Search results for Anna   
Refine your search
Names
Amy Rose Adams Matthew... (1)
Angela Angela, Andrew ... (1)
Dominic John Adducci R... (1)
Drew Moberg Ahern Sara... (1)
Eric Charles Abbott Jo... (1)
Show more...

Date
1929 (1)
1930 (1)
1937 (1)
1951 (1)
1955 (1)
Show more...

select all : clear all : add to favorites results 1-15 of 15 item(s)  page 1 of 1 : ( <<  1  >> ) :: previous : next
 Image: Title: Names: Description:

1. 2012 University Honors 2012 University Honors Gavin William Ahern; Yoonhee Ahn; Majid A. Alhilali; Brett Anderson; Katherine Anderson; Thaddeus J. Andracki; Taha Syed Anwar; Prateek Arora; Michael A. C. Asensio; Stephanie J. Ashton; Tabitha J. Atkin; Katherine M. Austin; Erik P. Babcock; Corey Lynn Bandur; Lynsie Acacia Bane; Nathan Fisher Banion; Andrew Banko; Brian T. Baranyi; Katelin E. Barker; Mehron F. Beheshti; Anda Bereczky; Philip J. Bergman; Anna Elizabeth Beyer; Teresa G. Borowski; Rita Botbol; Courtney E. Brady; Claire Branda; Molly Brennan; Laura A. Brosch; Diane E. Butler; Allison M. Carlson; Kaitlin Carrato; Eileen M. Cekay; Zhao Chen; Paula Jean Chmiel; Eugene N. Cho; Raeed Chowdhury; Braden B. Christian; Se-Joon Chung; William J. Comrie; Brent Howard Corum; Jacob Taylor Cross; Kelsey Cunningham; Zachary J. Dahl; Kimberly A. Daul; Katherine Davidson; Jake W. Dearvil; Matthew E. Debrock; Nicole Marie Deeke; Antoine Jean Dejong; Christopher Delaney; Richard H. Dembinski; Regina M. Dentzman; Lauren Alyce Dewulf; David J. Dosher; Johanna F. Drucker; Susan Marie Duback; Tessa Paige Duncan; James Nolan Dykeman; Ross Aaron Eckert; Hannah W. Ehrenberg; Teresa England; Heather Escoe; Daniel A. Ettleson; Dana A. Fager; Zheyuan Fan; Dean A. Ferracane; Peter R. Fiflis; Erika J. Foster; Priscilla Lixian Fu; Rachel K. Fundator; Tianqi Gao; Tong Geng; Erika Renee Gentry; Emily Ann Gitter; John B. Glauber; Meghan E. Gleason; Steven U. Gresk; Corey T. Guastini; Arcangelina Guerriero; Dane R. Gunderson; Meng Guo; John J. Han; Anika J. Hermann; Whitney Jane Hill; Kelli M. Hince; Christopher Holmes; Scott David Huber; Chelsea Insprucker; Kelsey E. Isaacson; Ellen Jagielo; Julia C. James; Doojoon Jang; Annie C. Jao; Joseph R. Johnson; Reid Jerit Johnson; Stephanie J. Johnson; William Tyler Jones; Vincent J. Kania; Michael Karich; Jennifer Kashiwakura; Christopher T. Kasia; Kelsey M. Katz; Adam Edward Keen; Amy Kay Keigher; Rajiv P. Khattar; Carson Wayne King; Kevin Paul Klemm; Kimberly D. Klinger; David E. Korenchan; Amanda J. Krause; Erin R. Krepel; Jack R. Krieger; Alanna M. Krogstad; Melisa Deniz Kudeki; Yasmine Luk Kumar; Chris Kunzweiler; Laina R. Lagomarcino; Andrew T. Lambert; Kirk T. Landin; Hillary Jane Lanier; Radu A. Lazar; Hannah Lebovitz; Bridget M. Leiser; Liyi Li; You Li; James A. Libuszowski; Elisa Anne Lieb; Joy H. Lin; Andrew G. Lindgren; Emily L. Litchfield; Emily Rose Lombardo; Anthony M. Lotesto; Ching-Ying Lu; Kent Yee Lui; Edward G. Marchese; Sarah Martini; Zoe Dahm McCarthy; Mary Mccormack; Patrick Mcdonald; Lovila Mcglashan; Jun Meng; Ryan J. Merriman; Michelle Mitchem; Elizabeth T. Mulvey; Alexander Munaretto; Evan Thomas Munch; Anna Murzydlo; Jenna E. Myers; Shirley Natalia; Michael D. Nathanson; Ari A. Newton; Hui Lin Ng; Huu Phuc Tan Nguyen; Amelia M. Nora; April Adanna Nwatah; Anna L. Oldani; Hanna J. Olson; Michael Weston Ovca; Elisabeth N. Owens; Sarah Ozawa; Young Sun Park; Daniel Parsons-Moss; George Taylor Patton; Andrea Eva Pelella; Jacquelyn Pendola; Kayla Rae Pennoyer; Matthew Petruszak; Kelsey Elaine Pigg; Jessica E. Pilarczyk; Chloe B. Pistorius; Pratch Piyawongwisal; Emily J. Plattner; Kate Poorbaugh; Rebecca Poulter; Sarah Quirk; Citra P. Rahardjo; R. Ramaithitima; Ross Anthony Recker; Andrew V. Rehn; Stanley Richards Jr. ; Katherine Rodenbeck; Nicholas J. Romito; Courtney Dawn Ross; Lisa Beth Rudenberg; Pratik Rungta; Adam C. Russell; Sukolsak Sakshuwong; Anna K. Sankovsky; Erin Schield; Ryan Arthur Schmidt; Jeremy T. Schmitz; Zachary Schneider; Emily Jane Schuld; Jillian Sharp; Minghan Shen; Dongeek Shin; Laurel A. Sieber; Jordyn P. Siegel; Megan Rose Silas; Jason T. Silberman; David William Slaby; Jean Slana; Ryan Andrew Smoot; Sudeep A. Soni; Carissa Stangarone; Ryan Stapinski; Melissa Starkweather; Nicholas D. Steach; Elizabeth L. Stickel; Amanda Kay Stowers; Suerfu; Hyun Seung Suh; Thomas P. Sullivan; Kristen Leigh Sweat; William A. Tabrizi; John Teijido; Ruth Tekeste; Jia Yun Jasmine Teo; Chi P. Ting; Jack Toole; Margaret Ann Tunney; Bhaskar Vaidya; Sarah Ann Varland; Marco Venturato; Erica R. Vieth; Mingjie Wang; Ziyi Wang; Molli Warsh; Joseph A. Weiner; Anna J. Wetzel; Daniel Paul Wickland; Sean P. Willett; Margaret Wolf; Gerard K. L. Wong; Min Hao Wong; Chun Yang; Anne Louise Yonover; Luke T. Zaczek; Ruoshui Zhang; Qingyao Zheng; Ran Zhou The bronze tablets list the names of students who graduated in the top 3% of their class from University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign.

2. 2003 University Honors 2003 University Honors Amy Rose Adams; Matthew Robert Ahrens; Lindsay Rae Ainscough; Collin M. Anderson; Sarah Ann Anderson; Tricia Lynn Anderson; Alejandro Arango; Matthew Colin Augustine; Michelle Dawn Bachtold; Timothy James Bauler; Jessica Elizabeth Bayne; Tiffany Jo Beamer; Mary Elizabeth Bennett; Nathaniel David Bergland; Stephen Edward Bernsee; Jaime Denise Bissegger; Brett Michael Blazevich; Lee Wee Boh; Lauren Kristine Borchers; Julia D. Braun; Katherine Marie Brix; Adrienne Tachele Brown; Kevin Alistair Brown; Mary Elizabeth Burroughs; Carrie Elizabeth Byrnes; Sean Gordon Campbell; David Byron Cashin; Erin Patricia Celvi; Joshua Michael Cemenska; Jeffrey Chung Chao; Christopher Chen; Yau-Ru Chen; Britt Nicole Christensen; Eric Lyle Cohen; Michael William Collins; Randall Louis Cooper; Jennifer Ann Croix; Nicole Christine Davis; Tyrus Winslow DeJarnette; Molly Lou DeReus; Julie Dawn Derges; Laura Ann Devlin; Adam David DeVore; Deena Distefano; Bradley Scott Dixon; Paul Edward Drinan; Sarah June Duggins; Karen Renee Eichenlaub; Kristie Michele Engemann; Jane Elizabeth Erickson; Timothy Allen Ernst; Angela Evola; Matthew Joseph Fabrizio; Stephanie Mariko Finn; Matthew Paul Fisher; Felipe Manuel Luis M. Gasper; Aimee Violet Gloude; Tracy Susanne Goeppinger; Meghan Elizabeth Goldenstein; Michael Allen Gorczowski; Julie Elizabeth Grachek; Nicholas James Guedet; Zheng Guo; Bradley Sherman Hagan; Cristina Michelle Hansen; Jennifer Kathleen Harris; Karen M. Hartz; Jessica Lynn Heckinger; Grant David Heinold; Eric Nathaniel Heller; Gardner Adam Hentze; Mark Frederick Hoemmen; Andrew Edward Honegger; Brett Michael Horek; Marjorie Elizabeth Hubbs; Kristin Jo Hungerford; Gina Marie Imbrogno; Christopher Michael Johnson; Lauren Brooke Katz; Kathryn Jo Keim; Joseph Marty Kelley; Shannon Kathleen Kelly; Ryan M. Kern; Candace Sharon Kesler; Nicholas John Keyes; Lisa Marie Khalili; Kristine Marie Knickerbocker; Erica Marie Knievel; James Thomas Koerber; Kristi Renee Kohlenberg; Jana Maree Kopczick; Ingrid Christine Kraemer; Shwayta Kukreti; Soojin Kwon; Kory Alan Langhofer; Andreana Su-Ling Lau; Steven Thomas Leathers; Grace Jheeyoung Lee; Jonas Yun Lee; Iolanta Levin; Allison Jill Levine; Geoffrey Charles Levine; Li Chen Lim; Kathryn Jesseca Lindley; Chandra Mae Linton; Enh Ngoc Ly; Kristopher Paul Lyle; Kimberly Ann Mahan; Sarah Janet March; Melissa Anne Martinez; Kathleen Claire McKenzie; Katie Anne McPherrin; Paras Hemendra Mehta; Laura Beth Meier; Lorien Elisa Menhennett; Sara Anna Mercer; Gina G. Mezzano; Christopher Paul Michael; Andrew Craig Miller; Marcia Anne Miller; Brennan Barry Miller, III; Elizabeth Suzanne Mitchell; Curtis William Moeckel; Claresta Leigh Mohrman; Shubham Mukherjee; Niraj Vasudev Nayak; Christopher Andrew Nayler; Zhi-Wen Ng; Amanda Breck Novak; Erin Kathleen O'Connor; Jeffrey Robert Olsen; Nicholas David Orf; Joseph Lloyd Orndorff; Jennifer Susanne Oshen; Ketan Vipin Parikh; Jason Sang Park; Milan K. Patel; Saman Anton Roshan Perera; Angela Katherine Perone; Mary Edna Peternel; Anna Louisa Peters; Nicklas Robert Pfanzelter; Emily Kate Pilger; Josephine Ellen Pinsky; Laura Maria Planas-Fdez; Amber Michelle Pliler; Julie Marie Plocher; Matthew Thomas Rakher; Beau Dennison Rightsell; Sara Kristiina Robinson; Alexander Rozenberg; Katarzyna Karolina Rupar; Jaclyn Rene Schieber; Katie Marie Schleich; Angela Teresa Schriver; Katherine A. Sikich; Jillian Nicole Simmons; William Russell Simpson; Aaron William Smith; Brian Christopher Smith; Kathleen Mary Smith; David Ishii Smyth; Jennifer Ann Steele; Alex Paul Stoller; Jonathan James Stoller; Sara Lynn Strell; Tiong Keat Tan; Amy Lynn Tempel; Heidi Nicole Thomalla; Kyle R. Treadway; Katie Danielle Triska; Lisa Renee Trump; Patricia J. Valassis; Erin Marie Van Brussel; Janice Ann Vandeveer; Richard Jacob Vanswol; Adam Drew Varavadekar; Adarsh Kumar Varma; Erica Lynn Venema; Jennifer Lynn Vonbehren; Dana Nicole Wahl; Mariko Lynn Walters; Jiajun Wang; Rebekah Amelie Wanic; Beth Marie Weber; Dawn Michelle Weber; Craig Andrew Williamson; Matthew Thomas Wirig; Christina Nadia Wowchuk; John Lloyd Wright; Christopher Lewis Wynkoop; Peiqin Veronica Xiong; John Tamin Yim; Sarah Lee Young; Paulus Yulianto; Kali Elaine Zanona; Irina Zilbergleyt; Amanda Lynn Zuhlke. The bronze tablets list the names of students who graduated in the top 3% of their class from University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign.

3. 1951 University Honors 1951 University Honors William Otto Ackermann, Jr.; Arthur Paul Ahrendt; John Sanford Albin; James Edward Ams; Robert Orville Ander; Paul Herbert Anderson; Dorothy Ida Armstrong; Louis Delbert Audi; Anita Jeanne Baggott; Shirlie McIlvain Beach; Carl Gene Blanyer; Scott Edward Bohon; William W. Bokman; Jeanne Bresee; Thomas Buck; Reed Lynn Burch; Bruce Woodburn Capek; Max Stuart Casler; Rodney Kam Jan Chang; Gordon Edward Chicoine; Edward E. Clark, Jr.; David Bernard Cohen; Jean Frances Cook; Arthur Allen Cooksey; Margaret Louise Copenhaver; Kenneth John Coughlin; Dario Ricardo Cova; Nolan C. Craver, Jr.; Richard F. Cummings; Arthur Jackson Davis; Alice Dekany; Frank John Derango; Walter Edward Deuchler, Jr.; Paul J. Doebel, Jr.; Arthur Charles Dreshfield, Jr.; Robert Edwin Drom; Donald La Verne Dyke; Lucille G. Eckels; Paul Laverne Eckert; Peter Alexander Eckert; Edmond I. Eger; Betty Ruth English; Richard Arthur Erley; John William Ertel; Sue Ann Faldberg; Virginia Kitchel Farrand; Betty Jane Fenn; Carol Christine Fries; Richard E. Glick; Virgil Edwin Goodrich; Joseph Gund Graham; E. Joanne Graybael; Edward R. Greifzu; Armando E. Guia-Monasterio; Earl James Hajic; Alan Montgomery Hallene; Emilyanne C. Hamilton; Lawrence Wilbur Hamilton; Wayne Everett Hartman; Anita Faye Heyman; Dalton Lavine Hildreth; Marian Sara Hill; Laura White Hill; Neil Hilvety; Raymond Edward Holthe; James F. Hood; James Cleon Hunt; Verlin Leon Hutchings; Harold Jaffe; John Curtis Jahnke; Charles Richard Jefferson; Joan Gardner Jenkins; Richard Lee Johnson; Ronald Ray Kidd; Donald Leroy Klass; David Jordan Knecht; Betty R. E. Kondayan; Robert Willis Koucky; Walter Lyle Lamb; Audrey June L. Larson; Ralph Harrell Lasco; Charles Earl Lewis; James Alvin Linder; Jerome Herbert Loeb; James Emmett Loos; Alice May Machotka; William Mathias Maki; Ida Laura Malawsky; Jean Margoles; Paul Marion; Donald Charles Martin; Anna Frances Matney; Roger Lee McCulloch; Thomas Gerald McCullough; Keith Wells McHenry, Jr.; Alan Louis McWhorter; Harold Jesse Meinkoth; Juanita Fedosky Meunier; Betty Ann Miller; George Edward Modesitt; Roy John Muchna; Norman Paul Nalefski; Raymond C. Ovresat; Richard Charles Paine; Albert Edward Peters; Harris Edward Petree; Donald Ray Phillips; Evelyn Pildes; Arthur George Pille; James Richard Price; Richard Otto Probst; Oliver Thomas Purl; Norman Clifford Rabkin; Gilbert Riske; Errol David Rodda; Russell Robert Roellig; Alfred Herbert Rosenberg; James Robert Roush; Marshall Rowen; Charles Krumbach Russell; William Morgan Rutherford; Salman Saleh H. Sassoon; James Parnell Scannell; James Edward Schafer; James Arthur Scheeler; Paul Schmitz, Louise Schultz; Charles Frederick Schumacher; Roland N. Schweitzer; John Thackeray Scott, Jr.; Donald Ray Shaw; John William Shugart; Paul W. Shuldiner; Joan Louise Sibbitt; Don Merrill Smart; Richard Lamphere Speer; Marjorie Ann Stamm; Joyce Arline Stauthammer; Donald D. Strohbeck; Theodore Merryman Swain; Gordon Charles Swanson; Ralph Norman Taake, Jr.; Jack Curtis Threet; Beverly Asplund Titus; Mary Shiohara Tomizawa; Robert Morris Tomlinson; Robert Bernard Toppmeyer; Eldon Raymond Twichell; Virginia Van Velzer; Paul Andrew Vance, Jr.; Virginia Claire Van Velzer; Carl Emil Wagner; Harvey Arvid Wallskog; John Watson Wardell; Glenn Lee Waxler; Wilford Frank Weeks; Burton A. Weisbrod; William Eugene Westerbeck; Laura Joyce White; Arne Holmfrid Wiederman; Fred Pierce Wilson. The bronze tablets list the names of students who graduated in the top 3% of their class from University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign.

4. 1955 University Honors 1955 University Honors Nancy Lee Albee; Charles Jack Andrews; Marvin A. Andrews; Donald Ray Arnold; Algirdas A. Avizienis; Parker Holmes Badger; William King Baker; Max A. Bartelstein; Hale C. Bartlett; Frank L. Battuello; Ralph Edmund Beck; Donald Lester Bitzer; Martha Parker Brons; Spencer H. Brown; Susan Ellen Brown; Frank Paul Casa; Olive Durham Casey; James Anthony Ciarlo; David Wise Clark; Louise D. Cole; James Spiros Coulos; Jo Ann Davidson; William H. Day, Jr.; Ernestine E. Dewhirst; Raymond Dean Dowsett; Rhoda Lee Dunn; Olive Irene Durham; Ralph Jerome Edwards; Leroy Fred Engel; Charles R. Engelhardt; Samuel D. Evans; Donald C. Ferguson; John Joseph Finnegan; Sam Howard Frankel; M. Gail Furnall; Charles E. Gathers; Michael Paul Gaus; C. Benjamin Graham, Jr.; Leonard B. Graiff; Thomas O'Regan Haig; Samuel Melvin Harris; Robert L. Heicher; Donald Earl Henning; Ann Orton Herreid; Dolores Jean Holmes; Donald A. Holt; Roger James Hughes; Edwin G. Jackson, Jr.; Diane Lee Johnson; John Callahan Jordan; Joseph E. Killpatrick; Arthur Leroy Kistner; Jack William Kleeman; Doris Anne Knox; Doris Ann Krull; Constance M. Kull; Raymond E. Larson; Lloyd Allen Leffers; George Yan-Chok Leung; Eugene Walter Lewis; Wayne W. Lichtenberger; Mary Ann Litherland; Chris Gus Marinakis; Alice Evelyn M. Mason; Allan Dale May; Evelyn McCreery; Marylou McGowan; James Richard Meyer; James F. Miller; George Elmer Milum; Janet Hope Moeller; Glenn R. Mortenson; Robert Aaron Neiman; Harry D. Newman; Arthur D. Nordenberg; Richard W. Obermayer; Algis Pabarcius; Mary Ellen Y. Pagel; Martha L. Parker; Joyce W. Parkhill; James Bernard Pinski; John Albert Quinn; Margot Rebhun; William A. Reego; Richard A. Rogers; Sandra Fay Romanoff; Kenneth Rose; Walter F. Rowland; Mary Jo Ryerson; Chih-Han Sah; Richard T. Salzer; Alan Mark Sankstone; La Vaun Adele Schild; Louis L. Skaletzky; Gerald K. Slocum; Irvin Darrow Smith; Larry Duane Smith; Louis S. Stahlman; James M. Stanton; Edward Armen Stasack; Jo Ann Davidson Steggerda; Gene Elaine Stimart; Robert N. Storer; Arthur Theodore Susman; James Byron Swan; Earl Rudolph Taute; Harold Frank Tenney; Yoshiko Joy Tsuzuki; Patricia A. Twardock; Carol Krause Umbach; Constance Anna Wachs; Albert Wavering, Jr.; Mary Carol Waxler; Martin L. Weiland; Mary Waxler Williams; Joyce Ann Wiese; Susan Brown Wolfe; Ruth Ellen Wylie; Keith A. Yarborough; Chung Sul Youn; Mary Ellen Young; Kenneth Paul Zeman. The bronze tablets list the names of students who graduated in the top 3% of their class from University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign.

5. 1974 University Honors 1974 University Honors Filiberto Agusti; Katherine G. Allen; Debra Crain Anthony; Ellen Fay Applebaum; Ira Manuel Asher; Robin Arlene Atlas; Brett Allan August; Jerry Steven Aul; Daniel Eugene Bender; James Cover Benjamin; Eleanor M. Bergman; Johanna M. Bernardy; Helane I. Bernstein; David Alan Best; Joseph Wayne Beyers; Michael G. Billing; Judith Jean Blazek; Adrienne J. Blinski; Paul R. Bodenstab; David Edward Borth; Michael Lynn Brewer; Pamela Love Bristow; Nancy J. Brumm; Stanley E. Buhrow; Deborah K. Butler; Terry J. Calderwood; Catherine R. Carroll; Roderic G. Cattell; Shelley Jean Coleman; Richard Allen Cooper; Marcia Louise Court; Joseph B. Darby, III; Kathryn Ann Davis; Joanne E. Dodds; Alan Stuart Dorn; Teresa J. Dorsey; Douglas C. Dowden; Timothy Will Downey; Lenard J. Duchnowski; John Thomas Duffin; Robert R. Dukes; Lawrence M. Earp; Robert C. Edstrom; Norman C. Ellstrand; James Gordon Emshoff; Merline Eash Erdman; Margaret A. Esche; Scott Robert Field; Deborah J. Friedman; Paula Marie Garry; Paul Michael George; Jay L. Goldstein; David Paul Gray; James M. Grisolano, Jr.; Joanne Dodds Hall; Debbie Michaels Harlan; Ila Harris; Mitchell J. Helfand; Richard C. Henderson; Diane E. Henrikson; Bryna Gail Herbstman; James Logan Herr; Steven Edward Hiler; Ronnie Jay Hirsch; Elizabeth B. Hoekstra; Kirk B. Holleyman; Mark A. Hollingshead; Mary Jane Hortin; Michael C. Hovey; Karen Huang; Shelley Claire Hymel; Lawrence A. Ingrassia; Raymond V. Janevicius; Margaret Jankauskis; Nancy Schmiedl Janke; William T. Jastrow; Ross William Jerabek; Susan Ellen Jeske; Julie Anna Johnson; Richard M. Jones; Charles Lee Kaiser; Gregory Alan Kannall; Barbara Joy Kavitt; Lynn Sronce Kelly; Margot Celeste Kelly; James Alan Kennison; Sally Ann Klauke; Christine M. Koch; Douglas Bowen Koch; Kwock Koong Koe; Susan Lynne Kolber; Christine Korsgaard; Beatrice Kozlowski; Susan Lynn Kraft; Rosalie A. La Franco; Barbara Ellen Langer; Kathryn Mary Leahy; Nada Jane Leman; Constance A. Lessaris; Cheung Kwok Leung; Linda Susan Lomperis; Stuart Allan Low; Stuart Fredric Lubin; Ila Harris Lynn; Marilyn I. Mackowiak; Michael S. Mandell; Mark Leland Mann; Kenneth David Martin; Curtis Brian Masters; Christine Masulis; Elmer Ray McClary; James Kevin McEnerney; Charles E. McQueen; Dominic M. Meldi; Craig Edward Meyer; Donald G. Michael; Deborah L. Mohr; Rhea Volk Morgan; Richard Lesley Mulvaney; Carol Jean Murin; Donna Lynne Myers; Cheryl Marie Oswald; Deborah Kay Paley; John Robert Parks; Julia Lynn Parks; Dale Lloyd Parr; Beatrice Kozlowski Pavia; Robin Janet Peller; Thomas Jay Perry; Thresa Jo Petry; Neil Scott Pinzur; Jane Paula Plass; John Philip Pletcher; Liuzzi Domingo A. Poletti; George Alan Purtle; Martin V. Riccardo; Catherine Nelle Rice; Kenneth Rinkenberger; Charles M. Romack; Kristina E. Rongner; Thomas Robert Roose; Mark Jordan Rose; Barry Stuart Rosen; Laura C. Rosenblum; Phillip Lee Ruch; Robert Alan Rush; Carol Fisher Saller; Richard Paul Saller; Stephan John Sartore; Nancy E. Schmiedl; Ronald W. Schneider; Donald W. Schofield; Joan Werner Schuber; Richard N. Schubert; Steven Schwartz; Glenn Buck Sims; Darrell Lee Slider; Leonard J. Sliwoski; Kendra Workman Smiley; John Bruce Smith; Nancy Johansen Smith; Donna Lynne Myers Soenksen; Gary Martin Soffer; Kenneth David Sokol; David Barry Solomon; David Kent Staub; John David Stein; Thomas J. Stipanowich; Pamela B. Strobel; Stacey L. Stutzman; Gary Lewis Taylor; James William Thomas; Neil Rust Thompson; Grace Chungming Toy; Rita Marie Tranquilli; Kevin T. Triplett; Holly Anne Tryba; Lucy Ann Tyner; Joycelyn Anne Ubell; L. Jan P. Vanderspool, II; Diane Vladika Voss; Julie Beth Wasserman; Marlene S. Watson; Joan Allison Werner; Roger Bradley White; John W. Whittington; Mark Alan Wolfson; Syl Zuker; Deborah M. Zuskar. The bronze tablets list the names of students who graduated in the top 3% of their class from University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign.

6. 1977 University Honors 1977 University Honors Dominic John Adducci; Roger Owen Anderson; Douglas C. Andrews; Bradford G. Anstadt; Frederick W. Baetzel; John Andrew Bargh; William Thomas Barry; Michael Glenn Barton; Beverly Jean Bartow; Kathleen Elaine Bass; Debra Ellen Bauer; Donald Lee Beci; Carol Anne Been; Rod Ira Belkin; Susan Jane Bell; Thomas R. Bell, II; Stuart Mark Berkson; Linda Marie Bernas; John Robert Biggs; Mary Holst Blizzard; Joan Marie Boreen; Sandra Boron; Timothy H. Boyer; John Thomas Bradford; Julia Anne Bristow; Robert William Brown; Thomas Gerard Burket; Diane Lee Bythell; Gordon S. Campbell; Nora Jean Cassidy; Melinda Fox Cekander; Peter Sing-Tak Chang; Elizabeth A. Chase; John William Clark; Oliver A. Clements, III; Diane Coleman; Peter Carter Coleman; Ruth Ellen Hudson Copher; Mary Sue Cordes; Brian Leopold Crehan; Kathy Anna Culver; Carol La Fleur Cyr; Mary Ellen K Davis; Thomas M. Deighan; Daniel Charles Duan; Judy Sher Edelson; Ida K. Edwards; Patricia Lynn Ehrnwald; Jay William Ellison; Carol Jeanne Emshoff; Sharon Jean Erikson; Mary Claire Etzkorn; John Russell Euber; Eugene John Evancoe; Donna M. Evans; David Loren Fauble; Linda Jean Finley; James Albert Flesch; Duane Merlin Ford; Melinda Kay Fox; Mitchell Hale Frazen; Cheryl Dee Frazes; Clarissa Anne Fritz; Linda Susan Geist; Steven H. Gerdes; Richard E. Gifford; Brian Earl Gilchrist; Jeffrey A. Gluskin; Gregory P. Goeckner; Joseph M. Golbus; Jeffrey Allan Golman; Linda Sue Goranson; Lauren Marie Gordon; Mary Frances Graham; Jennifer L. Griess; Michael Ray Harwood; Anne E. Hastings; Christine M. Haxager; Anita Marie Hayworth; Carlene J. Heldt; Marcia E. Heminger; Donald J. Hennessy, Jr.; Michael G. Hershenson; Jane W. Hickman; Alan Lee Hinderliter; Barbara Dale Hoffman; Daniel Fred Holle; Cynthia Marie Hora; Karen Lynn Horwitz; Peggy Marie Houden; Jeffrey S. Hugus; Wayne Howard Hykan; Loretta L. Infanger; Susan Gail Irland; Julie Mary Jagla; Karla J. Jehling; Kimberly Ann Johnson; Jeffrey R. Joyner; Norman Barry Julius; Joseph William Kabbes; Michael Karasik; David William Kella; Robert Allan Kempf; Lawrence A. Kenyon, Jr.; Nancy Neely Kimball; Herbert C. Kimmons, Jr.; Janice Ann Kimpel; Raymond Hunt Kincaid; Douglas Edward Klaus; William Asa Kline; Foster M. L. Knirko; Carl Allen Kotecki; Kenneth Bruce Kurtz; William Kim Kvien; Mary Ellen Kyger; David Sander Lamm; Sylvia Ina Landy; Jeffrey Ira Langer; Linda G. Lenoff; Ellen Gail Lerner; Jeffrey D. Lerner; Judith Ann Lifton; Mark Walter Lyons; Edwin Dale Mason; Joel Bernard Mason; Thomas Michael Mason; Mary Stewart McElroy; Thomas R. McLean; Andrew D. Mendelson; Patricia L. Menges; Gwen Dean Merry; Kenneth Norman Milin; Andrew Robert Miller; Karl Albert Miller; Bruce W. Mitchell; Carol Regina Monical; Mary Louise Neat; Edward Wayne Nickow; Joseph W. Niesen; James M. Niewold; Glen Alan Nyberg; Brenda Ohlau Owen;Richard J. Pautler; Kathleen H. Pecknold; Margaret Ann Penar; Daniel David Picus; Gary Robert Pineless; Cindy Lu Posorske; Michael Joseph Potts; John Joseph Powers; Donna Dorothy Raupp; Michael E. Rebeschini; John Scott Reedy; Mark Steven Reiter; William Henry Roth; Jill H. Rothman; Chris M. Russell; Laura Jean Samper; Lynn Deanne Sanders; Thomas E. Schiesser; Robert E. Schleicher; Melody Schlittenhard; Scott Dow Selbe; Walter A. Semkiw; Earl Clinton Shanks; Lee Allan Shapiro; Judy Ilene Sher; Bruce Edward Shevlin; Alan B. Shulewitz; Hannah C. Skenazy; Ann Lorene Smiley; Max Keith Smith; Robin L. Snider; Robert Theis Sparrow; Dennis M. Steele; Avy Howard Stein; Arvey Max Stone; Laurie J. Szujewski; Joseph S. Taylor; Charles Voss Trefz; Steven Wayne Trost; Sandra Van De Kauter; Bruce Arthur Vojak; Keith Allen Volgman; Anne Wallace; Mark T. Wedell; Joseph P. Weil; Jane C. Westmiller; Loretta Louise Williamson; Mark Earle Zatt; Susan Jean Zimmerman; Amy Joy Zussman. The bronze tablets list the names of students who graduated in the top 3% of their class from University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign.

7. 2008 University Honors 2008 University Honors Angela Angela, Andrew James Anzeljc, Yui Hei Alfred Au, Laura Renee Babula, Drew N. Becker, Taylor L. Benson, Lori E. Berbaum, Johanna Berge, David Louis Berland, Gail Ilene Bernstein, Adrian Robin Bettridge-Wiese, John Stuart Beurskens, Gurvinder Bhardwaj, Keturah Naomi Bixby, Stephen Michael Blanchette, Katlynn M. Boutan, Andrew Donald Bowman, Meaghan McGuire Brady, Sarah Brook, Jordan M. Burdinie, Melissa J. Bushnick, Nicole R. Cajindos, Ben Alexander Cantrell, Ryan Michael Carr, Justin Andrew Cauley, Goylette F. Chami, Anita Nandkumar Chary, Jessica Lee Chen, Kejia Chen, Michael Steven Chester, Melanie Anne Clark, Ian A. Clausen, Joseph Walter Clementz, Gregory J. Colombo, Samuel David Cowin, Caroline Cox, Adam Morton Crandall, Jennifer A. Cronin, Caroline Cyndee Cua, Laura Marina Cullen, Ellen Clare Mary Dahlke, Ann Marie Dailey, Justin Spencer Davidson, Sairaj Vijaykumar Dhople, Amber Leigh Di Mascio, Ivy Wakana Dixon, Alan Matthew Downen, Michael Joseph Duffy, Ellen M. Dwyer, Daniel S. Elegant, Ian N. Endres, Lawrence H. Erickson, David L. Ericsson, Xin H. Fang, Elizabeth Mary Farris, Bryce Elizabeth Faulkner, Trent Christian Folkens, Kyle J. Fox, Katie Ellen Fredericks, Michelle Heather Friel, Kristy Lynn Frye, Ryan A. Fuhs, Thomas Casey Galvin, Kevin Paul Garner, Meryl Delshire Garrison, Peter Mina Gayed, Douglas Christopher George, Joseph Paul Gerdt, Sara Ruth Gibbs, George J. Giese, Kate Greene Gillespy, Beth Eileen Golden, Cynthia Ann Goodchild, Caterina Gratton, Senthil Gunasekaran, Tahnee Dyanne Hagenbuch, Dana Lynne Haley, Samuel Harding-Forrester, Gil E. Harmon, Alexander Heath Hays, Kelly Rose Hendricks, Corby Elizabeth Hill, Jeremy Jon Hodel, Ryan Patrick Hoffman, Seth Tucker Hoffman, Kirsten Mary Hope, Nicole M. Horn, Matthew Aaron Horrell, Stephen David House, Jon Calvin Houston, Brianne Michelle Howser, Lauren Nicole Hoye, Harrison D. Hsueh, Whitney Marie Hubbard, Pauline Sanjaya Ie, Adam Karl Janzen, Brigitte Lee Jauch, Darshil Tushar Jhaveri, Adam R. Johnson, Cynthia Amy Johnson, Erik C. Johnson, Steven R. Johnson, Brett R. Jones, Elizabeth Jane Jordan, Alexandra Marie Kale, Chelsey Marie Kallembach, Zachary A. Kallembach, Kimberly Fay Karlin, Julia Elizabeth Katzenbach, Jay Thomas Kelley, Hyung-Sul Kim, Ashley Rose Knuppel, Jill E. Kording, Aubrey L. Korneta, Diana Marie Kost, Alyssa Marie Kritzman, Alexander Thomas Krueger, William Campbell Kurlinkus, Sunyoung Kwak, Lauretta Ann Lacko, Eric Junman Lam, Stephen P. Lane, John D. Layman, Francis Shinkun Lee, Rockne William Lee, Michael T. Leick, Jonathan Noah Lelah, Kathleen Mary Lenzini, Susan E. Lester, Betsy Dana Levine, Tamara Leora Linne, Matthew M. Lucas, Matthew Daniel Lyle, Laura Elizabeth Madary, Kathryn Elizabeth Malley, Tracy Herico Mariano, Evan Roy Marsh, Allison Rose Marshalla, Jeffrey Scott Mason, Phillip Randall Mathews, Alaina J. Mazewski, Erin Claire McBride, Erin Elizabeth McKeague, Megan Christine McMillen, Mary Rose McNicholas, Robert Anthony Mecozzi, Luiz F. Mendes, Rachel L. Messier, Sarah E. Messmer, Lauren Kay Mietelski, Andrew J. Millard, Emily J. Mills, Ashley Megan Mondul, Michael Anthony Mrozinski, Anita Mulye, Jacqueline Kate Myers, Kalman P. Nagy, Ashley Novak, Andrew Clark O'Connell, Cyrus Omar, Natalie Rose Pawlowicz, Sara Christine Payne, Paul J. Pelock, Timothy Patrick Peters, Rachel Elizabeth Petroske, Joy Nicole Petry, Amanda Marie Pierce, Leigh Andrea Pifer, Natalie Christine Popp, Matthew Aloysius Ralph, Kara Nichole Ramsey, Sarah R. Ramsey, Samantha Jose Recinto, Kate E. Renno, Julia Elizabeth Reynolds, Ewan S. Robinson, Philip Benjamin Rosen, Leonid Rotstein, Jennifer Hope Rumpf, Katherine Lynn Ryan, Mark D. Ryan, John Paul Rysavy, Hina Saeed, Jacob Steven Scheff, Adam Charles Schelkopf, Gail C. Schnitzer, Daniel Ryan Scholes, Kate Ashley Schowe, Tracy Beth Schwartz, Amanda Leigh Schweitzer, Leslie Anne Selcke, Ho Sang Shin, Neal Richard Simons, John Oliver Siy, John T. Smillie, Katherine Margaret Smoucha, Stacey Lynn Snodgrass, Teresa Lynne Sonka, Alyson Rose Steele, Katie Michelle Stoll, Jane E. Stremming, Benjamin David Strycker, Sarah Elizabeth Sullivan, Ruoshi Sun, George Peter Symeonides, Heather Therese Taff, Cameron Talischi, Anirudh Talwar, Emilie Mary Salma Tarraf, Charles J. Thompson, Amanda Lynne Thornton, Samantha Lynn Todd, Elizabeth M. Tofilon, Sumant Sarma Tumuluru, Elena M. Turner, Laura A. Unes, Kristine Elise Uragami, Michael Thomas VanAcker, Staci Lynn Vanderjack, Aaron Michael Veicht, Kathryn Jane Veldhuizen, Derek W. Vigil, Sara Michelle Vojta, Bryce Murray Waddell, Jacquelyn J. Wagner, Noah Martin Wangerin, Elizabeth Jean Wechter, Amy Lynn Weiner, Allyson Armstrong West, Paul D. Whitehair, Brent Mefford Wilson, Elizabeth A. Wilson, Jessica Wind, Kyle Tyler Wright, Feifei Xue, Tzyy-Shiuan Yang, Jong-Sun Yi, Jason Pak Hung Yuen, Sybil Nedumchira Zachariah, Erik Thomas Zeroth, Anna Marie Ziegler, Kara Michelle Zurbrugg The bronze tablets list the names of students who graduated in the top 3% of their class from University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign.

8. 2010 University Honors 2010 University Honors Drew Moberg Ahern; Sarah Albert; Lauren Allegretti; Eric R. Anderson; Lydia J. Anderson; Robert Anderson; Meghan Angley; Sarah Ashton-Szabo; Jordan Cole Axelson; Nicole M. Babuskow; Nathan G. Baird; Stephanie Baliga; Megana L. Ballal; Jonathan A. Bartelt; Abigail Nicole Bartolotta; Marina M. Basseas; Stephanie K. Benhart; Blake J. Bent; Dana Beth Bernstein; Rahul M. Bijlani; Michael Blasingame; Diana Blickensderfer; Michelle Bollaert; Brock Booton; Whitney S. Brandt; Lindsay R. Breiling; Daniel J. Brencic; William D. Brey; Carlie Jo Buehl; Emma Burrows; Cassidy M. Buss; Calen J. Campanella; Caitlin Carmichael; Lindsey Castleman-Zia; Katherine L. Castree; Josephine Chambers; Dorothy Yan Yu Chan; William Chemelewski; Jayce Cheng; Brittany A. Cherry; Michael John Choe; David M. Cohen; Samantha Anne Conlee; Alison R. Cristelli; David M. Cummings; Cheryl Cwik; Jamie Melissa Dalin; James A. Damore; Angeline A. De Leon; Allison C. Dehnel; Jarod J. Delhotal; Caitlin E. Deom; Tim Oliver Deppen; Colleen M. Dodge; Natalie R. Douglass; Kathleen Mary Doyle; Chris Duff; Jennifer E. Dulek; Sarah E. Erxleben; Michelle Feldman; Megan Fliss; Elizabeth A. Frazier; Sara K. Fuhrhop; Chloe E. Gaffney; Justin D. Galbraith; Scott J. Gallaway; Kristi G. Ganz; Matthew K. Gelber; Zachary H. Geller; Justin M. Gifford; Courtney Gilles; Adam B. Gluskin; Leslie A. Goldberg; Maxwell C. Goldberg; Jacqueline M. Gray; Christine Groesbeck; Angela Anne Grossi; Kathleen Guarna; William R. Gunther; Nina Rani Gupta; Katherine H. Hapeman; Tyler James Harpole; Bailey R. Hatch; Jake Hendee; James W. Henderson; Carly M. Herst; Sarah Hoene; P.J. Holder; Christopher Holthe; Stephany K. Hong; Emily Christine Howe; Winston Y. Huang; Mark E. Hull; Sarah Hussaini; Syed Muhammad Imaad; Jackie Jachymiak; Scott Edwin Janus; Yubo Jia; Xichen Jiang; Akrati Johari; Daniel P. Jones; Matthew S. Kamps; Rachel M. Kaplan; Luke C. Karcher; Ryo Kawaguchi; Elizabeth R. Keating; Terra Lynn Kern; Yekaterina Khazanova; Hao Wei Khor; Andrew D. Kickertz; Rachel Lee Kimnach; Anya Marie Knecht; Guangyong Koh; Mitchell A. Krock; Kyle Mackie Kruke; Sarah C. Kubicka; Megan Marie Kwasny; Sarah C. Kwon; Kristen Laflen; Jacqueline M. Larkin; Alysia Lehner; You Fen Lei; Scott M. Leithem; Tricia Leman; Tyler J. Leman; Ying Li; Stuart G. Lieberman; Kang Jie Lim; Amanda C. Lipon; Andrew W. Logeman; Handrea Anita Logis; Samantha Lopez; Natalie Lorch; Amanda Rose Lucchetti; David J. Luedtke; Stephanie M. Luke; Meghan A. Machon; Sara Marie Maletta; Peter A. Maraccini; Joseph B. Matuch; Lisa M. Mazzocco; Daryl Mccurdy; Mary Kate Mchugh; Kevin O. Mcnerney; S. Matthew Menke; Alethea C. Merelos; Mark C. Messner; Katherine E. Meyer; David W. Michael; Anthony M. Miele; Lauren M. Modelski; Lionel Moh; Amanda R. Moncada; Charles Z. Mooney; Caitlin Mower; Richard Allen Moy; Jeffrey A. Mudrock; Kyle S. Mundhenke; Yuzuko Nakamura; Kelly Ann Necastro; Brent A. Nelson; Shana R. O'Brien; Amanda Eunjung Park; Kristen L. Partyka; Mayur P. Patel; Janet V. T. Pauketat; Kacy Lynn Perry; Monica Lynn Pierce; Amy C. Priest; Jenna G. Prochaska; Emily K. Puchalski; Shane M. Regnier; Taylor Stephanie; Reid; Eric J. Reilly; Zachary E. Reyna; Katherine Robillard; James Roring; Lois Rosenberg; Joshua S. Rule; Mary Jo Ryan; Heather Marie Rybar; Kimberly M. Scanlon; Maggie L. Schaefer; Tyler Schehl; Stuart R. Schelkopf; Michael K. Schertz; Jennifer A. Scheurich; John L. Schneider; Zachary A. Schramm; Lisa M. Schraub; Kruti Shah; Shreya J. Shah; Lucas Allen Sheahan; Jennifer Anne Sheehan; Dominika Z. Shenoo; Samuel E. Siner; Branden J. Skarpiak; Natalie Anna Skobel; Ashley C. Soriano; Jennifer Stanuch; Jeremy J. Stoller; Tyler J. Surma; Victoria S. Svazas; Jeffrey G. Swada; Michael Szaflarski; Ling Feng Tan; Mikael F. Templeton; Stephen W. Theis; Kelli M. Thompson; Linda Trummel; Lewis Tseng; Michele A. Turk; Alexi T. Vahlkamp; Lauren A. Valadez; Samantha Valsamis; Lucille Vandermolen; Ben Vega-Westhoff; Brian Scott Vesely; Christina Virgilio; Amy B. Vogelsang; Kenneth P. Webb; Kirsten Carly Webb; Benjamin Ross Weber; Reginald Ernest Weece; Michael J. Wehrli; Nicholas G. Weiss; Kati N. Wenthe; Lindsay M. Williams; Marie E. Wilson; Terence Yeo; Erica C. Yuenger; Marina Yusupova; Gina Marie Zak. The bronze tablets list the names of students who graduated in the top 3% of their class from University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign.

9. 1990 University Honors 1990 University Honors Eric Charles Abbott; John Charles Aiello, Jr.; Valerie Kay Alexander; Sabina M. Alkire; Terry Dennis Allen, Jr.; Rodney Lee Anderson; Lori Anne Aronson; Christopher Dale Ashmore; Malik Douglas Audeh; Maria Del Rocio Aviles; Kenneth Eric Baime; Anna Maria Bellezza-Smull; Anne Elizabeth Berggren; Rupert William Berk; Charles Haxton Bjork; Lori Lynn Bostrom; Victoria Lynn Boudreau; Adriana Brad; Scott Alan Brill; Richard Brian Bruno; Joan Gail Bubula; Cynthia Ann Butler; Tatiana Calhamer; Jeffrey Michael Canfield; Suzanne Marie Capaul; Ramona A Caracheo; Michael Patrick Casey; Brett Edward Chapman; Pei Ching Chew; T. Panita Chiemmongkoltip; Monica Hojin Choi; William Choslovsky; Michelle Lyn Claypool; Deborah Hollis Cohn; John Peter Collister; Stephanie Ann Connolly; Monica Rochelle Copeland; Lisa Rae Cotler; Julie Amber Crome; William Peter Dagiantis; William Dale; Joseph Hale Darr; Carla Jean Davidson; Bradley D. Dean; Laura Beth Delage; James Donald Dempsey; Dennis John Devine, Jr.; Deborah L. Douglass; Jonathan Ward Dudas; Susan Eappen; Daniel Lee Eisenmann; Karin Denice Ellison; Nada Abdullatif El-Zein; Jody Kathryn Evenson; Krista Joanne Faries; Jean E. Feher; Patricia Dawn Filomeno; Michele Filoramo; David William Force; Carin Elizabeth Forshier; Steven Farley Freed; Kevin John Gaughan; Arvin Singh Gill; Mark Marshall Gleason; Michael Leonard Golden; Shawn E. Goodman; Zelia A. Gregoriou; Vickie Lynn Grevan; Scott David Groesch; Bonnie Lynn Grubb; Margaret Ann Guell; Daniel Lynn Guingrich; Grant Edward Haab; Timothy Charles Hammons; Richard Eugene Hank; Christopher Patrick Hanlon; Donald James Hastings; Lisa Michelle Hayn; Lisa Ann Heath; Linda Lavonda Hendricks; Britt A. Hendricksen; Kah-Leong Ho; Jennifer Ines Hoffmann; Diane Ruth Holwick; Ralf Honermeier; Susan Lynn Honzel; Lauren Monroe Howey; Lynn Ann Hudgens; Kent Robert Hudson; Kimberly Hueneburg; David James Hunter; Mahesh Om Johari; Jennifer Lynn Johnson; Wendy Marie Johnson; Daniel Joseph Kaiser; Konstantine Alex Kalafatis; Daniel Garry Kazan; Mary Elizabeth Kent; Kevin M. Klein; Lydia Faye Klunk; Catherine Jean Koop; Melissa Kaye Kozyak; Rudy I. Kratz; Andrew William Krone; Philip Daniel Laible; John Edward Lansberry, II; Anne Marie Larson; James Eric Leight; Robert Russell Liedtke; David Chu Lin; Tracy Litwin; Ching-Hsiung Frederick Lo; Angela Kay Londo; Linda Lu; Haramandeep Singh Makkar; Daniel Carl Marriott; Eric Russell Marsh; Joanne Michelle Marshall; Debra Anne Matier; Christine Ann Matuscak; Jean Elizabeth Feher Maue; Jeffrey Scott Medema; Randall A. Megeff; Kimberly K. Meinert; Carl Daniel Meinhart; Laura Anne Mensik; Timothy Mark Metzger; Lisa Marie Mikrut; Brian Michael Millar; Clark Anson Miller; Dena Kay Miller; Lydia Faye Miller; Julia Ann Moll; Barbara Jean Monroe; Christopher Scott Murphy; Marybeth Neffke; James Andrew Niewiara; David Scott Nuzzo; Laura M. Oaks; Jami L. Olsen; Holly K. Orcutt; Brigette Eileen Orkild; Julie Marie Osswald; Daniel W. Pack; Kevin Young Joon Pak; Susan Rita Pawelko; Thomas Arthur Phelps; Brendan Bryce Plapp; Amy Lynn Poulson; Sharon Marie Priest; Stephanie Jo Pytynia; Michele Marie Quirk; Teresa Anne Rankin; Heike Gabriele Rapp-Wurm; Gregory David Reckamp; Ann Elizabeth Reisinger; Dean Edward Riechers; Maria V. Rigas; Michelle Elaine Ring; Donald Bradley Roberts; Carolyn Nora Roll; Karen Sue Roll; Cristi Lynn Ruddell; Christopher Farrar Runge; Mark Douglas Russell; Paul A. Ruston; Claudia Marie Saran; William D. Schempp; Ken Robert Schneider; Jane Ellen Schott; Troy David Schrock; Maureen Lynn Sell; Michael Nathan Shapiro; Deborah Lynne Shotton; Mitchell Aaron Silver; Amelia Lynn Sirovatka; Eric Worth Smith; Beverly Ellen Sorkin; Jodi Lorraine Stahl; Jeffrey Wayne Steiner; James Marvin Stichnoth; Kimiko Suzue; Stan Leon Tarr; Anne Marie Tremko; Sandeep Kumar Tripathy; Debra Jeannine Tucker; Britt Anne Turkot; Gary Samuel Tyson; Jennifer Lee Unger; Lisa Marie Unlu; William Gregory Utz; Wayne Maurice Vanlerberghe; Steven William Vavrik; Spiros George Villis; John Hamilton Walker; Scott Paul Wasserstrom; Christopher Francis Wegscheid; David Scott Weinberg; Man Sau Wong; Brian K Woodland; Cynthia Ann Yonan; David Gary Young; Lowell Harlan Yura; Kevin Patrick Ziegler. The bronze tablets list the names of students who graduated in the top 3% of their class from University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign.

10. 2000 University Honors 2000 University Honors Erin Lynn Albers; Scott Gavin Althoff; Brooke Aldrich Anderson; David Stephen Anderson; Siong Ming Ang; Anthony Alan Armstrong; Luke Thomas Babler; Anne Marie Barnard; Jane Anne Barnes; Rhett Allen Barrett; Amanda Jean Barrick; Jennifer Geraldine Bohanek; Matthew Joshua Brictson; Sean Timothy Broihier; Sarah Lindsey Burch; Michael Laurence Cada; Zachary D. Cain; Todd Ian Callister; Alison Beth Carpenter; Thomas Paul Cass; Jayme Lynn Cassell; Audrey Mei Lin Chan; Wilson Sian Chew Chan; Selena Elaine Chau; Karen Chiu; Zachary Steven Christensen; Andrew William Clark; Nicole Lynne Collins; Scott Edward Converse; Kristi Ann Costabile; Ralph Ambrose Crisostomo; Scott Philip Crofts; Todd Gregory Cunningham; Jacek Czajkowski; Tamara Taylor Daniel; Laura Michelle Dauenhauer; Heather Jean Deisinger; Markus Austin Dickinson; Damian V. Dolyniuk; Tara Lee Dubay; Erica Lynn Dupuis; Faruk Durmic; Julie Ann Dyar; Jason Alan Elliott; Jeffrey Thomas Elliott; Karen Jill Engberg; Eric Timothy Engelhard; Kelly Irene Fabish; Daniel Zachary Feuser; Jason Aaron Firak; Kelly Jeanne Fitzpatrick; Brian James Flahaven; Jason John Francis; Douglas Edward Frieden; Sam J. Fugazzotto; Jonathan Michael Galownia; George Michael Gemelos; Clarice Karine Gerke; Aaron Lev Goldman; Stephen Mark Govenar; Heather Lynn Green; Carrie Ann Gross; Travis Justin Grove; Erica Christine Gruber; Ivan Hadad; Amina Marie Hafez; Gregory Cameron Harfst; Barbara Jo Harner; Michelle Ann Hawkins; Michelle Ann Hein; Wai Yee Paula Ho; Melissa Sue Hoffman; Adam Glen Hooks; Charles Suhwa Huang; Kevin Michael Huffenberger; Candice Beth Jaffe; Emad Waleed Jassim; Kyle Lawrence Jensen; Anuj Kumar Jenveja; Christina Marie Johnson; Kate Deborah Johnson; Mark Christopher Johnson; Nicholas Tovera Johnson; Taryn Rae Johnson; Erica Lyn Jones; Jennifer Michelle Jones; Alex Kaluzny; Patrick Michael Kane; Kavitha Kanthilal; Anneliese Josephine Katek; Susan Lea Katz; Sarah D. Keenan; Hong Ki Kim; William Arthur Kindorf, IV; Neil Ryan King; Christopher James Koman; Sandra Lynn Koterski; Rajeev Harish Kothari; Paul David Kramer; Heather Lauren Nicole Krawczyk; Joyce Jayoung Ku; Kiren Mahendra Kumar; Shimantika Kumar; Liana Barbara Lamont; Jeremy Jay Larson; Lindie Raye Lee; Amanda Kathryn B. Leonard; Amy Jo Little; Maria Lisa Logli; Rachel Sarah Malis; Todd Jones Manchester; Jay Anthony Mann; David Edward Marinier; Stephanie Lois Marino; Vanessa R. Marma; Bridget Louise Marnell; Alison Nicole Mastny; Daniel Walter Mattison; Saurin Yash Mehta; Jeanine Joet Menczywor; Kanwal Abbas Merchant; William Sean Messner; Anna Marie Meyers; Michael Eb Mielzynski; Lara Helene Miller; Jana Lynn Monier; Jennifer Renee Moore; Kevin Grimes Moore; Stewart Thomas Moran, III; Apurva Pradeep Narechania; Kunjan Ashok Narechania; Molly Joanne Nash; Valerie Marie Nelson; Kimberly June Nicol; Hillary Howlett O'Malley; Ann Elizabeth Ommen; Vito Michael Pacione; Nate Pantumsinchai; Nichole Kathleen Paolella; Sarang Peruri; Irene V. Piven; Stephanie Tara Potter; Lavanya Radhakrishnan; Tobias Noel Raiser; Rachel Anne Reynolds; Cristine Lee Rice; Jonathan David Rich; Julius Caesar Romasanta; Angela Zancho Ropers; Michael Kenneth Rosenow; Michelle Anne Rosenzweig; Erika Diane Sajpel; Jesse Philip Scaria; Andrew Robert Schrader; Kate Elizabeth Schupp; Dana Ann Serb; Jason D. Shah; Brianna Nicole Sharp; Torin David Shear; Stephen David Shen; Robert Gene Shimmin; Jeffrey Richard Shuman; Matthew James Sirovatka; Mindy Jo Smith; Christopher Del Stauthammer; Gregory Richard Stokke; Prashant Kirit Sura; Rebecca Dawn Swearingen; Matthew Mark Sztelle; Boon Kiat Tay; Laura Kay Temple; Rachel Kathleen Ellen Thompson; Sidney Chee-Cheng Thong; Monika Jolanta Tkaczyk; Philip Eric Truesdale; Amy Suzanne Turner; Christopher Alexander Tutor; Eric Trygve Utne; Jill Elizabeth Van Dyne; Karyn Catherine Vance; Ina M. Veitmanis; Emily Susan Wang; Jacob Ashley Wasson; Jill Ann Wesselmann; Kathleen Helen Westjohn; Nathan Ray Wheeler; Jessica Camille Ring Whitham; John Byron Whitney; Cathrine Ann Wiemers; Ryan Logan Windish; Rachel Corinne Wofford; Kimberly Ruth Zieger. The bronze tablets list the names of students who graduated in the top 3% of their class from University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign.

11. 2005 University Honors 2005 University Honors Ryan James Aberle; Anne Elizabeth Accurso; Sooyeon Caritas Ahn; Francis Alonzo, III; Matthew David Anson; Kristi Lynn Anthony; Karina Arango; Mary K. Askren; Jessica Lynn Bailey; Emilee Rae Baker; Steven Thomas Ballard; Jessica Rachel Bargmann; Alison E. Baroody; Kathleen Marie Bazzetta; Josephine L. Beavers; Jordan Patrick Beck; Megan Elizabeth Biggs; Megan Jane Birky; Joyce Elizabeth Bluhm; Susan Mari Bortz; Geoffrey C. Bower; Jordan G. Bronfeld; Angela Jill Brosi; Catherine Rebecca Brumleve; Katherine Erin Byrne; Christopher Michael Cameron; Abby Jennifer Cave; Ellick M. Chan; Julian Mun Weng Chan; Josephine Chang; Hueyfang Chen; Jessica Chua Cheng; Nicholas Wen Hui Chin; Eunsoo Cho; Amanda Nicole Cooper; Bryan Michael Cope; Mary Grace Costigan; Birton J. Cowden; Jana Leeann Curran; Catherine Czachowski; Joseph Thomas Danca; Ryan Danforth Dick; Christi Lynn Dineff; Malini Rochelle Doshi; Matthew Drees; Katie Marie Duggins; Lindsey Saaren Dunn; Kathleen Elizabeth Eaton; Faramarz Edalat; Emily Elyse Elarde; Julia Marie Ellis; Christopher T. Folkens; Tiffany Lynn Formas; Adam R. Freda; Timothy Grant French; Antonina I. Frolova; Richard R. Galen; Kathryn Lila Gelder; Nsangou Tambangre Ghogomu; Amanda Dianne Glader; Tina Marie Gorecki; Michael Robert Gorman; Lynda Gail Gould; Wendy Marie Grabowski; Ishaan Gupta; Amanda Autumn Haring; Gregory Carson Hawkins; Laura Kathleen Heck; Zachary J. Hensel; Eleanor Elizabeth Hodak; Elizabeth Hofbauer (in the R's); Kimberley Dawn Holich; Joshua Nord Hook; Keith Daniel Hormel; Meng-Yu Huang; Courtney Nicole Huffman; Anne Catherine Kaiser; Hari S. Kannan; Rebekah Ann Kasper; Chad Lynn Kellenberger; Laura Anne Kelley; Stephen James Kempf; Pouya Kheradpour; Kimberly Marie Kiefer; John Jisuk Kim; Seema Panduranga Kini; Jessica Marie Kinkin; Christine Ann Kinscherff; Gregory S. Knapp; Wing Ho Ko; Marjorie Lynn Koeppen; Yee Lih Koh; Yevgeny Kozachuk; Lindsey Anne Kraig; William Robert Kries; Agatha Ava Kubalski; Kristina Marie Lebeau; Ivan Young Lee; Shuyi Lee; Vincent Cheuk Hang Leung; Josephine Yu-pin Liang; Renessa J. Linstromberg; Lauren Elizabeth Little; Conrad Liu; Dianna Y. Liu; Agnes Hoi-Chi Lo; John Silvio Martino; Luciana Mouro Varanda Mattos; Kate Frances Meister; Luis Antonio Mejia; Kristina Kelly Mitton; Krista Marie Monier; Brandon Michael Nefcy; William James Nelson; Sebastian James Neumayer; Joshua William Newman; Erica Ashley Noble; Laura L. Novick; Katherine R. Nufer; Lauren Ilene Nyhan; Tessa Maye Oberg; Mark Jacob O'Donnell; Jennifer Marie Ogren; Patrick James O'Hara; Laura Blustein Ortman; Jeremy A. O'Sullivan; Casey Nicole Owens; Deniz Ozhan; Stephanie Ann Painter; Marc Huang Pan; Christie Eae Park; Christina Marie Park; Eunice S. Park; Anthony John Parzgnat; Abhilash Babu Patel; Ankur Bharat Patel; Mital Kishor Patel; Riddhi Mahendra Patel; Tejash K. Patel; Matthew J. Perry; Sean Michael Peters; Ashley Nicole Peterson; Michelle La Verne Pezzuto; Thomas R. Phillips; Dominic E. Philpott; Kathleen Diane Pokrywiecki; Vimal M. Prajapati; Karrie Kathleen Probst; Whitney Elayne Purtha; Chakka E. Reeves; Andrea Elena Renaldi; Elizabeth Rose Richter; Ryan Allen Rivera; Elise Nicole Robeson; Tara Sheree Rogers; Samantha Melanie Rollins; Susan Irene Roman; Lauren Ann Roschen; Ryan Thomas Ross; Rafael Miguel Ruggieri; Christine Ann Saba; Lindsay Tyler Sandbothe; Stephen A. S. Saville; Jason D. Schauer; Holly Lynn Scheeringa; Jessica L. Schoen; Emily Elizabeth Schumm; Adrienne Michele Schupbach; Anna Milena Schwarz; Lisa Ann Schweinberg; Kara Lynn Scott; Becky Shirl Sebert; Charles Harry Seloover; Lauren Ashley Serafin; Eliana Natalie Shapiro; Elizabeth Diane Shapiro; Kerry Pui Ho Shea; Joel Curtis Shields; David E. Shore; Raymond Bond Shum; Rebecca Marie Simpson; Paul Ramon Singh; Paul Russel Sledd; Alexis Maria P. Smith; Elizabeth Anne Smith; William K. Snodgrass; Stephanie Nicole Solley; Ryan Michael Spain; Elizabeth A. Spiekermeier; Mark T. Stachnik; Ann Catherine Steffen; Amanda Elizabeth Stern; Jason Lee Story; Kimberly Anne Stutzman; Rita Erin Szafranski; Ian Nathaniel Lim Tan; Brandon James Tefft; Ting Feng Toh; Carolyn Anne Tomchik; Amy Marie Trowbridge; Robert Edison Tsai; James Vernon Tuton; Megan Christine Utzinger; Shawna Lynne Walker; Charles Verne Walker, IV; Kathleen M. Walsh; Mia Anne Walter; Elisa Susan Weber; Katherine Claire Wilhelm; Lissa Kay Winters; Megan Elizabeth Witmer; David Scott Wolpa; Jennifer Nicole Woodard; Ajay Yadlapati; Ashley Eve Yahn; Yueyang Yang; Megan Elizabeth Zachar; William Abel Zeiger; Lianhan Zhao; Sean Phillip Zivin; Miranda Beth Zwingelberg. The bronze tablets list the names of students who graduated in the top 3% of their class from University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign.

12. 2006 University Honors 2006 University Honors Weston T. Adcock; Bryan C. Alkemeyer; Elizabeth V. Anez; Haw Yee Au Yong; Kathryn Lee Baker; Miranda N. Baker; Kimberly Barchenger; John Scott Berka; Brian Daniel Bertram; Julia Birgina; Jared E. Blackstone; Robert H. Blackwell; Lucas A. Blahnik; Simina Maria Boca; Meghan K. Bogaerts; Bradley W. Boudouris; Mark Clifton Brown; Kimberly A. Burkhart; Kevin J. Burns; Scott A. Cameron; Seth Carnahan; Chad Sherman Carroll; Sherwin Ming Chan; Whitney Chappell; Dara Chen; Laura Peihan Chen; Zhebo Chen; Yixin Chew; Yenhoa Ching; Wasim Chowdhury; Heather Clodfelter; Can M. Comertoglu; Matthew J. Conklin; Megan F. Conrad; Jennifer D. Coughlin; Krista Rene Coultas; Lydia Ann Cox; Maria Lynne Cox; Joshua M. Crandall; Anne Culumber; Thuy Tram Dang; Lindsay D’Anna; Gavin Ross Davis; Bradley G. DeBlauw; Fatih Degirmenci; Larry B. Dietrick; Christopher Earnhart; Jessica Lynn Eggert; Kristin J. Engberg; Mohammed Q. Esmail; Allison L. Faetz; James Maury Falkoff; Subia Fatima; Adam Clay Faust; Kate Amy Feldt; Erin Leigh Feucht; Christopher Fletcher; Lee R. Fok; Anjali Forber-Pratt; Leah Catherine Fotis; Brittany B. Garbe; Aaron C. Geise; Daniel Martin Gold; Robert Glenn Gore; Julie Gorzkowski; Kathleen Rae Gough; Cynthya K. Goulet; Kathleen C. Graham; Jessica T. Grenis; Cara G. Grumley; Kathryn Guilfoyle; Blair Halder; Jennifer Halvorson; Paul S. Han; Matthew W. Hansen; Patrick John Hatch; Patrick S. Hayes; Jane He; Lindsay R. Hinkle; Cheeng Tse Ho; Nicole Holly; Timothy C. Hsieh; Chien Che Huang; Andrea Nicole Hyser; Rick Jakubowski; Elizabeth Jaxon; Valerie L. Jennings; Lara Nell Jensen; Ashley S. Johnson; Laura-Lee E. Johnson; Andrew C. Johnston; Sage Jung; Julie M. Kander; David Aaron Kaplan; Amber Karecki; Benjamin A. Keller; Ryan G. M. Kelly; Leslie Anne Kenshol; Parsa Khalili; Farooq Raza Khan; Caitlin A. Kilcullen; Stephanie L. Klein; Vlasta Komorous-Towey; Eli S. Lazar; Julie M. LeCleir; Angela Yinghuei Lee; Elizabeth M. Leitch; Erin Joy Lewis; Tamar Neeley Lickton; Shuangli Liu; William G. Logas, Jr.; Susan Jane Lohuis; Nicole M. Loos; Idan Lupinsky; Patrick T. Lynch; Nicole Mailhiot; Gail Marie Martin; Brandon Lee Maslov; Daniel Mayo; Lauren Marie McArdle; Megan E. McCann; Andrew G. McCormick; Molly McMorrow; Kate Elyse McShane; Jodi Beth Menn; Blake J. Mikus; Jennifer B. Miller; Elizabeth Ann Moncada; Justin J. Montgomery; Justin M. Montminy; Brianne A. Moser; Sankirtana Mundlapudi; Michaela Muresan; John Timothy Murphy; Carrie L. Murrow; Ashley Ann Myers; Todd Nagy, Sr.; Muneaki Nakamura; Loma Nanavaty; Mary T. Nichols; Noor Aminah Obaisi; Erika Osher; Nicole A. Osolin; Brandon Oswald; Rie Ozeki; Lauren M. Partyka; Crystal Pauley; Jennifer M. Pearson; Eric Wayne Penney; Bryan James Petrus; Laura Elizabeth Pfau; James Sam Pike; Bharathi Pillai; Amy Lynn Pirog; Morgan Polikoff; Colleen Potter; Reinier P. Pualengco; Rohit S. Puranik; Laura Jean Purdue; Mallory Lynn Rahe; Erin Lynn Randolph; Jesse C. Rathgeber; Stephanie L. Renguso; Anne Therese Rodger; Jacob N. Rodick; Ivana Rosenblatt; Mark D. Roth; Paul L. Rotter; Janice Mae Ruelo; Jaclyn E. Rumpf; David J. Ruta; Lauren Rae Savastio; Katie M. Schad; Megan L. Schellinger; Viktoria Schneider; Jonathan Schonert; Gregory Schwaegler; C. A. Schwerdtfeger; Elizabeth A. Seibel; Nirali R. Shah; Alan Hunter Shain; Zane Shi; Stephanie Silosky; Joseph L. Simonis; Jason D. Skowronski; Jeremy Lang Smiley; Jason Ryan Soble; Amanda Jean Spinka; Paul Spyridis; Catherine Starks; Mark A. Stephens; Michael J. Strohman; Kimberly Sula; Kate Lynn Sutor; Melissa J. Tamason; Sage Briana Tarter; Justin E. Teisberg; Laura E. Theby; Lisa C. Theis; David A. Tilford; Katelyn Tobin; Brian James Townsend; Susan M. VanBlaricum; Mark Vildgorn; Robert L. Vlach; Justyna A. Wagner; Salman A. Waheed; Xiaoqing Vicky Wang; Megan E. Wehrli; Lindsey Weis; Christopher M. Welch; Alison R. Wells; Brett W. Wendle; James Ryan Whitaker; Siobhan M. White; Emily Withenbury; Allison L. Wolfe; Thomas J. Wubben; Rui Zhang; Julie Ann Zielinski; Eric J. Zimmerman. The bronze tablets list the names of students who graduated in the top 3% of their class from University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign.

13. 1929 University Honors 1929 University Honors Phyllis Marion Alexander; Marian Elizabeth Baker; Maurine Wilma Baker; Martin Buck; Fred Gerald Campbell; Mason John Clarke; Ralph Alexander Connor; Liva Morgan Craft; Ellis Danner; Mabel Deere; Thomas James Dolan; Miles William Dunnington; Fred Alexander Dykins; Sarah Ginsberg; Robert Zachariah Hickman; Linus Otto Hubbard; Helen Woods Jackson; Vernon Peter Jensen; Jacob Karol; Bertha Emily Laue; Earl Smith Leimbacher; Grace Elizabeth Lockhart; John Henry Manley; Emily Kathleen Martin; Marian Helen Martin; John Francis Miller; Melvin Hayes Mitchell; Edward Martin Mueller; James Joseph Mullen; Margaret Julia Roy; Samual Waldo Specthrie; Norman Allen Watson; Anna Margaret Weatherford; William Llewelyn Williams. The bronze tablets list the names of students who graduated in the top 3% of their class from University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign.

14. 1930 University Honors 1930 University Honors Ruth Anne Abrahamson; Albert Radford Barton; Seymour Bernstein; Kathryn Alice Burrows; William Henry Childs; Edward Walter Comings; Winfield Terry Cooper; Harry Edward Crull; Ellis Danner; Luther Dearborn; Susan Deuel; John Walbridge DeWolf; Karl Christian Dod; George Forrest Drake; Matthew Drosdoff; Julia Lipow Dubin; William Harry Formhals; Bernard Samuel Friedman; Celso Gentilini; Edwin Richard Gilliland; William Ellwood Gobble; Lee Malcolm Hester; Robert Z. Hickman; William Hoffman; Olaf Uleen Hoy; Alberta Lewis Humble; Anna Louise Jackman; Paul Francis Johnson; Bruce Gilbert Johnston; Winifred Ellen Jones; Stanley Robert Jordan; George William Kessler; James Dale Knox; J. Frank Lansing; Robert Ellsworth Lee; Alberta Fenn Lewis; Julia Ann Lipow; Birtill Arthur Lloyd; Margaret Louise Mallatt; William Keepers Maxwell, Jr.; Eva Mae McClain; Josephine Baker McCormick; Georgine Belle McDonald; Cornelius Edmond O'Donnell; Richard Charles Oeler; Joe Marion Parker; Rexford Clark Parmelee; David Jordan Porter; Elden Paul Priebe; William Vernon Reed; Henrietta Frances Selden; Susan Deuel Shattuck; Oliver Cecil Simpson; Earl Cooper Smith; Guy Donald Smith; Janice Minerva Smith; Gertrude Fern Stanton; George Frances Taubeneck; Irwin Chessley Ullrey; David Miller Van Doren; Mary Stroud Wood. The bronze tablets list the names of students who graduated in the top 3% of their class from University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign.

15. 1937 University Honors 1937 University Honors Ernest C. Adams; Florence C. Bodenbach; Olin L. Browder, Jr.; Hymen Burstein; Marvin Carmack; Elbert P. Carter; George S. Cerny; Dorothea June Cox; Harry Dean Evans; Lowell Lee Fellinger; Jack Laurence Fennie; Viola L. Gribanovsky; Philip Hill; Lillian Ingalls; Anna Louise Jensen; William Robert Jones; Clayton Kirkpatrick; Charles E. Meyers; Morris F. Milligan; Paul W. Neidhardt; Werner Lind Nelson; George Marinus Oudyn; Helen Rachel Parker; Henry Nagel Pieper; Elsie Jean Poirot; Raymond Charles Purl; Ronald Thomas Ranson; Nancy Freeland Riley; La Verne M. Sammons; Norman Schoeppel; Harry E. Skinner; John Wesley Spalding; Grundy Steiner; Louise Trimble; Doris Evangeline Vance; Donald M. Wroughton; Beulah May Young. The bronze tablets list the names of students who graduated in the top 3% of their class from University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign.
select all : clear all : add to favorites results 1-15 of 15 item(s)  page 1 of 1 : ( <<  1  >> ) :: previous : next
powered by CONTENTdm ® | University of Illinois at Urbana Champaign Homepage ^ to top ^