Search results for Bernstein;   
Refine your search
Names
Angela Angela, Andrew ... (1)
David Allfree David Da... (1)
Drew Moberg Ahern Sara... (1)
Filiberto Agusti Kathe... (1)
Ira Sanford Abrams Her... (1)
Show more...

Date
1930 (1)
1950 (1)
1956 (1)
1957 (1)
1974 (1)
Show more...

select all : clear all : add to favorites results 1-9 of 9 item(s)  page 1 of 1 : ( <<  1  >> ) :: previous : next
 Image: Title: Names: Description:

1. 1950 University Honors 1950 University Honors John Sanford Albin; Robert Orville Ander; Paul H. Anderson; Dorothy I. Armstrong; Betty Lou Bailey; Aldo Balzarini; Robert Patrick Bannon; Harold Oscar Barthel; Roland John Benjamin; William C. Bennewitz; Wallace A. Berglund, Jr.; Dorathea B. Bernstein; Howard I. Bernstein; Ralph Edward Bower; William Clement Boyd; Warren T. Bridgewater; Donald Burt Bringman; William K. Brookshier; Frazier Kenneth Brown; Hugh Needham Brown; Reed Lynn Burch; Mary Louise Burnett; Lee Marie Cadwell; Lillian Toland Call; Robert Baker Carlson; John Joseph Carroll; Rodney Duane Caudle; George M. Cheniae; Francis James Citek; John Ray Cline; David Bernard Cohen; Nolan C. Craver, Jr.; Norman James Crum; John William Curry; James Walter H. Daanen; Duane Douglas Dales; William Foley De Boice; Jean Bawden Decker; Alice Dekany; Carol L. Dinsdale; Donald C. Dittmer; Paul Joseph Doebel, Jr.; Phillip Brock Doll; Phyllis Donohoe; Lawrence Edward Drone; Robert Earl Duff, Jr.; Donald Laverne Dyke; Mary J. Eberhardt; James Richard Eiszner; William H. Eiszner, Jr.; John W. Ericson; Howard Lee Erickson; John William Ertel; Helen L. Falkenroth; Dale Lee Fieldcamp; Fred August Fischer, Jr.; James Joseph Fishman; Joseph James Fouchard; John Henry Frenster; Nathalie Julia Furst; Barbara Ann Garvey; William N. Georgeson; Joan Beth Latowsky Gleason; Elroy Edwin Golden; Girard Edward Golden; Dean Elmer Goldnetz; Richard E. Gorozdos; Norman Earl Gowin; Charles John Graham; Millard Joel Grauer; Alfred Frank Graves; Joseph Julius Green; Harold Daniel Guither; Gloria Jane Hagaman; Helen Jo Hahne; Marjory E. Halvorsen; Emilyanne C. Hamilton; Tom S.Hamilton, Jr.; Jerome T. Hankin; Donald Victor Harper; Albert Miles Hartman; Dorothy Jean R. Hasch; Henry William Hauser; Edgar M. Haverland; Stanley M. Haymes; Henry G. Hendrickson; Robert Howard Herron; Anita Faye Heyman; Robert John Highet; Royce Armand Hinton; Marian Sara Hill; Nick Holonyak, Jr.; Jame Frederick Hood; Harold Lester Houck; Janice Helen Howard; Harold Harvey Hunt; Warren T. Hunter; Harold Jacobson; Charles R. Jefferson; Evert Peter Johnson; John Grewe Johnson; Thomas Stuart Jones; Jack Oakley Kennedy; Bernard Kleinman; George Edward Koberg; Eugene Millard Koch; John L. Kohlbecker; Albert Joseph Kuhn; Walter Lyle Lamb; Audrey June Larson; Robert Leonard Larson; Carl Donald Larsson; Ralph Harrell Lasco; Carol d La Freece Legg; Michael Lenard; Edward Leon; Marvin Leon; Samuel David Levenson; Robert Hamilton Lewis; Jerome Herbert Loeb; Stanley Elmer Logan; Tofiel Thomas Lukasik; Robert Botho Mack; Gerald Milton Marks; Donald C. Martin; Richard Edgar Martin; Kenneth J. Matlock; Robert Edwin McClure; John David McCollum; William Hughes McCue; Frances C. McElhiney; Thomas McLuckie, Jr.; Rolland D. McMullen; Carl Julbert Melin; Stanley Earl Metz; Hartman Mitchell, Rosemary A. Morthorst; Joseph T. Mortimer; Sidney Phil Moss; Arthur Hiroshi Nakata; Herbert Erwin Natof; Donald Wayne Niewold; Alvin Russell Olson; Donald Wayne Ommen; Raymond C. Ovresat; Daryl M. Papke; Robert R. Phillips; Theodore Pierce, Jr.; Raymond John Pikna; Harold G. Poindexter; Richard Carr Price; Richard Winston Price; Richard Eugene Priest; Elaine Lucy Raasch; Richard M. Raemer; Benjamin A. Rasmusen; Walter Duane Reeder; Marie Roth Reno; Jack Byron Ritter; Aloys Reinhard Rueter; Robert Leroy Sandburg; William Wayne Sanders, Jr.; Constance S. Savat; Virgal Leonard Schad, Jr.; William John Scheidemantel; Elihu Myron Schimmel; Paul Russell Schmitz; John William Schnake; Elmer Arthur Scholer; Edward W. Schwarz; Robert Paul Scott; Barbara G. Seagrave; Mary Y. Shiohara; Wilford C. Shurtleff; Neale R. Skorburg; Lawrence Norman Sloan; Don Merrill Smart; Daniel William Snyder; Marcia Jane Spaeth; Rosita Stephan; John Henry Stevens; Virginia L. Stewart; Virginia L. Stewart; Kenneth Spencer Storm; Donald A. Straznickas; Mary K. Strickfaden; Lee Alan Sullivan, Jr.; Gordon C. Swanson; Jerome Tenenbaum; Ralph W. Theobald; Paul William Thiede; William Robert Thompson; Wiley James Tillman, Jr.; Beverly A. Titus; Robert M. Tomlinson; Harlan Perry Tripp; Eldon R. Twichell; Robert F. Vandenboom; Robert G. Vanderwater; Robert Ernest Vogele; John W. Wardell; Herschel J. Wartik; Arnold Robert Weber; Phillip Wayne Wenig; Fred Pierce Wilson; Harold Martin Wilson; Thora Geitel Winakor; Margy J. Woodburn; Carol Laverne Worth; Dale Eugene Wright; Joan Louise Zagar; Barbara Ann Zeiders; Marshall L. Zissman. The bronze tablets list the names of students who graduated in the top 3% of their class from University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign.

2. 1956 University Honors 1956 University Honors Nancy Lee Albee; Marvin A. Andrews; Donald Ray Arnold; Howard Isaac Aronson; Henry Wolfgang Babel; Philip Louis Ball; William King Baker; Philip Louis Ball; Barbara Joan Baxter; Glen R. Bernfield; Alvin P. Bernstein; Richard E. Blechschmidt; Uldis Blukis; Warren Conrad Born; Dolores June Brence; Nancy Jean Brown; Nancy B. Carson; Frank Paul Casa; Rita Carol Chanen; Virginia P. Churchill; David Wise Clark; Robert Culbertson, Jr.; Shirley S. Dahlberg; William Herbert Day; Roger Lee Deakins; Barbara Jean Dostal; Ruth Mcnabb Dow; H. Drews-Arango; Daniel Levon Dudas; Jane Ellen Eaton; Ralph J. Edwards; C.R. Engelhardt; Joseph F. Enrietto; Donald C. Ferguson; John J. Finnegan; Robert Raymond Ford; Stanton L. Freidberg; Roberta P. Friedman; Donald Alan Gall; Glen Everett Gordon; Donald H. Granbois; Uri Fritz Gronemann; Joan Ruth Groth; Thomas O'Regan Haig, Seifollah Hakimi; Robert L. Heicher; Robert G. Hering; James Rogers Hill; J. Joanne Hoover; Russell Harold Hopps; Thomas Dale Hubbard; Edward Allen Huber; Brice Huddleston; James S. Kaltenbronn; Martha R. Kappmeyer; Mary Ann L. Keefe; Richard P. Kesler; Joseph Killpatrick; David Alvin Kjell; Frederick R. Kurz; Edward John Ladewski; Nancy S. Lambert; Joseph John Lang; John Richard Lehmann; Eugene Walter Lewis; Thomas Earl Lund; Mary Liz Mangaoang; Herbert D. Marbach; Fred Owen Martikan; Jean Helen Matkovich; Robert Thomas McCall; Ruth Louise McNabb; Shirley Ann McVicar; John Francis Mester; James F. Miller; Donald Wayne Moon; Sung Moon; Glenn R. Mortenson; Richard W. Obermayer; Louis Oling; Meline Pilibosian; J.B. Pinski; Irene L. Rasmussen; Thomas D. Robertson; Richard A. Rogers; William Edward Rohr; Ross David Rolander; Jerome Jesse Rosenthal; Mary Jo Ryerson; Richard T. Salzer; Mary Sanford; Robert David Shinn; Nancy Sifford; Jane A. Solomon; David Pricer Spencer; Al Zoltan Spitz; Edward A. Stasack; Sanford Stein; Shirley J. Stewart; Ronald J. Swallow; Harold Frank Tenney; Virginia J. Thompson; John William Torrance, Jr.; William Thomas Tozer; Marvin W. Trautwein; Yoshiko Joy Tsuzuki; Anne Twardock; Mary Ann Uffelman; Doris Jacquelyn Vogt; George Frank Votruba; Constance A. Wachs; Albert J. Wavering, Jr.; Jean Gertrude Wehner; Roberta J. Weitzman; Marjorie A. Wiegand; John E. Wills, Jr.; Richard P. Wishner; James Ralph Young; Thomas Alan Yungbluth; William N. Zartman; Steven B. Zimmerman. The bronze tablets list the names of students who graduated in the top 3% of their class from University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign.

3. 1957 University Honors 1957 University Honors David Allfree; David Dale Alvey; James Gabel Archer; Carolyn Alice Backus; Frank W. Bauling; Paul Bernstein; Thomas R. Bertolino; Raymond F. Beuligmann; William E. Bicknell; Ronald E. Bloomquist; Alan George Bodine; Gary Denean Bone; Paula Bresee; Fred David Breuer; David Emory Carlson; Ina Dale Cepenas; Janice Christiansen; John Henry Clark; Judith C. Cleary; Robert Harry Crispin; James Richard Davis; Kenneth W. Derby; Barbara Jean Dostal; Nancy Anne Dowling; Henrique Drewsa; Daniel Le Von Dudas; Donald Rae Dudas; Rochelle G. Ekhtiar; Dennis Gene Eksten; Steven Joseph Fenves; Robert Raymond Ford; Mary L. Frederick; Iris Lillian Garland; Rochelle S. Goldberger; Paul E. Goldstein; Shirley S. Gordon; Roger Anthony Gorski; James Milton Hackett; Clarence W. Hauschild; Lois H. Hexdall; Paula Bresee Henry; Norma J. Hilderbrand; James Roger Hill; John Alan Hobbs; Philip Lee Hodge; Sandra Kay Hoffman; Dennis Dean Horn; Joan Mary Hradek; Norma Jean Hultgren; George David Irwin; Robert F. Janninck; Marla Kelly; Jerry Lee Kermicle; Ronald S. Koehler; Jerry Wilbert Kolb; Lois Marie Lackner; Joseph John Lang; Lawrence T. Larson; Serena Stewart Leber; Donald Levy; Glenda Lichtenberger; H. Diehl Marbach; Fred Owen Martikan; Robert McCall; George Clarence Mead; Carol Ann Menke; John Francis Mester; Sung Moon; Thomas Edwin Mueller; Betty Lou Mungai; Jens E. Nielsen, Jr.; William A. Nilsson; Catherine G. Parkhill; Donald V. Paschke; Joan Colleen Patton; George A. Paulikas; Sheldon Mark Pekin; Susan S. Petreshene; Alice Louise Potts; George R. Powers; Sandra Kay H. Price; John David Randolph; Frank Gordon Reeder; Robert William Resek; Jackie Ray Rexroad; Thomas Dale Robertson; Ralph L. Robinson; Roland Eugene Ruble; David Larry Sachs; James E. Schlosser; Glenda L. Schultz; Shirley Ann Seiler; Joan Hradek Shotola; Judith Cleary Sibert; George Robert Stevens; Theresa Jean Stine; John B. Tingleff; Audrey E. Veazie; Benjamin Vinar; Ronald A. Wade; Robert Eugene Wall; Roger Kay Wegehenkel; Edgar Whitehead, III; Betty Lou M. Willand; Theresa S. Wissmiller; James Ralph Young. The bronze tablets list the names of students who graduated in the top 3% of their class from University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign.

4. 1974 University Honors 1974 University Honors Filiberto Agusti; Katherine G. Allen; Debra Crain Anthony; Ellen Fay Applebaum; Ira Manuel Asher; Robin Arlene Atlas; Brett Allan August; Jerry Steven Aul; Daniel Eugene Bender; James Cover Benjamin; Eleanor M. Bergman; Johanna M. Bernardy; Helane I. Bernstein; David Alan Best; Joseph Wayne Beyers; Michael G. Billing; Judith Jean Blazek; Adrienne J. Blinski; Paul R. Bodenstab; David Edward Borth; Michael Lynn Brewer; Pamela Love Bristow; Nancy J. Brumm; Stanley E. Buhrow; Deborah K. Butler; Terry J. Calderwood; Catherine R. Carroll; Roderic G. Cattell; Shelley Jean Coleman; Richard Allen Cooper; Marcia Louise Court; Joseph B. Darby, III; Kathryn Ann Davis; Joanne E. Dodds; Alan Stuart Dorn; Teresa J. Dorsey; Douglas C. Dowden; Timothy Will Downey; Lenard J. Duchnowski; John Thomas Duffin; Robert R. Dukes; Lawrence M. Earp; Robert C. Edstrom; Norman C. Ellstrand; James Gordon Emshoff; Merline Eash Erdman; Margaret A. Esche; Scott Robert Field; Deborah J. Friedman; Paula Marie Garry; Paul Michael George; Jay L. Goldstein; David Paul Gray; James M. Grisolano, Jr.; Joanne Dodds Hall; Debbie Michaels Harlan; Ila Harris; Mitchell J. Helfand; Richard C. Henderson; Diane E. Henrikson; Bryna Gail Herbstman; James Logan Herr; Steven Edward Hiler; Ronnie Jay Hirsch; Elizabeth B. Hoekstra; Kirk B. Holleyman; Mark A. Hollingshead; Mary Jane Hortin; Michael C. Hovey; Karen Huang; Shelley Claire Hymel; Lawrence A. Ingrassia; Raymond V. Janevicius; Margaret Jankauskis; Nancy Schmiedl Janke; William T. Jastrow; Ross William Jerabek; Susan Ellen Jeske; Julie Anna Johnson; Richard M. Jones; Charles Lee Kaiser; Gregory Alan Kannall; Barbara Joy Kavitt; Lynn Sronce Kelly; Margot Celeste Kelly; James Alan Kennison; Sally Ann Klauke; Christine M. Koch; Douglas Bowen Koch; Kwock Koong Koe; Susan Lynne Kolber; Christine Korsgaard; Beatrice Kozlowski; Susan Lynn Kraft; Rosalie A. La Franco; Barbara Ellen Langer; Kathryn Mary Leahy; Nada Jane Leman; Constance A. Lessaris; Cheung Kwok Leung; Linda Susan Lomperis; Stuart Allan Low; Stuart Fredric Lubin; Ila Harris Lynn; Marilyn I. Mackowiak; Michael S. Mandell; Mark Leland Mann; Kenneth David Martin; Curtis Brian Masters; Christine Masulis; Elmer Ray McClary; James Kevin McEnerney; Charles E. McQueen; Dominic M. Meldi; Craig Edward Meyer; Donald G. Michael; Deborah L. Mohr; Rhea Volk Morgan; Richard Lesley Mulvaney; Carol Jean Murin; Donna Lynne Myers; Cheryl Marie Oswald; Deborah Kay Paley; John Robert Parks; Julia Lynn Parks; Dale Lloyd Parr; Beatrice Kozlowski Pavia; Robin Janet Peller; Thomas Jay Perry; Thresa Jo Petry; Neil Scott Pinzur; Jane Paula Plass; John Philip Pletcher; Liuzzi Domingo A. Poletti; George Alan Purtle; Martin V. Riccardo; Catherine Nelle Rice; Kenneth Rinkenberger; Charles M. Romack; Kristina E. Rongner; Thomas Robert Roose; Mark Jordan Rose; Barry Stuart Rosen; Laura C. Rosenblum; Phillip Lee Ruch; Robert Alan Rush; Carol Fisher Saller; Richard Paul Saller; Stephan John Sartore; Nancy E. Schmiedl; Ronald W. Schneider; Donald W. Schofield; Joan Werner Schuber; Richard N. Schubert; Steven Schwartz; Glenn Buck Sims; Darrell Lee Slider; Leonard J. Sliwoski; Kendra Workman Smiley; John Bruce Smith; Nancy Johansen Smith; Donna Lynne Myers Soenksen; Gary Martin Soffer; Kenneth David Sokol; David Barry Solomon; David Kent Staub; John David Stein; Thomas J. Stipanowich; Pamela B. Strobel; Stacey L. Stutzman; Gary Lewis Taylor; James William Thomas; Neil Rust Thompson; Grace Chungming Toy; Rita Marie Tranquilli; Kevin T. Triplett; Holly Anne Tryba; Lucy Ann Tyner; Joycelyn Anne Ubell; L. Jan P. Vanderspool, II; Diane Vladika Voss; Julie Beth Wasserman; Marlene S. Watson; Joan Allison Werner; Roger Bradley White; John W. Whittington; Mark Alan Wolfson; Syl Zuker; Deborah M. Zuskar. The bronze tablets list the names of students who graduated in the top 3% of their class from University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign.

5. 1975 University Honors 1975 University Honors Ira Sanford Abrams; Herbert John Anders; Ramona Lynn Anderson; John David Barnwell; Ricardo Markus Basch; John Philip Beal; Alan Raymond Belair; Philip J. Bergquist; Tina H Bernstein; Ronald Dee Block; Jackalie Linne Blue; Alan Cullen Booth; Michael K. Brandwein; Walter J. Bransen, Jr.; Deborah Jean Brown; Sylvia Trimble Buck; George D. Buzard, III; Dale Edward Calsyn; Shauna Harvey Carey; Peggy Lee Carlson; Catherine R. Carroll; Garry Steven Chankin; Josephine Chao; Susan J. Chaplinsky; Craig B. Chatterton; Richard J. Clark; Sharon Lea Cloyd; Ann Kathleen Cochran; Anne Carol Cohn; Mary Carol K. Coine; Jeffery Alan Colby; Barbara J. V. Creason; Thomas Jay Crotty; Linda Sue Culver; Joseph B. Darby, III; Robert E. DeVous; Laurel Alexis Draper; David Scott Druz; Terri Lynn Dunnett; Lonny Dean Ebers; Carla Eisman; Cheryl M. Elbersen; Robert L. Elliott; Susan J. Elsner; Elizabeth M. Ericksen; Rick A. Esposito; Merle Louise Evans; Saeed Farokhi; Samuel Ethan Fox; Stephen Lee Gaines; Catherine B. Gannon; Robert D. Garrison; Roland Lee Garton; Robert Wayne Gates; Sandra Gerstein; Marjorie Alyce Getz; Barbara Jean Given; Susan Elsner Geschke; Susan Myers Goettsch; Karen L. Goldstrom; Bonnie S. Goodfriend; Anne S. Greenberg; Laurence Greenfield; David John Gross; Sandra G. Gustavson; Richard Allen Hammer; Carol Ann Harrington; Scott E. Harrington; Gary Stephen Hart; James D. Hayworth; Neal M. Hennegan; Luanne Larson Herman; Linda Susan Hesh; Dwight Douglas Hill; James Martin Hillis; Mariann R. Hirakawa; David Allan Hoban; Debra Fran Hoffman; Brian David Hoit; George E. Hossfeld; Thomas D. Ingolia; Karen Elaine Irland; Karen J. Jacobson; Marla Sue Jankauer; Janette A. Jeppesen; Diane Alice Johnson; William H. Johnson; Ruth Ann Jones; Janice N. Kajiwara; William S. Karkow; Lisbeth E. Katzin; Deborah B. Kazazis; Thomas Otto Keller; Charles Kevin Kelso; James Chris Kendrick; Deborah Jean Klee; David Alan Klein; Charles D. Knight; Kathi Ann Koenig; Janet Ellen Kohlhase; Andrea Sue Kramer; Charla Miriam Krupp; Michele Claire Kruse; Susan Therese Kuriga; Phillip Ray Lamkin; Jeanne C Landato; Luanne Jean Larson; Doug A. Lauffenburger; Robert Mark Lawson; Adrienne E. LeBailly; Terence M. Lenhardt; Michael C. Lepic; Barry Ira Levenstam; Kenneth Harris Levin; Michael David Levin; Robert Arthur Lewis; Bonnie G. Libby; J. B. Lichtenwalter; Stuart T. Lieberman; Roberta I. Liebovitz; Janet K. Linden; Joanne B. Lipschultz; Gail M. Lovinger; Patrice B. Lynch; Paul B. Mackenzie; Debra J. MacLaughlin; Jordan Lee Mann; Gary Chris Martin; Michelle S. Martin; Elizabeth Ann Mason; Russell K. Mayerfeld; Maureen K. McDonald; Stephen E. McDonald; Elizabeth Sue Meier; Carla E. Meyer; Linda Marie Miller; Susan Nancy Milner; Steven B. Milstein; Sue J. Mitchell; Donald Roy Monke; Edward Clemens Morse; Sonia Munwes; Jill Leslie Myers; Susan Michele Myers; Howard Edward Nebeck; Bradley Ward Nedrud; Nancy Ritts Nicol; Richard Nightingale; William D. Norwell; Maureen P. O'Hara; Martin Bernard Oliff; Robert Michael Ozell; Mary Colleen Petry; Linda Ruth Petzold; Barb Visser Pohlman; David Warren Pollock; Mark A. Rabinowitz; Alan Dwight Reeser; Gary Lee Reger; Ronald C. Ritsert; Martin G. Rosenstein; Karen Lee Roth; Gregory Campbell Rush; Gary Howard Salzman; David H. Schroeder; Robert Allen Scott; Rhonda Esther Septon; Marjorie G Sheftel; Thomas O. Sidebottom; Ann Elizabeth Slater; Debra Kay Smietanski; Scott Mascher Smith; Donald James Steiner; Paul L. Studier; Darrell J. Sundell; Russell T. Svetic; David Matthew Thomas; Josie Lynn Traub; John W C Van Bogart; Joan E. Waggoner; David Edward Wells; David Kevin Wells; Janet Grace Wenig; Deborah Werbner; Jay V. Westphal; Michael Louis Whalen; David Eugene Wilhelm; D. Werbner Wolsk; Trevor W. Woodland; Barbara Given Wise; David Jordan Woods; Christ John Xydes; Curtis John Young; Terri D. Zinkiewicz. The bronze tablets list the names of students who graduated in the top 3% of their class from University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign.

6. 2008 University Honors 2008 University Honors Angela Angela, Andrew James Anzeljc, Yui Hei Alfred Au, Laura Renee Babula, Drew N. Becker, Taylor L. Benson, Lori E. Berbaum, Johanna Berge, David Louis Berland, Gail Ilene Bernstein, Adrian Robin Bettridge-Wiese, John Stuart Beurskens, Gurvinder Bhardwaj, Keturah Naomi Bixby, Stephen Michael Blanchette, Katlynn M. Boutan, Andrew Donald Bowman, Meaghan McGuire Brady, Sarah Brook, Jordan M. Burdinie, Melissa J. Bushnick, Nicole R. Cajindos, Ben Alexander Cantrell, Ryan Michael Carr, Justin Andrew Cauley, Goylette F. Chami, Anita Nandkumar Chary, Jessica Lee Chen, Kejia Chen, Michael Steven Chester, Melanie Anne Clark, Ian A. Clausen, Joseph Walter Clementz, Gregory J. Colombo, Samuel David Cowin, Caroline Cox, Adam Morton Crandall, Jennifer A. Cronin, Caroline Cyndee Cua, Laura Marina Cullen, Ellen Clare Mary Dahlke, Ann Marie Dailey, Justin Spencer Davidson, Sairaj Vijaykumar Dhople, Amber Leigh Di Mascio, Ivy Wakana Dixon, Alan Matthew Downen, Michael Joseph Duffy, Ellen M. Dwyer, Daniel S. Elegant, Ian N. Endres, Lawrence H. Erickson, David L. Ericsson, Xin H. Fang, Elizabeth Mary Farris, Bryce Elizabeth Faulkner, Trent Christian Folkens, Kyle J. Fox, Katie Ellen Fredericks, Michelle Heather Friel, Kristy Lynn Frye, Ryan A. Fuhs, Thomas Casey Galvin, Kevin Paul Garner, Meryl Delshire Garrison, Peter Mina Gayed, Douglas Christopher George, Joseph Paul Gerdt, Sara Ruth Gibbs, George J. Giese, Kate Greene Gillespy, Beth Eileen Golden, Cynthia Ann Goodchild, Caterina Gratton, Senthil Gunasekaran, Tahnee Dyanne Hagenbuch, Dana Lynne Haley, Samuel Harding-Forrester, Gil E. Harmon, Alexander Heath Hays, Kelly Rose Hendricks, Corby Elizabeth Hill, Jeremy Jon Hodel, Ryan Patrick Hoffman, Seth Tucker Hoffman, Kirsten Mary Hope, Nicole M. Horn, Matthew Aaron Horrell, Stephen David House, Jon Calvin Houston, Brianne Michelle Howser, Lauren Nicole Hoye, Harrison D. Hsueh, Whitney Marie Hubbard, Pauline Sanjaya Ie, Adam Karl Janzen, Brigitte Lee Jauch, Darshil Tushar Jhaveri, Adam R. Johnson, Cynthia Amy Johnson, Erik C. Johnson, Steven R. Johnson, Brett R. Jones, Elizabeth Jane Jordan, Alexandra Marie Kale, Chelsey Marie Kallembach, Zachary A. Kallembach, Kimberly Fay Karlin, Julia Elizabeth Katzenbach, Jay Thomas Kelley, Hyung-Sul Kim, Ashley Rose Knuppel, Jill E. Kording, Aubrey L. Korneta, Diana Marie Kost, Alyssa Marie Kritzman, Alexander Thomas Krueger, William Campbell Kurlinkus, Sunyoung Kwak, Lauretta Ann Lacko, Eric Junman Lam, Stephen P. Lane, John D. Layman, Francis Shinkun Lee, Rockne William Lee, Michael T. Leick, Jonathan Noah Lelah, Kathleen Mary Lenzini, Susan E. Lester, Betsy Dana Levine, Tamara Leora Linne, Matthew M. Lucas, Matthew Daniel Lyle, Laura Elizabeth Madary, Kathryn Elizabeth Malley, Tracy Herico Mariano, Evan Roy Marsh, Allison Rose Marshalla, Jeffrey Scott Mason, Phillip Randall Mathews, Alaina J. Mazewski, Erin Claire McBride, Erin Elizabeth McKeague, Megan Christine McMillen, Mary Rose McNicholas, Robert Anthony Mecozzi, Luiz F. Mendes, Rachel L. Messier, Sarah E. Messmer, Lauren Kay Mietelski, Andrew J. Millard, Emily J. Mills, Ashley Megan Mondul, Michael Anthony Mrozinski, Anita Mulye, Jacqueline Kate Myers, Kalman P. Nagy, Ashley Novak, Andrew Clark O'Connell, Cyrus Omar, Natalie Rose Pawlowicz, Sara Christine Payne, Paul J. Pelock, Timothy Patrick Peters, Rachel Elizabeth Petroske, Joy Nicole Petry, Amanda Marie Pierce, Leigh Andrea Pifer, Natalie Christine Popp, Matthew Aloysius Ralph, Kara Nichole Ramsey, Sarah R. Ramsey, Samantha Jose Recinto, Kate E. Renno, Julia Elizabeth Reynolds, Ewan S. Robinson, Philip Benjamin Rosen, Leonid Rotstein, Jennifer Hope Rumpf, Katherine Lynn Ryan, Mark D. Ryan, John Paul Rysavy, Hina Saeed, Jacob Steven Scheff, Adam Charles Schelkopf, Gail C. Schnitzer, Daniel Ryan Scholes, Kate Ashley Schowe, Tracy Beth Schwartz, Amanda Leigh Schweitzer, Leslie Anne Selcke, Ho Sang Shin, Neal Richard Simons, John Oliver Siy, John T. Smillie, Katherine Margaret Smoucha, Stacey Lynn Snodgrass, Teresa Lynne Sonka, Alyson Rose Steele, Katie Michelle Stoll, Jane E. Stremming, Benjamin David Strycker, Sarah Elizabeth Sullivan, Ruoshi Sun, George Peter Symeonides, Heather Therese Taff, Cameron Talischi, Anirudh Talwar, Emilie Mary Salma Tarraf, Charles J. Thompson, Amanda Lynne Thornton, Samantha Lynn Todd, Elizabeth M. Tofilon, Sumant Sarma Tumuluru, Elena M. Turner, Laura A. Unes, Kristine Elise Uragami, Michael Thomas VanAcker, Staci Lynn Vanderjack, Aaron Michael Veicht, Kathryn Jane Veldhuizen, Derek W. Vigil, Sara Michelle Vojta, Bryce Murray Waddell, Jacquelyn J. Wagner, Noah Martin Wangerin, Elizabeth Jean Wechter, Amy Lynn Weiner, Allyson Armstrong West, Paul D. Whitehair, Brent Mefford Wilson, Elizabeth A. Wilson, Jessica Wind, Kyle Tyler Wright, Feifei Xue, Tzyy-Shiuan Yang, Jong-Sun Yi, Jason Pak Hung Yuen, Sybil Nedumchira Zachariah, Erik Thomas Zeroth, Anna Marie Ziegler, Kara Michelle Zurbrugg The bronze tablets list the names of students who graduated in the top 3% of their class from University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign.

7. 2010 University Honors 2010 University Honors Drew Moberg Ahern; Sarah Albert; Lauren Allegretti; Eric R. Anderson; Lydia J. Anderson; Robert Anderson; Meghan Angley; Sarah Ashton-Szabo; Jordan Cole Axelson; Nicole M. Babuskow; Nathan G. Baird; Stephanie Baliga; Megana L. Ballal; Jonathan A. Bartelt; Abigail Nicole Bartolotta; Marina M. Basseas; Stephanie K. Benhart; Blake J. Bent; Dana Beth Bernstein; Rahul M. Bijlani; Michael Blasingame; Diana Blickensderfer; Michelle Bollaert; Brock Booton; Whitney S. Brandt; Lindsay R. Breiling; Daniel J. Brencic; William D. Brey; Carlie Jo Buehl; Emma Burrows; Cassidy M. Buss; Calen J. Campanella; Caitlin Carmichael; Lindsey Castleman-Zia; Katherine L. Castree; Josephine Chambers; Dorothy Yan Yu Chan; William Chemelewski; Jayce Cheng; Brittany A. Cherry; Michael John Choe; David M. Cohen; Samantha Anne Conlee; Alison R. Cristelli; David M. Cummings; Cheryl Cwik; Jamie Melissa Dalin; James A. Damore; Angeline A. De Leon; Allison C. Dehnel; Jarod J. Delhotal; Caitlin E. Deom; Tim Oliver Deppen; Colleen M. Dodge; Natalie R. Douglass; Kathleen Mary Doyle; Chris Duff; Jennifer E. Dulek; Sarah E. Erxleben; Michelle Feldman; Megan Fliss; Elizabeth A. Frazier; Sara K. Fuhrhop; Chloe E. Gaffney; Justin D. Galbraith; Scott J. Gallaway; Kristi G. Ganz; Matthew K. Gelber; Zachary H. Geller; Justin M. Gifford; Courtney Gilles; Adam B. Gluskin; Leslie A. Goldberg; Maxwell C. Goldberg; Jacqueline M. Gray; Christine Groesbeck; Angela Anne Grossi; Kathleen Guarna; William R. Gunther; Nina Rani Gupta; Katherine H. Hapeman; Tyler James Harpole; Bailey R. Hatch; Jake Hendee; James W. Henderson; Carly M. Herst; Sarah Hoene; P.J. Holder; Christopher Holthe; Stephany K. Hong; Emily Christine Howe; Winston Y. Huang; Mark E. Hull; Sarah Hussaini; Syed Muhammad Imaad; Jackie Jachymiak; Scott Edwin Janus; Yubo Jia; Xichen Jiang; Akrati Johari; Daniel P. Jones; Matthew S. Kamps; Rachel M. Kaplan; Luke C. Karcher; Ryo Kawaguchi; Elizabeth R. Keating; Terra Lynn Kern; Yekaterina Khazanova; Hao Wei Khor; Andrew D. Kickertz; Rachel Lee Kimnach; Anya Marie Knecht; Guangyong Koh; Mitchell A. Krock; Kyle Mackie Kruke; Sarah C. Kubicka; Megan Marie Kwasny; Sarah C. Kwon; Kristen Laflen; Jacqueline M. Larkin; Alysia Lehner; You Fen Lei; Scott M. Leithem; Tricia Leman; Tyler J. Leman; Ying Li; Stuart G. Lieberman; Kang Jie Lim; Amanda C. Lipon; Andrew W. Logeman; Handrea Anita Logis; Samantha Lopez; Natalie Lorch; Amanda Rose Lucchetti; David J. Luedtke; Stephanie M. Luke; Meghan A. Machon; Sara Marie Maletta; Peter A. Maraccini; Joseph B. Matuch; Lisa M. Mazzocco; Daryl Mccurdy; Mary Kate Mchugh; Kevin O. Mcnerney; S. Matthew Menke; Alethea C. Merelos; Mark C. Messner; Katherine E. Meyer; David W. Michael; Anthony M. Miele; Lauren M. Modelski; Lionel Moh; Amanda R. Moncada; Charles Z. Mooney; Caitlin Mower; Richard Allen Moy; Jeffrey A. Mudrock; Kyle S. Mundhenke; Yuzuko Nakamura; Kelly Ann Necastro; Brent A. Nelson; Shana R. O'Brien; Amanda Eunjung Park; Kristen L. Partyka; Mayur P. Patel; Janet V. T. Pauketat; Kacy Lynn Perry; Monica Lynn Pierce; Amy C. Priest; Jenna G. Prochaska; Emily K. Puchalski; Shane M. Regnier; Taylor Stephanie; Reid; Eric J. Reilly; Zachary E. Reyna; Katherine Robillard; James Roring; Lois Rosenberg; Joshua S. Rule; Mary Jo Ryan; Heather Marie Rybar; Kimberly M. Scanlon; Maggie L. Schaefer; Tyler Schehl; Stuart R. Schelkopf; Michael K. Schertz; Jennifer A. Scheurich; John L. Schneider; Zachary A. Schramm; Lisa M. Schraub; Kruti Shah; Shreya J. Shah; Lucas Allen Sheahan; Jennifer Anne Sheehan; Dominika Z. Shenoo; Samuel E. Siner; Branden J. Skarpiak; Natalie Anna Skobel; Ashley C. Soriano; Jennifer Stanuch; Jeremy J. Stoller; Tyler J. Surma; Victoria S. Svazas; Jeffrey G. Swada; Michael Szaflarski; Ling Feng Tan; Mikael F. Templeton; Stephen W. Theis; Kelli M. Thompson; Linda Trummel; Lewis Tseng; Michele A. Turk; Alexi T. Vahlkamp; Lauren A. Valadez; Samantha Valsamis; Lucille Vandermolen; Ben Vega-Westhoff; Brian Scott Vesely; Christina Virgilio; Amy B. Vogelsang; Kenneth P. Webb; Kirsten Carly Webb; Benjamin Ross Weber; Reginald Ernest Weece; Michael J. Wehrli; Nicholas G. Weiss; Kati N. Wenthe; Lindsay M. Williams; Marie E. Wilson; Terence Yeo; Erica C. Yuenger; Marina Yusupova; Gina Marie Zak. The bronze tablets list the names of students who graduated in the top 3% of their class from University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign.

8. 1981 University Honors 1981 University Honors Suzanne E. Acheson; Deborah Sue Ackerman; Glenn M. Adilman; Timothy R. Aksamit; Susan Christine Albright; Charles L. Armstrong; Jean Loomis Ascoli; Joseph Dale Augspurger; Larry M. Bagaasen; Michael E. Barenberg; Bruce Wayne Barton; Steven Lee Bender; Daniel James Berg; Marcia Lynn Bebchuck Bernstein; Robert W. Bezingue; Seraj Shamsuddin Bharwani; Trudy Bibow-Hansen; Ronald Jack Boehm; Daniel Arthur Bors; Axie Lu Breen; Andrea Joy Bresler; Caroline Nash Broun; Kenton Derek Budd; Stacey S. Buel; Peter J. Bulgarelli; Rick Allen Burger; David Carl Burkett; Debra Sue Carlson; John Keith Carson; Charles Michael Cawley; Theresa Ciffone; Jeanine L. Clancy; Robert W. Clarida; Katherine E. Coon; Madeleine Visek Cotts; John Cecil Cox; Anne Frances Coyle; Timothy E. Daughters; Theresa Rose Davis; Gregory John Dettro; Thomas W. Dimond; Timothy P. Dimond; David Russell Dlugie; Ronald D. Durdle; A. P. Easterly-Potter; Howard C. Eirinberg; Kirk Lee Elliott; Tammy Rae Fagan; Elizabeth M. Farrug; Lee Stevens Favorite; Tammy Lynn Fetters; Robert Anthony Fiedler; Jane Anne Fleagle; Stanley E. Friedell; Kevin Bradley Garner; Joseph C. T. Geagea; C. J. Geannopoulos; Denise Ann Germano; Mark Alan Getz; Ellen Beth Gill; Cathryn E. Goodman; Steven Mark Gorbatkin; Karen B. Gorr; John M. Gregerson; Michael Albert Haase; Henry Wayne Halboth; Nancy E. Halsey; James J. Hartmann; Donald Lee Helfer, II; Wayne E. Henderson; Elaine Marie Hlavach; Marc Allan Hoffing; L. Timothy A. Howel; Kimberly Hraca; Thomas Stuart Huber; Paul William Jahn; Carla Rose Jameson; Patti L. Johnson; Patricia Gail Jones; Kathy Ann Kaiser; Louis Scott Kanter; Terrence J. Keleher; Morris S. Kharasch; Dorothy Susan King; Brian Richard Kircher; Debra Lee Klamen; Janice Lynn Klynman; Paul Daniel Kramer; Jeffrey Paul Krichbaum; Melody Rene Laible; David Edward LaMar; Lynda Cheryl Lapp; Wayne David Larsen; Mark Allen Lawrence; Michael Scott Lazar; Karen Gorr Lee; Victor Daniel Lenzi; Debra Ann Lerner; Shelley A. Levitan; Jeffrey Robert Levy; John William Link; Stuart M. Litwin; Laura Elyse Loeb; Randee Lynn Lopata; Lisa Ann Lovekamp; Shawn Alese Madison; Richard Allan Magid; Mark Alan Maharg; Janet Elaine Mair; Yvonne Marie Manber; David Michael Mason; Nancy Ellen Maxson; Thomas Allen McConnaughay; Philip Francis Meno; Dawn Marie Miller; James Morton Morris; Curtis Daniel Moyer; Richard Alan Myers; Kathy Leone Neff; Kevin Eugene Nortrup; Laurie Sue O'Dell; Lisa Lue O'Dell; Angela Kay Obrecht; Robert L. Pacholski; Martha M. Paterson; Alan Barry Patzik; Laura Ellen Paulu; David Gerald Phelan; Michael L. Pilarczyk; A. P. Easterly Potter; Laura E. Preble; Joseph Toufic Rahmeh; Beth Joan Ransdell; Ann Re Denise; Richard Carroll Reem; Timothy J. Reierson; Sallye Dale Reifman; Bruce Kevin Reisman; John Arthur Risley; Rhonda Lynne Roberts; Bret Alan Robertson; Patrick John Ruberry; Heidi Ann Saari; Christopher Sanetra; Allen Gregory Sault; Alice Marie Schlipf; Mark Steven Schmidt; Judy Beth Schneider; Stacey M. Schneider; Christina L. Semmler; Steven A. Sharpe; Janice Lynn Silver; Lee Silver; Susan Ellen Simak; Eve B. Simon; Jeffry Alan Simpson; Alan Howard Singer; Michael John Skubic; Bruce Joseph Smith; Craig Alan Smith; Lee Ann Soboroff; Michael Barry Solow; Robert Starkston; John Joseph Staudt; Lewis I. Steinberg; Jennifer M. Stevenson; Neal Myles Stolar; Ernest A. Streicher; Elizabeth M. Streit; Ongky Tejayadi; Leslie Frederick Thiel; James A. Thomson; Pauline Carol Ting; Paul Turek; Kimberly Ann Urbain; Lance Edward Urven; Paul A. Vattano; Bruce A. Ventura; Madeleine Visek; Todd Eldon Voss; Mark Allan Waeltz; Joseph M. Walaszek; Susan Elaine Walker; Jennifer L. Wangen; Kimberly Ann Weil; Janice Marie Wesa; Lyle Dean Wetzel; Mark Edward Williams; Patricia Lynn Winter; Johnson Kwok F. Wong; William B. Woods; Mark Youhanaie; Walter Paul Zahray; Laura F. Zeszutek. The bronze tablets list the names of students who graduated in the top 3% of their class from University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign.

9. 1930 University Honors 1930 University Honors Ruth Anne Abrahamson; Albert Radford Barton; Seymour Bernstein; Kathryn Alice Burrows; William Henry Childs; Edward Walter Comings; Winfield Terry Cooper; Harry Edward Crull; Ellis Danner; Luther Dearborn; Susan Deuel; John Walbridge DeWolf; Karl Christian Dod; George Forrest Drake; Matthew Drosdoff; Julia Lipow Dubin; William Harry Formhals; Bernard Samuel Friedman; Celso Gentilini; Edwin Richard Gilliland; William Ellwood Gobble; Lee Malcolm Hester; Robert Z. Hickman; William Hoffman; Olaf Uleen Hoy; Alberta Lewis Humble; Anna Louise Jackman; Paul Francis Johnson; Bruce Gilbert Johnston; Winifred Ellen Jones; Stanley Robert Jordan; George William Kessler; James Dale Knox; J. Frank Lansing; Robert Ellsworth Lee; Alberta Fenn Lewis; Julia Ann Lipow; Birtill Arthur Lloyd; Margaret Louise Mallatt; William Keepers Maxwell, Jr.; Eva Mae McClain; Josephine Baker McCormick; Georgine Belle McDonald; Cornelius Edmond O'Donnell; Richard Charles Oeler; Joe Marion Parker; Rexford Clark Parmelee; David Jordan Porter; Elden Paul Priebe; William Vernon Reed; Henrietta Frances Selden; Susan Deuel Shattuck; Oliver Cecil Simpson; Earl Cooper Smith; Guy Donald Smith; Janice Minerva Smith; Gertrude Fern Stanton; George Frances Taubeneck; Irwin Chessley Ullrey; David Miller Van Doren; Mary Stroud Wood. The bronze tablets list the names of students who graduated in the top 3% of their class from University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign.
select all : clear all : add to favorites results 1-9 of 9 item(s)  page 1 of 1 : ( <<  1  >> ) :: previous : next
powered by CONTENTdm ® | University of Illinois at Urbana Champaign Homepage ^ to top ^