra, Che-Wei Aries Liang, Ashley E. Lies, Jane Kathleen Louis, Jeffery John Lula, Joseph R. Lullo, Darryl Ma, Jennifer S. Mahanay, Benjamin D. Martin, Daniel John Mazur, Mark A. McArthur, Reed C. McBride, Jonathan R. McDaniel, Ashley E. McDonell, Laura McEnerney, Cara E. McKinley, Ryan Meals, Justin I. Meyer, Kristin A. Miller, Mark Daniel Miller, Matthew Evan Modes, Deven Monga, Jonathan Monteith, Matthew R. Moodie, Kaitlin Moran, Haley Mormino, Michael P. Munaretto, Adam Murad, Michael J. Muriello, Aniruddh Nath, Susan P. Palmer, Bhavisha Y. Patel, Dilshad D. Patel, Nicole M. Patterson, Kathryn S. Pekara, Bethany D. Perillo, Matthew Peters, Bryan C. Petzold, Ross Morgan Pevitz, Lisa J. Phillips, Matthew Won Piker, Kate A, Pokarney, Mallory L. Portnoy, Sean Poust, Yee Lin Pow, Lauren E. Rardin, Brigette Reiner, Evan M. Rosenfeld, Carolyn V. Rozich, Christel Ryndak, Bradley A. Sacher, Stephanie C. Sajuti, Nicole Schatzman, Sam Schmetterer, Matthew T. Schrieber, Kelly Schwenk, Kristen L. Seemayer, Alicia M. Seifrid, Brianne Shadensack, Robert S. H. Shapiro, Steven T. Sheehan, Richard G. Shulman, Dominic F. Siriani, Lisa S. Skowron, Shannon Renee Smith, Melissa S. Soenksen, Christopher Sparrow, Hemang Srikishan, Joseph S. Stephens, Brent C. Stern, Kelly Marie Stevens, Miranda Jean Story, Keerthi G. Subbarao, Marek Sulocha, Mu Sun, Kristen Sutherland, Matthew C. Swenson, Jessica Tarica, Shawn M. Temming, Adam N. Terese, Renee F. Thessing, Brett E. Theusch, Leon Yeow Ting, Lisa Triezenberg, Jamie R. Tripp, Koji Utsubo, Indra Verbiejute, Amy Lynn Waddell, Claire J. Walter, Jared Ray Walter, Melissa Warner, Jennifer Lynn Weber, Andrew K. Wegrzyn, Steven A. Weiss, Lauren Wendorf, Rachel White-Domain, Graham Widmer, Brock R. Williams, Chris Alan Williams, Wei Qiang Mark Wong, Xiaorong Jajah Wu, Pamela L. Wyatt, Alan Xiang, Xing Ye, Michelle K. Zeman, Jamie B. Zimmerman The bronze tablets list the names of students who graduated in the top 3% of their class from University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign.

9. 2008 University Honors 2008 University Honors Angela Angela, Andrew James Anzeljc, Yui Hei Alfred Au, Laura Renee Babula, Drew N. Becker, Taylor L. Benson, Lori E. Berbaum, Johanna Berge, David Louis Berland, Gail Ilene Bernstein, Adrian Robin Bettridge-Wiese, John Stuart Beurskens, Gurvinder Bhardwaj, Keturah Naomi Bixby, Stephen Michael Blanchette, Katlynn M. Boutan, Andrew Donald Bowman, Meaghan McGuire Brady, Sarah Brook, Jordan M. Burdinie, Melissa J. Bushnick, Nicole R. Cajindos, Ben Alexander Cantrell, Ryan Michael Carr, Justin Andrew Cauley, Goylette F. Chami, Anita Nandkumar Chary, Jessica Lee Chen, Kejia Chen, Michael Steven Chester, Melanie Anne Clark, Ian A. Clausen, Joseph Walter Clementz, Gregory J. Colombo, Samuel David Cowin, Caroline Cox, Adam Morton Crandall, Jennifer A. Cronin, Caroline Cyndee Cua, Laura Marina Cullen, Ellen Clare Mary Dahlke, Ann Marie Dailey, Justin Spencer Davidson, Sairaj Vijaykumar Dhople, Amber Leigh Di Mascio, Ivy Wakana Dixon, Alan Matthew Downen, Michael Joseph Duffy, Ellen M. Dwyer, Daniel S. Elegant, Ian N. Endres, Lawrence H. Erickson, David L. Ericsson, Xin H. Fang, Elizabeth Mary Farris, Bryce Elizabeth Faulkner, Trent Christian Folkens, Kyle J. Fox, Katie Ellen Fredericks, Michelle Heather Friel, Kristy Lynn Frye, Ryan A. Fuhs, Thomas Casey Galvin, Kevin Paul Garner, Meryl Delshire Garrison, Peter Mina Gayed, Douglas Christopher George, Joseph Paul Gerdt, Sara Ruth Gibbs, George J. Giese, Kate Greene Gillespy, Beth Eileen Golden, Cynthia Ann Goodchild, Caterina Gratton, Senthil Gunasekaran, Tahnee Dyanne Hagenbuch, Dana Lynne Haley, Samuel Harding-Forrester, Gil E. Harmon, Alexander Heath Hays, Kelly Rose Hendricks, Corby Elizabeth Hill, Jeremy Jon Hodel, Ryan Patrick Hoffman, Seth Tucker Hoffman, Kirsten Mary Hope, Nicole M. Horn, Matthew Aaron Horrell, Stephen David House, Jon Calvin Houston, Brianne Michelle Howser, Lauren Nicole Hoye, Harrison D. Hsueh, Whitney Marie Hubbard, Pauline Sanjaya Ie, Adam Karl Janzen, Brigitte Lee Jauch, Darshil Tushar Jhaveri, Adam R. Johnson, Cynthia Amy Johnson, Erik C. Johnson, Steven R. Johnson, Brett R. Jones, Elizabeth Jane Jordan, Alexandra Marie Kale, Chelsey Marie Kallembach, Zachary A. Kallembach, Kimberly Fay Karlin, Julia Elizabeth Katzenbach, Jay Thomas Kelley, Hyung-Sul Kim, Ashley Rose Knuppel, Jill E. Kording, Aubrey L. Korneta, Diana Marie Kost, Alyssa Marie Kritzman, Alexander Thomas Krueger, William Campbell Kurlinkus, Sunyoung Kwak, Lauretta Ann Lacko, Eric Junman Lam, Stephen P. Lane, John D. Layman, Francis Shinkun Lee, Rockne William Lee, Michael T. Leick, Jonathan Noah Lelah, Kathleen Mary Lenzini, Susan E. Lester, Betsy Dana Levine, Tamara Leora Linne, Matthew M. Lucas, Matthew Daniel Lyle, Laura Elizabeth Madary, Kathryn Elizabeth Malley, Tracy Herico Mariano, Evan Roy Marsh, Allison Rose Marshalla, Jeffrey Scott Mason, Phillip Randall Mathews, Alaina J. Mazewski, Erin Claire McBride, Erin Elizabeth McKeague, Megan Christine McMillen, Mary Rose McNicholas, Robert Anthony Mecozzi, Luiz F. Mendes, Rachel L. Messier, Sarah E. Messmer, Lauren Kay Mietelski, Andrew J. Millard, Emily J. Mills, Ashley Megan Mondul, Michael Anthony Mrozinski, Anita Mulye, Jacqueline Kate Myers, Kalman P. Nagy, Ashley Novak, Andrew Clark O'Connell, Cyrus Omar, Natalie Rose Pawlowicz, Sara Christine Payne, Paul J. Pelock, Timothy Patrick Peters, Rachel Elizabeth Petroske, Joy Nicole Petry, Amanda Marie Pierce, Leigh Andrea Pifer, Natalie Christine Popp, Matthew Aloysius Ralph, Kara Nichole Ramsey, Sarah R. Ramsey, Samantha Jose Recinto, Kate E. Renno, Julia Elizabeth Reynolds, Ewan S. Robinson, Philip Benjamin Rosen, Leonid Rotstein, Jennifer Hope Rumpf, Katherine Lynn Ryan, Mark D. Ryan, John Paul Rysavy, Hina Saeed, Jacob Steven Scheff, Adam Charles Schelkopf, Gail C. Schnitzer, Daniel Ryan Scholes, Kate Ashley Schowe, Tracy Beth Schwartz, Amanda Leigh Schweitzer, Leslie Anne Selcke, Ho Sang Shin, Neal Richard Simons, John Oliver Siy, John T. Smillie, Katherine Margaret Smoucha, Stacey Lynn Snodgrass, Teresa Lynne Sonka, Alyson Rose Steele, Katie Michelle Stoll, Jane E. Stremming, Benjamin David Strycker, Sarah Elizabeth Sullivan, Ruoshi Sun, George Peter Symeonides, Heather Therese Taff, Cameron Talischi, Anirudh Talwar, Emilie Mary Salma Tarraf, Charles J. Thompson, Amanda Lynne Thornton, Samantha Lynn Todd, Elizabeth M. Tofilon, Sumant Sarma Tumuluru, Elena M. Turner, Laura A. Unes, Kristine Elise Uragami, Michael Thomas VanAcker, Staci Lynn Vanderjack, Aaron Michael Veicht, Kathryn Jane Veldhuizen, Derek W. Vigil, Sara Michelle Vojta, Bryce Murray Waddell, Jacquelyn J. Wagner, Noah Martin Wangerin, Elizabeth Jean Wechter, Amy Lynn Weiner, Allyson Armstrong West, Paul D. Whitehair, Brent Mefford Wilson, Elizabeth A. Wilson, Jessica Wind, Kyle Tyler Wright, Feifei Xue, Tzyy-Shiuan Yang, Jong-Sun Yi, Jason Pak Hung Yuen, Sybil Nedumchira Zachariah, Erik Thomas Zeroth, Anna Marie Ziegler, Kara Michelle Zurbrugg The bronze tablets list the names of students who graduated in the top 3% of their class from University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign.

10. 2009 University Honors 2009 University Honors Omar Gasudraz Ahmed, Ashley Ann Albrecht, Ryan Thomas Alderman, Joseph Aron Altshuler, Matthew D. Alvin, Nicholas J. Anastas, Rhiannon N. Ardisana, Jessica Pauley Atkinson, Tyler L. Balma, Katelyn M. Barberis, Alexander Joseph Beata, Todd B. Becicka, Sarah L. Beck, Brandon T. Bender, Lindsay S. Blake, Sarah Nicole Blatti, Christopher W. Blim, Natalie J. Bodmer, Vanessa Claire Bordo, Suzanne Terese Brindise, Jocelyn Claire Broitman, Chad A. Brown, Katelyn Brown, Mallory J. Burdick, Jennifer Joan Burns, Daniel J. Campbell, Andrea M. Cantrell, James Francis Carbo, Jacalyn Renee Ceglinski, Rebecca Chan, Shiou-chi Chang, Wilbur Chang, Allen Chen, I-Ru Chen, Li-hui Chen, Woon Lyn Esther Chiew, Zhen Hao Chng, Marissa L. Clapp, Mary Kaitlin Colburn, Kathleen Marie Coppin, Keith Thomas Corpus, Patrick Jerome Coyle, Allison Emily Cruise, Joelle E. Curry, Laura A. Czopek, Nichole Carolyn Davidson, Alexandra Blair Davis, Michael Thomas Day, Ellen A. Dennis, Clarabelle Adelaide DeVries, Kerra Marie DiVincenzo, Deborah Danielle Dobbins, Vincent E. Dorgan, Elizabeth Sarah Dorner, Christine E. Downing, Lucas Brandon Edelman, Mallory S. Edgar, Caitlyn Ejankowski, Omar Adel El Bassiouny, Sarah Marie Erwin, Raymond B. Essick, Kimberly Diane Farbota, Iulia Filip, Gabriel Evan Fiscus, Lilia Fransisca, Andrew J. Furlan, Andrea Gaba, Kaitlin M. Gauen, Lisa R. Gervasio, Matthew T. Goelz, Carol Ann Goffron, Michael H. Good, Mari Ruth Gordon, Vikram Lalchand Goyal, Trent Michael Graham, Jenna L. Green, Christopher A. Gregory, Martin Grym, Kathy Yiyun Gu, Rachel Winifred Guild, Ridhima Handa, Heather R. Hanks, Christopher M. Hassen, Elizabeth Worner Haupt, Janine J. Henry, Jennifer J. Henry, Kaitlin Danielle Hooper, Andrew J. Hoover, Andrea L. Hunsinger, Emily A. Hurtubise, Rafael S. Ibay, Brett D. Jaros, Michael John Jelinek, Jennifer D. Johnson, Linda Marie Johnson, Lauren G. Kaczor, Dee M. Kaiser, Chris J. Karacic, Shannon P. Kean, Adam E. Keene, Madeline Keleher, Roberta Anne Kelm, Michael R. Knepper, Leigh A. Krahenbuhl, Bethany A. Kramer, Kara Jeane Krieg, Rade Kuljic, Amy Chuan-ming Kuo, Megan A. Kuske, Min Jung M. Kwak, Kaitlin R. Lahood, Adil Amirali Lakhani, Alexander P. Lambert, Jeffrey Ledebuhr, David Taehee Lee, Timothy Lee, Frances S. Levy, Jing Shan Lim, Eva Marie Lindsay, Christina Elizabeth Lohrberg, Jenna L. Lorenzini, Nurbek Mambetsariev, Jennifer K. Marazas, Alexander S. Marquis, Meghan Michelle Martindale, Brian Thomas Matesic, Margie A. Mathewson, Patricia-Anne Therese Mathy, Allison W. McDaniel, Caitlin Elizabeth McGovern, Megan K. McKendry, Kevin Thomas McParlan, Jenna Kae Mehalic, Shou Mei, Sania Merchant, Timothy R. Michaels, Alexander W. Millar, Brian Charles Miller, Jennifer L. Mize, Raymond W. Mok, Daniel B. Morgenthaler, Megan Elise Moss, Rachel Faye Mowery, Matthew P. Mulligan, Ashley A. Mulvihill, Alyssa R. Munch, Parthiban Muniandy, Erin M. Murphy, Nicholas Raymond Musser, Steven Arnaldo Napoli, Laura Nicole Nemeth, Jessica L. Newton, Jia Wei Desmond Ng, Jennifer Eve Nichol, Lisa Michelle Nikodem, Eunkoo Noh, Michael J. Notton, Ryan A. Notton, Megan O'Connor, Hong Wen Jeremy Oon, Paige E. Ortman, Yuri Ozeki, Ashley R. Paluch, Albert Pangestan, Jeffrey M. Pastiak, Devin Kirit Patel, Janaki R. Patel, Margaret Mary Haas Pepple, Matthew A. Perisin, Amy Elizabeth Petzel, Angela L. Pfammatter, Philip J. Pierick, James H. Pikul, Christine M. Pinheiro, Sara L. Poirier, Jamie C. Postlewait, Mallory Katherine Purdom, Zhan Fan Quek, Benjamin A. Raichel, Biswarathan Ramani, Alyssa E. Ramirez, Ronald P. Rascia, Senthil Rathinavelu, Brandon J. Reizman, Karen J. Remsen, Alec J. Rice, Anne E. Rivas, David F. Rockwood, Emily D. Rogers, Jose Luis Ruiz, Gregory J. Schebler, Ryan K. Schipfer, Scott E. Schultz, Amy M. Schumacher, Robert Alan Schuster, Justin Keith Seigler, Tenzing William Shaw, Anne C. Shivers, Andrew James Sit, Katie Marie Slaughter, Jonathan David Smith, Kara R. Smith, Lillian Keshun Soong, Mark Sparrow, Kelly L. Spence, Wiktor Gustaw Stopka, Mathew Edwin Strack, Jeremy Joseph Sugrue, Emily Lauren Swann, Jessica N. Sweet, Heather R. Taake, Zhen Wah Tan, Sarah Anne Taylor, Sean Thomas Taylor, Zhiyuan Teo, MingRue Dickson Thian, Bradley Douglas Torppey, Joelle S. Tripp, Andrew W. Truty, Sara Jeanne Uphoff, Lauren N. Waidelich, Kandace Kathleen Walker, Michael John Weaver, Leon P. Wells, Jessica Anne Wic, Erik J. Wilhelmi, Alexa Charl Wirth, Amanda L. Wirtz, Matthew John Wolf, Ching Yee Jenny Wong, Eric D. Wood, Alicia E. Wren, Kuang Xu, Vicky Y. Yang, Hui Wei Yeo, Wee Hong Yeo, Laura P. Zahn, Edyta Zareba, Matthew Zmuda. The bronze tablets list the names of students who graduated in the top 3% of their class from University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign.

11. 1980 University Honors 1980 University Honors William Lamont Abbott; William H. Ackerman; Rabah Amir; Ingrid Carol Antonsen; Suzanne L. Arnopolin; Mark Roger Bachmann; Sandra Kay Backs; Bruce Duane Baker; Karen Meisner Baker; Pamela Rae Becker; Brenda Jo Benton; Christine Anne Berglund; Dawn Marie Bernardi; Dale Alan Bertsche; Nancy Lynn Beskin; Anne E. Betscher; Megan B. Bialas; Sheila A. Bice; Joseph A. Bowbeer; Jeffrey Neil Boyer; Joan K. Brieland; Channing B. Brown, III; David Phillip Brown; Scott Allen Burns; Kent A. Byerly; Karen Anne Campbell; Michael S. Caplan; Charles M. Cappellin; Sheila Jane Chapman; Brian Allen Chicoine; Christopher V. Chow; Kathryn M. Cochran; Jon Anthony Cole; Caroline Kern Craig; Rene Leonardo Cruz; John Michael Cushing; Taffy W. DeJarnette; Steven Gerard Docimo; Douglas Mark Dominic; Susan Diane Drew; Brian George Eberle; Karen Marie Ehrlich; Maxine Louise Elliott; Bradley Howard Ellis; Sandra Kay Elzerman; Thomas Kent Espel; Laurel Lee Farrell; James Park Fenoglio; Linda Ellen Fleisher; Julie Lynn Foran; Edward Ronald Fox, Jr.; Neil Martin Fox; John Michael Friedrich; Mike A. Fritz; Diane Rene Garrison; Mary Ann S Gedymin; Darlene M. George; Penelope R. Tuinstra Gioja; Robert S. Gordon; Robert Anton Goss; Kevin Hauer Green; Bruce D. Greenberg; Kenneth Eli Greenberg; Linda Ruth Grewe; Richard M. Grossman; Sara M. Haegele; Julie Foran Harshbarger; Theodore Oscar Haug; Nancy Jane Hayes; Nancy Carol Hays; Wayne E. Henderson; Mark Stuart Hersh; William Hsiong; Edward William Huber; Thomas Kelly Isbell; William Oscar Janky; Bruce F. Kammenzind; Caroline A. Kern; Steve James Komie; Lisa Kathleen Kriho; Hal Kurkowski; Karen L. Langenfeld; Glen Joseph Lasken; Forrest Brian Lauher; Diane L. Lawrence; Robert Alan Lee; Leslie Robin Leeb; Taryn Marla Levin; James Christian Liljegren; John T. Linderman; Poh-Chin Lu; Robert Neil Lusk; Margaret Anne Mahony; Sharon Lyn Manne; Richard J. Maranda; Susan Beth Masters; Kathleen A. McCarthy; Thomas John McGarry; Scott Lehn McMillen; Judith Ann McMurdie; Barry Craig Mears; Jeffrey John Meyer; Keith A. Meyer; Catherine T. Milani; Karen Lyn Mohr; Neal Alan Moller; John Dale Moody; Joseph Connor Murray; Kenneth Dale Nelson; Doreen Lynn Neuman; Mitchell A. Newman; Judith Nisenbaum; Michael Kerry O'Banion; Wendy Ann Olson; Stephen Palackdharry; Scott Paul Pedersen; Elizabeth J. Peters; Michael J. Peterson; Timothy James Pilat; William T. Pochis; Lori Beth Proksa; Ray Lynn Renken; John Boris Resman; Mary Jane Rettof; Cheryl Joy Rich; Margaret E. Rivera; Michael J. Robertson; Heidi Kay Romans; Judith R. Rosenberg; Theodore Page Roth; Howard A. Rowley; Kim Marie Royster; Saul Edward Rudo; Steven Richard Rudolph; Beth Elaine Rylander; Frank J. G. Saibert; Nancy Rae Sancken; John C. Schaefer; Andrew David Schau; Rebecca J. Schilling; David Robert Schmidt; Ronald Alan Schy; Mary Ann Seitz; Leo B. Semkiw; Douglas A. Senalik; Byron Ross Sever; Bruce Sheade; Karen Lyn Sheahan; Lawrence Alan Shimmin; Kristen Shiner; Connie Jean Short; Sheldon Mark Siegel; Peter J. Simshauser; Russell Douglas Skocypec; Kerry T. Slattery; Lawrence R. Smith; Diane M. Stanislowski; Peter Michael Stein; Laura Ann Steskal; Cynthia G. Steward; Heidi A. Strassburger; Steven Jon Strobel; Carol E. Tanner; John Alfred Taylor; David Scott Teykl; Lawrence E. Thomas; Mark Dale Trembacki; Michael R. Tucker; Flynn Fay Vance; Glennon Gerard Vogt; Luong Quang Vu; Edward Charles Wade; Jerry Wald; Jeffrey L. Weigel; Howard Winston Weiss; Jeffrey Brian Weiss; Cyrus Weisz; Kathryn Sue Wessels; Carol Ann Williams; Deborah A. Wojtowicz; Benji Hankin Wolken; Steven Michael Wright; Sung Youn Yang; Joanna Wei-Ching Yeh; Julie Kay Yocherer; Nancy Ann Zwiers. The bronze tablets list the names of students who graduated in the top 3% of their class from University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign.

12. 1991 University Honors 1991 University Honors Brian Lee Adcock; Todd E. Alexander; Kyle Scott Anderson; Marc Andrew Babsin; Michael Allan Bailey; Joseph James Bailitz; Brittney Beth Baker; Scott Alan Basinger; Jocelyn Fortes Bautista; Karen Marie Beavin; Christopher John Becker; Charles William Bemm; Gary Paul Benson; Susan Renee Bills; Jeffrey Scott Black; John William Bockhaus; Steven Edward Boggs; Ted Allan Bowles; Wayne Harl Bradley; Sara Jean Brahm; Michael Lawrence Brennan; James Robert Breuer; James Edward Broderick; Christopher Buckley; Matthew Ronald Busby; Rebecca Moira Campbell; Harry Allen Carter; Douglas Robert Cary; Mark Ronald Cerepa; Rebecca Lea Chapman; Robert H. Chappell, Jr.; Eugenia S. Cheng; Sheila D. Clark; Katherine A. Connell; Paul Cornelis Craane; Traves Dean Crabtree; Andrew Lawrence Crown; Kevin Michael Cunningham; Gregory John Czernik; David Edward Decoste; Francisco Delacruz-Newlan; Sameer Dinesh Desai; Leigh Kathryn Descarpentrie; Janice Louise Deschene; Lynn Anne Devers; Margo Jo Deyo; Laura Renee Diehl; Scott William Divenere; Joseph Alfred Doeringer; Amanda Watson Duncan; Diane Maria Durbin; James Andrew Dvorak; Norman Chris Earp; Peggy Ann Edwards; Heidi Elizabeth Eklund; Oliver Daniel Eng; Cathleen Ann Enstrom; Martin Donald Esgar; Rhonda L. Esposito; Rosemary Janice Esseks; Lim Chieng Fai; Howard M. Fishbein; Kevin John Florey; Faron Joe Fox; Beth Ann Frasco; Elisa Michelle Fraser; Monta Rachelle Frazier; Lisa Andrea Friedman; T. Markus Funk; Shalonn Lynne Gartner; Brett M. Giltmier; Jane C. Granner; Brian Patrick Greene; Robert David Grossman; Ronald Waldo Grundbacher; Richard Patrick Haesly; Christopher Bourland Hansen; Luann Anita Hansens; Kelly Ann Hardin; Jacqueline Lee Harrison; Dara Ann Haverty; Nancy Ellen Haynes; Jane Louise Hess; Scott Michael Heydinger; Amy Lynn Heyen; Robin Renee Hibbetts; Daniel Armour Hinshaw; Steve Yih-Cherng Ho; Andrew Bum Suk Hong; John Arthur Houlihan; Sandra Gail Hudson; Douglas Alan Ignatius; Nancy E. Jackson; Krista Marie Johnson; Laurie Anne Johnson; Christina Eun Young Kang; Julie Ann Keane; Laura Christine Keenan; Brian Robert Kemper; Nikki Jill Kennett; Paul David Kim; Benjamin David Kirshbaum; Ian Matthew Kirson; Kathleen Jean Klock; Andrew E. Kuklinski; Lis K. Morato-Lara; Dennis Kah-Yuk Lee; Nicolette Renee Leiby; Hoi Chung Leung; Stefanie Diane Levine; Daniel Russell Lewis; David Librik; Chieng-Fai Lim; Marc Robert Lochbaum; Amy Michelle London; Chris Joseph Lukasik; Joseph G. Macro; Keith Brian Magnus; Judith Marie Malooly; Melissa Marie Manwaring; Kara Lou Mathers; Mark William McCarthy; William Bourdette McKee, III; Brian John Meyer; Becki Ann Mitchel; Aaron Adel Mobarak; Lis Karina Morato; Pamela Anne Mulcrone; Michael Anthony Musci; Robin R. Nation; Mark Thomas Nelson; Kevin Nicholas Ochsner; Jason Robert Odeshoo; Stephen Duane Oetgen; Kyung Suk Oh; Kelly Lynn Otto; Julie Dianne Owles; Rajul Edward Pandya; Thomas Andrew Panoplos; Steven Joseph Peter; Kristin Diane Pickens; Rebecca Lynn Priest; Katherine Ilene Pritchard; Al Anthony Propst; Gary Martin Prusaitis; Venkatesh K. Raman; Stephen Andrew Ravel; Maureen Virginia Reagan; Rebecca Sue Ries; Brett Lee Robertson; Sara Jean Rock; Lisa Elaine Rodriguez; John Michael Rossi; Scott Vincent Rozmus; Matthew Robert Rubenstein; Meryl Gabrielle Rubin; Staci Lynn Saeger; Noel David Saks; Reina Santiago; Becki Ann Schanz; Daniel Raymond Scherrer; Jeffrey Carl Schick; Richard Louis Schiek; Timothy John Schmitz; Peter Gregory Schultz; Steven Schulwolf; Margaret Anne Scott; Meenal Anil Sethna; Milan Mahendra Shah; Gina Lyn Sharp; Bradley Frederick Simon; Erin Elizabeth Smith; Howard Shepard Smith, Jr.; James Allen Smith, Jr.; Nicole Marie Smith; Steven Gregory Smith; Mary C. Sodergren; Charles Arthur Steinhaus; Elizabeth Ann Suter; Michael Alden Swartwout; Kevin Philip Theodorou; Patrick Joseph Towne; Christine Elizabeth Tummillo; David Alan Turf; Sadafumi Uchiyama; Joel C. Vanderzee; Catherine Anne Vary; Rhonda L. Vasilopulos; Mary Carol Walton; Nancy Marie Wara; Amanda Jane Watson; Marcie Ann Webel; Claudia Weinmann; Karen Elisabeth Weis; Jeffrey M. Wendlandt; Gretchen L. Wesner; Pete G. Weston; Sarah Elizabeth Wiedemer; Kara Ruthann Witsoe; Katherine Ann Wyman; Gretchen L. Yordy. The bronze tablets list the names of students who graduated in the top 3% of their class from University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign.

13. 1998 University Honors 1998 University Honors Andrew Theodore Alig; Kristine Joy Andersen; Bryan Dale Anderson; Matthew D. Arnold; Mickey Sue Ash; Joy Ellen Augustine; Caitlin Elizabeth Aveyard; Nicole Marie Baier; Brooke Nicole Bandy; Andrew James Bawden; Sarah A. Beckman; James William Bell; Christina Hood Benedict; Maria Noelle Berger; Andrea Carol Betts; Jeannie Katharine Bianchi; David Nicholas Biscan; Jeffrey Michael Brokish; Jeffrey Adam Butts; Cory Michael Byers; Amy Lynne Campbell; Ryan Thomas Carlino; Kimberly Janay Carr; Dar-Lon Chang; Yue Chang Chang; Dallon Randall Christensen; Maria Del Carmen Cifuentes; Stephen William Clark; Jonathan Paul Corbitt; Corinna Ann Crawford; Jill M. Demers; Carrie Ann Donovan; Shannon Lynn Duley; Jason Michael Dunseth; Michael Vincent Dutka; Amanda Jane Eichelkraut; Michelle Sarah Eirinberg; Kimberly Ann Eisenhut; Ashley Denise Faber; Scott Ryan Filkins; Bethany Lynn Fisher; Stephen Eric Fisher; Chun Fai Foo; Christine Marie Fyalka; Mark Ralph Gates; Alison Colleen Gibb; Christina Marie Gilbert; Matthew Francis Gorman; Jennifer Ann Grabowski; Joseph Daniel Graham; Matthew Thomas Green; Ann Maureen Grelecki; Angela Marie Grosboll; Yuedong Gu; Kristen Lynn Hall; Michele Elizabeth Hamm; Kimberly Ann Hammond; Kimberly Paulette Harper; Monica Nicole Hartin; Matthew Edward Hartman; Stephanie Ann Henning; Julianne Marie Hertko; Jennifer Lynn Hocker; Michael R. Hodel; Phillip David Holler; Tiffany Khun Hor; Khizer Husain; Kenneth Mark Itle; Jamie Clare Jackson; Mary Elizabeth Janas; Beata Jarosiewicz; Jeffrey James Jenson; Andrew James Johnson; Julie Ann Jordan; Eric Robert Kallwitz; Melissa Beth Kaufman; Emmalee Nicole Kennedy; Taj A. Khan; John S. Kim; Nayoung Kim; Kevin L. King; Julie Nicole Knudson; Chong Hin Koh; Katherine Celine Kraiss; Carrie Lynn LaFollett; Jennifer Reynolds Lamb; Anthony Michael Lawler; Joseph Hyuk Lee; Hoyee Leong; Keith Herschel Levin; Julie Michelle Levy; Jodie Beth Lezak; Dennis Wee-Jin Lim; Anastasia Chris Linas; Loretta Hsuan Ling; Hang Lu; Benjamin Ryan Luginbuhl; Amy Kristine Maxwell; Angela Diane McConnell; Julianne Kay McKechnie; Timothy Scott McKnight; Andrya Robyn Meeker; Kevin Ray Meiss; Ryan Christopher Metcalfe; Susan Nicole Meyers; Matthew George Mickiewicz; Byrd Tyler Miller, IV; Michael Craig Minnis; Laura Michelle Moglia; Ann M. Monroe; Nora Katherine Monti; Timeri Jill Moore; Catherine M. Moreau; Neely Moy; Leslie Ann Nessim; Enghong Ngoh; Steven Andrew Nickas; Regina A. Niemerg; Rachel Kathleen Niemuth; Corinne Suzanne O'Melia; Todd Joseph Ofenloch; Rachel Leah Parker; Nimisha Ravindra Patel; Parag Dinesh Patel; Elisa Ann Payne; Mary Tigy Peter; Amy L. Peterson; Jason Robert Petta; Nicole Jenelle Pinchott; Emilia Ann Ploplys; Li San Poh; King Wang Poon; Amy Katherine Potter; Eric Rudolph Potter; Sarah Elizabeth Powless; Jamison Andrew Prestegaard; Galiana Jaime Prieto; Christopher Michael Quick; Shahid Rashid; Elizabeth Ann Rediger; Amy Beth Reider; Daniel Thomas Restelli; Jason Todd Richardson; Ryan Todd Robinson; Diana Marie Roesner; Daniel Grobe Sachs; Michelle Lee Sagan; Julie Marie Sajtar; Daniel Mordecai Schreiber; Denise Marie Shaffer; Susan Ann Sheldon; Russel Evan Simmons; Amanda Jo Skinner; Stephen Michael Smetana; April Mary Smith; Geoff D. Smith; Lila Acosta Spong; Jennifer Ina Stern; Annika Noelle Strombeck; Stephanie Lee Strothoff; Katharine Meghan Sullivan; Nicole Summer; Brent G. Tabacchi; Larry Brent Tarschis; Cyra Collette Tolliver; Garen Mark Toloken; Todd Michael Tomashek; Natalie Ann Valente; Amanda Marie Veihman; Kirk Alan Wagenbach; Amy Lynn Waggoner; Steven Edward Weiss; Andrew Philip Wells; Jamie Sue Winet; Matthew Cain Winkleman; Mark A. Wojdelski; Juliana Y. Wong; Luke Peter Wroblewski; Keren Florence Yairi; Alissa Sen Yamasaki; Sofia Zats; Sarah Marie Zehr; J. Andrew Zimmerman. The bronze tablets list the names of students who graduated in the top 3% of their class from University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign.

14. 1999 University Honors 1999 University Honors Steven Buford Abbs; Imran Nazir Ahmad; Syed Jameel Ali; Sarah Molly Altholz; Jaime Suzanne Andersen; Kathryn Marie Arnoldy; Alison Renee Aubry; Jonathan Carlyle Babb; Carol Hanna Bae; Jason Todd Balabas; Aarthi Balashanmugm; Christine K. Base; Sara Michelle Baum; David Marion Beeman; Seth David Bender; Jeffrey Martin Benter; Amy B. Berlin; Karissa Kay Bischoff; Gena Eve Bloth; Michelle Ann Boule; Laura Marie Bredenberg; Karen Pauline Brook; Kenneth Brian Brummel; Seth Richard Bush; Meghan Clark Campbell; Michael E. Catterson; Allen Timothy Chang; Stephanie Chua Cheng; Steve Taeil Chin; Brian S. Choi; Brendan James Clark; Josh Aaron Conway; Carrie Michelle Coplan; Jason Graham Daley; Michael Wilson Daniels; Hayley Jaye Davison; Julie Lynn Dennor; Elissa Anne Dockus; Carrie Ann Donovan; Melissa Jo Dorris; Lauren Elizabeth Doughty; Molly Ann Drew; Matthew Douglas Duez; Nathaniel K. Dunahee; Tania Marie Durdevic; Melissa Renee Durham; Patrick Randolph Eaton; Jeffrey Paul Ehrhardt; Jill Louise Ehrlich; Kristen E. Evans; Holly Lynn Fankhauser; Shelby Lynn Feinberg; Barbara Wendy Fine; Lauren Marie Fischer; Russell P. Fitzgerald; Kelly Matthew Flanagan; Richard Joseph Flores; Matthew Alan Flynn; Christopher Alan Francisco; Jessa Jo Frisbie; Kelly Ann Gaba; Ketki Gadgil; Anne Elizabeth Gean; Brett Jason Gilbert; Leah Rachelle Glomski; Jared Charles Gonsky; Judd Ira Goodman; Marc Elisha Grey; Beth Alison Guerra; Mark Gurevich; Rebekka Vail Gustafson; Paul Stewart Hackman; Benjamin Carl Hafele; Sara Kim Hagen; Kendra M. Hammond; Alexis Suzanne Hanneken; Aimee Noelle Hansen; David Louis Hanzlik; Catherine F. Hardig; Matthew Joseph Hartrich; Jorie Lorraine Hitch; Eric W. Holder; Kathleen Louise Hubberts; Hillery Catriona Hunter; Jeremy Scott Huston; Jamie Kristine Irwin; Jessica Ann Isenberg; Bridgett Claire Isermann; Brant Thomas Jones; Dennis Anthony Kass; Stephanie Erin Katz; Liam C. Kavanagh; Paul Anthony Kawka; Eric Jeffrey Keller; David M. Jr. Kidd; Tali Klima; Christopher Raymond Koopmans; Ilya Lvovich Korzhenevich; Christopher Michael Lafortune; Adam Daniel Laud; Douglas Michael Leone; Felicia Yee Leung; Brian Eric Levine; Jonathan Evan Lewis; Jennifer Anne Libbra; Suzanne Helen Lind; Ryan Roger Lindberg; Lilly Liu; Bridget Mary Lohan; Desmond Chuen-Wei Low; Joseph Michael Marks; Stephen Otto Markus; Joseph Perry Marlo; Madelena Lucinda McClure; Michael Joseph McGinnis; Jeffrey Anthony Merlo; Jason Michael Merret; Leslie Dawn Milliman; David Steven John Minarik; Melissa Anne Munsell; Wendy Jill Netter; Han Wee Ng; Trang Kim Nguyen; Brian Scott Niebuhr; Scott Adam Onak; Kian Lin Ong; Jessa Jo Ovitt; Carrie Erin Owen; Nicholas Joseph Pastorek; Michael Keith Pearlman; Jennifer Lynn Plocher; Hannah Leigh Pope; William Arthur Primack; Jon Jason Racklin; Nathan David Rau; Ashlea Ann Raymond; Jaime Lyn Reid; James Ryan Rimington; Rachel Alison Rivers; Patrick Joseph Roady; Indra Kusuma Rosadi; Jennifer Leah Rose; Sandip Roy; Polina Savchenko; George Edward Schmitz; Joseph Neil Schulz; Dawn Stern Sideman; Mae Siffin; Margaret Helene Simon; Beth Ann Smith; Byron Jennings Smythe; Ansonia Sood; Dawn Sue Stecher; Sarah Moss Stephens; Justin James Stoller; Christian Allen Sullivan; Teresa Lynn Sutter; Bradley Philip Sutton; Ali Tajbakhsh; Ryan Michael Tate; Han Wui Then; Peter Paul Tomczak; Nancy Christine Underwood; Caleb Andrew Unzicker; Grace Lee Uy; Michael William Vendel; Ruchi Verma; Billy Budd Vermillion; Melissa Ann Wegrzyn; Mark David Werner; Jessica Lynn Westin; Melinda Renee Wetzel; Kimberly Beth Whitaker; Jill Suzanne Whitlow; Jaclyn Elaine Widmer; Leah Shannon Wilke; Adam Nathan Willis; Brian Shih Woo; Tina Yuting Wu; Wenfang Ellen Yang; Eng Hui Yap; Phillip Christopher Yee; Gee Liek Yeo; Hwei-Ju Annie Yu; Charlene Deanne Zimmerman; Karen Anne Zink; Katrina Kuenstler Zuber; Heidi Lynn Zujewski; Scott Michael Zumdahl. The bronze tablets list the names of students who graduated in the top 3% of their class from University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign.

15. 2003 University Honors 2003 University Honors Amy Rose Adams; Matthew Robert Ahrens; Lindsay Rae Ainscough; Collin M. Anderson; Sarah Ann Anderson; Tricia Lynn Anderson; Alejandro Arango; Matthew Colin Augustine; Michelle Dawn Bachtold; Timothy James Bauler; Jessica Elizabeth Bayne; Tiffany Jo Beamer; Mary Elizabeth Bennett; Nathaniel David Bergland; Stephen Edward Bernsee; Jaime Denise Bissegger; Brett Michael Blazevich; Lee Wee Boh; Lauren Kristine Borchers; Julia D. Braun; Katherine Marie Brix; Adrienne Tachele Brown; Kevin Alistair Brown; Mary Elizabeth Burroughs; Carrie Elizabeth Byrnes; Sean Gordon Campbell; David Byron Cashin; Erin Patricia Celvi; Joshua Michael Cemenska; Jeffrey Chung Chao; Christopher Chen; Yau-Ru Chen; Britt Nicole Christensen; Eric Lyle Cohen; Michael William Collins; Randall Louis Cooper; Jennifer Ann Croix; Nicole Christine Davis; Tyrus Winslow DeJarnette; Molly Lou DeReus; Julie Dawn Derges; Laura Ann Devlin; Adam David DeVore; Deena Distefano; Bradley Scott Dixon; Paul Edward Drinan; Sarah June Duggins; Karen Renee Eichenlaub; Kristie Michele Engemann; Jane Elizabeth Erickson; Timothy Allen Ernst; Angela Evola; Matthew Joseph Fabrizio; Stephanie Mariko Finn; Matthew Paul Fisher; Felipe Manuel Luis M. Gasper; Aimee Violet Gloude; Tracy Susanne Goeppinger; Meghan Elizabeth Goldenstein; Michael Allen Gorczowski; Julie Elizabeth Grachek; Nicholas James Guedet; Zheng Guo; Bradley Sherman Hagan; Cristina Michelle Hansen; Jennifer Kathleen Harris; Karen M. Hartz; Jessica Lynn Heckinger; Grant David Heinold; Eric Nathaniel Heller; Gardner Adam Hentze; Mark Frederick Hoemmen; Andrew Edward Honegger; Brett Michael Horek; Marjorie Elizabeth Hubbs; Kristin Jo Hungerford; Gina Marie Imbrogno; Christopher Michael Johnson; Lauren Brooke Katz; Kathryn Jo Keim; Joseph Marty Kelley; Shannon Kathleen Kelly; Ryan M. Kern; Candace Sharon Kesler; Nicholas John Keyes; Lisa Marie Khalili; Kristine Marie Knickerbocker; Erica Marie Knievel; James Thomas Koerber; Kristi Renee Kohlenberg; Jana Maree Kopczick; Ingrid Christine Kraemer; Shwayta Kukreti; Soojin Kwon; Kory Alan Langhofer; Andreana Su-Ling Lau; Steven Thomas Leathers; Grace Jheeyoung Lee; Jonas Yun Lee; Iolanta Levin; Allison Jill Levine; Geoffrey Charles Levine; Li Chen Lim; Kathryn Jesseca Lindley; Chandra Mae Linton; Enh Ngoc Ly; Kristopher Paul Lyle; Kimberly Ann Mahan; Sarah Janet March; Melissa Anne Martinez; Kathleen Claire McKenzie; Katie Anne McPherrin; Paras Hemendra Mehta; Laura Beth Meier; Lorien Elisa Menhennett; Sara Anna Mercer; Gina G. Mezzano; Christopher Paul Michael; Andrew Craig Miller; Marcia Anne Miller; Brennan Barry Miller, III; Elizabeth Suzanne Mitchell; Curtis William Moeckel; Claresta Leigh Mohrman; Shubham Mukherjee; Niraj Vasudev Nayak; Christopher Andrew Nayler; Zhi-Wen Ng; Amanda Breck Novak; Erin Kathleen O'Connor; Jeffrey Robert Olsen; Nicholas David Orf; Joseph Lloyd Orndorff; Jennifer Susanne Oshen; Ketan Vipin Parikh; Jason Sang Park; Milan K. Patel; Saman Anton Roshan Perera; Angela Katherine Perone; Mary Edna Peternel; Anna Louisa Peters; Nicklas Robert Pfanzelter; Emily Kate Pilger; Josephine Ellen Pinsky; Laura Maria Planas-Fdez; Amber Michelle Pliler; Julie Marie Plocher; Matthew Thomas Rakher; Beau Dennison Rightsell; Sara Kristiina Robinson; Alexander Rozenberg; Katarzyna Karolina Rupar; Jaclyn Rene Schieber; Katie Marie Schleich; Angela Teresa Schriver; Katherine A. Sikich; Jillian Nicole Simmons; William Russell Simpson; Aaron William Smith; Brian Christopher Smith; Kathleen Mary Smith; David Ishii Smyth; Jennifer Ann Steele; Alex Paul Stoller; Jonathan James Stoller; Sara Lynn Strell; Tiong Keat Tan; Amy Lynn Tempel; Heidi Nicole Thomalla; Kyle R. Treadway; Katie Danielle Triska; Lisa Renee Trump; Patricia J. Valassis; Erin Marie Van Brussel; Janice Ann Vandeveer; Richard Jacob Vanswol; Adam Drew Varavadekar; Adarsh Kumar Varma; Erica Lynn Venema; Jennifer Lynn Vonbehren; Dana Nicole Wahl; Mariko Lynn Walters; Jiajun Wang; Rebekah Amelie Wanic; Beth Marie Weber; Dawn Michelle Weber; Craig Andrew Williamson; Matthew Thomas Wirig; Christina Nadia Wowchuk; John Lloyd Wright; Christopher Lewis Wynkoop; Peiqin Veronica Xiong; John Tamin Yim; Sarah Lee Young; Paulus Yulianto; Kali Elaine Zanona; Irina Zilbergleyt; Amanda Lynn Zuhlke. The bronze tablets list the names of students who graduated in the top 3% of their class from University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign.

16. 1929 University Honors 1929 University Honors Phyllis Marion Alexander; Marian Elizabeth Baker; Maurine Wilma Baker; Martin Buck; Fred Gerald Campbell; Mason John Clarke; Ralph Alexander Connor; Liva Morgan Craft; Ellis Danner; Mabel Deere; Thomas James Dolan; Miles William Dunnington; Fred Alexander Dykins; Sarah Ginsberg; Robert Zachariah Hickman; Linus Otto Hubbard; Helen Woods Jackson; Vernon Peter Jensen; Jacob Karol; Bertha Emily Laue; Earl Smith Leimbacher; Grace Elizabeth Lockhart; John Henry Manley; Emily Kathleen Martin; Marian Helen Martin; John Francis Miller; Melvin Hayes Mitchell; Edward Martin Mueller; James Joseph Mullen; Margaret Julia Roy; Samual Waldo Specthrie; Norman Allen Watson; Anna Margaret Weatherford; William Llewelyn Williams. The bronze tablets list the names of students who graduated in the top 3% of their class from University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign.

17. 1943 University Honors 1943 University Honors George Francis Asselin; Raymond A. Bergeson; Clifford Richards Buys; Mary Jo Counsil; Wesley John Dale; David Frank Eggers, Jr.; Jack Lyle Eyerly; Lowell Charles Gibson; Donald Lewis Henry; Mark Margaret Hickery; David Alan Horner; John Merlin Hunter; Jean Jacob; William Eugene Johnson; Robert John Kallal; William Charles Karcher; John D. Kraehenbuehl; James Carlton Kroner; Conrad Lee Longmire; William A. Mareneck; Dean Edwin McLaughlin; Edward Mezner; Mary M. H. Nachtmann; Robert Olaf Nesheim; Phyllis White Ogden; Ralph Robert Paxton; Martin Pepper; Sara Claudine Perry; Gretchen Lenore Poore; Alice G. Alden Robinson; George Granville Roller; Milton Campbell Shedd; Paul A. Simmons, Jr.; Arnold Harry Smith; Shirley Anne Smith; Ernest Vail Stevenson; Robert Gerry Tuell; Phyllis Muriel White. The bronze tablets list the names of students who graduated in the top 3% of their class from University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign.

18. 1949 University Honors 1949 University Honors William Peter Adams; John Horace Allaman; Mary Louise Baer; George Pickering Balz; George Holbrook Bargh; William Barnes; John Franklin Belt; Albert William Berg; Sheldon Berger; Martin Eugene Blazina; Lois Dungan Bohon; Joan Elizabeth Boriske; Carolyn Brehm; Warren T. Bridgewater; William Andrew Brooks, Jr.; William K. Brookshier; Earl Cecil Brown; Patricia Ruth Brown; Richard Wellman Brown; Shirley Rita Brown; Kenneth Robert Brunn; Albert O. Bumgardner; Mary Louise Burnett; Lillian Toland Call; Richard A. Campbell; Roger William Caputo; Robert Baker Carlson; Sue Carol Carr; Frederick R. Chapman; Richard A. Coderre; Phyllis Selma Cohen; Roland Dean Collins; James L. Connell; Edmond Elmer Conner; Charles G. Cooper; Clifford M. Corneli; Charles Lynn Coultas; James Wallace Crawford; Thomas Raymond Crews; Patricia Ann Culp; Ann Curry; James W. H. Daanen; Dale D. Davis; James Robert Depauw, Lawrence John Desmond; Phillip Brock Doll; Charles Edwin Drury; Mary Jeanne Eberhardt; John Harris Eichhorn; Richard C. Einbecker; Carroll D. Eldrenkamp; Norman J. Elliott; Ronald Leroy Elliott; Milton Luther Embree; Gerald L. Engelhart; John W. Ericson; Edward Willis Ernst; Earl Duane Eyman; Wilbur W. Finkler; George F. Fischer; James Joseph Fishman; Betty Louise Foss; Donald Richard Fox; James Ray Fox; William James Frank; Orcutt William Frost, Jr.; Leo Ray Fryman; Marilyn Jane Gardner; Vincent Glaudin, Jr.; William M. Glickman; Arnold I. Goldberg; Girard Edward Golden; Millard Joel Grauer; Alfred Frank Graves; Jack Allison Greene, Jr.; Joan Harvard Grout; Harold D. Guither; Louis Howard Haglund; Calvin S. Hamilton; Edgar M. Haverland; Joan Rewey Hayes; Robert Walter Heckman; Malcolm Morris Helper; William Ernest Henderson; Neal Elwin Hennegan; John Melvin Henton, Jr.; Don Eugene Herron; Avery Herbert Hevesh; Royce Armand Hinton; Joyce Charles Hoffman; Robert Joseph Hohlman; Rose Marie Holmes; Robert Holzbeierlein; Simon Horenstein; Mary R. M. Hostetter; Janice Helen Howard; Guy Lee Hudson; Warren T. Hunter; Robert Henry Huss; Dickran Izmirlian; Lester Ernest Jacobs; Richard G. Johnson, Jr.; Stuart John Johnson; Joe Jungkurth Jordan; Gilbert George Kamm; David Leon Kantro; Richard Chien-Wen Kao; Allan Louis Karl; Mark Robert Kinter; Robert T. Kirkpatrick; Helen Marie Klier; Paul John Klumb, Jr.; Glenn G. Knackmuhs; Jean Hanna Krieger; Joan Elizabeth Kuhns; Stafford W. Kuncinski; James Elwyn Kuntz; Irving Kuperman; Murney Myles Lazier; Robert David Leach; Edward Leon; Harold Kinzer Levy; J. Gus Liebenow, Jr.; Phillip I. Lifschultz; Kenneth L. Lindsay; Stanley Elmer Logan; James Gilpin Love; Suzanne Love; Tofiel T. Lukasik; Dorothy Jean Mattes; Annette Rose McAdam; William Hughes McCue; Kenneth F. McGann; Thomas McLuckie, Jr.; Robert E. McMillan; Mary Rose McPherson; Alan Wilder Metcalf; Carmen Russell Milano; Don Carlin Miller; Joe Ted Miller; Ross J. Miller; Frederick Eugene Mills, III; Leroy Frank Mumford; Carlyle E. Neubauer; George Joseph Novak; Donald Wayne Ommen; Leonard S. Oppenheimer; Robert L. Pancoast; John Jay Parry, Jr.; Howard Joseph Pelc; Harold E. Pendleton; Phyllis Shaw Pennell; Frank Cousins Perkins; Ruth Bergman Peskin; Chester Max Peterson; Guy Dean Phillips; Theodore Pierce, Jr.; Jack Laverne Pihl; Alvin W. Pistorius; Rose Holmes Poschel; Richard W. Price; Donald Paul Protzman; Elaine Lucy Raasch; Benjamin A. Rasmusen; John Gordon Replinger; Frank Jay Robinson; James B. Robinson, Jr.; Leslie Earl Roby; William L. Rockholz; James Alvin Rogers; Norman P. Rotenberg; Frank Jay Rubenstein; Constance S. Savat; Donald Keith Schaeve; James Henry Schussele; Charles H. Sechrest; Eric Paul Selin; Donna Jo Selleg; Morton Shane; Leroy Harvey Shanin; Donald L. Shaver; Phyllis Marie Shaw; James Edward Sheridan; George O. Shoemaker, Jr.; Edward J. Silverman; Marcus George Singer; Lawrence N. Sloan; Harry Degan Smith, Jr.; Ober Allen Smith; Robert Lee Smith, Jr.; Lloyd S. Springer; Joanna E. Stern; Kenneth S. Storm; Donald Edward Taylor; Wilber John Thom; Ralph W. Theobald; Harlan Perry Tripp; Harrison C. Turner; Earl Louis Urish; Edward Kenneth Usher; Robert F. Vandenboom; Joseph Martin Vene; Francis Dale Vercler; Robert James Wagner; Albin Paul Warner; Joseph George Wasko; Robert William Weber; Raoul Bloch Weil; Freida Weiner; Edith Madelen Wells; William W. Welsch; Carolyn Wildman; William Charles Wiley; Richard D. Williamson; Margaret L. Wilson; Mildred June Winkleman; Albin P. Wojnarowski; Pang Tsu Woo; Arthur Ramer Wyatt; Edward James Zagorski; George Zilis; Judith Ann Zuckerman. The bronze tablets list the names of students who graduated in the top 3% of their class from University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign.
select all : clear all : add to favorites results 1-18 of 18 item(s)  page 1 of 1 : ( <<  1  >> ) :: previous : next
powered by CONTENTdm ® | University of Illinois at Urbana Champaign Homepage ^ to top ^