Library Committee Handbook

Faculty Review Committee

Committee Charge  

Related Documents

Peer Committee Assignments

 

PEER REVIEW COMMITTEE ASSIGNMENTS 2013/2014

 Information on this page is current as of January 10, 2014.

 

NAME

TENURE CODE

RANK

UNIT

YEAR IN WHICH YOU GO UP

PEER REVIEW COMMITTEE

 Burnette, Margaret (Peg)

1

Asst.

Biomedical

08-16-18

 Betsy Kruger, Yoo-seong Song

Chen, Anna

1

Asst.

RBML

08-16-18

Jenny Johnson, Marek Sroka

Dewey, Michelle

1

Asst.

Law

08-16-18

Stephanie Davidson, Beth Woodard

Green, Harriett

4

Asst.

English

08-16-15

Lynne Rudasill, Sarah Shreeves

Hensley, Merinda

4

Asst.

Reference

08-16-15

M.j. Han, David Ward

Hussein-Moustafa, Laila

1

Asst.

IAS

08-16-18

Barbara Ford, Ellen Swain

Kerby, Erin

1

Asst.

Vet Med

08-16-18

Jennifer Teper, Cherié Weible

McCusker, Kelly

1

Asst.

ESSL

08-16-18

Carissa Phillips, Chris Prom

Rimkus, Jameatris

2 Asst Archives 08-16-17 Cindy Ingold, Lori Mestre

Rimkus, Kyle

2

Asst.

Preservation

08-16-17

Bill Mischo, Tom Teper

Sheehan, Beth

0

Asst.

SSHEL

08-16-19

JoAnn Jacoby, Qiang Jin

Simmons, Heather

1

Asst.

Law

08-16-18

Travis McDade, Becky Smith

Sotomayor, Antonio

1

Asst.

Latin American

08-16-18

Lisa Romero, Lynn Wiley

Thacker, Mara

1

Asst.

IAS

08-16-18

Beth Sandore Namachchivaya, Wendy Shelburne

Trei, Kelli

1

Asst.

ACES

08-16-18

Melody ?Allison, Susan Avery

Wiley, Christie

1

Asst.

Grainger

08-16-18

Karen Hogenboom, Mary Schlembach

Witt, Steve

2Q

Assoc

IAS

08-16-14

Lisa Hinchliffe, Sue Searing

  Peer Review Assignments by Tenured Faculty Name

Allen, Mary Beth

Allen, Pat

 

Allison, Melody

 Kelli Trei

Avery, Susan

Kelli Trei

Batoma, Atoma

 

Block, Jane

Carns, Paula

Cole, Tim

Davidson, Stephanie

 Michelle Dewey

Ford, Barbara

Laila Moustafa

Han, M.J.

Merinda Hensley

Harris, Frances

Healey, Paul

Henigman, Barb

Hinchliffe, Lisa

Steve Witt

Hoffmann, John

Hogenboom, Karen

Christie Wiley

Hotchkiss, Valerie

Ingold, Cindy

Jameatris Johnson

Jacoby, JoAnn

Beth Sheehan

Jiang, Shuyong

Jin, Qiang

Beth Sheehan

Johnson, Jenny

Anna Chen

Johnston, Janis

Joseph, Lura

 

Kaczmarek, Joanne

 

Kern, Kathleen – sabbatical 10/1/12-6/30/13

Kruger, Betsy

Peg Burnette

Laskowski, Mary

Maher, Bill

Mallory, Mary

McDade, Travis

Heather Simmons

Mestre, Lori

Jameatris Johnson

Miller, Larry

Mischo, Bill

Kyle Rimkus

Namachchivaya, Beth

Mara Thacker

Norman, Michael

O'Brien, Nancy

Phillips, Carissa

Kelly McCusker

Prom, Chris

Kelly McCusker

Quinn, Chris

Romero, Lisa

Antonio Sotomayor

Rudasill, Lynne

Harriett Green

Schlembach, Mary

Christie Wiley

Schwartz, Scott

Searing, Sue

Steve Witt

Shelburne, Wendy

Mara Thacker

Shreeves, Sarah

Harriett Green

Smith, Becky

 Heather Simmons

Song, Yoo-seong

Peg Burnette

Sroka, Marek

Anna Chen

Swain, Ellen

Laila Moustafa

Szylowicz, Caroline

 

Teper, Jennifer

Kirstin Dougan

Erin Kerby

Teper, Tom

Kyle Rimkus

Wagstaff, John

Ward, David

Merinda Hensley

Weible, Cherié

Erin Kerby

Weissinger, Tom

Wiley, Lynn

Antonio Sotomayor

Williams, Jane

 

Woodard, Beth

Michelle Dewey